CIF-State Rankings now added (9/25/12)

CIF-STATE CROSS-COUNTRY
DIVISIONAL TEAM RANKINGS
By Rich Gonzalez 
Editor, PrepCalTrack

Previous Rankings ——> Sept. 17

LATEST RANKINGS, BASED ON RESULTS RECEIVED BY SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 23rd.
Notes still to come! 

DIVISION 1 BOYS
1. Arcadia (SS)
2. Vista Murrieta, Murrieta (SS)
3. Carlsbad (SD)
4. Madera South, Madera (CE)
5. Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo (SS)
6. De La Salle, Concord (NC)
7. Great Oak, Temecula (SS)
8. Bellarmine Prep, San Jose (CC)
9. Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta (SS)
10. (tie) Torrey Pines (SD)/L.B Poly (SS)
Notes:

 

DIVISION 2 BOYS
1. Loyola, Los Angeles (SS)
2. Dos Pueblos, Goleta (SS)
3. Saugus, Santa Clarita (SS)
4. Mt. Carmel, San Diego (SD)
5. Ayala, Chino Hills (SS)
6. Arroyo Grande (SS)
7. Golden Valley, Santa Clarita (SS)
8. Redondo Union, Redondo Beach (SS)
9. Bella Vista, Fair Oaks (SJ)
10. Del Campo, Fair Oaks (SJ)
Notes:

 

DIVISION 3 BOYS
1. St. John Bosco, Bellflower (SS)
2. Palos Verdes, Palos Verdes Estates (SS)
3. Brea Olinda, Brea (SS)
4. Cathedral, Los Angeles (SS)
5. Placer, Auburn (SJ)
6. Campolindo, Moraga (NC)
7. Miramonte, Orinda (NC)
8. Jurupa Hills, Fontana (SS)
9. Acalanes, Lafayette (NC)
10. Redwood, Larkspur (NC)
Notes:

 

DIVISION 4 BOYS
1. Fillmore (SS)
2. Piner, Santa Rosa (NC)
3. Salesian, Los Angeles (SS)
4. Don Bosco, Rosemead (SS)
5. Crean Lutheran, Irvine (SS)
6. Sir Francis Drake, San Anselmo (NC)
7. Seaside (CC)
8. Big Bear, Big Bear Lake (SS)
9. San Lorenzo Valley, Felton (CC)
10. Half Moon Bay (CC)
Notes:

 

DIVISION 5 BOYS
1. St. Margaret’s, San Juan Capistrano (SS)
2. St. Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda (NC)
3. Flintridge Prep, La Canada Flintridge (SS)
4. Xavier Prep, Palm Desert (SS)
5. San Francisco University, San Francisco (NC)
6. Thacher, Ojai (SS)
7. Chadwick, Palos Verdes Peninsula (SS)
8. La Jolla Country Day, La Jolla (SD)
9. Marin Academy, San Rafael (NC)
10. Athenian, Danville (NC)
Notes:

 

DIVISION 1 GIRLS
1. Great Oak, Temecula (SS)
2. St. Francis, Sacramento (SJ)
3. Simi Valley (SS)
4. Buchanan, Clovis (CE)
5. Davis (SJ)
6. Capistrano Valley, San Juan Capistrano (SS)
7. Ventura (SS)
8. Arcadia (SS)
9. Yucaipa (SS)
10. West Ranch, Santa Clarita (SS)
Notes:

 

DIVISION 2 GIRLS
1. Saugus, Santa Clarita (SS)
2. La Costa Canyon, Carslbad (SD)
3. Tesoro, Las Flores (SS)
4. Canyon, Anaheim (SS)
5. Redondo Union, Redondo Beach (SS)
6. Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach (SS)
7. Rancho Bernardo, San Diego (SD)
8. Foothill, Santa Ana (SS)
9. Woodbridge, Irvine (SS)
10. Bella Vista, Fair Oaks (SJ)
Notes:

 

DIVISION 3 GIRLS
1. Vista Del Lago, Folsom (SJ)
2. Palos Verdes, Palos Verdes Estates (SS)
3. Bonita, La Verne (SS)
4. Las Lomas, Walnut Creek (NC)
5. Acalanes, Lafayette (NC)
6. Northwood, Irvine (SS)
7. Redwood, larkspur (NC)
8. Laguna Hills (SS)
9. San Luis Obispo (SS)
10. Granite Hills, Apple Valley (SS)
Notes:

 

DIVISION 4 GIRLS
1. San Lorenzo Valley, Felton (CC)
2. JSerra, San Juan Capistrano (SS)
3. Arcata (NC)
4. Mayfield, Pasadena (SS)
5. Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks (SS)
6. El Segundo (SS)
7. Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood (SS)
8. Paraclete, Lancaster (SS)
9. La Reina, Thousand Oaks (SS)
10. Scotts Valley (CC)
Notes:

 

DIVISION 5 GIRLS
1. San Francisco University, San Francisco (NC)
2. Thacher, Ojai (SS)
3. Branson, Ross (NC)
4. College Prep,Oakland (NC)
5. Flintridge Prep, La Canada Flintridge (SS)
6. Xavier Prep, Palm Desert (SS)
7. St. Joseph, Santa Maria (SS)
8. Lick-Wilmerding, San Francisco (NC)
9. Pacific Ridge, Carlsbad (SD)
10. Desert Christian, Lancaster (SS)

Notes:

You may also like...