2013 Track & Field Schedule

12TF Noel Frazier California HJ GSmotherman

2013 California Track & Field Master Schedule
To add your meet, send date and/or meet info to RichGonzalezTrack@gmail.com 


 

============================================

******COMPLETED EVENTS******

NOVEMBER, 2012
10 – South Pasadena All-Comers @ South Pasadena HS (SS) – Meet Info
17 – Yolo Striders Pole Vault Series @ The Factory (SJ) – Meet Info
28 – Winter Track Classic All-Comers Series @ Cathedral Catholic HS (SD) – Contact Dan Geiger

DECEMBER, 2012
01 – Winter Track Classic All-Comers Series @ San Diego State University (SD) – Contact Sheila Burrell
01 – Yolo Striders Pole Vault Series @ The Factory (SJ) – Meet Info
08 – Great Oak HS All-Comers @ Great Oak HS, Temecula (SS) – Meet Info
08 – Inland Valley All-Comers Series @ Los Osos HS, Rancho Cucamonga (SS) – Meet Info
08 – South Pasadena HS All-Comers @ Suth Pasadena HS (SS) – Meet Info 
08 – Twilight Distance Carnival @ Cal State Long Beach (SS) – Meet Info
15 – Cerritos College/L.B. Poly All-Comers Series @ Cerritos College (SS) – Meet Info
15 – Colony HS All-Comers @ Colony HS, Ontario (SS) – Meet Info

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

15 – Holiday Distance Carnival @ Long Beach City College (SS) – Meet Info
15 – Santa Monica HS All-Comers @ Santa Monica HS (SS) – Meet Info
15 – Yolo Striders Pole Vault Series @ The Factory (SJ) – Meet Info
16 – Paramount HS All-Comers @ Paramount HS (SS) – Meet Info (Yes, it's on Sunday)
22 – Long Beach City College/L.B. Poly All-Comers Series @ LBCC (SS) - Meet Info
29 – Inland Valley All-Comers Series @ Los Osos HS, Rancho Cucamonga (SS) - Meet Info
29 – Yolo Striders Pole Vault Series @ The Factory (SJ) – Meet Info

