Paramount Relays (SS) – 26 EPI Elites!

Event 1  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
  1 Los Alamitos  'A'                                22:00.00   21:39.47   10   
  2 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                               22:30.00   22:54.76    8   
  3 Warren  'A'                                      22:30.00   23:17.48    6   
  4 Warren  'B'                                                 23:24.56    5   
  5 Downey -ss  'A'                                  23:54.00   23:55.43    4   
  6 Schurr  'A'                                      26:30.00   25:01.62    3   
  7 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss  'A'                         24:30.00   25:23.71    2   
  8 St. Matthias  'A'                                25:00.00   25:46.32    1   
  9 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                   25:48.46  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey -ss  'A'                                   1:21.90    1:22.17    8   
  2 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                1:12.00    1:23.30    6     
  1 Los Alamitos  'A'                                 1:25.00    1:20.07   10   
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
  1 Downey -ss  'A'                                   1:07.80    1:10.42   10   
  2 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                1:08.00    1:13.14    8    
  1 Los Alamitos  'A'                                 1:20.00    1:13.23    6   
  2 Paramount  'A'                                    1:12.00    1:15.29    5   
  3 Bellflower  'A'                                   1:13.00    1:25.45    1     
  1 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                    1:21.28    4   
  2 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                                1:24.40    3   
  3 Rubidoux  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:25.32    2   
 
Event 4  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
 -- Mayfair  'A'                                      1:20.00         DQ   
  1 Bellflower  'A'                                   1:20.00    1:20.90   10   
  2 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                    1:25.86    8   
 
Event 5  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
  1 Downey -ss  'A'                                   1:08.51    1:08.47   10   
  2 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                1:06.00    1:11.62    8   
  3 Highland -ss  'A'                                 1:06.00    1:14.77    6     
  1 Los Alamitos  'A'                                 1:10.00    1:16.79    5   
  2 Bellflower  'A'                                   1:17.00    1:18.42    4   
  3 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                    1:18.75    3   
 
Event 6  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
  1 Loyola  'A'                                      19:10.00   19:17.88   10   
  2 Loyola  'B'                                                 20:15.49    8   
  3 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                               19:55.00   20:26.99    6   
  4 Warren  'A'                                      19:10.00   20:31.79    5   
  5 Downey -ss  'A'                                  20:10.90   20:39.08    4   
  6 Jordan -ss  'A'                                  24:00.00   20:46.71    3   
  7 Highland -ss  'A'                                           21:11.93    1.50
  7 Warren  'B'                                                 21:11.93    1.50
  9 Santa Monica  'A'                                20:30.00   21:19.39  
 10 Schurr  'A'                                      21:30.00   21:22.49  
 10 Los Alamitos  'A'                                21:00.00   21:22.49  
 12 Bishop Amat  'A'                                 21:45.88   21:34.68  
 13 Warren  'C'                                                 21:52.51  
 14 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                   22:51.58  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                  53.00      53.10   10   
  2 Los Alamitos  'A'                                   54.00      53.80    8   
  3 El Modena  'A'                                      53.20      55.19    5   
  4 Highland -ss  'A'                                            1:09.06    
  1 Paramount  'A'                                      56.25      54.19    6   
  2 Lakewood  'A'                                       53.00      56.67    4   
  3 Downey -ss  'A'                                     55.50      56.96    3   
  4 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                     1:00.00      57.11    2   
  5 Marshall Fund  'A'                                  59.10    1:02.96    1   
 
Event 8  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Santa Monica  'A'                                   48.33      49.48   10   
  2 Jordan -ss  'A'                                     48.00      49.84    8   
  3 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                  48.75      50.37    5   
  4 Los Alamitos  'A'                                   49.80      50.38    4   
  5 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                       51.00      50.44    2   
  6 Inglewood  'A'                                      50.34      52.82  
  7 Downey -ss  'A'                                     50.40      53.63  
  8 Highland -ss  'A'                                   50.70    1:01.03    
  1 Bellflower  'A'                                     53.30      50.23    6   
  2 Mayfair  'A'                                        52.70      50.39    3   
  3 El Modena  'A'                                      51.22      52.00    1   
  4 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                           53.16      53.98  
  5 Schurr  'A'                                         56.48      56.49  
  6 Rubidoux  'A'                                       53.50      57.12  
  7 Marshall Fund  'A'                                  55.20      57.44  
  8 Estancia  'A'                                       55.60    1:01.39  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Loyola  'A'                                         44.80      45.88   10   
  2 Highland -ss  'A'                                   45.10      45.95    8   
  3 Santa Monica  'A'                                   46.00      46.70    5   
  4 Warren  'A'                                         46.20      46.88    4   
  5 Lakewood  'A'                                       43.45      47.07    2   
  6 Inglewood  'A'                                      45.20      47.09    1   
  7 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                  46.00      47.24  
  8 Bellflower  'A'                                     45.00      50.83    
  1 Downey -ss  'A'                                     49.50      46.57    6   
  2 Paramount  'A'                                      46.55      46.96    3   
  3 El Modena  'A'                                      46.50      47.79  
  4 Schurr  'A'                                         49.15      48.51  
  5 Mayfair  'A'                                        50.00      49.09  
  6 Lakewood  'B'                                                  49.91  
  7 Marshall Fund  'A'                                  55.00      50.77  
