California All-Comers State Leaders!



2013 California State Leaders
All-Comers Season

(based on results submitted by Monday, January 28th @ 5 a.m.)

Compiled by Rich Gonzalez. Please send corrections to RichGonzalezTrack@gmail.com

Only FAT times (ho hand times) are posted for events 200m or shorter. Marks in all wind-affected events are considered wind-aided unless a wind reading has been made available.

KEY:
-   = senior
*   = junior
**  = sophomore
*** = freshman

 

BOYS

55 Meters
6.69w    *Derris Samuels (LB Jordan) 1/19 Paramount All-Comers
6.91w   *Samuel Akinmulero (Canyon Springs) 1/26 Riverside CC All-Comers
6.93w    -Tredon Colbert (Bellflower) 1/19 Paramount All-Comers
6.93w    -Mckenzie Rickman (Carson) 12/16 Paramount All-Comers
6.99w   *Ahrmaan Williams (Oak Hills) 1/12 Riverside CC All-Comers
7.00w    *Nick Adams (Monrovia) 1/12 Arcadia All-Comers

60 Meters
7.14      -James Traylor (Berkeley) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers (-1.7)

7.06w    -Lloyd Sicard (Serra-SS) 1/26 LB Poly/Cerritos All-Comers
7.07w   *Ronny Hall (Serra-SS) 1/26 LB Poly/Cerritos All-Comers
7.12w    -Jerome Bartalome (University City) 12/1 SDSU All-Comers
7.13w  **Malik Roberson (Serra-SS) 1/26 LB Poly/Cerritos All-Comers
7.14w   -Victor Bolden (Los Osos) 1/5 Inland Valley All-Comers

100 Meters
11.03w  -Lloyd Sicard (Serra-SS) 1/19 Santa Monica All-Comers
11.09w  -Phillip Johnson (Bishop Amat) 1/19 Rosemead All-Comers
11.14w  **Zamore Zigler (Carter) 1/19 Inland Valley All-Comers
11.16w  *Ronjay Budd (Carter) 1/19 Inland Valley All-Comers
11.21w  -Nick Gutierrez (Bishop Amat) 1/19 Rosemead All-Comers

150 Meters
16.95    -Chandler Jefferson (Buhach Colony) 12/1 San Diego State All-Comers
17.16  **Tyree Range (Patrick Henry) 12/12 San Diego State All-Comers

17.25w   -Cyntrell Smith (Highland) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers
17.46w   -Standish Berry (Highland) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers

200 Meters
22.61   *Frank Kurtz (Heritage-NC) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers (+0.5)
22.79   -Jordan Lyons (Manteca) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers (-0.6)
22.89   -Christian Carter (San Leandro) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers (-0.6)

22.22w  -Ronny Hall (Serra-SS) 1/26 LB Poly/Cerritos All-Comers
22.28w  -Lloyd Sicard (Serra-SS) 1/26 LB Poly/Cerritos All-Comers
22.64w **Malik Roberson (Serra-SS) 1/26 LB Poly/Cerritos All-Comers
22.80w **Gabe Warner (Woodbridge) 1/19 Leonard Blutreich Invitational

300 Meters
35.02  -Grant Zebold (Cathedral Catholic) 12/1 SDSU All-Comers
35.37  -Victor Bolden (Los Osos) 1/19 Inland Valley All-Comers
35.37  -Chase Peterson (Canyon Crest Academy) 12/1 SDSU All-Comers

400 Meters
49.80  -Christian Carter (San Leandro) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers
49.89  -Bryce Houston (Rodriguez) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers
50.05 **Chris Polk (Long Beach Poly) 1/26 LB Poly/Cerritos All-Comers
50.21  -Eugene Hamilton (Bishop O'Dowd) 1/19 Skyline All-Comers
50.65  -John Kane (Great Oak) 12/15 LBP/Cerritos College All-Comers
51.00  -Josh Cerda (Fountain Valley) 12/22 LBP/LBCC All-Comers