JANUARY  2013
05 – Cal State Northridge All-Comers Series @ CSUN (SS/LA) – Meet Info
05 – Cerritos College/L.B. Poly All-Comers Series @ Cerritos College (SS) – Meet Info
05 – Inland Valley All-Comers Series @ Los Osos HS, Rancho Cucamonga (SS) - Meet Info
05 – Yolo Striders Pole Vault @ The Factory (SJ) – Meet Info
12 – Arcadia HS All-Comers @ Arcadia HS (SS) – Meet Info
12 – Cal State Northridge All-Comers Series @ CSUN (SS/LA) – Meet Info
12 – Great Oak HS All-Comers @ Great Oak HS, Temecula (SS) – Meet Info 
12 – Long Beach City College/L.B. Poly All-Comers Series @ LBCC (SS) – Meet Info
12 – Redondo Union HS All-Comers Meet @ Redondo Union (SS) – Meet Info
12 – Riverside City College All-Comers @ Riverside CC – Meet Info
12 – Roosevelt HS All-Comers @ Roosevelt HS, Corona (SS) – Meet Info
12 – UC Berkeley All-Comers @ UC Berkeley (NC) – Meet Info
12 – Winter Classic All-Comers @ Gahr HS (SS) – Meet Info
12 – Yolo Striders Pole Vault @ The Factory (SJ) – Meet Info
18/19 – Pole Vault Summit @ Reno, Nev. (out of state) – Meet Info
19 – Colony HS All-Comers @ Colony HS, Ontario (SS) – Meet Info
19 – Great Oak HS All-Comers @ Great Oak HS, Temecula (SS) – Meet Info
19 – Inland Valley All-Comers Series @ Los Osos HS, Rancho Cucamonga (SS) - Meet Info
19 – Leonard "Blu" Blutreich Invitational @ Concordia University – Meet Info
19 – Long Beach City College/L.B. Poly All-Comers Series @ LBCC (SS) – Meet Info
19 – Mira Mesa College All-Comers @ Mira Mesa College (SD) – Meet Info
19 – Paramount HS All-Comers @ Paramount HS (SS) – Meet Info
19 – Riverside City College All-Comers @ Riverside CC – Meet Info
19 – Rosemead HS All-Comers @ Rosemead (SS) – Meet Info
19 – Santa Monica HS All-Comers @ Santa Monica HS (SS) – Meet Info
19 – Simi Valley HS All-Comers (SS) – Meet Info
19 – Skyline HS All-Comers @ Skyline HS (OK) – Meet Info
19 – Washington Generals All-Comers @ Washington HS (LA) – Meet Info
25 – Winter All-Comers Series @ Rubidoux HS (SS) – Meet Info Canceled
25/26 – New Balance Boise Indoor @ Boise, Iadho – Meet Info
26 – Arcadia HS All-Comers @ Arcadia HS (SS) – Meet Info
26 – Cal State Northridge All-Comers Series @ CSUN (SS/LA) – Meet Info-Canceled
26 – Cerritos College/L.B. Poly All-Comers Series @ Cerritos College (SS) – Meet Info
26 – City of Burbank All-Comers Meet @ Burroughs HS, Burbank (SS) – Meet Info
26 – Huntington Beach HS All-Comers (SS) – Meet Info
26 – Morningside HS All-Comers (SS) – Meet Info
26 – Riverside City College All-Comers @ Riverside CC – Meet Info
26 – Roosevelt HS All-Comers @ Roosevelt HS, Corona (SS) – Meet Info
26 – Washington Generals All-Comers @ Washington HS (LA) – Meet Info
26 – West Los Angeles College All-Comers @ West L.A. College (SS/LA) – Meet Info
26 – Winter All-Comers Series @ Montgomery HS, San Diego (SD) – Contact Hal Herlan
01 – Rubidoux HS Winter All-Comers Series @ Rubidoux HS (SS) – Meet Info
02 – Arcadia HS All-Comers @ Arcadia HS (SS) – Meet Info
02 – Cal State Northridge All-Comers Series @ CSUN (SS/LA) – Meet Info
02 – Downey HS All-Comers @ Downey HS (SS) – Contact George Myers | Meet Info
02 – Groundhog Day All-Comers @ Huntington Beach HS (SS) – Meet Info
02 – Irvine All-Comers @ Irvine HS (SS) – Meet Info - State indoor qualifier
02 – Leon T. Roach Memorial Vault-A-Thon @ US San Diego, 10 a.m.
02 – Morningside HS All-Comers @ Morningside HS (SS) – Meet Info 
02 – Oaks Christian All-Comers @ Oaks Christian HS (SS) – Meet Info - State indoor qualifier
02 – Parlauf Relays @ West L.A. College (SS/LA) – Meet Info
02 – Roosevelt HS All-Comers (SS) – Meet Info - State indoor qualifier
02 – Simi Valley HS All-Comers @ – Meet Info
02 – Torrance HS All-Comers @ Torrance HS (SS) – Meet Info
02 – UC Berkeley All-Comers @ U.C. Berkeley (NC) Meet Info State indoor qualifier
02 – UC Davis All-Comers @ U.C. Davis (SJ) State indoor qualifier
02 – Washington Generals All-Comers @ Washington HS (LA) – Meet Info
02 – Winter Classic All-Comers @ Gahr HS (SS) – Meet Info
02 – Winter Classic All-Comers @ Mt. Carmel HS (SD) – Meet Info State indoor qualifier
08 – Rubidoux HS Winter All-Comers Series – Meet Info – Canceled!
09 – Colony HS All-Comers @ Colony HS, Ontario (SS) – Meet Info
09 – Fresno All-Comers @ Kingsburg HS – Meet Info - State indoor qualifier
09 – Grant All-Comers @ Grant HS, Sacramento (SJ) – Meet Info
09 – Great Oak HS All-Comers, Temecula (SS) – Meet Info State indoor qualifier
09 – Paramount HS All-Comers @ Paramount HS (SS) – Meet Info State indoor qualifier
09 – Redondo Union HS All-Comers Meet @ Redondo Union (SS) – Meet Info
09 – Roosevelt HS Pole-Vault-Only All-Comers @ Roosevelt HS, Corona (SS) – Meet Info
09 – Rosemead HS All-Comers @ Rosemead (SS) – Meet Info
09 – Santa Barbara All-Comers @ Westmont College (SS) – Meet Info State indoor qualifier
09 – West Los Angeles College All-Comers @ West L.A. College (SS/LA) – Meet Info
09 – Winter Track Classic All-Comers @ Mt. Miguel HS (SD) – Contact Raymond Wells
14/15/16 – Simplot Indoor Games @ Pocatello, Idaho – Meet Info
15 – Rubidoux HS Winter All-Comers Series @ Rubidoux HS (SS) – Meet Info – Canceled
16 – Cal State Northridge All-Comers Series @ CSUN (SS/LA) – Meet Info
16 – Covina Spring Sprint 5k @ starts @ Covina HS (SS) – Meet Info
16 – Grant All-Comers @ Grant HS, Sacramento (SJ) – Meet Info 
16 – Marina HS All-Comers @ Marina HS, Huntington Beach (SS) – Meet Info 
16 – Morningside HS All-Comers (SS) – Meet Info
16 – Santa Monica HS All-Comers @ Santa Monica HS (SS) – Meet Info
16 – Simi Valley HS All-Comers (SS) – Meet Info
16 – UC Berkeley All-Comers @ UC Berkeley (NC) – Meet Info
16 – Washington Generals All-Comers @ Washington HS (LA) – Meet Info
16 – Yolo Striders Pole Vault @ The Factory (SJ) – Meet Info
18 – California State Meet Indoor Invitational @ Fresno State (CE) – Meet Info

 