 -- Valley Christian -ss  'A'                           52.25         DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Bellflower  'A'                                     43.00      43.24   10   
  2 Highland -ss  'A'                                   42.23      43.85    8   
  3 Los Alamitos  'A'                                   43.50      44.05    6   
  4 Jordan -ss  'A'                                     43.50      44.25    5   
  5 Downey -ss  'A'                                     43.93      44.34    4   
  6 El Modena  'A'                                      44.26      44.80    2   
  7 Paramount  'A'                                      43.90      45.04    1   
  8 Lakewood  'A'                                       42.00      46.05    
  1 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                  44.39      44.60    3   
  2 Inglewood  'A'                                      44.75      45.65  
  3 Schurr  'A'                                         46.51      46.65  
  4 Marshall Fund  'A'                                  47.84      46.87  
  5 Lynwood  'A'                                        44.30      47.64  
  6 Estancia  'A'                                       51.50      50.40  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Downey -ss  'A'                                  18:47.20   18:25.75   10   
  2 Los Altos -ss  'A'                               18:43.00   18:37.99    8   
  3 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                   18:38.95    6   
  4 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                               19:00.00   18:46.24    5   
  5 Paramount  'A'                                   18:52.00   18:46.84    4   
  6 Lakewood  'A'                                    20:00.00   19:19.81    3   
  7 Loyola  'A'                                      19:20.00   19:20.78    2   
  8 Murrieta Mesa  'B'                                          19:40.29    1   
  9 Santa Monica  'A'                                19:20.00   19:42.05  
 10 Bishop Amat  'A'                                 19:35.00   20:18.99  
 11 Warren  'A'                                      19:10.00   20:19.50  
 12 Warren  'B'                                                 21:41.43  
 13 Schurr  'A'                                      20:00.00 2:02:11.14  
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paramount  'A'                                    2:00.00    1:59.34   10   
  2 Los Alamitos  'A'                                 1:55.00    2:00.10    8   
  3 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                2:05.00    2:03.13    5   
  4 Lakewood  'A'                                     2:04.00    2:13.04    1   
  5 Downey -ss  'A'                                   2:23.00    2:16.03  
  5 Mayfair  'A'                                      2:15.00    2:16.03   
  1 Los Alamitos  'B'                                            2:02.60    6   
  2 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                    2:07.76    4   
  3 Santa Monica  'A'                                            2:08.82    3   
  4 Schurr  'A'                                       2:30.00    2:12.06    2   
  5 Marshall Fund  'A'                                3:00.00    2:19.26  
  6 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                                2:20.01  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Los Alamitos  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:49.06   10   
  2 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                1:50.00    1:51.57    8   
  3 Lakewood  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:55.50    6   
  4 Highland -ss  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:57.05    3   
  5 Inglewood  'A'                                    1:42.11    2:00.25  
  6 St. Matthias  'A'                                 1:50.00    2:03.91  
  7 Highland -ss  'B'                                            2:16.63  
 -- Jordan -ss  'A'                                   1:50.00         DQ    
  1 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss  'A'                          1:59.00    1:55.79    5   
  2 Mayfair  'A'                                      1:55.00    1:56.73    4   
  3 Bellflower  'A'                                   1:58.60    1:58.78    2   
  4 Downey -ss  'A'                                   2:17.00    1:59.34    1   
  5 Rubidoux  'A'                                     2:08.00    2:01.83  
  6 El Modena  'A'                                    1:57.23    2:04.19  
  7 Paramount  'A'                                    1:57.00    2:21.80    
  1 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                                2:01.20  
  2 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                    2:02.10  
  3 Marshall Fund  'A'                                2:45.00    2:04.17  
  4 Lakewood  'B'                                                2:09.70  
  5 Schurr  'A'                                       2:30.00    2:10.75  
  6 Estancia  'A'                                     4:00.00    2:11.17  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Loyola  'A'                                       1:38.54    1:40.49    8   
  2 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                1:43.00    1:41.86    6   
  3 Paramount  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:42.97    2.50
  3 Downey -ss  'A'                                   1:43.30    1:42.97    2.50
  5 Lakewood  'A'                                     1:45.00    1:44.80    1   
  6 Los Alamitos  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:44.87  
  7 Lakewood  'B'                                                1:52.47   
  1 Highland -ss  'A'                                 1:49.00    1:39.74   10   
  2 Warren  'A'                                       1:52.30    1:42.08    5   
  3 Bellflower  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:42.15    4   
  4 Inglewood  'A'                                               1:46.23  
  5 Schurr  'A'                                       1:55.00    1:46.92  
  6 Highland -ss  'B'                                            1:52.23  
  7 Mayfair  'A'                                      2:05.00    1:53.24  
  8 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                    1:57.64  
  9 Marshall Fund  'A'                                2:30.00    2:02.82  
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Loyola  'A'                                       1:30.50    1:34.36   10   
  2 Downey -ss  'A'                                   1:36.90    1:35.90    8   
  3 Paramount  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:36.12    6   
  4 Inglewood  'A'                                    1:37.40    1:37.15    5   
  5 Jordan -ss  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:38.30    2   
  6 Mayfair  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:40.12    1   
  7 El Modena  'A'                                    1:38.00    1:42.56  
  8 Lawndale  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:43.98    
  1 Los Alamitos  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:37.21    4   
  2 Highland -ss  'A'                                 1:44.00    1:37.94    3   
  3 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                1:48.00    1:41.37  
  4 Schurr  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:43.76  
  5 Estancia  'A'                                     3:50.00    1:46.43  