550 Meters
1:16.8  **Damion Marshall (?) 1/19 Great Oak All-Comers
1:17.1  -Evan White (Great Oak) 1/19 Great Oak All-Comers
1:18.5  *Abner Salvador (Great Oak) 1/19 Great Oak All-Comers

600 Meters
1:26.1  **Mac Kaufman (Hart) 1/5 LBP/Cerritos College All-Comers
1:26.1    *Ali Ramzy (La Sierra) 1/19 Riverside CC All-Comers
1:26.30  -Victor Bolden (Los Osos) 12/8 Inland Valley All-Comers
1:26.4    -Josh Cerda (Fountain Valley) 1/5 LBP/Cerritos College All-Comers

800 Meters
1:55.3   *Sahm Bazargan (Oak Park) 1/19 LBP/LBCC All-Comers
2:00.81 *Miguel Bautista (Long Beach Poly) 1/26 LB Poly/Cerritos All-Comers
2:01.1   -Abhinav Nagpal (Los Alamitos) 1/19 Paramount All-Comers
2:01.42  -Lucas Lawson (Cathedral Catholic) 1/19 Mira Mesa All-Comers
2:01.9  ?Arsen Mkrthcyahn (Burbank) 1/26 Burbank All-Comers
2:02.3   *Alex Pearson (Saugus) 12/8 CSULB All-Comers

1500 Meters
4:16.08  -Tyler Hanson (Miramonte) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers

1600 Meters
4:22.2   *Estevan De La Rosa (Arcadia) 1/19 Paramount All-Comers
4:28.7   -Mitchell Pratt (Arcadia) 1/19 Paramount All-Comers
4:31.9   ?Arsen Mkrthcyahn (Burbank) 1/26 Burbank All-Comers
4:31.4  **Branden Estrada (St. John Bosco) 12/8 CSULB All-Comers
4:32.6    -Daniel Ramirez (Buena Park) 1/19 Paramount All-Comers
4:33.15 *Miguel Bautista (Long Beach Poly) 1/19 LBP/LBCC All-Comers
4:33.3    *James Bailey (Hart) 1/12 LBP/LBCC All-Comers
4:33.93  -Kyle Bueckert (Maranatha) 1/12 Arcadia All-Comers

3200 Meters
9:39.1  -Ruben Solorza (St. John Bosco) 12/8 CSULB All-Comers
9:39.5  *Hunter Gulino (Fountain Valley) 12/8 CSULB All-Comers
9:40.59 –Tyler Hanson (Miramonte) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers

55m Hurdles
7.92w  -Mckenzie Rickman (Carson) 12/16 Paramount All-Comers
8.03w  *Ahrmaan Williams (Oak Hills) 1/12 Riverside CC All-Comers
8.15w  *Matthew Jones (Alta Loma) 12/8 Inland Valley All-Comers
8.25w **Torrey Atkins Jr. (Inland Empire area) 12/8 Inland Valley All-Comers

60m Hurdles
8.33w  -Lloyd Sicard (Serra-SS) 1/5 LBP/Cerritos College All-Comers
8.41w  *Juan Ward (LB Poly) 12/22 LBP/LBCC All-Comers
8.43w  -Misana Viltz (Millikan) 12/22 LBP/LBCC All-Comers

110m Hurdles
15.14w  -Grant Zebold (Cathedral Catholic) 1/19 Mira Mesa All-Comers
15.37w **Torrey Atkins (Long Beach Poly) 1/19 Riverside CC All-Comers
15.76w **Tomi Adegoke (Los Osos) 1/19 Inland Valley All-Comers
16.16w  -Aaron Woods (Heritage-SS) 1/26 Roosevelt All-Comers
16.18w  -Rashad Mays (Carter) 1/19 Inland Valley All-Comers

300m Hurdles
40.28  *Juan Ward (LB Poly) 1/26 LBP/Cerritos College All-Comers
40.34  -Mckenzie Rickman (Carson) 1/5 LBP/Cerritos College All-Comers