22 – Buchanan Distance Classic @ Buchanan HS, Clovis (CE) – Meet Info
23 – Arcadia Mini-Invitational Quintangular (SS)
23 – Azusa Pacific University All-Comers @ APU (SS) – Meet Info
23 – Bellarmine Invitational @ Bellarmine HS, San Jose (CC)
23 – Burbank Relays (SS) – Meet Info | Contact Darin Wolf
23 – Capital Classic Relays @ Elk Grove HS (SJ) – Meet Info 
23 – Clovis/Bobbie Bass Sprint Carnival @ Clovis HS (CE)
23 – Desert Christian/AVC Inv @ Antelope Valley College (SS) – Meet Info
23 – Dinuba Central Valley Relays @ Dinuba HS (CE)
23 – Fowler Throws Fest @ Fowler HS (CE) – Contact Jayleen Budwig
23 – Monrovia Wildcat Relays @ Monrovia HS (SS) – Meet Info
23 – Nighthawk All-Comers @ Murrieta Valley HS, Murrieta (SS) – Meet Info
23 – OC Pentathlon @ Oaks Christian HS – Meet Info
23 – San Francisco Relays Fog All-Comers (SF) – Meet Info
23 – Spring Fever All-Comers Meet @ Patrick Henry HS, San Diego (SD) – Meet Info
23 – Stocking Super 7 @ Diablo Valley College (NC) – Meet Info
23 – Washington Generals All-Comers @ Washington HS (LA) – Meet Info Rescheduled from 2/16
26 – Lou Zamperini Invite @ Zamperini Stadium (SS) – Meet Info

 

MARCH, 2013
01 – Kings County Classic @ Hanford HS (CE)
01 – Pitman Distance Wars @ Turlock HS (SJ) – Contact 
Thad Moren 
01 – Steve March Relays @ Del Oro HS, Loomis (SJ) – Contact Dustin Fee
02 – Bearcat Relays @ Paso Robles HS (SS) – Contact Anthony Overton
02 – Big Cat Invitational @ Santa Rosa HS (NC) – by invitation only

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 – Bishop Amat Relays @ Citrus College (SS) – Meet Info | Contact Dan Lodolo
02 – Claremont Novice Trials @ Claremont HS (SS) – Meet Info
02 – Clarke Massey Relays @ Cordova HS, Rancho Cordova (SJ) – Contact Shane Jackson
02 – Cougar Classic @ Azusa Pacific University (SS) – Meet Info
02 – Dean Andreesen Classic @ Atwater HS (SJ) – Meet Infot
02 – Don Green Invitational @ Moorpark HS (SS)
02 – Downey Relays @ Downey HS (SS) – Meet Info
02 – Eagle Invitational @ Santa Margarita HS (SS) 
02 – Earl Engman Relays @ Fred Kelly Stadium (SS) Meet Info
02 – East Bay Invitational @ San Ramon Valley HS (NC) – Meet Info
02 – Fowler Redcat Relays @ Fowler HS (CE) – Contact Jayleen Budwig
02 – Herb Wyre Relays (SS)
02 – Mt. Carmel/All Pro Stickers Field and Distance Invie @ Mt. Carmel HS (SD) – 
Meet Info
02 – Mt. Pleasant Relays @ Mt. Pleasant HS, San Jose (CC) - Meet Info 
02 – Nighthawk Fr/So Classic @ Mira Mesa HS (SD)
02 – North Salinas Time Trials @ North Salinas HS (CC)
02 – Oaks Christian Invitational @ Oaks Christian HS (SS) – Meet Info
02 – Ontario Relays @ Chaffey HS, Ontario (SS) – Meet Info
02 – Rincon Races @ Carpinteria HS (SS) – Meet is now full.
02 – Sacramento Track Classic @ CSUS, Sacramento (SJ) – Contact Terry VanLaningham
02 – Saddle-Up Invitational @ Vista Murrieta HS, Murrieta (SS) – Meet Info
02 – Sanger Spring Classic @ Dodson Field (CE)
02 – Santa Clarita Valley Invitational @ Canyon HS (SS) – Meet Info
02 – Skyline Invitational @ Skyline HS (OK) – Meet Info
02 – Tiger Relays (SD)
02 – Tom Moore Relays @ Sierra HS, Manteca (SJ) – Contact Anthony Chapman
02 – Watsonville Time Trials @ Watsonville HS (CC) – Meet Info
02 – Willow Glen Invitational @ Willow Glen HS (CC)
02 – Winter Time Trials @ Watsonville HS (CC)
02 – Yolo Striders Pole Vault @ The Factory (SJ) – Meet Info

 

06 – 49er Friendship Meet @ Del Oro HS, Loomis (SJ) – Contact Randall Fee
07 – Honker Mini- Invitational @ Yuba City HS (SJ) – Contact Mike Buzbee
08 – Brea Invitational @ Brea-Olinda HS (SS) – Meet Info
08 – Clovis East Invitational Small Schools @ Clovis East HS (CE) – Meet Info
08 – First Chance Meet @ Sunnyside HS (CE)

08 – George Olsen Invitational @ Coalinga HS (CE)
08 – Kern Invitational @ Liberty HS (CE)