  6 Marshall Fund  'A'                                2:10.00    1:48.74  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Warren  'A'                                       9:45.00    9:53.76   10   
  2 Paramount  'A'                                   10:18.00   10:19.74    8   
  3 Lakewood  'A'                                     9:40.00   10:22.85    6   
  4 Bishop Amat  'A'                                            10:25.46    5   
  5 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                               10:20.00   10:30.97    4   
  6 Rubidoux  'A'                                    11:05.00   10:52.75    3   
  7 Mayfair  'A'                                      9:50.00   10:57.23    2   
  8 Downey -ss  'A'                                  10:38.99   11:02.12    1   
  9 Schurr  'A'                                      11:40.00   11:32.03  
 10 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                   11:43.95  
 11 St. Matthias  'A'                                12:00.00   11:48.96  
 12 Estancia  'A'                                    12:00.00   11:54.93  
 13 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                               12:06.76  
 14 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss  'A'                         11:35.00   12:09.97  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola  'A'                                       7:54.11    8:18.48   10   
  2 Loyola  'B'                                       8:09.00    8:19.31    8   
  3 Lakewood  'A'                                     8:20.00    8:30.16    6   
  4 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                    8:33.72    5   
  5 Mayfair  'A'                                      8:40.00    8:36.06    4   
  6 Highland -ss  'A'                                 8:45.00    8:45.41    3   
  7 Lawndale  'A'                                     8:55.00    8:46.71    2   
  8 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                8:35.00    8:46.82    1   
  9 Santa Monica  'A'                                 9:00.00    8:49.01  
 10 Schurr  'A'                                       8:55.00    9:03.42  
 11 Rubidoux  'A'                                     9:25.00    9:23.52  
 12 Warren  'A'                                       8:55.00    9:34.74  
 13 Estancia  'A'                                    10:00.00    9:49.54  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Troya Franklin         12 Jordan -ss             11.60      12.13   10   
  2 Malia Tilton              12 El Modena              12.72      12.17    7   
  2 Ugo Ogbunamiri            12 Notre Dame A           12.00      12.17    7   
  4 Mirajh Mullins            10 Lakewood               12.44      12.36    5   
  5 J'Chon Davis               9 Lakewood               12.77      12.86    3   
 -- Jasmine Adams                Highland -ss                         NT  
 -- Susan Paul                12 Highland -ss           14.72         NT  
  1 Janaya Shorty             12 Bellflower             12.90      12.46    4   
  2 Shawna Lino               11 Bellflower             13.10      12.89    2   
  3 Jahdai Dunk               12 Valley Chris           12.80      12.97    1   
  4 DeShawna Fisher           11 Highland -ss           12.90      13.14  
  5 Ronjaa Harmon             12 Highland -ss           12.89      13.31  
  6 Destiny Moore              9 Lakewood               12.89      13.99  
  7 Torrie Mitchell           10 Notre Dame A           13.00      14.56  
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Simon              12 Loyola                 10.53      10.87   10   
  2 Ryan Hunley               12 Bellflower             10.90      10.97    8   
  3 Lee Duncan                12 Loyola                 10.97      10.99    6   
  4 Deontre Washington        12 Rubidoux               10.90      11.14    5   
  5 Michael Jolly             12 Paramount              10.90      11.51    1   
  6 Amir Bradley              12 Lakewood               10.89      11.69  
  7 Damian Peters             11 Lawndale               11.40      11.74  
  8 Aarron Cuthbert           12 Highland -ss           12.03      12.22  
  9 Ryan Thompson             11 Valley Chris           11.70      12.59  
  1 Brandon Douglas           10 Los Alamitos           11.10      11.46    4   
  2 Tredon Colbert            12 Bellflower             11.20      11.48    2.50
  2 Joesph Velazquez          11 El Modena              11.00      11.48    2.50
  4 Larry Jones                  Highland -ss                      11.63  
  5 Matthew Sherrills         11 Paramount              11.10      11.70  
  6 Devincial Gilbert         12 Lakewood               11.09      12.23  
  7 Jayson Levias             10 Lakewood               11.10      12.44  
  8 Mekai Sheffie             11 Loyola                 11.01      14.13  
 
Event 20  Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Downey -ss  'A'                                  14:32.50   14:10.61   10   
  2 Santa Monica  'A'                                14:30.00   14:37.81    8   
  3 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                               15:00.00   14:43.10    6   
  4 Paramount  'A'                                   15:55.00   14:59.62    5   
  5 Lakewood  'A'                                    14:15.00   15:00.06    4   
  6 Schurr  'A'                                      14:00.00   15:24.64    3   
  7 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                   15:27.41    2   
  8 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                               15:49.13    0.50
  8 St. Matthias  'A'                                18:00.00   15:49.13    0.50
 
Event 21  Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey -ss  'A'                                  12:59.51   12:49.70   10   
  2 Lakewood  'A'                                    11:55.00   13:23.24    8   
  3 Santa Monica  'A'                                13:15.00   13:24.48    6   
  4 El Modena  'A'                                   12:55.62   13:27.00    5   
  5 Rubidoux  'A'                                    13:40.00   13:43.54    4   
  6 Paramount  'A'                                   13:25.00   13:57.58    3   
  7 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                               14:00.00   14:23.57    2   
  8 Mayfair  'A'                                     13:00.00   14:26.32    1   
  9 Highland -ss  'A'                                13:45.00   14:57.06  
 10 Schurr  'A'                                      15:30.00   14:58.73  
 11 St. Matthias  'A'                                14:00.00   14:59.27  
 12 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss  'A'                         14:40.00   15:04.26  
 13 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                   15:20.65  
 
Event 22  Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola  'A'                                      11:20.00   11:12.06   10   
  2 Downey -ss  'A'                                  11:49.40   11:26.80    8   
  3 Loyola  'B'                                                 11:27.00    6   
  4 Paramount  'A'                                   12:12.00   11:55.84    5   
  5 Santa Monica  'A'                                12:30.00   12:04.70    4   
  6 Paramount  'C'                                              12:09.58    3   
