Stanford Inv.: Glacier Peak’s Neale in a class of her own; De La Rosa leads Arcadia boys blowout win

Seeded Boys race Video

2012 Stanford Inv Seeded Boys and Seeded Girls race videos

By Rich Gonzalez
Editor, PrepCalTrack.com

(PALO ALTO, Calif.)“The British are coming! The British are coming!”

And one of them is moving faster than ever before.

Glacier Peak High of Washington senior Amy-Eloise Neale – who holds British citizenship – might’ve had problems coping with the heat during the 39th running of the Stanford Invitational,  but the  Washington-based star sure executed with cool precision in throwing down of the the most dazzling performances in meet history on Saturday.

Neale sliced another 17 seconds off her winning time here from a year ago to post the best performance of the meet on a sunny and generally warm day at the Stanford University Golf Course. With Neale’s trademark big-race grit creating the impetus, it ignited a “career day” for several top females.

Neale’s strength provided the difference in the latter stages of the 5,000-meter challenge, where the highly recruited standout pulled away for victory in 16:52. Washington state athletes went 1-2 in the featured Seeded Girls Race, with Camas sophomore Alexa Efraimson next in 17:04, one second ahead of Cherry Creek High’s (Colo.) Jordyn Colter.

Junior Julia Maxwell of Branson, a Division V California school, made the “graduation” up the the Division I ranks on this day a very successful one, posting the fastest time of the meet by a Golden Stater, taking fourth overall in 17:25.

Arcadia’s boys team continued its roller coaster ride of 2012, coming off a humbling spanking at the hands of North Central HS (Spokane, Wash.) at last weekend’s Bob Firman Invitational in Idaho to shell-shock the competition here in an 82-214 win over runner-up De La Salle in the Boys Seeded race.

Junior Estevan De La Rosa continued his amazing rebound from injury, where a broken foot bone derailed him for most of the past summer. In his debut race at the blockbuster Woodbridge/Costa Mesa/Estancia Classic, he placed second in the team order. At Bob Firman, he led the team’s runner-up placing.

But at Stanford?

He posted the fastest time of the entire meet.

“Yes, I was surprised.” said the ultra soft-spoken De La Rosa. ” I thought maybe I could win… but it was actually pretty surprising once it happened.”

The Apaches placed their first five runners (De La Rosa, Mitchell Pratt, Phillip Rocha, Mahmoud Moussa and Thomas Tran) among the top 30 scorers in the featured race, with its sixth runner (Bryan Ngo) finishing ahead of every other team’s fourth scorer.

St. Francis of Sacramento re-established its billing as the top girls program – at least for the time being – in Northern California and likely among the top 20 in the nation with a tight win over Davis in the featured Girls Seeded race, 138-149. The winning margin was nearly identical to what it was between the two squads at last weekend’s Yolo County Championships, where the Troubadors prevailed by 10 points.

Davis was paced by the phenomenal frosh, Fiona O’Keeffe, the fastest ninth-grader of the entire meet and eighth-fastest overall, regardless of grade. Two of the state’s other premier newcomers from Northern California also fared well on the big stage, with Granite Bay’s Maggie Bell (#2 frosh and 11th overall) and Arcata’s Chloe Pigg (#3 frosh, 17th overall) impressing here.

With 43 state-ranked teams and more than 100 additional California squads on hand, the CIF-State divisional rankings held true to form.

In fact, only one team came from “off the radar”: Paso Robles in Division III boys. Unranked and unheralded this fall, the crew upended the #5-, #6 and #7-ranked squads in the state. Unranked Laguna Beach girls also beat three state-ranked teams, but they were the 11th-seeded team (only 10 get ranked) this week and the Breakers usually progress better during the season than their divisional counterparts often do.

(More wrap-up notes to come.)

 

 

RESULTS :

STANFORD INV. Boy’s Division 1 5K Seeded Individuals
Place No. Name Yr Sec High School Time Pace
1 105 Estevan De La Rosa JR SS ARCADIA 15:06 4:52
2 1042 Sumner Goodwin SR N/A LEWIS & CLARK 15:09 4:53
3 1297 Yohaness Estifanos SR CCS MILPITAS 15:13 4:54
4 2210 John Lawson SR NCS SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:19 4:56
5 616 Blair Hurlock JR NCS DE LA SALLE 15:23 4:57
6 696 John Whelan SR NS ETNA 15:24 4:58
7 2449 Tal Braude JR SDS TORREY PINES 15:27 4:59
8 2378 Connor Fisher SR CS STOCKDALE 15:32 5:00
9 1850 Forrest Riley SR SDS RAMONA 15:33 5:01
10 940 Aaron Roe SO N/A JACKSON -WA 15:34 5:01
11 1554 Andrew Foerder JR N/A NATHAN HALE 15:38 5:02
12 1027 Richard Ho SR CCS LELAND 15:39 5:03
13 1495 Eric Sindel SR SDS MT CARMEL 15:40 5:03
14 114 Mitchell Pratt SR SS ARCADIA 15:43 5:04
15 434 Alec Brudzinski SR N/A CHERRY CREEK 15:48 5:05
16 1676 Peter Kesting SO N/A OLYMPIA-WA 15:48 5:06
17 342 Daniel Bereket SR CCS CARLMONT 15:53 5:07
18 1730 Jorge Matt-Navarro SR SDS PATRICK HENRY 15:54 5:07
19 937 Jadon Olson JR N/A JACKSON -WA 15:54 5:07
20 115 Phillip Rocha FR SS ARCADIA 15:56 5:08
21 211 Raymond Meijer SR CCS BELLARMINE 15:56 5:08
22 1678 Nate Van Haitsma SR N/A OLYMPIA-WA 16:01 5:10
23 112 Mahmoud Moussa JR SS ARCADIA 16:04 5:10
24 1853 Tristan Stidham SR SDS RAMONA 16:04 5:11
25 621 Luke Williams JR NCS DE LA SALLE 16:05 5:11
26 438 Shane Rhodes JR N/A CHERRY CREEK 16:05 5:11
27 1488 Matt McEachren SR SDS MT CARMEL 16:06 5:11
28 1108 Terence Rabuzzi JR CCS LOS ALTOS 16:06 5:11
29 619 Matthew Schumann SO NCS DE LA SALLE 16:08 5:12
30 2209 Clayton Hutchins SR NCS SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:08 5:12
31 3456 Christian Hernandez BISHOP AMAT 16:08 5:12
32 117 Thomas Tran JR SS ARCADIA 16:10 5:13
33 1491 Derek Morton JR SDS MT CARMEL 16:10 5:13
34 1041 Kyler Goins SR N/A LEWIS & CLARK 16:11 5:13
35 411 Matthew Ruiz JR SS CATHEDRAL-LA 16:12 5:13
36 2712 Eduardo Garibay SR CCS YERBA BUENA 16:13 5:14
37 1026 Jacob Calvillo SR CCS LELAND 16:13 5:14
38 303 Andrew Duffy SR N/A CAMAS 16:14 5:14
39 1674 Ben Gilvar-Parke SO N/A OLYMPIA-WA 16:16 5:14
40 194 Kyle Roux SR SJS BELLA VISTA 16:17 5:15
41 133 Trevor Cowan SR SS ARROYO GRANDE 16:17 5:15
42 2451 Beni Jafek SR SDS TORREY PINES 16:17 5:15
43 2448 Matt Barge SR SDS TORREY PINES 16:18 5:15
44 113 Bryan Ngo JR SS ARCADIA 16:18 5:15
45 301 Tucker Boyd SR N/A CAMAS 16:19 5:16
46 1558 Stuart Smith SO N/A NATHAN HALE 16:20 5:16
47 1553 Abebe Ferede JR N/A NATHAN HALE 16:20 5:16
48 1622 Ryan Wesson SR N/A O’CONNOR 16:22 5:16
49 205 Justin Barry JR CCS BELLARMINE 16:23 5:17
50 433 Daniel Book SO N/A CHERRY CREEK 16:24 5:17
51 1513 Nick Dale JR N/A MTN. RIDGE 16:24 5:17
52 948 Hunter McGuirk SR N/A JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:25 5:17
53 344 Ryan Dimick JR CCS CARLMONT 16:25 5:17
54 409 Elias Munoz JR SS CATHEDRAL-LA 16:25 5:17
55 1556 Natan Lee-Engel SR N/A NATHAN HALE 16:26 5:18
56 1734 Chris Tammadge SR SDS PATRICK HENRY 16:26 5:18
57 156 Tanner Shaw JR NCS ATHENIAN 16:27 5:18
58 207 Charlie Deanda SR CCS BELLARMINE 16:28 5:18
59 946 Alex Joseph SR N/A JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:28 5:18
60 1044 Davis Mathieu SR N/A LEWIS & CLARK 16:29 5:19
61 193 Andrew Petersen SR SJS BELLA VISTA 16:29 5:19
62 950 Sam Remington JR N/A JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:30 5:19
63 947 Brian McDavitt SR N/A JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:31 5:19
64 345 Tim Layten SR CCS CARLMONT 16:31 5:19
65 1854 Cory Thomas SR SDS RAMONA 16:32 5:20
66 215 Matt Seidel JR CCS BELLARMINE 16:33 5:20
67 305 Andrew Kaler SR N/A CAMAS 16:34 5:20
68 175 Evan Bowman SR CS BAKERSFIELD 16:34 5:20
69 1494 Jared Senese SR SDS MT CARMEL 16:35 5:20
70 617 John Jankowski SR NCS DE LA SALLE 16:35 5:20
71 1045 Jackson Peven SR N/A LEWIS & CLARK 16:35 5:21
72 210 Miles Meijer SO CCS BELLARMINE 16:36 5:21
73 439 Noah Westfall JR N/A CHERRY CREEK 16:36 5:21
74 1281 John Lovegren SR CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 16:36 5:21
75 1725 Eric Cota SR SDS PATRICK HENRY 16:37 5:21
76 190 Matt Coss JR SJS BELLA VISTA 16:38 5:21
77 1101 Josh Cohen SR CCS LOS ALTOS 16:38 5:22
78 503 Nathaniel Comar JR NCS COLLEGE PARK 16:39 5:22
79 150 Gabriel Elliott JR NCS ATHENIAN 16:40 5:22
80 107 Josue Gonzalez JR SS ARCADIA 16:40 5:22
81 189 Drew Childs SO SJS BELLA VISTA 16:40 5:22
82 1309 Michael Goldberg SR SS MIRA COSTA 16:41 5:22
83 1728 Jonathan Gonzalez SR SDS PATRICK HENRY 16:42 5:23
84 949 Matt Piercy SR N/A JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:42 5:23
85 343 Reese Dickson SR CCS CARLMONT 16:42 5:23
86 2452 Nathan Platt SR SDS TORREY PINES 16:42 5:23
87 861 Logan Marshall JR CCS HALF MOON BAY 16:44 5:23
88 1675 Wyatt Halverson SR N/A OLYMPIA-WA 16:44 5:23
89 935 Conner Hayes SR N/A JACKSON -WA 16:45 5:24
90 941 Clark Sterling SR N/A JACKSON -WA 16:45 5:24
91 214 Alex Sasser SO CCS BELLARMINE 16:46 5:24
92 1316 Niko Pappas JR SS MIRA COSTA 16:47 5:24
93 951 Josh Sealand SR N/A JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:48 5:25
94 302 Jackson Cutler SO N/A CAMAS 16:49 5:25
95 1729 Tate Graham JR SDS PATRICK HENRY 16:50 5:25
96 348 James Schulte JR CCS CARLMONT 16:52 5:26
97 137 John Nichols JR SS ARROYO GRANDE 16:52 5:26
98 933 Brandon Brown SR N/A JACKSON -WA 16:53 5:26
99 192 Tim O’Shea SR SJS BELLA VISTA 16:53 5:26
100 620 Sean Wankett SO NCS DE LA SALLE 16:53 5:26
101 139 Jake Sarver JR SS ARROYO GRANDE 16:53 5:26
102 1849 Wesley Hardin SR SDS RAMONA 16:54 5:27
103 135 Blake Maule SR SS ARROYO GRANDE 16:54 5:27
104 618 Clark Messman JR NCS DE LA SALLE 16:55 5:27
105 1852 Josh Spieker SR SDS RAMONA 16:55 5:27
106 437 Matt Odum JR N/A CHERRY CREEK 16:55 5:27
107 2235 Chris Tose SR NCS SONOMA VALLEY 16:56 5:27
108 885 Shelby Hernandez Jr. SR SDS HELIX 16:56 5:27
109 406 James Amondsen SR SS CATHEDRAL-LA 16:57 5:28
110 1112 Ben Zaeske FR CCS LOS ALTOS 16:58 5:28
111 945 Michael Godbout JR N/A JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:58 5:28
112 3458 Robert Lawrence BISHOP AMAT 17:00 5:28
113 1315 Jc Ohmstede JR SS MIRA COSTA 17:01 5:29
114 1100 Alex Carr SR CCS LOS ALTOS 17:01 5:29
115 1517 Wesley Gray SO N/A MTN. RIDGE 17:01 5:29
116 1486 Garrett Delong SO SDS MT CARMEL 17:01 5:29
117 306 Ollie Stanchfield JR N/A CAMAS 17:03 5:30
118 136 John Miles JR SS ARROYO GRANDE 17:04 5:30
119 863 Lincoln Treanor SR CCS HALF MOON BAY 17:05 5:30
120 3457 Robbie Santoyo BISHOP AMAT 17:05 5:30
121 1282 Zach Plante JR CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 17:07 5:31
122 615 Amiel Capinpin SR NCS DE LA SALLE 17:07 5:31
123 408 Ian Gomez SR SS CATHEDRAL-LA 17:07 5:31
124 304 Zach Hein JR N/A CAMAS 17:08 5:31
125 2233 Christian Martinez JR NCS SONOMA VALLEY 17:09 5:32
126 159 Charles Thimesch SR NCS ATHENIAN 17:09 5:32
127 412 David Velasquez JR SS CATHEDRAL-LA 17:10 5:32
128 2450 Spencer Dodds FR SDS TORREY PINES 17:10 5:32
129 1490 Marcus Montalvo JR SDS MT CARMEL 17:11 5:32
130 300 Taryk Boyd SO N/A CAMAS 17:12 5:32
131 1046 Alec Scheibner SR N/A LEWIS & CLARK 17:14 5:33
132 2453 Santiago Quintana SR SDS TORREY PINES 17:14 5:33
133 1848 Max Edwards SO SDS RAMONA 17:17 5:34
134 1851 Isaiah Spieker SO SDS RAMONA 17:20 5:35
135 889 Cristian Rodriguez SR SDS HELIX 17:22 5:36
136 346 Lucas Matison SO CCS CARLMONT 17:22 5:36
137 1552 Jonah Falk SR N/A NATHAN HALE 17:23 5:36
138 410 Michael Nevarez SO SS CATHEDRAL-LA 17:24 5:36
139 2379 Keane Kelley SO CS STOCKDALE 17:25 5:37
140 1312 Justin MacDonald SR SS MIRA COSTA 17:25 5:37
141 1519 Darryn Rohr SR N/A MTN. RIDGE 17:27 5:37
142 3474 Justin Elitz JR N/A MTN. RIDGE 17:27 5:37
143 942 Jack Thompson SO N/A JACKSON -WA 17:27 5:37
144 1733 Jack Studley SR SDS PATRICK HENRY 17:28 5:38
145 134 Nate Mash SR SS ARROYO GRANDE 17:28 5:38
146 2382 Ivan Robles SR CS STOCKDALE 17:29 5:38
147 1029 Sean McCarthy JR CCS LELAND 17:29 5:38
148 1031 Adam Schulze SO CCS LELAND 17:31 5:39
149 76 Miguel Vasquez SR CCS ANDREW HILL 17:32 5:39
150 1496 Joseph Taylor SO SDS MT CARMEL 17:33 5:39
151 1673 Ian Dandridge JR N/A OLYMPIA-WA 17:33 5:39
152 1619 Sebastian Kwit SO N/A O’CONNOR 17:34 5:40
153 507 Shane McKenzie JR NCS COLLEGE PARK 17:34 5:40
154 2383 Tyus Thompson JR CS STOCKDALE 17:35 5:40
155 177 Marcus Lara SR CS BAKERSFIELD 17:35 5:40
156 436 Connor Mackey JR N/A CHERRY CREEK 17:36 5:40
157 883 Cody Darvalics JR SDS HELIX 17:38 5:41
158 888 Noah Potts JR SDS HELIX 17:40 5:41
159 1677 James McClintock SO N/A OLYMPIA-WA 17:40 5:42
160 1040 Antonio Fuentes JR N/A LEWIS & CLARK 17:41 5:42
161 505 Parker Marson JR NCS COLLEGE PARK 17:44 5:43
162 1028 Joey Johnson FR CCS LELAND 17:44 5:43
163 1107 Konrad Niemiec JR CCS LOS ALTOS 17:45 5:43
164 178 Scott Van Matre JR CS BAKERSFIELD 17:46 5:43
165 506 Drew McDonald JR NCS COLLEGE PARK 17:47 5:44
166 2232 Owen Ljung JR NCS SONOMA VALLEY 17:48 5:44
167 75 Kevin Ngo SR CCS ANDREW HILL 17:50 5:45
168 407 Luis Ayala SR SS CATHEDRAL-LA 17:53 5:46
169 1110 Riley Soward JR CCS LOS ALTOS 17:55 5:46
170 1109 Tim Scott JR CCS LOS ALTOS 17:55 5:46
171 71 Alex Hoffnagle JR CCS ANDREW HILL 17:56 5:47
172 1514 Domonick Duran JR N/A MTN. RIDGE 17:56 5:47
173 3461 Tyler Boesen BISHOP AMAT 17:58 5:47
174 1043 Jacob Hagen JR N/A LEWIS & CLARK 17:59 5:48
175 435 Connor Anderson SO N/A CHERRY CREEK 18:00 5:48
176 1278 Alex Aguiar SR CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 18:00 5:48
177 158 Cameron Taylor SR NCS ATHENIAN 18:00 5:48
178 2381 David Pedroza SO CS STOCKDALE 18:01 5:48
179 347 Matt Rouse SR CCS CARLMONT 18:01 5:48
180 1621 Eddie Weatherman SO N/A O’CONNOR 18:02 5:48
181 887 Andrew Johnson JR SDS HELIX 18:03 5:49
182 862 John Sorfleet JR CCS HALF MOON BAY 18:06 5:50
183 138 Joey Rodgers SO SS ARROYO GRANDE 18:09 5:51
184 504 Mitchell Hoopes SR NCS COLLEGE PARK 18:10 5:51
185 176 Steven Garner SR CS BAKERSFIELD 18:12 5:52
186 3462 Fernando Gonzalez BISHOP AMAT 18:12 5:52
187 3460 Andrew Isho BISHOP AMAT 18:14 5:53
188 3459 Alex Hernandez BISHOP AMAT 18:15 5:53
189 74 Jose Murillo SR CCS ANDREW HILL 18:18 5:54
190 2384 Matt Wells JR CS STOCKDALE 18:18 5:54
191 1030 Zach Nollette JR CCS LELAND 18:22 5:55
192 1618 Gabe Kutter SR N/A O’CONNOR 18:25 5:56
193 884 Gabriel Echaves SR SDS HELIX 18:26 5:56
194 2229 Keegan Ginter JR NCS SONOMA VALLEY 18:26 5:56
195 1732 Nathan Salas JR SDS PATRICK HENRY 18:28 5:57
196 508 David Phair FR NCS COLLEGE PARK 18:29 5:57
197 2214 Tucker Wasuta SR NCS SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:30 5:58
198 1284 Eric Snyder JR CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 18:30 5:58
199 859 Chris Jacobson JR CCS HALF MOON BAY 18:32 5:58
200 932 Jake Billmyer SR N/A JACKSON -WA 18:33 5:59
201 1620 Phillip Noel SR N/A O’CONNOR 18:34 5:59
202 1672 Levi Bisonn SO N/A OLYMPIA-WA 18:35 5:59
203 2212 Cole Schwartz JR NCS SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:38 6:00
204 2380 Davian Medrano JR CS STOCKDALE 18:39 6:01
205 147 Alexander Ball JR NCS ATHENIAN 18:40 6:01
206 160 Ryan Zlock SR NCS ATHENIAN 18:41 6:01
207 886 Adrian Jimenez SO SDS HELIX 18:43 6:02
208 1616 Cruz Barrios SR N/A O’CONNOR 18:51 6:04
209 857 Dante DiNapoli FR CCS HALF MOON BAY 18:52 6:05
210 509 Paul Ramstad JR NCS COLLEGE PARK 18:53 6:05
211 1283 Adam Scandlyn SO CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 19:02 6:08
212 1617 Colton Flowers FR N/A O’CONNOR 19:05 6:09
213 72 Christopher Huerta SR CCS ANDREW HILL 19:05 6:09
214 2208 Max Edelman SR NCS SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:06 6:09
215 2234 Ryland Osborne SR NCS SONOMA VALLEY 19:07 6:10
216 860 Steve Jacobson JR CCS HALF MOON BAY 19:08 6:10
217 1512 Rodolfo Ayala JR N/A MTN. RIDGE 19:15 6:12
218 70 Demetri Hardnett SO CCS ANDREW HILL 19:22 6:14
219 2230 Peter Gray SR NCS SONOMA VALLEY 19:30 6:17
220 1280 Connor Lindquist SR CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 19:35 6:18
221 1516 Domonick Gonzales JR N/A MTN. RIDGE 19:46 6:22
222 73 Chris Lucatero SR CCS ANDREW HILL 20:16 6:32
223 152 Tzofi Klinghoffer JR NCS ATHENIAN 20:41 6:40

DQ Alaghatta -Bellaremin rule 9-7-4
DQ Shanbaugh-Mira Costa rule 9-7-4

———————————————————–
BOY’S DIVISION 1 Seeded Team Scores 5K
———————————————————–

1. 82 ARCADIA (15:48 78:59 1:04) – Came in ranked #1 in State D1
===================================
1 1 105 Estevan De La Rosa JR SS 15:06
2 12 114 Mitchell Pratt SR SS 15:43
3 18 115 Phillip Rocha FR SS 15:56
4 21 112 Mahmoud Moussa JR SS 16:04
5 30 117 Thomas Tran JR SS 16:10
6 ( 41) 113 Bryan Ngo JR SS 16:18
7 ( 76) 107 Josue Gonzalez JR SS 16:40

2. 214 DE LA SALLE (16:13 81:04 1:30) Came in ranked #6 in State D1
===================================
1 4 616 Blair Hurlock JR NCS 15:23
2 23 621 Luke Williams JR NCS 16:05
3 27 619 Matthew Schumann SO NCS 16:08
4 66 617 John Jankowski SR NCS 16:35
5 94 620 Sean Wankett SO NCS 16:53
6 ( 98) 618 Clark Messman JR NCS 16:55
7 (115) 615 Amiel Capinpin SR NCS 17:07

3. 241 MT CARMEL (16:19 81:32 1:21)  – Came in ranked #4 in State D2
===================================
1 11 1495 Eric Sindel SR SDS 15:40
2 25 1488 Matt McEachren SR SDS 16:06
3 31 1491 Derek Morton JR SDS 16:10
4 65 1494 Jared Senese SR SDS 16:35
5 109 1486 Garrett Delong SO SDS 17:01
6 (122) 1490 Marcus Montalvo JR SDS 17:11
7 (142) 1496 Joseph Taylor SO SDS 17:33

4. 251 BELLARMINE (16:24 81:56 0:40) Came in ranked #8 in State D1
===================================
1 19 211 Raymond Meijer SR CCS 15:56
2 46 205 Justin Barry JR CCS 16:23
3 55 207 Charlie Deanda SR CCS 16:28
4 63 215 Matt Seidel JR CCS 16:33
5 68 210 Miles Meijer SO CCS 16:36
6 ( 86) 214 Alex Sasser SO CCS 16:46

5. 253 CHERRY CREEK (16:22 81:48 1:07) - School is from state of Colorado
===================================
1 13 434 Alec Brudzinski SR N/A 15:48
2 24 438 Shane Rhodes JR N/A 16:05
3 47 433 Daniel Book SO N/A 16:24
4 69 439 Noah Westfall JR N/A 16:36
5 100 437 Matt Odum JR N/A 16:55
6 (147) 436 Connor Mackey JR N/A 17:36
7 (165) 435 Connor Anderson SO N/A 18:00

6. 278 NATHAN HALE (16:26 82:07 1:45) – School is from state of Washington
===================================
1 9 1554 Andrew Foerder JR N/A 15:38
2 43 1558 Stuart Smith SO N/A 16:20
3 44 1553 Abebe Ferede JR N/A 16:20
4 52 1556 Natan Lee-Engel SR N/A 16:26
5 130 1552 Jonah Falk SR N/A 17:23

7. 282 LEWIS & CLARK (16:20 81:38 2:05) – School is from state of Washington
===================================
1 2 1042 Sumner Goodwin SR N/A 15:09
2 32 1041 Kyler Goins SR N/A 16:11
3 57 1044 Davis Mathieu SR N/A 16:29
4 67 1045 Jackson Peven SR N/A 16:35
5 124 1046 Alec Scheibner SR N/A 17:14
6 (151) 1040 Antonio Fuentes JR N/A 17:41
7 (164) 1043 Jacob Hagen JR N/A 17:59

8. 286 TORREY PINES (16:23 81:54 1:43) –  Came in ranked #10 in State D1
===================================
1 5 2449 Tal Braude JR SDS 15:27
2 39 2451 Beni Jafek SR SDS 16:17
3 40 2448 Matt Barge SR SDS 16:18
4 81 2452 Nathan Platt SR SDS 16:42
5 121 2450 Spencer Dodds FR SDS 17:10
6 (125) 2453 Santiago Quintana SR SDS 17:14

9. 286 RAMONA (16:24 81:58 1:22)
===================================
1 7 1850 Forrest Riley SR SDS 15:33
2 22 1853 Tristan Stidham SR SDS 16:04
3 62 1854 Cory Thomas SR SDS 16:32
4 96 1849 Wesley Hardin SR SDS 16:54
5 99 1852 Josh Spieker SR SDS 16:55
6 (126) 1848 Max Edwards SO SDS 17:17
7 (127) 1851 Isaiah Spieker SO SDS 17:20

10. 286 JACKSON -WA (16:23 81:51 1:19) – School is from State of Washington
===================================
1 8 940 Aaron Roe SO N/A 15:34
2 17 937 Jadon Olson JR N/A 15:54
3 84 935 Conner Hayes SR N/A 16:45
4 85 941 Clark Sterling SR N/A 16:45
5 92 933 Brandon Brown SR N/A 16:53
6 (135) 942 Jack Thompson SO N/A 17:27
7 (189) 932 Jake Billmyer SR N/A 18:33

11. 296 CARLMONT (16:29 82:23 0:59)
===================================
1 15 342 Daniel Bereket SR CCS 15:53
2 50 344 Ryan Dimick JR CCS 16:25
3 61 345 Tim Layten SR CCS 16:31
4 80 343 Reese Dickson SR CCS 16:42
5 90 348 James Schulte JR CCS 16:52
6 (129) 346 Lucas Matison SO CCS 17:22
7 (169) 347 Matt Rouse SR CCS 18:01

12. 296 OLYMPIA-WA (16:29 82:22 1:45) -  School is from state of Washington
===================================
1 14 1676 Peter Kesting SO N/A 15:48
2 20 1678 Nate Van Haitsma SR N/A 16:01
3 36 1674 Ben Gilvar-Parke SO N/A 16:16
4 83 1675 Wyatt Halverson SR N/A 16:44
5 143 1673 Ian Dandridge JR N/A 17:33
6 (150) 1677 James McClintock SO N/A 17:40
7 (191) 1672 Levi Bisonn SO N/A 18:35

13. 303 JESUIT-PORTLAND (16:32 82:36 0:17) - School is from state of Oregon
===================================
1 49 948 Hunter McGuirk SR N/A 16:25
2 56 946 Alex Joseph SR N/A 16:28
3 59 950 Sam Remington JR N/A 16:30
4 60 947 Brian McDavitt SR N/A 16:31
5 79 949 Matt Piercy SR N/A 16:42
6 ( 87) 951 Josh Sealand SR N/A 16:48
7 (105) 945 Michael Godbout JR N/A 16:58

14. 307 PATRICK HENRY (16:30 82:29 0:56)
===================================
1 16 1730 Jorge Matt-Navarro SR SDS 15:54
2 53 1734 Chris Tammadge SR SDS 16:26
3 71 1725 Eric Cota SR SDS 16:37
4 78 1728 Jonathan Gonzalez SR SDS 16:42
5 89 1729 Tate Graham JR SDS 16:50
6 (136) 1733 Jack Studley SR SDS 17:28
7 (184) 1732 Nathan Salas JR SDS 18:28

15. 337 BELLA VISTA (16:36 82:57 0:36) – Came in ranked #9 in State D2
===================================
1 37 194 Kyle Roux SR SJS 16:17
2 58 193 Andrew Petersen SR SJS 16:29
3 72 190 Matt Coss JR SJS 16:38
4 77 189 Drew Childs SO SJS 16:40
5 93 192 Tim O’Shea SR SJS 16:53

16. 339 CAMAS (16:36 82:59 0:49) - School is from state of Washington
===================================
1 35 303 Andrew Duffy SR N/A 16:14
2 42 301 Tucker Boyd SR N/A 16:19
3 64 305 Andrew Kaler SR N/A 16:34
4 88 302 Jackson Cutler SO N/A 16:49
5 110 306 Ollie Stanchfield JR N/A 17:03
6 (117) 304 Zach Hein JR N/A 17:08
7 (123) 300 Taryk Boyd SO N/A 17:12

17. 423 CATHEDRAL-LA (16:47 83:51 0:58) - School is ranked #4 in State Division 3
===================================
1 33 411 Matthew Ruiz JR SS 16:12
2 51 409 Elias Munoz JR SS 16:25
3 103 406 James Amondsen SR SS 16:57
4 116 408 Ian Gomez SR SS 17:07
5 120 412 David Velasquez JR SS 17:10
6 (131) 410 Michael Nevarez SO SS 17:24
7 (158) 407 Luis Ayala SR SS 17:53

18. 432 ARROYO GRANDE (16:48 84:00 0:47) – Came in ranked #6 in State D2 (was without a lead runner and pack ran)
===================================
1 38 133 Trevor Cowan SR SS 16:17
2 91 137 John Nichols JR SS 16:52
3 95 139 Jake Sarver JR SS 16:53
4 97 135 Blake Maule SR SS 16:54
5 111 136 John Miles JR SS 17:04
6 (137) 134 Nate Mash SR SS 17:28
7 (173) 138 Joey Rodgers SO SS 18:09

19. 464 LOS ALTOS (16:54 84:28 1:39)
===================================
1 26 1108 Terence Rabuzzi JR CCS 16:06
2 73 1101 Josh Cohen SR CCS 16:38
3 104 1112 Ben Zaeske FR CCS 16:58
4 107 1100 Alex Carr SR CCS 17:01
5 154 1107 Konrad Niemiec JR CCS 17:45
6 (159) 1110 Riley Soward JR CCS 17:55
7 (160) 1109 Tim Scott JR CCS 17:55

20. 476 LELAND (16:56 84:36 2:05)
===================================
1 10 1027 Richard Ho SR CCS 15:39
2 34 1026 Jacob Calvillo SR CCS 16:13
3 139 1029 Sean McCarthy JR CCS 17:29
4 140 1031 Adam Schulze SO CCS 17:31
5 153 1028 Joey Johnson FR CCS 17:44
6 (180) 1030 Zach Nollette JR CCS 18:22

21. 585 MTN. RIDGE (17:15 86:15 1:32)
===================================
1 48 1513 Nick Dale JR N/A 16:24
2 108 1517 Wesley Gray SO N/A 17:01
3 133 1519 Darryn Rohr SR N/A 17:27
4 134 3474 Justin Elitz JR N/A 17:27
5 162 1514 Domonick Duran JR N/A 17:56
6 (206) 1512 Rodolfo Ayala JR N/A 19:15
7 (210) 1516 Domonick Gonzales JR N/A 19:46

22. 586 BISHOP AMAT (17:17 86:23 2:04)
===================================
1 29 3456 Christian Hernandez 16:08
2 106 3458 Robert Lawrence 17:00
3 113 3457 Robbie Santoyo 17:05
4 163 3461 Tyler Boesen 17:58
5 175 3462 Fernando Gonzalez 18:12
6 (176) 3460 Andrew Isho 18:14
7 (177) 3459 Alex Hernandez 18:15

23. 590 STOCKDALE (17:13 86:02 2:29)
===================================
1 6 2378 Connor Fisher SR CS 15:32
2 132 2379 Keane Kelley SO CS 17:25
3 138 2382 Ivan Robles SR CS 17:29
4 146 2383 Tyus Thompson JR CS 17:35
5 168 2381 David Pedroza SO CS 18:01
6 (179) 2384 Matt Wells JR CS 18:18
7 (193) 2380 Davian Medrano JR CS 18:39

24. 609 ATHENIAN (17:24 86:56 2:13) - School came in ranked #10 in State Division V.
================================ ===
1 54 156 Tanner Shaw JR NCS 16:27
2 75 150 Gabriel Elliott JR NCS 16:40
3 119 159 Charles Thimesch SR NCS 17:09
4 167 158 Cameron Taylor SR NCS 18:00
5 194 147 Alexander Ball JR NCS 18:40
6 (195) 160 Ryan Zlock SR NCS 18:41
7 (212) 152 Tzofi Klinghoffer JR NCS 20:41

25. 612 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE (17:33 87:41 3:47) - School came in ranked #6 in State D4.
===================================
1 3 2210 John Lawson SR NCS 15:19
2 28 2209 Clayton Hutchins SR NCS 16:08
3 186 2214 Tucker Wasuta SR NCS 18:30
4 192 2212 Cole Schwartz JR NCS 18:38
5 203 2208 Max Edelman SR NCS 19:06

26. 698 HELIX (17:32 87:39 1:07)
===================================
1 102 885 Shelby Hernandez Jr. SR SDS 16:56
2 128 889 Cristian Rodriguez SR SDS 17:22
3 148 883 Cody Darvalics JR SDS 17:38
4 149 888 Noah Potts JR SDS 17:40
5 171 887 Andrew Johnson JR SDS 18:03
6 (182) 884 Gabriel Echaves SR SDS 18:26
7 (196) 886 Adrian Jimenez SO SDS 18:43

27. 700 COLLEGE PARK (17:35 87:54 1:31)
===================================
1 74 503 Nathaniel Comar JR NCS 16:39
2 145 507 Shane McKenzie JR NCS 17:34
3 152 505 Parker Marson JR NCS 17:44
4 155 506 Drew McDonald JR NCS 17:47
5 174 504 Mitchell Hoopes SR NCS 18:10
6 (185) 508 David Phair FR NCS 18:29
7 (199) 509 Paul Ramstad JR NCS 18:53

28. 730 O’CONNOR (17:48 88:57 2:12)
===================================
1 45 1622 Ryan Wesson SR N/A 16:22
2 144 1619 Sebastian Kwit SO N/A 17:34
3 170 1621 Eddie Weatherman SO N/A 18:02
4 181 1618 Gabe Kutter SR N/A 18:25
5 190 1620 Phillip Noel SR N/A 18:34
6 (197) 1616 Cruz Barrios SR N/A 18:51
7 (201) 1617 Colton Flowers FR N/A 19:05

29. 737 MENLO-ATHERTON (17:51 89:15 2:26)
===================================
1 70 1281 John Lovegren SR CCS 16:36
2 114 1282 Zach Plante JR CCS 17:07
3 166 1278 Alex Aguiar SR CCS 18:00
4 187 1284 Eric Snyder JR CCS 18:30
5 200 1283 Adam Scandlyn SO CCS 19:02
6 (209) 1280 Connor Lindquist SR CCS 19:35

30. 752 HALF MOON BAY (17:52 89:19 2:08) - School came in ranked #10 in D4.
===================================
1 82 861 Logan Marshall JR CCS 16:44
2 112 863 Lincoln Treanor SR CCS 17:05
3 172 862 John Sorfleet JR CCS 18:06
4 188 859 Chris Jacobson JR CCS 18:32
5 198 857 Dante DiNapoli FR CCS 18:52
6 (205) 860 Steve Jacobson JR CCS 19:08

31. 762 SONOMA VALLEY (17:54 89:26 2:11)
===================================
1 101 2235 Chris Tose SR NCS 16:56
2 118 2233 Christian Martinez JR NCS 17:09
3 156 2232 Owen Ljung JR NCS 17:48
4 183 2229 Keegan Ginter JR NCS 18:26
5 204 2234 Ryland Osborne SR NCS 19:07
6 (208) 2230 Peter Gray SR NCS 19:30

32. 839 ANDREW HILL (18:09 90:41 1:33)
===================================
1 141 76 Miguel Vasquez SR CCS 17:32
2 157 75 Kevin Ngo SR CCS 17:50
3 161 71 Alex Hoffnagle JR CCS 17:56
4 178 74 Jose Murillo SR CCS 18:18
5 202 72 Christopher Huerta SR CCS 19:05
6 (207) 70 Demetri Hardnett SO CCS 19:22
7 (211) 73 Chris Lucatero SR CCS 20:16

 

STANFORD INV. Boy’s Division 1 5K Indivisuals

STANFORD INV. Boy’s Division 1 5K Individuals

Place No. Name Yr Sec High School Time Pace
1 604 Jack Scranton SR SJS DAVIS SENIOR 15:51 5:06
2 1074 Cooper Gill SR SJS LINCOLN-STOCKTON 15:52 5:07
3 1858 Brendan Gee SR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 15:59 5:09
4 2664 Justin Clark SR SJS WOODCREEK 16:06 5:11
5 2668 Jonathan Horvath SR SJS WOODCREEK 16:11 5:13
6 2093 Zach Hanze SR NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:11 5:13
7 1630 Dusty Armstrong SR SJS OAK RIDGE 16:22 5:16
8 2096 Carl Wilke SR NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:25 5:17
9 1950 Matthew Beasley SR SS RIVERSIDE POLY 16:28 5:18
10 1390 Noah Heese SR SJS MODESTO 16:30 5:19
11 1859 Alex Grigoriev SR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 16:31 5:19
12 118 Jason Tsugawa SR SS ARCADIA 16:33 5:20
13 2189 Joey Berriatua SR CCS SERRA 16:33 5:20
14 1570 Garrett Migliozzi JR SJS NEVADA UNION 16:34 5:20
15 1884 Cody Forman SR N/A REED 16:35 5:21
16 1831 Ben Garcia JR SJS PLEASANT GROVE 16:36 5:21
17 606 Sugal Sutter SR SJS DAVIS SENIOR 16:36 5:21
18 108 Happy Happy SR SS ARCADIA 16:38 5:22
19 2597 Justin Carrancho SR CCS WATSONVILLE 16:39 5:22
20 901 Soloman Ousman demeku JR NCS HERITAGE 16:39 5:22
21 902 Noah Pena SR NCS HERITAGE 16:41 5:22
22 2090 Ryan Colaco JR NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:41 5:22
23 602 Paul Mohr SR SJS DAVIS SENIOR 16:41 5:23
24 2094 Jason Intravaia JR NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:42 5:23
25 1075 Maxwell Little JR SJS LINCOLN-STOCKTON 16:43 5:23
26 1077 Juan Paredes SO SJS LINCOLN-STOCKTON 16:46 5:24
27 1078 Ronnie Rosal JR SJS LINCOLN-STOCKTON 16:46 5:24
28 2120 Aaron Gallagher SR CCS SANTA TERESA 16:47 5:24
29 605 Brian Song SO SJS DAVIS SENIOR 16:48 5:25
30 1569 David French SR SJS NEVADA UNION 16:50 5:25
31 601 Jasper Laca JR SJS DAVIS SENIOR 16:50 5:26
32 109 Thurain Hlaing SR SS ARCADIA 16:51 5:26
33 475 Matt Crow JR CS CLOVIS WEST 16:51 5:26
34 2109 Cris Nazarek SR NCS SANTA ROSA 16:52 5:26
35 204 Ricardo Avila SO CCS BELLARMINE 16:54 5:27
36 603 Daniel Rowen JR SJS DAVIS SENIOR 16:55 5:27
37 213 Josh Pleva JR CCS BELLARMINE 16:56 5:27
38 2667 Taylor Guinnip JR SJS WOODCREEK 16:57 5:28
39 111 Jeff Mettler SO SS ARCADIA 16:57 5:28
40 1160 Rohit Sarathy JR CCS LYNBROOK 16:57 5:28
41 1636 Jake Zeltner SR SJS OAK RIDGE 16:58 5:28
42 607 John Testerman SR SJS DAVIS SENIOR 16:59 5:28
43 1632 Marcos Conde SR SJS OAK RIDGE 17:00 5:29
44 1299 Connor Prior SR CCS MILPITAS 17:01 5:29
45 365 Nick Greene SR N/A CARSON-NV 17:02 5:29
46 110 Jacky Loh JR SS ARCADIA 17:03 5:30
47 2665 Adam Clarke SO SJS WOODCREEK 17:04 5:30
48 1955 Brandon Moore SR SS RIVERSIDE POLY 17:05 5:30
49 2092 Tyler Gambill JR NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:05 5:30
50 62 Spencer Yee SR NCS AMERICAN 17:05 5:30
51 2121 Jacob Garrissere SO CCS SANTA TERESA 17:07 5:31
52 212 Tucker Meijer SO CCS BELLARMINE 17:09 5:32
53 1136 Bradley Ewart FR SS LOS OSOS 17:10 5:32
54 2312 J.D. Kieffer SR SS ST. FRANCIS LC 17:11 5:32
55 116 Eric Shen JR SS ARCADIA 17:12 5:33
56 106 Alex Evangelista JR SS ARCADIA 17:13 5:33
57 2095 Jake Pisenti SR NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:14 5:33
58 2107 Aden Holmes JR NCS SANTA ROSA 17:15 5:34
59 1053 Cody Mayer JR N/A LIBERTY 17:16 5:34
60 1662 Kyle Fredrickson JR SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 17:16 5:34
61 1829 Spencer Cudworth JR SJS PLEASANT GROVE 17:16 5:34
62 1156 So Masuoka SR CCS LYNBROOK 17:16 5:34
63 206 Andrew Blankley JR CCS BELLARMINE 17:16 5:34
64 1631 Evan Baxter SR SJS OAK RIDGE 17:17 5:34
65 1953 Tommy Field SR SS RIVERSIDE POLY 17:18 5:34
66 1052 Aaron Lenci SR N/A LIBERTY 17:18 5:34
67 1397 Rohan Choudhury SO CCS MONTA VISTA 17:19 5:35
68 209 Isaac Madrid JR CCS BELLARMINE 17:19 5:35
69 1857 Cole Davis JR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 17:20 5:35
70 2108 Michael Kennedy SR NCS SANTA ROSA 17:20 5:35
71 1812 Edgar Martinez SR NCS PITTSBURG 17:21 5:35
72 1855 Matthew Beck JR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 17:21 5:35
73 363 Anthony Caccioppo JR N/A CARSON-NV 17:21 5:36
74 1701 Nate Cook SO CCS PALO ALTO 17:22 5:36
75 1633 Jordan Hordesky SO SJS OAK RIDGE 17:23 5:36
76 1140 Brandon Whittington JR SS LOS OSOS 17:24 5:36
77 1374 Nick Cai SO NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 17:24 5:36
78 2670 Marshall Sears JR SJS WOODCREEK 17:24 5:36
79 1161 Andy Shen SO CCS LYNBROOK 17:25 5:37
80 1393 Marco Ramirez JR SJS MODESTO 17:25 5:37
81 1634 Ryan Prestegard JR SJS OAK RIDGE 17:26 5:37
82 477 Ray Garcia SR CS CLOVIS WEST 17:26 5:37
83 208 Tyler Lazar JR CCS BELLARMINE 17:26 5:37
84 898 Jacob Drees SO NCS HERITAGE 17:27 5:37
85 2602 Abraham Ortiz SR CCS WATSONVILLE 17:27 5:37
86 2666 Sam Devereux SR SJS WOODCREEK 17:27 5:37
87 1956 Spencer Peterson SR SS RIVERSIDE POLY 17:28 5:38
88 2123 Nick Risner JR CCS SANTA TERESA 17:30 5:38
89 1954 Kieran McVeigh SR SS RIVERSIDE POLY 17:31 5:39
90 1072 Chris Carney SR SJS LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:31 5:39
91 2106 Adan Chavez SO NCS SANTA ROSA 17:33 5:39
92 2669 Luis Romo SO SJS WOODCREEK 17:33 5:39
93 1158 Justin Robison FR CCS LYNBROOK 17:35 5:40
94 2045 Eric Hytonen SO NCS SAN LEANDRO 17:37 5:41
95 58 Alex Kunz SR NCS AMERICAN 17:39 5:41
96 2105 Toby Alongi FR NCS SANTA ROSA 17:40 5:41
97 478 Jacob Gonzalez SO CS CLOVIS WEST 17:40 5:41
98 1394 Brandon Williams JR SJS MODESTO 17:40 5:41
99 1157 Revanth Nagurla SO CCS LYNBROOK 17:40 5:42
100 699 Kalvin Lam FR CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:41 5:42
101 1731 Paul Meredith SR SDS PATRICK HENRY 17:41 5:42
102 476 Ryan Melendez SR CS CLOVIS WEST 17:41 5:42
103 2315 Chris Rodriguez FR SS ST. FRANCIS LC 17:41 5:42
104 1301 Ryan Tan SR CCS MILPITAS 17:43 5:42
105 2317 Max Sinclair JR SS ST. FRANCIS LC 17:45 5:43
106 1660 Jordan Combe SR SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 17:46 5:43
107 1400 Zachary Patti JR CCS MONTA VISTA 17:47 5:44
108 2316 Nick Sanchez JR SS ST. FRANCIS LC 17:47 5:44
109 1702 Ben Hawthorne SR CCS PALO ALTO 17:47 5:44
110 1050 Bobby Hodgson FR N/A LIBERTY 17:48 5:44
111 1401 Ajay Rajamani SR CCS MONTA VISTA 17:48 5:44
112 1833 Andrew Mellick FR SJS PLEASANT GROVE 17:48 5:44
113 1952 Preston Dodson SO SS RIVERSIDE POLY 17:49 5:44
114 2091 Matt DeVries SR NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:49 5:45
115 479 Caleb Rodriguez SO CS CLOVIS WEST 17:50 5:45
116 1388 Donovan Davis SR SJS MODESTO 17:50 5:45
117 1727 Reid Gilbertson JR SDS PATRICK HENRY 17:50 5:45
118 1134 Aaron Cisneros SR SS LOS OSOS 17:51 5:45
119 1293 Ralph Balaoing SO CCS MILPITAS 17:53 5:46
120 367 Daniel Jauregui SO N/A CARSON-NV 17:53 5:46
121 1951 John Burke SO SS RIVERSIDE POLY 17:53 5:46
122 2177 Nickie Pucel SR CCS SEQUOIA 17:54 5:46
123 1705 Ben May SR CCS PALO ALTO 17:55 5:46
124 2193 Grant Schulte JR CCS SERRA 17:55 5:46
125 1659 Shane Bekian SR SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 17:56 5:47
126 1391 Jose Nevarez SR SJS MODESTO 17:56 5:47
127 1723 Nick Atchison SO SDS PATRICK HENRY 17:56 5:47
128 481 Michael Hahn SO CS CLOVIS WEST 17:57 5:47
129 896 Jason Brown SR NCS HERITAGE 17:57 5:47
130 1402 Anand Rao JR CCS MONTA VISTA 17:58 5:47
131 697 Ben Brown SR CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:58 5:47
132 1412 Jacob Auby JR NCS MONTE VISTA 17:59 5:48
133 1571 Kael Newton SR SJS NEVADA UNION 18:00 5:48
134 1704 Sean Keegan JR CCS PALO ALTO 18:00 5:48
135 1135 Robert Duran SR SS LOS OSOS 18:01 5:48
136 2190 Gabe Flynn JR CCS SERRA 18:02 5:48
137 480 Ryan Ruch FR CS CLOVIS WEST 18:03 5:49
138 1545 Jesus Prado SO SJS NAPA 18:03 5:49
139 2124 Sebastian Thiessen JR CCS SANTA TERESA 18:03 5:49
140 900 Max Lim JR NCS HERITAGE 18:04 5:49
141 2601 Saidi Jarquin SR CCS WATSONVILLE 18:04 5:49
142 1138 Chris Greaves JR SS LOS OSOS 18:04 5:49
143 1832 Kyle Kishineff SR SJS PLEASANT GROVE 18:05 5:49
144 1398 Jeffrey Harrison SR CCS MONTA VISTA 18:05 5:49
145 2118 Jeremy Clark SR CCS SANTA TERESA 18:05 5:49
146 777 Ryan McDonald SR NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:05 5:50
147 216 Austin Thornburg SR CCS BELLARMINE 18:06 5:50
148 1300 Jeremy Shaw FR CCS MILPITAS 18:06 5:50
149 1415 James Mason SR NCS MONTE VISTA 18:08 5:51
150 1706 Sam Mignot JR CCS PALO ALTO 18:08 5:51
151 1834 Chase Porter SR SJS PLEASANT GROVE 18:08 5:51
152 1856 Derl Clausen JR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:08 5:51
153 1389 Kaleb Hallack JR SJS MODESTO 18:08 5:51
154 700 Austin Lee SO CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:09 5:51
155 1707 Justin Zhang SR CCS PALO ALTO 18:10 5:51
156 1399 John Hsiao JR CCS MONTA VISTA 18:10 5:51
157 772 Owen Coumou SR NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:11 5:51
158 2569 Jack Kobylka JR SJS VINTAGE 18:11 5:51
159 1635 Alex Merry SO SJS OAK RIDGE 18:11 5:52
160 1155 Anthony Huang SR CCS LYNBROOK 18:11 5:52
161 60 Miguel Morales FR NCS AMERICAN 18:12 5:52
162 1403 Steven Ting SR CCS MONTA VISTA 18:12 5:52
163 1375 Nick Ha SR NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 18:13 5:52
164 1392 Alek Pedron SR SJS MODESTO 18:14 5:52
165 368 Porforio Jauregui JR N/A CARSON-NV 18:14 5:52
166 1543 Avery Hill SR SJS NAPA 18:15 5:53
167 775 Aditya Jhanwar SO NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:15 5:53
168 701 Umesh Tanniru FR CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:15 5:53
169 364 Tylar Chester JR N/A CARSON-NV 18:16 5:53
170 2599 Martin Corona SR CCS WATSONVILLE 18:16 5:53
171 369 Chris Merriner SR N/A CARSON-NV 18:17 5:53
172 2104 Jon Ahnberg SR NCS SANTA ROSA 18:20 5:55
173 2318 Griffin Taylor SO SS ST. FRANCIS LC 18:21 5:55
174 776 Amar Jyothiprakash JR NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:21 5:55
175 2314 Jack Lyons SO SS ST. FRANCIS LC 18:22 5:55
176 2110 Justin Thurman SO NCS SANTA ROSA 18:23 5:55
177 899 Nathan Grovhoug SO NCS HERITAGE 18:23 5:56
178 2179 Charlie Utecht SO CCS SEQUOIA 18:28 5:57
179 2192 Alex Gudino SR CCS SERRA 18:29 5:57
180 1413 Patrick Kragen SR NCS MONTE VISTA 18:31 5:58
181 2603 Anthony Ramirez FR CCS WATSONVILLE 18:32 5:58
182 1159 Ryan Sadjadi FR CCS LYNBROOK 18:32 5:58
183 1860 Jason Peccatiello JR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:33 5:59
184 2600 Erick Flores JR CCS WATSONVILLE 18:34 5:59
185 63 Darien Young JR NCS AMERICAN 18:34 5:59
186 2175 Ty Dewes JR CCS SEQUOIA 18:35 5:59
187 1411 Mike Abood SR NCS MONTE VISTA 18:36 6:00
188 702 Brandon Van JR CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:38 6:00
189 1377 Aamir Rasheed JR NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 18:38 6:00
190 1658 Doug Allison SO SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 18:38 6:00
191 1137 David Garcia SR SS LOS OSOS 18:39 6:00
192 1296 Jonathan Donkers JR CCS MILPITAS 18:39 6:01
193 1661 Reilly Fenderson SR SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 18:40 6:01
194 771 Greg Bach SO NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:40 6:01
195 2174 Tyler Beth SO CCS SEQUOIA 18:40 6:01
196 57 Ferdinad Abad SR NCS AMERICAN 18:41 6:01
197 2313 Adam Lyons SO SS ST. FRANCIS LC 18:41 6:01
198 1139 Richard Ramirez SO SS LOS OSOS 18:43 6:02
199 774 Peter Henze SR NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:43 6:02
200 1724 Brady Clements JR SDS PATRICK HENRY 18:44 6:02
201 703 Rohan Varma SO CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:45 6:03
202 366 Bryen Holloway SO N/A CARSON-NV 18:46 6:03
203 1076 Zach Mckeever SO SJS LINCOLN-STOCKTON 18:47 6:03
204 1379 Richard Wei SR NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 18:47 6:03
205 2188 Andrew Barton SO CCS SERRA 18:49 6:04
206 59 Bryan Morales JR NCS AMERICAN 18:49 6:04
207 2191 Arum Gasparian SO CCS SERRA 18:49 6:04
208 2047 Oliver Stanley SR NCS SAN LEANDRO 18:50 6:04
209 773 Joel French SR NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:50 6:04
210 1572 Robert Sekerak SR SJS NEVADA UNION 18:51 6:04
211 1416 Maxwell Phillips FR NCS MONTE VISTA 18:54 6:05
212 61 Vignesh Ramachandran JR NCS AMERICAN 18:54 6:05
213 2049 Marty Villaflor JR NCS SAN LEANDRO 18:55 6:06
214 2180 Moises Vieyra JR CCS SEQUOIA 18:55 6:06
215 1722 Cole Anderson JR SDS PATRICK HENRY 18:56 6:06
216 1414 Taylor Lee JR NCS MONTE VISTA 18:56 6:06
217 1518 Erasmo Lamas SR N/A MTN. RIDGE 18:57 6:06
218 1726 John Fu SO SDS PATRICK HENRY 18:58 6:07
219 1073 Bryan Foronda JR SJS LINCOLN-STOCKTON 18:59 6:07
220 1861 Burak Tufekci FR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 19:01 6:08
221 1380 Daniel Zhu JR NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 19:02 6:08
222 2122 Damian Hochmuth JR CCS SANTA TERESA 19:04 6:08
223 1830 Marco Diaz SO SJS PLEASANT GROVE 19:09 6:10
224 3471 Simon Fox PALO ALTO 19:10 6:10
225 1566 Roy Asher SO SJS NEVADA UNION 19:12 6:11
226 1664 Daniel White JR SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 19:13 6:11
227 1546 Kennedy Salsman SR SJS NAPA 19:13 6:12
228 698 Ralph Clamente SO CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:19 6:13
229 1544 Justin Hobaugh SR SJS NAPA 19:26 6:16
230 1568 Evan Des Jardins SO SJS NEVADA UNION 19:29 6:16
231 2046 Romello Rucker JR NCS SAN LEANDRO 19:29 6:17
232 1417 Cameron Somers SR NCS MONTE VISTA 19:30 6:17
233 1663 Mateo Gamoez JR SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 19:32 6:18
234 1378 Steven Tai SR NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 19:33 6:18
235 1295 Zach Barnes SO CCS MILPITAS 19:35 6:19
236 1294 Angelo Banzon SR CCS MILPITAS 19:36 6:19
237 2178 Alex Ruhlman SR CCS SEQUOIA 19:40 6:20
238 1542 Kyle Hawk SO SJS NAPA 19:48 6:23
239 1047 Corey Ackerman FR N/A LIBERTY 19:50 6:23
240 2043 Emilio Bonilla JR NCS SAN LEANDRO 20:09 6:29
241 2048 Wilson Tran SO NCS SAN LEANDRO 20:27 6:35
242 2598 Manny Castillo SR CCS WATSONVILLE 20:33 6:37
243 2044 James Cox JR NCS SAN LEANDRO 20:37 6:39
244 2176 Chris Hunter JR CCS SEQUOIA 21:10 6:49