08 – Stanislaus County Meet @ Turlock HS (SJ) – Meet Info
08 – Windward Invitational (SS)
08/08/10 – New Balance Indoor Nationals @ The Armory, New York City – Meet Info
08/09 – Dan Gabor Invitational @ Amador Valley HS, Pleasanton (NC) – Meet Info

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08/09 – Irvine/Asics Invitational @ Irvine HS, Irvine (SS) – Meet Info
09 – Bronco Invitational @ Rancho Bernardo HS (SD)

09 – Calvin Christian Crusader Classic @ Calvin Christian HS (SD) – Meet Info
09 – Clovis East Invitational Large Schools @ Clovis East HS (CE) – Meet Info
09 – Culver City Invit'l (SS) – canceled for 2013 (stadium construction) – back in 2014
09 – Desert Classic Relays @ Central HS, El Centro (SD)
09 – Grizzly Invitational @ Los Osos HS, Rancho Cucamonga (SS) – Meet Info
09 – K-Bell Invitational (CC)
09 – King-Gilbert Invitational @ Granite Bay HS (SJ) – Contact Jackie Nasca
09 – Mike Ramos Invitational @ Narbonne HS, Harbor City (LA) – Meet Info
09 – Mt. Whitney/Pioneer Invitational @ Golden West HS (CE)
09 – Newark Memorial Invitational @ Newark Memorial HS (NC)
09 – Palm Springs Relays @ Palm Springs HS (SS) – Meet Info
09 – Palomino Eagle Relays @ Ramona HS, Riverside (SS) – Meet Info
09 – Paramount Relays @ Paramount HS (SS) – Meet Info
09 – Port City Invitational @ Bear Creek HS, Stockton (SJ) – Contact Jason Johnson
09 – San Luis Obispo HS Throwdown @ SLOHS (SS) – SP/DT only – Contact David Gomes
09 – San Rafael Twilight Relays @ San Rafael HS (NC) – Meet Info
09 – Steve Jones Invitational @ Burbank HS, Sacramento (SJ) – Contact Bryan Barton
09 – Taft Relays @ Taft HS (CE) 

09 – Tri-County Small Schools Invitational @ Moorpark HS (SS) – Meet Info
09 – Vallejo Relays @ Vallejo HS (SJ) – Contact Mike Wilson
09 – Ventura Invitational @ Ventura HS HS (SS) – Meet Info
09 – Wildcat Relays @ Paloma Valley HS (SS) – Meet Info
09 – Wildcat Relays @ Watsonville HS (CC) – Meet Info

 

15 – Buchanan Auto-Time Meet @ Buchanan HS, Clovis (CE) – Contact Brian Weaver
15 – Calaveras Frosh/Soph Inv @ Calaveras HS (SJ) – Meet Info 
15 – Calvin Christian Crusader Classic @ Calvin Christian HS (SD) – Meet Info
15 – Pitman Frosh/Soph Showcase @ Turlock HS (SJ) – Contact Thad Moren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/16 – Redondo/Nike Track and Field Carnival @ Redondo Union HS (SS) – Meet Info
15/16 – Rosemead Invitational @ Rosemead HS (SS) – Meet Info
16 – Aztec Invitational @ San Diego State Unviersity (SD) – Meet Info
16 – Bob Frick Sprint Meet @ San Ramon Valley HS (NCS) – Meet Info
16 – CAL Invitational @ Whitney HS, Rocklin (SJ) – Contact Mark Snow
16 – Camarillo Classic and Distance Carnival (SS) – canceled for 2013
16 – Chet Nicholson Relays @ Norco HS (SS)
16 – Delta King Invitational @ Stagg HS, Stockton (SJ) – Contact Ray Shelton

 

 

 


 

 


 

16 – Dublin Distance Fiesta @ Dublin HS (NC) – Meet Info
16 – Depth Charge @ Folsom HS (NC) – Meet Info
16 – Elmer Runge Classic @ Patrick Henry HS (SD) – Meet Info
16 – Falcon Relays @ Torrey Pines HS (SD) – Meet Info
16 – Freshmen Focus Invitational (CC)
16 – Frontier HS Frosh/Soph Relays @ Liberty HS, Bakersfield (CE) – Meet Info
16 – Golden West Invitational @ Golden West HS, Bakersfield (CE)
16 – Great Oak Distance Carnival @ Great Oak HS, Temecula (SS) – Meet Info
16 – Hanford Pacific Invitational @ Hanford Pacific HS (CE)
16 – James Lofton/Brian Bridgewater Relays @ Washington Prep (LA) – Meet Info
16 – Jim Polite/Walnut Invitational @ Walnut HS (SS) – Meet Info
16 – Kingsburg/Rafer Johnson Invitational @ Kingsburg HS (CE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 – Jim Arquilla/Long Beach Wilson Relays (SS) – Meet Info
16 – Malibu/Marie Smith Invitational (SS) – Meet Info  – Canceled for 2013
16 – Marsh Creek Inv @ Heritage HS, Brentwood (NC) – Meet Info 
16 – Martinez/Bruder Relays @ Alhambra HS, Martinez (NC) – Contact Angela Paradise
16 – Maurice Greene Inv @ Oaks Christian HS (SS) – Meet Info
16 – Merced County Championships @ Golden Valley HS (SJ) – Contact Tim Pust