High Jump
6-08.00 *Eric Moore (Carter) 1/15 Roosevelt HS All-Comers
6-04.00 *Jamire Jordan (Highland) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers
6-04.00 *Vincent Calhoun (Long Beach Poly) 1/19 LBP/LBCC All-Comers
6-04.00 *Nate Williams (Chaparral) 1/19 Great Oak All-Comers

Pole Vault
15-04.00   -Ben Gaylord (Harvard-Westlake) 1/19 Pole Vault Summit
15-04.00  -Michael Rovzar (Mater Dei) 1/19 Pole Vault Summit
15-01.00  -Kevin Stull (Orange Lutheran) 12/15 LBP/Cerritos College AC
15-00.00  *Riley Turner (Mater Dei) 1/19 Pole Vault Summit
14-10.00  -Adam Thomas (Benicia) 1/19 Pole Vault Summit
14-10.00  *August Kiles (Tamalpais) 1/19 Pole Vault Summit
14-08.00  -Kyle Pater (Mt. Carmel) 1/19 Pole Vault Summit

Long Jump
22-07.00w *William Solomon (Los Osos) 12/8 Inland Valley All-Comers
21-00.00w *Nate Williams (Chaparral) 1/19 Great Oak All-Comers

Triple Jump
45-01.00w  -Stewart Mckenzie (Eagle Rock) 1/15 CSUN All-Comers
42-09.00w -Muaz Ilyas (Fountain Valley) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers
42-05.00w –Jaelen Spencer (Sultana) 12/8 Inland Valley All-Comers
42-04.00w *Eric Knowles (St. Francis-SS) 1/26 Arcadia All-Comers

Shot Put
56-09.50   -Nick Ponzio (Great Oak) 1/12 Great Oak All-Comers
51-00.00  *Daniel Tesimale (Colony) 12/15 Colony HS All-Comers
50-03.00  *Zack Bornstein (Oaks Christian) 1/26 Arcadia All-Comers
49-10.50   *Jeremy Franklin (Serra-SS) 12/15 LBP/Cerritos College AC
49-10.00  -Thomas Puefua (Paramount) 1/19 Paramount All-Comers 
49-09.50  -Nolan Nagle (Cardinal Newman) 1/19 Skyline All-Comers

Discus
160-08   *Zack Bornstein (Oaks Christian) 1/12 Arcadia All-Comers
154-02   -Johnny Hart (Simi Valley) 1/19 Simi Valley All-Comers
149-07   -Nick Ponzio (Great Oak) 1/12 Great Oak All-Comers
147-08   -Nolan Nagle (Cardinal Newman) 1/19 Skyline All-Comers

Hammer Throw (12 lb.)
170-04   -Jeremy Franklin (Serra-SS) 1/26 LB Poly/Cerritos All-Comers

Weight Throw (25 lb)
56-08.00  -Jeremy Franklin (Serra-SS) LBP/Cerritos All-Comers
53-10.25  *Dustin Samms (Aptos) 1/19
52-08.75  -Nick Gastaldo (West Ranch) 1/26 LB Poly/Cerritos All-Comers
50-00.00 **Nathan Bultman (West Ranch) 1/26 LB Poly/Cerritos All-Comers
 

GIRLS
55 Meters
7.74   **Natsumi McGee (Cosumnes Oaks) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers (+0.0)

7.38w  -LaTroya Franklin (LB Jordan) 1/19 Paramount All-Comers
7.45w **Tonisha Jones (LB Jordan) 1/19 Paramount All-Comers
7.55w  ?Jayla Williams (Roosevelt-SS) 1/26 Roosevelt All-Comers
7.66w ***Tunika Onnekikami (Peninsula) 1/19 Paramount All-Comers
7.68w   ***Jeanette Paul (Carson) 12/16 Paramount All-Comers
7.69w  -Alexis League (J.W. North) 1/19 Riverside CC All-Comers