———————————————————–
BOY’S DIVISION 1 Team Scores 5K
———————————————————–

1. 97 DAVIS SENIOR (16:34 82:46 0:59) - Came in seeded #14 in State D1
===================================
1 1 604 Jack Scranton SR SJS 15:51
2 16 606 Sugal Sutter SR SJS 16:36
3 22 602 Paul Mohr SR SJS 16:41
4 28 605 Brian Song SO SJS 16:48
5 30 601 Jasper Laca JR SJS 16:50
6 ( 35) 603 Daniel Rowen JR SJS 16:55
7 ( 41) 607 John Testerman SR SJS 16:59

2. 106 SAN RAMON VALLEY (16:37 83:04 0:54) - Came in Seeded #12 in State D1
===================================
1 6 2093 Zach Hanze SR NCS 16:11
2 8 2096 Carl Wilke SR NCS 16:25
3 21 2090 Ryan Colaco JR NCS 16:41
4 23 2094 Jason Intravaia JR NCS 16:42
5 48 2092 Tyler Gambill JR NCS 17:05
6 ( 56) 2095 Jake Pisenti SR NCS 17:14
7 (109) 2091 Matt DeVries SR NCS 17:49

3. 143 ARCADIA (16:49 84:02 0:30)
===================================
1 12 118 Jason Tsugawa SR SS 16:33
2 17 108 Happy Happy SR SS 16:38
3 31 109 Thurain Hlaing SR SS 16:51
4 38 111 Jeff Mettler SO SS 16:57
5 45 110 Jacky Loh JR SS 17:03
6 ( 54) 116 Eric Shen JR SS 17:12
7 ( 55) 106 Alex Evangelista JR SS 17:13

4. 163 LINCOLN-STOCKTON (16:44 83:38 1:39)
===================================
1 2 1074 Cooper Gill SR SJS 15:52
2 24 1075 Maxwell Little JR SJS 16:43
3 25 1077 Juan Paredes SO SJS 16:46
4 26 1078 Ronnie Rosal JR SJS 16:46
5 86 1072 Chris Carney SR SJS 17:31
6 (197) 1076 Zach Mckeever SO SJS 18:47
7 (212) 1073 Bryan Foronda JR SJS 18:59

5. 166 WOODCREEK (16:45 83:42 1:18)
===================================
1 4 2664 Justin Clark SR SJS 16:06
2 5 2668 Jonathan Horvath SR SJS 16:11
3 37 2667 Taylor Guinnip JR SJS 16:57
4 46 2665 Adam Clarke SO SJS 17:04
5 74 2670 Marshall Sears JR SJS 17:24
6 ( 82) 2666 Sam Devereux SR SJS 17:27
7 ( 88) 2669 Luis Romo SO SJS 17:33

6. 222 OAK RIDGE (17:00 85:00 1:01)
===================================
1 7 1630 Dusty Armstrong SR SJS 16:22
2 40 1636 Jake Zeltner SR SJS 16:58
3 42 1632 Marcos Conde SR SJS 17:00
4 62 1631 Evan Baxter SR SJS 17:17
5 71 1633 Jordan Hordesky SO SJS 17:23
6 ( 77) 1634 Ryan Prestegard JR SJS 17:26
7 (153) 1635 Alex Merry SO SJS 18:11

7. 247 BELLARMINE (17:07 85:34 0:25)
===================================
1 34 204 Ricardo Avila SO CCS 16:54
2 36 213 Josh Pleva JR CCS 16:56
3 51 212 Tucker Meijer SO CCS 17:09
4 61 206 Andrew Blankley JR CCS 17:16
5 65 209 Isaac Madrid JR CCS 17:19
6 ( 79) 208 Tyler Lazar JR CCS 17:26
7 (142) 216 Austin Thornburg SR CCS 18:06

8. 287 RIVERSIDE POLY (17:10 85:50 1:03)
===================================
1 9 1950 Matthew Beasley SR SS 16:28
2 47 1955 Brandon Moore SR SS 17:05
3 63 1953 Tommy Field SR SS 17:18
4 83 1956 Spencer Peterson SR SS 17:28
5 85 1954 Kieran McVeigh SR SS 17:31
6 (108) 1952 Preston Dodson SO SS 17:49
7 (116) 1951 John Burke SO SS 17:53

9. 295 RANCHO BERNARDO (17:04 85:19 2:09)
===================================
1 3 1858 Brendan Gee SR SDS 15:59
2 11 1859 Alex Grigoriev SR SDS 16:31
3 66 1857 Cole Davis JR SDS 17:20
4 68 1855 Matthew Beck JR SDS 17:21
5 147 1856 Derl Clausen JR SDS 18:08
6 (177) 1860 Jason Peccatiello JR SDS 18:33
7 (213) 1861 Burak Tufekci FR SDS 19:01

10. 336 SANTA ROSA (17:20 86:40 0:48)
===================================
1 33 2109 Cris Nazarek SR NCS 16:52
2 57 2107 Aden Holmes JR NCS 17:15
3 67 2108 Michael Kennedy SR NCS 17:20
4 87 2106 Adan Chavez SO NCS 17:33
5 92 2105 Toby Alongi FR NCS 17:40
6 (166) 2104 Jon Ahnberg SR NCS 18:20
7 (170) 2110 Justin Thurman SO NCS 18:23

11. 358 LYNBROOK (17:23 86:53 0:43)
===================================
1 39 1160 Rohit Sarathy JR CCS 16:57
2 60 1156 So Masuoka SR CCS 17:16
3 75 1161 Andy Shen SO CCS 17:25
4 89 1158 Justin Robison FR CCS 17:35
5 95 1157 Revanth Nagurla SO CCS 17:40
6 (154) 1155 Anthony Huang SR CCS 18:11
7 (176) 1159 Ryan Sadjadi FR CCS 18:32

12. 378 HERITAGE (17:22 86:48 1:25)
===================================
1 19 901 Soloman Ousman demeku JR NCS 16:39
2 20 902 Noah Pena SR NCS 16:41
3 80 898 Jacob Drees SO NCS 17:27
4 124 896 Jason Brown SR NCS 17:57
5 135 900 Max Lim JR NCS 18:04
6 (171) 899 Nathan Grovhoug SO NCS 18:23

13. 411 CLOVIS WEST (17:30 87:28 0:59)
===================================
1 32 475 Matt Crow JR CS 16:51
2 78 477 Ray Garcia SR CS 17:26
3 93 478 Jacob Gonzalez SO CS 17:40
4 98 476 Ryan Melendez SR CS 17:41
5 110 479 Caleb Rodriguez SO CS 17:50
6 (123) 481 Michael Hahn SO CS 17:57
7 (132) 480 Ryan Ruch FR CS 18:03

14. 412 MODESTO (17:29 87:21 1:26)
===================================
1 10 1390 Noah Heese SR SJS 16:30
2 76 1393 Marco Ramirez JR SJS 17:25
3 94 1394 Brandon Williams JR SJS 17:40
4 111 1388 Donovan Davis SR SJS 17:50
5 121 1391 Jose Nevarez SR SJS 17:56
6 (148) 1389 Kaleb Hallack JR SJS 18:08
7 (158) 1392 Alek Pedron SR SJS 18:14

15. 435 SANTA TERESA (17:31 87:32 1:18)
===================================
1 27 2120 Aaron Gallagher SR CCS 16:47
2 50 2121 Jacob Garrissere SO CCS 17:07
3 84 2123 Nick Risner JR CCS 17:30
4 134 2124 Sebastian Thiessen JR CCS 18:03
5 140 2118 Jeremy Clark SR CCS 18:05
6 (215) 2122 Damian Hochmuth JR CCS 19:04

16. 465 PLEASANT GROVE (17:35 87:53 1:32)
===================================
1 15 1831 Ben Garcia JR SJS 16:36
2 59 1829 Spencer Cudworth JR SJS 17:16
3 107 1833 Andrew Mellick FR SJS 17:48
4 138 1832 Kyle Kishineff SR SJS 18:05
5 146 1834 Chase Porter SR SJS 18:08
6 (216) 1830 Marco Diaz SO SJS 19:09

17. 504 LOS OSOS (17:42 88:30 0:54)
===================================
1 52 1136 Bradley Ewart FR SS 17:10
2 72 1140 Brandon Whittington JR SS 17:24
3 113 1134 Aaron Cisneros SR SS 17:51
4 130 1135 Robert Duran SR SS 18:01
5 137 1138 Chris Greaves JR SS 18:04
6 (185) 1137 David Garcia SR SS 18:39
7 (192) 1139 Richard Ramirez SO SS 18:43

18. 524 ST. FRANCIS LC (17:45 88:45 1:10)
===================================
1 53 2312 J.D. Kieffer SR SS 17:11
2 99 2315 Chris Rodriguez FR SS 17:41
3 101 2317 Max Sinclair JR SS 17:45
4 104 2316 Nick Sanchez JR SS 17:47
5 167 2318 Griffin Taylor SO SS 18:21
6 (169) 2314 Jack Lyons SO SS 18:22
7 (191) 2313 Adam Lyons SO SS 18:41

19. 537 MONTA VISTA (17:48 88:57 0:46)
===================================
1 64 1397 Rohan Choudhury SO CCS 17:19
2 103 1400 Zachary Patti JR CCS 17:47
3 106 1401 Ajay Rajamani SR CCS 17:48
4 125 1402 Anand Rao JR CCS 17:58
5 139 1398 Jeffrey Harrison SR CCS 18:05
6 (151) 1399 John Hsiao JR CCS 18:10
7 (156) 1403 Steven Ting SR CCS 18:12

20. 550 CARSON-NV (17:46 88:46 1:14)
===================================
1 44 365 Nick Greene SR N/A 17:02
2 69 363 Anthony Caccioppo JR N/A 17:21
3 115 367 Daniel Jauregui SO N/A 17:53
4 159 368 Porforio Jauregui JR N/A 18:14
5 163 364 Tylar Chester JR N/A 18:16
6 (165) 369 Chris Merriner SR N/A 18:17
7 (196) 366 Bryen Holloway SO N/A 18:46

21. 567 PALO ALTO (17:51 89:12 0:46)
===================================
1 70 1701 Nate Cook SO CCS 17:22
2 105 1702 Ben Hawthorne SR CCS 17:47
3 118 1705 Ben May SR CCS 17:55
4 129 1704 Sean Keegan JR CCS 18:00
5 145 1706 Sam Mignot JR CCS 18:08
6 (150) 1707 Justin Zhang SR CCS 18:10
7 (217) 3471 Simon Fox 19:10

22. 574 WATSONVILLE (17:48 88:58 1:53)
===================================
1 18 2597 Justin Carrancho SR CCS 16:39
2 81 2602 Abraham Ortiz SR CCS 17:27
3 136 2601 Saidi Jarquin SR CCS 18:04
4 164 2599 Martin Corona SR CCS 18:16
5 175 2603 Anthony Ramirez FR CCS 18:32
6 (178) 2600 Erick Flores JR CCS 18:34
7 (234) 2598 Manny Castillo SR CCS 20:33

23. 586 MILPITAS (17:53 89:22 1:38)
===================================
1 43 1299 Connor Prior SR CCS 17:01
2 100 1301 Ryan Tan SR CCS 17:43
3 114 1293 Ralph Balaoing SO CCS 17:53
4 143 1300 Jeremy Shaw FR CCS 18:06
5 186 1296 Jonathan Donkers JR CCS 18:39
6 (228) 1295 Zach Barnes SO CCS 19:35
7 (229) 1294 Angelo Banzon SR CCS 19:36

24. 593 NEVADA UNION (17:54 89:27 2:38)
===================================
1 14 1570 Garrett Migliozzi JR SJS 16:34
2 29 1569 David French SR SJS 16:50
3 128 1571 Kael Newton SR SJS 18:00
4 204 1572 Robert Sekerak SR SJS 18:51
5 218 1566 Roy Asher SO SJS 19:12
6 (223) 1568 Evan Des Jardins SO SJS 19:29

25. 635 SERRA (17:58 89:48 2:16)
===================================
1 13 2189 Joey Berriatua SR CCS 16:33
2 119 2193 Grant Schulte JR CCS 17:55
3 131 2190 Gabe Flynn JR CCS 18:02
4 173 2192 Alex Gudino SR CCS 18:29
5 199 2188 Andrew Barton SO CCS 18:49
6 (201) 2191 Arum Gasparian SO CCS 18:49

26. 651 OAKS CHRISTIAN (18:04 90:16 1:24)
===================================
1 58 1662 Kyle Fredrickson JR SS 17:16
2 102 1660 Jordan Combe SR SS 17:46
3 120 1659 Shane Bekian SR SS 17:56
4 184 1658 Doug Allison SO SS 18:38
5 187 1661 Reilly Fenderson SR SS 18:40
6 (219) 1664 Daniel White JR SS 19:13
7 (226) 1663 Mateo Gamoez JR SS 19:32

27. 664 AMERICAN (18:03 90:11 1:36)
===================================
1 49 62 Spencer Yee SR NCS 17:05
2 91 58 Alex Kunz SR NCS 17:39
3 155 60 Miguel Morales FR NCS 18:12
4 179 63 Darien Young JR NCS 18:34
5 190 57 Ferdinad Abad SR NCS 18:41
6 (200) 59 Bryan Morales JR NCS 18:49
7 (206) 61 Vignesh Ramachandran JR NCS 18:54

28. 715 EVERGREEN VALLEY (18:09 90:41 0:57)
===================================
1 96 699 Kalvin Lam FR CCS 17:41
2 126 697 Ben Brown SR CCS 17:58
3 149 700 Austin Lee SO CCS 18:09
4 162 701 Umesh Tanniru FR CCS 18:15
5 182 702 Brandon Van JR CCS 18:38
6 (195) 703 Rohan Varma SO CCS 18:45
7 (221) 698 Ralph Clamente SO CCS 19:19

29. 734 PATRICK HENRY (18:14 91:07 1:15)
===================================
1 97 1731 Paul Meredith SR SDS 17:41
2 112 1727 Reid Gilbertson JR SDS 17:50
3 122 1723 Nick Atchison SO SDS 17:56
4 194 1724 Brady Clements JR SDS 18:44
5 209 1722 Cole Anderson JR SDS 18:56
6 (211) 1726 John Fu SO SDS 18:58

30. 810 FOOTHILLPLEASANTON (18:19 91:32 0:35)
===================================
1 141 777 Ryan McDonald SR NCS 18:05
2 152 772 Owen Coumou SR NCS 18:11
3 161 775 Aditya Jhanwar SO NCS 18:15
4 168 776 Amar Jyothiprakash JR NCS 18:21
5 188 771 Greg Bach SO NCS 18:40
6 (193) 774 Peter Henze SR NCS 18:43
7 (203) 773 Joel French SR NCS 18:50

31. 825 MISSION SAN JOSE (18:25 92:04 1:38)
===================================
1 73 1374 Nick Cai SO NCS 17:24
2 157 1375 Nick Ha SR NCS 18:13
3 183 1377 Aamir Rasheed JR NCS 18:38
4 198 1379 Richard Wei SR NCS 18:47
5 214 1380 Daniel Zhu JR NCS 19:02
6 (227) 1378 Steven Tai SR NCS 19:33

32. 831 MONTE VISTA (18:26 92:08 0:55)
===================================
1 127 1412 Jacob Auby JR NCS 17:59
2 144 1415 James Mason SR NCS 18:08
3 174 1413 Patrick Kragen SR NCS 18:31
4 181 1411 Mike Abood SR NCS 18:36
5 205 1416 Maxwell Phillips FR NCS 18:54
6 (210) 1414 Taylor Lee JR NCS 18:56
7 (225) 1417 Cameron Somers SR NCS 19:30

33. 866 SEQUOIA (18:31 92:32 1:01)
===================================
1 117 2177 Nickie Pucel SR CCS 17:54
2 172 2179 Charlie Utecht SO CCS 18:28
3 180 2175 Ty Dewes JR CCS 18:35
4 189 2174 Tyler Beth SO CCS 18:40
5 208 2180 Moises Vieyra JR CCS 18:55
6 (230) 2178 Alex Ruhlman SR CCS 19:40
7 (236) 2176 Chris Hunter JR CCS 21:10

34. 955 SAN LEANDRO (19:00 95:00 2:32)
===================================
1 90 2045 Eric Hytonen SO NCS 17:37
2 202 2047 Oliver Stanley SR NCS 18:50
3 207 2049 Marty Villaflor JR NCS 18:55
4 224 2046 Romello Rucker JR NCS 19:29
5 232 2043 Emilio Bonilla JR NCS 20:09
6 (233) 2048 Wilson Tran SO NCS 20:27
7 (235) 2044 James Cox JR NCS 20:37

35. 966 NAPA (18:57 94:45 1:45)
===================================
1 133 1545 Jesus Prado SO SJS 18:03
2 160 1543 Avery Hill SR SJS 18:15
3 220 1546 Kennedy Salsman SR SJS 19:13
4 222 1544 Justin Hobaugh SR SJS 19:26
5 231 1542 Kyle Hawk SO SJS 19:48

 

STANFORD INV. Boy’s Division 2 5K Individuals

Place No. Name Yr Sec High School Time Pace
1 822 Trent Brendel SR SJS GRANITE BAY 15:36 5:02
2 2494 Paul Holden SR NCS UKIAH 15:41 5:03
3 1975 Neilson Powless SO SJS ROSEVILLE 15:49 5:06
4 2481 Kyle Miller SR CS TULARE UNION 16:01 5:10
5 1239 Kai Bendict SO N/A MCQUEEN 16:04 5:11
6 2632 Jacob Zufelt SR SJS WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 16:06 5:11
7 2631 Nathan Wellington JR SJS WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 16:11 5:13
8 1121 Chris Foster SO CCS LOS GATOS 16:12 5:13
9 1169 Ryan Anderson JR NCS MARIA CARRILLO 16:20 5:16
10 35 Cameron Tu JR NCS ALAMEDA 16:22 5:16
11 741 Sam Scheuer SR SJS FOLSOM 16:25 5:18
12 753 Ben Rigby JR SS FOOTHILL SA 16:28 5:18
13 2274 Gabriel McLarnan JR CCS ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 16:30 5:19
14 2627 Ryan Hodgens SR SJS WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 16:33 5:20
15 2535 Jordan Kurtz SR SJS VACAVILLE 16:35 5:21
16 1903 Ivan Gonzalez SR CS RIDGEVIEW 16:38 5:21
17 2588 Nolan Petersen SR NCS WASHINGTON-CA 16:39 5:22
18 2537 Brandon Larson JR SJS VACAVILLE 16:40 5:22
19 1943 Swarnjit Boyal SR SJS RIVER VALLEY 16:44 5:23
20 30 Stephen Carlson SR NCS ALAMEDA 16:45 5:24
21 2275 Tanner Sartwell SO CCS ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 16:45 5:24
22 381 Matt Salazar FR NCS CASA GRANDE 16:48 5:25
23 2344 Vincent Josh Paradise SO SDS STEELE CANYON 16:49 5:25
24 828 Paul Zeiss SO SJS GRANITE BAY 16:52 5:26
25 33 Duc Nguyen SR NCS ALAMEDA 16:53 5:26
26 836 Johnathan Alcontara SO SJS GREGORI 16:55 5:27
27 1533 Tanner Long SR SS MURRIETA MESA 16:56 5:27
28 1530 Mason Figge JR SS MURRIETA MESA 16:56 5:27
29 1528 James Armstrong SO SS MURRIETA MESA 16:57 5:28
30 755 Taylor Stechmann SR SS FOOTHILL SA 16:57 5:28
31 1122 Ben Haderle SO CCS LOS GATOS 16:58 5:28
32 1171 Nick Jensen JR NCS MARIA CARRILLO 16:59 5:28
33 461 Danny Condon JR NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 16:59 5:28
34 2654 Abdi Hussein JR CCS WILLOW GLEN 17:00 5:29
35 756 Troy Stechmann SR SS FOOTHILL SA 17:01 5:29
36 1124 Ari Rubin SR CCS LOS GATOS 17:02 5:29
37 1885 Ray Cavallo JR N/A RENO 17:02 5:29
38 1978 Arturo Sotomayor SO SJS ROSEVILLE 17:03 5:29
39 1979 Logan Stahl SR SJS ROSEVILLE 17:04 5:30
40 1243 Ron Salvanera JR N/A MCQUEEN 17:05 5:30
41 1472 Nick Van Osdol SR CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:05 5:30
42 1904 Anthony Moronez FR CS RIDGEVIEW 17:06 5:30
43 93 Wyatt Cooper SR CCS ARAGON 17:06 5:31
44 462 Aaron Gardner SR NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 17:07 5:31
45 2273 Robbie Lacomble JR CCS ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 17:07 5:31
46 1088 Zack Hummel SR SJS LODI 17:08 5:31
47 1172 Harrison Luft SR NCS MARIA CARRILLO 17:11 5:32
48 648 Michael Sisario SR NS DOUGHERTY VALLEY 17:13 5:33
49 2270 Gaurav Begur JR CCS ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 17:14 5:33
50 738 Jake Goodwin SR SJS FOLSOM 17:14 5:33
51 2347 Daniel Wagner SR SDS STEELE CANYON 17:15 5:33
52 2626 Taylor Bradshaw SR SJS WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 17:16 5:34
53 1442 Maurice Gordon SR SJS MONTEREYTRAIL 17:18 5:34
54 2271 Cameron Fast SR CCS ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 17:18 5:34
55 752 Hayden Hall JR SS FOOTHILL SA 17:18 5:35
56 17 Matthew Montebello JR SS AGOURA 17:19 5:35
57 2478 Marcus Jimenez JR CS TULARE UNION 17:19 5:35
58 1448 Christian Friday JR NCS MONTGOMERY 17:20 5:35
59 837 Anthony Arauza SO SJS GREGORI 17:21 5:35
60 2496 Noah Taxis SR NCS UKIAH 17:21 5:35
61 2342 Tyler Lee SR SDS STEELE CANYON 17:21 5:36
62 740 Vinnie Morin SR SJS FOLSOM 17:22 5:36
63 1531 Nick Fisher JR SS MURRIETA MESA 17:24 5:36
64 2506 Daniel Brouwer SO SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 17:25 5:37
65 1534 Tanner Olsen SR SS MURRIETA MESA 17:26 5:37
66 826 Ben Pavik SO SJS GRANITE BAY 17:26 5:37
67 589 Shubhi Jain SR CCS CUPERTINO 17:27 5:37
68 467 Eduardo Wence SO NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 17:28 5:38
69 1807 Jose Aranda SO SJS PIONEER 17:29 5:38
70 20 Michael Powell SO SS AGOURA 17:29 5:38
71 1173 Colin Metcalfe SR NCS MARIA CARRILLO 17:30 5:38
72 1529 Riley Cox SR SS MURRIETA MESA 17:30 5:38
73 1175 Zach West SO NCS MARIA CARRILLO 17:31 5:39
74 1126 Aaron Walker SR CCS LOS GATOS 17:32 5:39
75 1474 David Williams SR CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:32 5:39
76 1902 Alvaro Gonzalez JR CS RIDGEVIEW 17:33 5:39
77 1900 Ramon Flores FR CS RIDGEVIEW 17:33 5:39
78 2276 George Shoemaker SR CCS ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 17:34 5:39
79 1321 Chance Weston SO SS MIRA COSTA 17:34 5:40
80 750 Raymond Adams SR SS FOOTHILL SA 17:35 5:40
81 839 Rick Ortega SO SJS GREGORI 17:36 5:40
82 34 Deepak Sharma SR NCS ALAMEDA 17:36 5:40
83 1469 Kyle Bystrom SO CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:38 5:41
84 1944 Jacob Clayton SR SJS RIVER VALLEY 17:38 5:41
85 2651 Austin Grindy SR CCS WILLOW GLEN 17:39 5:41
86 1947 Inderpreet Singh JR SJS RIVER VALLEY 17:41 5:42
87 1532 Loghin Livingston SR SS MURRIETA MESA 17:41 5:42
88 2508 Michael Higson SR SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 17:42 5:42
89 2679 Matthew Clavelli JR SJS WOODLAND 17:42 5:42
90 1123 Sanjay Mohan FR CCS LOS GATOS 17:44 5:43
91 31 Miguel Hidalgo JR NCS ALAMEDA 17:44 5:43
92 15 Nate Blonsky JR SS AGOURA 17:45 5:43
93 736 John Barrows SR SJS FOLSOM 17:46 5:43
94 19 Ross Husch SO SS AGOURA 17:46 5:44
95 382 Griffin Wigert JR NCS CASA GRANDE 17:47 5:44
96 1174 Alex Morrison SR NCS MARIA CARRILLO 17:49 5:44
97 825 Sam Neptune SO SJS GRANITE BAY 17:50 5:45
98 29 Denver Bishop SO NCS ALAMEDA 17:50 5:45
99 378 Nicholas Rauch SO NCS CASA GRANDE 17:51 5:45
100 649 James Vickroy SR NS DOUGHERTY VALLEY 17:51 5:45
101 2505 Caleb Barber SR SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 17:52 5:45
102 2482 Marco Padilla JR CS TULARE UNION 17:52 5:45
103 824 Marc Mihailovic JR SJS GRANITE BAY 17:52 5:45
104 97 Sam Sokolsky SR CCS ARAGON 17:54 5:46
105 383 Harrison Wistock JR NCS CASA GRANDE 17:54 5:46
106 2479 Jorge Lopez SO CS TULARE UNION 17:54 5:46
107 742 Blake Shaw SR SJS FOLSOM 17:55 5:46
108 2539 Trevor Ryder JR SJS VACAVILLE 17:57 5:47
109 823 Walker Knaus SO SJS GRANITE BAY 17:57 5:47
110 1087 Alec Fromm SR SJS LODI 17:59 5:48
111 1441 Tho Dinh JR SJS MONTEREYTRAIL 17:59 5:48
112 1901 Paul Gaytan SR CS RIDGEVIEW 18:00 5:48
113 1320 Brandon Shirazi SO SS MIRA COSTA 18:00 5:48
114 2476 John Cisneros SO CS TULARE UNION 18:01 5:48
115 590 Kai Lanning JR CCS CUPERTINO 18:01 5:48
116 644 Austin Do JR NS DOUGHERTY VALLEY 18:02 5:49
117 1890 Mason Osgood SR N/A RENO 18:03 5:49
118 21 Kevin Scrivano SR SS AGOURA 18:03 5:49
119 646 Domnic Lopez JR NS DOUGHERTY VALLEY 18:03 5:49
120 1489 Tyler McMahon SR SDS MT CARMEL 18:04 5:49
121 2341 Miguel Diaz SR SDS STEELE CANYON 18:05 5:50
122 1976 Anthony Sanchez JR SJS ROSEVILLE 18:06 5:50
123 1945 Aaron Hutton JR SJS RIVER VALLEY 18:07 5:50
124 2491 Beau Brown JR NCS UKIAH 18:07 5:50
125 647 Ben Parisi FR NS DOUGHERTY VALLEY 18:07 5:50
126 735 Arvin Chand SR SJS FLORIN 18:07 5:50
127 587 Ayush Chapagain SO CCS CUPERTINO 18:08 5:51
128 95 Landon Hart SR CCS ARAGON 18:09 5:51
129 1314 Matt O’Brien SO SS MIRA COSTA 18:10 5:51
130 1104 Andreas Godderis FR CCS LOS ALTOS 18:10 5:51
131 1120 Stephen Crowe FR CCS LOS GATOS 18:10 5:51
132 2346 Cody Rhodes JR SDS STEELE CANYON 18:12 5:52
133 592 Justin Shieh SR CCS CUPERTINO 18:12 5:52
134 2678 Jose Cervantes SO SJS WOODLAND 18:13 5:52
135 1447 John Dethlefsen JR NCS MONTGOMERY 18:13 5:52
136 1905 Alex Torres SO CS RIDGEVIEW 18:14 5:52
137 2345 Cody Rangel FR SDS STEELE CANYON 18:14 5:52
138 32 Khang Luong SO NCS ALAMEDA 18:14 5:53
139 974 Rigo Carrasco SR SJS KIMBALL 18:14 5:53
140 2495 Cesareo Ruiz JR NCS UKIAH 18:15 5:53
141 840 Nick Sanders SO SJS GREGORI 18:16 5:53
142 643 Atish Bhakta JR NS DOUGHERTY VALLEY 18:16 5:53
143 1090 Connor Phillips SR SJS LODI 18:17 5:53
144 16 Jace Bricker FR SS AGOURA 18:18 5:54
145 1170 Colin Bartlett JR NCS MARIA CARRILLO 18:18 5:54
146 1470 Sam Moore JR CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:18 5:54
147 2649 Ruben Gonzales JR CCS WILLOW GLEN 18:19 5:54
148 827 Luke Rogers JR SJS GRANITE BAY 18:19 5:54
149 1492 Shunsuke Nishiumra FR SDS MT CARMEL 18:19 5:54
150 1497 Alex Ung JR SDS MT CARMEL 18:19 5:54
151 96 Jack Herrera JR CCS ARAGON 18:19 5:54
152 2536 Aaron Lane SO SJS VACAVILLE 18:20 5:54
153 1487 Liam Lau FR SDS MT CARMEL 18:20 5:54
154 2480 Rogelio Luviano SO CS TULARE UNION 18:21 5:55
155 1310 Jacob Helfgott SO SS MIRA COSTA 18:22 5:55
156 1977 Matthew Sangria SO SJS ROSEVILLE 18:22 5:55
157 2343 Ken Lautner FR SDS STEELE CANYON 18:24 5:56
158 842 Alec Villagomes JR SJS GREGORI 18:25 5:56
159 1086 Blake Fonda SO SJS LODI 18:25 5:56
160 379 Jack Jones JR NCS CASA GRANDE 18:25 5:56
161 1236 Peter Thach JR SJS MCNAIR 18:26 5:56
162 1237 Ruben Valle SR SJS MCNAIR 18:26 5:56
163 1245 Walter Weisberg JR N/A MCQUEEN 18:27 5:57
164 838 Alfredo Contreras SO SJS GREGORI 18:27 5:57
165 2507 Sebastian Chen SR SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 18:27 5:57
166 2538 Ben Martineau SR SJS VACAVILLE 18:27 5:57
167 1311 Nicky Korba SO SS MIRA COSTA 18:29 5:57
168 1485 Ryan Boyd SO SDS MT CARMEL 18:30 5:57
169 1473 Matthew Vera JR CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:30 5:58
170 2510 Cameron Smith SR SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 18:31 5:58
171 1106 David Klein JR CCS LOS ALTOS 18:32 5:58
172 1899 Joel Gaxiola JR CS RIDGEVIEW 18:34 5:59
173 2533 Spencer Todd JR SJS VACAVILLE 18:35 5:59
174 1887 Nathan Kerr JR N/A RENO 18:36 5:59
175 2653 Fenn Hoppe SO CCS WILLOW GLEN 18:38 6:00
176 466 Kyle Metz JR NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 18:40 6:01
177 1085 Andrew Fonda SR SJS LODI 18:41 6:01
178 978 Kamryn Van Allen JR SJS KIMBALL 18:41 6:01
179 1493 Sam Robinson SO SDS MT CARMEL 18:41 6:01
180 1102 Tim Cyron JR CCS LOS ALTOS 18:42 6:01
181 1451 Stuart Lovelace FR NCS MONTGOMERY 18:42 6:01
182 94 Daniel Golden SR CCS ARAGON 18:42 6:01
183 1891 P. J. Wilkerson SR N/A RENO 18:43 6:02
184 380 Kevin Moffett FR NCS CASA GRANDE 18:43 6:02
185 1484 Luke Bosse JR SDS MT CARMEL 18:43 6:02
186 1980 Evan Stepper JR SJS ROSEVILLE 18:43 6:02
187 1888 Trevor Livingston FR N/A RENO 18:44 6:02
188 754 Alec Snow JR SS FOOTHILL SA 18:45 6:02
189 1317 Sam Reese JR SS MIRA COSTA 18:46 6:03
190 2534 Hunter Jones SR SJS VACAVILLE 18:46 6:03
191 2682 Ricardo Robles JR SJS WOODLAND 18:48 6:04
192 1450 Cameron Long JR NCS MONTGOMERY 18:49 6:04
193 1946 Andres Quijas SR SJS RIVER VALLEY 18:49 6:04
194 737 Cristiano Bobiles SR SJS FOLSOM 18:50 6:04
195 2655 Rogelio Perez SR CCS WILLOW GLEN 18:50 6:04
196 463 Ben Linzey JR NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 18:50 6:04
197 593 Willy Tu FR CCS CUPERTINO 18:52 6:05
198 1471 Zheng Tian SO CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:52 6:05
199 1125 Jack Sexton SO CCS LOS GATOS 18:52 6:05
200 1091 Brandon Woods JR SJS LODI 18:54 6:05
201 2629 Nicholas Pulido JR SJS WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 18:54 6:05
202 1313 Minh Nguyen SO SS MIRA COSTA 18:55 6:06
203 1242 Tyler Dexter SO N/A MCQUEEN 18:56 6:06
204 464 Matt McCoy SR NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 18:56 6:06
205 1099 John Beutter SR CCS LOS ALTOS 18:57 6:06
206 841 Nick Sison SO SJS GREGORI 18:58 6:07
207 1111 Dane Tippett JR CCS LOS ALTOS 19:00 6:07
208 588 Grant Jacobson SO CCS CUPERTINO 19:00 6:07
209 645 Anoop Gala SR NS DOUGHERTY VALLEY 19:02 6:08
210 1241 Colton Crom FR N/A MCQUEEN 19:02 6:08
211 2677 Victor Alvarez JR SJS WOODLAND 19:04 6:09
212 1244 Andy Voong JR N/A MCQUEEN 19:04 6:09
213 2511 Varun Yadav SR SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 19:06 6:09
214 977 Laurence Paulite SR SJS KIMBALL 19:06 6:09
215 2628 Kent Kruetzberg JR SJS WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 19:10 6:10
216 1105 Owen Jow JR CCS LOS ALTOS 19:14 6:12
217 1942 Amrit Boyal JR SJS RIVER VALLEY 19:15 6:12
218 18 Daniel Haim JR SS AGOURA 19:15 6:12
219 1941 Shahrukh Anwer SR SJS RIVER VALLEY 19:16 6:13
220 1453 Quinn Stewart SR NCS MONTGOMERY 19:17 6:13
221 1449 Alexander Hiltebrand FR NCS MONTGOMERY 19:17 6:13
222 1475 Cannon Wong JR CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:18 6:13
223 1974 Ben Beckwith SR SJS ROSEVILLE 19:18 6:13
224 1886 Jackson Hart SR N/A RENO 19:19 6:13
225 2681 Nolan O’Brien JR SJS WOODLAND 19:19 6:13
226 2652 Hassen Hassen SO CCS WILLOW GLEN 19:20 6:14
227 2683 Aric Strohmeyer JR SJS WOODLAND 19:24 6:15
228 465 Quinten McLane JR NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 19:24 6:15
229 1103 Steven Dittmer SR CCS LOS ALTOS 19:37 6:19
230 2492 Nate England SO NCS UKIAH 19:40 6:20
231 91 Ian Barrie SR CCS ARAGON 19:42 6:21
232 976 Roger Gomez JR SJS KIMBALL 19:46 6:22
233 2656 Haris Softic SR CCS WILLOW GLEN 19:48 6:23
234 1240 Michael Cervantes SR N/A MCQUEEN 19:50 6:23
235 591 Trenton Randles JR CCS CUPERTINO 19:50 6:23
236 2680 Thomas Clavelli SO SJS WOODLAND 19:51 6:24
237 377 Stanley Goto JR NCS CASA GRANDE 19:52 6:24
238 1234 Jeremiah Quilantang SO SJS MCNAIR 19:53 6:24
239 2477 Arturo Gonzalez JR CS TULARE UNION 19:53 6:24
240 1233 Jovani Medina JR SJS MCNAIR 19:54 6:25
241 975 Greg Dawson JR SJS KIMBALL 19:55 6:25
242 1808 Jordan Fredericksen JR SJS PIONEER 20:00 6:27
243 1235 David Rivera JR SJS MCNAIR 20:14 6:31
244 1889 Brent Moore SR N/A RENO 20:29 6:36
245 2630 Devin Valdez JR SJS WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 20:30 6:36
246 2497 Lai Wong SR NCS UKIAH 20:36 6:38
247 972 Christain Andrews SR SJS KIMBALL 20:45 6:41
248 2509 Conor O’Brien SR SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 21:08 6:49
249 1232 Kevin Martinez JR SJS MCNAIR 21:31 6:56

——————————————————————————-
BOY’S DIVISION 2 TEAM SCORING 5K
——————————————————————————-

1. 177 ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW (16:59 84:54 0:48)
===================================
1 13 2274 Gabriel McLarnan JR CCS 16:30
2 20 2275 Tanner Sartwell SO CCS 16:45
3 44 2273 Robbie Lacomble JR CCS 17:07
4 48 2270 Gaurav Begur JR CCS 17:14
5 52 2271 Cameron Fast SR CCS 17:18
6 ( 75) 2276 George Shoemaker SR CCS 17:34

2. 205 MURRIETA MESA (17:08 85:39 0:30)
===================================
1 26 1533 Tanner Long SR SS 16:56
2 27 1530 Mason Figge JR SS 16:56
3 28 1528 James Armstrong SO SS 16:57
4 61 1531 Nick Fisher JR SS 17:24
5 63 1534 Tanner Olsen SR SS 17:26
6 ( 69) 1529 Riley Cox SR SS 17:30
7 ( 84) 1532 Loghin Livingston SR SS 17:41

3. 205 FOOTHILL SA (17:04 85:19 1:07)
===================================
1 12 753 Ben Rigby JR SS 16:28
2 29 755 Taylor Stechmann SR SS 16:57
3 34 756 Troy Stechmann SR SS 17:01
4 53 752 Hayden Hall JR SS 17:18
5 77 750 Raymond Adams SR SS 17:35
6 (183) 754 Alec Snow JR SS 18:45

4. 220 ALAMEDA (17:04 85:20 1:22)
===================================
1 10 35 Cameron Tu JR NCS 16:22
2 19 30 Stephen Carlson SR NCS 16:45
3 24 33 Duc Nguyen SR NCS 16:53
4 79 34 Deepak Sharma SR NCS 17:36
5 88 31 Miguel Hidalgo JR NCS 17:44
6 ( 95) 29 Denver Bishop SO NCS 17:50
7 (133) 32 Khang Luong SO NCS 18:14

5. 224 MARIA CARRILLO (17:07 85:31 1:11)
===================================
1 9 1169 Ryan Anderson JR NCS 16:20
2 31 1171 Nick Jensen JR NCS 16:59
3 46 1172 Harrison Luft SR NCS 17:11
4 68 1173 Colin Metcalfe SR NCS 17:30
5 70 1175 Zach West SO NCS 17:31
6 ( 93) 1174 Alex Morrison SR NCS 17:49
7 (140) 1170 Colin Bartlett JR NCS 18:18

6. 231 LOS GATOS (17:06 85:28 1:32)
===================================
1 8 1121 Chris Foster SO CCS 16:12
2 30 1122 Ben Haderle SO CCS 16:58
3 35 1124 Ari Rubin SR CCS 17:02
4 71 1126 Aaron Walker SR CCS 17:32
5 87 1123 Sanjay Mohan FR CCS 17:44
6 (126) 1120 Stephen Crowe FR CCS 18:10
7 (194) 1125 Jack Sexton SO CCS 18:52

7. 274 WHITNEY-ROCKLIN (17:00 85:00 2:48)
===================================
1 6 2632 Jacob Zufelt SR SJS 16:06
2 7 2631 Nathan Wellington JR SJS 16:11
3 14 2627 Ryan Hodgens SR SJS 16:33
4 51 2626 Taylor Bradshaw SR SJS 17:16
5 196 2629 Nicholas Pulido JR SJS 18:54
6 (210) 2628 Kent Kruetzberg JR SJS 19:10
7 (239) 2630 Devin Valdez JR SJS 20:30

8. 282 GRANITE BAY (17:08 85:36 2:16)
===================================
1 1 822 Trent Brendel SR SJS 15:36
2 23 828 Paul Zeiss SO SJS 16:52
3 64 826 Ben Pavik SO SJS 17:26
4 94 825 Sam Neptune SO SJS 17:50
5 100 824 Marc Mihailovic JR SJS 17:52
6 (106) 823 Walker Knaus SO SJS 17:57
7 (143) 827 Luke Rogers JR SJS 18:19

9. 312 RIDGEVIEW (17:22 86:50 1:22)
===================================
1 16 1903 Ivan Gonzalez SR CS 16:38
2 41 1904 Anthony Moronez FR CS 17:06
3 73 1902 Alvaro Gonzalez JR CS 17:33
4 74 1900 Ramon Flores FR CS 17:33
5 108 1901 Paul Gaytan SR CS 18:00
6 (131) 1905 Alex Torres SO CS 18:14
7 (167) 1899 Joel Gaxiola JR CS 18:34

10. 314 FOLSOM (17:21 86:42 1:30)
===================================
1 11 741 Sam Scheuer SR SJS 16:25
2 49 738 Jake Goodwin SR SJS 17:14
3 60 740 Vinnie Morin SR SJS 17:22
4 90 736 John Barrows SR SJS 17:46
5 104 742 Blake Shaw SR SJS 17:55
6 (189) 737 Cristiano Bobiles SR SJS 18:50

11. 347 ROSEVILLE (17:17 86:24 2:33)
===================================
1 3 1975 Neilson Powless SO SJS 15:49
2 37 1978 Arturo Sotomayor SO SJS 17:03
3 38 1979 Logan Stahl SR SJS 17:04
4 118 1976 Anthony Sanchez JR SJS 18:06
5 151 1977 Matthew Sangria SO SJS 18:22
6 (181) 1980 Evan Stepper JR SJS 18:43
7 (218) 1974 Ben Beckwith SR SJS 19:18

12. 371 TULARE UNION (17:26 87:07 2:00)
===================================
1 4 2481 Kyle Miller SR CS 16:01
2 55 2478 Marcus Jimenez JR CS 17:19
3 99 2482 Marco Padilla JR CS 17:52
4 103 2479 Jorge Lopez SO CS 17:54
5 110 2476 John Cisneros SO CS 18:01
6 (149) 2480 Rogelio Luviano SO CS 18:21
7 (234) 2477 Arturo Gonzalez JR CS 19:53

13. 375 STEELE CANYON (17:33 87:42 1:23)
===================================
1 22 2344 Vincent Josh Paradise SO SDS 16:49
2 50 2347 Daniel Wagner SR SDS 17:15
3 59 2342 Tyler Lee SR SDS 17:21
4 117 2341 Miguel Diaz SR SDS 18:05
5 127 2346 Cody Rhodes JR SDS 18:12
6 (132) 2345 Cody Rangel FR SDS 18:14
7 (152) 2343 Ken Lautner FR SDS 18:24

14. 415 AGOURA (17:41 88:22 0:44)
===================================
1 54 17 Matthew Montebello JR SS 17:19
2 67 20 Michael Powell SO SS 17:29
3 89 15 Nate Blonsky JR SS 17:45
4 91 19 Ross Husch SO SS 17:46
5 114 21 Kevin Scrivano SR SS 18:03
6 (139) 16 Jace Bricker FR SS 18:18
7 (213) 18 Daniel Haim JR SS 19:15

15. 445 VACAVILLE (17:36 87:59 1:52)
===================================
1 15 2535 Jordan Kurtz SR SJS 16:35
2 17 2537 Brandon Larson JR SJS 16:40
3 105 2539 Trevor Ryder JR SJS 17:57
4 147 2536 Aaron Lane SO SJS 18:20
5 161 2538 Ben Martineau SR SJS 18:27
6 (168) 2533 Spencer Todd JR SJS 18:35
7 (185) 2534 Hunter Jones SR SJS 18:46

16. 449 GREGORI (17:43 88:33 1:30)
===================================
1 25 836 Johnathan Alcontara SO SJS 16:55
2 57 837 Anthony Arauza SO SJS 17:21
3 78 839 Rick Ortega SO SJS 17:36
4 136 840 Nick Sanders SO SJS 18:16
5 153 842 Alec Villagomes JR SJS 18:25
6 (159) 838 Alfredo Contreras SO SJS 18:27
7 (201) 841 Nick Sison SO SJS 18:58

17. 466 CASA GRANDE (17:45 88:45 1:37)
===================================
1 21 381 Matt Salazar FR NCS 16:48
2 92 382 Griffin Wigert JR NCS 17:47
3 96 378 Nicholas Rauch SO NCS 17:51
4 102 383 Harrison Wistock JR NCS 17:54
5 155 379 Jack Jones JR NCS 18:25
6 (179) 380 Kevin Moffett FR NCS 18:43
7 (232) 377 Stanley Goto JR NCS 19:52

18. 489 RIVER VALLEY (17:48 88:59 2:05)
===================================
1 18 1943 Swarnjit Boyal SR SJS 16:44
2 81 1944 Jacob Clayton SR SJS 17:38
3 83 1947 Inderpreet Singh JR SJS 17:41
4 119 1945 Aaron Hutton JR SJS 18:07
5 188 1946 Andres Quijas SR SJS 18:49
6 (212) 1942 Amrit Boyal JR SJS 19:15
7 (214) 1941 Shahrukh Anwer SR SJS 19:16

19. 492 DOUGHERTY VALLEY (17:52 89:16 0:54)
===================================
1 47 648 Michael Sisario SR NS 17:13
2 97 649 James Vickroy SR NS 17:51
3 112 644 Austin Do JR NS 18:02
4 115 646 Domnic Lopez JR NS 18:03
5 121 647 Ben Parisi FR NS 18:07
6 (137) 643 Atish Bhakta JR NS 18:16
7 (204) 645 Anoop Gala SR NS 19:02

 