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 – Sentinel Relays @ Belmont HS (LA) – Meet Info
16 – St. Francis Invitational (CC) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 – Triton Invitational @ San Clemente HS (SS)
16 – Trophy Invitational @ Laguna Beach HS (SS) – Meet Info

 

19 – NYL/CMAC Relays @ Madera HS (CE)
21 – Fair Weather Meet @ Mt. Shasta HS (NO) – Meet Info
22 – Bronco Roundup Distance Carnival @ Bella Vista HS, Fair Oaks (SJ) – Meet Info
22 – Clovis West Frosh/Soph Showcase – Meet Info
22 – County Clash (Stanislaus vs. Merced) @ Turlock HS (SJ) – Meet Info
22 – Distance Extravaganza @ Union Mine HS (SJ) – Contact Mark Indgjer 
22 – Eagle Classic Relays @ West Valley HS, Cottonwood (NO)
22 – Exeter Monarch Invitational @ Exeter HS (CE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22/23 — California Relays (SS) – Meet Info

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


22/23 – Pasadena Games @ Pasadena City College (SS) Contact Larry Wade | Meet Info
22/23 – Trojan/L.A. City Relays @ USC (LA)
23 – Atascadero Memorial Meet @ Atascadero HS (SS) – Contact David Donati
23 – Azusa Meet of Champions @ APU (SS)
23 – Beach Cities Inv @ Huntington Beach HS (SS) – Meet Info
23 – Beaumont Cougar Classic @ Beaumont HS (SS)
23 – Calvin Christian Small Schools Invitational @ Calvin Christian HS (SD) – Meet Info
23 – Central Valley Classic @ Clovis North HS (CE) – Meet Info
23 – Chino Relays @ Chino HS (SS) – Meet Info
23 – Christopher Garlic Classic @ Gilroy HS (CC) – Meet Info
23 – DeAnza Invitational (CC)
23 – Husky Invitational @ Sheldon HS, Sacramento (SJ) – Contact Derek Downs
23 – Jaguar Relays @ Kimball HS, Tracy (SJ) – Meet Info
23 – Lancer Invitational @ Cordova HS (SJ) – Contact Shane Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 – Mt. Carmel Invitational @ Mt. Carmel HS (SS) – Meet Info
23 – Roosevelt Invitational @ Roosevelt HS, Corona (SS)
23 – Santa Barbara Easter Relays @ Santa Barbara City College (SS) – Meet Info
23 – Serra Throwers Meet (CC)
23 – Welton Moore Relays @ Grant HS (SJ) – Meet Info
23 – Wildcat Frosh/Soph Invitational (CC)

 

26 – Eagle Easter Classic @ Alvarez HS, Salinas (CC)
26 – Rio Linda Invitational @ Rio Linda HS (SJ) – Contact Marion Adams
26 – Sanger Easter Classic @ Dodson Field, Sanger (CE)
29 – Los Gatos Frosh/Soph Top 8 @ Los Gatos HS (CC)
29/30 – Stanford Invitational @ Stanford University, Palo Alto (CC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29/30 – Trabuco Hills Distance Carnival/Invitational @ Trabuco Hills HS (SS) – Meet Info
30 – Avis-Kelley Invitational (CC)
30 – Bell Gardens Classic Relays @ Bell Gardens HS (SS) – Meet Info
30 – Covina Invitational @ West Covina HS (SS) – Meet Info
30 – Deer Valley Relays @ Diablo Valley College (NCS) – Meet Info
30 – Eastside Invitational @ Antelope Valley HS (SS) – Contact Gil Gomez
30 – Falcon Spring Classic @ Atwater HS (SJ) – Contact Paul Shirlock
30 – Firebird Relays (CC)
30 – High Desert Invitational @ Oak Hills HS (SS) – Meet Info 
30 – Hornet Invitational @ Enterprise HS, Redding (NO)
30 – King Frosh/Soph Classic (SS) – Meet Info 
30 – Los Angeles County Championships @ Warren HS, Downey (SS) – Meet Info

30 – Mike Shimansky Invitational @ San Ramon Valley HS (NCS) – Meet Info 
30 – Modesto Junior College Invitational @ Modesto Jr. College (SJ) – Contact Mary Shea
30 – Mustang Relays @ Mira Costa HS, Manhattan Beach (SS) – Meet Info
30 – Mt. Miguel Elite Meet Classic @ Mt. Miguel HS (SD)
30 – Oakland Relays @ UC Berkeley (OK) – Meet Info | Contact Aliya Dibrell
30 – Percy Knox Invit'l @ College of the Canyons (SS) – Contact Run@PKItrackmeet.com
30 – San Luis Obispo Elks County Meet @ Cuesta College (SS) – Contact James Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


30 – Spartan Relays @ Rio Mesa HS, Oxnard (SS) – Meet Info

 