60 Meters
7.75   *Gabriella Cantrell (San Leandro) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers (+0.0)

7.82w  *Destiny Smith-Barnett (Skyline) 1/19 Skyline All-Comers
7.84w  -Camille Deadwiler (American HS) 1/19 Skyline All-Comers
7.85w ***Kyla Richardson (Etiwanda HS) 1/19 LB Poly/Cerritos All-Comers
7.86w  *Ariana Washington (LB Poly) 1/19 LBP/LBCC All-Comers
7.89w ***Kayla Richardson (Etiwanda HS) 1/19 LB Poly/Cerritos All-Comers
7.90w  ***Jeanette Paul (Carson) 1/5 LBP/Cerritos College All-Comers
7.90w   -Kira Moreland (Los Osos) 1/5 Inland Valley All-Comers
7.91w    -Alyssa Tao (Fountain Valley) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers

100 Meters
12.63w  ?A. Chambers (??) 1/19 Santa Monica All-Comers

150 Meters
19.45w  -Alyssa Tao (Fountain Valley) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers
19.53w  -Dierra Haven (Carson) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers
19.66w  -Alexis Hernandez (Mt. Carmel) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers

200 Meters
25.12   *Gabriella Cantrell (San Leandro) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers (+0.5)
25.51   **Natsumi McGee (Cosumnes Oaks) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers (+0.3)

25.17w  *Destiny Smith-Barnett (Skyline) 1/19 Skyline All-Comers

300 Meters
39.78  *Shamara Carney (Los Osos) 1/5 Inland Valley All-Comers
40.77  -Kira Moreland (Los Osos) 1/19 Inland Valley All-Comers
41.17  -Dierra Haven (Carson) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers
41.62  -Alexis Hernandez (Mt. Carmel) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers

400 Meters
53.95  *Hollie Harris (Long Beach Poly) 1/19 LBP/LBCC All-Comers
56.03 ***Maya Perkins (Long Beach Poly) 1/19 LBP/LBCC All-Comers
57.29 **Genesis Bassey (La Sierra) 1/27 Riverside CC All-Comers
58.82  ***Lauryn Jones (Long Beach Poly) 1/19 LBP/LBCC All-Comers

550 Meters
1:25.6   -Jade Miller (Great Oak) 1/12 Great Oak All-Comers

600 Meters
1:41.99   -Amanda Mansoorbakht (Monrovia) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers
1:42.19  ***Laura Pawteau (St. Anthony) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers
1:42.32   *Tylnn Carter (Alemany) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers

800 Meters
2:19.03  ?Ibrahim Alimatu (?) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers
2:19.9  **Lisa Vasquez (Downey-SS) 1/26 West L.A. College All-Comers 
2:21.6  **Sabrina Janes (Saugus) 12/8 CSULB Distance Carnival

1600 Meters
5:05.3  **Samantha Ortega (Saugus) 12/8 CSULB All-Comers
5:14.4  **Lisa Vasquez (Downey-SS) 1/26 West L.A. College All-Comers
5:16.3  **Laura Guidolin (Arcadia) 12/16 Paramount All-Comers
5:20.7 **Darby LaPlant (Saugus) 12/8 CSULB All-Comers

3000 Meters
10:47.16  -Andrea Hughes (Valhalla) 12/1 SDSU All-Comers

3200 Meters
10:50.9   **Samantha Ortega (Saugus) 12/8 CSULB All-Comers
11:06.8   -Heidi Hoslet (Saugus) 12/8 CSULB All-Comers
11:16.6   -Katie Huntington (Saugus) 12/8 CSULB All-Comers

55m Hurdles
8.65w   ***Jeanette Paul (Carson) 12/16 Paramount All-Comers
8.96w    **Sydney Mosley (Blair) 1/12 Arcadia All-Comers

60m Hurdles
8.81   -Kortni Smyers-Jones (San Leandro) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers (+0.7)