STANFORD INV. Boy’s Division 3 5K Individuals

Place No. Name Yr Sec High School Time Pace
1 1337 Tyler Hanson SR NCS MIRAMONTE 15:44 5:04
2 1818 Toby Qualls SR SJS PLACER 15:47 5:05
3 1757 Ryan Douglas SR NCS PETALUMA 15:48 5:05
4 1874 Fred Huxham SO NCS REDWOOD LARKSPUR 16:04 5:11
5 7 Michael Wang JR NCS ACALANES 16:09 5:12
6 2640 Tyler Sickler SR SJS WILL C. WOOD 16:11 5:13
7 1341 Dillon Read SR NCS MIRAMONTE 16:11 5:13
8 675 Daniel Gomez SR SDS EL CAPITAN 16:12 5:13
9 1789 Jaime Silva SR NCS PINER 16:14 5:14
10 317 Adam Hathaway SR NCS CAMPOLINDO 16:16 5:15
11 1787 Efren Reyes JR NCS PINER 16:20 5:16
12 274 Andrew Melendez JR NCS BISHOP O’DOWD 16:21 5:16
13 641 Trevor Stephens SR SJS DEL ORO 16:21 5:16
14 1717 Matthew Kwiatkowski SR SS PASO ROBLES 16:23 5:17
15 1716 Aidan Farrell SR SS PASO ROBLES 16:26 5:18
16 2576 Zach Yeager SR SJS VISTA DEL LAGO 16:30 5:19
17 2200 Blake Zufall SR NS SHASTA 16:33 5:20
18 273 Eugene Hamilton III SR NCS BISHOP O’DOWD 16:33 5:20
19 2065 Josh Ernst SR SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 16:33 5:20
20 1719 Kyle Ravera JR SS PASO ROBLES 16:36 5:21
21 550 Teddy Parks SR SS CORONA DEL MAR 16:39 5:22
22 1342 Mark Tamminga SR NCS MIRAMONTE 16:39 5:22
23 1721 Noah Yoshida SR SS PASO ROBLES 16:40 5:22
24 1816 Gama Gomez SR SJS PLACER 16:40 5:22
25 549 Reid Meckler SR SS CORONA DEL MAR 16:41 5:22
26 1715 Zach Chamberlain SO SS PASO ROBLES 16:41 5:23
27 1815 Viktor Dorofeyev SR SJS PLACER 16:41 5:23
28 275 Marco Siler-Gonzales SR NCS BISHOP O’DOWD 16:43 5:23
29 2199 Landon Woollard JR NS SHASTA 16:45 5:24
30 449 Chris Midkiff SR NS CHICO 16:45 5:24
31 319 Michael Peterson SO NCS CAMPOLINDO 16:47 5:24
32 546 Spencer Keith JR SS CORONA DEL MAR 16:48 5:25
33 314 Walter Brennan JR NCS CAMPOLINDO 16:49 5:25
34 4 Cameron Gaskell FR NCS ACALANES 16:53 5:26
35 1964 Edgar Bolanos JR CS ROOSEVELT 16:56 5:27
36 1871 Andy Ehrenberg FR NCS REDWOOD LARKSPUR 16:56 5:27
37 320 Isaac Valverde JR NCS CAMPOLINDO 16:57 5:28
38 1917 George Halvorsen SR SJS RIO AMERICANO 16:57 5:28
39 1760 Casey Kramer JR NCS PETALUMA 16:58 5:28
40 316 Kevin Fong SR NCS CAMPOLINDO 16:59 5:28
41 1814 Moshe Carter SO SJS PLACER 17:01 5:29
42 1720 Nick Stair SR SS PASO ROBLES 17:03 5:30
43 1913 Kenji Anzai JR SJS RIO AMERICANO 17:06 5:31
44 1817 Felix Oliveros JR SJS PLACER 17:06 5:31
45 1875 Kyle Ryan SR NCS REDWOOD LARKSPUR 17:09 5:31
46 2641 Ajaypal Singh SO SJS WILL C. WOOD 17:09 5:32
47 2066 William Ernst SO SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:10 5:32
48 2570 Kyle Chun SO SJS VISTA DEL LAGO 17:11 5:32
49 674 Reoh Darwell JR SDS EL CAPITAN 17:13 5:33
50 1786 Matthew Mulligan SR NCS PINER 17:13 5:33
51 638 Kyle Ebert JR SJS DEL ORO 17:14 5:33
52 1968 Oscar Martinez SR CS ROOSEVELT 17:14 5:33
53 2636 Jacob Garcia SR SJS WILL C. WOOD 17:14 5:33
54 1352 David Carrasco SR CS MISSION OAK 17:15 5:33
55 1820 Zach Stelzer JR SJS PLACER 17:16 5:34
56 2064 Jeremy Costello JR SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:17 5:34
57 805 Keagan Smith JR N/A GLACIER PEAK 17:17 5:34
58 1343 Charlie Zamanian JR NCS MIRAMONTE 17:19 5:35
59 123 Jose Lopez JR NS ARCATA 17:19 5:35
60 318 Will Moran JR NCS CAMPOLINDO 17:21 5:35
61 450 Andris Molina JR NS CHICO 17:22 5:36
62 270 Colin Burke SO NCS BISHOP O’DOWD 17:23 5:36
63 807 Andrew Thomas JR N/A GLACIER PEAK 17:23 5:36
64 276 Julian Siow JR NCS BISHOP O’DOWD 17:25 5:37
65 121 Brandon Kesley FR NS ARCATA 17:28 5:38
66 1645 Ian Miller SO SJS OAKMONT 17:28 5:38
67 80 Patrick Olson FR CCS APTOS 17:28 5:38
68 1080 Jack Robb JR N/A LITTLETON 17:28 5:38
69 931 Steven Ainsworth JR N/A JACKSON -WA 17:29 5:38
70 639 Brent Giles JR SJS DEL ORO 17:32 5:39
71 1339 Miles McCaulou JR NCS MIRAMONTE 17:32 5:39
72 1872 Culley Deisinger SO NCS REDWOOD LARKSPUR 17:32 5:39
73 943 Chase Weholt SR N/A JACKSON -WA 17:33 5:39
74 1788 Joe Ruiz SR NCS PINER 17:33 5:39
75 78 Morgan Miller SO CCS APTOS 17:34 5:40
76 806 Zach Smith JR N/A GLACIER PEAK 17:35 5:40
77 802 Michael Matwichuk SR N/A GLACIER PEAK 17:36 5:40
78 676 Jorge Gomez JR SDS EL CAPITAN 17:36 5:40
79 1916 Evan Cross FR SJS RIO AMERICANO 17:36 5:40
80 547 Tanner Love SR SS CORONA DEL MAR 17:38 5:41
81 804 Ryan Rodriguez SR N/A GLACIER PEAK 17:39 5:41
82 271 Sean Burke SO NCS BISHOP O’DOWD 17:40 5:42
83 545 Ethan Hold JR SS CORONA DEL MAR 17:43 5:42
84 2560 Eyobed Mesfun SR CCS VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:43 5:43
85 453 Gary Thornton SR NS CHICO 17:44 5:43
86 544 Dylan Gronendyke SR SS CORONA DEL MAR 17:44 5:43
87 2195 Riley Davis SO NS SHASTA 17:44 5:43
88 272 Riley Cooke SO NCS BISHOP O’DOWD 17:45 5:43
89 2197 Hunter Jensen SR NS SHASTA 17:45 5:43
90 2194 Josh Bland JR NS SHASTA 17:45 5:43
91 1819 Louis Rinn JR SJS PLACER 17:47 5:44
92 171 Rudy Baza SO SS AZUSA 17:48 5:44
93 1338 Jeff Lee JR NCS MIRAMONTE 17:49 5:44
94 640 Dan Grattan SR SJS DEL ORO 17:49 5:44
95 2637 Ricky Henderson SR SJS WILL C. WOOD 17:50 5:45
96 49 Michael Viano SO NCS ALHAMBRA 17:50 5:45
97 2001 Brendan Foti JR CCS SACREDHEARTCATH 17:51 5:45
98 1649 Logan Taggart FR SJS OAKMONT 17:52 5:45
99 1967 Victor Maldanado SR CS ROOSEVELT 17:52 5:45
100 83 Chris Tiran JR CCS APTOS 17:53 5:46
101 172 Ernesto Castro SR SS AZUSA 17:53 5:46
102 678 Tyler Ruff FR SDS EL CAPITAN 17:54 5:46
103 1718 Sid Monge SO SS PASO ROBLES 17:54 5:46
104 1228 John Milender SO NCS MCKINLEYVILLE 17:54 5:46
105 679 Ben Sellers SO SDS EL CAPITAN 17:54 5:46
106 81 Noah Price JR CCS APTOS 17:55 5:46
107 448 Malcolm Hinz SR NS CHICO 17:56 5:47
108 1758 Duncan Gardner SR NCS PETALUMA 17:56 5:47
109 1648 Austin Taggart JR SJS OAKMONT 17:57 5:47
110 944 Brandon Yee SO N/A JACKSON -WA 17:57 5:47
111 1646 Tanner Moore FR SJS OAKMONT 17:58 5:47
112 1430 James Welsh JR CCS MONTEREY 17:58 5:47
113 1340 Jimmy McFeely SR NCS MIRAMONTE 18:02 5:49
114 2141 Scott Edwards JR CCS SCOTTS VALLEY 18:03 5:49
115 2002 Matthew Kozuch SR CCS SACREDHEARTCATH 18:03 5:49
116 2639 Shaun Krum SO SJS WILL C. WOOD 18:05 5:50
117 939 Spencer Robert SR N/A JACKSON -WA 18:07 5:50
118 1225 Jasen Coley SO NCS MCKINLEYVILLE 18:08 5:50
119 636 Alex Bice JR SJS DEL ORO 18:10 5:51
120 447 Liam Hays SO NS CHICO 18:10 5:51
121 677 Alex Mason SR SDS EL CAPITAN 18:11 5:52
122 2554 Alex Ascencio SR CCS VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:12 5:52
123 938 Landon Petterson SR N/A JACKSON -WA 18:13 5:52
124 642 Moses Wolfe Polgar SO SJS DEL ORO 18:13 5:52
125 1790 Will Tran NCS PINER 18:13 5:52
126 1873 Max Friend SR NCS REDWOOD LARKSPUR 18:13 5:52
127 2069 David White JR SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 18:13 5:52
128 1226 Michael Davis FR NCS MCKINLEYVILLE 18:15 5:53
129 1761 Matt Schafer SR NCS PETALUMA 18:15 5:53
130 2413 Isaac Cohen JR NCS TAMALPAIS 18:17 5:53
131 1966 Francisco Luna SR CS ROOSEVELT 18:18 5:54
132 451 Brandon Reddish SR NS CHICO 18:19 5:54
133 2575 Andrew Schiek SR SJS VISTA DEL LAGO 18:20 5:54
134 2198 Nathan Schillen JR NS SHASTA 18:20 5:54
135 2571 Nathan Lemay SR SJS VISTA DEL LAGO 18:20 5:54
136 936 Caleb Lance SR N/A JACKSON -WA 18:21 5:55
137 1429 Romey Osorio SR CCS MONTEREY 18:23 5:55
138 452 Chris Cherrington SR NS CHICO 18:23 5:55
139 2638 Thomas Kirbyson SR SJS WILL C. WOOD 18:24 5:56
140 680 Andrew Smith SR SDS EL CAPITAN 18:24 5:56
141 1650 Christian Woolfolk SO SJS OAKMONT 18:24 5:56
142 1785 Bryan LoCoco JR NCS PINER 18:25 5:56
143 1355 David Koogler JR CS MISSION OAK 18:27 5:57
144 2144 Nick Heath SO CCS SCOTTS VALLEY 18:28 5:57
145 2143 Draven Hawk SO CCS SCOTTS VALLEY 18:28 5:57
146 1759 Tom Healy SR NCS PETALUMA 18:29 5:57
147 548 Greg May SR SS CORONA DEL MAR 18:30 5:58
148 45 Logan Kent JR NCS ALHAMBRA 18:31 5:58
149 1606 Travis Reder SR NCS NOVATO 18:34 5:59
150 122 Zephir Lennox SO NS ARCATA 18:36 5:59
151 1647 Jose Ramirez JR SJS OAKMONT 18:40 6:01
152 2556 Ryan Ensor SR CCS VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:40 6:01
153 1998 Martin Cazares JR CCS SACREDHEARTCATH 18:40 6:01
154 2003 Tony Suarez JR CCS SACREDHEARTCATH 18:40 6:01
155 2555 Jeremy Dong FR CCS VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:40 6:01
156 1756 Kieran Clegg SR NCS PETALUMA 18:42 6:01
157 1356 Adrian Ontiverso SO CS MISSION OAK 18:46 6:03
158 1425 Jake Greenshields SR CCS MONTEREY 18:48 6:03
159 801 James Horne SO N/A GLACIER PEAK 18:48 6:04
160 2145 Conor McDermott JR CCS SCOTTS VALLEY 18:50 6:04
161 1999 Jonathan Chan SO CCS SACREDHEARTCATH 18:52 6:05
162 1915 Nick Buchett SO SJS RIO AMERICANO 18:52 6:05
163 46 Malik Major JR NCS ALHAMBRA 18:53 6:05
164 1644 Adam Hocking SR SJS OAKMONT 18:53 6:05
165 1427 Jack McClellend JR CCS MONTEREY 18:54 6:05
166 2139 Colin Abel SR CCS SCOTTS VALLEY 18:55 6:06
167 803 Isaac Ripley SO N/A GLACIER PEAK 18:55 6:06
168 1603 Drake Johnson SO NCS NOVATO 18:57 6:06
169 77 Caleb Culwell JR CCS APTOS 18:58 6:06
170 2067 Ethan McSwain SO SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 18:58 6:07
171 82 Jack Rose SO CCS APTOS 18:59 6:07
172 637 Denver Blatter SR SJS DEL ORO 18:59 6:07
173 79 Samuel Nicols SO CCS APTOS 19:00 6:07
174 1762 Tillman Schmid JR NCS PETALUMA 19:03 6:08
175 1970 Daniel Gonzalez JR CS ROOSEVELT 19:04 6:09
176 2558 Jason Li SO CCS VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:05 6:09
177 1357 Matt Zorn SR CS MISSION OAK 19:05 6:09
178 168 Alan Aguilar SO SS AZUSA 19:06 6:09
179 2574 Aaron Schiek JR SJS VISTA DEL LAGO 19:07 6:10
180 2572 Jeff Reinking SR SJS VISTA DEL LAGO 19:08 6:10
181 170 Robert Armenta SR SS AZUSA 19:10 6:11
182 2635 Mac Brown SR SJS WILL C. WOOD 19:15 6:12
183 124 Jasper Severn JR NS ARCATA 19:17 6:13
184 44 Chrisian Giannini SO NCS ALHAMBRA 19:17 6:13
185 1918 Josh Lowy SR SJS RIO AMERICANO 19:21 6:14
186 1997 Jack Alber JR CCS SACREDHEARTCATH 19:22 6:14

——————————————————————————-
BOY’S DIVISION 3 TEAM SCORING 5K
——————————————————————————-

1. 93 PASO ROBLES (16:34 82:46 0:18) – Came in unranked!
===================================
1 13 1717 Matthew Kwiatkowski SR SS 16:23
2 14 1716 Aidan Farrell SR SS 16:26
3 19 1719 Kyle Ravera JR SS 16:36
4 22 1721 Noah Yoshida SR SS 16:40
5 25 1715 Zach Chamberlain SO SS 16:41
6 ( 40) 1720 Nick Stair SR SS 17:03
7 ( 94) 1718 Sid Monge SO SS 17:54

2. 132 PLACER (16:39 83:15 1:19) - Came in ranked #5 in  State D3
===================================
1 2 1818 Toby Qualls SR SJS 15:47
2 23 1816 Gama Gomez SR SJS 16:40
3 26 1815 Viktor Dorofeyev SR SJS 16:41
4 39 1814 Moshe Carter SO SJS 17:01
5 42 1817 Felix Oliveros JR SJS 17:06
6 ( 52) 1820 Zach Stelzer JR SJS 17:16
7 ( 85) 1819 Louis Rinn JR SJS 17:47

3. 144 CAMPOLINDO (16:46 83:48 0:43) - Came in ranked #6 in State D3
===================================
1 9 317 Adam Hathaway SR NCS 16:16
2 30 319 Michael Peterson SO NCS 16:47
3 32 314 Walter Brennan JR NCS 16:49
4 35 320 Isaac Valverde JR NCS 16:57
5 38 316 Kevin Fong SR NCS 16:59
6 ( 56) 318 Will Moran JR NCS 17:21

4. 148 MIRAMONTE (16:41 83:25 1:48) - Came in ranked #7 in State D3
===================================
1 1 1337 Tyler Hanson SR NCS 15:44
2 6 1341 Dillon Read SR NCS 16:11
3 21 1342 Mark Tamminga SR NCS 16:39
4 55 1343 Charlie Zamanian JR NCS 17:19
5 65 1339 Miles McCaulou JR NCS 17:32
6 ( 86) 1338 Jeff Lee JR NCS 17:49
7 (102) 1340 Jimmy McFeely SR NCS 18:02

5. 173 BISHOP O’DOWD (16:53 84:25 1:04) – Came in unranked.
===================================
1 11 274 Andrew Melendez JR NCS 16:21
2 17 273 Eugene Hamilton III SR NCS 16:33
3 27 275 Marco Siler-Gonzales SR NCS 16:43
4 58 270 Colin Burke SO NCS 17:23
5 60 276 Julian Siow JR NCS 17:25
6 ( 76) 271 Sean Burke SO NCS 17:40
7 ( 82) 272 Riley Cooke SO NCS 17:45

6. 226 CORONA DEL MAR (17:06 85:29 1:04) – Came in unranked.
===================================
1 20 550 Teddy Parks SR SS 16:39
2 24 549 Reid Meckler SR SS 16:41
3 31 546 Spencer Keith JR SS 16:48
4 74 547 Tanner Love SR SS 17:38
5 77 545 Ethan Hold JR SS 17:43
6 ( 80) 544 Dylan Gronendyke SR SS 17:44
7 (131) 548 Greg May SR SS 18:30

7. 247 PINER (17:07 85:33 1:59) – A Division 4 school… Came in ranked #2 in State D4
===================================
1 8 1789 Jaime Silva SR NCS 16:14
2 10 1787 Efren Reyes JR NCS 16:20
3 48 1786 Matthew Mulligan SR NCS 17:13
4 68 1788 Joe Ruiz SR NCS 17:33
5 113 1790 Will Tran NCS 18:13
6 (127) 1785 Bryan LoCoco JR NCS 18:25

8. 261 REDWOOD LARKSPUR (17:11 85:54 2:09) - Came in ranked #10 in State D3. Only five runners finished.
===================================
1 4 1874 Fred Huxham SO NCS 16:04
2 34 1871 Andy Ehrenberg FR NCS 16:56
3 43 1875 Kyle Ryan SR NCS 17:09
4 66 1872 Culley Deisinger SO NCS 17:32
5 114 1873 Max Friend SR NCS 18:13

9. 292 SHASTA (17:19 86:32 1:12)
===================================
1 16 2200 Blake Zufall SR NS 16:33
2 28 2199 Landon Woollard JR NS 16:45
3 81 2195 Riley Davis SO NS 17:44
4 83 2197 Hunter Jensen SR NS 17:45
5 84 2194 Josh Bland JR NS 17:45
6 (120) 2198 Nathan Schillen JR NS 18:20

10. 293 WILL C. WOOD (17:18 86:29 1:54)
===================================
1 5 2640 Tyler Sickler SR SJS 16:11
2 44 2641 Ajaypal Singh SO SJS 17:09
3 51 2636 Jacob Garcia SR SJS 17:14
4 88 2637 Ricky Henderson SR SJS 17:50
5 105 2639 Shaun Krum SO SJS 18:05
6 (124) 2638 Thomas Kirbyson SR SJS 18:24
7 (155) 2635 Mac Brown SR SJS 19:15

11. 314 EL CAPITAN (17:22 86:49 1:42)
===================================
1 7 675 Daniel Gomez SR SDS 16:12
2 47 674 Reoh Darwell JR SDS 17:13
3 72 676 Jorge Gomez JR SDS 17:36
4 93 678 Tyler Ruff FR SDS 17:54
5 95 679 Ben Sellers SO SDS 17:54
6 (109) 677 Alex Mason SR SDS 18:11
7 (125) 680 Andrew Smith SR SDS 18:24

12. 319 DEL ORO (17:26 87:06 1:49)
===================================
1 12 641 Trevor Stephens SR SJS 16:21
2 49 638 Kyle Ebert JR SJS 17:14
3 64 639 Brent Giles JR SJS 17:32
4 87 640 Dan Grattan SR SJS 17:49
5 107 636 Alex Bice JR SJS 18:10
6 (112) 642 Moses Wolfe Polgar SO SJS 18:13
7 (148) 637 Denver Blatter SR SJS 18:59

13. 329 GLACIER PEAK (17:30 87:30 0:22)
===================================
1 54 805 Keagan Smith JR N/A 17:17
2 59 807 Andrew Thomas JR N/A 17:23
3 70 806 Zach Smith JR N/A 17:35
4 71 802 Michael Matwichuk SR N/A 17:36
5 75 804 Ryan Rodriguez SR N/A 17:39
6 (138) 801 James Horne SO N/A 18:48
7 (144) 803 Isaac Ripley SO N/A 18:55

14. 370 CHICO (17:36 87:57 1:25)
===================================
1 29 449 Chris Midkiff SR NS 16:45
2 57 450 Andris Molina JR NS 17:22
3 79 453 Gary Thornton SR NS 17:44
4 97 448 Malcolm Hinz SR NS 17:56
5 108 447 Liam Hays SO NS 18:10
6 (118) 451 Brandon Reddish SR NS 18:19
7 (123) 452 Chris Cherrington SR NS 18:23

15. 377 SAN LUIS OBISPO (17:39 88:11 2:25)
===================================
1 18 2065 Josh Ernst SR SS 16:33
2 45 2066 William Ernst SO SS 17:10
3 53 2064 Jeremy Costello JR SS 17:17
4 115 2069 David White JR SS 18:13
5 146 2067 Ethan McSwain SO SS 18:58

16. 384 PETALUMA (17:30 87:26 2:41)
===================================
1 3 1757 Ryan Douglas SR NCS 15:48
2 37 1760 Casey Kramer JR NCS 16:58
3 98 1758 Duncan Gardner SR NCS 17:56
4 116 1761 Matt Schafer SR NCS 18:15
5 130 1759 Tom Healy SR NCS 18:29
6 (137) 1756 Kieran Clegg SR NCS 18:42
7 (150) 1762 Tillman Schmid JR NCS 19:03

17. 442 ROOSEVELT (17:53 89:24 2:08)
===================================
1 33 1964 Edgar Bolanos JR CS 16:56
2 50 1968 Oscar Martinez SR CS 17:14
3 91 1967 Victor Maldanado SR CS 17:52
4 117 1966 Francisco Luna SR CS 18:18
5 151 1970 Daniel Gonzalez JR CS 19:04

18. 447 JACKSON -WA (17:52 89:19 0:44)
===================================
1 63 931 Steven Ainsworth JR N/A 17:29
2 67 943 Chase Weholt SR N/A 17:33
3 100 944 Brandon Yee SO N/A 17:57
4 106 939 Spencer Robert SR N/A 18:07
5 111 938 Landon Petterson SR N/A 18:13
6 (122) 936 Caleb Lance SR N/A 18:21

19. 447 RIO AMERICANO (17:59 89:52 2:24)
===================================
1 36 1917 George Halvorsen SR SJS 16:57
2 41 1913 Kenji Anzai JR SJS 17:06
3 73 1916 Evan Cross FR SJS 17:36
4 141 1915 Nick Buchett SO SJS 18:52
5 156 1918 Josh Lowy SR SJS 19:21


 

STANFORD INV. Boy’s Division 4 5K Individuals Place No. Name Yr Sec High School Time Pace 1 2238 Steven Grolle JR SJS SONORA UNION 15:46 5:05 2 2257 Connor Henderson SR N/A SOUTH TAHOE 15:47 5:05 3 2039 Jonathan Estrada SR SS SALESIAN 16:07 5:12 4 2037 Angel Barranco SR SS SALESIAN 16:08 5:12 5 2714 Clayton Bunn JR NS YREKA 16:10 5:12 6 2133 Jacob Carey SR SS SANTA YNEZ 16:21 5:16 7 999 Jack Crawford SR SS LAGUNA BEACH 16:23 5:17 8 220 Quentin Purtzer JR N/A BELLARMINE-WA 16:24 5:17 9 2483 Brent Knutzen JR N/A TUMWATER 16:27 5:18 10 2132 Roberto Bazan JR SS SANTA YNEZ 16:27 5:18 11 714 Jose Almaguer SR SS FILLMORE 16:28 5:18 12 2042 Tomas Navarro SO SS SALESIAN 16:28 5:19 13 2153 Jose Gonzalez SO CCS SEASIDE 16:29 5:19 14 792 Mason Labadie SO N/A GALENA 16:29 5:19 15 715 Alexander Frias SR SS FILLMORE 16:29 5:19 16 2082 Joey Morris SR NCS SAN RAFAEL 16:30 5:19 17 725 Aaron Sugimoto SR SS FLINTRIDGE PREP 16:30 5:19 18 720 Hugo Valdovinos SR SS FILLMORE 16:31 5:19 19 719 Anthony Rivas SR SS FILLMORE 16:32 5:20 20 727 Alan Yoho JR SS FLINTRIDGE PREP 16:33 5:20 21 2159 Zechariah Snel JR CCS SEASIDE 16:35 5:21 22 717 Isaac Gomez SR SS FILLMORE 16:37 5:21 23 1267 Matthew Myers JR CCS MENLO SCHOOL 16:37 5:21 24 791 Evan Jordan SR N/A GALENA 16:38 5:22 25 694 Rodrigo Vargas SR NCS EL MOLINO 16:39 5:22 26 721 Elias Ellison SR SS FLINTRIDGE PREP 16:39 5:22 27 2718 David Neill JR NS YREKA 16:40 5:22 28 718 Adrian Mejia SR SS FILLMORE 16:41 5:23 29 692 Ben Schulz SR NCS EL MOLINO 16:42 5:23 30 1932 Ryan Torres SR SJS RIPON 16:44 5:24 31 793 Matt Paulsen JR N/A GALENA 16:46 5:24 32 2463 Andrew Clusserath FR NS TRUCKEE 16:47 5:24 33 658 Brandon Pankey JR N/A DOUGLAS 16:48 5:25 34 998 Grant Barton SO SS LAGUNA BEACH 16:49 5:25 35 2717 Matthew Jochim SO NS YREKA 16:50 5:25 36 1460 Billy Vedrin SR SS MORRO BAY 16:50 5:25 37 1457 Austin Lay SO SS MORRO BAY 16:51 5:26 38 2488 Stanley Walker SR N/A TUMWATER 16:54 5:27 39 1015 Douglas Davis SO N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 16:54 5:27 40 217 Tom Bolt SR N/A BELLARMINE-WA 16:56 5:27 41 659 Cole Peck JR N/A DOUGLAS 16:56 5:27 42 2079 Nassim Kabbara SO NCS SAN RAFAEL 16:57 5:28 43 1001 Mitch Kimball SR SS LAGUNA BEACH 16:58 5:28 44 221 Will Sherman SO N/A BELLARMINE-WA 16:59 5:28 45 2296 Patrick Mariolle SR NCS ST MARY’S-BERKELEY 17:00 5:29 46 2013 Daniel Hill SO CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 17:01 5:29 47 2012 Steven Glassmoyer SR CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 17:01 5:29 48 1591 Matthew Meredith JR SS NOTRE DAME-SO 17:01 5:29 49 1012 Drew Cabales JR N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 17:03 5:30 50 179 Alex Coffman SR SJS BEAR RIVER 17:03 5:30 51 2155 Arturo Miguel-Perez JR CCS SEASIDE 17:04 5:30 52 787 David Curtis JR N/A GALENA 17:04 5:30 53 222 Brian Ward JR N/A BELLARMINE-WA 17:05 5:30 54 790 Grant Haley JR N/A GALENA 17:09 5:31 55 661 Lane Smith JR N/A DOUGLAS 17:09 5:31 56 218 Tavin Jensen SR N/A BELLARMINE-WA 17:11 5:32 57 2081 Kevin Martinez SR NCS SAN RAFAEL 17:11 5:32 58 256 Hank Bingham JR N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 17:11 5:32 59 716 Nicolas Frias JR SS FILLMORE 17:12 5:32 60 261 Billy Haug SR N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 17:12 5:33 61 1689 Timmy Matthews SR CCS PACIFIC GROVE 17:12 5:33 62 2040 Luis Leon JR SS SALESIAN 17:13 5:33 63 2080 Jonathon Kaufman SR NCS SAN RAFAEL 17:14 5:33 64 391 Tristan Akery SO N/A CASCADE CHRISTIAN 17:14 5:33 65 2716 Jacob Hill SO NS YREKA 17:15 5:34 66 2462 Nathan Ariza SO NS TRUCKEE 17:16 5:34 67 2157 Fes Mock SR CCS SEASIDE 17:17 5:34 68 722 Tyler Fong JR SS FLINTRIDGE PREP 17:17 5:34 69 662 Brian Tubridy SR N/A DOUGLAS 17:17 5:34 70 663 Jeff Williams JR N/A DOUGLAS 17:18 5:34 71 1931 Alec Steinberg SR SJS RIPON 17:19 5:35 72 789 Caesar Garduno SR N/A GALENA 17:20 5:35 73 1594 Alex Reilly SR SS NOTRE DAME-SO 17:21 5:35 74 393 Alex Cummings SR N/A CASCADE CHRISTIAN 17:21 5:35 75 2715 Cody Griffith JR NS YREKA 17:21 5:35 76 2617 Ryan Stockton SR NS WEST VALLEY 17:21 5:35 77 2485 Thomas Morrissey SR N/A TUMWATER 17:21 5:35 78 1459 Daniel Van Buerden JR SS MORRO BAY 17:22 5:36 79 1588 Jack Apablasas SR SS NOTRE DAME-SO 17:23 5:36 80 2293 Guy Forte SR NCS ST MARY’S-BERKELEY 17:24 5:36 81 1455 Andrew Stafford FR SS MORRO BAY 17:25 5:37 82 2261 Harley Norton JR N/A SOUTH TAHOE 17:25 5:37 83 1198 Dominic LeCouturier SO NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 17:25 5:37 84 1589 Brennan Doyle SO SS NOTRE DAME-SO 17:25 5:37 85 724 Eric Sasse SR SS FLINTRIDGE PREP 17:26 5:37 86 689 Brady Lane SO NCS EL MOLINO 17:26 5:37 87 2135 Ricky Santos SR SS SANTA YNEZ 17:26 5:37 88 1688 Paul Marien JR CCS PACIFIC GROVE 17:28 5:38 89 2292 Josh Dull JR NCS ST MARY’S-BERKELEY 17:28 5:38 90 219 Jack Metcalfe SO N/A BELLARMINE-WA 17:29 5:38 91 1013 Alex Cooper SO N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 17:29 5:38 92 1017 Peter Espinoza SR N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 17:29 5:38 93 2484 Dawit Mengistu JR N/A TUMWATER 17:30 5:38 94 349 Joshua Dormody SO CCS CARMEL 17:31 5:39 95 2355 Alex Farmer SR CCS STEVENSON 17:32 5:39 96 2137 Leonardo Valdez JR SS SANTA YNEZ 17:32 5:39 97 1461 Angel Virgen FR SS MORRO BAY 17:33 5:39 98 2134 Jon Macaluso SR SS SANTA YNEZ 17:34 5:39 99 1000 Casey Kaprowski JR SS LAGUNA BEACH 17:34 5:40 100 2297 Mickey Tessema SO NCS ST MARY’S-BERKELEY 17:36 5:40 101 2156 Carlos Millan SR CCS SEASIDE 17:37 5:40 102 1018 Ryan Whitehead JR N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 17:38 5:41 103 2486 Kyle Smith JR N/A TUMWATER 17:39 5:41 104 1776 Phillip Todak JR N/A PHOENIX OREGON 17:39 5:41 105 1203 Jake Yandle JR NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 17:41 5:42 106 788 Andrew Dobrowski FR N/A GALENA 17:41 5:42 107 259 Jack Currie SR N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 17:42 5:42 108 1004 Cameron Zuziak SO SS LAGUNA BEACH 17:42 5:42 109 2158 Parker Smith SO CCS SEASIDE 17:43 5:43 110 657 Froco Lyman SO N/A DOUGLAS 17:43 5:43 111 726 Danny Weitekamp JR SS FLINTRIDGE PREP 17:44 5:43 112 2083 Jose Ordonez SR NCS SAN RAFAEL 17:46 5:43 113 2487 Jonah Valler FR N/A TUMWATER 17:46 5:43 114 2291 Jovani Barajas JR NCS ST MARY’S-BERKELEY 17:46 5:43 115 1458 Chris Popoca JR SS MORRO BAY 17:47 5:44 116 2432 Chris Stapp SR NCS TERRA LINDA 17:49 5:44 117 2077 Sam Curtis JR NCS SAN RAFAEL 17:49 5:44 118 723 Nikhil Poole FR SS FLINTRIDGE PREP 17:49 5:44 119 2294 Stephen Giuntini JR NCS ST MARY’S-BERKELEY 17:52 5:45 120 1197 Austin Gooder SR NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 17:53 5:46 121 2136 Zack Tolson JR SS SANTA YNEZ 17:53 5:46 122 1929 Alex Norling SO SJS RIPON 17:54 5:46 123 1930 Antonio Pelaez JR SJS RIPON 17:54 5:46 124 1928 Kyle Bailey JR SJS RIPON 17:55 5:46 125 2427 Zach Bibeault FR NCS TERRA LINDA 17:57 5:47 126 2713 Gabe Best SR NS YREKA 17:57 5:47 127 330 Jack Bowlby SR NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:59 5:47 128 1014 Mitchell Darrah JR N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 17:59 5:48 129 2465 Alex Kopetko SR NS TRUCKEE 18:01 5:48 130 3446 Chase Raquer BELLARMINE-WA 18:02 5:49 131 2295 Nabai Habtemariam JR NCS ST MARY’S-BERKELEY 18:03 5:49 132 2016 Sasha Novitsky FR CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 18:03 5:49 133 2719 Matt Wood SR NS YREKA 18:04 5:49 134 2431 Kieran Perez SR NCS TERRA LINDA 18:04 5:49 135 2036 Jonathan Barocio SR SS SALESIAN 18:06 5:50 136 350 Nick Girard SO CCS CARMEL 18:07 5:50 137 1692 Dashiell Stokes SO CCS PACIFIC GROVE 18:09 5:51 138 2258 Ross Kovac JR N/A SOUTH TAHOE 18:10 5:51 139 874 Raoul Friedemann NCS HEALDSBURG 18:10 5:51 140 660 Zak Scherbak JR N/A DOUGLAS 18:11 5:52 141 2612 Jeff Foreman JR NS WEST VALLEY 18:12 5:52 142 2262 Conner Rettig SR N/A SOUTH TAHOE 18:13 5:52 143 2611 Gabe Cheek FR NS WEST VALLEY 18:15 5:53 144 2241 Matt Myers SR SJS SONORA UNION 18:18 5:54 145 1002 Penn Nielson FR SS LAGUNA BEACH 18:18 5:54 146 2260 Tyler Myers SR N/A SOUTH TAHOE 18:19 5:54 147 2041 Michael Mojarro SO SS SALESIAN 18:21 5:55 148 352 Max Iles JR CCS CARMEL 18:22 5:55 149 354 Max Schrock SO CCS CARMEL 18:22 5:55 150 2138 Robert Williams JR SS SANTA YNEZ 18:23 5:55 151 355 Sam Snowden FR CCS CARMEL 18:23 5:55 152 489 Tristen Bohn SO SJS COLFAX 18:23 5:55 153 1933 Chris Vitale JR SJS RIPON 18:24 5:56 154 351 Christopher Good SO CCS CARMEL 18:25 5:56 155 2015 Carter Kremer JR CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 18:25 5:56 156 1456 Oziel Guiterrrez JR SS MORRO BAY 18:26 5:56 157 2466 Nick Morgan JR NS TRUCKEE 18:27 5:57 158 1592 Christian Meyer SO SS NOTRE DAME-SO 18:30 5:58 159 2428 Chris Campbell JR NCS TERRA LINDA 18:32 5:58 160 691 Alex Saunders SR NCS EL MOLINO 18:33 5:59 161 2038 Saulo Barranco SO SS SALESIAN 18:34 5:59 162 394 Tim McPherson SO N/A CASCADE CHRISTIAN 18:34 5:59 163 2614 Donald Leedy FR NS WEST VALLEY 18:38 6:00 164 2615 Nick McCaslin JR NS WEST VALLEY 18:39 6:00 165 395 Steven Mein SR N/A CASCADE CHRISTIAN 18:45 6:02 166 1927 Josh Angel SO SJS RIPON 18:47 6:03 167 2240 Patrick McConnell FR SJS SONORA UNION 18:50 6:04 168 1199 Will Lorne SR NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 18:51 6:04 169 328 Steve Adams SO NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:53 6:05 170 334 Andrew Reeder SO NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:54 6:05 171 2014 Matthew Jacobs JR CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 18:54 6:05 172 1201 Matt Theriault FR NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 18:54 6:05 173 2616 Austin Smith SR NS WEST VALLEY 18:55 6:06 174 339 Paige Nonella SR NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:57 6:06 175 353 Lennie Rodriguez FR CCS CARMEL 18:59 6:07 176 2467 Simeon Murphy JR NS TRUCKEE 18:59 6:07 177 2239 Thomas Kruetzfeldt FR SJS SONORA UNION 19:00 6:07 178 2613 Brent Hunter FR NS WEST VALLEY 19:00 6:07 179 494 Anderson Vereyken JR SJS COLFAX 19:01 6:08 180 1590 Sean Gallagher JR SS NOTRE DAME-SO 19:01 6:08 181 2433 Joe Woods JR NCS TERRA LINDA 19:02 6:08 182 2017 Joey Putnam JR CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 19:02 6:08 183 493 Patrick Myers SR SJS COLFAX 19:05 6:09 184 2011 Peter Fitchen JR CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 19:08 6:10 185 333 Harold Paskal SO NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:08 6:10 186 2078 Jack Fukushima JR NCS SAN RAFAEL 19:09 6:10 187 1202 Will Thompson SO NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 19:11 6:11 188 392 Wyatt Croy FR N/A CASCADE CHRISTIAN 19:11 6:11 189 2464 Colin Deurlington FR NS TRUCKEE 19:12 6:11 190 2242 Erick Rodriguez SO SJS SONORA UNION 19:12 6:11 191 1686 Sam Fenstermaker FR CCS PACIFIC GROVE 19:12 6:11 192 491 Clayton Leviskis JR SJS COLFAX 19:20 6:14 193 1690 Max Paris SR CCS PACIFIC GROVE 19:21 6:14 194 2400 Ryan Jaspar SR SJS SUMMERVILLE 19:21 6:14 195 257 Connor Boltman FR N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 19:24 6:15 196 2468 Noah Oberriter SO NS TRUCKEE 19:24 6:15 197 2399 Chris Hoffman-Brady SO SJS SUMMERVILLE 19:26 6:16 198 1593 Michael Mudy SO SS NOTRE DAME-SO 19:27 6:16 199 1268 Peter Rosston SO CCS MENLO SCHOOL 19:28 6:16 200 2403 Reese Mohler SR SJS SUMMERVILLE 19:29 6:17 201 262 Liam Kilroy SO N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 19:29 6:17 202 2430 Alex Henry SR NCS TERRA LINDA 19:30 6:17 203 2236 Sean Brennan SO SJS SONORA UNION 19:30 6:17 204 1270 Matthew Wan FR CCS MENLO SCHOOL 19:30 6:17 205 2429 Will Henderson SR NCS TERRA LINDA 19:33 6:18 206 1016 Preston Davis JR N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 19:35 6:19 207 181 Patrick Gillis FR SJS BEAR RIVER 19:40 6:20 208 396 John Shipley FR N/A CASCADE CHRISTIAN 19:42 6:21 209 688 Greg Kincheloe SR NCS EL MOLINO 19:47 6:22 210 2256 Chas Carlson JR N/A SOUTH TAHOE 19:49 6:23 211 490 Jesse Dail SR SJS COLFAX 19:50 6:23 212 877 Robert Wilcox JR NCS HEALDSBURG 20:09 6:30 213 258 Jonathan Cantlon JR N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 20:19 6:33 214 260 Ben Geil SR N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 20:25 6:35 215 875 Eddie Mondragon FR NCS HEALDSBURG 20:27 6:35 216 873 Oliver Evans SR NCS HEALDSBURG 20:28 6:35 217 2358 Bryan Louie SR CCS STEVENSON 20:29 6:36 218 2237 S. Michael French SO SJS SONORA UNION 20:32 6:37 219 1269 Julian Viret SR CCS MENLO SCHOOL 20:35 6:38 220 2357 Jihoon Han SO CCS STEVENSON 20:35 6:38 221 871 Michael Beard SO NCS HEALDSBURG 20:35 6:38 222 180 Dakota Cornejo FR SJS BEAR RIVER 20:42 6:40 223 495 Joshua Vrooman FR SJS COLFAX 20:42 6:40 224 397 Jackson Williams SO N/A CASCADE CHRISTIAN 20:43 6:40 225 2360 Jake Villarreal SR CCS STEVENSON 20:46 6:41 226 2402 Jake Kulik JR SJS SUMMERVILLE 20:58 6:45 227 492 Thomas Irons SR SJS COLFAX 21:03 6:47 228 2404 Aiden O’Connell FR SJS SUMMERVILLE 21:14 6:50 229 1264 Sam Rubin SO CCS MENLO SCHOOL 21:16 6:51 230 872 Christopher Duke JR NCS HEALDSBURG 21:27 6:55 231 693 David Thiessen SR NCS EL MOLINO 21:35 6:57 232 690 Sam Saulsbury SR NCS EL MOLINO 21:43 7:00 233 2405 Sheamus Vaughn-Ward SR SJS SUMMERVILLE 21:45 7:00 234 2359 Brad Powers FR CCS STEVENSON 21:50 7:02 235 2401 Chase Johnston SR SJS SUMMERVILLE 22:52 7:22 ——————————————————————————- BOY’S DIVISION 4 TEAM SCORING 4K ——————————————————————————- 1. 85 FILLMORE (16:32 82:37 0:09) – Came in ranked #1 in State D4 =================================== 1 11 714 Jose Almaguer SR SS 16:28 2 15 715 Alexander Frias SR SS 16:29 3 18 720 Hugo Valdovinos SR SS 16:31 4 19 719 Anthony Rivas SR SS 16:32 5 22 717 Isaac Gomez SR SS 16:37 6 ( 28) 718 Adrian Mejia SR SS 16:41 7 ( 58) 716 Nicolas Frias JR SS 17:12 2. 173 GALENA (16:50 84:06 0:40) – School is from Nevada =================================== 1 14 792 Mason Labadie SO N/A 16:29 2 24 791 Evan Jordan SR N/A 16:38 3 31 793 Matt Paulsen JR N/A 16:46 4 51 787 David Curtis JR N/A 17:04 5 53 790 Grant Haley JR N/A 17:09 6 ( 71) 789 Caesar Garduno SR N/A 17:20 7 (104) 788 Andrew Dobrowski FR N/A 17:41 3. 199 BELLARMINE-WA (16:55 84:35 0:47) – School is from Washington =================================== 1 8 220 Quentin Purtzer JR N/A 16:24 2 40 217 Tom Bolt SR N/A 16:56 3 44 221 Will Sherman SO N/A 16:59 4 52 222 Brian Ward JR N/A 17:05 5 55 218 Tavin Jensen SR N/A 17:11 6 ( 89) 219 Jack Metcalfe SO N/A 17:29 7 (128) 3446 Chase Raquer 18:02 4. 205 YREKA (16:52 84:16 1:11) – Came in unranked – are defending state champions =================================== 1 5 2714 Clayton Bunn JR NS 16:10 2 27 2718 David Neill JR NS 16:40 3 35 2717 Matthew Jochim SO NS 16:50 4 64 2716 Jacob Hill SO NS 17:15 5 74 2715 Cody Griffith JR NS 17:21 6 (124) 2713 Gabe Best SR NS 17:57 7 (131) 2719 Matt Wood SR NS 18:04 5. 213 SALESIAN (16:49 84:02 1:59) - Came in ranked #3 in State D4 =================================== 1 3 2039 Jonathan Estrada SR SS 16:07 2 4 2037 Angel Barranco SR SS 16:08 3 12 2042 Tomas Navarro SO SS 16:28 4 61 2040 Luis Leon JR SS 17:13 5 133 2036 Jonathan Barocio SR SS 18:06 6 (145) 2041 Michael Mojarro SO SS 18:21 7 (159) 2038 Saulo Barranco SO SS 18:34 6. 214 FLINTRIDGE PREP (16:53 84:25 0:56) Came in ranked #3 in State D5 =================================== 1 17 725 Aaron Sugimoto SR SS 16:30 2 20 727 Alan Yoho JR SS 16:33 3 26 721 Elias Ellison SR SS 16:39 4 67 722 Tyler Fong JR SS 17:17 5 84 724 Eric Sasse SR SS 17:26 6 (109) 726 Danny Weitekamp JR SS 17:44 7 (116) 723 Nikhil Poole FR SS 17:49 7. 250 SEASIDE (17:01 85:02 1:08) - Came in ranked #7 in State D4 =================================== 1 13 2153 Jose Gonzalez SO CCS 16:29 2 21 2159 Zechariah Snel JR CCS 16:35 3 50 2155 Arturo Miguel-Perez JR CCS 17:04 4 66 2157 Fes Mock SR CCS 17:17 5 100 2156 Carlos Millan SR CCS 17:37 6 (107) 2158 Parker Smith SO CCS 17:43 8. 265 DOUGLAS (17:06 85:28 0:30) =================================== 1 33 658 Brandon Pankey JR N/A 16:48 2 41 659 Cole Peck JR N/A 16:56 3 54 661 Lane Smith JR N/A 17:09 4 68 662 Brian Tubridy SR N/A 17:17 5 69 663 Jeff Williams JR N/A 17:18 6 (108) 657 Froco Lyman SO N/A 17:43 7 (138) 660 Zak Scherbak JR N/A 18:11 9. 286 SAN RAFAEL (17:08 85:38 1:16) =================================== 1 16 2082 Joey Morris SR NCS 16:30 2 42 2079 Nassim Kabbara SO NCS 16:57 3 56 2081 Kevin Martinez SR NCS 17:11 4 62 2080 Jonathon Kaufman SR NCS 17:14 5 110 2083 Jose Ordonez SR NCS 17:46 6 (115) 2077 Sam Curtis JR NCS 17:49 7 (184) 2078 Jack Fukushima JR NCS 19:09 10. 288 LAGUNA BEACH (17:06 85:26 1:19) =================================== 1 7 999 Jack Crawford SR SS 16:23 2 34 998 Grant Barton SO SS 16:49 3 43 1001 Mitch Kimball SR SS 16:58 4 98 1000 Casey Kaprowski JR SS 17:34 5 106 1004 Cameron Zuziak SO SS 17:42 6 (143) 1002 Penn Nielson FR SS 18:18 11. 294 SANTA YNEZ (17:04 85:20 1:13) =================================== 1 6 2133 Jacob Carey SR SS 16:21 2 10 2132 Roberto Bazan JR SS 16:27 3 86 2135 Ricky Santos SR SS 17:26 4 95 2137 Leonardo Valdez JR SS 17:32 5 97 2134 Jon Macaluso SR SS 17:34 6 (119) 2136 Zack Tolson JR SS 17:53 7 (148) 2138 Robert Williams JR SS 18:23 12. 317 TUMWATER (17:11 85:51 1:12) =================================== 1 9 2483 Brent Knutzen JR N/A 16:27 2 38 2488 Stanley Walker SR N/A 16:54 3 76 2485 Thomas Morrissey SR N/A 17:21 4 92 2484 Dawit Mengistu JR N/A 17:30 5 102 2486 Kyle Smith JR N/A 17:39 6 (111) 2487 Jonah Valler FR N/A 17:46 13. 326 MORRO BAY (17:13 86:01 0:43) =================================== 1 36 1460 Billy Vedrin SR SS 16:50 2 37 1457 Austin Lay SO SS 16:51 3 77 1459 Daniel Van Buerden JR SS 17:22 4 80 1455 Andrew Stafford FR SS 17:25 5 96 1461 Angel Virgen FR SS 17:33 6 (113) 1458 Chris Popoca JR SS 17:47 7 (154) 1456 Oziel Guiterrrez JR SS 18:26 14. 370 LAKEWOOD-WA (17:19 86:33 0:44) =================================== 1 39 1015 Douglas Davis SO N/A 16:54 2 49 1012 Drew Cabales JR N/A 17:03 3 90 1013 Alex Cooper SO N/A 17:29 4 91 1017 Peter Espinoza SR N/A 17:29 5 101 1018 Ryan Whitehead JR N/A 17:38 6 (126) 1014 Mitchell Darrah JR N/A 17:59 7 (204) 1016 Preston Davis JR N/A 19:35 15. 423 ST MARY’S-BERKELEY (17:27 87:14 0:46) =================================== 1 45 2296 Patrick Mariolle SR NCS 17:00 2 79 2293 Guy Forte SR NCS 17:24 3 88 2292 Josh Dull JR NCS 17:28 4 99 2297 Mickey Tessema SO NCS 17:36 5 112 2291 Jovani Barajas JR NCS 17:46 6 (117) 2294 Stephen Giuntini JR NCS 17:52 7 (129) 2295 Nabai Habtemariam JR NCS 18:03 16. 437 NOTRE DAME-SO (17:32 87:40 1:29) =================================== 1 48 1591 Matthew Meredith JR SS 17:01 2 72 1594 Alex Reilly SR SS 17:21 3 78 1588 Jack Apablasas SR SS 17:23 4 83 1589 Brennan Doyle SO SS 17:25 5 156 1592 Christian Meyer SO SS 18:30 6 (178) 1590 Sean Gallagher JR SS 19:01 7 (196) 1593 Michael Mudy SO SS 19:27 17. 463 RIPON (17:34 87:46 1:11) =================================== 1 30 1932 Ryan Torres SR SJS 16:44 2 70 1931 Alec Steinberg SR SJS 17:19 3 120 1929 Alex Norling SO SJS 17:54 4 121 1930 Antonio Pelaez JR SJS 17:54 5 122 1928 Kyle Bailey JR SJS 17:55 6 (151) 1933 Chris Vitale JR SJS 18:24 7 (164) 1927 Josh Angel SO SJS 18:47 18. 503 SOUTH TAHOE (17:35 87:54 2:32) =================================== 1 2 2257 Connor Henderson SR N/A 15:47 2 81 2261 Harley Norton JR N/A 17:25 3 136 2258 Ross Kovac JR N/A 18:10 4 140 2262 Conner Rettig SR N/A 18:13 5 144 2260 Tyler Myers SR N/A 18:19 6 (207) 2256 Chas Carlson JR N/A 19:49 19. 503 EL MOLINO (17:50 89:07 3:08) =================================== 1 25 694 Rodrigo Vargas SR NCS 16:39 2 29 692 Ben Schulz SR NCS 16:42 3 85 689 Brady Lane SO NCS 17:26 4 158 691 Alex Saunders SR NCS 18:33 5 206 688 Greg Kincheloe SR NCS 19:47 6 (227) 693 David Thiessen SR NCS 21:35 7 (228) 690 Sam Saulsbury SR NCS 21:43 20. 545 SACREDHEARTPREP (17:53 89:24 1:53) =================================== 1 46 2013 Daniel Hill SO CCS 17:01 2 47 2012 Steven Glassmoyer SR CCS 17:01 3 130 2016 Sasha Novitsky FR CCS 18:03 4 153 2015 Carter Kremer JR CCS 18:25 5 169 2014 Matthew Jacobs JR CCS 18:54 6 (180) 2017 Joey Putnam JR CCS 19:02 7 (182) 2011 Peter Fitchen JR CCS 19:08 21. 553 TRUCKEE (17:54 89:30 2:12) =================================== 1 32 2463 Andrew Clusserath FR NS 16:47 2 65 2462 Nathan Ariza SO NS 17:16 3 127 2465 Alex Kopetko SR NS 18:01 4 155 2466 Nick Morgan JR NS 18:27 5 174 2467 Simeon Murphy JR NS 18:59 6 (187) 2464 Colin Deurlington FR NS 19:12 7 (194) 2468 Noah Oberriter SO NS 19:24 22. 613 BISHOP MANOGUE (18:12 90:58 2:18) =================================== 1 57 256 Hank Bingham JR N/A 17:11 2 59 261 Billy Haug SR N/A 17:12 3 105 259 Jack Currie SR N/A 17:42 4 193 257 Connor Boltman FR N/A 19:24 5 199 262 Liam Kilroy SO N/A 19:29 6 (210) 258 Jonathan Cantlon JR N/A 20:19 7 (211) 260 Ben Geil SR N/A 20:25 23. 639 MARIN CATHOLIC (18:09 90:44 1:29) =================================== 1 82 1198 Dominic LeCouturier SO NCS 17:25 2 103 1203 Jake Yandle JR NCS 17:41 3 118 1197 Austin Gooder SR NCS 17:53 4 166 1199 Will Lorne SR NCS 18:51 5 170 1201 Matt Theriault FR NCS 18:54 6 (185) 1202 Will Thompson SO NCS 19:11 24. 645 CASCADE CHRISTIAN (18:13 91:05 1:57) =================================== 1 63 391 Tristan Akery SO N/A 17:14 2 73 393 Alex Cummings SR N/A 17:21 3 160 394 Tim McPherson SO N/A 18:34 4 163 395 Steven Mein SR N/A 18:45 5 186 392 Wyatt Croy FR N/A 19:11 6 (205) 396 John Shipley FR N/A 19:42 7 (220) 397 Jackson Williams SO N/A 20:43 25. 662 PACIFIC GROVE (18:17 91:22 2:09) =================================== 1 60 1689 Timmy Matthews SR CCS 17:12 2 87 1688 Paul Marien JR CCS 17:28 3 135 1692 Dashiell Stokes SO CCS 18:09 4 189 1686 Sam Fenstermaker FR CCS 19:12 5 191 1690 Max Paris SR CCS 19:21 26. 669 CARMEL (18:09 90:45 0:52) =================================== 1 93 349 Joshua Dormody SO CCS 17:31 2 134 350 Nick Girard SO CCS 18:07 3 146 352 Max Iles JR CCS 18:22 4 147 354 Max Schrock SO CCS 18:22 5 149 355 Sam Snowden FR CCS 18:23 6 (152) 351 Christopher Good SO CCS 18:25 7 (173) 353 Lennie Rodriguez FR CCS 18:59 27. 671 SONORA UNION (18:14 91:06 3:26) =================================== 1 1 2238 Steven Grolle JR SJS 15:46 2 142 2241 Matt Myers SR SJS 18:18 3 165 2240 Patrick McConnell FR SJS 18:50 4 175 2239 Thomas Kruetzfeldt FR SJS 19:00 5 188 2242 Erick Rodriguez SO SJS 19:12 6 (201) 2236 Sean Brennan SO SJS 19:30 7 (215) 2237 S. Michael French SO SJS 20:32 28. 678 WEST VALLEY (18:13 91:05 1:18) =================================== 1 75 2617 Ryan Stockton SR NS 17:21 2 139 2612 Jeff Foreman JR NS 18:12 3 141 2611 Gabe Cheek FR NS 18:15 4 161 2614 Donald Leedy FR NS 18:38 5 162 2615 Nick McCaslin JR NS 18:39 6 (171) 2616 Austin Smith SR NS 18:55 7 (176) 2613 Brent Hunter FR NS 19:00 29. 705 TERRA LINDA (18:17 91:24 1:13) =================================== 1 114 2432 Chris Stapp SR NCS 17:49 2 123 2427 Zach Bibeault FR NCS 17:57 3 132 2431 Kieran Perez SR NCS 18:04 4 157 2428 Chris Campbell JR NCS 18:32 5 179 2433 Joe Woods JR NCS 19:02 6 (200) 2430 Alex Henry SR NCS 19:30 7 (203) 2429 Will Henderson SR NCS 19:33 30. 815 CARDINAL NEWMAN (18:47 93:51 1:09) =================================== 1 125 330 Jack Bowlby SR NCS 17:59 2 167 328 Steve Adams SO NCS 18:53 3 168 334 Andrew Reeder SO NCS 18:54 4 172 339 Paige Nonella SR NCS 18:57 5 183 333 Harold Paskal SO NCS 19:08 31. 863 MENLO SCHOOL (19:30 97:26 4:39) =================================== 1 23 1267 Matthew Myers JR CCS 16:37 2 197 1268 Peter Rosston SO CCS 19:28 3 202 1270 Matthew Wan FR CCS 19:30 4 216 1269 Julian Viret SR CCS 20:35 5 225 1264 Sam Rubin SO CCS 21:16 32. 906 COLFAX (19:08 95:39 1:27) =================================== 1 150 489 Tristen Bohn SO SJS 18:23 2 177 494 Anderson Vereyken JR SJS 19:01 3 181 493 Patrick Myers SR SJS 19:05 4 190 491 Clayton Leviskis JR SJS 19:20 5 208 490 Jesse Dail SR SJS 19:50 6 (219) 495 Joshua Vrooman FR SJS 20:42 7 (223) 492 Thomas Irons SR SJS 21:03 33. 976 STEVENSON (20:15 101:12 4:18) =================================== 1 94 2355 Alex Farmer SR CCS 17:32 2 214 2358 Bryan Louie SR CCS 20:29 3 217 2357 Jihoon Han SO CCS 20:35 4 221 2360 Jake Villarreal SR CCS 20:46 5 230 2359 Brad Powers FR CCS 21:50 34. 989 HEALDSBURG (19:58 99:49 2:25) =================================== 1 137 874 Raoul Friedemann NCS 18:10 2 209 877 Robert Wilcox JR NCS 20:09 3 212 875 Eddie Mondragon FR NCS 20:27 4 213 873 Oliver Evans SR NCS 20:28 5 218 871 Michael Beard SO NCS 20:35 6 (226) 872 Christopher Duke JR NCS 21:27 35. 1031 SUMMERVILLE (20:06 100:28 1:53) =================================== 1 192 2400 Ryan Jaspar SR SJS 19:21 2 195 2399 Chris Hoffman-Brady SO SJS 19:26 3 198 2403 Reese Mohler SR SJS 19:29 4 222 2402 Jake Kulik JR SJS 20:58 5 224 2404 Aiden O’Connell FR SJS 21:14 6 (229) 2405 Sheamus Vaughn-Ward SR SJS 21:45 7 (231) 2401 Chase Johnston SR SJS 22:52     STANFORD INV. Boy’s Division 5 5K Individuals
No.
Name
Yr
Sec
High School
Time
Pace