03 – NorCal Multi-Events Championships (NCS) – Meet Info
04/05 – Arcadia Multis (Decathlon & Heptathlon) @ Arcadia HS – Contact Rich Gonzalez | Meet Info

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05/06 – Arcadia Invitational @ Arcadia HS (national) – Contact Rich Gonzalez | Meet Info
05 – Lemoore/Kiwanis Invitational @ Lemoore HS (CE)
05 – LeFebvre Relays @ Placer HS, Auburn (SJ) – Meet Info
05 – Tiger Invite 2 South Pasadena HS (SS) – Meet Info
06 – Big Cats Relays @ Kezar Stadium (SF) – Meet Info
06 – Don Bell Quicksilver Classic (CC) 
06 – High Desert Frosh/Soph Challenge @ AVHS (SS) – Meet Info 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06 – Irvine/Asics Distance Carnival @ Irvine HS (SS) – Meet Info
06 – Michelle Perry Invitational @ Quartz Hill HS (SS) – Meet Info
06 – Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational @ Pacific Grove HS (CC) – Meet Info
06 – Ron Ruptier Invitational @ Ponderosa HS, Shingle Springs (SJ) – Contact Karen Norwood
06 – Southland Invitational @ Hemet HS (SS) – Meet Info
06 – Sparta Relays @ San Gorgonio HS (SS) – Meet Info
06 – Thunder Invitational @ Rocklin HS, Rocklin (SJ) – Meet Info
06 – Willie Banks Invitational @ Oceanside HS (SD) – Meet Info

 

12 – Frosh/Soph West Coast Relays @ Clovis East HS, Clovis (CE) – Meet Info
12 – Mike Young Invitational @ Tulare Western HS (CE) 
12 – McFarland Invitational @ Cesar Chavez HS, Delano (CE)
12/13 – Trojan Relays @ Trojan Stadium (NC) – Meet Info
13 – Arnie Robinson Invitational @ San Diego Mesa College (SD) – Meet Info 
13 – Bella Vista Bronco Invitational @ Bella Vista HS, Fair Oaks (SJ) – 
Meet Info
13 – Flying Tiger Invitational @ San Jacinto HS (SS)
13 – Fred Faucett Invitational @ Vallejo HS (SJ) – Contact 
Mike Wilson
13 – Glen Poole Invitational @ Oakmont HS, Roseville (SJ) – Contact Ryan Nugent
13 – Gordon Steward Fr/So Invitational @ Buena HS (SS) – Meet Info
13 – Halden Invitational @ Davis HS (SJ) – Contact Spencer Elliott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 – Inland Empire Championships @ Vista Murrieta HS (SS) – Meet Info
13 – Jaguar Invitational @ Valley Center HS (SD) 
13 – John Frank Invitational @ Central Valley HS (NO)
13 – Los Angeles Freeway Championships @ Downey HS (SS) - Canceled
13 – North Salinas Invitational & Relays (CC)
13 – Ocean View Small Schools Invitational (SS) – Meet Info

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 – Palos Verdes Invitational @ Palos Verdes HS (SS) – Meet Info
13 – Russell Cup @ Carpinteria HS (SS) – Meet Info
13 – San Gabriel Valley Championships @ West Covina HS (SS)

13 – Santa Cruz Invitational (CC)
13 – Serra Top 7 @ Junipero Serra HS (CC) – Meet Info
13 – South Pas Frosh/Soph Classic @ South Pasadena HS (SS) – Meet Info
13 – Tartars Frosh/Soph Relays @ Zamperini Field (SS) – Meet Info
13 – West Coast Relays @ Buchanan HS, Clovis – Meet Info | Contact Brian Weaver

 

18 – Frontier HS/Titan Fr/So Top 9 Meet @ Liberty HS, Bakersfield (CE) – Meet Info
19 – CCS Top 8 Meet @ Los Gatos HS (CC)
19 – Del Oro Invitational @ Del Oro HS, Loomis (SJ) – Contact Dustin Fee
19 – Redwood Relays @ Fortuna HS (NC) – Contact Rod Kausen
19 – Sanger Metric Classic @ Dodson Field, Sanger (CE)
19 – Tulare County Championships @ Granite Hills HS, Porterville (CE)
19 – West Valley Invitational @ Harrison Stadium, Oroville (NO)
19 – Woody Wilson Invitational @ U.C. Davis, Davis (SJ) – Contact Drew Wartenburg
19/20 – Bay Area Top 8 Meet @ James Logan HS, Union City (NC) – Contact Lee Webb
19/20 – Mt. SAC Relays @ Mt. SAC, Walnut (statewide)
19/20 – South Bay Championships @ West Torrance HS (SS) – Contact Jason Hitchens
20 – Bearcats Invitational @ San Mateo HS (CCS) – Meet Info
20 – Bill Kearney Invitational @ Salinas HS (CC) – Contact Roger Chagnon
20 – Bret Harte Invitational @ Bret Harte HS (SJ) – Contact Harold Clements
20 – Golden Bear Invitational @ Sierra Pacific HS, Hanford (CE)
20 – Grizzly Invitational @ Mission Hills HS (SD) – Meet Info
20 – Mudville Invitational @ Bear Creek HS, Stockton (SJ) – Contact Jason Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 – Northern California Fr/So Championships @ Dublin HS (NC) – Meet Info
20 – Orange County Championships @ Mission Viejo HS (SS) – Meet Info