  7 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                               11:42.00   12:16.03    2   
  8 Warren  'A'                                      11:35.00   12:23.34    1   
  9 Lakewood  'A'                                    15:00.00   12:41.41  
 10 Schurr  'A'                                      12:45.00   13:01.05  
 11 Warren  'B'                                                 13:04.46  
 12 Jordan -ss  'A'                                  13:00.00   13:11.81  
 13 Lakewood  'C'                                               13:15.87  
 14 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                   13:17.80  
 15 Paramount  'B'                                              13:30.18  
 16 Lakewood  'B'                                               13:30.90  
 17 Jordan -ss  'B'                                             13:50.91  
 
Event 23  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola  'A'                                      10:30.00   10:39.74   10   
  2 Santa Monica  'A'                                11:15.00   11:03.48    8   
  3 Paramount  'A'                                   10:57.00   11:14.35    6   
  4 Loyola  'B'                                                 11:17.11    5   
  5 Rubidoux  'A'                                    10:58.00   11:20.49    4   
  6 Downey -ss  'A'                                  10:46.50   11:21.35    3   
  7 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                               11:04.00   11:27.96    2   
  8 El Modena  'A'                                   11:01.56   11:35.01    1   
  9 Highland -ss  'A'                                           11:36.05  
 10 Paramount  'B'                                              11:55.18  
 11 Mayfair  'A'                                     14:10.00   11:59.29  
 12 Lynwood  'A'                                     11:25.00   12:09.70  
 13 Schurr  'A'                                      10:55.00   12:09.96  
 14 Warren  'A'                                      11:20.00   12:26.40  
 15 Lakewood  'A'                                    11:00.00   12:28.67  
 16 Lakewood  'B'                                               12:45.70  
 17 Bellflower  'A'                                  11:35.00   13:13.83  
 18 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                   13:22.43  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paramount  'A'                                    4:36.00    4:22.57   10   
  2 Los Alamitos  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:26.68    8   
  3 Downey -ss  'A'                                   4:39.07    4:37.19    6   
  4 Highland -ss  'A'                                            4:39.67    5   
  5 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                4:20.00    4:45.06    3   
  6 Lakewood  'B'                                                5:03.45    
  1 Mayfair  'A'                                      4:45.00    4:44.30    4   
  2 Marshall Fund  'A'                                5:25.00    4:49.66    2   
  3 Inglewood  'A'                                               4:51.87    1   
  4 Schurr  'A'                                       4:58.35    4:54.58  
  5 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                         5:21.96    4:58.79  
  6 Lakewood  'C'                                                5:05.30  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Santa Monica  'A'                                 3:58.43    4:00.01   10   
  2 Los Alamitos  'A'                                 4:04.00    4:10.30    8   
  3 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                4:05.00    4:13.57    6   
  4 Mayfair  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:20.78    2   
  5 Lakewood  'A'                                     3:59.00    4:31.42  
  6 Highland -ss  'A'                                 4:11.00    4:37.38    
  1 Bellflower  'A'                                   4:12.00    4:13.81    5   
  2 Downey -ss  'B'                                              4:17.25    4   
  3 Lakewood  'B'                                                4:18.41    3   
  4 Inglewood  'A'                                    4:15.00    4:25.85    1   
  5 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss  'A'                          4:15.00    4:27.00  
  6 St. Matthias  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:32.79  
  7 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                     4:30.00    4:44.99    
  1 Rubidoux  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:37.47  
  2 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                         4:49.48    4:42.47  
  3 Schurr  'A'                                       4:50.00    4:47.88  
  4 Estancia  'A'                                     5:00.00    5:28.61  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Paramount  'A'                                    3:34.00    3:44.22   10   
  2 Downey -ss  'A'                                   3:40.30    3:44.38    8   
  3 Lakewood  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:45.54    6   
  4 Inglewood  'A'                                    3:42.33    3:51.20    4   
  5 Warren  'A'                                       3:44.00    3:55.36    2   
  6 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                3:44.00    3:58.58  
  7 Highland -ss  'B'                                            4:23.74    
  1 Highland -ss  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:46.77    5   
  2 Bellflower  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:53.40    3   
  3 Lakewood  'B'                                                3:57.11    1   
  4 Schurr  'A'                                       4:03.00    3:59.43  
  5 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                         4:32.96    4:08.14  
  5 Marshall Fund  'A'                                5:02.00    4:08.14  
  7 Mayfair  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:14.81  
  8 Highland -ss  'C'                                            4:26.31  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Jordan -ss  'A'                                   3:27.10    3:28.09   10   
  2 Lakewood  'A'                                     3:17.00    3:28.15    8   
  3 Highland -ss  'A'                                 3:23.00    3:30.12    6   
  4 Paramount  'A'                                    3:28.00    3:33.58    5   
  5 Inglewood  'A'                                    3:31.32    3:33.59    4   
  6 Jordan -ss  'B'                                              3:39.09    1   
  7 Los Alamitos  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:40.01    
  1 Lawndale  'A'                                     3:36.50    3:34.24    3   
  2 Muir  'A'                                         3:36.00    3:38.16    2   
  3 Bellflower  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:40.21  
  4 Lynwood  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:51.98  
  5 Rubidoux  'A'                                     3:35.80    3:52.64 
  1 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                4:35.00    3:40.82  
  2 Lakewood  'B'                                                3:42.15  
  3 Marshall Fund  'A'                                3:57.00    3:48.23  
  4 Mayfair  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:54.58  