1188
Trevor Reinhart
SO
NCS
MARIN ACADEMY
16:17
5:15

1186
James Kinney
JR
NCS
MARIN ACADEMY
16:26
5:18

569
Joe Joe Cortez-Adams
SR
SS
CRESPI
16:32
5:19

2364
Gabe Arias-Sheriden
JR
NCS
STJOSEPH NOTREDAME
16:41
5:23

2219
Austin Orr
SR
NCS
SONOMA ACADEMY
16:53
5:26

2369
Michael Murphy
SO
NCS
STJOSEPH NOTREDAME
16:59
5:28

565
Warren Bonilla
JR
SS
CRESPI
17:01
5:29

1994
Logan Winfield
SR
SJS
SAC COUNTRY DAY
17:03
5:30

2525
Walker Willett
SR
NCS
URBAN-SF
17:04
5:30

1844
Tucker Hoffman
SR
NS
PROVIDENCE XTIAN
17:06
5:30

672
Damon Young
JR
NS
DURHAM
17:10
5:32

2368
Matthew Murphy
SO
NCS
STJOSEPH NOTREDAME
17:14
5:33

572
Joe Yuengert
JR
SS
CRESPI
17:25
5:37

2026
John Dewald
SR
N/A
SAGE RIDGE
17:27
5:37

918
Levi Dodge
SR
N/A
INCLINE
17:28
5:38

2370
Louis Rodrigues
SR
NCS
STJOSEPH NOTREDAME
17:30
5:38

570
Alex MacMiller
SR
SS
CRESPI
17:30
5:38

2215
Jacob Gaynor
SR
NCS
SONOMA ACADEMY
17:39
5:41

923
Evan Vomund
JR
N/A
INCLINE
17:41
5:42

1062
Corey Robinson
JR
NCS
LICK-WILMERDING
17:42
5:42

2220
Jax Reiff
SR
NCS
SONOMA ACADEMY
17:42
5:42

2218
Patrick Loftus
JR
NCS
SONOMA ACADEMY
17:43
5:43

1183
Michael Dunne
FR
NCS
MARIN ACADEMY
17:45
5:43

574
Ryan Kaveh
SR
CCS
CRYSTAL SPRINGS
17:46
5:44

566
Gabe Calove
SR
SS
CRESPI
17:49
5:44

1058
Matt Jenkins
SO
NCS
LICK-WILMERDING
17:50
5:45

2330
Chris Martin
JR
N/A
ST. MARY’S MEDFORD
17:54
5:46

2711
Johnny Trudelle
JR
CCS
WOODSIDE PRIORY
17:56
5:47

1361
Jack Mooney
JR
SS
MISSION PREP
17:57
5:47

575
Preston Lam
JR
CCS
CRYSTAL SPRINGS
17:59
5:48

2709
Chris Gregory
JR
CCS
WOODSIDE PRIORY
18:06
5:50

2366
Sam Levy-Wendt
SR
NCS
STJOSEPH NOTREDAME
18:07
5:50

919
Owen Graffis
FR
N/A
INCLINE
18:10
5:51

1059
Connor Jordan
SR
NCS
LICK-WILMERDING
18:11
5:51

2025
Andrew Chellman
SR
N/A
SAGE RIDGE
18:12
5:52

236
Tobin Bolter
SO
NCS
BEREAN CHRISTIAN
18:13
5:52

1061
Steve Page
SO
NCS
LICK-WILMERDING
18:13
5:52

2367
Chris Melendez
JR
NCS
STJOSEPH NOTREDAME
18:14
5:52

2705
Leo Berez
JR
CCS
WOODSIDE PRIORY
18:14
5:52

2221
Caleb Richards
FR
NCS
SONOMA ACADEMY
18:15
5:53

917
Daniel Baron
SR
N/A
INCLINE
18:16
5:53

671
Ryder Pisenti
SR
NS
DURHAM
18:19
5:54

237
Ross Deniston
SO
NCS
BEREAN CHRISTIAN
18:20
5:54

573
Collin Ching
JR
CCS
CRYSTAL SPRINGS
18:22
5:55

2365
James LaFollette
SR
NCS
STJOSEPH NOTREDAME
18:27
5:57

576
Hugo Pegley
SO
CCS
CRYSTAL SPRINGS
18:28
5:57

522
Stevie Sloan
FR
NCS
COLLEGE PREP
18:29
5:57

2327
Elijah Conway
FR
N/A
ST. MARY’S MEDFORD
18:29
5:57

1184
Jack Ferguson
SR
NCS
MARIN ACADEMY
18:31
5:58

577
Binh Phan
SR
CCS
CRYSTAL SPRINGS
18:34
5:59

571
Max Portillo
JR
SS
CRESPI
18:36
6:00

2251
Ismael Lopez
SR
NCS
SOUTH FORK
18:37
6:00

1680
Alex Condotti
SO
CCS
PACIFIC COLLEGIATE
18:38
6:00

2708
Joe Farned
SR
CCS
WOODSIDE PRIORY
18:39
6:00

517
Vishaal Agartha
SO
NCS
COLLEGE PREP
18:44
6:02

2706
Andrew Christensen
JR
CCS
WOODSIDE PRIORY
18:45
6:02

2216
Graham Johnson
SR
NCS
SONOMA ACADEMY
18:46
6:03

2519
Shane Bannon
JR
NCS
URBAN-SF
18:46
6:03

1189
David Sutter
JR
NCS
MARIN ACADEMY
18:47
6:03

920
Matt Hanna
SO
N/A
INCLINE
18:49
6:04

1185
Henry Fleming
FR
NCS
MARIN ACADEMY
18:49
6:04

521
Matt Romer
JR
NCS
COLLEGE PREP
18:51
6:04

959
Maka’ala Cruz
JR
N/A
KAMEHAMEHA
18:51
6:04

2028
Garrett Helms
JR
N/A
SAGE RIDGE
18:51
6:04

567
Brandon Clause
SO
SS
CRESPI
18:55
6:06

578
Marcus Niksa
JR
CCS
CRYSTAL SPRINGS
18:57
6:06

2333
Peter Schwartz
SR
N/A
ST. MARY’S MEDFORD
18:59
6:07

963
Kaimiola Ho
SO
N/A
KAMEHAMEHA
19:00
6:07

1064
Tayeb Zaidi
SR
NCS
LICK-WILMERDING
19:01
6:07

2521
Octave Lepinard
SO
NCS
URBAN-SF
19:01
6:08

964
Dallas Tada
SR
N/A
KAMEHAMEHA
19:02
6:08

2249
David Chadbourne
SR
NCS
SOUTH FORK
19:02
6:08

518
Tris Dodge
SO
NCS
COLLEGE PREP
19:03
6:08

961
Jonah Knell
SR
N/A
KAMEHAMEHA
19:04
6:08

2332
Ross Robino
SR
N/A
ST. MARY’S MEDFORD
19:05
6:09

1990
Jacob Frankel
SR
SJS
SAC COUNTRY DAY
19:06
6:09

520
Justin Nathan
SR
NCS
COLLEGE PREP
19:07
6:10

922
Dylan Smith
SO
N/A
INCLINE
19:09
6:10

238
Levi Nortune
SO
NCS
BEREAN CHRISTIAN
19:13
6:12

1060
Kyle Lee
JR
NCS
LICK-WILMERDING
19:16
6:13

1679
Luc Bouchard
SO
CCS
PACIFIC COLLEGIATE
19:17
6:13

1992
Donald Hutchinson
SR
SJS
SAC COUNTRY DAY
19:19
6:14

2031
Jordan Welch
JR
N/A
SAGE RIDGE
19:22
6:14

2710
Ross Corey
SO
CCS
WOODSIDE PRIORY
19:24
6:15

962
Colton Hill
JR
N/A
KAMEHAMEHA
19:24
6:15

155
Abraham Saikley
FR
NCS
ATHENIAN
19:25
6:15

2217
Morgan Kinunen
SR
NCS
SONOMA ACADEMY
19:25
6:15

2707
Dylan Croll
SR
CCS
WOODSIDE PRIORY
19:29
6:17

960
Kawika Finley
SR
N/A
KAMEHAMEHA
19:31
6:17

2393
Liam Lynch
SR
NCS
STUART HALL
19:31
6:17

579
Simon Willig
SR
CCS
CRYSTAL SPRINGS
19:35
6:18

157
Eric Strand
FR
NCS
ATHENIAN
19:40
6:20

1362
Tobin Shea
FR
SS
MISSION PREP
19:41
6:21

2522
James Powell
JR
NCS
URBAN-SF
19:45
6:22

2398
Mars Pasache
JR
NCS
STUART HALL
19:46
6:22

519
Jack Mitchell
SR
NCS
COLLEGE PREP
19:49
6:23

2397
Thomas Namara
SO
NCS
STUART HALL
19:51
6:24

1256
Nick Knoebber
SR
NCS
MENDOCINO
19:54
6:25

1681
Eli Cushnir
JR
CCS
PACIFIC COLLEGIATE
19:54
6:25

2396
Julian Moreno
FR
NCS
STUART HALL
19:55
6:25

921
Josh Lewis
FR
N/A
INCLINE
19:55
6:25

151
David Kerns
SR
NCS
ATHENIAN
19:57
6:26

153
Anthony Ottati
FR
NCS
ATHENIAN
20:03
6:28

1846
Guy Sinclair
SO
NS
PROVIDENCE XTIAN
20:04
6:28

239
Andrew Peacock
JR
NCS
BEREAN CHRISTIAN
20:05
6:28

1187
Evan Neal
JR
NCS
MARIN ACADEMY
20:10
6:30

1063
Avery Rock
JR
NCS
LICK-WILMERDING
20:14
6:31

2392
Thomas Egan
JR
NCS
STUART HALL
20:20
6:33

2394
Dunham McBride
SO
NCS
STUART HALL
20:20
6:33

1991
Ethan Hamm
SO
SJS
SAC COUNTRY DAY
20:24
6:34

2395
Connor McKeon
SR
NCS
STUART HALL
20:27
6:35

149
Matthew Chabala
FR
NCS
ATHENIAN
20:28
6:36

2524
John West
SR
NCS
URBAN-SF
20:29
6:36

1255
Justin Garcia
SR
NCS
MENDOCINO
20:33
6:37

154
Krishna Peri
JR
NCS
ATHENIAN
20:35
6:38

1358
Peter Bertelsen
JR
SS
MISSION PREP
20:37
6:39

148
William Brown
JR
NCS
ATHENIAN
20:43
6:40

2281
Jose Garcia
JR
CCS
ST FRANCIS-WATSON
20:53
6:44

2298
Mark Bartolome
SR
NCS
ST PAT ST VIN
20:57
6:45

1801
Jack Hochberg
JR
CCS
PINEWOOD
20:59
6:46

1842
Nathan Bristley
SO
NS
PROVIDENCE XTIAN
21:04
6:47

1258
Nathan Van Horn
JR
NCS
MENDOCINO
21:27
6:54

1845
Matthew Reese
JR
NS
PROVIDENCE XTIAN
21:29
6:55

2299
John Cuevas
SO
NCS
ST PAT ST VIN
21:39
6:58

1363
Joe Spillane
FR
SS
MISSION PREP
21:42
6:59

1364
Diego Torres
FR
SS
MISSION PREP
21:43
7:00

1799
Dylan Dreyer
JR
CCS
PINEWOOD
21:44
7:00

2328
Harrison Jensen
FR
N/A
ST. MARY’S MEDFORD
21:44
7:00

1359
Joseph Guidetti
FR
SS
MISSION PREP
21:50
7:02

241
Eric Windt
SO
NCS
BEREAN CHRISTIAN
21:52
7:03

1365
Kyle Van Housen
SO
SS
MISSION PREP
21:54
7:03

2282
Louie Martinelli
JR
CCS
ST FRANCIS-WATSON
22:00
7:05

2304
Patrick Sarmiento
JR
NCS
ST PAT ST VIN
22:01
7:05

2523
Luke Schwartz
SO
NCS
URBAN-SF
22:10
7:09

2300
Jason Eakin
JR
NCS
ST PAT ST VIN
22:13
7:09

2302
Osilio Navigato
SR
NCS
ST PAT ST VIN
22:30
7:15

240
Austin Silva
JR
NCS
BEREAN CHRISTIAN
22:34
7:16

2303
Chad Sambajon
JR
NCS
ST PAT ST VIN
22:37
7:17

422
Brandon Rivera
JR
SJS
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
22:49
7:21

2331
Will Patterson
JR
N/A
ST. MARY’S MEDFORD
22:58
7:24

2301
Brandon Edoria
JR
NCS
ST PAT ST VIN
23:16
7:30

1798
Ben Brown
JR
CCS
PINEWOOD
23:17
7:30

2329
Eloery Li
SO
N/A
ST. MARY’S MEDFORD
23:25
7:33

2250
Devin Hand
SR
NCS
SOUTH FORK
23:29
7:34

1254
Josh Garcia
FR
NCS
MENDOCINO
23:46
7:39

1802
Austin Twombly
JR
CCS
PINEWOOD
24:12
7:48

1993
Adam Ketchum
FR
SJS
SAC COUNTRY DAY
24:15
7:49

1253
Scott Duncan
SO
NCS
MENDOCINO
24:33
7:54

2030
Warren Trepp
FR
N/A
SAGE RIDGE
24:40
7:57

1843
Jacob Grant
SR
NS
PROVIDENCE XTIAN
24:40
7:57

421
Joey Heck
SR
SJS
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
26:20
8:29

Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

—————————————————————————– BOYS DIVISION 5 TEAM SCORES 5K ——————————————————————————- 1. 62 CRESPI (17:16 86:17 1:17) – This is a Division 4 school racing in Division 5. =================================== 1 3 569 Joe Joe Cortez-Adams SR SS 16:32 2 7 565 Warren Bonilla JR SS 17:01 3 12 572 Joe Yuengert JR SS 17:25 4 16 570 Alex MacMiller SR SS 17:30 5 24 566 Gabe Calove SR SS 17:49 6 ( 49) 571 Max Portillo JR SS 18:36 7 ( 61) 567 Brandon Clause SO SS 18:55 2. 67 STJOSEPH NOTREDAME (17:19 86:31 1:26) - Came in ranked #2 in State D5.  =================================== 1 4 2364 Gabe Arias-Sheriden JR NCS 16:41 2 6 2369 Michael Murphy SO NCS 16:59 3 11 2368 Matthew Murphy SO NCS 17:14 4 15 2370 Louis Rodrigues SR NCS 17:30 5 31 2366 Sam Levy-Wendt SR NCS 18:07 6 ( 37) 2367 Chris Melendez JR NCS 18:14 7 ( 43) 2365 James LaFollette SR NCS 18:27 3. 102 SONOMA ACADEMY (17:39 88:12 1:22) =================================== 1 5 2219 Austin Orr SR NCS 16:53 2 17 2215 Jacob Gaynor SR NCS 17:39 3 20 2220 Jax Reiff SR NCS 17:42 4 21 2218 Patrick Loftus JR NCS 17:43 5 39 2221 Caleb Richards FR NCS 18:15 6 ( 53) 2216 Graham Johnson SR NCS 18:46 7 ( 81) 2217 Morgan Kinunen SR NCS 19:25 4. 127 MARIN ACADEMY (17:34 87:46 2:30) - Came in ranked #9 in State D5.  =================================== 1 1 1188 Trevor Reinhart SO NCS 16:17 2 2 1186 James Kinney JR NCS 16:26 3 22 1183 Michael Dunne FR NCS 17:45 4 47 1184 Jack Ferguson SR NCS 18:31 5 55 1189 David Sutter JR NCS 18:47 6 ( 57) 1185 Henry Fleming FR NCS 18:49 7 ( 99) 1187 Evan Neal JR NCS 20:10 5. 160 INCLINE (18:05 90:24 1:21) =================================== 1 14 918 Levi Dodge SR N/A 17:28 2 18 923 Evan Vomund JR N/A 17:41 3 32 919 Owen Graffis FR N/A 18:10 4 40 917 Daniel Baron SR N/A 18:16 5 56 920 Matt Hanna SO N/A 18:49 6 ( 73) 922 Dylan Smith SO N/A 19:09 7 ( 94) 921 Josh Lewis FR N/A 19:55 6. 178 LICK-WILMERDING (18:12 90:57 1:19) =================================== 1 19 1062 Corey Robinson JR NCS 17:42 2 25 1058 Matt Jenkins SO NCS 17:50 3 33 1059 Connor Jordan SR NCS 18:11 4 36 1061 Steve Page SO NCS 18:13 5 65 1064 Tayeb Zaidi SR NCS 19:01 6 ( 75) 1060 Kyle Lee JR NCS 19:16 7 (100) 1063 Avery Rock JR NCS 20:14 7. 186 CRYSTAL SPRINGS (18:14 91:09 0:48) =================================== 1 23 574 Ryan Kaveh SR CCS 17:46 2 29 575 Preston Lam JR CCS 17:59 3 42 573 Collin Ching JR CCS 18:22 4 44 576 Hugo Pegley SO CCS 18:28 5 48 577 Binh Phan SR CCS 18:34 6 ( 62) 578 Marcus Niksa JR CCS 18:57 7 ( 85) 579 Simon Willig SR CCS 19:35 8. 197 WOODSIDE PRIORY (18:20 91:40 0:49) =================================== 1 27 2711 Johnny Trudelle JR CCS 17:56 2 30 2709 Chris Gregory JR CCS 18:06 3 38 2705 Leo Berez JR CCS 18:14 4 50 2708 Joe Farned SR CCS 18:39 5 52 2706 Andrew Christensen JR CCS 18:45 6 ( 78) 2710 Ross Corey SO CCS 19:24 7 ( 82) 2707 Dylan Croll SR CCS 19:29 9. 294 COLLEGE PREP (18:51 94:14 0:38) =================================== 1 45 522 Stevie Sloan FR NCS 18:29 2 51 517 Vishaal Agartha SO NCS 18:44 3 58 521 Matt Romer JR NCS 18:51 4 68 518 Tris Dodge SO NCS 19:03 5 72 520 Justin Nathan SR NCS 19:07 6 ( 90) 519 Jack Mitchell SR NCS 19:49 10. 318 SAGE RIDGE (19:43 98:32 7:13) =================================== 1 13 2026 John Dewald SR N/A 17:27 2 34 2025 Andrew Chellman SR N/A 18:12 3 60 2028 Garrett Helms JR N/A 18:51 4 77 2031 Jordan Welch JR N/A 19:22 5 134 2030 Warren Trepp FR N/A 24:40 11. 323 URBAN-SF (19:01 95:05 3:25) =================================== 1 9 2525 Walker Willett SR NCS 17:04 2 54 2519 Shane Bannon JR NCS 18:46 3 66 2521 Octave Lepinard SO NCS 19:01 4 88 2522 James Powell JR NCS 19:45 5 106 2524 John West SR NCS 20:29 6 (123) 2523 Luke Schwartz SO NCS 22:10 12. 323 ST. MARY’S MEDFORD (19:15 96:11 3:50) =================================== 1 26 2330 Chris Martin JR N/A 17:54 2 46 2327 Elijah Conway FR N/A 18:29 3 63 2333 Peter Schwartz SR N/A 18:59 4 70 2332 Ross Robino SR N/A 19:05 5 118 2328 Harrison Jensen FR N/A 21:44 6 (128) 2331 Will Patterson JR N/A 22:58 7 (130) 2329 Eloery Li SO N/A 23:25 13. 338 KAMEHAMEHA (19:05 95:21 0:33) =================================== 1 59 959 Maka’ala Cruz JR N/A 18:51 2 64 963 Kaimiola Ho SO N/A 19:00 3 67 964 Dallas Tada SR N/A 19:02 4 69 961 Jonah Knell SR N/A 19:04 5 79 962 Colton Hill JR N/A 19:24 6 ( 83) 960 Kawika Finley SR N/A 19:31 14. 368 BEREAN CHRISTIAN (19:33 97:43 3:39) =================================== 1 35 236 Tobin Bolter SO NCS 18:13 2 41 237 Ross Deniston SO NCS 18:20 3 74 238 Levi Nortune SO NCS 19:13 4 98 239 Andrew Peacock JR NCS 20:05 5 120 241 Eric Windt SO NCS 21:52 6 (126) 240 Austin Silva JR NCS 22:34 15. 390 SAC COUNTRY DAY (20:02 100:07 7:12) =================================== 1 8 1994 Logan Winfield SR SJS 17:03 2 71 1990 Jacob Frankel SR SJS 19:06 3 76 1992 Donald Hutchinson SR SJS 19:19 4 103 1991 Ethan Hamm SO SJS 20:24 5 132 1993 Adam Ketchum FR SJS 24:15 16. 457 MISSION PREP (20:20 101:40 3:46) =================================== 1 28 1361 Jack Mooney JR SS 17:57 2 87 1362 Tobin Shea FR SS 19:41 3 109 1358 Peter Bertelsen JR SS 20:37 4 116 1363 Joe Spillane FR SS 21:42 5 117 1364 Diego Torres FR SS 21:43 6 (119) 1359 Joseph Guidetti FR SS 21:50 7 (121) 1365 Kyle Van Housen SO SS 21:54 17. 458 STUART HALL (19:53 99:23 0:49) =================================== 1 84 2393 Liam Lynch SR NCS 19:31 2 89 2398 Mars Pasache JR NCS 19:46 3 91 2397 Thomas Namara SO NCS 19:51 4 93 2396 Julian Moreno FR NCS 19:55 5 101 2392 Thomas Egan JR NCS 20:20 6 (102) 2394 Dunham McBride SO NCS 20:20 7 (104) 2395 Connor McKeon SR NCS 20:27 18. 462 ATHENIAN (19:55 99:33 1:03) =================================== 1 80 155 Abraham Saikley FR NCS 19:25 2 86 157 Eric Strand FR NCS 19:40 3 95 151 David Kerns SR NCS 19:57 4 96 153 Anthony Ottati FR NCS 20:03 5 105 149 Matthew Chabala FR NCS 20:28 6 (108) 154 Krishna Peri JR NCS 20:35 7 (110) 148 William Brown JR NCS 20:43 19. 468 PROVIDENCE XTIAN (20:53 104:23 7:34) =================================== 1 10 1844 Tucker Hoffman SR NS 17:06 2 97 1846 Guy Sinclair SO NS 20:04 3 112 1842 Nathan Bristley SO NS 21:04 4 114 1845 Matthew Reese JR NS 21:29 5 135 1843 Jacob Grant SR NS 24:40 20. 576 MENDOCINO (22:03 110:13 4:39) =================================== 1 92 1256 Nick Knoebber SR NCS 19:54 2 107 1255 Justin Garcia SR NCS 20:33 3 113 1258 Nathan Van Horn JR NCS 21:27 4 131 1254 Josh Garcia FR NCS 23:46 5 133 1253 Scott Duncan SO NCS 24:33 21. 597 ST PAT ST VIN (21:52 109:20 1:33) =================================== 1 111 2298 Mark Bartolome SR NCS 20:57 2 115 2299 John Cuevas SO NCS 21:39 3 122 2304 Patrick Sarmiento JR NCS 22:01 4 124 2300 Jason Eakin JR NCS 22:13 5 125 2302 Osilio Navigato SR NCS 22:30 6 (127) 2303 Chad Sambajon JR NCS 22:37 7 (129) 2301 Brandon Edoria JR NCS 23:16


 


Heath Reedy, formerly of Buchanan HS and Long Beach State, is the midpoint leader.

STANFORD INV. Men’s 8K Course Place No. Name Yr Sec University Time Pace 1 3096 John Gilbertson SR MASTER’S COLLEGE 24:07 4:51 2 2815 Kevin Batt FR ADAMS STATE 24:09 4:52 3 3259 Joseph Rosa SO STANFORD A 24:10 4:52 4 3262 Miles Unterreiner SR STANFORD A 24:13 4:53 5 3402 Heath Reedy NA UNA21 24:15 4:53 6 3254 Benjamin Johnson SR STANFORD A 24:19 4:54 7 2822 David Sanchez SR ADAMS STATE 24:25 4:55 8 2823 Tabor Stevens SO ADAMS STATE 24:26 4:55 9 3258 James Rosa SO STANFORD A 24:27 4:55 10 2916 Isaac Chavez JR CHICO STATE 24:33 4:57 11 2816 Matthew Daniels SO ADAMS STATE 24:34 4:57 12 3178 Rajpaul Pannu JR SAINT MARY’S 24:35 4:57 13 3328 Trevor Halsted SO UC DAVIS 24:37 4:58 14 3419 Thomas Graham FR UNA37 24:42 4:58 15 3346 Rex Nelson SR UC IRVINE 24:43 4:59 16 3253 Michael Atchoo SO STANFORD A 24:47 5:00 17 2817 Jovanny Godinez SO ADAMS STATE 24:51 5:00 18 3294 Jose Madera JR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 24:51 5:00 19 3260 Tyler Stutzman JR STANFORD A 24:52 5:01 20 2923 Adrian Sherrod SR CHICO STATE 24:53 5:01 21 2861 David Cardona SR CAL POLY B 24:55 5:01 22 3290 Eric Causey FR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 24:56 5:01 23 3257 Erik Olson JR STANFORD A 25:00 5:02 24 3030 Olivier Bernard JR FRESNO STATE 25:00 5:02 25 3232 Eric Avila SO SOUTHERN OREGON 25:03 5:03 26 3342 Sam Hyams SR UC IRVINE 25:04 5:03 27 2820 John Luterbach SO ADAMS STATE 25:04 5:03 28 2917 Alfonso Cisneros JR CHICO STATE 25:04 5:03 29 3216 Kevin Oliver SR SANTA CLARA 25:06 5:03 30 3420 Cameron Miller FR UNA38 25:07 5:04 31 3369 Juan Paredes SR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:08 5:04 32 2821 Andrew Roberts SR ADAMS STATE 25:10 5:04 33 2920 Dayne Gradone JR CHICO STATE 25:11 5:04 34 3291 Steven Garboden SR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 25:11 5:04 35 3213 Ben Demaree JR SANTA CLARA 25:11 5:04 36 3362 Jeremy Acosta SR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:13 5:05 37 3366 Bhavik Kanzaria SR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:13 5:05 38 3079 Weston Strum JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:13 5:05 39 2814 Nick Aguila SR ADAMS STATE 25:14 5:05 40 3289 Ganbileg Bor SR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 25:19 5:06 41 3365 Bryan Guijaro FR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:20 5:06 42 3344 Steven Melena JR UC IRVINE 25:21 5:06 43 3037 Danny Vartanian JR FRESNO STATE 25:22 5:07 44 2924 Aaron Thomas JR CHICO STATE 25:23 5:07 45 3351 Alex Tebbe SO UC IRVINE 25:24 5:07 46 3329 Grayson Hough JR UC DAVIS 25:24 5:07 47 2881 Leland Later FR CALIFORNIA 25:25 5:07 48 3364 Baxter Frick SR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:26 5:07 49 3058 Austin Huff SR HUMBOLDT 25:27 5:08 50 3368 Anthony Ortolan FR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:28 5:08 51 3421 Garrett Sweatt FR UNA39 25:29 5:08 52 3081 Michael Vorgitch SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:32 5:09 53 3073 Drew Dalton JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:33 5:09 54 3173 Nick Ellingson SO SAINT MARY’S 25:33 5:09 55 2983 Dawson Vorderbruegge SR CS-STANISLAUS 25:33 5:09 56 3370 Bryce Rausa SO UC SANTA BARBARA 25:34 5:09 57 3212 Bryan Crook FR SANTA CLARA 25:35 5:09 58 2964 Marco Zaragoza SO CS-FULLERTON 25:36 5:09 59 3236 Brett Hornig JR SOUTHERN OREGON 25:37 5:10 60 3444 Alex Varner NA WEST VALLEY 25:38 5:10 61 2883 Matt Petersen SR CALIFORNIA 25:39 5:10 62 3076 Daniel Gibson SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:39 5:10 63 3332 Brandon Pugh FR UC DAVIS 25:40 5:10 64 3297 Jarrett Moore SO U OF SAN FRANCISCO 25:40 5:10 65 2938 Rafer Dannenhauer SR CLAREMONT-MS 25:41 5:10 66 3367 Abel Mogesse FR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:41 5:10 67 2818 Drew Graham SR ADAMS STATE 25:43 5:11 68 3298 Adam Smith SO U OF SAN FRANCISCO 25:43 5:11 69 3255 Kenny Krotzer SO STANFORD A 25:43 5:11 70 3062 Brent Ritschel SO HUMBOLDT 25:44 5:11 71 3078 Sterling Lockert SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:44 5:11 72 3410 Omar Torres FR UNA28 25:44 5:11 73 2944 Brian Sutter SR CLAREMONT-MS 25:45 5:11 74 2819 Bryce Gregoire FR ADAMS STATE 25:46 5:11 75 3241 Tyler VanDyke SO SOUTHERN OREGON 25:46 5:11 76 2858 Brad Miles JR BAYLOR UNIVERSITY 25:48 5:12 77 3235 Jared Hixon FR SOUTHERN OREGON 25:54 5:13 78 3413 Kevin Bishop FR UNA31 25:54 5:13 79 2802 Clemens Kammer FR ACADEMY OF ART 25:55 5:13 80 2918 Alan Cuevas SO CHICO STATE 25:57 5:14 81 3382 Seamus Land NA UNA1 25:57 5:14 82 2900 Talal Khan SR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 25:57 5:14 83 3334 Jordon Rushing FR UC DAVIS 25:58 5:14 84 3445 Jack Bordoni UNA44 25:58 5:14 85 3281 Tyler Valdes JR STANFORD B 25:59 5:14 86 2876 Juan David Garcia FR CALIFORNIA 26:00 5:14 87 2922 Johnny Sanchez SO CHICO STATE 26:01 5:14 88 3060 Jantzen Oshier FR HUMBOLDT 26:02 5:15 89 2961 Jayson Perez SO CS-FULLERTON 26:03 5:15 90 2863 Tyler Huntley FR CAL POLY B 26:04 5:15 91 3234 Ian Burgess FR SOUTHERN OREGON 26:04 5:15 92 2856 Taylor Jackson JR BAYLOR UNIVERSITY 26:05 5:15 93 3155 Daniel Farmer NA PRT 26:07 5:16 94 3411 Dimitri Voytilla FR UNA29 26:07 5:16 95 3348 Nick Osborne SR UC IRVINE 26:08 5:16 96 3388 Jake Dawson NA UNA7 26:08 5:16 97 2939 Justin Jones SO CLAREMONT-MS 26:09 5:16 98 3347 Tommy Newton-Neal SO UC IRVINE 26:09 5:16 99 3335 Nathan Strum JR UC DAVIS 26:11 5:16 100 3179 David Salas FR SAINT MARY’S 26:11 5:17 101 3396 Karsten Kaufmann NA UNA15 26:12 5:17 102 3033 Michael Jamieson SR FRESNO STATE 26:12 5:17 103 3094 David Eller JR MASTER’S COLLEGE 26:13 5:17 104 3256 Timothy Luthin FR STANFORD A 26:14 5:17 105 3061 Joe Ostini JR HUMBOLDT 26:15 5:17 106 3175 Zach Hansen FR SAINT MARY’S 26:15 5:17 107 2940 Zorg Loustalet FR CLAREMONT-MS 26:15 5:17 108 3363 Andrew Farkas SO UC SANTA BARBARA 26:16 5:17 109 3333 Nick Ratto FR UC DAVIS 26:17 5:18 110 2901 Mark Langworthy SR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 26:18 5:18 111 3127 Brett Kelly SO NORTH DAKOTA STATE 26:19 5:18 112 2852 Ben Allen JR BAYLOR UNIVERSITY 26:19 5:18 113 3036 Kevin Poythress JR FRESNO STATE 26:19 5:18 114 3296 Gustavo Mena JR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 26:20 5:18 115 3418 Justin Brinkley FR UNA36 26:20 5:18 116 3239 Nathan Normo FR SOUTHERN OREGON 26:21 5:18 117 3221 Moises Venegas JR SANTA CLARA 26:21 5:19 118 3074 Michael Duncan FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 26:22 5:19 119 3327 Amar Dholakia FR UC DAVIS 26:23 5:19 120 2897 Victor Delgado SR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 26:24 5:19 121 3019 Ben Garland JR CSU MONTEREY BAY 26:24 5:19 122 2853 Matt Cochran FR BAYLOR UNIVERSITY 26:24 5:19 123 2915 Jeremy Brummitt SO CHICO STATE 26:24 5:19 124 3128 Bryon Schuldt FR NORTH DAKOTA STATE 26:25 5:19 125 2880 Thomas Joyce FR CALIFORNIA 26:25 5:19 126 2860 Kyle Scanlan FR BAYLOR UNIVERSITY 26:26 5:19 127 2882 Jordan Locklear SO CALIFORNIA 26:26 5:19 128 3343 Riley Martin FR UC IRVINE 26:27 5:20 129 3057 Tyler Cleveland JR HUMBOLDT 26:28 5:20 130 2943 Sam Pitcavage SO CLAREMONT-MS 26:28 5:20 131 2935 Colin Briskman JR CLAREMONT-MS 26:29 5:20 132 2857 Chris McElroy FR BAYLOR UNIVERSITY 26:31 5:20 133 3233 Matt Battaglia SO SOUTHERN OREGON 26:31 5:20 134 2855 Jr Hardy FR BAYLOR UNIVERSITY 26:32 5:21 135 3097 John Hurd SO MASTER’S COLLEGE 26:32 5:21 136 2902 Joshua Massey JR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 26:33 5:21 137 2866 Eric Morford FR CAL POLY B 26:34 5:21 138 2941 Evan Molineux FR CLAREMONT-MS 26:34 5:21 139 2859 Blake Niccum JR BAYLOR UNIVERSITY 26:35 5:21 140 3056 Maxmillian Bell SO HUMBOLDT 26:35 5:21 141 3125 Moses Heppner JR NORTH DAKOTA STATE 26:36 5:21 142 2957 Anthony Castellon JR CS-FULLERTON 26:36 5:21 143 2836 Zach Ginn SR AZUSA PACIFIC 26:36 5:21 144 3034 Carson Keller SR FRESNO STATE 26:36 5:22 145 3311 Jacob Bruce SR U. OF SAN DIEGO 26:36 5:22 146 3350 Andrew Snyder JR UC IRVINE 26:37 5:22 147 2937 Quinn Chasan SR CLAREMONT-MS 26:37 5:22 148 2921 Daniel Parker SO CHICO STATE 26:37 5:22 149 3422 Levin Jennings FR UNA40 26:38 5:22 150 2942 Bennett Naden SR CLAREMONT-MS 26:38 5:22 151 3349 Amir Shirif JR UC IRVINE 26:40 5:22 152 2865 Jeff Miles FR CAL POLY B 26:40 5:22 153 3293 Charlie Johansen JR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 26:41 5:22 154 3331 Cody Nguyen FR UC DAVIS 26:43 5:23 155 2833 Peter Buscheck SO AZUSA PACIFIC 26:43 5:23 156 3032 Chriss Grimble SO FRESNO STATE 26:45 5:23 157 3129 Brendan Skime FR NORTH DAKOTA STATE 26:46 5:23 158 3295 Jimmy McManus JR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 26:46 5:23 159 3075 Mike Evans JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 26:46 5:24 160 2854 Matt Galvin FR BAYLOR UNIVERSITY 26:47 5:24 161 3092 Matthew Crichton JR MASTER’S COLLEGE 26:48 5:24 162 2862 Aric Champagne SR CAL POLY B 26:49 5:24 163 3063 Xavier Uranga JR HUMBOLDT 26:50 5:24 164 3099 Anthony Pizzo SR MASTER’S COLLEGE 26:50 5:24 165 2958 Brandon Cook JR CS-FULLERTON 26:53 5:25 166 2884 Ned Trim FR CALIFORNIA 26:53 5:25 167 3217 Adrian Hinojosa FR SANTA CLARA 26:53 5:25 168 3072 Lance Capel FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 26:53 5:25 169 2956 Donald Bernard FR CS-FULLERTON 26:54 5:25 170 2898 Lucas Graham FR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 26:56 5:25 171 3313 Cameron Erhardt SR U. OF SAN DIEGO 26:56 5:26 172 3176 Jordan Lerma SR SAINT MARY’S 26:57 5:26 173 3098 Camden McAlister SR MASTER’S COLLEGE 26:58 5:26 174 2840 Aaron Potts FR AZUSA PACIFIC 26:59 5:26 175 3423 Will Drinkwater FR UNA41 26:59 5:26 176 3214 Sam Holeman FR SANTA CLARA 26:59 5:26 177 2895 Chris Cline SR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 26:59 5:26 178 3314 Malik Hayes FR U. OF SAN DIEGO 27:00 5:26 179 3200 Matthew Stephens JR SAN JOSE STATE 27:02 5:27 180 2919 Phil Graber JR CHICO STATE 27:03 5:27 181 2904 Garrett Williams FR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 27:03 5:27 182 2981 Palmer Thiele SR CS-STANISLAUS 27:04 5:27 183 3385 Anthony Castro SO UNA4 27:04 5:27 184 2963 Tim Reed FR CS-FULLERTON 27:06 5:27 185 3312 John Cutter SR U. OF SAN DIEGO 27:06 5:27 186 2899 Trevor Henson SO CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 27:06 5:28 187 3220 Ezana Tesfu JR SANTA CLARA 27:10 5:28 188 3095 Ryan Freeman FR MASTER’S COLLEGE 27:10 5:28 189 3142 Jonathan Rahaeuser SR PEPPERDINE 27:11 5:28 190 2936 Jon Briskman JR CLAREMONT-MS 27:14 5:29 191 2979 Anthony Fagundes SR CS-STANISLAUS 27:15 5:29 192 2803 Jack Nevins SO ACADEMY OF ART 27:16 5:29 193 3292 Nick Hicks FR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 27:18 5:30 194 2976 Kanwar Dhaliwal SR CS-STANISLAUS 27:20 5:30 195 3330 Eric Neill FR UC DAVIS 27:20 5:30 196 3059 Edgar Lopez JR HUMBOLDT 27:21 5:30 197 3080 Ryan Vargas FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 27:23 5:31 198 3401 Ryan Rampoldi FR UNA20 27:24 5:31 199 3177 Gilbert Mundo SO SAINT MARY’S 27:24 5:31 200 2877 Joey Greenspun SR CALIFORNIA 27:24 5:31 201 3400 Drew Petersen NA UNA19 27:25 5:31 202 3407 Steven Mora SO UNA25 27:25 5:31 203 2977 Terrance Ellis SR CS-STANISLAUS 27:25 5:31 204 3240 David Sherman SR SOUTHERN OREGON 27:26 5:31 205 3143 Jordan Scandlyn FR PEPPERDINE 27:26 5:32 206 2875 Andrew Bland FR CALIFORNIA 27:27 5:32 207 3122 Grady Anderson SO NORTH DAKOTA STATE 27:28 5:32 208 3126 Josh Hintz SO NORTH DAKOTA STATE 27:28 5:32 209 3315 John Maheu SR U. OF SAN DIEGO 27:28 5:32 210 2960 Jeff Little FR CS-FULLERTON 27:31 5:33 211 3124 Lucas Degree FR NORTH DAKOTA STATE 27:32 5:33 212 3280 Ryan Valdes JR STANFORD B 27:34 5:33 213 2838 Ryan Phillips FR AZUSA PACIFIC 27:36 5:34 214 3237 Trevor Lynn FR SOUTHERN OREGON 27:39 5:34 215 2962 Daniel Ramos SO CS-FULLERTON 27:42 5:35 216 2903 Chase Williams SR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 27:42 5:35 217 2834 Cameron Correa-Henschke SO AZUSA PACIFIC 27:43 5:35 218 2982 Tyler Thiele SR CS-STANISLAUS 27:51 5:36 219 3008 William Weekes JR CSU EBAY 27:51 5:37 220 2896 Bryan Curtis FR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 27:52 5:37 221 3371 Shyan Vaziri FR UC SANTA BARBARA 27:52 5:37 222 2832 Sam Baker FR AZUSA PACIFIC 27:55 5:37 223 2839 Devin Pierce FR AZUSA PACIFIC 27:58 5:38 224 3172 Andrew Eckberg FR SAINT MARY’S 28:02 5:39 225 2837 Matt Hoekstra SR AZUSA PACIFIC 28:03 5:39 226 3386 Sean Coyle UNA5 28:07 5:40 227 3219 Alexi Taylor FR SANTA CLARA 28:10 5:40 228 3316 Rudy Mendoza JR U. OF SAN DIEGO 28:12 5:41 229 2955 Cristian Aviles FR CS-FULLERTON 28:14 5:41 230 2980 Vojta Ripa SR CS-STANISLAUS 28:19 5:42 231 2974 Dean Alley JR CS-STANISLAUS 28:20 5:42 232 3310 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto SO U. OF SAN DIEGO 28:20 5:42 233 3035 Matt Nottenkamper FR FRESNO STATE 28:21 5:43 234 3017 Logan Coe SO CSU MONTEREY BAY 28:25 5:43 235 3021 Eric Jackson II SO CSU MONTEREY BAY 28:31 5:45 236 2978 Tomas Evangelista SR CS-STANISLAUS 28:34 5:45 237 3199 Nicholas Sherrell SO SAN JOSE STATE 28:35 5:45 238 3317 Ciano Ordinola SR U. OF SAN DIEGO 28:37 5:46 239 3003 Jose Gonzalez-Mejia JR CSU EBAY 28:42 5:47 240 2975 Allen Castaneda JR CS-STANISLAUS 28:51 5:49 241 3138 Jesse Aston JR PEPPERDINE 28:56 5:50 242 2806 Temarius Walker SO ACADEMY OF ART 28:57 5:50 243 3022 Dan Metzger FR CSU MONTEREY BAY 29:05 5:51 244 3113 Mikey Vendelin SO ND DE NAMUR 29:06 5:52 245 3109 Jacob Garcia SO ND DE NAMUR 29:08 5:52 246 2841 Zach Speno SO AZUSA PACIFIC 29:16 5:54 247 3171 Tj Brown-Pinizzotto SO SAINT MARY’S 29:21 5:55 248 3195 Garrick Chan JR SAN JOSE STATE 29:26 5:56 249 3020 Karson Hayden SO CSU MONTEREY BAY 29:27 5:56 250 3384 Diego Blanton JR UNA3 29:36 5:58 251 3004 Justin Pryor FR CSU EBAY 29:37 5:58 252 2800 Thomas Benson FR ACADEMY OF ART 29:38 5:58 253 3007 John Vergara SR CSU EBAY 29:44 5:59 254 3023 Toby Uptain-Villa JR CSU MONTEREY BAY 29:44 5:59 255 3197 Brandon Jauregui JR SAN JOSE STATE 30:00 6:03 256 3018 Ray Garcia SR CSU MONTEREY BAY 30:02 6:03 257 3112 Michael Temple SO ND DE NAMUR 30:03 6:03 258 3108 Jordan Cruz SO ND DE NAMUR 30:03 6:03 259 3144 Mark Vega FR PEPPERDINE 30:11 6:05 260 3198 Alexander Selevos FR SAN JOSE STATE 30:17 6:06 261 3201 Imran Zaman SO SAN JOSE STATE 32:19 6:30 262 3110 Jose Orozco FR ND DE NAMUR 32:32 6:33 263 3139 Chris Hostetler FR PEPPERDINE 32:53 6:37 264 2801 Shaquile Howard FR ACADEMY OF ART 34:47 7:00 265 3107 Alex Aguilar SO ND DE NAMUR 34:49 7:01 ———————————————————– Men’s 8k Team Scoring ———————————————————– 1. 34 STANFORD A (24:24 121:56 0:37) =================================== 1 3 3259 Joseph Rosa SO 24:10 2 4 3262 Miles Unterreiner SR 24:13 3 5 3254 Benjamin Johnson SR 24:19 4 8 3258 James Rosa SO 24:27 5 14 3253 Michael Atchoo SO 24:47 6 ( 17) 3260 Tyler Stutzman JR 24:52 7 ( 21) 3257 Erik Olson JR 25:00 2. 40 ADAMS STATE (24:29 122:25 0:42) =================================== 1 2 2815 Kevin Batt FR 24:09 2 6 2822 David Sanchez SR 24:25 3 7 2823 Tabor Stevens SO 24:26 4 10 2816 Matthew Daniels SO 24:34 5 15 2817 Jovanny Godinez SO 24:51 6 ( 25) 2820 John Luterbach SO 25:04 7 ( 29) 2821 Andrew Roberts SR 25:10 3. 123 CHICO STATE (25:01 125:04 0:50) =================================== 1 9 2916 Isaac Chavez JR 24:33 2 18 2923 Adrian Sherrod SR 24:53 3 26 2917 Alfonso Cisneros JR 25:04 4 30 2920 Dayne Gradone JR 25:11 5 40 2924 Aaron Thomas JR 25:23 6 ( 68) 2918 Alan Cuevas SO 25:57 7 ( 72) 2922 Johnny Sanchez SO 26:01 4. 161 U OF SAN FRANCISCO (25:12 125:57 0:49) =================================== 1 16 3294 Jose Madera JR 24:51 2 20 3290 Eric Causey FR 24:56 3 31 3291 Steven Garboden SR 25:11 4 36 3289 Ganbileg Bor SR 25:19 5 58 3297 Jarrett Moore SO 25:40 6 ( 60) 3298 Adam Smith SO 25:43 7 ( 93) 3296 Gustavo Mena JR 26:20 5. 176 UC SANTA BARBARA (25:16 126:20 0:18) =================================== 1 28 3369 Juan Paredes SR 25:08 2 33 3362 Jeremy Acosta SR 25:13 3 34 3366 Bhavik Kanzaria SR 25:13 4 37 3365 Bryan Guijaro FR 25:20 5 44 3364 Baxter Frick SR 25:26 6 ( 46) 3368 Anthony Ortolan FR 25:28 7 ( 51) 3370 Bryce Rausa SO 25:34 6. 194 UC IRVINE (25:20 126:40 1:25) =================================== 1 13 3346 Rex Nelson SR 24:43 2 24 3342 Sam Hyams SR 25:04 3 38 3344 Steven Melena JR 25:21 4 41 3351 Alex Tebbe SO 25:24 5 78 3348 Nick Osborne SR 26:08 6 ( 80) 3347 Tommy Newton-Neal SO 26:09 7 (105) 3343 Riley Martin FR 26:27 7. 248 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT (25:33 127:41 0:31) =================================== 1 35 3079 Weston Strum JR 25:13 2 47 3081 Michael Vorgitch SO 25:32 3 48 3073 Drew Dalton JR 25:33 4 56 3076 Daniel Gibson SO 25:39 5 62 3078 Sterling Lockert SR 25:44 6 ( 96) 3074 Michael Duncan FR 26:22 7 (126) 3075 Mike Evans JR 26:46 8. 262 UC DAVIS (25:34 127:50 1:34) =================================== 1 12 3328 Trevor Halsted SO 24:37 2 42 3329 Grayson Hough JR 25:24 3 57 3332 Brandon Pugh FR 25:40 4 70 3334 Jordon Rushing FR 25:58 5 81 3335 Nathan Strum JR 26:11 6 ( 88) 3333 Nick Ratto FR 26:17 7 ( 97) 3327 Amar Dholakia FR 26:23 9. 283 SOUTHERN OREGON (25:41 128:24 1:01) =================================== 1 23 3232 Eric Avila SO 25:03 2 54 3236 Brett Hornig JR 25:37 3 64 3241 Tyler VanDyke SO 25:46 4 66 3235 Jared Hixon FR 25:54 5 76 3234 Ian Burgess FR 26:04 6 ( 94) 3239 Nathan Normo FR 26:21 7 (110) 3233 Matt Battaglia SO 26:31 10. 339 SANTA CLARA (25:50 129:06 1:47) =================================== 1 27 3216 Kevin Oliver SR 25:06 2 32 3213 Ben Demaree JR 25:11 3 52 3212 Bryan Crook FR 25:35 4 95 3221 Moises Venegas JR 26:21 5 133 3217 Adrian Hinojosa FR 26:53 6 (140) 3214 Sam Holeman FR 26:59 7 (148) 3220 Ezana Tesfu JR 27:10 11. 356 FRESNO STATE (25:54 129:29 1:36) =================================== 1 22 3030 Olivier Bernard JR 25:00 2 39 3037 Danny Vartanian JR 25:22 3 83 3033 Michael Jamieson SR 26:12 4 92 3036 Kevin Poythress JR 26:19 5 120 3034 Carson Keller SR 26:36 6 (124) 3032 Chriss Grimble SO 26:45 7 (172) 3035 Matt Nottenkamper FR 28:21 12. 365 SAINT MARY’S (25:55 129:31 2:22) =================================== 1 11 3178 Rajpaul Pannu JR 24:35 2 49 3173 Nick Ellingson SO 25:33 3 82 3179 David Salas FR 26:11 4 86 3175 Zach Hansen FR 26:15 5 137 3176 Jordan Lerma SR 26:57 6 (154) 3177 Gilbert Mundo SO 27:24 7 (168) 3172 Andrew Eckberg FR 28:02 13. 370 HUMBOLDT (26:00 129:56 1:01) =================================== 1 45 3058 Austin Huff SR 25:27 2 61 3062 Brent Ritschel SO 25:44 3 73 3060 Jantzen Oshier FR 26:02 4 85 3061 Joe Ostini JR 26:15 5 106 3057 Tyler Cleveland JR 26:28 6 (116) 3056 Maxmillian Bell SO 26:35 7 (129) 3063 Xavier Uranga JR 26:50 14. 375 CALIFORNIA (25:59 129:55 1:01) =================================== 1 43 2881 Leland Later FR 25:25 2 55 2883 Matt Petersen SR 25:39 3 71 2876 Juan David Garcia FR 26:00 4 102 2880 Thomas Joyce FR 26:25 5 104 2882 Jordan Locklear SO 26:26 6 (132) 2884 Ned Trim FR 26:53 7 (155) 2877 Joey Greenspun SR 27:24 15. 395 CLAREMONT-MS (26:04 130:18 0:47) =================================== 1 59 2938 Rafer Dannenhauer SR 25:41 2 63 2944 Brian Sutter SR 25:45 3 79 2939 Justin Jones SO 26:09 4 87 2940 Zorg Loustalet FR 26:15 5 107 2943 Sam Pitcavage SO 26:28 6 (108) 2935 Colin Briskman JR 26:29 7 (115) 2941 Evan Molineux FR 26:34 16. 436 BAYLOR UNIVERSITY (26:13 131:02 0:38) =================================== 1 65 2858 Brad Miles JR 25:48 2 77 2856 Taylor Jackson JR 26:05 3 91 2852 Ben Allen JR 26:19 4 100 2853 Matt Cochran FR 26:24 5 103 2860 Kyle Scanlan FR 26:26 6 (109) 2857 Chris McElroy FR 26:31 7 (111) 2855 Jr Hardy FR 26:32 17. 454 MASTER’S COLLEGE (26:06 130:30 2:43) =================================== 1 1 3096 John Gilbertson SR 24:07 2 84 3094 David Eller JR 26:13 3 112 3097 John Hurd SO 26:32 4 127 3092 Matthew Crichton JR 26:48 5 130 3099 Anthony Pizzo SR 26:50 6 (138) 3098 Camden McAlister SR 26:58 7 (149) 3095 Ryan Freeman FR 27:10 18. 458 CAL POLY B (26:13 131:02 1:54) =================================== 1 19 2861 David Cardona SR 24:55 2 75 2863 Tyler Huntley FR 26:04 3 114 2866 Eric Morford FR 26:34 4 122 2865 Jeff Miles FR 26:40 5 128 2862 Aric Champagne SR 26:49 19. 504 CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (26:26 132:08 0:59) =================================== 1 69 2900 Talal Khan SR 25:57 2 89 2901 Mark Langworthy SR 26:18 3 98 2897 Victor Delgado SR 26:24 4 113 2902 Joshua Massey JR 26:33 5 135 2898 Lucas Graham FR 26:56 6 (141) 2895 Chris Cline SR 26:59 7 (144) 2904 Garrett Williams FR 27:03 20. 510 CS-FULLERTON (26:25 132:02 1:18) =================================== 1 53 2964 Marco Zaragoza SO 25:36 2 74 2961 Jayson Perez SO 26:03 3 118 2957 Anthony Castellon JR 26:36 4 131 2958 Brandon Cook JR 26:53 5 134 2956 Donald Bernard FR 26:54 6 (146) 2963 Tim Reed FR 27:06 7 (161) 2960 Jeff Little FR 27:31 21. 591 NORTH DAKOTA STATE (26:43 133:34 1:09) =================================== 1 90 3127 Brett Kelly SO 26:19 2 101 3128 Bryon Schuldt FR 26:25 3 117 3125 Moses Heppner JR 26:36 4 125 3129 Brendan Skime FR 26:46 5 158 3122 Grady Anderson SO 27:28 6 (159) 3126 Josh Hintz SO 27:28 7 (162) 3124 Lucas Degree FR 27:32 22. 655 CS-STANISLAUS (26:56 134:37 1:52) =================================== 1 50 2983 Dawson Vorderbruegge SR 25:33 2 145 2981 Palmer Thiele SR 27:04 3 151 2979 Anthony Fagundes SR 27:15 4 153 2976 Kanwar Dhaliwal SR 27:20 5 156 2977 Terrance Ellis SR 27:25 6 (165) 2982 Tyler Thiele SR 27:51 7 (170) 2980 Vojta Ripa SR 28:19 23. 706 U. OF SAN DIEGO (27:02 135:06 0:52) =================================== 1 121 3311 Jacob Bruce SR 26:36 2 136 3313 Cameron Erhardt SR 26:56 3 142 3314 Malik Hayes FR 27:00 4 147 3312 John Cutter SR 27:06 5 160 3315 John Maheu SR 27:28 6 (169) 3316 Rudy Mendoza JR 28:12 7 (171) 3310 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto SO 28:20 24. 708 AZUSA PACIFIC (27:08 135:37 1:07) =================================== 1 119 2836 Zach Ginn SR 26:36 2 123 2833 Peter Buscheck SO 26:43 3 139 2840 Aaron Potts FR 26:59 4 163 2838 Ryan Phillips FR 27:36 5 164 2834 Cameron Correa-Henschke SO 27:43 6 (166) 2832 Sam Baker FR 27:55 7 (167) 2839 Devin Pierce FR 27:58 25. 773 ACADEMY OF ART (29:19 146:33 8:52) =================================== 1 67 2802 Clemens Kammer FR 25:55 2 152 2803 Jack Nevins SO 27:16 3 177 2806 Temarius Walker SO 28:57 4 183 2800 Thomas Benson FR 29:38 5 194 2801 Shaquile Howard FR 34:47 26. 806 CSU MONTEREY BAY (28:23 141:52 3:03) =================================== 1 99 3019 Ben Garland JR 26:24 2 173 3017 Logan Coe SO 28:25 3 174 3021 Eric Jackson II SO 28:31 4 178 3022 Dan Metzger FR 29:05 5 182 3020 Karson Hayden SO 29:27 6 (184) 3023 Toby Uptain-Villa JR 29:44 7 (186) 3018 Ray Garcia SR 30:02 27. 865 PEPPERDINE (29:20 146:37 5:42) =================================== 1 150 3142 Jonathan Rahaeuser SR 27:11 2 157 3143 Jordan Scandlyn FR 27:26 3 176 3138 Jesse Aston JR 28:56 4 189 3144 Mark Vega FR 30:11 5 193 3139 Chris Hostetler FR 32:53 28. 874 SAN JOSE STATE (29:04 145:20 3:15) =================================== 1 143 3200 Matthew Stephens JR 27:02 2 175 3199 Nicholas Sherrell SO 28:35 3 181 3195 Garrick Chan JR 29:26 4 185 3197 Brandon Jauregui JR 30:00 5 190 3198 Alexander Selevos FR 30:17 6 (191) 3201 Imran Zaman SO 32:19 29. 926 ND DE NAMUR (30:11 150:52 3:26) =================================== 1 179 3113 Mikey Vendelin SO 29:06 2 180 3109 Jacob Garcia SO 29:08 3 187 3112 Michael Temple SO 30:03 4 188 3108 Jordan Cruz SO 30:03 5 192 3110 Jose Orozco FR 32:32 6 (195) 3107 Alex Aguilar SO 34:49