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 – Orange County Meet of Champions @ El Modena HS (SS) – Meet Info
20 – Riverside City Championships @ M.L. King HS (SS) – Meet Info 
20 – San Mateo Bearcats Invitational (CC)
20 – Santa Barbara County Championships (SS)
20 – Tech-Titan Distance Classic @ San Marino HS (SS) – Meet Info

 

24 – Desert Mountain League Prelims @ Antelope Valley HS (SS)
24 – West Sierra League Championships @ Coalinga HS (CE)
26 – Colfax Invitational @ Colfax HS (SJ) – Contact Justin Heimann
26 – Cougar Co-Ed Relays @ El Dorado HS, Placerville (SJ)
26 – Escondido Invitational @ Escondido HS (SD)
26 – Wildcat Invitational @ Taft HS (CE)
26 – Dinuba Invitational @ Dinuba HS (CE)
26 – Frosh/Soph Future Stars @ Folsom HS (SJ) – Contact Nick Vogt
26 – Last Chance Distance Carnival @ Ramona HS, Riverside (SS) – Meet Info
26 – Norm MacKenzie Classic @ Harrison Stadium, Oroville (NO) – Meet Info
26 – Reedley Invitational @ Reedley HS (CE)
26 – Sheldon Distance Carnival @ Sheldon HS, Sacramento (SJ) – Meet Info
26 – Charlie Eaton/Bob Warren Relays (NC) – Contact Neil Crawford
26 – Cougar Co-Ed Relays @ El Dorado HS (SJ) – Contact Peanut Harms
26 – Ventura County Championships @ Moorpark HS (SS)
26 – Yreka Lions Invitational @ Yreka HS (NO)
27 – Alisal Festival Invitational @ Alisal HS (SS)
27 – Corona Frosh/Soph Showdown @ Corona HS (SS)
27 – Dick Wilkins Frosh/Soph Invite @ Del Norte HS (SD) – Meet Info 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 – Sacramento Meet of Champions @ American River College (statewide) – Meet Info
27 – Sierra League Prelims @ Chino Hills HS (SS)
27 – Viking Track Classic @ Montgomery HS, Santa Rosa (NC) – Meet Info
29 – Orange Coast League Prelims @ Laguna Beach HS (SS)
30 – Empire League Prelims @ Valencia HS, Placentia (SS)
30 – Marmonte League Prelims @ Moorpark HS (SS)
30 – Mt. Baldy League Finals (SS)  
30 – NYL Frosh/Soph Invitational @ Hoover HS, Fresno (CE)
30 – Rio Hondo League Prelims @ South Pasadena HS (SS)
30 – Sunkist League Finals (SS)

01 – Desert Mountain League Finals @ Antelope Valley HS (SS)
01 – Inland Valley League Finals @ Rancho Verde HS (SS)
01 – Mojave River League Finals @ Oak Hills HS (SS) 
01 – Sunbelt League Finals @ Lakeside HS (SS)
02 – Mt. Baldy League Finals (SS)
02 – Orange Coast League Finals @ Laguna Beach HS (SS)
02 – Sierra League Finals @ Chino Hills HS (SS) 
02 – Southwestern League Finals @ Vista Murrieta HS (SS) 
02 – Tri-Valley League Finals @ Carpinteria HS (SS)
03 – Dave Allen Twilight Invitational @ Mt. Shasta HS (NO) – Meet Info
03 – Empire League Finals @ Valencia HS, Placentia (SS) 
03 – Folsom/Del Campo Distance Carnival @ Folsom HS (SJ) – Meet Info | Contact Dave Gregson
03 – Gold Rush Elite @ Calaveras HS (SJ) – Meet Info 
03 – Marmonte League Finals @ Moorpark HS (SS)
03 – Nevada Union Invitational @ Nevada Union HS, Grass Valley (SJ) – Contact Jamie Wise
03 – Rio Hondo League Finals @ South Pasadena HS (SS)
03 – Roseville District Cup @ Oakmont HS, Roseville (SJ)
03 – Sweet Elite District Meet @ Palos Cedro HS, Foothill (NO)
04 – Frosh/Soph SacTown Races @ Whitney HS, Rocklin (SJ) – Meet Info
04 – WAC Championships @ Pacheco HS, Los Banos (SJ)
07 – Sierra Foothill Conference Prelims @ Roseville HS, Roseville (SJ)
07 – Sierra Valley Conference Prelims @ El Dorado HS, Placerville (SJ)