  5 Estancia  'A'                                     4:00.00    3:57.56  
  5 Schurr  'A'                                       3:59.53    3:57.56  
  7 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                    4:00.99  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Downey -ss  'A'                                  24:17.00   24:50.56   10   
  2 Warren  'A'                                      23:50.00   25:04.40    8   
  3 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                                   26:43.05    6   
  4 Schurr  'A'                                      25:30.00   27:06.66    5   
  5 St. Matthias  'A'                                28:00.00   33:01.21    4   
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
===================================================================================== 
  1 Jordan Agnew              12 Los Alamitos        18-00.00   17-10.00   NWI  10   
  2 Lacey Graniero            11 Murrieta Mes        14-00.00   16-07.75   NWI   8   
  3 Tonisha Ayers-Jones       10 Jordan -ss          17-01.00   16-07.00   NWI   6   
  4 Dana Makhlouf             11 Downey -ss          15-00.00   16-04.50   NWI   5   
  5 Jennifer Bandley          11 Los Alamitos        17-03.00   16-02.00   NWI   4   
  6 Michannai Wright          11 Paramount           15-05.00   15-07.00   NWI   3   
  7 Dayna Grundy              12 Notre Dame A                   15-03.00   NWI   1.50
  7 Hannah Miller             12 Bellflower          13-01.00   15-03.00   NWI   1.50
  9 Kristen Edmonds           11 Downey -ss          14-09.00   15-02.00   NWI 
 10 Maria Hernandez           12 Downey -ss          14-00.00   15-01.00   NWI 
 11 Torrie Mitchell           10 Notre Dame A                   15-00.50   NWI 
 12 Miranda Valentin          11 Bellflower          14-01.00   14-11.50   NWI 
 13 Justine Montero           10 St. Joseph (        14-00.00   14-09.00   NWI 
 13 Noelle Bediamol           12 El Modena           16-06.00   14-09.00   NWI 
 15 DeShawna Fisher           11 Highland -ss        12-03.00   14-08.00   NWI 
 16 Breanna Richard           12 Highland -ss        13-08.00   14-07.00   NWI 
 17 Delanie Bollinger         12 Murrieta Mes        12-00.00   14-03.50   NWI 
 18 Are'Ana Graham            11 Marshall Fun        14-10.00   13-09.00   NWI 
 19 Sharon Corona             11 Lakewood            13-06.00   12-08.00   NWI 
 20 Camille Bell              11 Murrieta Mes        13-10.00   12-07.50   NWI 
 21 Travail Ashley            12 Marshall Fun        11-04.00   12-03.00   NWI 
 22 Kadejah Majied            11 Paramount           13-00.00   12-01.00   NWI 
 23 Brianna Thompson          12 Lakewood            12-00.00   11-11.00   NWI 
 24 Christian Bailey          12 Rubidoux            12-06.00   11-03.00   NWI 
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alison Parsons             9 Los Alamitos        15-00.00   16-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Anyssa Smith               9 Santa Monica        14-03.00   14-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Madison Hunter            10 Valley Chris        13-04.00   13-02.50   NWI   6   
  4 Anaya Wesley               9 Valley Chris        13-08.00   13-01.50   NWI   5   
  5 Sophia Smith                 Murrieta Mes                   12-09.00   NWI   4   
  6 Ronni Williams             9 Notre Dame A                   12-00.00   NWI   3   
  7 Sophia Khauer                Murrieta Mes                   11-06.00   NWI   2   
  8 Carmen Rodriguez             Murrieta Mes                   11-02.00   NWI   1   
 -- Diana Acholonu            10 Downey -ss          14-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Amy Ventura               10 St. Matthias        10-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Bianca Monroy                Murrieta Mes                         ND   NWI 
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tredon Colbert            12 Bellflower          20-00.00   20-11.50   NWI  10   
  2 Nico Evans                11 Loyola              21-04.00   20-10.50   NWI   8   
  3 Duncan Sparks             10 Loyola              19-10.00   20-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Tyler Elsberry            11 El Modena           18-01.00   20-06.75   NWI   5   
  5 Bryon Stewart             12 Bellflower          20-00.00   20-04.00   NWI   4   
  6 Dijon Donaldson           11 Bellflower          19-00.00   20-02.00   NWI   3   
  7 Jamire Jordan             11 Highland -ss        20-05.00   20-00.00   NWI   2   
  8 Bryce Mulder              12 Valley Chris        18-05.75   19-11.00   NWI   1   
  9 Rodney Wilkerson          12 Lynwood             16-04.00   19-09.00   NWI 
 10 Gilbert Toves             12 Murrieta Mes        18-09.00   19-08.00   NWI 
 11 Michael Merriweather         Lynwood                        19-04.50   NWI 
 12 Jerry Ray                 11 Los Alamitos        19-00.00   19-04.00   NWI 
 13 Robert Burton             11 Los Alamitos        19-00.00   19-02.50   NWI 
 14 Min Lee                   12 Downey -ss          20-00.00   19-00.00   NWI 
 15 Frank Aguilar             12 Downey -ss                     18-06.00   NWI 
 16 Jonathan Madson           12 Loyola              19-02.00   18-04.50   NWI 
 17 Zarin Redfud              10 Paramount           21-02.00   18-04.00   NWI 
 18 Khalil Sharpe             12 Murrieta Mes        19-08.00   17-11.00   NWI 
 18 Nick Deller                  Marshall Fun                   17-11.00   NWI 
 20 Kerollos Makramalla       12 Mayfair             17-06.00   17-08.00   NWI 
 21 Shane Staton              12 Murrieta Mes        22-02.00   17-07.00   NWI 
 22 Robby Mullany                Los Alamitos                   17-01.00   NWI 
 23 Brandon Vu                12 El Modena           16-07.00   16-07.50   NWI 
 24 Kevin Iniquez             11 Warren              18-01.00   16-06.50   NWI 
 25 Aarron Perez              10 Warren                         16-05.00   NWI 
 25 Kevin Labbate             11 Lakewood            20-06.00   16-05.00   NWI 
 27 Ian Fanselow              11 Santa Monica        16-07.00   16-01.00   NWI 
 28 Cody Bailey               11 El Modena           16-06.00   16-00.00   NWI 
 29 Ryan Watson               10 Marshall Fun        15-10.00   15-02.00   NWI 
 30 Andy Roas                 11 Marshall Fun        13-09.00   14-03.00   NWI 
 31 Nicolai Falesitch         11 Santa Monica        16-04.00   14-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brian Cok                 10 Valley Chris        18-06.50   20-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Emmanuel Ude              10 Bellflower          18-00.00   20-02.00   NWI   8   
  3 Khalif Majied             10 Paramount           18-03.00   18-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Raphael Mercurio          10 Loyola              18-05.00   18-06.00   NWI   4.50
  4 Xavier Brown               9 Highland -ss                   18-06.00   NWI   4.50
  6 Jonathan Davis            10 Santa Monica        16-07.00   18-04.00   NWI   3   
  7 Alex Goodman               9 Loyola              17-09.00   18-03.00   NWI   2   
  8 Micquan Wright             9 Paramount           17-09.00   18-02.00   NWI   1   
  9 Joshua Rennick               Murrieta Mes                   18-00.00   NWI 
 10 Reynaldo Beetch           10 Paramount           18-05.00   17-06.00   NWI 
 10 Peter Ramirez             10 Warren              17-08.00   17-06.00   NWI 