STANFORD INV. Girls 5K Seeded Teams
No.
Name
Yr
Sec
High School
Time
Pace

815
Amy-Eloise Neale
SR
N/A
GLACIER PEAK
16:52
5:26

307
Alexa Efraimson
SO
N/A
CAMAS
17:04
5:30

441
Jordyn Colter
SO
N/A
CHERRY CREEK
17:05
5:30

295
Julia Maxwell
JR
NCS
BRANSON
17:25
5:37

1580
Elise Cranny
JR
N/A
NIWOT
17:36
5:40

808
Katie Bianchini
SR
N/A
GLACIER PEAK
17:51
5:45

613
Fiona O’Keeffe
FR
SJS
DAVIS SENIOR
17:56
5:47

418
Sydney Bodger
JR
N/A
CENTENNIAL
17:59
5:48

3447
Vanessa Estrada

HOLLISTER
18:05
5:50

1867
Danielle Voyles
JR
SDS
RANCHO BERNARDO
18:22
5:55

416
Katie Gorczyca
JR
N/A
CENTENNIAL
18:28
5:57

293
Anna Harleen
JR
NCS
BRANSON
18:36
6:00

312
Alissa Pudlitske
SO
N/A
CAMAS
18:36
6:00

445
Carrie Plank
FR
N/A
CHERRY CREEK
18:37
6:00

1868
Lauren Voyles
JR
SDS
RANCHO BERNARDO
18:37
6:00

2319
Peyton Bilo
SO
SJS
ST. FRANCIS-SAC
18:40
6:01

1326
Abby Hong
JR
SS
MIRA COSTA
18:44
6:02

614
Laney Teaford
SR
SJS
DAVIS SENIOR
18:45
6:02

2322
Lauren LaRocco
JR
SJS
ST. FRANCIS-SAC
18:45
6:02

230
Daryl Phill
SR
N/A
BELLARMINE-WA
18:46
6:03

759
Jessica Cushing-murray
JR
SS
FOOTHILL SA
18:47
6:03

2325
Madison Rawson
JR
SJS
ST. FRANCIS-SAC
18:51
6:04

611
Maggie McManis
SO
SJS
DAVIS SENIOR
18:55
6:06

198
Kendall Derry
FR
SJS
BELLA VISTA
18:58
6:07

1509
Sabrina Seay
SR
SDS
MT CARMEL
19:00
6:07

446
Katie Plomondon
FR
N/A
CHERRY CREEK
19:00
6:07

2457
Jacqueline Garner
SO
SDS
TORREY PINES
19:02
6:08

2459
Kelsey O’Connell
SR
SDS
TORREY PINES
19:02
6:08

953
Elle Kallgren
SO
N/A
JESUIT-PORTLAND
19:04
6:08

1739
Hannah Kay
SR
SDS
PATRICK HENRY
19:04
6:08

3463
Emily Hubert

BISHOP AMAT
19:06
6:09

145
Jocelyn Reynolds
SO
SS
ARROYO GRANDE
19:06
6:09

313
Maddie Woodson
FR
N/A
CAMAS
19:07
6:09

2455
Brittany Black
FR
SDS
TORREY PINES
19:08
6:10

2326
Kendall Hacker
JR
CCS
ST. IGNATIUS
19:09
6:10

2324
Miranda Myers
SO
SJS
ST. FRANCIS-SAC
19:10
6:10

952
Dylan Hite
SO
N/A
JESUIT-PORTLAND
19:11
6:11

757
Jacquie Adams
SR
SS
FOOTHILL SA
19:12
6:11

1325
Lauren Hagedorn
SR
SS
MIRA COSTA
19:13
6:12

695
Faith Makau
SR
SJS
ENOCHS
19:14
6:12

1626
Kaylee Franks
SR
N/A
O’CONNOR
19:16
6:13

1627
Kyra Lopez
SO
N/A
O’CONNOR
19:20
6:14

1738
Carly Josephson
FR
SDS
PATRICK HENRY
19:21
6:14

956
Megan Mullaney
SR
N/A
JESUIT-PORTLAND
19:21
6:14

610
Giulia McIsaac
SO
SJS
DAVIS SENIOR
19:23
6:15

768
Cori Stemper
SR
SS
FOOTHILL SA
19:26
6:16

955
Taylor Moscoe
JR
N/A
JESUIT-PORTLAND
19:26
6:16

957
Lindsay Sheaffer
SR
N/A
JESUIT-PORTLAND
19:29
6:17

3454
Nicole McCullough

JESUIT-PORTLAND
19:32
6:18

388
Ashley Moffett
SR
NCS
CASA GRANDE
19:32
6:18

2443
Kamryn Hart
FR
N/A
THUNDER RIDGE
19:33
6:18

1864
Bryanna Fuller
SO
SDS
RANCHO BERNARDO
19:34
6:18

2320
Eleanor Ferguson
SR
SJS
ST. FRANCIS-SAC
19:35
6:19

226
Tara Hale
FR
N/A
BELLARMINE-WA
19:36
6:19

2447
Emily Waters
SO
N/A
THUNDER RIDGE
19:36
6:19

440
Sami Bremner
JR
N/A
CHERRY CREEK
19:37
6:19

224
Hannah Derny
JR
N/A
BELLARMINE-WA
19:37
6:19

2446
Lauren Shubin
SO
N/A
THUNDER RIDGE
19:38
6:20

809
Megan Davis
JR
N/A
GLACIER PEAK
19:39
6:20

1866
Katie Sammer
JR
SDS
RANCHO BERNARDO
19:42
6:21

200
Sara Lack
SR
SJS
BELLA VISTA
19:43
6:21

1862
Nia Akins
FR
SDS
RANCHO BERNARDO
19:43
6:21

2456
Sarah Jo DeVore
SR
SDS
TORREY PINES
19:43
6:21

1521
Amber Christian
JR
N/A
MTN. RIDGE
19:44
6:21

608
Laura Daggett
SR
SJS
DAVIS SENIOR
19:44
6:21

442
Emily Cutter
SO
N/A
CHERRY CREEK
19:45
6:22

311
Cami Parsons
SR
N/A
CAMAS
19:49
6:23

1510
Uma Vainganker
SO
SDS
MT CARMEL
19:49
6:23

1500
Elena Garcia
SO
SDS
MT CARMEL
19:49
6:23

1322
Natasha Bruinstein
SO
SS
MIRA COSTA
19:50
6:24

2461
Taylor Seamans
SO
SDS
TORREY PINES
19:51
6:24

140
Angela Gemignani
FR
SS
ARROYO GRANDE
19:51
6:24

3448
Maura Forbush

HOLLISTER
19:52
6:24

612
Sophie Meads
JR
SJS
DAVIS SENIOR
19:53
6:24

310
Megan Napier
SR
N/A
CAMAS
19:54
6:25

2442
Sierra Dinges
JR
N/A
THUNDER RIDGE
19:55
6:25

146
Leah Rife Dupuy
SR
SS
ARROYO GRANDE
19:55
6:25

516
Kendall Stuscavage
SR
NCS
COLLEGE PARK
19:56
6:25

1330
Emma Lautanen
SO
SS
MIRA COSTA
19:57
6:26

197
Kaitlin Derry
FR
SJS
BELLA VISTA
19:57
6:26

769
Hannah Stemper
SO
SS
FOOTHILL SA
19:57
6:26

234
Jordan Thurston
JR
N/A
BELLARMINE-WA
19:58
6:26

763
Alison Mattias
JR
SS
FOOTHILL SA
19:58
6:26

816
Samantha Northrop
JR
N/A
GLACIER PEAK
19:58
6:26

954
Zani Moore
SO
N/A
JESUIT-PORTLAND
19:58
6:26

2445
Claire Noser
SR
N/A
THUNDER RIDGE
20:00
6:26

1865
Tina Girolamo
SR
SDS
RANCHO BERNARDO
20:00
6:27

2321
Kim Lackner
SR
SJS
ST. FRANCIS-SAC
20:02
6:27

1329
Kellie Jeong
JR
SS
MIRA COSTA
20:02
6:27

1520
Christiana Benites
JR
N/A
MTN. RIDGE
20:03
6:27

233
Laura Staeheli
SO
N/A
BELLARMINE-WA
20:03
6:28

199
Ashley Feldkamp
SR
SJS
BELLA VISTA
20:12
6:30

894
Elaine Ribeiro
SR
SDS
HELIX
20:13
6:31

235
Zoe Willis
SR
N/A
BELLARMINE-WA
20:13
6:31

760
Mikaela Garduno
JR
SS
FOOTHILL SA
20:13
6:31

1741
Sylvia Longworth
SR
SDS
PATRICK HENRY
20:13
6:31

3449
Amy Quinones

HOLLISTER
20:16
6:32

770
Audrey Wilcox
SR
SS
FOOTHILL SA
20:17
6:32

1847
Elli Brady
SR
N/A
PUNAHOU
20:19
6:33

2323
Macee Moreno
JR
SJS
ST. FRANCIS-SAC
20:23
6:34

292
Sophie Breck
JR
NCS
BRANSON
20:23
6:34

417
Jessica Madsen
SO
N/A
CENTENNIAL
20:23
6:34

1740
Mackenna Kull
JR
SDS
PATRICK HENRY
20:25
6:35

512
Victoria Miguel
SR
NCS
COLLEGE PARK
20:26
6:35

1333
Yvette Sandoval
SR
SS
MIRA COSTA
20:27
6:35

390
Saskia vanOmmeren-Egbert
FR
NCS
CASA GRANDE
20:28
6:35

2441
Morgan Aurich
FR
N/A
THUNDER RIDGE
20:28
6:36

1327
Lauren Inouye
SR
SS
MIRA COSTA
20:29
6:36

1863
Jensen Bogan
SR
SDS
RANCHO BERNARDO
20:31
6:37

443
Lillian Markusch
FR
N/A
CHERRY CREEK
20:32
6:37

1506
Mae Lee
SO
SDS
MT CARMEL
20:33
6:37

227
Hayley Hustead
JR
N/A
BELLARMINE-WA
20:34
6:37

510
Emma Arlen
JR
NCS
COLLEGE PARK
20:37
6:39

811
Mikayla Ingram
JR
N/A
GLACIER PEAK
20:38
6:39

202
Jessica Terry
SR
SJS
BELLA VISTA
20:39
6:39

864
Chandra Anderson
SR
CCS
HALF MOON BAY
20:41
6:40

1502
Erin Green
SR
SDS
MT CARMEL
20:42
6:40

1498
Sarah Chidgey
SO
SDS
MT CARMEL
20:43
6:40

297
Allie Williams
JR
NCS
BRANSON
20:43
6:41

1737
Camille Jorgensen
SR
SDS
PATRICK HENRY
20:45
6:41

511
Parisa Broomand
SR
NCS
COLLEGE PARK
20:46
6:42

1526
Cari Steen
JR
N/A
MTN. RIDGE
20:49
6:42

2444
Niki Hemminger
SR
N/A
THUNDER RIDGE
20:54
6:44

444
Katie Michel
SR
N/A
CHERRY CREEK
20:55
6:44

309
Alexa Jones
FR
N/A
CAMAS
20:57
6:45

3464
Vivien Arredondo

BISHOP AMAT
21:00
6:46

386
Andrea Gonzalez
SO
NCS
CASA GRANDE
21:03
6:47

515
Selina Saliba
SO
NCS
COLLEGE PARK
21:05
6:48

810
Katherine Dittmann
SO
N/A
GLACIER PEAK
21:10
6:49

201
Jocelyn Schmidt
SR
SJS
BELLA VISTA
21:12
6:50

3450
Gabriella Alvarez

HOLLISTER
21:12
6:50

3466
Pamela Tenorio

BISHOP AMAT
21:14
6:50

1499
Nika Cokas
SO
SDS
MT CARMEL
21:19
6:52

893
Sylvia Ralston
JR
SDS
HELIX
21:20
6:52

389
Ileana Moon
FR
NCS
CASA GRANDE
21:24
6:54

866
Kylie Freeburg
JR
CCS
HALF MOON BAY
21:24
6:54

2246
Kaila Gibson
SO
CCS
SOQUEL
21:24
6:54

1454
Leila Nacouzi
SR
NCS
MONTGOMERY
21:30
6:56

1628
Brianna Parsons
SO
N/A
O’CONNOR
21:32
6:56

609
Danielle Gantar
JR
SJS
DAVIS SENIOR
21:33
6:56

3467
Iesha Magallanes

BISHOP AMAT
21:33
6:57

1522
Lindsay Fischer
SR
N/A
MTN. RIDGE
21:39
6:58

141
Kylie Herlihy
SR
SS
ARROYO GRANDE
21:40
6:59

3468
Savannah Fimbres

BISHOP AMAT
21:47
7:01

291
Lindsay Allison
JR
NCS
BRANSON
21:51
7:02

890
Sammi Bojorquez
SR
SDS
HELIX
21:55
7:04

2458
Macenzie McGuire
SO
SDS
TORREY PINES
21:59
7:05

1747
Alex Shade
SR
SDS
PATRICK HENRY
22:00
7:05

294
Anisa Lester
JR
NCS
BRANSON
22:00
7:05

812
Haley Longstreth
SO
N/A
GLACIER PEAK
22:01
7:05

1523
Karen Hanson
SR
N/A
MTN. RIDGE
22:01
7:06

1629
Savannah Toups
SO
N/A
O’CONNOR
22:03
7:06

513
Taryn Niederberger
SO
NCS
COLLEGE PARK
22:05
7:07

2460
Marissa Platt
SO
SDS
TORREY PINES
22:10
7:08

867
Jasmine Shaff
JR
CCS
HALF MOON BAY
22:12
7:09

143
Hannah Minardi
JR
SS
ARROYO GRANDE
22:14
7:10

1624
Stephanie Britting
SO
N/A
O’CONNOR
22:14
7:10

387
Chloe Hall
SR
NCS
CASA GRANDE
22:14
7:10

1748
Natalie Teaze
JR
SDS
PATRICK HENRY
22:15
7:10

1625
Lindsay Dusard
SR
N/A
O’CONNOR
22:17
7:11

892
Annette Jimenez
FR
SDS
HELIX
22:20
7:12

3452
Megan Pape

HOLLISTER
22:21
7:12

385
Hailey Falk
SO
NCS
CASA GRANDE
22:22
7:12

868
Natalie Strohm
JR
CCS
HALF MOON BAY
22:24
7:13

2247
Justine Linneman
SO
CCS
SOQUEL
22:25
7:13

413
Gabrielle Altmannsberger
SO
N/A
CENTENNIAL
22:27
7:14

891
Dakota Carrasco
SR
SDS
HELIX
22:29
7:14

3453
Bernadette Forbush

HOLLISTER
22:30
7:15

514
Mariana Perez
SO
NCS
COLLEGE PARK
22:30
7:15

308
Sara Garner
SR
N/A
CAMAS
22:32
7:15

1527
Ellie Wiemeyer
SR
N/A
MTN. RIDGE
22:47
7:20

1524
Hannah Leber
JR
N/A
MTN. RIDGE
22:49
7:21

415
Shelby Gibbons
SO
N/A
CENTENNIAL
22:49
7:21

869
Ashley Utz
SO
CCS
HALF MOON BAY
22:58
7:24

865
Helen Fisher
FR
CCS
HALF MOON BAY
23:09
7:27

1623
Mandy Bonsignore
SR
N/A
O’CONNOR
23:22
7:32

3451
Anjelica Collins

HOLLISTER
23:23
7:32

296
Angela Seeger
FR
NCS
BRANSON
23:39
7:37

419
Shylah Rosa
FR
N/A
CENTENNIAL
23:45
7:39

384
Makayla Chavez
SO
NCS
CASA GRANDE
23:47
7:40

144
Christine Moreno
SR
SS
ARROYO GRANDE
23:47
7:40

414
Sydney Badger
JR
N/A
CENTENNIAL
23:47
7:40

2248
Jacenda Rangel
JR
CCS
SOQUEL
25:14
8:08

895
Simone Selder
JR
SDS
HELIX
25:41
8:16

870
Paige Williamson
SR
CCS
HALF MOON BAY
25:50
8:19

2244
Mary Christensen
JR
CCS
SOQUEL
26:33
8:33

Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186

———————————————————– GIRL’S DIVISION 1 Seeded Team Scores 5K ———————————————————– 1. 138 ST. FRANCIS-SAC (19:01 95:01 0:55) - Came in ranked #2 in State D1 =================================== 1 15 2319 Peyton Bilo SO SJS 18:40 2 18 2322 Lauren LaRocco JR SJS 18:45 3 21 2325 Madison Rawson JR SJS 18:51 4 34 2324 Miranda Myers SO SJS 19:10 5 50 2320 Eleanor Ferguson SR SJS 19:35 6 ( 85) 2321 Kim Lackner SR SJS 20:02 7 ( 96) 2323 Macee Moreno JR SJS 20:23 2. 149 DAVIS SENIOR (18:57 94:43 1:48)  - Came in ranked #5 in State D1 =================================== 1 6 613 Fiona O’Keeffe FR SJS 17:56 2 17 614 Laney Teaford SR SJS 18:45 3 22 611 Maggie McManis SO SJS 18:55 4 42 610 Giulia McIsaac SO SJS 19:23 5 62 608 Laura Daggett SR SJS 19:44 6 ( 71) 612 Sophie Meads JR SJS 19:53 7 (134) 609 Danielle Gantar JR SJS 21:33 3. 157 CHERRY CREEK (18:49 94:04 2:40) – School is in Colorado =================================== 1 3 441 Jordyn Colter SO N/A 17:05 2 13 445 Carrie Plank FR N/A 18:37 3 25 446 Katie Plomondon FR N/A 19:00 4 53 440 Sami Bremner JR N/A 19:37 5 63 442 Emily Cutter SO N/A 19:45 6 (106) 443 Lillian Markusch FR N/A 20:32 7 (120) 444 Katie Michel SR N/A 20:55 4. 182 CAMAS (18:54 94:30 2:50) – School is in Washington =================================== 1 2 307 Alexa Efraimson SO N/A 17:04 2 12 312 Alissa Pudlitske SO N/A 18:36 3 32 313 Maddie Woodson FR N/A 19:07 4 64 311 Cami Parsons SR N/A 19:49 5 72 310 Megan Napier SR N/A 19:54 6 (121) 309 Alexa Jones FR N/A 20:57 7 (163) 308 Sara Garner SR N/A 22:32 5. 188 RANCHO BERNARDO (19:12 95:58 1:21) - Came in ranked #7 in State D2 =================================== 1 9 1867 Danielle Voyles JR SDS 18:22 2 14 1868 Lauren Voyles JR SDS 18:37 3 49 1864 Bryanna Fuller SO SDS 19:34 4 57 1866 Katie Sammer JR SDS 19:42 5 59 1862 Nia Akins FR SDS 19:43 6 ( 84) 1865 Tina Girolamo SR SDS 20:00 7 (105) 1863 Jensen Bogan SR SDS 20:31 6. 193 JESUIT-PORTLAND (19:19 96:31 0:25) – School is from Oregon =================================== 1 28 953 Elle Kallgren SO N/A 19:04 2 35 952 Dylan Hite SO N/A 19:11 3 41 956 Megan Mullaney SR N/A 19:21 4 44 955 Taylor Moscoe JR N/A 19:26 5 45 957 Lindsay Sheaffer SR N/A 19:29 6 ( 46) 3454 Nicole McCullough 19:32 7 ( 82) 954 Zani Moore SO N/A 19:58 7. 214 TORREY PINES (19:22 96:46 0:49) =================================== 1 26 2457 Jacqueline Garner SO SDS 19:02 2 27 2459 Kelsey O’Connell SR SDS 19:02 3 33 2455 Brittany Black FR SDS 19:08 4 60 2456 Sarah Jo DeVore SR SDS 19:43 5 68 2461 Taylor Seamans SO SDS 19:51 6 (141) 2458 Macenzie McGuire SO SDS 21:59 7 (148) 2460 Marissa Platt SO SDS 22:10 8. 253 GLACIER PEAK (19:00 94:58 3:46) – School is from Washington =================================== 1 1 815 Amy-Eloise Neale SR N/A 16:52 2 5 808 Katie Bianchini SR N/A 17:51 3 56 809 Megan Davis JR N/A 19:39 4 81 816 Samantha Northrop JR N/A 19:58 5 110 811 Mikayla Ingram JR N/A 20:38 6 (125) 810 Katherine Dittmann SO N/A 21:10 7 (144) 812 Haley Longstreth SO N/A 22:01 9. 257 FOOTHILL SA (19:28 97:20 1:11) - Came in ranked #8 in State D2 =================================== 1 20 759 Jessica Cushing-murray JR SS 18:47 2 36 757 Jacquie Adams SR SS 19:12 3 43 768 Cori Stemper SR SS 19:26 4 78 769 Hannah Stemper SO SS 19:57 5 80 763 Alison Mattias JR SS 19:58 6 ( 92) 760 Mikaela Garduno JR SS 20:13 7 ( 95) 770 Audrey Wilcox SR SS 20:17 10. 282 MIRA COSTA (19:34 97:46 1:18) =================================== 1 16 1326 Abby Hong JR SS 18:44 2 37 1325 Lauren Hagedorn SR SS 19:13 3 67 1322 Natasha Bruinstein SO SS 19:50 4 76 1330 Emma Lautanen SO SS 19:57 5 86 1329 Kellie Jeong JR SS 20:02 6 (101) 1333 Yvette Sandoval SR SS 20:27 7 (104) 1327 Lauren Inouye SR SS 20:29 11. 291 BELLARMINE-WA (19:36 98:00 1:17) =================================== 1 19 230 Daryl Phill SR N/A 18:46 2 51 226 Tara Hale FR N/A 19:36 3 54 224 Hannah Derny JR N/A 19:37 4 79 234 Jordan Thurston JR N/A 19:58 5 88 233 Laura Staeheli SO N/A 20:03 6 ( 91) 235 Zoe Willis SR N/A 20:13 7 (108) 227 Hayley Hustead JR N/A 20:34 12. 311 THUNDER RIDGE (19:45 98:42 0:27) =================================== 1 48 2443 Kamryn Hart FR N/A 19:33 2 52 2447 Emily Waters SO N/A 19:36 3 55 2446 Lauren Shubin SO N/A 19:38 4 73 2442 Sierra Dinges JR N/A 19:55 5 83 2445 Claire Noser SR N/A 20:00 6 (103) 2441 Morgan Aurich FR N/A 20:28 7 (119) 2444 Niki Hemminger SR N/A 20:54 13. 358 BELLA VISTA (19:54 99:29 1:41) - Came in ranked #10 in State D2 =================================== 1 23 198 Kendall Derry FR SJS 18:58 2 58 200 Sara Lack SR SJS 19:43 3 77 197 Kaitlin Derry FR SJS 19:57 4 89 199 Ashley Feldkamp SR SJS 20:12 5 111 202 Jessica Terry SR SJS 20:39 6 (126) 201 Jocelyn Schmidt SR SJS 21:12 14. 366 BRANSON (19:48 98:58 4:26) - Came in ranked #3 in State D5=================================== 1 4 295 Julia Maxwell JR NCS 17:25 2 11 293 Anna Harleen JR NCS 18:36 3 97 292 Sophie Breck JR NCS 20:23 4 115 297 Allie Williams JR NCS 20:43 5 139 291 Lindsay Allison JR NCS 21:51 6 (143) 294 Anisa Lester JR NCS 22:00 7 (171) 296 Angela Seeger FR NCS 23:39 15. 375 MT CARMEL (19:59 99:53 1:42) =================================== 1 24 1509 Sabrina Seay SR SDS 19:00 2 65 1510 Uma Vainganker SO SDS 19:49 3 66 1500 Elena Garcia SO SDS 19:49 4 107 1506 Mae Lee SO SDS 20:33 5 113 1502 Erin Green SR SDS 20:42 6 (114) 1498 Sarah Chidgey SO SDS 20:43 7 (129) 1499 Nika Cokas SO SDS 21:19 16. 377 PATRICK HENRY (19:58 99:48 1:41) =================================== 1 29 1739 Hannah Kay SR SDS 19:04 2 40 1738 Carly Josephson FR SDS 19:21 3 93 1741 Sylvia Longworth SR SDS 20:13 4 99 1740 Mackenna Kull JR SDS 20:25 5 116 1737 Camille Jorgensen SR SDS 20:45 6 (142) 1747 Alex Shade SR SDS 22:00 7 (153) 1748 Natalie Teaze JR SDS 22:15 17. 440 CENTENNIAL (20:26 102:06 4:50) =================================== 1 7 418 Sydney Bodger JR N/A 17:59 2 10 416 Katie Gorczyca JR N/A 18:28 3 98 417 Shelby Gibbons SO N/A 20:23 4 159 413 Gabrielle Altmannsberger SO N/A 22:27 5 166 415 Shelby Gibbons SO N/A 22:49 6 (172) 419 Shylah Rosa FR N/A 23:45 7 (175) 414 Shylah Rosa FR N/A 23:47 18. 455 HOLLISTER (20:22 101:46 4:16) =================================== 1 8 3447 Vanessa Estrada 18:05 2 70 3448 Maura Forbush 19:52 3 94 3449 Amy Quinones 20:16 4 127 3450 Gabriella Alvarez 21:12 5 156 3452 Megan Pape 22:21 6 (161) 3453 Bernadette Forbush 22:30 7 (170) 3451 Anjelica Collins 23:23 19. 461 ARROYO GRANDE (20:34 102:46 3:08) =================================== 1 31 145 Jocelyn Reynolds SO SS 19:06 2 69 140 Angela Gemignani FR SS 19:51 3 74 146 Leah Rife Dupuy SR SS 19:55 4 137 141 Kylie Herlihy SR SS 21:40 5 150 143 Hannah Minardi JR SS 22:14 6 (174) 144 Christine Moreno SR SS 23:47

Brooke Starn of Monte Vista and Christine Bayliss of San Ramon Valley (Photo courtesy of Joe Hartman)

 


STANFORD INV. Girls Division 1 5K Individuals Place No. Name Yr Sec High School Time Pace 1 2097 Christine Bayliss SO NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:28 5:57 2 1424 Brooke Starn FR NCS MONTE VISTA 18:50 6:04 3 1837 Alex Balph JR SJS PLEASANT GROVE 18:51 6:04 4 2568 Jack Kobylka JR SJS VINTAGE 19:01 6:08 5 1840 Jerriann Wells JR SJS PLEASANT GROVE 19:05 6:09 6 2115 Delaney White FR NCS SANTA ROSA 19:05 6:09 7 485 Katie Grootendorst SO CS CLOVIS WEST 19:07 6:09 8 488 Taylor Samson SR CS CLOVIS WEST 19:08 6:10 9 1409 Jenny Xu SO CCS MONTA VISTA 19:14 6:12 10 1641 Rachel Peterson JR SJS OAK RIDGE 19:16 6:12 11 1422 Katharine Smiley SR NCS MONTE VISTA 19:17 6:13 12 786 Steenalisa Tilcock SR NCS FREEDOM 19:24 6:15 13 2386 Tori Blackmon SR CS STOCKDALE 19:25 6:15 14 372 Alexandra Drozdoff JR N/A CARSON-NV 19:26 6:16 15 1144 Sarah Holloway FR SS LOS OSOS 19:32 6:18 16 2674 Karina Nunes SR SJS WOODCREEK 19:35 6:18 17 1639 Briana Dulgar FR SJS OAK RIDGE 19:37 6:19 18 1578 Nora Pizella FR SJS NEVADA UNION 19:38 6:19 19 1642 Ellie Velez SO SJS OAK RIDGE 19:38 6:19 20 1666 Emma FLeming SO SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 19:40 6:20 21 1288 Taylor Fortnam JR CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 19:45 6:22 22 1548 Claire Miller SR SJS NAPA 19:47 6:23 23 1396 Emma Van Nes SR SJS MODESTO 19:48 6:23 24 2101 Carly Lutz JR NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:51 6:24 25 1410 Madeleine Yip FR CCS MONTA VISTA 19:54 6:25 26 2676 Teresa Zortman FR SJS WOODCREEK 19:57 6:26 27 1421 Elana Lim FR NCS MONTE VISTA 19:57 6:26 28 706 Priscilla Lee FR CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:01 6:27 29 1287 Annalisa Crowe FR CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 20:02 6:27 30 1961 Megan Reed SO SS RIVERSIDE POLY 20:03 6:27 31 1712 Nora Rosati SR CCS PALO ALTO 20:05 6:28 32 1710 Chika Kasahara SR CCS PALO ALTO 20:06 6:28 33 1420 Amy Ingram SR NCS MONTE VISTA 20:09 6:29 34 2389 Bailey Klepacki SO CS STOCKDALE 20:09 6:30 35 487 Sami Ikuma JR CS CLOVIS WEST 20:12 6:30 36 482 Kaitlyn Bethel JR CS CLOVIS WEST 20:13 6:31 37 1291 Maddie Worden FR CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 20:16 6:32 38 1165 Shaelyn Silverman SR CCS LYNBROOK 20:17 6:32 39 483 Julianna Cameron JR CS CLOVIS WEST 20:18 6:32 40 780 Annie Geasa SR NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 20:19 6:33 41 484 Mackenzie Celum SR CS CLOVIS WEST 20:20 6:33 42 1638 Maddie DeZordo SO SJS OAK RIDGE 20:21 6:33 43 1404 Julia Chang SO CCS MONTA VISTA 20:22 6:34 44 1813 Heather Hernandez SR NCS PITTSBURG 20:23 6:34 45 1057 Emily Wylie FR N/A LIBERTY 20:26 6:35 46 1709 Katie Foug SO CCS PALO ALTO 20:28 6:36 47 1143 Alex Burkhart JR SS LOS OSOS 20:28 6:36 48 785 Fionna Lehmann SR NCS FREEDOM 20:29 6:36 49 1141 Jessica Alvarez SR SS LOS OSOS 20:30 6:36 50 2129 Ashley Mathews FR CCS SANTA TERESA 20:32 6:37 51 1579 Chloe Reindl SO SJS NEVADA UNION 20:32 6:37 52 1963 Alexandra Stetkevich FR SS RIVERSIDE POLY 20:33 6:37 53 2385 Kelsey Anthony SO CS STOCKDALE 20:33 6:37 54 705 Anna Le JR CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:33 6:37 55 375 Cindy Juchtzer JR N/A CARSON-NV 20:34 6:37 56 1744 Katie O’Nell SO SDS PATRICK HENRY 20:34 6:38 57 1419 Ellie Harvey SR NCS MONTE VISTA 20:36 6:38 58 2181 Gaia Bouchard-Hall SR CCS SEQUOIA 20:39 6:39 59 1959 Sophia Hrinko FR SS RIVERSIDE POLY 20:40 6:40 60 1303 Sierra Brenciaglia SO CCS MILPITAS 20:41 6:40 61 1386 Lindy Zeng JR NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 20:42 6:40 62 1550 Natalie Slavonia SR SJS NAPA 20:45 6:41 63 1395 Brynna Bolt SR SJS MODESTO 20:46 6:41 64 1640 Samantha Kilcollins JR SJS OAK RIDGE 20:47 6:42 65 1643 Whitney Wilhelmy SO SJS OAK RIDGE 20:47 6:42 66 1423 Elena Smith SR NCS MONTE VISTA 20:47 6:42 67 2100 Regan Leach SO NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:52 6:43 68 2391 Riddhi Patel SR CS STOCKDALE 20:52 6:43 69 1147 Jessica Snincsak SR SS LOS OSOS 20:57 6:45 70 1286 Katie Beebe FR CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 20:58 6:45 71 1418 Megan Blair SR NCS MONTE VISTA 20:59 6:46 72 1575 Joy Castro-Wehr FR SJS NEVADA UNION 20:59 6:46 73 2388 Janine Khandaker JR CS STOCKDALE 21:02 6:47 74 1958 Jasmine Flores SR SS RIVERSIDE POLY 21:02 6:47 75 1957 Viktoria Exon SO SS RIVERSIDE POLY 21:03 6:47 76 1665 Savannah Anderson JR SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 21:03 6:47 77 1836 Aryana Archuleta FR SJS PLEASANT GROVE 21:03 6:47 78 904 Ann Jellica Nubla SO NCS HERITAGE 21:04 6:47 79 371 Evellyn Delgado FR N/A CARSON-NV 21:08 6:48 80 1382 Taylor Jang JR NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 21:08 6:48 81 373 Athena Favero FR N/A CARSON-NV 21:12 6:50 82 1405 Bridget Gottlieb JR CCS MONTA VISTA 21:13 6:50 83 1736 Giovanna Dowell SR SDS PATRICK HENRY 21:14 6:50 84 782 Madeline Taylor JR NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 21:19 6:52 85 2390 Michelle Meyerholtz JR CS STOCKDALE 21:21 6:53 86 1406 Anna Hsiao FR CCS MONTA VISTA 21:22 6:53 87 2130 Sarah Thompson FR CCS SANTA TERESA 21:22 6:53 88 1671 Abby White SO SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 21:22 6:53 89 2102 Lauren Reed JR NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:25 6:54 90 1708 Shaheen Essabhoy SR CCS PALO ALTO 21:31 6:56 91 1637 Alison Bamford JR SJS OAK RIDGE 21:32 6:56 92 1289 Annika Roise JR CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 21:34 6:57 93 1745 Emily O’Sullivan SR SDS PATRICK HENRY 21:35 6:57 94 1162 Jessica Fan SR CCS LYNBROOK 21:35 6:57 95 1962 Jessie Stacey SR SS RIVERSIDE POLY 21:38 6:58 96 2673 Breanna Holman JR SJS WOODCREEK 21:39 6:58 97 2098 Kailey Dunlap JR NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:39 6:58 98 1576 Holly Harrison JR SJS NEVADA UNION 21:41 6:59 99 1407 Isabel La Plain SO CCS MONTA VISTA 21:41 6:59 100 704 Nassim Ataii SR CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:42 6:59 101 1743 Mariel Nelson JR SDS PATRICK HENRY 21:43 7:00 102 1168 Rebecca Yang SR CCS LYNBROOK 21:45 7:00 103 2182 Mariah Driver SR CCS SEQUOIA 21:51 7:02 104 2604 Sonya Cervantes SR CCS WATSONVILLE 21:51 7:02 105 1167 Jennifer Tan SR CCS LYNBROOK 21:54 7:03 106 1838 Madison McCall SR SJS PLEASANT GROVE 21:57 7:04 107 1384 Victoria Ng JR NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 21:58 7:04 108 2672 Devyn Everts SO SJS WOODCREEK 22:00 7:05 109 1714 Emily Zhang FR CCS PALO ALTO 22:01 7:05 110 1145 Jennifer Lee JR SS LOS OSOS 22:02 7:06 111 1381 Lindsey Dobyns SR NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 22:11 7:09 112 1669 Amanda Peters FR SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 22:12 7:09 113 781 Kyra Schwaninger SR NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 22:16 7:10 114 1839 Hannah Schmidt SR SJS PLEASANT GROVE 22:17 7:11 115 2186 Julia Pokorny SR CCS SEQUOIA 22:18 7:11 116 1667 Marianne Madias SO SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 22:19 7:11 117 2055 Michelle Young SO NCS SAN LEANDRO 22:20 7:12 118 1305 Jessica Espinoza JR CCS MILPITAS 22:21 7:12 119 2608 Crystal Ramirez SR CCS WATSONVILLE 22:21 7:12 120 906 Reyna Pena SO NCS HERITAGE 22:22 7:12 121 1142 Sara Bock FR SS LOS OSOS 22:24 7:13 122 370 Shelby Brown SO N/A CARSON-NV 22:27 7:14 123 1668 Isabel Perez SO SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 22:27 7:14 124 65 Shannon Lee SR NCS AMERICAN 22:27 7:14 125 708 Jaqueline Ramirez SR CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:27 7:14 126 2387 Olivia Fisher JR CS STOCKDALE 22:27 7:14 127 1742 Johanna Matt-Navarro JR SDS PATRICK HENRY 22:28 7:14 128 2128 Adrianna Lash SO CCS SANTA TERESA 22:28 7:14 129 1146 Amy Metzgar SR SS LOS OSOS 22:28 7:14 130 1835 Ane Archuleta JR SJS PLEASANT GROVE 22:29 7:14 131 1166 Tammy Taller SR CCS LYNBROOK 22:30 7:15 132 2126 Sweden Darmousseh JR CCS SANTA TERESA 22:32 7:15 133 709 Victoria Tran SR CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:32 7:15 134 1307 Megan O’Brien SO CCS MILPITAS 22:35 7:17 135 68 Divya Madhavan JR NCS AMERICAN 22:36 7:17 136 710 Yvette Villicana FR CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:38 7:17 137 2185 May Martinho SO CCS SEQUOIA 22:39 7:18 138 1841 Maria Woodson SR SJS PLEASANT GROVE 22:45 7:20 139 1408 Chloe Li SO CCS MONTA VISTA 22:48 7:21 140 1735 Sierra Boek SR SDS PATRICK HENRY 22:51 7:22 141 1713 Maryssa Sklaroff SR CCS PALO ALTO 22:52 7:22 142 1387 Lillian Zhao SO NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 22:54 7:23 143 1711 Sophia Robinson SO CCS PALO ALTO 22:54 7:23 144 1290 Cassie Stansberry SR CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 22:55 7:23 145 66 Felicia Lin FR NCS AMERICAN 22:55 7:23 146 908 Delaney Sparling FR NCS HERITAGE 22:56 7:23 147 2183 Mariana Frey SR CCS SEQUOIA 22:56 7:23 148 2606 Lizette Garcia JR CCS WATSONVILLE 22:58 7:24 149 2053 Lupita Montoya SO NCS SAN LEANDRO 22:59 7:24 150 1960 Abbie Meneses JR SS RIVERSIDE POLY 23:05 7:26 151 2099 Emily Evans JR NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:07 7:27 152 1163 Rachel Kim SO CCS LYNBROOK 23:08 7:27 153 1670 Caitlin Teno JR SS OAKS CHRISTIAN 23:09 7:27 154 783 Melissa West JR NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 23:14 7:29 155 374 Alison Greene FR N/A CARSON-NV 23:18 7:30 156 1525 Davilyn Rohr JR N/A MTN. RIDGE 23:19 7:31 157 2131 Enya Van Ham FR CCS SANTA TERESA 23:21 7:31 158 707 Andrea Loyola SO CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:22 7:32 159 909 Lareana Toralba SO NCS HERITAGE 23:23 7:32 160 1306 Rachel Garrett JR CCS MILPITAS 23:25 7:33 161 905 Amanda Pedersen SO NCS HERITAGE 23:26 7:33 162 2103 Amanda Saunders JR NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:28 7:34 163 2605 Beatriz Duarte SO CCS WATSONVILLE 23:28 7:34 164 1164 Grace Ling SO CCS LYNBROOK 23:30 7:34 165 64 Medha Jayaraman FR NCS AMERICAN 23:33 7:35 166 1308 Tiana Teixeira JR CCS MILPITAS 23:33 7:35 167 1577 Marina McKenzie JR SJS NEVADA UNION 23:35 7:36 168 1551 Jessy Vaughn JR SJS NAPA 23:39 7:37 169 486 Abbie Joy SR CS CLOVIS WEST 23:41 7:38 170 2050 Wenqian Deng FR NCS SAN LEANDRO 23:44 7:39 171 2111 Luz Huerta SR NCS SANTA ROSA 23:49 7:40 172 2125 Kylie Cleveland SR CCS SANTA TERESA 23:54 7:42 173 778 Caroline Cho SO NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 23:57 7:43 174 69 Annika Seilnacht SR NCS AMERICAN 23:58 7:43 175 1547 Enlly Bugarin SR SJS NAPA 23:59 7:44 176 376 Moritsa Mora SO N/A CARSON-NV 24:16 7:49 177 784 Nancy Ye SR NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 24:20 7:50 178 2117 Meaghan Woody JR NCS SANTA ROSA 24:24 7:51 179 1302 Vanessa Abarca FR CCS MILPITAS 24:26 7:52 180 1573 Hannah Blari SR SJS NEVADA UNION 24:26 7:52 181 2187 Sophie Walton FR CCS SEQUOIA 24:30 7:54 182 1383 Gurubala Kotta SR NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 24:34 7:55 183 2127 Christine Dickey SO CCS SANTA TERESA 24:41 7:57 184 1385 Shirby Wang JR NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 24:48 7:59 185 2052 Fiona Gee SO NCS SAN LEANDRO 24:52 8:01 186 2054 Mimi Nguyen SO NCS SAN LEANDRO 24:53 8:01 187 2113 Ellie Paul SR NCS SANTA ROSA 24:53 8:01 188 2112 Siena Lish SR NCS SANTA ROSA 25:05 8:05 189 1574 Bella Brownwood SO SJS NEVADA UNION 25:31 8:13 190 1054 Sydney Berrios JR N/A LIBERTY 25:38 8:15 191 2051 Ellie Erickson JR NCS SAN LEANDRO 25:42 8:17 192 2607 Fabiola Perez-Catano SO CCS WATSONVILLE 25:46 8:18 193 2609 Isabel Torres SR CCS WATSONVILLE 26:09 8:25 194 2610 Elizabeth Trejo SR CCS WATSONVILLE 26:10 8:26 195 779 Kelsey Shinn FR NCS FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 27:38 8:54 196 903 Peyton Hamblin FR NCS HERITAGE 28:25 9:09 ———————————————————– GIRL’S DIVISION 1 Team Scores 5K ———————————————————– 1. 105 CLOVIS WEST (19:48 98:58 1:11) =================================== 1 6 485 Katie Grootendorst SO CS 19:07 2 7 488 Taylor Samson SR CS 19:08 3 29 487 Sami Ikuma JR CS 20:12 4 30 482 Kaitlyn Bethel JR CS 20:13 5 33 483 Julianna Cameron JR CS 20:18 6 ( 35) 484 Mackenzie Celum SR CS 20:20 7 (154) 486 Abbie Joy SR CS 23:41 2. 108 MONTE VISTA (19:46 98:49 1:46) =================================== 1 2 1424 Brooke Starn FR NCS 18:50 2 10 1422 Katharine Smiley SR NCS 19:17 3 21 1421 Elana Lim FR NCS 19:57 4 27 1420 Amy Ingram SR NCS 20:09 5 48 1419 Ellie Harvey SR NCS 20:36 6 ( 55) 1423 Elena Smith SR NCS 20:47 7 ( 60) 1418 Megan Blair SR NCS 20:59 3. 128 OAK RIDGE (19:56 99:39 1:31) =================================== 1 9 1641 Rachel Peterson JR SJS 19:16 2 14 1639 Briana Dulgar FR SJS 19:37 3 16 1642 Ellie Velez SO SJS 19:38 4 36 1638 Maddie DeZordo SO SJS 20:21 5 53 1640 Samantha Kilcollins JR SJS 20:47 6 ( 54) 1643 Whitney Wilhelmy SO SJS 20:47 7 ( 80) 1637 Alison Bamford JR SJS 21:32 4. 202 STOCKDALE (20:25 102:01 1:37) =================================== 1 11 2386 Tori Blackmon SR CS 19:25 2 28 2389 Bailey Klepacki SO CS 20:09 3 44 2385 Kelsey Anthony SO CS 20:33 4 57 2391 Riddhi Patel SR CS 20:52 5 62 2388 Janine Khandaker JR CS 21:02 6 ( 74) 2390 Michelle Meyerholtz JR CS 21:21 7 (113) 2387 Olivia Fisher JR CS 22:27 5. 211 MONTA VISTA (20:25 102:05 2:08) =================================== 1 8 1409 Jenny Xu SO CCS 19:14 2 20 1410 Madeleine Yip FR CCS 19:54 3 37 1404 Julia Chang SO CCS 20:22 4 71 1405 Bridget Gottlieb JR CCS 21:13 5 75 1406 Anna Hsiao FR CCS 21:22 6 ( 87) 1407 Isabel La Plain SO CCS 21:41 7 (126) 1408 Chloe Li SO CCS 22:48 6. 212 MENLO-ATHERTON (20:31 102:35 1:49) =================================== 1 18 1288 Taylor Fortnam JR CCS 19:45 2 23 1287 Annalisa Crowe FR CCS 20:02 3 31 1291 Maddie Worden FR CCS 20:16 4 59 1286 Katie Beebe FR CCS 20:58 5 81 1289 Annika Roise JR CCS 21:34 6 (131) 1290 Cassie Stansberry SR CCS 22:55 7. 239 SAN RAMON VALLEY (20:27 102:15 3:11) =================================== 1 1 2097 Christine Bayliss SO NCS 18:28 2 19 2101 Carly Lutz JR NCS 19:51 3 56 2100 Regan Leach SO NCS 20:52 4 78 2102 Lauren Reed JR NCS 21:25 5 85 2098 Kailey Dunlap JR NCS 21:39 6 (138) 2099 Emily Evans JR NCS 23:07 7 (148) 2103 Amanda Saunders JR NCS 23:28 8. 244 RIVERSIDE POLY (20:41 103:21 1:00) =================================== 1 24 1961 Megan Reed SO SS 20:03 2 43 1963 Alexandra Stetkevich FR SS 20:33 3 50 1959 Sophia Hrinko FR SS 20:40 4 63 1958 Jasmine Flores SR SS 21:02 5 64 1957 Viktoria Exon SO SS 21:03 6 ( 84) 1962 Jessie Stacey SR SS 21:38 7 (137) 1960 Abbie Meneses JR SS 23:05 9. 247 LOS OSOS (20:42 103:29 2:30) =================================== 1 13 1144 Sarah Holloway FR SS 19:32 2 39 1143 Alex Burkhart JR SS 20:28 3 40 1141 Jessica Alvarez SR SS 20:30 4 58 1147 Jessica Snincsak SR SS 20:57 5 97 1145 Jennifer Lee JR SS 22:02 6 (108) 1142 Sara Bock FR SS 22:24 7 (116) 1146 Amy Metzgar SR SS 22:28 10. 264 PALO ALTO (20:51 104:11 1:56) =================================== 1 25 1712 Nora Rosati SR CCS 20:05 2 26 1710 Chika Kasahara SR CCS 20:06 3 38 1709 Katie Foug SO CCS 20:28 4 79 1708 Shaheen Essabhoy SR CCS 21:31 5 96 1714 Emily Zhang FR CCS 22:01 6 (128) 1713 Maryssa Sklaroff SR CCS 22:52 7 (130) 1711 Sophia Robinson SO CCS 22:54 11. 268 PLEASANT GROVE (20:39 103:13 3:26) =================================== 1 3 1837 Alex Balph JR SJS 18:51 2 4 1840 Jerriann Wells JR SJS 19:05 3 66 1836 Aryana Archuleta FR SJS 21:03 4 94 1838 Madison McCall SR SJS 21:57 5 101 1839 Hannah Schmidt SR SJS 22:17 6 (117) 1835 Ane Archuleta JR SJS 22:29 7 (125) 1841 Maria Woodson SR SJS 22:45 12. 305 CARSON-NV (20:58 104:47 3:01) =================================== 1 12 372 Alexandra Drozdoff JR N/A 19:26 2 46 375 Cindy Juchtzer JR N/A 20:34 3 68 371 Evellyn Delgado FR N/A 21:08 4 70 373 Athena Favero FR N/A 21:12 5 109 370 Shelby Brown SO N/A 22:27 6 (142) 374 Alison Greene FR N/A 23:18 7 (160) 376 Moritsa Mora SO N/A 24:16 13. 357 NEVADA UNION (21:17 106:25 3:57) =================================== 1 15 1578 Nora Pizella FR SJS 19:38 2 42 1579 Chloe Reindl SO SJS 20:32 3 61 1575 Joy Castro-Wehr FR SJS 20:59 4 86 1576 Holly Harrison JR SJS 21:41 5 153 1577 Marina McKenzie JR SJS 23:35 6 (164) 1573 Hannah Blari SR SJS 24:26 7 (173) 1574 Bella Brownwood SO SJS 25:31 14. 361 OAKS CHRISTIAN (21:20 106:36 2:39) =================================== 1 17 1666 Emma FLeming SO SS 19:40 2 65 1665 Savannah Anderson JR SS 21:03 3 77 1671 Abby White SO SS 21:22 4 99 1669 Amanda Peters FR SS 22:12 5 103 1667 Marianne Madias SO SS 22:19 6 (110) 1668 Isabel Perez SO SS 22:27 7 (140) 1670 Caitlin Teno JR SS 23:09 15. 387 EVERGREEN VALLEY (21:27 107:15 2:31) =================================== 1 22 706 Priscilla Lee FR CCS 20:01 2 45 705 Anna Le JR CCS 20:33 3 88 704 Nassim Ataii SR CCS 21:42 4 112 708 Jaqueline Ramirez SR CCS 22:27 5 120 709 Victoria Tran SR CCS 22:32 6 (123) 710 Yvette Villicana FR CCS 22:38 7 (144) 707 Andrea Loyola SO CCS 23:22 16. 404 PATRICK HENRY (21:31 107:34 1:54) =================================== 1 47 1744 Katie O’Nell SO SDS 20:34 2 72 1736 Giovanna Dowell SR SDS 21:14 3 82 1745 Emily O’Sullivan SR SDS 21:35 4 89 1743 Mariel Nelson JR SDS 21:43 5 114 1742 Johanna Matt-Navarro JR SDS 22:28 6 (127) 1735 Sierra Boek SR SDS 22:51 17. 416 LYNBROOK (21:37 108:01 2:13) =================================== 1 32 1165 Shaelyn Silverman SR CCS 20:17 2 83 1162 Jessica Fan SR CCS 21:35 3 90 1168 Rebecca Yang SR CCS 21:45 4 93 1167 Jennifer Tan SR CCS 21:54 5 118 1166 Tammy Taller SR CCS 22:30 6 (139) 1163 Rachel Kim SO CCS 23:08 7 (150) 1164 Grace Ling SO CCS 23:30 18. 443 MISSION SAN JOSE (21:47 108:53 2:12) =================================== 1 52 1386 Lindy Zeng JR NCS 20:42 2 69 1382 Taylor Jang JR NCS 21:08 3 95 1384 Victoria Ng JR NCS 21:58 4 98 1381 Lindsey Dobyns SR NCS 22:11 5 129 1387 Lillian Zhao SO NCS 22:54 6 (166) 1383 Gurubala Kotta SR NCS 24:34 7 (168) 1385 Shirby Wang JR NCS 24:48 19. 494 SANTA TERESA (22:03 110:15 2:49) =================================== 1 41 2129 Ashley Mathews FR CCS 20:32 2 76 2130 Sarah Thompson FR CCS 21:22 3 115 2128 Adrianna Lash SO CCS 22:28 4 119 2126 Sweden Darmousseh JR CCS 22:32 5 143 2131 Enya Van Ham FR CCS 23:21 6 (157) 2125 Kylie Cleveland SR CCS 23:54 7 (167) 2127 Christine Dickey SO CCS 24:41 20. 500 SEQUOIA (22:05 110:23 2:17) =================================== 1 49 2181 Gaia Bouchard-Hall SR CCS 20:39 2 91 2182 Mariah Driver SR CCS 21:51 3 102 2186 Julia Pokorny SR CCS 22:18 4 124 2185 May Martinho SO CCS 22:39 5 134 2183 Mariana Frey SR CCS 22:56 6 (165) 2187 Sophie Walton FR CCS 24:30 21. 506 FOOTHILLPLEASANTON (22:13 111:05 3:38) =================================== 1 34 780 Annie Geasa SR NCS 20:19 2 73 782 Madeline Taylor JR NCS 21:19 3 100 781 Kyra Schwaninger SR NCS 22:16 4 141 783 Melissa West JR NCS 23:14 5 158 778 Caroline Cho SO NCS 23:57 6 (161) 784 Nancy Ye SR NCS 24:20 7 (178) 779 Kelsey Shinn FR NCS 27:38 22. 575 MILPITAS (22:31 112:35 2:52) =================================== 1 51 1303 Sierra Brenciaglia SO CCS 20:41 2 105 1305 Jessica Espinoza JR CCS 22:21 3 121 1307 Megan O’Brien SO CCS 22:35 4 146 1306 Rachel Garrett JR CCS 23:25 5 152 1308 Tiana Teixeira JR CCS 23:33 6 (163) 1302 Vanessa Abarca FR CCS 24:26 23. 599 HERITAGE (22:39 113:11 2:22) =================================== 1 67 904 Ann Jellica Nubla SO NCS 21:04 2 107 906 Reyna Pena SO NCS 22:22 3 133 908 Delaney Sparling FR NCS 22:56 4 145 909 Lareana Toralba SO NCS 23:23 5 147 905 Amanda Pedersen SO NCS 23:26 6 (179) 903 Peyton Hamblin FR NCS 28:25 24. 657 WATSONVILLE (23:17 116:24 3:55) =================================== 1 92 2604 Sonya Cervantes SR CCS 21:51 2 106 2608 Crystal Ramirez SR CCS 22:21 3 135 2606 Lizette Garcia JR CCS 22:58 4 149 2605 Beatriz Duarte SO CCS 23:28 5 175 2607 Fabiola Perez-Catano SO CCS 25:46 6 (176) 2609 Isabel Torres SR CCS 26:09 7 (177) 2610 Elizabeth Trejo SR CCS 26:10 25. 666 SANTA ROSA (23:28 117:16 6:00) =================================== 1 5 2115 Delaney White FR NCS 19:05 2 156 2111 Luz Huerta SR NCS 23:49 3 162 2117 Meaghan Woody JR NCS 24:24 4 171 2113 Ellie Paul SR NCS 24:53 5 172 2112 Siena Lish SR NCS 25:05 26. 675 AMERICAN (23:06 115:29 1:31) =================================== 1 111 65 Shannon Lee SR NCS 22:27 2 122 68 Divya Madhavan JR NCS 22:36 3 132 66 Felicia Lin FR NCS 22:55 4 151 64 Medha Jayaraman FR NCS 23:33 5 159 69 Annika Seilnacht SR NCS 23:58 27. 734 SAN LEANDRO (23:46 118:48 2:33) =================================== 1 104 2055 Michelle Young SO NCS 22:20 2 136 2053 Lupita Montoya SO NCS 22:59 3 155 2050 Wenqian Deng FR NCS 23:44 4 169 2052 Fiona Gee SO NCS 24:52 5 170 2054 Mimi Nguyen SO NCS 24:53 6 (174) 2051 Ellie Erickson JR NCS 25:42   STANFORD INV. Girl’s Division 2 5K Individuals
No.
Name
Yr
Sec
High School
Time
Pace