08 – CIF Central Section Central Area Meet @ Visalia HS (CE)
08 – CIF Central Section Siera-Sequoia Area Meet @ Exeter (CE)
08 – CIF Central Section North Area Meet @ Clovis East HS (CE) – Meet Info
08 – CIF Central Section South Area Meet @ Liberty HS, Bakersfield (CE)
08 – Delta River League Prelims @ Sheldon HS (SJ)
09 – CIF Eastern League Finals @ Tulelake HS (NO)
09 – Sac Valley League Finals @ Mt. Shasta HS (NO) 

09 – Sierra Foothill Conference Finals @ Roseville HS, Roseville (SJ)
09 – Sierra Valley Conference Finals @ El Dorado HS, Placerville (SJ)
09 – Mountain Valley League Finals @ Los Molinos HS (NO)
10 – Butte View League Finals @ Wheatland HS (NO) 
10 – Delta River League Finals @ Sheldon HS (SJ)
10 – Eastern Athletic League Finals @ Oroville HS (NO) 
10 – Mid-Valley League Finals @ Yuba College (NO)
10 – Northern Athletic League Finals @ Yreka HS (NO)
10 – SR League Finals @ Enterprise HS (NO)

11 – Last Chance Distance Meet (Open) – Meet Info

11 – CIF Southern Section Division 1 Prelims @ Trabuco Hills HS, Mission Viejo (SS)
11 – CIF Southern Section Division 2 Prelims @ Moorpark HS (SS)
11 – CIF Southern Section Division 3 Prelims @ Estancia HS, Costa Mesa (SS)
11 – CIF Southern Section Division 4 Prelims @ Carpinteria HS (SS)
14 
– CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division IV/V Trials @ Modesto Jr. College (SJ) – Meet Info
15 – CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division I Trials @ Elk Grove HS (SJ) – Meet Info
15 – CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division II/III Trials@ Bella Vista HS (SJ) – Meet Info
16 – CIF Los Angeles City Section Prelims @ Birmingham HS (LA)
16 
– CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division IV/V Finals @ Modesto Jr. College (SJ) – Meet Info
17 – CIF Northern Section Division 1 Finals @ Enterprise HS (NO)
17 – CIF Northern Section Division 2 Finals @ Wheatland HS (NO)
17 – CIF Northern Section Division 3 Finals @ Yuba College (NO) 
17 – CIF Northern Section Division 4 Finals @ West Valley HS (NO)
17 – CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division I Finals @ Elk Grove HS (SJ) – Meet Info
17 – CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division II/III Finals @ Bella Vista HS (SJ) – Meet Info
18 – CIF Central Section Finals @ Buchanan HS, Clovis (CE)
18 – CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals @ Montgomery HS, Santa Rosa (CC)
18 – CIF North Coast Section Bay Shore Area Championships @ Castro Valley HS (NC)
18 – CIF North Coast Section Class A Championships @ TBA (NC)
18 – CIF North Coast Section Redwood Area Championships @ Montgomery HS, Santa Rosa (NC)
18 – CIF North Coast Section Tri-Valley Area Championships @ Granada HS, Livermore (NC)
18 – CIF San Diego Section Prelims @ Mt. Carmel HS (SD)
18 – CIF Southern Section Finals @ Mt. SAC, Walnut (SS) (site change)

22 – CIF Los Angeles City Section Finals @ Birmingham HS (LA) – New date!
23 – CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials @ Elk Grove HS (SJ) – Meet Info
24 – CIF Central Coast Section Finals @ Gilroy HS (CC)
24 – CIF Northern Section Finals @ West Valley HS (NO) – Contact Scott Fairley
24 – CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Finals @ Elk Grove HS (SJ) – Meet Info
24 – CIF Southern Section Masters Meet @ Cerritos College, Norwalk (SS)
24/25 – CIF North Coast Section Meet of Champions @ @ UC Berkeley (NC) 
25 – CIF San Diego Section Finals @ Mt. Carmel HS (SD)
25 – San Bernardino Valley College Distance Carnival – Meet Info
31 – CIF-State Championship Prelims @ Buchanan HS, Clovis (statewide) – Contact Brian Weaver


JUNE, 2013
01 – CIF-State Championship Finals @ Buchanan HS, Clovis (statewide)
08/09 – Golden West Invitational @ UC Berkeley – 
Meet Info
14 to 16 – New Balance Outdoor Nationals @ NCA&T University – Greensboro, NC – Meet Info
19 to 23 – USATF Junior Nationals @ Des Moines, IA
25/26 – World Youth Trials @ Edwardsville, Illinois
25 to 30 – USA Youth Track and Field Championships @ Edwardsville, Illinois
28/29 – Redondo Pole Vault Classic @ Redondo Union HS (SS) – Meet Info

JULY, 2013
10 – West L.A. College All-Comers (LA/SS) – Meet Info
10 to 14 – IAAF World Youth Championships in Donetsk, Ukraine – Meet Info
17 – West L.A. College All-Comers (LA/SS) – Meet Info
22 to 28 – USATF National Junior Olympic Champs @ North Carolina A&T University – Greensboro, NC
24 – West L.A. College All-Comers (LA/SS) - Meet Info

 

AUGUST, 2013
23 to 25 – Pan Am Junior Championships in Medellin, Colombia – Meet Info