 12 Joshua Vargas              9 Downey -ss          17-06.00   17-04.00   NWI 
 13 Paul Odudu                 9 Bellflower          17-00.00   17-01.00   NWI 
 14 Nitai Chun                 9 Loyola              18-08.00   16-04.00   NWI 
 15 Matthew Sanchez           10 Los Alamitos        17-00.00   16-02.00   NWI 
 16 Conner Lee                10 Valley Chris        14-05.00   15-07.00   NWI 
 17 Ryan Mullany                 Los Alamitos                   15-01.50   NWI 
 18 Travis Smiley              9 Valley Chris                   15-00.00   NWI 
 19 Venice Hartwell           10 Santa Monica        16-07.00   14-05.00   NWI 
 20 Brian Delgado             10 Warren              16-08.00   14-03.50   NWI 
 21 Deonte Beckhem             9 Bellflower          17-00.00   14-01.00   NWI 
 22 Michael Iskander           9 Highland -ss                   13-01.00   NWI 
 23 Sebastian Schier           9 Santa Monica        13-03.00   12-01.50   NWI 
 
Event 37  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jaime Vega                12 Downey -ss          43-00.00   42-09.00   NWI  10   
  2 Bryon Stewart             12 Bellflower          42-00.00   42-03.25   NWI   8   
  3 Frank Aguilar             12 Downey -ss                     40-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Dijon Donaldson           11 Bellflower          39-00.00   40-08.00   NWI   5   
  5 Kyle Winick               11 El Modena           41-06.50   39-11.00   NWI   4   
  6 Bryce Mulder              12 Valley Chris        40-02.00   39-09.75   NWI   3   
  7 Nick Imbriale             11 Loyola              41-09.00   39-04.00   NWI   2   
  8 Duncan Sparks             10 Loyola              39-06.00   37-07.00   NWI   1   
  9 Gilbert Toves             12 Murrieta Mes        38-05.00   37-00.00   NWI 
 10 Isaiah Porter                Los Alamitos                   36-11.50   NWI 
 11 Kevin Colbert             11 Bellflower          37-00.00   36-09.50   NWI 
 12 Shane Staton              12 Murrieta Mes        44-06.00   36-06.00   NWI 
 13 Robert Burton             11 Los Alamitos        39-00.00   36-04.25   NWI 
 14 Kevin Iniquez             11 Warren              37-03.00   36-02.00   NWI 
 15 Francisco Nieves          11 Paramount           37-05.00   35-10.00   NWI 
 16 Brandon Vu                12 El Modena           34-06.00   34-07.00   NWI 
 17 Daniel Ron                11 Warren              34-06.00   34-04.00   NWI 
 17 Ivan Salladay             12 Paramount           36-10.00   34-04.00   NWI 
 19 Dearris Rockett           12 Highland -ss        38-00.00   34-02.00   NWI 
 20 Bedy Molina               12 Loyola              36-03.00   34-00.00   NWI 
 21 Emmanuel Aguilar          12 Highland -ss        36-00.00   33-11.00   NWI 
 22 Kerollos Makramalla       12 Mayfair             36-00.00   33-10.00   NWI 
 23 Median Frias              11 Warren              35-01.00   32-06.00   NWI 
 
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brandon Edwards            9 Highland -ss                   38-10.00   NWI   5   
  2 Lucas Barringa            10 Santa Monica        30-00.00   33-08.00   NWI 
  3 Venice Hartwell           10 Santa Monica        30-00.00   32-04.00   NWI 
  4 Jonathan Davis            10 Santa Monica        30-00.00   32-00.00   NWI 
  5 Conner Lee                10 Valley Chris        29-03.50   31-10.00   NWI 
  6 Robert Doyle              10 Highland -ss                   31-00.50   NWI 
  7 Travis Smiley              9 Valley Chris                   29-11.00   NWI 
 -- Brandon Amaya              9 Highland -ss                         ND   NWI 
  1 Joshua Rennick               Murrieta Mes                   39-08.00   NWI  10   
  2 Andres Diaz               10 Downey -ss          34-05.00   34-04.50   NWI 
  3 Christian Chester         10 Los Alamitos        35-00.00   32-00.00   NWI 
  4 Ryan Mullany                 Los Alamitos                   30-08.00   NWI 
  5 Jared Frazier             10 Murrieta Mes        34-00.00   30-02.00   NWI 
 -- Everhett Lloyd             9 Mayfair             32-00.00         ND   NWI   
  1 Paul Odudu                 9 Bellflower          37-05.00   39-01.00   NWI   8   
  2 Brian Cok                 10 Valley Chris        38-10.00   38-10.50   NWI   6   
  3 Raphael Mercurio          10 Loyola              39-04.00   38-04.00   NWI   4   
  4 Terrell Coleman           10 Downey -ss          37-11.00   38-00.00   NWI   3   
  5 Thomas Cotugno            10 Loyola              38-00.00   37-01.00   NWI   2   
  6 Nick Gerlits              10 Loyola              38-00.00   37-00.50   NWI   1   
  7 Luis Gonzalez             10 Bellflower          37-05.00   36-05.00   NWI 
  8 Micquan Wright             9 Paramount           37-01.00   35-08.00   NWI 
  9 Jeremiah Morehead          9 Bellflower          37-00.00   34-08.00   NWI 
 
Event 39  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================  
  1 Starlynn Singleton        12 Murrieta Mes        32-00.00   37-00.50   NWI  10   
  2 Jordan Agnew              12 Los Alamitos        36-00.00   36-05.75   NWI   8   
  3 Kristen Edmonds           11 Downey -ss          32-00.00   33-10.50   NWI   6   
  4 Dana Makhlouf             11 Downey -ss          32-08.50   32-11.00   NWI   5   
  5 jocelyn orozco               Downey -ss                     32-10.00   NWI   4   
  6 Dayna Grundy              12 Notre Dame A        36-00.00   32-09.50   NWI   3   
  7 Michannai Wright          11 Paramount           34-05.00   32-05.50   NWI   2   
  8 Miranda Valentin          11 Bellflower          28-00.00   32-04.00   NWI   1   
  9 Breanna Richard           12 Highland -ss        33-02.00   31-03.00   NWI 
 10 Chanel Davis              12 Notre Dame A        34-00.00   30-00.00   NWI 
 11 Jhourdyn Williams         12 Notre Dame A        35-00.00   29-06.50   NWI 
 12 mikayla greens               Muir                           28-11.00   NWI 
 13 Maria Lara                   Bellflower                     28-10.50   NWI 
 14 Franny Pezzullo           12 Santa Monica        30-00.00   27-09.50   NWI 
 15 shady bowers                 Muir                           27-00.00   NWI 
 -- Elizabeth M                  Rubidoux                             ND   NWI 
 -- Ayanna Fry                12 Marshall Fun        24-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Jacqueline Albin          10 Rubidoux            28-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 40  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alison Parsons             9 Los Alamitos        28-00.00   32-03.50   NWI  10   
  2 Natasha Stricklin          9 Downey -ss          21-02.00   31-03.50   NWI   8   
  3 Grace Arnold               9 Murrieta Mes        28-00.00   25-11.00   NWI   6   
 -- Niara McCauley             9 Notre Dame A                         ND   NWI 
 -- Jessica Brogdon           10 Murrieta Mes        28-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Fenderson            10 Valley Chris         4-06.00    4-06.00   10   
  2 Diana Acholonu            10 Downey -ss           4-06.00    4-02.00    7   
  2 Madison Hunter            10 Valley Chris         4-04.00    4-02.00    7   
  4 Natasha Stricklin          9 Downey -ss           3-10.00    3-08.00    5   
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franny Pezzullo           12 Santa Monica         4-08.00    4-10.00    9   
  1 Tracy Shumpert            11 Paramount            4-10.00    4-10.00    9   