830
Maggie Bell
FR
SJS
GRANITE BAY
18:07
5:50

2625
Kylie Goo
SR
CCS
WESTMOOR
18:10
5:51

1131
Danielle Katz
SR
CCS
LOS GATOS
18:17
5:53

1482
Maya Weigel
SR
CCS
MOUNTAIN VIEW
18:53
6:05

1541
Taylor Taite
SO
SS
MURRIETA MESA
18:55
6:06

1949
Leanne Jaarvis
JR
SJS
RIVER VALLEY
19:06
6:09

1034
Alyssa Johnson
SR
CCS
LELAND
19:07
6:10

2549
Andrea Hughes
SR
SDS
VALHALLA
19:09
6:10

849
Mya Torres
FR
SJS
GREGORI
19:10
6:10

1480
Melissa Reed
JR
CCS
MOUNTAIN VIEW
19:10
6:11

2513
Maya Desai
SR
SS
UNIVERSITY IRVINE
19:23
6:15

1749
Makenzie Jordan
SR
SS
PENINSULA
19:25
6:15

2171
Stephanie Ortega
FR
SS
SEGERSTROM
19:26
6:16

833
Katie Mersereau
JR
SJS
GRANITE BAY
19:31
6:17

1117
Lauren Jacob
FR
CCS
LOS ALTOS
19:34
6:18

1754
Anna Riedl
JR
SS
PENINSULA
19:36
6:19

2552
Kristin Semancsin
JR
SDS
VALHALLA
19:37
6:19

2517
Sarah Stern
SO
SS
UNIVERSITY IRVINE
19:39
6:20

747
Vivian Lam
SR
SJS
FOLSOM
19:40
6:20

2551
Shea Ricketts
JR
SDS
VALHALLA
19:40
6:20

1182
Brynna Thigpen
SR
NCS
MARIA CARRILLO
19:41
6:20

2633
Jenica Dodge
JR
SJS
WHITNEY-ROCKLIN
19:41
6:21

2348
Sophia Alcaraz
SO
SDS
STEELE CANYON
19:44
6:21

2546
Breanna Sewell
JR
SJS
VACAVILLE
19:44
6:21

1246
Michelle Cooper
JR
N/A
MCQUEEN
19:45
6:22

1178
Shaz Breedlove
SO
NCS
MARIA CARRILLO
19:50
6:23

41
Sonia Xu
JR
NCS
ALAMEDA
19:51
6:24

1250
Alyssa Jordan
SR
N/A
MCQUEEN
19:52
6:24

2550
Madison Labshere
SR
SDS
VALHALLA
19:54
6:25

1481
Laura Reynolds
JR
CCS
MOUNTAIN VIEW
19:59
6:26

1910
Lashya Morgan
SR
CS
RIDGEVIEW
20:03
6:27

1331
Tofler Leora
SO
SS
MIRA COSTA
20:05
6:28

1328
Kara Jeong
SO
SS
MIRA COSTA
20:05
6:28

1752
Courtney Klashman
SO
SS
PENINSULA
20:06
6:28

1751
Fatima Khan
JR
SS
PENINSULA
20:10
6:30

99
Zoe Barrie
FR
CCS
ARAGON
20:11
6:30

2634
Megan Hall
SR
SJS
WHITNEY-ROCKLIN
20:12
6:30

2659
Kylee Kiesow
JR
CCS
WILLOW GLEN
20:12
6:31

2543
Skylar Jauregui
JR
SJS
VACAVILLE
20:15
6:31

1753
Olivia Quan
SR
SS
PENINSULA
20:15
6:31

2170
Gladys Martinez
SR
SS
SEGERSTROM
20:16
6:32

765
Christina Paquette
SO
SS
FOOTHILL SA
20:20
6:33

1238
Dorothy Thai
SR
SJS
MCNAIR
20:21
6:33

2168
Leslie Aroche
SR
SS
SEGERSTROM
20:23
6:34

655
Alexandria Tucker
FR
NS
DOUGHERTY VALLEY
20:28
6:35

1535
Mary Katie Brown
JR
SS
MURRIETA MESA
20:29
6:36

2167
Crystal Alvarado
FR
SS
SEGERSTROM
20:31
6:37

2592
Dylan Kennedy
SO
NCS
WASHINGTON-CA
20:31
6:37

983
Francesca Loayza
JR
SJS
KIMBALL
20:33
6:37

1177
Cecelia Avelar
FR
NCS
MARIA CARRILLO
20:34
6:38

832
Rylee McKeon
JR
SJS
GRANITE BAY
20:36
6:38

1035
Riley Mason
FR
CCS
LELAND
20:37
6:38

255
Lauren Stanislaw
JR
SJS
BEYER
20:37
6:38

1114
Claire Bowie
SR
CCS
LOS ALTOS
20:38
6:39

28
Carly Simon
SR
SS
AGOURA
20:39
6:39

766
Gabbie Paquette
SR
SS
FOOTHILL SA
20:40
6:40

1906
Fernanda Aguilar
SO
CS
RIDGEVIEW
20:41
6:40

1537
Alison Ciling
FR
SS
MURRIETA MESA
20:42
6:40

1755
Kriya Wong
SO
SS
PENINSULA
20:43
6:40

2541
Jessica Cummins
SO
SJS
VACAVILLE
20:46
6:41

1446
Regina Nyareso
SO
SJS
MONTEREYTRAIL
20:47
6:42

1539
Kirsten Nottingham
SR
SS
MURRIETA MESA
20:50
6:43

101
Katherine Chinn
SR
CCS
ARAGON
20:51
6:43

651
Helen Guo
FR
NS
DOUGHERTY VALLEY
20:55
6:44

767
Jessica Selby
SR
SS
FOOTHILL SA
20:55
6:44

1508
Kerenza Robinson
FR
SDS
MT CARMEL
20:55
6:44

1335
Amanda Zendejas
SR
SS
MIRA COSTA
20:56
6:45

1180
Sophia Mahoney
JR
NCS
MARIA CARRILLO
20:57
6:45

1181
Sam Perry
SO
NCS
MARIA CARRILLO
20:58
6:45

37
Kelly Hosokawa
SR
NCS
ALAMEDA
20:59
6:46

2350
Carolina Gould
SR
SDS
STEELE CANYON
21:01
6:46

2351
Ericka Gutierrez
SR
SDS
STEELE CANYON
21:03
6:47

1251
Sam Palacios
JR
N/A
MCQUEEN
21:03
6:47

1096
Mayra Mejia
SR
SJS
LODI
21:05
6:47

844
Brianna Fillpot
JR
SJS
GREGORI
21:05
6:48

1132
Zoe Lam
FR
CCS
LOS GATOS
21:05
6:48

1093
Rebecca Cobb
SO
SJS
LODI
21:08
6:48

22
Jordi Daraad
SR
SS
AGOURA
21:10
6:49

2352
Elizabeth Nerat
JR
SDS
STEELE CANYON
21:12
6:50

23
Kelsie Garrison
JR
SS
AGOURA
21:13
6:50

835
Nicole Zenzola
FR
SJS
GRANITE BAY
21:13
6:50

1896
Eliza Mc Call
SO
N/A
RENO
21:13
6:50

39
Mariko Stenstedt
JR
NCS
ALAMEDA
21:15
6:51

25
Emma Gordon
SR
SS
AGOURA
21:16
6:51

761
Cristen Lane
SR
SS
FOOTHILL SA
21:17
6:51

1898
Jocelyn Vides
SO
N/A
RENO
21:19
6:52

2169
Karen Cruz
SO
SS
SEGERSTROM
21:20
6:52

2553
Taylor Sorilla
JR
SDS
VALHALLA
21:21
6:53

472
Emma Schoenstein
SR
NCS
CLAYTON VALLEY
21:23
6:53

1247
Sam Heward
SO
N/A
MCQUEEN
21:23
6:53

2596
Jessica Yee
SR
NCS
WASHINGTON-CA
21:25
6:54

42
Elise Yuen
JR
NCS
ALAMEDA
21:25
6:54

26
Gabbie Garrison
FR
SS
AGOURA
21:27
6:54

1334
Janet Warnecke
JR
SS
MIRA COSTA
21:28
6:55

2172
Maria Rodriguez
SR
SS
SEGERSTROM
21:29
6:55

1948
Harkiren Everest
JR
SJS
RIVER VALLEY
21:29
6:55

596
Diana Kruzman
SO
CCS
CUPERTINO
21:30
6:56

1249
Cassandra Jones
FR
N/A
MCQUEEN
21:32
6:56

2349
Vanessa Brown
SO
SDS
STEELE CANYON
21:32
6:56

1540
Anastasia Oshiro
SO
SS
MURRIETA MESA
21:35
6:57

249
Shellin Chuong
SR
SJS
BEYER
21:35
6:57

2547
Cambria Ahrens
JR
SDS
VALHALLA
21:35
6:57

27
Bailey Higa
SR
SS
AGOURA
21:36
6:57

2542
Jessica Jauregui
JR
SJS
VACAVILLE
21:36
6:57

2663
Lauren Shlee
JR
CCS
WILLOW GLEN
21:37
6:58

1477
Rikki Fearon
SR
CCS
MOUNTAIN VIEW
21:38
6:58

1811
Karissa Scheuermann
SR
SJS
PIONEER
21:38
6:58

470
Kyra Ortiz
JR
NCS
CLAYTON VALLEY
21:39
6:58

979
Anna Carrasco
SR
SJS
KIMBALL
21:41
6:59

2595
Celeste Luna
JR
NCS
WASHINGTON-CA
21:45
7:00

1750
Mana Kawada
JR
SS
PENINSULA
21:46
7:01

36
Polly Fong
JR
NCS
ALAMEDA
21:47
7:01

1098
Carole Thomas
FR
SJS
LODI
21:47
7:01

1505
Ashlee Lawson
SR
SDS
MT CARMEL
21:49
7:02

1809
Ashleigh Acevedo
JR
SJS
PIONEER
21:52
7:03

2354
Anele Villanueva
JR
SDS
STEELE CANYON
21:52
7:03

2594
Sylvia Liang
SR
NCS
WASHINGTON-CA
21:54
7:03

656
Joyce Xu
SO
NS
DOUGHERTY VALLEY
21:56
7:04

1094
Cassidy Daley
SR
SJS
LODI
21:57
7:04

1504
Nikki LaScala
SR
SDS
MT CARMEL
22:00
7:05

1119
Wendy Wu
JR
CCS
LOS ALTOS
22:00
7:05

1036
Mohini Narasimhan
JR
CCS
LELAND
22:01
7:05

829
Megan Barnett
SR
SJS
GRANITE BAY
22:02
7:06

1478
Amy Lynch
SO
CCS
MOUNTAIN VIEW
22:03
7:06

104
Oma Skyrus
SO
CCS
ARAGON
22:03
7:06

2518
Stacey Yu
FR
SS
UNIVERSITY IRVINE
22:05
7:07

2591
Emily Hoeven
JR
NCS
WASHINGTON-CA
22:06
7:07

2173
Rachel Rosales
SR
SS
SEGERSTROM
22:07
7:07

2353
Emily Nerat
JR
SDS
STEELE CANYON
22:07
7:07

2512
Yauss Agahi
SO
SS
UNIVERSITY IRVINE
22:07
7:08

2516
Cheryl McElwee
SO
SS
UNIVERSITY IRVINE
22:08
7:08

1133
Greta Wagner
JR
CCS
LOS GATOS
22:08
7:08

831
Allison Daly
SR
SJS
GRANITE BAY
22:11
7:09

834
Maya Murphy-Cook
FR
SJS
GRANITE BAY
22:11
7:09

652
Scarlett Guo
SO
NS
DOUGHERTY VALLEY
22:13
7:09

984
Chayah Sharma
SO
SJS
KIMBALL
22:13
7:09

1536
Emily Buechler
JR
SS
MURRIETA MESA
22:14
7:10

1129
Naomi Field
FR
CCS
LOS GATOS
22:16
7:10

758
Regina Brodell
JR
SS
FOOTHILL SA
22:16
7:10

1092
Madelyn Blank
SR
SJS
LODI
22:17
7:11

253
Karla Ortega
SR
SJS
BEYER
22:17
7:11

847
Noelle Sanders
SO
SJS
GREGORI
22:18
7:11

1116
Anneliese Gallagher
SO
CCS
LOS ALTOS
22:19
7:11

843
Akia Burford
JR
SJS
GREGORI
22:20
7:12

2593
Trina Lazzara
SR
NCS
WASHINGTON-CA
22:20
7:12

2514
Tia Divok
SO
SS
UNIVERSITY IRVINE
22:20
7:12

1911
Juanita Moronez
JR
CS
RIDGEVIEW
22:24
7:13

24
Taylor Garrison
SO
SS
AGOURA
22:26
7:14

597
Amy Ran
SO
CCS
CUPERTINO
22:28
7:14

98
Cristina Ashbaugh
JR
CCS
ARAGON
22:30
7:15

981
Sophia Dalida
FR
SJS
KIMBALL
22:34
7:16

1538
Lauren Coomber
JR
SS
MURRIETA MESA
22:36
7:17

1115
Samantha Buhr
FR
CCS
LOS ALTOS
22:37
7:17

1324
Bailey Chen
SO
SS
MIRA COSTA
22:37
7:17

1810
Hannah Holden
FR
SJS
PIONEER
22:37
7:17

1897
Alexis Opferman
SR
N/A
RENO
22:38
7:18

469
Kimberly Martinez
JR
NCS
CLAYTON VALLEY
22:39
7:18

1118
Louise Stephan
SR
CCS
LOS ALTOS
22:40
7:18

762
Madison Markey
JR
SS
FOOTHILL SA
22:41
7:18

2540
Emily Ballerini
SO
SJS
VACAVILLE
22:41
7:18

1893
Megan Escobosa
SR
N/A
RENO
22:43
7:19

1097
Alicia Pacheco
SO
SJS
LODI
22:47
7:20

1038
Sarah Tanase
SR
CCS
LELAND
22:49
7:21

2548
Myha Castro
JR
SDS
VALHALLA
22:50
7:21

40
Isabelle Sullivan
SO
NCS
ALAMEDA
22:51
7:22

2515
Racheal Higson
JR
SS
UNIVERSITY IRVINE
22:51
7:22

2657
Katia Benitez
SR
CCS
WILLOW GLEN
22:53
7:22

2658
Adrienne Hernandez
SO
CCS
WILLOW GLEN
22:53
7:22

1985
Sabrina Schott
SO
SJS
ROSEVILLE
22:54
7:23

1248
Casey Higgins
SR
N/A
MCQUEEN
22:55
7:23

2544
Allie Krohn
JR
SJS
VACAVILLE
22:55
7:23

1987
Janelle Stepper
JR
SJS
ROSEVILLE
22:55
7:23

1113
Elizabeth Bishop
JR
CCS
LOS ALTOS
22:55
7:23

1483
Maya Weigel
SR
CCS
MOUNTAIN VIEW
22:56
7:23

846
Ashley Moran
JR
SJS
GREGORI
22:56
7:23

2545
Hanna Hobbs
SO
SJS
VACAVILLE
22:57
7:23

1501
Nicole Grazda
FR
SDS
MT CARMEL
23:01
7:25

1130
Sydney Geredes
JR
CCS
LOS GATOS
23:03
7:26

1503
Alexis Hernandez
SR
SDS
MT CARMEL
23:09
7:27

254
Dana Pollard
SR
SJS
BEYER
23:10
7:28

650
Kristen Chan
SR
NS
DOUGHERTY VALLEY
23:10
7:28

38
Montana Sepp
SO
NCS
ALAMEDA
23:12
7:28

1986
Morgan Simpson
JR
SJS
ROSEVILLE
23:13
7:29

1252
Kalli Wegren
SR
N/A
MCQUEEN
23:13
7:29

1039
Rachel Womer
FR
CCS
LELAND
23:18
7:30

1907
Emily Armas
SO
CS
RIDGEVIEW
23:19
7:31

2660
Leah Mogesse
JR
CCS
WILLOW GLEN
23:20
7:31

1908
Ashley Hickey
JR
CS
RIDGEVIEW
23:21
7:31

594
Kate Anvick
SR
CCS
CUPERTINO
23:23
7:32

600
Ashni Shetty
SO
CCS
CUPERTINO
23:25
7:33

474
Lawren Wardle
JR
NCS
CLAYTON VALLEY
23:29
7:34

595
Thu Dam
SO
CCS
CUPERTINO
23:29
7:34

2503
Katherine Wong
SO
NCS
UKIAH
23:31
7:35

1982
Jennifer Gleason
JR
SJS
ROSEVILLE
23:31
7:35

1894
Rachael Griener

N/A
RENO
23:41
7:38

599
Rinoka Sato
SR
CCS
CUPERTINO
23:44
7:39

1909
Zulma Huizar
SO
CS
RIDGEVIEW
23:46
7:39

103
Kathryn DeWitt
SR
CCS
ARAGON
23:47
7:40

1095
Sophia Fuller
SO
SJS
LODI
23:49
7:40

1507
Amber Ortiz
SO
SDS
MT CARMEL
23:54
7:42

985
Joanna Zhu
SO
SJS
KIMBALL
23:56
7:42

764
Tamarrah Nguyen
SR
SS
FOOTHILL SA
23:59
7:44

980
Jemiyah Castro
SR
SJS
KIMBALL
24:06
7:46

252
Rebecca Medina
SO
SJS
BEYER
24:08
7:46

2661
Ruby Perez
JR
CCS
WILLOW GLEN
24:14
7:48

1037
Allison Politoski
SO
CCS
LELAND
24:19
7:50

1128
Allie Dyer
SO
CCS
LOS GATOS
24:20
7:50

2662
Karen Rios
SR
CCS
WILLOW GLEN
24:22
7:51

1033
Madison Dewing
FR
CCS
LELAND
24:23
7:51

1981
Danel Camacho
FR
SJS
ROSEVILLE
24:25
7:52

100
Nina Canton
JR
CCS
ARAGON
24:26
7:52

473
Riley Travers
SO
NCS
CLAYTON VALLEY
24:26
7:52

653
Bella Salazar
JR
NS
DOUGHERTY VALLEY
25:00
8:03

2498
Zephyr Girard
FR
NCS
UKIAH
25:11
8:07

1511
Hanna Vanderlinde
SR
SDS
MT CARMEL
25:31
8:13

2501
May Anne Pejana
SO
NCS
UKIAH
25:39
8:16

598
Emma Ronne
SR
CCS
CUPERTINO
26:41
8:35

250
Natasha Green
SR
SJS
BEYER
26:43
8:36

1984
Monique Sanchez
JR
SJS
ROSEVILLE
26:51
8:39

2502
Karina Ruiz
SO
NCS
UKIAH
28:02
9:02

Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220

——————————————————————————- GIRL’S DIVISION 2 TEAM SCORES 5K ——————————————————————————- 1. 120 PENINSULA (19:55 99:32 0:50) =================================== 1 10 1749 Makenzie Jordan SR SS 19:25 2 14 1754 Anna Riedl JR SS 19:36 3 30 1752 Courtney Klashman SO SS 20:06 4 31 1751 Fatima Khan JR SS 20:10 5 35 1753 Olivia Quan SR SS 20:15 6 ( 53) 1755 Kriya Wong SO SS 20:43 7 (102) 1750 Mana Kawada JR SS 21:46 2. 144 VALHALLA (19:57 99:41 2:12) =================================== 1 6 2549 Andrea Hughes SR SDS 19:09 2 15 2552 Kristin Semancsin JR SDS 19:37 3 17 2551 Shea Ricketts JR SDS 19:40 4 25 2550 Madison Labshere SR SDS 19:54 5 81 2553 Taylor Sorilla JR SDS 21:21 6 ( 94) 2547 Cambria Ahrens JR SDS 21:35 7 (153) 2548 Myha Castro JR SDS 22:50 3. 206 SEGERSTROM (20:24 101:56 1:54) =================================== 1 11 2171 Stephanie Ortega FR SS 19:26 2 36 2170 Gladys Martinez SR SS 20:16 3 38 2168 Leslie Aroche SR SS 20:23 4 41 2167 Crystal Alvarado FR SS 20:31 5 80 2169 Karen Cruz SO SS 21:20 6 ( 88) 2172 Maria Rodriguez SR SS 21:29 7 (118) 2173 Rachel Rosales SR SS 22:07 4. 207 MARIA CARRILLO (20:24 102:00 1:17) =================================== 1 18 1182 Brynna Thigpen SR NCS 19:41 2 22 1178 Shaz Breedlove SO NCS 19:50 3 44 1177 Cecelia Avelar FR NCS 20:34 4 61 1180 Sophia Mahoney JR NCS 20:57 5 62 1181 Sam Perry SO NCS 20:58 5. 243 MURRIETA MESA (20:31 102:31 2:40) =================================== 1 4 1541 Taylor Taite SO SS 18:55 2 40 1535 Mary Katie Brown JR SS 20:29 3 52 1537 Alison Ciling FR SS 20:42 4 55 1539 Kirsten Nottingham SR SS 20:50 5 92 1540 Anastasia Oshiro SO SS 21:35 6 (127) 1536 Emily Buechler JR SS 22:14 7 (142) 1538 Lauren Coomber JR SS 22:36 6. 245 GRANITE BAY (20:18 101:29 3:55) =================================== 1 1 830 Maggie Bell FR SJS 18:07 2 12 833 Katie Mersereau JR SJS 19:31 3 45 832 Rylee McKeon JR SJS 20:36 4 74 835 Nicole Zenzola FR SJS 21:13 5 113 829 Megan Barnett SR SJS 22:02 6 (123) 831 Allison Daly SR SJS 22:11 7 (124) 834 Maya Murphy-Cook FR SJS 22:11 7. 249 MOUNTAIN VIEW (20:21 101:43 3:10) =================================== 1 3 1482 Maya Weigel SR CCS 18:53 2 8 1480 Melissa Reed JR CCS 19:10 3 26 1481 Laura Reynolds JR CCS 19:59 4 98 1477 Rikki Fearon SR CCS 21:38 5 114 1478 Amy Lynch SO CCS 22:03 6 (163) 1483 Maya Weigel SR CCS 22:56 8. 284 MCQUEEN (20:43 103:35 1:47) =================================== 1 21 1246 Michelle Cooper JR N/A 19:45 2 24 1250 Alyssa Jordan SR N/A 19:52 3 66 1251 Sam Palacios JR N/A 21:03 4 83 1247 Sam Heward SO N/A 21:23 5 90 1249 Cassandra Jones FR N/A 21:32 6 (159) 1248 Casey Higgins SR N/A 22:55 7 (173) 1252 Kalli Wegren SR N/A 23:13 9. 311 STEELE CANYON (20:55 104:32 1:48) =================================== 1 19 2348 Sophia Alcaraz SO SDS 19:44 2 64 2350 Carolina Gould SR SDS 21:01 3 65 2351 Ericka Gutierrez SR SDS 21:03 4 72 2352 Elizabeth Nerat JR SDS 21:12 5 91 2349 Vanessa Brown SO SDS 21:32 6 (106) 2354 Anele Villanueva JR SDS 21:52 7 (119) 2353 Emily Nerat JR SDS 22:07 10. 348 MIRA COSTA (21:03 105:11 2:32) =================================== 1 28 1331 Tofler Leora SO SS 20:05 2 29 1328 Kara Jeong SO SS 20:05 3 60 1335 Amanda Zendejas SR SS 20:56 4 87 1334 Janet Warnecke JR SS 21:28 5 144 1324 Bailey Chen SO SS 22:37 11. 350 ALAMEDA (21:04 105:17 1:56) =================================== 1 23 41 Sonia Xu JR NCS 19:51 2 63 37 Kelly Hosokawa SR NCS 20:59 3 76 39 Mariko Stenstedt JR NCS 21:15 4 85 42 Elise Yuen JR NCS 21:25 5 103 36 Polly Fong JR NCS 21:47 6 (154) 40 Isabelle Sullivan SO NCS 22:51 7 (171) 38 Montana Sepp SO NCS 23:12 12. 352 FOOTHILL SA (21:06 105:28 1:56) =================================== 1 37 765 Christina Paquette SO SS 20:20 2 50 766 Gabbie Paquette SR SS 20:40 3 58 767 Jessica Selby SR SS 20:55 4 78 761 Cristen Lane SR SS 21:17 5 129 758 Regina Brodell JR SS 22:16 6 (148) 762 Madison Markey JR SS 22:41 7 (190) 764 Tamarrah Nguyen SR SS 23:59 13. 353 VACAVILLE (21:01 105:02 2:57) =================================== 1 20 2546 Breanna Sewell JR SJS 19:44 2 34 2543 Skylar Jauregui JR SJS 20:15 3 54 2541 Jessica Cummins SO SJS 20:46 4 96 2542 Jessica Jauregui JR SJS 21:36 5 149 2540 Emily Ballerini SO SJS 22:41 6 (160) 2544 Allie Krohn JR SJS 22:55 7 (165) 2545 Hanna Hobbs SO SJS 22:57 14. 356 AGOURA (21:09 105:45 0:48) =================================== 1 49 28 Carly Simon SR SS 20:39 2 71 22 Jordi Daraad SR SS 21:10 3 73 23 Kelsie Garrison JR SS 21:13 4 77 25 Emma Gordon SR SS 21:16 5 86 26 Gabbie Garrison FR SS 21:27 6 ( 95) 27 Bailey Higa SR SS 21:36 7 (138) 24 Taylor Garrison SO SS 22:26 15. 382 UNIVERSITY IRVINE (21:05 105:22 2:45) =================================== 1 9 2513 Maya Desai SR SS 19:23 2 16 2517 Sarah Stern SO SS 19:39 3 116 2518 Stacey Yu FR SS 22:05 4 120 2512 Yauss Agahi SO SS 22:07 5 121 2516 Cheryl McElwee SO SS 22:08 6 (136) 2514 Tia Divok SO SS 22:20 7 (155) 2515 Racheal Higson JR SS 22:51 16. 448 LOS ALTOS (21:26 107:08 3:03) =================================== 1 13 1117 Lauren Jacob FR CCS 19:34 2 48 1114 Claire Bowie SR CCS 20:38 3 111 1119 Wendy Wu JR CCS 22:00 4 133 1116 Anneliese Gallagher SO CCS 22:19 5 143 1115 Samantha Buhr FR CCS 22:37 6 (147) 1118 Louise Stephan SR CCS 22:40 7 (162) 1113 Elizabeth Bishop JR CCS 22:55 17. 451 WASHINGTON-CA (21:33 107:41 1:35) =================================== 1 42 2592 Dylan Kennedy SO NCS 20:31 2 84 2596 Jessica Yee SR NCS 21:25 3 101 2595 Celeste Luna JR NCS 21:45 4 107 2594 Sylvia Liang SR NCS 21:54 5 117 2591 Emily Hoeven JR NCS 22:06 6 (135) 2593 Trina Lazzara SR NCS 22:20 18. 480 LODI (21:39 108:14 1:12) =================================== 1 67 1096 Mayra Mejia SR SJS 21:05 2 70 1093 Rebecca Cobb SO SJS 21:08 3 104 1098 Carole Thomas FR SJS 21:47 4 109 1094 Cassidy Daley SR SJS 21:57 5 130 1092 Madelyn Blank SR SJS 22:17 6 (151) 1097 Alicia Pacheco SO SJS 22:47 7 (187) 1095 Sophia Fuller SO SJS 23:49 19. 488 LOS GATOS (21:22 106:49 4:46) =================================== 1 2 1131 Danielle Katz SR CCS 18:17 2 69 1132 Zoe Lam FR CCS 21:05 3 122 1133 Greta Wagner JR CCS 22:08 4 128 1129 Naomi Field FR CCS 22:16 5 167 1130 Sydney Geredes JR CCS 23:03 6 (195) 1128 Allie Dyer SO CCS 24:20 20. 489 LELAND (21:35 107:52 4:11) =================================== 1 5 1034 Alyssa Johnson SR CCS 19:07 2 46 1035 Riley Mason FR CCS 20:37 3 112 1036 Mohini Narasimhan JR CCS 22:01 4 152 1038 Sarah Tanase SR CCS 22:49 5 174 1039 Rachel Womer FR CCS 23:18 6 (194) 1037 Allison Politoski SO CCS 24:19 7 (197) 1033 Madison Dewing FR CCS 24:23 21. 499 DOUGHERTY VALLEY (21:45 108:42 2:42) =================================== 1 39 655 Alexandria Tucker FR NS 20:28 2 57 651 Helen Guo FR NS 20:55 3 108 656 Joyce Xu SO NS 21:56 4 125 652 Scarlett Guo SO NS 22:13 5 170 650 Kristen Chan SR NS 23:10 6 (201) 653 Bella Salazar JR NS 25:00 22. 505 GREGORI (21:34 107:49 3:46) =================================== 1 7 849 Mya Torres FR SJS 19:10 2 68 844 Brianna Fillpot JR SJS 21:05 3 132 847 Noelle Sanders SO SJS 22:18 4 134 843 Akia Burford JR SJS 22:20 5 164 846 Ashley Moran JR SJS 22:56 23. 529 ARAGON (21:53 109:22 3:36) =================================== 1 32 99 Zoe Barrie FR CCS 20:11 2 56 101 Katherine Chinn SR CCS 20:51 3 115 104 Oma Skyrus SO CCS 22:03 4 140 98 Cristina Ashbaugh JR CCS 22:30 5 186 103 Kathryn DeWitt SR CCS 23:47 6 (199) 100 Nina Canton JR CCS 24:26 24. 567 RIDGEVIEW (21:58 109:48 3:18) =================================== 1 27 1910 Lashya Morgan SR CS 20:03 2 51 1906 Fernanda Aguilar SO CS 20:41 3 137 1911 Juanita Moronez JR CS 22:24 4 175 1907 Emily Armas SO CS 23:19 5 177 1908 Ashley Hickey JR CS 23:21 6 (185) 1909 Zulma Huizar SO CS 23:46 25. 599 KIMBALL (22:12 110:57 3:23) =================================== 1 43 983 Francesca Loayza JR SJS 20:33 2 100 979 Anna Carrasco SR SJS 21:41 3 126 984 Chayah Sharma SO SJS 22:13 4 141 981 Sophia Dalida FR SJS 22:34 5 189 985 Joanna Zhu SO SJS 23:56 6 (191) 980 Jemiyah Castro SR SJS 24:06 26. 608 MT CARMEL (22:11 110:54 2:14) =================================== 1 59 1508 Kerenza Robinson FR SDS 20:55 2 105 1505 Ashlee Lawson SR SDS 21:49 3 110 1504 Nikki LaScala SR SDS 22:00 4 166 1501 Nicole Grazda FR SDS 23:01 5 168 1503 Alexis Hernandez SR SDS 23:09 6 (188) 1507 Amber Ortiz SO SDS 23:54 7 (202) 1511 Hanna Vanderlinde SR SDS 25:31 27. 619 WILLOW GLEN (22:11 110:55 3:08) =================================== 1 33 2659 Kylee Kiesow JR CCS 20:12 2 97 2663 Lauren Shlee JR CCS 21:37 3 156 2657 Katia Benitez SR CCS 22:53 4 157 2658 Adrienne Hernandez SO CCS 22:53 5 176 2660 Leah Mogesse JR CCS 23:20 6 (193) 2661 Ruby Perez JR CCS 24:14 7 (196) 2662 Karen Rios SR CCS 24:22 28. 632 BEYER (22:22 111:47 3:31) =================================== 1 47 255 Lauren Stanislaw JR SJS 20:37 2 93 249 Shellin Chuong SR SJS 21:35 3 131 253 Karla Ortega SR SJS 22:17 4 169 254 Dana Pollard SR SJS 23:10 5 192 252 Rebecca Medina SO SJS 24:08 6 (204) 250 Natasha Green SR SJS 26:43 29. 632 RENO (22:19 111:34 2:28) =================================== 1 75 1896 Eliza Mc Call SO N/A 21:13 2 79 1898 Jocelyn Vides SO N/A 21:19 3 145 1897 Alexis Opferman SR N/A 22:38 4 150 1893 Megan Escobosa SR N/A 22:43 5 183 1894 Rachael Griener N/A 23:41 30. 707 CLAYTON VALLEY (22:44 113:36 3:03) =================================== 1 82 472 Emma Schoenstein SR NCS 21:23 2 99 470 Kyra Ortiz JR NCS 21:39 3 146 469 Kimberly Martinez JR NCS 22:39 4 180 474 Lawren Wardle JR NCS 23:29 5 200 473 Riley Travers SO NCS 24:26 31. 766 CUPERTINO (22:51 114:15 1:59) =================================== 1 89 596 Diana Kruzman SO CCS 21:30 2 139 597 Amy Ran SO CCS 22:28 3 178 594 Kate Anvick SR CCS 23:23 4 179 600 Ashni Shetty SO CCS 23:25 5 181 595 Thu Dam SO CCS 23:29 6 (184) 599 Rinoka Sato SR CCS 23:44 7 (203) 598 Emma Ronne SR CCS 26:41 32. 871 ROSEVILLE (23:24 116:58 1:31) =================================== 1 158 1985 Sabrina Schott SO SJS 22:54 2 161 1987 Janelle Stepper JR SJS 22:55 3 172 1986 Morgan Simpson JR SJS 23:13 4 182 1982 Jennifer Gleason JR SJS 23:31 5 198 1981 Danel Camacho FR SJS 24:25 6 (205) 1984 Monique Sanchez JR SJS 26:51   STANFORD INV. Girls Division 3 5K Individuals
No.
Name
Yr
Sec
High School
Time
Pace