8.83w   -Kristen Robinson (Skyline) 1/19 Skyline All-Comers
9.14w   -Taylor Craft (Ndewark Memorial) 1/19 Skyline All-Comers
9.27w  ***Jeanette Paul (Carson) 1/5 LBP/Cerritos College All-Comers
9.27w     *Kymber Payne (LB Poly) 1/12 LBP/LBCC All-Comers
9.35w     -Kendall Gustafson (Palisades) 1/19 Santa Monica All-Comers

300m Hurdles
44.77  ***Jeanette Paul (Carson) 1/5 LBP/Cerritos College All-Comers
45.72    *Taisyn Crutchfield (Roosevelt-SS) 1/26 Roosevelt All-Comers
46.30     *Madison Herrera (Monrovia) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers
46.61     *Kymber Payne (LB Poly) 1/12 LBP/LBCC All-Comers

High Jump
5-06.00   -Kendal Gustafson (Palisades) 1/19 Santa Monica All-Comers
5-05.00  **Erinn Beattie (Buena) 12/15 LBP/Cerritos College All-Comers
5-04.00  **Mizhael Dones (Canyon/CC-SS) 1/26 Burbank All-Comers
5-03.00   -Raegan Nizdio (Rio Mesa) 12/16 Paramount All-Comers
5-02.00   *Tierney Russell (Long Beach Poly) 1/5 LBP Cerritos College AC
5-02.00  **Allie Portis (Great Oak) 1/19 Great Oak All-Comers
5-02.00   ?Davis (? ? ?) 1/19 Santa Monica All-Comers

Pole Vault
12-06.00   *Greta Wagner (Los Gatos) 1/19 Pole Vault Summit
12-04.00   *Taylor Jacques (Presentation) 1/19 Pole Vault Summit
12-00.00   -Emma-Claire McCarthy (Presentation) 1/19 Pole Vault Summit
12-00.00 **Kaitlin Merritt (Santa Margarita) 1/5 LBP/Cerritos College All-Comers
11-08.00   -Holly Tokar (Ventura) 1/19 Pole Vault Summit
11-08.00 –Gardenia Centanaro (Roosevelt) 1/19 Pole Vault Summit

Long Jump
17-11.00w  -Kira Moreland (Los Osos) 12/8 Inland Valley All-Comers
17-08.00w   -Kristen Robinson (Skyline) 1/19 Skyline All-Comers
17-01.50w  *Ariana Washington (Long Beach Poly) 1/19 LBP/LBCC All-Comers
16-09.00w **Allie Portis (Great Oak) 1/19 Great Oak All-Comers

Triple Jump
35-10.00w  -Marielle Owens (Carson) 1/19 Santa Monica All-Comers
35-08.00w  *Lora Bender (Fountain  Valley) 12/8 South Pasadena All-Comers

Shot Put
49-08.50   *Stamatia Scarvelis (Dos Pueblos) 12/15 LBP/Cerritos College AC
47-07.00   -Tanya Sapa (La Sierra) 1/19 Leonard Blutreich Invitational
42-07.00   -Destiny Talalemotu (Millikan) 12/15 LBP/Cerritos College AC
41-02.00   *Destiny Parker (Summit) 12/15 LBP/Cerritos College All-Comers

Discus
140-10   -Katelynn Homb (Ventura) 1/19 Simi Valley All-Comers
137-02   *Stamatia Scarvelis (Dos Pueblos) 1/19 Simi Valley All-Comers
122-00   -Destiny Talalemotu (Millikan) 1/19 LBP/LBCC All-Comers
119-01  ***Hannah Chappell (Oakdale) 1/12 Berkeley All-Comers
110-01   -Tanya Sapa (La Sierra) 1/12 Riverside CC All-Comers

Weight Throw (20 lb.)
39-08.00 Kayla O'Brine (St. Francis-SJ) 1/12 All-Comers

Hammer Throw
155-10    -Brooke Anderson (Rancho Buena Vista) LBP/Cerritos All-Comers
153-07    *Stamatia Scarvelis (Dos Pueblos) 12/15 LBP/Cerritos College AC 


 

You may also like...