  3 Raetaja Shoales           11 Valley Chris         4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  3 Miranda Valentin          11 Bellflower           4-04.00    4-08.00    4   
  3 Ky'esha Charles           10 Highland -ss         4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  3 Dana Makhlouf             11 Downey -ss           4-06.00    4-08.00    4   
  3 Emily Dekker              12 Valley Chris         4-10.00    4-08.00    4   
  8 Hana Welsh                 9 Highland -ss         4-08.00    4-04.00    1   
  9 Samantha Imfeld           11 El Modena            4-06.00    4-02.00  
  9 Hali Archer               11 Valley Chris         4-04.00    4-02.00  
  9 Kristen Edmonds           11 Downey -ss           4-06.00    4-02.00  
 12 Rocio Rojo                12 Bellflower           4-10.00    4-00.00  
 12 Jacqueline Albin          10 Rubidoux             4-04.00    4-00.00  
 12 Alexis Henning             9 Highland -ss         4-03.00    4-00.00  
 -- Sonia Enriquez            10 Rubidoux             4-00.00         NH  
 -- Passionae Martin          11 Paramount            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Jasmine Hyacinth          11 Mayfair              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Loveth Umeh               12 Mayfair                              NH  
 -- Aubrey Dondick            11 Santa Monica         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Sydney Jenkins             9 El Modena            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Jenna Duncanson            9 El Modena            4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 TreShawn Garrett          10 Highland -ss                    5-08.00   10   
  2 Joshua Rennick               Murrieta Mes                    5-06.00    8   
  3 Paul Odudu                 9 Bellflower           5-06.00    5-04.00    5.50
  3 Stacy Chukwumezie         10 Downey -ss           5-04.00    5-04.00    5.50
  5 Deonte Beckhem             9 Bellflower           5-08.00    5-00.00    2.50
  5 Deondre Raglin            10 Paramount            5-00.00    5-00.00    2.50
  5 Jeremiah Morehead          9 Bellflower           5-08.00    5-00.00    2.50
  5 Ryan Roddy                10 Loyola               5-06.00    5-00.00    2.50
  9 Jonathan Davis            10 Santa Monica         5-06.00    4-10.00  
  9 Kelly Blake                9 Loyola               5-08.00    4-10.00  
 -- Jared Frazier             10 Murrieta Mes         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Terrell Coleman           10 Downey -ss           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kendal Cooper             10 Downey -ss           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Trevone Jenkins            9 Highland -ss                         NH  
 -- Eugene Issac               9 Mayfair              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jerrid Franklin           10 Paramount            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Griffin D'Haenens          9 Highland -ss                         NH  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamire Jordan             11 Highland -ss         6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Kyle Winick               11 El Modena            5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Mario Ramsey              12 Loyola               5-10.00    5-06.00    3.50
  3 Gideon Drayden            10 Bellflower           6-00.00    5-06.00    3.50
  3 David Broaster            10 Lawndale             5-08.00    5-06.00    3.50
  3 Dijon Donaldson           11 Bellflower           5-10.00    5-06.00    3.50
  3 Korey Bowles              12 Loyola               5-10.00    5-06.00    3.50
  3 Anthony Ramirez           11 Lawndale             5-08.00    5-06.00    3.50
  9 Bryon Stewart             12 Bellflower           5-10.00    5-04.00  
  9 Connor Branson            11 Murrieta Mes         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 11 Gerardo Moreno            12 Downey -ss           5-04.00    5-02.00  
 11 Cody Bailey               11 El Modena            5-04.00    5-02.00  
 13 Cahilil Canada            11 Highland -ss         5-08.00    5-00.00  
 13 Erron Gray                11 Lawndale             5-08.00    5-00.00  
 -- Troy Sticklin             11 Downey -ss           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Manny Vega                11 Santa Monica         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Matthew Hernandez         11 Santa Monica         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Ethan Santos              11 Highland -ss         5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maddie Woyjeck               Los Alamitos                    8-00.00   10   
  2 Samantha Duran            10 Paramount            7-06.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Jane Narciso              10 Murrieta Mes         6-06.00    6-06.00    5.50
  3 Jessica Man               10 Mayfair                         6-06.00    5.50
  5 Jesyca Rodriguez           9 Paramount            7-06.00    6-00.00    3   
  5 Shariah Lazo               9 Murrieta Mes         6-06.00    6-00.00    3   
  5 Leslie Martinez            9 Paramount            8-00.00    6-00.00    3   
  8 Haley Griffith             9 Downey -ss           5-00.00    5-06.00    1   
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isabel Paredes            12 Paramount           10-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Franny Pezzullo           12 Santa Monica         8-06.00    8-06.00    7   
  2 Shelby Weidler            10 Murrieta Mes                    8-06.00    7   
  4 Kalie Crothers            12 Murrieta Mes         9-00.00    8-00.00    5   
  5 Tori Rosales              12 Mayfair              7-00.00    7-00.00    3   
  5 Priscilla Solache         11 Paramount            8-00.00    7-00.00    3   
  5 Iris Castro               12 Paramount            7-06.00    7-00.00    3   
  8 Aubrey Dondick            11 Santa Monica                    6-06.00    1   
 -- Courtney Jackson          10 Highland -ss         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Estefania Medina           9 Highland -ss         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Irma Marquez              11 Downey -ss           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Desiree Garcia            11 Downey -ss           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Natalie Rade              11 Santa Monica         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Alyssa Shinar             10 Lakewood             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Brianna Shihadah          12 Murrieta Mes         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Lauren Gutierrez          11 Mayfair              6-06.00         NH  
 -- Claudia Castro             9 Highland -ss         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Brianna Thompson          12 Lakewood             7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert O'Brien            10 Loyola              10-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  2 Cameron Cruz              10 Downey -ss          10-06.00   10-06.00    5   
  2 John Chaides              10 Schurr              10-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  2 Samuel Penney             10 Loyola              10-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Matthew Moretti           10 Loyola              11-00.00   10-00.00    2.50