2577
Madeleine Ankhelyi
SR
SJS
VISTA DEL LAGO
17:39
5:41

2578
Clare Carroll
SR
SJS
VISTA DEL LAGO
18:15
5:53

2148
Vanessa Fraser
SR
CCS
SCOTTS VALLEY
18:16
5:53

131
Chloe Pigg
FR
NS
ARCATA
18:25
5:56

13
Annie Marggraff
SR
NCS
ACALANES
18:46
6:03

1653
Marisa Carino
JR
SJS
OAKMONT
18:50
6:04

2624
Jenna Storms
SO
NS
WEST VALLEY
19:02
6:08

1925
Macaulay Porter
SR
SJS
RIO AMERICANO
19:04
6:09

8
Kelly Collins
SR
NCS
ACALANES
19:11
6:11

1231
Morgin Coonfield
FR
NCS
MCKINLEYVILLE
19:16
6:12

323
Rachel Johnson
SO
NCS
CAMPOLINDO
19:21
6:14

1214
Kate MacCarey
SO
SS
MARLBOROUGH
19:21
6:14

1211
Bionca Alonzo
FR
SS
MARLBOROUGH
19:22
6:14

682
Miranda Fisher
SR
SDS
EL CAPITAN
19:22
6:14

2581
Sierra Jaeger
SO
SJS
VISTA DEL LAGO
19:30
6:17

2071
Olivia Carmo
SR
SS
SAN LUIS OBISPO
19:31
6:17

681
Kayden Carpenter
SO
SDS
EL CAPITAN
19:32
6:18

1611
Isabel Moon
JR
NCS
NOVATO
19:39
6:20

1923
Elizabeth Hutchison
JR
SJS
RIO AMERICANO
19:43
6:21

88
Clare Peabody
JR
CCS
APTOS
19:48
6:23

1877
Megan Bordes
SR
NCS
REDWOOD LARKSPUR
19:50
6:23

127
Elise Ford
SO
NS
ARCATA
19:52
6:24

84
Yulisa Abundis
SO
CCS
APTOS
19:59
6:26

280
Emily Fieberling
JR
NCS
BISHOP O’DOWD
20:02
6:27

1794
Paloma Romero
JR
NCS
PINER
20:04
6:28

279
Julia Cooke
SO
NCS
BISHOP O’DOWD
20:11
6:30

1347
Sarah Rockwood
SO
NCS
MIRAMONTE
20:13
6:31

1880
Sophie Epstein
SR
NCS
REDWOOD LARKSPUR
20:18
6:32

89
Matti Peoples
FR
CCS
APTOS
20:21
6:33

2076
Micayla Rennick
SR
SS
SAN LUIS OBISPO
20:21
6:33

1084
Magda van Leeuwen
FR
N/A
LITTLETON
20:21
6:33

126
Sara Davis
SO
NS
ARCATA
20:22
6:34

2621
Megan James
SO
NS
WEST VALLEY
20:25
6:35

553
Kirsten Hansen
SO
SS
CORONA DEL MAR
20:25
6:35

683
Tori Lomax
SR
SDS
EL CAPITAN
20:27
6:35

278
Alyssa Byer
SO
NCS
BISHOP O’DOWD
20:31
6:37

1349
Andrea Tamminga
JR
NCS
MIRAMONTE
20:31
6:37

1345
Sondra Abruzzo
SO
NCS
MIRAMONTE
20:31
6:37

2619
Delaney Faggard
JR
NS
WEST VALLEY
20:35
6:38

555
Shelby Perez
SR
SS
CORONA DEL MAR
20:36
6:38

2643
Victoria Everett
JR
SJS
WILL C. WOOD
20:38
6:39

86
Karen Jimenez
SO
CCS
APTOS
20:39
6:39

2420
Bella Amyx
SO
NCS
TAMALPAIS
20:40
6:40

1972
Angela Ramirez
SR
CS
ROOSEVELT
20:42
6:40

2423
Gianna Garza
SO
NCS
TAMALPAIS
20:43
6:40

552
Hannah Crane
FR
SS
CORONA DEL MAR
20:43
6:40

1350
Ariel Thomas
SR
NCS
MIRAMONTE
20:44
6:41

1878
Rachel Bordes
FR
NCS
REDWOOD LARKSPUR
20:45
6:41

1882
Emma Gallagher
JR
NCS
REDWOOD LARKSPUR
20:45
6:41

2583
Michaela Reynolds
JR
SJS
VISTA DEL LAGO
20:46
6:41

1881
Kendra Loo
FR
NCS
REDWOOD LARKSPUR
20:47
6:42

1883
Julia Hansen
SR
NCS
REDWOOD LARKSPUR
20:49
6:42

1081
Kelly Dinneen
SO
N/A
LITTLETON
20:50
6:43

2688
Mary Mast
JR
SJS
WOODLAND
20:50
6:43

2563
Ahley Lara
SO
CCS
VALLEY CHRISTIAN
20:54
6:44

132
Zoe Ziegler
SO
NS
ARCATA
20:56
6:45

2567
Jessica Xu
JR
CCS
VALLEY CHRISTIAN
20:57
6:45

2580
Meg Howell
JR
SJS
VISTA DEL LAGO
20:57
6:45

1609
Raissa Boysen
SO
NCS
NOVATO
20:58
6:45

2646
Paige Peck
JR
SJS
WILL C. WOOD
20:58
6:45

989
Danielle Collins
JR
SDS
LA JOLLA
20:58
6:45

2006
Emily Hipp
SR
CCS
SACREDHEARTCATH
21:02
6:46

2074
Malea Martin
SO
SS
SAN LUIS OBISPO
21:03
6:47

987
Megan Carroll
SR
SDS
LA JOLLA
21:05
6:48

1083
Elizebeth Rothrock
SO
N/A
LITTLETON
21:07
6:48

554
Darcie Marshall
SR
SS
CORONA DEL MAR
21:07
6:48

1796
Mayra Villa
JR
NCS
PINER
21:09
6:49

990
Roberts Lauren
SO
SDS
LA JOLLA
21:10
6:49

684
Addie Moore
JR
SDS
EL CAPITAN
21:11
6:49

1348
Sierra Ryder
JR
NCS
MIRAMONTE
21:13
6:50

557
Elin Wolker
SO
SS
CORONA DEL MAR
21:13
6:50

456
Alyson Lacko
SO
NS
CHICO
21:14
6:50

2579
Alayna Gocke
FR
SJS
VISTA DEL LAGO
21:15
6:51

2073
Kelsey Harper
JR
SS
SAN LUIS OBISPO
21:15
6:51

128
Vera Heidman
JR
NS
ARCATA
21:15
6:51

2005
Sophia Cannata-Bowman
SR
CCS
SACREDHEARTCATH
21:17
6:51

1763
Kirby Franklin
SR
NCS
PETALUMA
21:18
6:52

686
Jenny Smith
FR
SDS
EL CAPITAN
21:18
6:52

2582
Weirvi Xino
SO
SJS
VISTA DEL LAGO
21:19
6:52

1940
Ellie Waters
FR
SJS
RIPON
21:20
6:52

2203
Michaela Dyson
SO
NS
SHASTA
21:21
6:53

2724
Holly McAlister
SR
SJS
YUBA CITY
21:21
6:53

2201
Maitie Bradley Silva
FR
NS
SHASTA
21:21
6:53

1082
Carli Murray
SO
N/A
LITTLETON
21:22
6:53

1935
Jessica Carmona
JR
SJS
RIPON
21:24
6:53

1657
Kylie Michaels
SO
SJS
OAKMONT
21:24
6:54

90
Olivia Quinn
FR
CCS
APTOS
21:25
6:54

2149
Olivia Gonzalez
SR
CCS
SCOTTS VALLEY
21:26
6:54

2642
Amanda Barthelmes
SO
SJS
WILL C. WOOD
21:26
6:54

281
Alison Heywood
SO
NCS
BISHOP O’DOWD
21:33
6:57

1879
Sammy Cohen
SR
NCS
REDWOOD LARKSPUR
21:34
6:57

2620
Alexa Flagg
SO
NS
WEST VALLEY
21:36
6:57

1612
Ashley Nieman
SO
NCS
NOVATO
21:36
6:57

818
Charlie Severants
FR
N/A
GLACIER PEAK
21:37
6:58

1826
Halle Ralls
JR
SJS
PLACER
21:38
6:58

277
Jenna Anderson
SR
NCS
BISHOP O’DOWD
21:38
6:58

1937
Alexis Keylon
SR
SJS
RIPON
21:40
6:59

2009
Kellie Redmond
SR
CCS
SACREDHEARTCATH
21:44
7:00

687
Taylor Towne
SO
SDS
EL CAPITAN
21:46
7:01

2561
Kellianne Connolly
SR
CCS
VALLEY CHRISTIAN
21:51
7:02

817
Aubree Pederson
SR
N/A
GLACIER PEAK
21:51
7:02

1793
Jasmine Nystrom
SR
NCS
PINER
21:53
7:03

2689
Silena Palozzola
JR
SJS
WOODLAND
21:53
7:03

2152
Valerie Morrison
JR
CCS
SCOTTS VALLEY
21:54
7:03

1938
Analisa Rangel
FR
SJS
RIPON
21:55
7:03

2075
Emma Phillips
SR
SS
SAN LUIS OBISPO
21:55
7:03

1654
Mika Davidian
SR
SJS
OAKMONT
21:57
7:04

2566
Amy Reyes
SR
CCS
VALLEY CHRISTIAN
21:57
7:04

85
Emily Forsberg
FR
CCS
APTOS
21:58
7:05

1922
Paige Gowan
SO
SJS
RIO AMERICANO
21:59
7:05

1656
Whitney Lelis
FR
SJS
OAKMONT
21:59
7:05

1435
Annalise Mariottini
SR
CCS
MONTEREY
21:59
7:05

2147
Courtney Clark
JR
CCS
SCOTTS VALLEY
22:00
7:05

283
Ashley Ryan
SO
NCS
BISHOP O’DOWD
22:00
7:05

460
Molly Steindorf
SO
NS
CHICO
22:02
7:06

2072
Ashley Ellsworth
JR
SS
SAN LUIS OBISPO
22:05
7:07

2007
Olivia Jacobo
JR
CCS
SACREDHEARTCATH
22:06
7:07

2146
Allie Carl
FR
CCS
SCOTTS VALLEY
22:07
7:07

1769
Sara Stypa
FR
NCS
PETALUMA
22:16
7:10

1346
Lindsay Buckel
JR
NCS
MIRAMONTE
22:17
7:11

2623
Teagan Perry
JR
NS
WEST VALLEY
22:19
7:11

2564
Shannon Luu
SO
CCS
VALLEY CHRISTIAN
22:22
7:12

1822
Kyra Hostetler
SO
SJS
PLACER
22:23
7:13

813
Emily McGaughey
SR
N/A
GLACIER PEAK
22:25
7:13

2426
Meghan Tanel
SO
NCS
TAMALPAIS
22:27
7:14

2151
Mikaela Inman
FR
CCS
SCOTTS VALLEY
22:28
7:14

129
Alyssa Koski
SR
NS
ARCATA
22:28
7:14

1825
Macaylea Mitchell
JR
SJS
PLACER
22:30
7:15

1216
Madison Wells
FR
SS
MARLBOROUGH
22:32
7:16

457
Kelsey Reed
SR
NS
CHICO
22:34
7:16

55
Anna Taylor
SR
NCS
ALHAMBRA
22:34
7:16

2010
Katherine Tse
SR
CCS
SACREDHEARTCATH
22:35
7:17

1344
Hanna Abruzzo
JR
NCS
MIRAMONTE
22:35
7:17

455
Annie Joliff
SO
NS
CHICO
22:37
7:17

986
Jaegan Ayoub
SO
SDS
LA JOLLA
22:42
7:19

2622
Rayleen Matheson
SO
NS
WEST VALLEY
22:46
7:20

1213
Uriel Lee
JR
SS
MARLBOROUGH
22:49
7:21

1217
Rachel Yanover
SO
SS
MARLBOROUGH
22:50
7:21

1766
Jessica O’Hanlon
SO
NCS
PETALUMA
22:51
7:22

2721
Kate Aldridge
JR
SJS
YUBA CITY
22:54
7:23

1924
Audrey Nishi

SJS
RIO AMERICANO
22:56
7:23

2008
Grace Newman
SR
CCS
SACREDHEARTCATH
22:58
7:24

2425
Madison Kwasny
SR
NCS
TAMALPAIS
23:03
7:25

459
Delaney Smith
SR
NS
CHICO
23:03
7:25

2205
Amanda Jensen
SO
NS
SHASTA
23:07
7:27

1651
Sahara Almquist
SR
SJS
OAKMONT
23:08
7:27

282
Sophia Kvochak
SR
NCS
BISHOP O’DOWD
23:08
7:27

2150
Hayley Herberg
SO
CCS
SCOTTS VALLEY
23:11
7:28

56
Allie Timbrell
SO
NCS
ALHAMBRA
23:13
7:29

2686
Gabbie Humphrey
JR
SJS
WOODLAND
23:14
7:29

1615
Katie Somers
SR
NCS
NOVATO
23:15
7:29

2647
Katie Tinder
SO
SJS
WILL C. WOOD
23:15
7:29

2202
Madison Browning
JR
NS
SHASTA
23:17
7:30

87
Emily Passey
SO
CCS
APTOS
23:19
7:31

2070
Karaline Bridgeford
SR
SS
SAN LUIS OBISPO
23:22
7:32

1821
Ruth Braica
SR
SJS
PLACER
23:26
7:33

1610
Allie DeGeorge
SR
NCS
NOVATO
23:28
7:34

2684
Becca Coman
SO
SJS
WOODLAND
23:31
7:34

1823
Alex Lee
SR
SJS
PLACER
23:32
7:35

54
Danielle Osborne
SR
NCS
ALHAMBRA
23:33
7:35

2562
Kailey Eddy
FR
CCS
VALLEY CHRISTIAN
23:34
7:35

988
Natasha Chandler
SR
SDS
LA JOLLA
23:35
7:36

685
Hannah Simmons
SO
SDS
EL CAPITAN
23:39
7:37

1652
Megan Burnes
SO
SJS
OAKMONT
23:48
7:40

2685
Irene Enriquez
SR
SJS
WOODLAND
23:51
7:41

1926
Illana Weisberg
JR
SJS
RIO AMERICANO
23:54
7:42

1827
Kailee Warren
SR
SJS
PLACER
23:56
7:43

820
India Smith
SR
N/A
GLACIER PEAK
24:08
7:46

458
Luna Retzer
JR
NS
CHICO
24:09
7:47

454
Taylor Barron
SR
NS
CHICO
24:10
7:47

130
Lizzy Fernandez
FR
NS
ARCATA
24:13
7:48

1212
Caroline Ambrose
SR
SS
MARLBOROUGH
24:16
7:49

2204
Sarah Hill
SR
NS
SHASTA
24:18
7:50

2206
Amber Jensen
FR
NS
SHASTA
24:19
7:50

2422
Grace Dougherty
SO
NCS
TAMALPAIS
24:26
7:52

1824
Jessica Lund
SO
SJS
PLACER
24:33
7:54

1934
Amanda Campbell
SR
SJS
RIPON
24:41
7:57

1792
Zuley Munoz
FR
NCS
PINER
24:41
7:57

1920
Courtney Craney
SR
SJS
RIO AMERICANO
24:41
7:57

53
Francesca Marietti
SR
NCS
ALHAMBRA
24:41
7:57

814
Jessica Miller
JR
N/A
GLACIER PEAK
24:59
8:03

1215
Lovinia Reynolds
SR
SS
MARLBOROUGH
25:00
8:03

1768
Samantha Royall
JR
NCS
PETALUMA
25:01
8:03

1436
Leslie Oseguera
FR
CCS
MONTEREY
25:04
8:04

2207
Alexis Osborn
FR
NS
SHASTA
25:14
8:08

1767
Alison Roper
FR
NCS
PETALUMA
25:21
8:10

1613
Kelsey Nieman
SR
NCS
NOVATO
25:22
8:10

1432
Sarah Arnow
FR
CCS
MONTEREY
25:25
8:11

2687
Amy Kochera
JR
SJS
WOODLAND
25:29
8:12

1797
Diana Villagomez
FR
NCS
PINER
25:42
8:17

1437
Katie Pritchett
SR
CCS
MONTEREY
25:47
8:18

1433
Delaney Balza
FR
CCS
MONTEREY
26:00
8:23

50
Kay Bromley
SR
NCS
ALHAMBRA
26:03
8:23

1438
Marisa Ignacio
SR
CCS
MONTEREY
26:20
8:29

1434
Olivia Santos
FR
CCS
MONTEREY
26:36
8:34

2723
Harpreet Kaur
SR
SJS
YUBA CITY
26:47
8:38

52
Ariana Jorgensen
JR
NCS
ALHAMBRA
26:56
8:40

2004
Isabella Alvarenga
SR
CCS
SACREDHEARTCATH
27:00
8:42

2690
Natasha Solorio
FR
SJS
WOODLAND
27:33
8:53

Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199

——————————————————————————- GIRL’S DIVSION 3 TEAM SCORES 5K ——————————————————————————- 1. 107 VISTA DEL LAGO (19:26 97:07 3:18) - Came in ranked #1 in State D3 =================================== 1 1 2577 Madeleine Ankhelyi SR SJS 17:39 2 2 2578 Clare Carroll SR SJS 18:15 3 11 2581 Sierra Jaeger SO SJS 19:30 4 43 2583 Michaela Reynolds JR SJS 20:46 5 50 2580 Meg Howell JR SJS 20:57 6 ( 63) 2579 Alayna Gocke FR SJS 21:15 7 ( 69) 2582 Weirvi Xino SO SJS 21:19 2. 162 ARCATA (20:10 100:50 2:50) - This is a Division 4 school. Came in ranked #4 in State D4 =================================== 1 4 131 Chloe Pigg FR NS 18:25 2 18 127 Elise Ford SO NS 19:52 3 27 126 Sara Davis SO NS 20:22 4 48 132 Zoe Ziegler SO NS 20:56 5 65 128 Vera Heidman JR NS 21:15 6 (114) 129 Alyssa Koski SR NS 22:28 7 (156) 130 Lizzy Fernandez FR NS 24:13 3. 168 REDWOOD LARKSPUR (20:29 102:25 0:57) - Came in ranked #7 in State D3 =================================== 1 17 1877 Megan Bordes SR NCS 19:50 2 24 1880 Sophie Epstein SR NCS 20:18 3 41 1878 Rachel Bordes FR NCS 20:45 4 42 1882 Emma Gallagher JR NCS 20:45 5 44 1881 Kendra Loo FR NCS 20:47 6 ( 45) 1883 Julia Hansen SR NCS 20:49 7 ( 78) 1879 Sammy Cohen SR NCS 21:34 4. 171 APTOS (20:27 102:12 1:37) =================================== 1 16 88 Clare Peabody JR CCS 19:48 2 19 84 Yulisa Abundis SO CCS 19:59 3 25 89 Matti Peoples FR CCS 20:21 4 36 86 Karen Jimenez SO CCS 20:39 5 75 90 Olivia Quinn FR CCS 21:25 6 ( 96) 85 Emily Forsberg FR CCS 21:58 7 (139) 87 Emily Passey SO CCS 23:19 5. 180 EL CAPITAN (20:22 101:50 1:56) =================================== 1 10 682 Miranda Fisher SR SDS 19:22 2 13 681 Kayden Carpenter SO SDS 19:32 3 30 683 Tori Lomax SR SDS 20:27 4 59 684 Addie Moore JR SDS 21:11 5 68 686 Jenny Smith FR SDS 21:18 6 ( 86) 687 Taylor Towne SO SDS 21:46 7 (148) 685 Hannah Simmons SO SDS 23:39 6. 188 MIRAMONTE (20:39 103:12 1:00) =================================== 1 23 1347 Sarah Rockwood SO NCS 20:13 2 32 1349 Andrea Tamminga JR NCS 20:31 3 33 1345 Sondra Abruzzo SO NCS 20:31 4 40 1350 Ariel Thomas SR NCS 20:44 5 60 1348 Sierra Ryder JR NCS 21:13 6 (107) 1346 Lindsay Buckel JR NCS 22:17 7 (120) 1344 Hanna Abruzzo JR NCS 22:35 7. 220 CORONA DEL MAR (20:49 104:04 0:48) =================================== 1 29 553 Kirsten Hansen SO SS 20:25 2 35 555 Shelby Perez SR SS 20:36 3 39 552 Hannah Crane FR SS 20:43 4 56 554 Darcie Marshall SR SS 21:07 5 61 557 Elin Wolker SO SS 21:13 8. 233 BISHOP O’DOWD (20:47 103:55 1:36) =================================== 1 20 280 Emily Fieberling JR NCS 20:02 2 22 279 Julia Cooke SO NCS 20:11 3 31 278 Alyssa Byer SO NCS 20:31 4 77 281 Alison Heywood SO NCS 21:33 5 83 277 Jenna Anderson SR NCS 21:38 6 (101) 283 Ashley Ryan SO NCS 22:00 7 (133) 282 Sophia Kvochak SR NCS 23:08 9. 249 SAN LUIS OBISPO (20:49 104:05 2:24) - Came in ranked #9 in State D3 =================================== 1 12 2071 Olivia Carmo SR SS 19:31 2 26 2076 Micayla Rennick SR SS 20:21 3 54 2074 Malea Martin SO SS 21:03 4 64 2073 Kelsey Harper JR SS 21:15 5 93 2075 Emma Phillips SR SS 21:55 6 (103) 2072 Ashley Ellsworth JR SS 22:05 7 (140) 2070 Karaline Bridgeford SR SS 23:22 10. 255 WEST VALLEY (20:48 103:57 3:17) =================================== 1 6 2624 Jenna Storms SO NS 19:02 2 28 2621 Megan James SO NS 20:25 3 34 2619 Delaney Faggard JR NS 20:35 4 79 2620 Alexa Flagg SO NS 21:36 5 108 2623 Teagan Perry JR NS 22:19 6 (123) 2622 Rayleen Matheson SO NS 22:46 11. 375 SCOTTS VALLEY (21:09 105:43 3:51) Came in ranked #10 in State D3 =================================== 1 3 2148 Vanessa Fraser SR CCS 18:16 2 76 2149 Olivia Gonzalez SR CCS 21:26 3 91 2152 Valerie Morrison JR CCS 21:54 4 100 2147 Courtney Clark JR CCS 22:00 5 105 2146 Allie Carl FR CCS 22:07 6 (113) 2151 Mikaela Inman FR CCS 22:28 7 (134) 2150 Hayley Herberg SO CCS 23:11 12. 382 MARLBOROUGH (21:23 106:54 3:29) =================================== 1 8 1214 Kate MacCarey SO SS 19:21 2 9 1211 Bionca Alonzo FR SS 19:22 3 116 1216 Madison Wells FR SS 22:32 4 124 1213 Uriel Lee JR SS 22:49 5 125 1217 Rachel Yanover SO SS 22:50 6 (157) 1212 Caroline Ambrose SR SS 24:16 7 (167) 1215 Lovinia Reynolds SR SS 25:00 13. 387 VALLEY CHRISTIAN (21:37 108:01 1:28) =================================== 1 47 2563 Ahley Lara SO CCS 20:54 2 49 2567 Jessica Xu JR CCS 20:57 3 87 2561 Kellianne Connolly SR CCS 21:51 4 95 2566 Amy Reyes SR CCS 21:57 5 109 2564 Shannon Luu SO CCS 22:22 6 (146) 2562 Kailey Eddy FR CCS 23:34 14. 397 RIO AMERICANO (21:32 107:36 4:50) =================================== 1 7 1925 Macaulay Porter SR SJS 19:04 2 15 1923 Elizabeth Hutchison JR SJS 19:43 3 97 1922 Paige Gowan SO SJS 21:59 4 127 1924 Audrey Nishi SJS 22:56 5 151 1926 Illana Weisberg JR SJS 23:54 6 (164) 1920 Courtney Craney SR SJS 24:41 15. 403 OAKMONT (21:28 107:18 4:18) =================================== 1 5 1653 Marisa Carino JR SJS 18:50 2 74 1657 Kylie Michaels SO SJS 21:24 3 94 1654 Mika Davidian SR SJS 21:57 4 98 1656 Whitney Lelis FR SJS 21:59 5 132 1651 Sahara Almquist SR SJS 23:08 6 (149) 1652 Megan Burnes SO SJS 23:48 16. 424 NOVATO (21:48 108:56 3:49) =================================== 1 14 1611 Isabel Moon JR NCS 19:39 2 51 1609 Raissa Boysen SO NCS 20:58 3 80 1612 Ashley Nieman SO NCS 21:36 4 137 1615 Katie Somers SR NCS 23:15 5 142 1610 Allie DeGeorge SR NCS 23:28 6 (172) 1613 Kelsey Nieman SR NCS 25:22 17. 427 SACREDHEARTCATH (21:45 108:44 1:33) =================================== 1 53 2006 Emily Hipp SR CCS 21:02 2 66 2005 Sophia Cannata-Bowman SR CCS 21:17 3 85 2009 Kellie Redmond SR CCS 21:44 4 104 2007 Olivia Jacobo JR CCS 22:06 5 119 2010 Katherine Tse SR CCS 22:35 6 (128) 2008 Grace Newman SR CCS 22:58 7 (182) 2004 Isabella Alvarenga SR CCS 27:00 18. 434 LA JOLLA (21:54 109:30 2:37) =================================== 1 52 989 Danielle Collins JR SDS 20:58 2 55 987 Megan Carroll SR SDS 21:05 3 58 990 Roberts Lauren SO SDS 21:10 4 122 986 Jaegan Ayoub SO SDS 22:42 5 147 988 Natasha Chandler SR SDS 23:35 19. 476 TAMALPAIS (22:16 111:19 3:46) =================================== 1 37 2420 Bella Amyx SO NCS 20:40 2 38 2423 Gianna Garza SO NCS 20:43 3 112 2426 Meghan Tanel SO NCS 22:27 4 129 2425 Madison Kwasny SR NCS 23:03 5 160 2422 Grace Dougherty SO NCS 24:26 20. 481 RIPON (22:12 111:00 3:21) =================================== 1 70 1940 Ellie Waters FR SJS 21:20 2 73 1935 Jessica Carmona JR SJS 21:24 3 84 1937 Alexis Keylon SR SJS 21:40 4 92 1938 Analisa Rangel FR SJS 21:55 5 162 1934 Amanda Campbell SR SJS 24:41 21. 505 PINER (22:42 113:29 5:38) =================================== 1 21 1794 Paloma Romero JR NCS 20:04 2 57 1796 Mayra Villa JR NCS 21:09 3 89 1793 Jasmine Nystrom SR NCS 21:53 4 163 1792 Zuley Munoz FR NCS 24:41 5 175 1797 Diana Villagomez FR NCS 25:42 22. 532 CHICO (22:18 111:30 1:49) =================================== 1 62 456 Alyson Lacko SO NS 21:14 2 102 460 Molly Steindorf SO NS 22:02 3 117 457 Kelsey Reed SR NS 22:34 4 121 455 Annie Joliff SO NS 22:37 5 130 459 Delaney Smith SR NS 23:03 6 (154) 458 Luna Retzer JR NS 24:09 7 (155) 454 Taylor Barron SR NS 24:10 23. 565 WOODLAND (22:40 113:19 3:01) =================================== 1 46 2688 Mary Mast JR SJS 20:50 2 90 2689 Silena Palozzola JR SJS 21:53 3 136 2686 Gabbie Humphrey JR SJS 23:14 4 143 2684 Becca Coman SO SJS 23:31 5 150 2685 Irene Enriquez SR SJS 23:51 6 (174) 2687 Amy Kochera JR SJS 25:29 7 (183) 2690 Natasha Solorio FR SJS 27:33 24. 570 SHASTA (22:41 113:24 2:57) =================================== 1 71 2203 Michaela Dyson SO NS 21:21 2 72 2201 Maitie Bradley Silva FR NS 21:21 3 131 2205 Amanda Jensen SO NS 23:07 4 138 2202 Madison Browning JR NS 23:17 5 158 2204 Sarah Hill SR NS 24:18 6 (159) 2206 Amber Jensen FR NS 24:19 7 (170) 2207 Alexis Osborn FR NS 25:14 25. 592 PLACER (22:42 113:29 1:54) =================================== 1 82 1826 Halle Ralls JR SJS 21:38 2 110 1822 Kyra Hostetler SO SJS 22:23 3 115 1825 Macaylea Mitchell JR SJS 22:30 4 141 1821 Ruth Braica SR SJS 23:26 5 144 1823 Alex Lee SR SJS 23:32 6 (152) 1827 Kailee Warren SR SJS 23:56 7 (161) 1824 Jessica Lund SO SJS 24:33 26. 599 GLACIER PEAK (23:00 115:00 3:22) =================================== 1 81 818 Charlie Severants FR N/A 21:37 2 88 817 Aubree Pederson SR N/A 21:51 3 111 813 Emily McGaughey SR N/A 22:25 4 153 820 India Smith SR N/A 24:08 5 166 814 Jessica Miller JR N/A 24:59 27. 638 PETALUMA (23:22 116:47 4:03) =================================== 1 67 1763 Kirby Franklin SR NCS 21:18 2 106 1769 Sara Stypa FR NCS 22:16 3 126 1766 Jessica O’Hanlon SO NCS 22:51 4 168 1768 Samantha Royall JR NCS 25:01 5 171 1767 Alison Roper FR NCS 25:21 28. 741 ALHAMBRA (24:01 120:04 3:29) =================================== 1 118 55 Anna Taylor SR NCS 22:34 2 135 56 Allie Timbrell SO NCS 23:13 3 145 54 Danielle Osborne SR NCS 23:33 4 165 53 Francesca Marietti SR NCS 24:41 5 178 50 Kay Bromley SR NCS 26:03 6 (181) 52 Ariana Jorgensen JR NCS 26:56 29. 794 MONTEREY (24:51 124:15 4:01) =================================== 1 99 1435 Annalise Mariottini SR CCS 21:59 2 169 1436 Leslie Oseguera FR CCS 25:04 3 173 1432 Sarah Arnow FR CCS 25:25 4 176 1437 Katie Pritchett SR CCS 25:47 5 177 1433 Delaney Balza FR CCS 26:00 6 (179) 1438 Marisa Ignacio SR CCS 26:20 7 (180) 1434 Olivia Santos FR CCS 26:36   STANFORD INV. Girls Division 4 5K Individuals

Division IV girls race winner Stephanie LaFace of Notre Dame/SS.

STANFORD INV. Girls Division 4 5K Individuals Place No. Name Yr Sec High School Time Pace 1 1598 Stephanie LaFace SR SS NOTRE DAME-SO 18:54 6:05 2 2470 Skyler Flora SO NS TRUCKEE 18:59 6:07 3 1599 Kazia Mermel SR SS NOTRE DAME-SO 19:11 6:11 4 992 Ariana Brajkovich SO SS LA REINA 19:11 6:11 5 2243 Samantha Smith SR SJS SONORA UNION 19:14 6:12 6 2411 Kristen Turner SR SJS SUMMERVILLE 19:16 6:13 7 797 Sara Hanneman SO N/A GALENA 19:17 6:13 8 993 Alyssa Frank JR SS LA REINA 19:20 6:14 9 1699 Michelle Watkins SO CCS PACIFIC GROVE 19:25 6:15 10 1272 Zoe Enright FR CCS MENLO SCHOOL 19:30 6:17 11 664 Aspen Abbott SR N/A DOUGLAS 19:31 6:17 12 1779 Nevina DeLuca SO N/A PHOENIX OREGON 19:35 6:18 13 2018 Gillian Belton SO CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 19:41 6:21 14 1219 Christina Cordano SR SS MAYFIELD 19:43 6:21 15 1275 Elizabeth Lacy SO CCS MENLO SCHOOL 19:46 6:22 16 794 Abby Bolt SO N/A GALENA 19:46 6:22 17 1204 Jordan Allen SO NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 19:53 6:24 18 401 Stephanie Croy JR N/A CASCADE CHRISTIAN 19:53 6:24 19 1006 Janie Crawford SO SS LAGUNA BEACH 19:55 6:25 20 1559 Paloma Farkas FR N/A NATHAN HALE 19:56 6:25 21 1021 Ariel Jensen SR N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 19:56 6:25 22 1222 Mary Najarian SR SS MAYFIELD 20:00 6:27 23 564 Aeron Yim SO SDS CORONADO 20:05 6:28 24 225 Rachel Hale JR N/A BELLARMINE-WA 20:08 6:29 25 2021 Kathryn Leahy SR CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 20:09 6:30 26 1005 Livie Clark SO SS LAGUNA BEACH 20:14 6:31 27 359 Maddie McKenzie SO CCS CARMEL 20:15 6:31 28 229 Erin McCune JR N/A BELLARMINE-WA 20:15 6:32 29 558 Hannah Downey SO SDS CORONADO 20:15 6:32 30 2489 Alex Bonner FR N/A TUMWATER 20:19 6:33 31 728 Gabby Fitzpatrick SR SS FLINTRIDGE SH 20:20 6:33 32 1218 Karina Alvarez SR SS MAYFIELD 20:24 6:34 33 1224 Alyssa Rivas JR SS MAYFIELD 20:26 6:35 34 562 Rachel Steffen JR SDS CORONADO 20:27 6:35 35 185 Mary Nattrass SR SJS BEAR RIVER 20:27 6:35 36 1009 Carlee Ressler SO SS LAGUNA BEACH 20:28 6:36 37 1008 Natalie Kimball SO SS LAGUNA BEACH 20:28 6:36 38 798 Jourdyn Labadie SO N/A GALENA 20:35 6:38 39 670 Maria Munoz JR N/A DOUGLAS 20:37 6:39 40 712 Hannah Pavlov SO N/A FAITH LUTHERAN 20:40 6:40 41 1010 Eliza Romero SO SS LAGUNA BEACH 20:42 6:40 42 1600 Lily Peterson SR SS NOTRE DAME-SO 20:45 6:41 43 730 Kayla Grahn SO SS FLINTRIDGE SH 20:45 6:41 44 2268 Emily Treat SR N/A SOUTH TAHOE 20:47 6:42 45 795 Corrie Calderon SR N/A GALENA 20:48 6:42 46 996 Holly Petrusson JR SS LA REINA 20:49 6:42 47 232 Miranda Ross SO N/A BELLARMINE-WA 20:52 6:43 48 223 Caroline Baer SR N/A BELLARMINE-WA 20:55 6:44 49 1778 Lindsey Vermillion N/A PHOENIX OREGON 20:55 6:44 50 2406 Christina Cazares FR SJS SUMMERVILLE 20:56 6:44 51 997 Hayley Walke SR SS LA REINA 20:57 6:45 52 733 Maddie Peterson JR SS FLINTRIDGE SH 20:57 6:45 53 231 Larisa Robic JR N/A BELLARMINE-WA 20:58 6:45 54 559 Ashley Engelman SR SDS CORONADO 20:58 6:45 55 1597 Mia Gilbert SR SS NOTRE DAME-SO 20:58 6:45 56 2087 Maddie Gebbie SO NCS SAN RAFAEL 20:59 6:45 57 2474 Ruby Wood SR NS TRUCKEE 20:59 6:46 58 2266 Riley Rettig FR N/A SOUTH TAHOE 20:59 6:46 59 561 Brooke Pierson JR SDS CORONADO 20:59 6:46 60 1595 Elizabeth Coda FR SS NOTRE DAME-SO 21:00 6:46 61 732 Noelle Niederhaus SR SS FLINTRIDGE SH 21:00 6:46 62 734 Jacquie Scherer SR SS FLINTRIDGE SH 21:01 6:46 63 911 Gina Canzona SO SS IMMACULATE HEART 21:01 6:46 64 914 Allie Howell SO SS IMMACULATE HEART 21:04 6:47 65 666 Rebecca Corbett SO N/A DOUGLAS 21:05 6:47 66 995 Melissa Pearson JR SS LA REINA 21:05 6:48 67 1207 Olivia Pera SO NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 21:07 6:48 68 2407 Ellen Luce-McKay SR SJS SUMMERVILLE 21:07 6:48 69 2490 Berhanie Knutzen SO N/A TUMWATER 21:08 6:49 70 800 Jessica Rosser FR N/A GALENA 21:09 6:49 71 1149 Amberly Gil SR SS LOUISVILLE 21:10 6:49 72 1025 Darby Throndsen SO N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 21:11 6:49 73 188 Kimmy Pugel SR SJS BEAR RIVER 21:11 6:49 74 1468 Alyson Voth SR SS MORRO BAY 21:11 6:49 75 1223 Anne-Marie Peacock JR SS MAYFIELD 21:12 6:50 76 2469 Kyla Burrill FR NS TRUCKEE 21:12 6:50 77 1596 Miranda Cornwell SR SS NOTRE DAME-SO 21:13 6:50 78 1154 Annie Wendelin FR SS LOUISVILLE 21:13 6:50 79 2269 Tatum Whatford FR N/A SOUTH TAHOE 21:17 6:52 80 2439 Kaitlin McKeogh SR NCS TERRA LINDA 21:19 6:52 81 1007 Katie Grayden SO SS LAGUNA BEACH 21:21 6:53 82 2264 Cara Filce SO N/A SOUTH TAHOE 21:22 6:53 83 913 Lauren Hernandez JR SS IMMACULATE HEART 21:22 6:53 84 910 Katherine Aranda SR SS IMMACULATE HEART 21:23 6:53 85 994 Jordan Jeworski SR SS LA REINA 21:24 6:53 86 796 Gio Casazza SO N/A GALENA 21:24 6:54 87 2059 Phoenix Herring SO CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 21:25 6:54 88 1464 Shannon McClish SO SS MORRO BAY 21:26 6:54 89 2436 Sara Evans SO NCS TERRA LINDA 21:26 6:54 90 1221 Rowen Merrill JR SS MAYFIELD 21:28 6:55 91 1562 Bailey Nurmia SR N/A NATHAN HALE 21:28 6:55 92 1220 Lauren Joseph SR SS MAYFIELD 21:28 6:55 93 1565 Teresa Wang JR N/A NATHAN HALE 21:32 6:56 94 915 Katie Memel SO SS IMMACULATE HEART 21:33 6:57 95 1563 Jasmine Shirey JR N/A NATHAN HALE 21:34 6:57 96 2471 Hannah Halvorsen FR NS TRUCKEE 21:36 6:57 97 1024 Rachel Sowards JR N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 21:36 6:58 98 799 Rebekah Patton SR N/A GALENA 21:38 6:58 99 182 Cecilia Malik FR SJS BEAR RIVER 21:43 7:00 100 560 Irlanda Goulding SO SDS CORONADO 21:44 7:00 101 184 Sierra Mitchell JR SJS BEAR RIVER 21:45 7:00 102 1564 Jessie Thoreson SR N/A NATHAN HALE 21:45 7:00 103 2089 Rachel Urban SR NCS SAN RAFAEL 21:46 7:01 104 2475 Olivia Yale FR NS TRUCKEE 21:46 7:01 105 1466 Madeline Ogle SO SS MORRO BAY 21:46 7:01 106 2062 Adela Weigel JR CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 21:49 7:02 107 2086 Jesse Eaton-Lurie FR NCS SAN RAFAEL 21:49 7:02 108 1783 Ashlee Vos SO N/A PHOENIX OREGON 21:52 7:02 109 2058 Brittney Greenlaw SO CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 21:58 7:05 110 2056 Randie Beasley JR CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 22:02 7:06 111 1467 Allie Sulaitis SR SS MORRO BAY 22:03 7:06 112 1151 Elisabeth Lomis SO SS LOUISVILLE 22:04 7:07 113 2060 Addie Pavelko JR CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 22:06 7:07 114 991 Ally Adams SR SS LA REINA 22:06 7:07 115 912 Stephanie Droz JR SS IMMACULATE HEART 22:06 7:07 116 499 Madi Newman SR SJS COLFAX 22:08 7:08 117 1561 Sarah Luth JR N/A NATHAN HALE 22:10 7:08 118 665 Olivia Abbott SO N/A DOUGLAS 22:10 7:09 119 711 Leah Holleran SR N/A FAITH LUTHERAN 22:12 7:09 120 1022 Sara Newman JR N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 22:13 7:09 121 669 Allison Meyer FR N/A DOUGLAS 22:14 7:10 122 1560 Anne Gardner JR N/A NATHAN HALE 22:16 7:10 123 668 April Hoogendijk SR N/A DOUGLAS 22:17 7:11 124 713 Jessica Scamman SO N/A FAITH LUTHERAN 22:18 7:11 125 187 Hallie Pettitt SO SJS BEAR RIVER 22:26 7:14 126 1023 Alisa Smith JR N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 22:30 7:15 127 263 Wynne Allen SR N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 22:33 7:16 128 2023 Eve Sutton JR CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 22:35 7:17 129 1273 Brooke Hammarskjold SO CCS MENLO SCHOOL 22:37 7:17 130 1693 Kaitlin Alt JR CCS PACIFIC GROVE 22:37 7:17 131 2061 Michaela Sanchez JR CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 22:38 7:17 132 1601 Rebecca Vasquez JR SS NOTRE DAME-SO 22:39 7:18 133 2263 Andi Ebright SR N/A SOUTH TAHOE 22:45 7:20 134 563 Elise Umansky SR SDS CORONADO 22:46 7:20 135 2024 Mikaela Waters SR CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 22:49 7:21 136 2267 Lauren Tang SO N/A SOUTH TAHOE 22:49 7:21 137 916 Lily Sadowsky JR SS IMMACULATE HEART 22:50 7:21 138 361 Madi Salvati JR CCS CARMEL 22:51 7:22 139 731 Katherine Laco SO SS FLINTRIDGE SH 22:54 7:23 140 1019 Celine Espinoza JR N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 22:57 7:24 141 1463 Rylie Fee SR SS MORRO BAY 22:58 7:24 142 2057 Cayla DeTar JR CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 23:01 7:25 143 1208 Maria Stephens JR NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 23:04 7:26 144 1205 Dana Leavitt JR NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 23:06 7:26 145 1780 Arin Fitch JR N/A PHOENIX OREGON 23:06 7:27 146 336 Maggie Botka SO NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:07 7:27 147 1210 Addie Wight SO NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 23:11 7:28 148 183 Jessica Meylor SO SJS BEAR RIVER 23:16 7:30 149 729 Riley Gilmartin JR SS FLINTRIDGE SH 23:19 7:31 150 1462 Fisher Ashley SR SS MORRO BAY 23:25 7:33 151 1276 Alyssa Sherman JR CCS MENLO SCHOOL 23:25 7:33 152 2363 Anna Wilcoxon SR CCS STEVENSON 23:26 7:33 153 1271 Sasha Cassidy FR CCS MENLO SCHOOL 23:26 7:33 154 2019 Meghan Holland JR CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 23:33 7:35 155 2165 Jayla Scholis SR CCS SEASIDE 23:37 7:36 156 2161 Edenne Flinn SO CCS SEASIDE 23:37 7:37 157 2022 Courtney Schrier SR CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 23:38 7:37 158 1153 Tatiana Vause JR SS LOUISVILLE 23:39 7:37 159 2088 Lauren Kemmeter SR NCS SAN RAFAEL 23:39 7:37 160 398 Katie Akery FR N/A CASCADE CHRISTIAN 23:39 7:37 161 1209 Anna Watkins SR NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 23:43 7:38 162 501 Sully Pujol SR SJS COLFAX 23:44 7:39 163 2166 Lexi Valero FR CCS SEASIDE 23:48 7:40 164 266 Aubrey Hulbert JR N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 23:50 7:41 165 1152 Lily Spirtos SO SS LOUISVILLE 23:52 7:41 166 2412 Julia Van Bezey FR SJS SUMMERVILLE 23:54 7:42 167 667 Kate Hill SO N/A DOUGLAS 23:57 7:43 168 2361 Charlotte Bairey SO CCS STEVENSON 23:58 7:43 169 1781 Katie Vermillion SO N/A PHOENIX OREGON 23:58 7:43 170 2162 Mitzy Jacinto SR CCS SEASIDE 24:01 7:44 171 399 Brittany Brown SR N/A CASCADE CHRISTIAN 24:04 7:45 172 1020 Chiara Flores SR N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 24:04 7:45 173 1148 Erin Donley SR SS LOUISVILLE 24:04 7:45 174 269 Christa Young SO N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 24:06 7:46 175 335 Allyson Ahlstrom SR NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN 24:06 7:46 176 338 Marissa Greenband SR NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN 24:06 7:46 177 268 J’Naey Soule JR N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 24:07 7:46 178 186 Rachel Olsen JR SJS BEAR RIVER 24:09 7:47 179 1274 Shea Ketsdever SO CCS MENLO SCHOOL 24:18 7:50 180 2020 Christina Kneis SR CCS SACREDHEARTPREP 24:21 7:50 181 1206 Christina Pera SO NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 24:22 7:51 182 2437 Kristal Garcia SR NCS TERRA LINDA 24:27 7:52 183 2362 Quinn Emily SO CCS STEVENSON 24:30 7:54 184 402 Mallory Kirms SO N/A CASCADE CHRISTIAN 24:39 7:56 185 362 Jenny Schrock JR CCS CARMEL 24:43 7:58 186 1150 Hope Holtum JR SS LOUISVILLE 24:56 8:02 187 1777 Salenah Cham SO N/A PHOENIX OREGON 25:02 8:04 188 340 Yasmine Payne JR NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN 25:15 8:08 189 502 Teagan Santin SO SJS COLFAX 25:25 8:11 190 2160 Dania Blanco JR CCS SEASIDE 25:42 8:17 191 356 Erika Depalatis SO CCS CARMEL 25:43 8:17 192 2472 Nicole Rathbun FR NS TRUCKEE 25:49 8:19 193 2163 Itzel Maldonado SO CCS SEASIDE 25:49 8:19 194 498 Erin Livinghouse SO SJS COLFAX 25:52 8:20 195 496 Lylie Phillips FR SJS COLFAX 26:06 8:24 196 1277 Daria Sprague FR CCS MENLO SCHOOL 26:23 8:30 197 2410 Jolysa Thibodeaux FR SJS SUMMERVILLE 26:27 8:31 198 2434 Veronica Champine JR NCS TERRA LINDA 26:28 8:31 199 2435 Lily Corlett JR NCS TERRA LINDA 26:39 8:35 200 1694 Maggie Lindenthal-Cox FR CCS PACIFIC GROVE 27:19 8:48 201 2438 Kate Granlund SR NCS TERRA LINDA 27:30 8:51 202 497 Deven Kabler JR SJS COLFAX 27:33 8:52 203 500 Riley O’Keefe SO SJS COLFAX 27:37 8:54 204 2440 Alexandra Weitman JR NCS TERRA LINDA 28:16 9:06 205 882 Alia Tincknell JR NCS HEALDSBURG 29:50 9:36 ——————————————————————————- GIRL’S DIVISION 4 TEAM SCORES 5K ——————————————————————————- 1. 137 LAGUNA BEACH (20:22 101:47 0:47) – Came in unranked! =================================== 1 16 1006 Janie Crawford SO SS 19:55 2 23 1005 Livie Clark SO SS 20:14 3 31 1009 Carlee Ressler SO SS 20:28 4 32 1008 Natalie Kimball SO SS 20:28 5 35 1010 Eliza Romero SO SS 20:42 6 ( 73) 1007 Katie Grayden SO SS 21:21 2. 142 NOTRE DAME-SO (20:10 100:48 2:06) - Came in ranked #5 in State D3 =================================== 1 1 1598 Stephanie LaFace SR SS 18:54 2 3 1599 Kazia Mermel SR SS 19:11 3 36 1600 Lily Peterson SR SS 20:45 4 49 1597 Mia Gilbert SR SS 20:58 5 53 1595 Elizabeth Coda FR SS 21:00 6 ( 69) 1596 Miranda Cornwell SR SS 21:13 7 (118) 1601 Rebecca Vasquez JR SS 22:39 3. 153 MAYFIELD (20:21 101:45 1:29) – Came in ranked #4 in State D4 =================================== 1 12 1219 Christina Cordano SR SS 19:43 2 19 1222 Mary Najarian SR SS 20:00 3 27 1218 Karina Alvarez SR SS 20:24 4 28 1224 Alyssa Rivas JR SS 20:26 5 67 1223 Anne-Marie Peacock JR SS 21:12 6 ( 82) 1221 Rowen Merrill JR SS 21:28 7 ( 84) 1220 Lauren Joseph SR SS 21:28 4. 154 GALENA (20:19 101:35 1:52) - This is a Nevada school. =================================== 1 6 797 Sara Hanneman SO N/A 19:17 2 14 794 Abby Bolt SO N/A 19:46 3 33 798 Jourdyn Labadie SO N/A 20:35 4 39 795 Corrie Calderon SR N/A 20:48 5 62 800 Jessica Rosser FR N/A 21:09 6 ( 78) 796 Gio Casazza SO N/A 21:24 7 ( 90) 799 Rebekah Patton SR N/A 21:38 5. 155 LA REINA (20:17 101:22 1:54) – Came in ranked #9 in State D4 =================================== 1 4 992 Ariana Brajkovich SO SS 19:11 2 7 993 Alyssa Frank JR SS 19:20 3 40 996 Holly Petrusson JR SS 20:49 4 45 997 Hayley Walke SR SS 20:57 5 59 995 Melissa Pearson JR SS 21:05 6 ( 77) 994 Jordan Jeworski SR SS 21:24 7 (104) 991 Ally Adams SR SS 22:06 6. 174 CORONADO (20:33 102:44 0:54) =================================== 1 20 564 Aeron Yim SO SDS 20:05 2 25 558 Hannah Downey SO SDS 20:15 3 29 562 Rachel Steffen JR SDS 20:27 4 48 559 Ashley Engelman SR SDS 20:58 5 52 561 Brooke Pierson JR SDS 20:59 6 ( 92) 560 Irlanda Goulding SO SDS 21:44 7 (120) 563 Elise Umansky SR SDS 22:46 7. 175 BELLARMINE-WA (20:38 103:08 0:50) =================================== 1 21 225 Rachel Hale JR N/A 20:08 2 24 229 Erin McCune JR N/A 20:15 3 41 232 Miranda Ross SO N/A 20:52 4 42 223 Caroline Baer SR N/A 20:55 5 47 231 Larisa Robic JR N/A 20:58 8. 218 FLINTRIDGE SH (20:49 104:03 0:41) =================================== 1 26 728 Gabby Fitzpatrick SR SS 20:20 2 37 730 Kayla Grahn SO SS 20:45 3 46 733 Maddie Peterson JR SS 20:57 4 54 732 Noelle Niederhaus SR SS 21:00 5 55 734 Jacquie Scherer SR SS 21:01 6 (124) 731 Katherine Laco SO SS 22:54 7 (133) 729 Riley Gilmartin JR SS 23:19 9. 303 TRUCKEE (20:55 104:32 2:47) =================================== 1 2 2470 Skyler Flora SO NS 18:59 2 50 2474 Ruby Wood SR NS 20:59 3 68 2469 Kyla Burrill FR NS 21:12 4 88 2471 Hannah Halvorsen FR NS 21:36 5 95 2475 Olivia Yale FR NS 21:46 6 (161) 2472 Nicole Rathbun FR NS 25:49 10. 319 DOUGLAS (21:08 105:37 2:43) =================================== 1 9 664 Aspen Abbott SR N/A 19:31 2 34 670 Maria Munoz JR N/A 20:37 3 58 666 Rebecca Corbett SO N/A 21:05 4 108 665 Olivia Abbott SO N/A 22:10 5 110 669 Allison Meyer FR N/A 22:14 6 (112) 668 April Hoogendijk SR N/A 22:17 7 (147) 667 Kate Hill SO N/A 23:57 11. 350 IMMACULATE HEART (21:17 106:23 0:32) =================================== 1 56 911 Gina Canzona SO SS 21:01 2 57 914 Allie Howell SO SS 21:04 3 75 913 Lauren Hernandez JR SS 21:22 4 76 910 Katherine Aranda SR SS 21:23 5 86 915 Katie Memel SO SS 21:33 6 (105) 912 Stephanie Droz JR SS 22:06 7 (123) 916 Lily Sadowsky JR SS 22:50 12. 353 SOUTH TAHOE (21:26 107:10 1:58) =================================== 1 38 2268 Emily Treat SR N/A 20:47 2 51 2266 Riley Rettig FR N/A 20:59 3 71 2269 Tatum Whatford FR N/A 21:17 4 74 2264 Cara Filce SO N/A 21:22 5 119 2263 Andi Ebright SR N/A 22:45 6 (122) 2267 Lauren Tang SO N/A 22:49 13. 366 NATHAN HALE (21:15 106:15 1:49) =================================== 1 17 1559 Paloma Farkas FR N/A 19:56 2 83 1562 Bailey Nurmia SR N/A 21:28 3 85 1565 Teresa Wang JR N/A 21:32 4 87 1563 Jasmine Shirey JR N/A 21:34 5 94 1564 Jessie Thoreson SR N/A 21:45 6 (107) 1561 Sarah Luth JR N/A 22:10 7 (111) 1560 Anne Gardner JR N/A 22:16 14. 392 BEAR RIVER (21:31 107:32 1:59) =================================== 1 30 185 Mary Nattrass SR SJS 20:27 2 65 188 Kimmy Pugel SR SJS 21:11 3 91 182 Cecilia Malik FR SJS 21:43 4 93 184 Sierra Mitchell JR SJS 21:45 5 113 187 Hallie Pettitt SO SJS 22:26 6 (132) 183 Jessica Meylor SO SJS 23:16 7 (152) 186 Rachel Olsen JR SJS 24:09 15. 394 LAKEWOOD-WA (21:30 107:26 2:34) =================================== 1 18 1021 Ariel Jensen SR N/A 19:56 2 64 1025 Darby Throndsen SO N/A 21:11 3 89 1024 Rachel Sowards JR N/A 21:36 4 109 1022 Sara Newman JR N/A 22:13 5 114 1023 Alisa Smith JR N/A 22:30 6 (125) 1019 Celine Espinoza JR N/A 22:57 7 (150) 1020 Chiara Flores SR N/A 24:04 16. 406 SACREDHEARTPREP (21:46 108:47 3:52) =================================== 1 11 2018 Gillian Belton SO CCS 19:41 2 22 2021 Kathryn Leahy SR CCS 20:09 3 115 2023 Eve Sutton JR CCS 22:35 4 121 2024 Mikaela Waters SR CCS 22:49 5 137 2019 Meghan Holland JR CCS 23:33 6 (140) 2022 Courtney Schrier SR CCS 23:38 7 (154) 2020 Christina Kneis SR CCS 24:21 17. 408 MENLO SCHOOL (21:45 108:44 3:56) =================================== 1 8 1272 Zoe Enright FR CCS 19:30 2 13 1275 Elizabeth Lacy SO CCS 19:46 3 116 1273 Brooke Hammarskjold SO CCS 22:37 4 135 1276 Alyssa Sherman JR CCS 23:25 5 136 1271 Sasha Cassidy FR CCS 23:26 6 (153) 1274 Shea Ketsdever SO CCS 24:18 7 (165) 1277 Daria Sprague FR CCS 26:23 18. 422 SUMMERVILLE (22:20 111:40 7:11) =================================== 1 5 2411 Kristen Turner SR SJS 19:16 2 44 2406 Christina Cazares FR SJS 20:56 3 61 2407 Ellen Luce-McKay SR SJS 21:07 4 146 2412 Julia Van Bezey FR SJS 23:54 5 166 2410 Jolysa Thibodeaux FR SJS 26:27 19. 429 PHOENIX OREGON (21:54 109:26 4:23) =================================== 1 10 1779 Nevina DeLuca SO N/A 19:35 2 43 1778 Lindsey Vermillion N/A 20:55 3 98 1783 Ashlee Vos SO N/A 21:52 4 130 1780 Arin Fitch JR N/A 23:06 5 148 1781 Katie Vermillion SO N/A 23:58 6 (158) 1777 Salenah Cham SO N/A 25:02 20. 463 MARIN CATHOLIC (22:05 110:21 3:18) =================================== 1 15 1204 Jordan Allen SO NCS 19:53 2 60 1207 Olivia Pera SO NCS 21:07 3 128 1208 Maria Stephens JR NCS 23:04 4 129 1205 Dana Leavitt JR NCS 23:06 5 131 1210 Addie Wight SO NCS 23:11 6 (142) 1209 Anna Watkins SR NCS 23:43 7 (155) 1206 Christina Pera SO NCS 24:22 21. 469 MORRO BAY (21:53 109:24 1:47) =================================== 1 66 1468 Alyson Voth SR SS 21:11 2 80 1464 Shannon McClish SO SS 21:26 3 96 1466 Madeline Ogle SO SS 21:46 4 101 1467 Allie Sulaitis SR SS 22:03 5 126 1463 Rylie Fee SR SS 22:58 6 (134) 1462 Fisher Ashley SR SS 23:25 22. 478 SAN LORENZO VALLEY (21:52 109:20 0:41) =================================== 1 79 2059 Phoenix Herring SO CCS 21:25 2 97 2062 Adela Weigel JR CCS 21:49 3 99 2058 Brittney Greenlaw SO CCS 21:58 4 100 2056 Randie Beasley JR CCS 22:02 5 103 2060 Addie Pavelko JR CCS 22:06 6 (117) 2061 Michaela Sanchez JR CCS 22:38 7 (127) 2057 Cayla DeTar JR CCS 23:01 23. 521 LOUISVILLE (22:24 111:58 2:42) =================================== 1 63 1149 Amberly Gil SR SS 21:10 2 70 1154 Annie Wendelin FR SS 21:13 3 102 1151 Elisabeth Lomis SO SS 22:04 4 141 1153 Tatiana Vause JR SS 23:39 5 145 1152 Lily Spirtos SO SS 23:52 6 (151) 1148 Erin Donley SR SS 24:04 7 (157) 1150 Hope Holtum JR SS 24:56 24. 644 TERRA LINDA (24:04 120:19 5:20) =================================== 1 72 2439 Kaitlin McKeogh SR NCS 21:19 2 81 2436 Sara Evans SO NCS 21:26 3 156 2437 Kristal Garcia SR NCS 24:27 4 167 2434 Veronica Champine JR NCS 26:28 5 168 2435 Lily Corlett JR NCS 26:39 6 (169) 2438 Kate Granlund SR NCS 27:30 7 (172) 2440 Alexandra Weitman JR NCS 28:16 25. 730 SEASIDE (24:09 120:45 2:05) =================================== 1 138 2165 Jayla Scholis SR CCS 23:37 2 139 2161 Edenne Flinn SO CCS 23:37 3 144 2166 Lexi Valero FR CCS 23:48 4 149 2162 Mitzy Jacinto SR CCS 24:01 5 160 2160 Dania Blanco JR CCS 25:42 6 (162) 2163 Itzel Maldonado SO CCS 25:49 26. 735 COLFAX (24:39 123:15 3:58) =================================== 1 106 499 Madi Newman SR SJS 22:08 2 143 501 Sully Pujol SR SJS 23:44 3 159 502 Teagan Santin SO SJS 25:25 4 163 498 Erin Livinghouse SO SJS 25:52 5 164 496 Lylie Phillips FR SJS 26:06 6 (170) 497 Deven Kabler JR SJS 27:33 7 (171) 500 Riley O’Keefe SO SJS 27:37 9/29/2012 10:06AM

<hr>

 


STANFORD INV. Women’s 6k Course Individuals
Place No. Name Yr Sec University Time Pace
1 3270 Kathy Kroeger SR STANFORD A 20:13 5:26
2 3269 Cayla Hatton FR STANFORD A 20:21 5:28
3 3438 Amanda Mergaert SR UTAH 20:23 5:28
4 3267 Aisling Cuffe SO STANFORD A 20:26 5:29
5 3272 Jessica Tonn JR STANFORD A 20:49 5:35
6 2828 Alicia Nelson SR ADAMS STATE 20:56 5:37
7 3089 Sheree Shea JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 20:59 5:38
8 3470 Lauren Mugnaini UNA46 21:04 5:39
9 3378 Daniella Moreno SO UC SANTA BARBARA 21:06 5:40
10 3436 Susannah Hurst SO UTAH 21:14 5:42
11 3387 Sophie Curl SR UNA6 21:21 5:44
12 3121 Suzanne Jakes NA NIKE TEAM RUN LA 21:24 5:45
13 3414 Rebecca Mehra FR STANFORD 21:25 5:45
14 2827 Lauren Martin SO ADAMS STATE 21:26 5:45
15 3372 Cassie Brooker SR UC SANTA BARBARA 21:26 5:45
16 3137 Brecca Wahlund FR NORTH DAKOTA STATE 21:26 5:45
17 3271 Megan Lacy FR STANFORD A 21:30 5:46
18 3441 Giselle Slotboom SO UTAH 21:33 5:47
19 2807 Jenny Bergren SR ACADEMY OF ART 21:35 5:48
20 3135 Heidi Peterson JR NORTH DAKOTA STATE 21:38 5:48
21 3064 Bridget Berg SR HUMBOLDT 21:38 5:49
22 2912 Jennifer Mallen JR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 21:39 5:49
23 2850 Kristie Sikma SO AZUSA PACIFIC 21:41 5:49
24 3299 Alice Baker SR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 21:42 5:50
25 2933 Amy Schnittger SR CHICO STATE 21:42 5:50
26 3429 Erica Capellino SO USC 21:43 5:50
27 2829 Alyssa Selve JR ADAMS STATE 21:44 5:50
28 3188 Marianne Hogan SR SAN DIEGO STATE 21:45 5:50
29 2928 Ayla Granados JR CHICO STATE 21:45 5:50
30 3381 Ariana Selix SR UC SANTA BARBARA 21:48 5:51
31 3301 Kate Jamboretz SO U OF SAN FRANCISCO 21:49 5:51
32 3427 Shelby Buckley SR USC 21:50 5:52
33 3322 Julia Lipson FR U. OF SAN DIEGO 21:52 5:52
34 3337 Venus Shabgahi FR UC DAVIS 21:53 5:53
35 3408 Veronica Stinnett JR UNA26 21:54 5:53
36 2946 Bridget Blum FR CLAREMONT-MS 21:54 5:53
37 2973 Emily Taylor FR CS-FULLERTON 21:54 5:53
38 3130 Aspengren Abbi SO NORTH DAKOTA STATE 21:55 5:53
39 3355 Colleen Lillig SO UC IRVINE 21:57 5:54
40 3038 Saylah Barserian JR FRESNO STATE 21:57 5:54
41 2886 Elisa Karhu JR CALIFORNIA 21:58 5:54
42 2984 Courtney Anderson SR CS-STANISLAUS 21:58 5:54
43 3088 Cassandra Salazar SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 21:59 5:54
44 2931 Sara Mikesell JR CHICO STATE 22:00 5:54
45 3284 Julia Foster SO STANFORD B 22:01 5:55
46 3374 Christine Cooperstein SO UC SANTA BARBARA 22:01 5:55
47 2949 Sara Mostatabi SO CLAREMONT-MS 22:02 5:55
48 3101 Karis Frankian FR MASTER’S COLLEGE 22:03 5:55
49 2869 Alex Ciaraglia SR CAL POLY B 22:04 5:55
50 3434 Andrea Chavez FR UTAH 22:04 5:56
51 3090 Kelli Sugimoto FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:05 5:56
52 2824 Jesse Brunett SO ADAMS STATE 22:10 5:57
53 3183 Cristy Garcia SO SAINT MARY’S 22:10 5:57
54 3266 Camille Chapus FR STANFORD A 22:11 5:57
55 2934 Jonah Weeks SR CHICO STATE 22:11 5:57
56 2926 Anna Barcelo FR CHICO STATE 22:11 5:57
57 2826 Kelly Lamb JR ADAMS STATE 22:12 5:58
58 3082 Caroline Draper SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:13 5:58
59 2873 Sara Van Dyke FR CAL POLY B 22:13 5:58
60 2843 Sarah Higgens JR AZUSA PACIFIC 22:13 5:58
61 2885 Sydney Gray SO CALIFORNIA 22:14 5:58
62 2890 Rebecka Oberg SO CALIFORNIA 22:14 5:58
63 3194 Laura Vasquez FR SAN DIEGO STATE 22:15 5:58
64 3041 Kristen Galvez JR FRESNO STATE 22:15 5:59
65 3087 Brittnie Munoz JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:16 5:59
66 2888 Mariel Mendoza FR CALIFORNIA 22:18 5:59
67 3433 Jenna Tong FR USC 22:19 6:00
68 3069 Devon Kelsey JR HUMBOLDT 22:20 6:00
69 3225 Mary Kriege SO SANTA CLARA 22:20 6:00
70 3341 Melinda Zavala SO UC DAVIS 22:21 6:00
71 3430 Nicole Davies FR USC 22:22 6:00
72 3265 Alesha Billmeyer SO STANFORD A 22:22 6:00
73 3085 Callie Mulgannon SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:22 6:00
74 3264 Mary Kate Anselmini SO STANFORD A 22:23 6:01
75 2945 Allison Barnwell JR CLAREMONT-MS 22:24 6:01
76 3338 Hilary Teaford JR UC DAVIS 22:24 6:01
77 2929 Paige Henker SR CHICO STATE 22:25 6:01
78 3134 Maddie McClellan JR NORTH DAKOTA STATE 22:26 6:01
79 2966 Katie Bathgate SO CS-FULLERTON 22:27 6:02
80 3426 Katerina Berdousi FR USC 22:27 6:02
81 3046 Meagan Paracholski SO FRESNO STATE 22:28 6:02
82 3373 Jessica Chadwick JR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:28 6:02
83 3065 Amanda Camarillo SR HUMBOLDT 22:28 6:02
84 3091 Sarah Vitug SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:29 6:02
85 3189 Josefine Koskinen SR SAN DIEGO STATE 22:30 6:03
86 3380 Sarah Schrek FR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:30 6:03
87 3132 Faith Kruchowski SR NORTH DAKOTA STATE 22:31 6:03
88 3133 Tarin Lachowitzer FR NORTH DAKOTA STATE 22:31 6:03
89 3304 Sarah Pearson JR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 22:32 6:03
90 2868 Ashley Bergstrom SO CAL POLY B 22:33 6:03
91 3390 Denali Foldager SR UNA9 22:33 6:03
92 2872 Kasey Urman JR CAL POLY B 22:34 6:04
93 2948 Marnie Hogue SR CLAREMONT-MS 22:36 6:04
94 3377 Bailey Miller SO UC SANTA BARBARA 22:36 6:04
95 3319 Gillian Gorelik JR U. OF SAN DIEGO 22:36 6:04
96 2927 Natalie Galvan JR CHICO STATE 22:37 6:04
97 2889 Laura O’Neill SO CALIFORNIA 22:38 6:04
98 3339 Anna Welsh FR UC DAVIS 22:39 6:05
99 3103 Katrina Graham JR MASTER’S COLLEGE 22:40 6:05
100 3352 Chloe Fata SR UC IRVINE 22:41 6:05
101 3340 Julia Yang FR UC DAVIS 22:41 6:05
102 3231 Kate Yanish FR SANTA CLARA 22:42 6:06
103 2985 Dallas Campbell JR CS-STANISLAUS 22:42 6:06
104 3305 Mary Sandri JR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 22:43 6:06
105 3105 Hannah Kellerman JR MASTER’S COLLEGE 22:43 6:06
106 3415 Claudia Saunders FR UNA33 22:44 6:06
107 3442 Kate Stringfellow SO UTAH 22:44 6:06
108 3054 Kevyn Murphy SR HAWAII 22:45 6:06
109 3149 Katie Engel FR PEPPERDINE 22:46 6:07
110 2930 Hilary LaBelle SR CHICO STATE 22:48 6:07
111 3326 Emerald Raney SR U. OF SAN DIEGO 22:49 6:07
112 2846 Sarah MacIntosh FR AZUSA PACIFIC 22:49 6:08
113 2893 Kathleeen Uyttewaal SO CALIFORNIA 22:49 6:08
114 2986 Rubye Elhard SR CS-STANISLAUS 22:50 6:08
115 3208 Aylin Mejia JR SAN JOSE STATE 22:50 6:08
116 3187 Carina Novell FR SAINT MARY’S 22:50 6:08
117 3376 Courtney Lightfoot SR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:52 6:08
118 3067 Raven Harrison FR HUMBOLDT 22:52 6:08
119 3223 Kayla Germany JR SANTA CLARA 22:52 6:08
120 3083 Evelyn Gonzalez FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:53 6:09
121 3431 Erin Robinson SO USC 22:53 6:09
122 3288 Hannah Varnell JR STANFORD B 22:54 6:09
123 3383 Molly Babcock NA UNA2 22:54 6:09
124 3227 Hayley Ney SR SANTA CLARA 22:55 6:09
125 2992 Rachel Naranjo JR CS-STANISLAUS 22:56 6:09
126 3263 Emilie Amaro SR STANFORD A 22:57 6:10
127 3224 Lauren Germany JR SANTA CLARA 22:57 6:10
128 2911 Ashlee Cervantes JR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 22:57 6:10
129 3066 Nina Carson SR HUMBOLDT 22:59 6:10
130 2811 Arianna Michaels FR ACADEMY OF ART 22:59 6:10
131 3044 Carina Mendoza JR FRESNO STATE 23:00 6:11
132 3375 Maxine Goyette FR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:01 6:11
133 3068 Caroline Kaufman FR HUMBOLDT 23:01 6:11
134 2972 Lauren McIntyre JR CS-FULLERTON 23:01 6:11
135 3205 Rebecca Garcia SO SAN JOSE STATE 23:02 6:11
136 3336 Erika Barr FR UC DAVIS 23:03 6:11
137 3437 Charlotte Kuzminsky FR UTAH 23:04 6:12
138 3024 Hannah Bell FR CSU MONTEREY BAY 23:04 6:12
139 2925 Rebekah Bahra FR CHICO STATE 23:04 6:12
140 2954 Aubrey Zimmerling SR CLAREMONT-MS 23:06 6:12
141 2845 Natalie Koskela FR AZUSA PACIFIC 23:06 6:12
142 2831 Tayler Warren SO ADAMS STATE 23:07 6:12
143 3086 Jessica Mumaugh SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 23:09 6:13
144 3228 Mary Reynolds SR SANTA CLARA 23:09 6:13
145 3226 Allison Maio FR SANTA CLARA 23:10 6:13
146 3359 Marthie Ponty SO UC IRVINE 23:11 6:14
147 2987 Marina Ghabbour JR CS-STANISLAUS 23:13 6:14
148 2825 Kelsey Corbin FR ADAMS STATE 23:13 6:14
149 3045 Marrijtje Molenhuis SR FRESNO STATE 23:14 6:14
150 3389 Julie Finn NA UNA8 23:14 6:14
151 3439 Lauren Mills SO UTAH 23:15 6:15
152 3308 Kailey Ulland SO U OF SAN FRANCISCO 23:17 6:15
153 3229 Kelly Ryan SO SANTA CLARA 23:17 6:15
154 3182 Alicia Doohan JR SAINT MARY’S 23:17 6:15
155 2953 Laura Wyatt SR CLAREMONT-MS 23:18 6:15
156 3249 Jessie Rozario SO SOUTHERN OREGON 23:18 6:15
157 2947 Kate Crawford SR CLAREMONT-MS 23:19 6:15
158 2993 Alyssa Thiele SR CS-STANISLAUS 23:19 6:16
159 3013 Robinea McClinton SO CSU EBAY 23:20 6:16
160 3379 Ali Palmer FR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:20 6:16
161 2907 Natalie Ball SO CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 23:21 6:16
162 3358 Carlotta Pham JR UC IRVINE 23:21 6:16
163 3180 Katie Alioto FR SAINT MARY’S 23:22 6:16
164 2988 Lizzie Grolle JR CS-STANISLAUS 23:23 6:17
165 3440 Nikki Rietz SO UTAH 23:24 6:17
166 3360 Chelsea Schneider SO UC IRVINE 23:25 6:17
167 3323 Ashton Padberg FR U. OF SAN DIEGO 23:25 6:17
168 2932 Quetta Peinado FR CHICO STATE 23:26 6:17
169 3190 Chelsea Kruthers FR SAN DIEGO STATE 23:27 6:18
170 2830 Tracee VanderWyk JR ADAMS STATE 23:27 6:18
171 3015 Celina Vera FR CSU EBAY 23:27 6:18
172 3354 Kaycee Holcomb SO UC IRVINE 23:29 6:18
173 2842 Diandra Carstensen JR AZUSA PACIFIC 23:30 6:19
174 3303 Brooke McCandless SO U OF SAN FRANCISCO 23:31 6:19
175 3243 Anne Hagy SR SOUTHERN OREGON 23:31 6:19
176 3181 Erin Burke SR SAINT MARY’S 23:33 6:19
177 2952 Taia Wu SO CLAREMONT-MS 23:35 6:20
178 2810 Zoe Meyers SR ACADEMY OF ART 23:36 6:20
179 3084 Melanie Joerger FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 23:37 6:20
180 2967 Lexie Bravo SR CS-FULLERTON 23:37 6:20
181 3325 Taylor Paschen SO U. OF SAN DIEGO 23:39 6:21
182 2906 Rebecca Asplund SO CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 23:40 6:21
183 3071 Morgan Thornburg FR HUMBOLDT 23:41 6:22
184 3185 Taylor Kahn FR SAINT MARY’S 23:42 6:22
185 3252 Claire Jenkins NA SRA 23:42 6:22
186 3300 Maddy Haupert FR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 23:42 6:22
187 3285 Sophia Ginez JR STANFORD B 23:43 6:22
188 3207 Lalida Maokhamphiou FR SAN JOSE STATE 23:43 6:22
189 2847 Melissa Quintero FR AZUSA PACIFIC 23:44 6:22
190 3432 Kira Soderstrom SO USC 23:44 6:22
191 2969 Natalie Hassna FR CS-FULLERTON 23:48 6:23
192 3302 Hillary Kigar SR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 23:49 6:24
193 3042 Lindsay Gray FR FRESNO STATE 23:49 6:24
194 2914 Naomi VanSetten JR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 23:50 6:24
195 3394 Bailey Henshaw JR UNA13 23:50 6:24
196 3184 Alyssa Horning FR SAINT MARY’S 23:50 6:24
197 2968 Casey Candelaria SR CS-FULLERTON 23:51 6:24
198 3318 Lindsay Benster FR U. OF SAN DIEGO 23:53 6:25
199 3043 Julianne Jacques FR FRESNO STATE 23:53 6:25
200 3230 Allie Sibole SO SANTA CLARA 23:54 6:25
201 3361 Courtney Wilson SR UC IRVINE 23:54 6:25
202 3186 Tiffany Monsalud FR SAINT MARY’S 23:55 6:25
203 2894 Chrstine Zavesky FR CALIFORNIA 23:55 6:25
204 2870 Hanna Edwards SO CAL POLY B 23:56 6:25
205 3435 Megan Combe SR UTAH 23:58 6:26
206 3324 Kalin Padberg FR U. OF SAN DIEGO 23:59 6:26
207 2844 Reika Kijima FR AZUSA PACIFIC 24:00 6:27
208 3282 Jaye Buchbinder FR STANFORD B 24:00 6:27
209 2908 Kayla Beaudoin JR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 24:01 6:27
210 2909 Bethany Bilton SO CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 24:03 6:27
211 2999 Jazmin Lopez SR CSU BAKERSFIELD 24:05 6:28
212 3047 Deanna Ribeiro JR FRESNO STATE 24:06 6:28
213 3192 Rachel Roesgen FR SAN DIEGO STATE 24:07 6:29
214 3070 Amanda Reynolds SO HUMBOLDT 24:08 6:29
215 3409 Kaitlyn Timmermans JR UNA27 24:09 6:29
216 3392 Maddie Graham SO UNA11 24:12 6:30
217 2910 Kim Carter JR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 24:12 6:30
218 3102 Micayla Frankian JR MASTER’S COLLEGE 24:13 6:30
219 3053 Louise Mulvey SO HAWAII 24:14 6:30
220 3472 Sadie Gastelum FR UNA51 24:14 6:30
221 2848 Sadie Ringer FR AZUSA PACIFIC 24:16 6:31
222 3029 Jennie Yeaman SO CSU MONTEREY BAY 24:18 6:31
223 3443 Hillary Troutner JR UTAH 24:18 6:32
224 2849 Christina Russell FR AZUSA PACIFIC 24:19 6:32
225 3106 Hayley Parkinson JR MASTER’S COLLEGE 24:19 6:32
226 3027 Kelly Mayer JR CSU MONTEREY BAY 24:21 6:32
227 3131 Megan Feyereisen SO NORTH DAKOTA STATE 24:22 6:33
228 3222 Jamie Anderson JR SANTA CLARA 24:23 6:33
229 2950 Laura Sauvage JR CLAREMONT-MS 24:24 6:33
230 3250 Alex Rudd JR SOUTHERN OREGON 24:25 6:33
231 3321 Dani Lemieux FR U. OF SAN DIEGO 24:25 6:33
232 2892 Samantha Ralstin FR CALIFORNIA 24:26 6:33
233 2965 Ladan Amiri SO CS-FULLERTON 24:26 6:33
234 3356 Makenna McGrann FR UC IRVINE 24:26 6:34
235 3306 Elizabeth Schultz FR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 24:27 6:34
236 3353 Mary Follo JR UC IRVINE 24:28 6:34
237 3011 Imani Heath FR CSU EBAY 24:29 6:34
238 3211 Alexandra Seda SR SAN JOSE STATE 24:30 6:35
239 3153 Hannah Turpin FR PEPPERDINE 24:31 6:35
240 3244 Kattarina Korpela JR SOUTHERN OREGON 24:33 6:36
241 2994 Jorey Braughton SO CSU BAKERSFIELD 24:37 6:36
242 3051 Kelsie Kobyashi FR HAWAII 24:37 6:37
243 3202 Marissa Buckley SO SAN JOSE STATE 24:41 6:37
244 3248 Stephanie Ramirez JR SOUTHERN OREGON 24:43 6:38
245 3026 Cristina Hernandez SO CSU MONTEREY BAY 24:45 6:39
246 3145 Sarah Attar JR PEPPERDINE 24:45 6:39
247 3050 Amity Gregg FR HAWAII 24:50 6:40
248 3048 Megan Dart SR HAWAII 24:52 6:41
249 2989 Danna Juarez SR CS-STANISLAUS 24:55 6:41
250 3009 Tiffany Duffy JR CSU EBAY 24:55 6:41
251 2991 Sarah Miranda FR CS-STANISLAUS 25:01 6:43
252 2905 Malaysia Alexander SR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 25:03 6:43
253 3001 Anaiz Ortiz JR CSU BAKERSFIELD 25:12 6:46
254 2913 Raizah Singh JR CALIFORNIA BAPTIST 25:14 6:46
255 3028 Ally Swan SO CSU MONTEREY BAY 25:15 6:47
256 3014 Amanda McNabb SR CSU EBAY 25:16 6:47
257 3052 Amanda Lee SO HAWAII 25:19 6:48
258 3151 Rachel Rant FR PEPPERDINE 25:19 6:48
259 3000 Kaylee Moyer FR CSU BAKERSFIELD 25:21 6:48
260 3012 Vanessa Mares FR CSU EBAY 25:23 6:49
261 2995 Melisa Cruz SR CSU BAKERSFIELD 25:24 6:49
262 2990 Hailey Macedo FR CS-STANISLAUS 25:25 6:50
263 3055 Tiare Nakashima JR HAWAII 25:26 6:50
264 3136 Paige Stratioti FR NORTH DAKOTA STATE 25:35 6:52
265 2997 Monica Guzman JR CSU BAKERSFIELD 25:37 6:53
266 3025 Sara Dionne SO CSU MONTEREY BAY 25:42 6:54
267 2813 Cassandra Schumacher SR ACADEMY OF ART 25:51 6:56
268 3146 Kami Bates FR PEPPERDINE 25:52 6:57
269 3147 Dyer Bowers FR PEPPERDINE 26:00 6:59
270 3148 Stasia Demick FR PEPPERDINE 26:02 6:59
271 3206 Allison Kimura JR SAN JOSE STATE 26:02 6:59
272 3016 Julia Wilson SO CSU EBAY 26:03 7:00
273 3154 Tori Vollmer FR PEPPERDINE 26:09 7:01
274 3204 Breanna Garcia SO SAN JOSE STATE 26:09 7:01
275 2998 Cecilia Lopez SR CSU BAKERSFIELD 26:21 7:05
276 3245 Anissa Limesand FR SOUTHERN OREGON 26:26 7:06
277 3010 Nastassia Hamor SR CSU EBAY 26:43 7:10
278 2809 Kylie Long JR ACADEMY OF ART 26:52 7:13
279 3247 Amelia Maguin FR SOUTHERN OREGON 26:54 7:13
280 2887 Taylor Lawson SO CALIFORNIA 27:00 7:15
281 3115 Sharon Aucar JR ND DE NAMUR 27:01 7:15
282 3049 Heather Delgado SO HAWAII 27:21 7:21
283 2996 Claudia Cuevas SO CSU BAKERSFIELD 27:24 7:21
284 3210 Lexi Richter SR SAN JOSE STATE 27:33 7:24
285 3116 Maribel Ibarra SR ND DE NAMUR 28:10 7:34
286 3104 Jessica Hawley SO MASTER’S COLLEGE 28:13 7:34
287 3114 Alanah Aguilar JR ND DE NAMUR 28:16 7:35
288 2808 Heather Castro JR ACADEMY OF ART 29:34 7:56
289 2812 Alexandria Rupert FR ACADEMY OF ART 30:32 8:12
290 3117 Savita Jayram SO ND DE NAMUR 30:42 8:15
291 3118 Mia Jimenez FR ND DE NAMUR 31:27 8:27
292 3119 Bette Maisel JR ND DE NAMUR 33:39 9:02

———————————————————–
Women’s 6k Invitational Team Scoring
———————————————————–

1. 25 STANFORD A (20:40 103:19 1:17)
===================================
1 1 3270 Kathy Kroeger SR 20:13
2 2 3269 Cayla Hatton FR 20:21
3 4 3267 Aisling Cuffe SO 20:26
4 5 3272 Jessica Tonn JR 20:49
5 13 3271 Megan Lacy FR 21:30
6 ( 48) 3266 Camille Chapus FR 22:11
7 ( 66) 3265 Alesha Billmeyer SO 22:22

2. 136 ADAMS STATE (21:42 108:28 1:16)
===================================
1 6 2828 Alicia Nelson SR 20:56
2 10 2827 Lauren Martin SO 21:26
3 23 2829 Alyssa Selve JR 21:44
4 46 2824 Jesse Brunett SO 22:10
5 51 2826 Kelly Lamb JR 22:12
6 (125) 2831 Tayler Warren SO 23:07
7 (130) 2825 Kelsey Corbin FR 23:13

3. 160 UC SANTA BARBARA (21:46 108:49 1:22)
===================================
1 8 3378 Daniella Moreno SO 21:06
2 11 3372 Cassie Brooker SR 21:26
3 26 3381 Ariana Selix SR 21:48
4 40 3374 Christine Cooperstein SO 22:01
5 75 3373 Jessica Chadwick JR 22:28
6 ( 79) 3380 Sarah Schrek FR 22:30
7 ( 86) 3377 Bailey Miller SO 22:36

4. 168 UTAH (21:36 107:58 2:21)
===================================
1 3 3438 Amanda Mergaert SR 20:23
2 9 3436 Susannah Hurst SO 21:14
3 14 3441 Giselle Slotboom SO 21:33
4 44 3434 Andrea Chavez FR 22:04
5 98 3442 Kate Stringfellow SO 22:44
6 (121) 3437 Charlotte Kuzminsky FR 23:04
7 (132) 3439 Lauren Mills SO 23:15

5. 184 CHICO STATE (21:58 109:49 0:29)
===================================
1 21 2933 Amy Schnittger SR 21:42
2 25 2928 Ayla Granados JR 21:45
3 39 2931 Sara Mikesell JR 22:00
4 49 2934 Jonah Weeks SR 22:11
5 50 2926 Anna Barcelo FR 22:11
6 ( 70) 2929 Paige Henker SR 22:25
7 ( 88) 2927 Natalie Galvan JR 22:37

6. 201 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT (21:55 109:32 1:17)
===================================
1 7 3089 Sheree Shea JR 20:59
2 38 3088 Cassandra Salazar SR 21:59
3 45 3090 Kelli Sugimoto FR 22:05
4 52 3082 Caroline Draper SR 22:13
5 59 3087 Brittnie Munoz JR 22:16
6 ( 67) 3085 Callie Mulgannon SR 22:22
7 ( 77) 3091 Sarah Vitug SR 22:29

7. 212 NORTH DAKOTA STATE (22:00 109:56 1:05)
===================================
1 12 3137 Brecca Wahlund FR 21:26
2 16 3135 Heidi Peterson JR 21:38
3 33 3130 Aspengren Abbi SO 21:55
4 71 3134 Maddie McClellan JR 22:26
5 80 3132 Faith Kruchowski SR 22:31
6 ( 81) 3133 Tarin Lachowitzer FR 22:31
7 (184) 3131 Megan Feyereisen SO 24:22

8. 249 USC (22:09 110:41 0:44)
===================================
1 22 3429 Erica Capellino SO 21:43
2 28 3427 Shelby Buckley SR 21:50
3 61 3433 Jenna Tong FR 22:19
4 65 3430 Nicole Davies FR 22:22
5 73 3426 Katerina Berdousi FR 22:27
6 (109) 3431 Erin Robinson SO 22:53
7 (162) 3432 Kira Soderstrom SO 23:44

9. 296 CALIFORNIA (22:17 111:22 0:40)
===================================
1 36 2886 Elisa Karhu JR 21:58
2 55 2885 Sydney Gray SO 22:14
3 56 2890 Rebecka Oberg SO 22:14
4 60 2888 Mariel Mendoza FR 22:18
5 89 2889 Laura O’Neill SO 22:38
6 (103) 2893 Kathleeen Uyttewaal SO 22:49
7 (171) 2894 Chrstine Zavesky FR 23:55

10. 346 UC DAVIS (22:24 111:58 0:48)
===================================
1 30 3337 Venus Shabgahi FR 21:53
2 64 3341 Melinda Zavala SO 22:21
3 69 3338 Hilary Teaford JR 22:24
4 90 3339 Anna Welsh FR 22:39
5 93 3340 Julia Yang FR 22:41
6 (120) 3336 Erika Barr FR 23:03

11. 348 CLAREMONT-MS (22:25 112:02 1:12)
===================================
1 31 2946 Bridget Blum FR 21:54
2 41 2949 Sara Mostatabi SO 22:02
3 68 2945 Allison Barnwell JR 22:24
4 85 2948 Marnie Hogue SR 22:36
5 123 2954 Aubrey Zimmerling SR 23:06
6 (135) 2953 Laura Wyatt SR 23:18
7 (137) 2947 Kate Crawford SR 23:19

12. 358 U OF SAN FRANCISCO (22:25 112:03 1:35)
===================================
1 20 3299 Alice Baker SR 21:42
2 27 3301 Kate Jamboretz SO 21:49
3 82 3304 Sarah Pearson JR 22:32
4 96 3305 Mary Sandri JR 22:43
5 133 3308 Kailey Ulland SO 23:17
6 (150) 3303 Brooke McCandless SO 23:31
7 (159) 3300 Maddy Haupert FR 23:42

13. 376 HUMBOLDT (22:28 112:17 1:21)
===================================
1 17 3064 Bridget Berg SR 21:38
2 62 3069 Devon Kelsey JR 22:20
3 76 3065 Amanda Camarillo SR 22:28
4 107 3067 Raven Harrison FR 22:52
5 114 3066 Nina Carson SR 22:59
6 (117) 3068 Caroline Kaufman FR 23:01
7 (157) 3071 Morgan Thornburg FR 23:41

14. 414 FRESNO STATE (22:35 112:54 1:17)
===================================
1 35 3038 Saylah Barserian JR 21:57
2 58 3041 Kristen Galvez JR 22:15
3 74 3046 Meagan Paracholski SO 22:28
4 116 3044 Carina Mendoza JR 23:00
5 131 3045 Marrijtje Molenhuis SR 23:14
6 (164) 3042 Lindsay Gray FR 23:49
7 (169) 3043 Julianne Jacques FR 23:53

15. 435 CAL POLY B (22:40 113:20 1:52)
===================================
1 43 2869 Alex Ciaraglia SR 22:04
2 53 2873 Sara Van Dyke FR 22:13
3 83 2868 Ashley Bergstrom SO 22:33
4 84 2872 Kasey Urman JR 22:34
5 172 2870 Hanna Edwards SO 23:56

16. 448 AZUSA PACIFIC (22:40 113:19 1:49)
===================================
1 19 2850 Kristie Sikma SO 21:41
2 54 2843 Sarah Higgens JR 22:13
3 102 2846 Sarah MacIntosh FR 22:49
4 124 2845 Natalie Koskela FR 23:06
5 149 2842 Diandra Carstensen JR 23:30
6 (161) 2847 Melissa Quintero FR 23:44
7 (174) 2844 Reika Kijima FR 24:00

17. 476 CS-STANISLAUS (22:44 113:39 1:15)
===================================
1 37 2984 Courtney Anderson SR 21:58
2 95 2985 Dallas Campbell JR 22:42
3 104 2986 Rubye Elhard SR 22:50
4 111 2992 Rachel Naranjo JR 22:56
5 129 2987 Marina Ghabbour JR 23:13
6 (138) 2993 Alyssa Thiele SR 23:19
7 (143) 2988 Lizzie Grolle JR 23:23

18. 483 SAN DIEGO STATE (22:49 114:04 2:22)
===================================
1 24 3188 Marianne Hogan SR 21:45
2 57 3194 Laura Vasquez FR 22:15
3 78 3189 Josefine Koskinen SR 22:30
4 146 3190 Chelsea Kruthers FR 23:27
5 178 3192 Rachel Roesgen FR 24:07

19. 487 SANTA CLARA (22:46 113:46 0:37)
===================================
1 63 3225 Mary Kriege SO 22:20
2 94 3231 Kate Yanish FR 22:42
3 108 3223 Kayla Germany JR 22:52
4 110 3227 Hayley Ney SR 22:55
5 112 3224 Lauren Germany JR 22:57
6 (126) 3228 Mary Reynolds SR 23:09
7 (127) 3226 Allison Maio FR 23:10

20. 517 U. OF SAN DIEGO (22:53 114:21 1:47)
===================================
1 29 3322 Julia Lipson FR 21:52
2 87 3319 Gillian Gorelik JR 22:36
3 101 3326 Emerald Raney SR 22:49
4 145 3323 Ashton Padberg FR 23:25
5 155 3325 Taylor Paschen SO 23:39
6 (168) 3318 Lindsay Benster FR 23:53
7 (173) 3324 Kalin Padberg FR 23:59

21. 539 CS-FULLERTON (22:58 114:47 1:54)
===================================
1 32 2973 Emily Taylor FR 21:54
2 72 2966 Katie Bathgate SO 22:27
3 118 2972 Lauren McIntyre JR 23:01
4 154 2967 Lexie Bravo SR 23:37
5 163 2969 Natalie Hassna FR 23:48
6 (167) 2968 Casey Candelaria SR 23:51
7 (186) 2965 Ladan Amiri SO 24:26

21. 539 UC IRVINE (22:55 114:35 1:28)
===================================
1 34 3355 Colleen Lillig SO 21:57
2 92 3352 Chloe Fata SR 22:41
3 128 3359 Marthie Ponty SO 23:11
4 141 3358 Carlotta Pham JR 23:21
5 144 3360 Chelsea Schneider SO 23:25
6 (148) 3354 Kaycee Holcomb SO 23:29
7 (170) 3361 Courtney Wilson SR 23:54

23. 581 SAINT MARY’S (23:03 115:12 1:23)
===================================
1 47 3183 Cristy Garcia SO 22:10
2 106 3187 Carina Novell FR 22:50
3 134 3182 Alicia Doohan JR 23:17
4 142 3180 Katie Alioto FR 23:22
5 152 3181 Erin Burke SR 23:33
6 (158) 3185 Taylor Kahn FR 23:42
7 (166) 3184 Alyssa Horning FR 23:50

24. 591 MASTER’S COLLEGE (23:12 115:58 2:16)
===================================
1 42 3101 Karis Frankian FR 22:03
2 91 3103 Katrina Graham JR 22:40
3 97 3105 Hannah Kellerman JR 22:43
4 179 3102 Micayla Frankian JR 24:13
5 182 3106 Hayley Parkinson JR 24:19
6 (224) 3104 Jessica Hawley SO 28:13

25. 592 CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (23:06 115:27 2:11)
===================================
1 18 2912 Jennifer Mallen JR 21:39
2 113 2911 Ashlee Cervantes JR 22:57
3 140 2907 Natalie Ball SO 23:21
4 156 2906 Rebecca Asplund SO 23:40
5 165 2914 Naomi VanSetten JR 23:50
6 (175) 2908 Kayla Beaudoin JR 24:01
7 (176) 2909 Bethany Bilton SO 24:03

26. 714 ACADEMY OF ART (24:11 120:53 5:17)
===================================
1 15 2807 Jenny Bergren SR 21:35
2 115 2811 Arianna Michaels FR 22:59
3 153 2810 Zoe Meyers SR 23:36
4 211 2813 Cassandra Schumacher SR 25:51
5 220 2809 Kylie Long JR 26:52
6 (226) 2808 Heather Castro JR 29:34
7 (227) 2812 Alexandria Rupert FR 30:32

27. 765 SAN JOSE STATE (23:46 118:46 1:51)
===================================
1 105 3208 Aylin Mejia JR 22:50
2 119 3205 Rebecca Garcia SO 23:02
3 160 3207 Lalida Maokhamphiou FR 23:43
4 188 3211 Alexandra Seda SR 24:30
5 193 3202 Marissa Buckley SO 24:41
6 (215) 3206 Allison Kimura JR 26:02
7 (217) 3204 Breanna Garcia SO 26:09

28. 856 SOUTHERN OREGON (24:06 120:30 1:25)
===================================
1 136 3249 Jessie Rozario SO 23:18
2 151 3243 Anne Hagy SR 23:31
3 185 3250 Alex Rudd JR 24:25
4 190 3244 Kattarina Korpela JR 24:33
5 194 3248 Stephanie Ramirez JR 24:43
6 (219) 3245 Anissa Limesand FR 26:26
7 (221) 3247 Amelia Maguin FR 26:54

29. 866 HAWAII (24:16 121:18 2:07)
===================================
1 99 3054 Kevyn Murphy SR 22:45
2 180 3053 Louise Mulvey SO 24:14
3 192 3051 Kelsie Kobyashi FR 24:37
4 197 3050 Amity Gregg FR 24:50
5 198 3048 Megan Dart SR 24:52
6 (203) 3052 Amanda Lee SO 25:19
7 (208) 3055 Tiare Nakashima JR 25:26

 

STANFORD INV. Girls Division 5 5K Individuals

Place No. Name Yr Sec High School Time Pace
1 1263 Erin Thomas JR NCS MENDOCINO 19:43 6:21
2 2373 Kimberly Avalos SR NCS STJOSEPH NOTREDAME 19:56 6:25
3 1070 Andie Von Eschen JR NCS LICK-WILMERDING 20:02 6:27
4 1065 Molly Dicke JR NCS LICK-WILMERDING 20:06 6:29
5 1803 Nicole Colonna SO CCS PINEWOOD 20:09 6:30
6 2528 Molly Carleton SO NCS URBAN-SF 20:18 6:32
7 405 Fiona Maloney-McCrystle SR CCS CASTILLEJA 20:34 6:38
8 2372 Veronica Aquila SO NCS STJOSEPH NOTREDAME 20:41 6:40
9 1193 Bevin McCullough SO NCS MARIN ACADEMY 20:42 6:40
10 585 Jenny Shearer JR CCS CRYSTAL SPRINGS 20:44 6:41
11 528 Claire Shellem SR NCS COLLEGE PREP 20:49 6:42
12 542 Sarah Selzer SO NCS CONVENT 20:49 6:42
13 1869 Belle Moran FR NS REDDING CHRISTIAN 20:50 6:43
14 538 Camilla Bykhovsky SO NCS CONVENT 20:52 6:43
15 673 Madison Schell JR NS DURHAM 20:56 6:45
16 927 Stephanie Homola FR N/A INCLINE 21:04 6:47
17 1587 Jackie Tarsitano JR CCS NOTRE DAME-SALINAS 21:09 6:49
18 526 Amanda Glavin SR NCS COLLEGE PREP 21:10 6:49
19 968 Kahala Huddleston FR N/A KAMEHAMEHA 21:15 6:51
20 1584 Alex Lathos JR CCS NOTRE DAME-SALINAS 21:16 6:51
21 1069 Julia Thompson SO NCS LICK-WILMERDING 21:22 6:53
22 580 Britney Biddle SO CCS CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:25 6:54
23 1191 Jessie Colin JR NCS MARIN ACADEMY 21:26 6:54
24 3455 Alina Brown CASTILLEJA 21:28 6:55
25 1068 Hannah Rosenthal SR NCS LICK-WILMERDING 21:29 6:55
26 524 Lexie Burton SR NCS COLLEGE PREP 21:30 6:56
27 165 Delaney Inamine SO NCS ATHENIAN 21:34 6:57
28 1372 Karina Torres JR SS MISSION PREP 21:35 6:57
29 1192 Yasmine Eichbaum SR NCS MARIN ACADEMY 21:38 6:58
30 2307 Michelle Gaines JR NCS ST PAT ST VIN 21:45 7:00
31 246 Elyse Mueller SO NCS BEREAN CHRISTIAN 21:53 7:03
32 581 Lianne Blodgett SO CCS CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:54 7:03
33 530 Kelly Zhang SR NCS COLLEGE PREP 21:55 7:04
34 543 Jane Stephens SR NCS CONVENT 21:56 7:04
35 2223 Alyssa Goody FR NCS SONOMA ACADEMY 22:01 7:05
36 2228 Lilly Reinstein FR NCS SONOMA ACADEMY 22:01 7:05
37 529 Emme Sloan JR NCS COLLEGE PREP 22:03 7:06
38 970 TeHani Jones SR N/A KAMEHAMEHA 22:03 7:06
39 926 Julia Golimbik FR N/A INCLINE 22:07 7:07
40 2335 Brooklyn Gillespie SR N/A ST. MARY’S MEDFORD 22:07 7:07
41 928 Haley Kennedy SR N/A INCLINE 22:09 7:08
42 2032 Savannah Dennis SR N/A SAGE RIDGE 22:14 7:10
43 248 Lizzy Pintarich SO NCS BEREAN CHRISTIAN 22:22 7:12
44 164 Annalise Inamine FR NCS ATHENIAN 22:28 7:14
45 586 Grace Stayner SR CCS CRYSTAL SPRINGS 22:29 7:14
46 162 Rebecca Elliott FR NCS ATHENIAN 22:29 7:14
47 584 Melina Kompella FR CCS CRYSTAL SPRINGS 22:30 7:15
48 1195 Frances Swanson SR NCS MARIN ACADEMY 22:30 7:15
49 2310 Alexa Torres JR NCS ST PAT ST VIN 22:30 7:15
50 971 Makena Wagner FR N/A KAMEHAMEHA 22:30 7:15
51 1196 Rachel Zimmerman SR NCS MARIN ACADEMY 22:31 7:15
52 1066 Eva Laxo FR NCS LICK-WILMERDING 22:31 7:15
53 1194 Emma Sklarin JR NCS MARIN ACADEMY 22:34 7:16
54 929 Hannah Laurie FR N/A INCLINE 22:39 7:18
55 1190 Cami Carrera JR NCS MARIN ACADEMY 22:39 7:18
56 1071 Emma Wexler JR NCS LICK-WILMERDING 22:46 7:20
57 924 Kate Ballan JR N/A INCLINE 22:47 7:20
58 2340 Madeline Volk FR N/A ST. MARY’S MEDFORD 22:48 7:21
59 527 Saehee Lee SR NCS COLLEGE PREP 22:48 7:21
60 2337 Taylor Kreul FR N/A ST. MARY’S MEDFORD 22:49 7:21
61 242 Julia Drewicke SO NCS BEREAN CHRISTIAN 22:53 7:22
62 404 Abby Holston FR CCS CASTILLEJA 22:54 7:22
63 2529 Cassidy Elkins SO NCS URBAN-SF 22:59 7:24
64 1067 Charlotte Reider-Smith JR NCS LICK-WILMERDING 23:01 7:25
65 537 Amelia Baier JR NCS CONVENT 23:04 7:26
66 967 Layn Taylor Glenn FR N/A KAMEHAMEHA 23:09 7:27
67 930 Sophia Mourelatos JR N/A INCLINE 23:09 7:27
68 2530 Bella Morford FR NCS URBAN-SF 23:19 7:31
69 582 Katherine Huang JR CCS CRYSTAL SPRINGS 23:22 7:32
70 166 Melise Knowles JR NCS ATHENIAN 23:29 7:34
71 525 Emmy Davis SR NCS COLLEGE PREP 23:33 7:35
72 540 Claire Fahy SR NCS CONVENT 23:35 7:36
73 965 Kera Akiyama SR N/A KAMEHAMEHA 23:36 7:36
74 925 Molly Franklin SO N/A INCLINE 23:39 7:37
75 969 Tiana Iwata JR N/A KAMEHAMEHA 23:41 7:38
76 2526 Hannah Berk SO NCS URBAN-SF 23:42 7:38
77 1805 Gretchen Olsen SR CCS PINEWOOD 23:43 7:38
78 2338 Olivia Minor SO N/A ST. MARY’S MEDFORD 23:45 7:39
79 2336 Gianna Isola FR N/A ST. MARY’S MEDFORD 23:48 7:40
80 2334 Annelise Delgado FR N/A ST. MARY’S MEDFORD 23:48 7:40
81 167 Skyla Stewart SO NCS ATHENIAN 23:51 7:41
82 966 Mikela Cabel JR N/A KAMEHAMEHA 23:54 7:42
83 2532 Mara Pleasure SO NCS URBAN-SF 23:55 7:42
84 244 Hannah Louis SO NCS BEREAN CHRISTIAN 23:58 7:43
85 2339 Maddy Schwartz SO N/A ST. MARY’S MEDFORD 24:16 7:49
86 1371 Jillian Ronay SO SS MISSION PREP 24:18 7:50
87 2527 Charley Burlock FR NCS URBAN-SF 24:21 7:51
88 247 Gianna Nardi JR NCS BEREAN CHRISTIAN 24:24 7:52
89 1261 Anabelle Carpenter JR NCS MENDOCINO 24:29 7:53
90 539 Mika Esquivel-Varela JR NCS CONVENT 24:33 7:55
91 2374 Jessica Birky SO NCS STJOSEPH NOTREDAME 24:37 7:56
92 2308 Koly Kadel SR NCS ST PAT ST VIN 24:38 7:56
93 163 Emily Golding JR NCS ATHENIAN 24:40 7:57
94 432 Clarissa Sandoval JR SJS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 24:43 7:58
95 1368 Cami Monroy FR SS MISSION PREP 24:48 7:59
96 1367 Nathalie Coletta FR SS MISSION PREP 24:49 8:00
97 2224 Kiana Herold SR NCS SONOMA ACADEMY 25:17 8:09
98 2376 Isabela Reid JR NCS STJOSEPH NOTREDAME 25:18 8:09
99 2226 Amy Pino JR NCS SONOMA ACADEMY 25:32 8:13
100 429 Jaqueline Kisst SR SJS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 25:39 8:16
101 2377 Elizabeth Westwood JR NCS STJOSEPH NOTREDAME 25:46 8:18
102 1366 Alexa Buerger SR SS MISSION PREP 25:50 8:19
103 541 Julia Nemy JR NCS CONVENT 26:07 8:25
104 245 Sylvana Marquina SR NCS BEREAN CHRISTIAN 26:17 8:28
105 2225 Yzzy Manton JR NCS SONOMA ACADEMY 26:32 8:33
106 1260 Marion Berry JR NCS MENDOCINO 26:41 8:36
107 161 Hayden Craig SO NCS ATHENIAN 26:54 8:40
108 428 Anna Kiesser JR SJS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 27:04 8:43
109 1806 Dariya Smith SO CCS PINEWOOD 27:09 8:45
110 1996 Darby Bosco JR SJS SAC COUNTRY DAY 27:22 8:49
111 1995 Micaela Bennett-Smith SO SJS SAC COUNTRY DAY 27:26 8:50
112 431 Katelyn Mitchell SR SJS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 27:28 8:51
113 2371 Jessica Academia SO NCS STJOSEPH NOTREDAME 27:29 8:51
114 2222 Allison Ashley JR NCS SONOMA ACADEMY 27:32 8:52
115 2255 Tristan Jeffers SR NCS SOUTH FORK 27:42 8:55
116 1262 Raegen Carter FR NCS MENDOCINO 27:42 8:55
117 2034 Natalie Muhon SO N/A SAGE RIDGE 28:04 9:02
118 1804 Laine Corfield FR CCS PINEWOOD 28:24 9:09
119 2227 Sinclaire Pirer SO NCS SONOMA ACADEMY 28:34 9:12
120 2254 Tara Gallagher NCS SOUTH FORK 28:48 9:17
121 1585 Kiera Paulo SR CCS NOTRE DAME-SALINAS 29:33 9:31
122 1373 Sabrina Zehnder SO SS MISSION PREP 29:54 9:38
123 2253 Miriam Duron JR NCS SOUTH FORK 30:51 9:56
124 2033 Yinong Li SR N/A SAGE RIDGE 30:56 9:58
125 1259 Montana Ayster-Kearns FR NCS MENDOCINO 31:51 10:15
126 430 Danielle Magana JR SJS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 38:24 12:22

——————————————————————————-
GIRL’S DIVISION 5 TEAM SCORES 5K
——————————————————————————-

1. 82 LICK-WILMERDING (21:06 105:30 2:29) - Came in ranked #8 in State D5 
===================================
1 3 1070 Andie Von Eschen JR NCS 20:02
2 4 1065 Molly Dicke JR NCS 20:06
3 15 1069 Julia Thompson SO NCS 21:22
4 18 1068 Hannah Rosenthal SR NCS 21:29
5 42 1066 Eva Laxo FR NCS 22:31
6 ( 46) 1071 Emma Wexler JR NCS 22:46
7 ( 53) 1067 Charlotte Reider-Smith JR NCS 23:01

2. 95 COLLEGE PREP (21:30 107:27 1:14) - Came in ranked #4 in State D5
===================================
1 9 528 Claire Shellem SR NCS 20:49
2 13 526 Amanda Glavin SR NCS 21:10
3 19 524 Lexie Burton SR NCS 21:30
4 25 530 Kelly Zhang SR NCS 21:55
5 29 529 Emme Sloan JR NCS 22:03
6 ( 49) 527 Saehee Lee SR NCS 22:48
7 ( 60) 525 Emmy Davis SR NCS 23:33

3. 122 CRYSTAL SPRINGS (21:49 109:02 1:46)
===================================
1 8 585 Jenny Shearer JR CCS 20:44
2 16 580 Britney Biddle SO CCS 21:25
3 24 581 Lianne Blodgett SO CCS 21:54
4 36 586 Grace Stayner SR CCS 22:29
5 38 584 Melina Kompella FR CCS 22:30
6 ( 58) 582 Katherine Huang JR CCS 23:22

4. 126 MARIN ACADEMY (21:46 108:47 1:49)
===================================
1 7 1193 Bevin McCullough SO NCS 20:42
2 17 1191 Jessie Colin JR NCS 21:26
3 22 1192 Yasmine Eichbaum SR NCS 21:38
4 39 1195 Frances Swanson SR NCS 22:30
5 41 1196 Rachel Zimmerman SR NCS 22:31
6 ( 43) 1194 Emma Sklarin JR NCS 22:34
7 ( 45) 1190 Cami Carrera JR NCS 22:39

5. 162 CONVENT (22:04 110:16 2:46)
===================================
1 10 542 Sarah Selzer SO NCS 20:49
2 11 538 Camilla Bykhovsky SO NCS 20:52
3 26 543 Jane Stephens SR NCS 21:56
4 54 537 Amelia Baier JR NCS 23:04
5 61 540 Claire Fahy SR NCS 23:35
6 ( 78) 539 Mika Esquivel-Varela JR NCS 24:33
7 ( 90) 541 Julia Nemy JR NCS 26:07

6. 167 INCLINE (22:10 110:46 1:43)
===================================
1 12 927 Stephanie Homola FR N/A 21:04
2 31 926 Julia Golimbik FR N/A 22:07
3 33 928 Haley Kennedy SR N/A 22:09
4 44 929 Hannah Laurie FR N/A 22:39
5 47 924 Kate Ballan JR N/A 22:47
6 ( 56) 930 Sophia Mourelatos JR N/A 23:09
7 ( 63) 925 Molly Franklin SO N/A 23:39

7. 201 KAMEHAMEHA (22:31 112:33 2:21)
===================================
1 14 968 Kahala Huddleston FR N/A 21:15
2 30 970 TeHani Jones SR N/A 22:03
3 40 971 Makena Wagner FR N/A 22:30
4 55 967 Layn Taylor Glenn FR N/A 23:09
5 62 965 Kera Akiyama SR N/A 23:36
6 ( 64) 969 Tiana Iwata JR N/A 23:41
7 ( 70) 966 Mikela Cabel JR N/A 23:54

8. 220 ATHENIAN (22:47 113:51 2:17)
===================================
1 20 165 Delaney Inamine SO NCS 21:34
2 35 164 Annalise Inamine FR NCS 22:28
3 37 162 Rebecca Elliott FR NCS 22:29
4 59 166 Melise Knowles JR NCS 23:29
5 69 167 Skyla Stewart SO NCS 23:51
6 ( 80) 163 Emily Golding JR NCS 24:40
7 ( 94) 161 Hayden Craig SO NCS 26:54

9. 250 URBAN-SF (22:51 114:13 3:37)
===================================
1 5 2528 Molly Carleton SO NCS 20:18
2 52 2529 Cassidy Elkins SO NCS 22:59
3 57 2530 Bella Morford FR NCS 23:19
4 65 2526 Hannah Berk SO NCS 23:42
5 71 2532 Mara Pleasure SO NCS 23:55
6 ( 75) 2527 Charley Burlock FR NCS 24:21

10. 256 BEREAN CHRISTIAN (23:06 115:30 2:31)
===================================
1 23 246 Elyse Mueller SO NCS 21:53
2 34 248 Lizzy Pintarich SO NCS 22:22
3 51 242 Julia Drewicke SO NCS 22:53
4 72 244 Hannah Louis SO NCS 23:58
5 76 247 Gianna Nardi JR NCS 24:24
6 ( 91) 245 Sylvana Marquina SR NCS 26:17

11. 260 STJOSEPH NOTREDAME (23:16 116:18 5:50)
===================================
1 2 2373 Kimberly Avalos SR NCS 19:56
2 6 2372 Veronica Aquila SO NCS 20:41
3 79 2374 Jessica Birky SO NCS 24:37
4 85 2376 Isabela Reid JR NCS 25:18
5 88 2377 Elizabeth Westwood JR NCS 25:46
6 ( 97) 2371 Jessica Academia SO NCS 27:29

12. 263 ST. MARY’S MEDFORD (23:04 115:17 1:41)
===================================
1 32 2335 Brooklyn Gillespie SR N/A 22:07
2 48 2340 Madeline Volk FR N/A 22:48
3 50 2337 Taylor Kreul FR N/A 22:49
4 66 2338 Olivia Minor SO N/A 23:45
5 67 2336 Gianna Isola FR N/A 23:48
6 ( 68) 2334 Annelise Delgado FR N/A 23:48
7 ( 73) 2339 Maddy Schwartz SO N/A 24:16

13. 317 SONOMA ACADEMY (24:17 121:23 4:31)
===================================
1 27 2223 Alyssa Goody FR NCS 22:01
2 28 2228 Lilly Reinstein FR NCS 22:01
3 84 2224 Kiana Herold SR NCS 25:17
4 86 2226 Amy Pino JR NCS 25:32
5 92 2225 Yzzy Manton JR NCS 26:32
6 ( 98) 2222 Allison Ashley JR NCS 27:32
7 (100) 2227 Sinclaire Pirer SO NCS 28:34

14. 349 MISSION PREP (24:16 121:20 4:15)
===================================
1 21 1372 Karina Torres JR SS 21:35
2 74 1371 Jillian Ronay SO SS 24:18
3 82 1368 Cami Monroy FR SS 24:48
4 83 1367 Nathalie Coletta FR SS 24:49
5 89 1366 Alexa Buerger SR SS 25:50
6 (101) 1373 Sabrina Zehnder SO SS 29:54

15. 372 MENDOCINO (26:06 130:2612:08)
===================================
1 1 1263 Erin Thomas JR NCS 19:43
2 77 1261 Anabelle Carpenter JR NCS 24:29
3 93 1260 Marion Berry JR NCS 26:41
4 99 1262 Raegen Carter FR NCS 27:42
5 102 1259 Montana Ayster-Kearns FR NCS 31:51

16. 462 CENTRAL CATHOLIC (28:40 143:1813:41)
===================================
1 81 432 Clarissa Sandoval JR SJS 24:43
2 87 429 Jaqueline Kisst SR SJS 25:39
3 95 428 Anna Kiesser JR SJS 27:04
4 96 431 Katelyn Mitchell SR SJS 27:28
5 103 430 Danielle Magana JR SJS 38:24

You may also like...