  6 Francisco Castillo        11 Paramount            9-00.00    9-06.00    1   
  7 Lucas Barringa            10 Santa Monica         8-06.00    9-00.00  
  7 Antonio Mayorga            9 Mayfair              8-00.00    9-00.00  
  9 Brian Casillas             9 Downey -ss           8-06.00    8-06.00  
  9 Michealangelo Zavala       9 Warren               9-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 James Sweetsir            10 Murrieta Mes         8-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 Tony Gomez                 9 Warren               9-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 Jordon Miller              9 Mayfair                         8-06.00  
 14 Peter Silva                9 Downey -ss           7-06.00    7-06.00  
 15 Ramon Macias              11 Paramount            8-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Trevone Jenkins            9 Highland -ss                         NH  
 -- Jeffery Spencer            9 Highland -ss                         NH  
 -- Ernest Ortiz              10 Paramount           10-00.00         NH  
 -- Sebastian Schier           9 Santa Monica         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Robert Doyle              10 Highland -ss                         NH    
  1 Terrell Thomas            10 Murrieta Mes        10-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Andrew Abellanosa         10 Mayfair                        10-00.00    2.50
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Eric Enriquez             12 Downey -ss          14-00.00   14-00.00    9   
  1 Mike Reyes                12 Loyola              14-00.00   14-00.00    9   
  3 Francisco Nieves          11 Paramount           11-00.00   12-00.00    4   
  3 Alex Casiano              10 Loyola              11-00.00   12-00.00    4   
  3 Luis Briceno              11 Downey -ss          11-06.00   12-00.00    4   
  3 Alexander Fernandez       12 Murrieta Mes        10-00.00   12-00.00    4   
  3 Luciano Lopez             10 Loyola              12-03.00   12-00.00    4   
  8 Sumner Schwartz           11 Santa Monica        12-06.00   11-06.00    1   
  9 Anthony Flores            12 Mayfair             12-06.00   11-00.00  
  9 Mark Ortez                11 Warren              11-06.00   11-00.00  
  9 Connor Branson            11 Murrieta Mes        10-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Edgar Martinez            11 Lynwood             10-00.00   11-00.00  
 13 Jesse Gutierrez           11 Mayfair             10-00.00   10-06.00  
 13 Brendan Guitron           11 Downey -ss          10-00.00   10-06.00  
 13 Jose Rodriguez            11 Paramount           10-00.00   10-06.00  
 16 Ivan Salladay             12 Paramount           10-00.00   10-00.00  
 17 Jesse Lazo                12 Murrieta Mes        10-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Kevin Labbate             11 Lakewood            10-06.00         NH  
 -- Julian Manzano            12 Lynwood              9-06.00         NH  
 -- Ryan Zamora               12 Bellflower          10-00.00         NH  
 -- Danny Hernandez           12 Bellflower          10-00.00         NH  
 -- Andrew Abellanosa         10 Mayfair             10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 49  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skylar Henderson          10 Loyola              49-02.00   48-05.00   10   
  2 Francisco Padilla         10 Bellflower          41-00.00   45-06.00    8   
  3 David Ruiz                10 Mayfair             41-00.00   43-07.50    6   
  4 David Oliver              10 Loyola              41-09.00   42-00.00    5   
  5 Clinton Anderson          10 Paramount           48-06.00   41-02.00    4   
  6 Thomas McCraw             10 Murrieta Mes        35-00.00   40-11.00    3   
  7 Christian Lowrance        10 Katella             33-00.00   39-03.00    2   
  8 Gerardo Gutierrez         10 Paramount           37-06.00   38-09.00    1   
  9 Steve Rivera              10 Katella             32-00.00   38-06.00  
 10 Johnny Arteche             9 Valley Chris        30-09.00   38-02.00  
 11 Nathaniel Frady           10 Murrieta Mes        36-05.00   37-08.00  
 12 Alec Nunez                10 Warren              35-06.00   37-02.00  
 13 Isaiah Chavez             10 Downey -ss          36-01.00   36-09.00  
 14 Tyler Nichol              10 Loyola              42-01.00   36-08.00  
 15 Sebastian Langlois        10 Santa Monica        35-00.00   36-07.00  
 16 Teddy De La Cruz          10 Santa Monica        37-00.00   35-08.00  
 17 Richer Laporte            10 Downey -ss          36-04.00   35-07.00  
 18 Christian Reaves          10 Santa Monica        37-00.00   35-01.50  
 19 Jesus MACIAS               9 Downey -ss          36-11.00   34-07.00  
 20 Ryan Coy                   9 Los Alamitos        36-00.00   34-00.00  
 21 Ganey Taula               10 Lakewood            37-08.00   33-00.00  
 22 Kevin Horsey              10 Mayfair                        31-08.00  
 23 Brian Van                 10 Schurr              32-00.00   30-02.00  
 24 Myles McNeal               9 Murrieta Mes        30-00.00   29-01.00  
 25 Angel Cruz                 9 Schurr              30-00.00   28-08.00  
 26 Richard Flores            10 Lakewood            30-09.00   27-02.00  
 27 Joshua Dickson             9 Highland -ss                   26-06.00  
 28 Jayvin Hardin             10 Lakewood            26-00.00   26-05.00  
 29 Aruran Sabanayagam        10 Marshall Fun        15-00.00   22-06.50  
 30 Bryson Moore              10 Marshall Fun        22-00.00   22-05.00  
 
Event 50  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Puefua             12 Paramount           50-03.00   49-09.00   10   
  2 Jeneum Toalepai           11 Paramount           48-06.00   45-08.00    8   
  3 Matthew Chiou             12 Los Alamitos        48-00.00   42-07.50    6   
  4 Marcelino Martinez        12 Bellflower          44-00.00   42-07.00    5   
  5 Pablo Casillas            11 Loyola              44-03.00   42-05.00    4   
  6 Antonio Saucedo           10 Schurr              43-03.00   42-04.00    3   
  7 Jackson Feng              12 Schurr              42-00.00   41-07.00    2   
  8 Andres Meza               12 Santa Monica        44-00.00   40-11.00    1   
  9 Vaitai Billy Tolefoa      11 Mayfair                        40-08.00  
 10 Travis Liggett            12 Loyola              41-09.00   40-07.00  
 11 Derrick Williams          11 Murrieta Mes        43-06.00   40-06.00  
 12 Jonathan Reid             12 Murrieta Mes        40-06.00   40-04.50  
 13 david zepeda                 Warren                         40-02.00  
 14 Carlos Hall               12 Highland -ss        44-00.00   40-01.00  
 15 Luis Sosa                 12 La Sierra           40-04.00   40-00.00  
 16 Peter Breceda             11 Santa Monica        44-00.00   39-08.00  
 17 Adonis Johnson            12 Lawndale            40-00.00   38-11.00  
 18 Eluzai Reyes              11 Rubidoux            39-11.00   38-05.00  
 19 Nicolas Ramos             12 Loyola              40-08.00   38-03.00  
 20 Ozzy Alba                 12 Katella             36-09.50   37-09.00  
 21 Edgar Rodriguez           11 Paramount           44-08.00   37-07.00  
 22 David Salcedo             12 La Sierra           41-00.00   37-00.00  
 23 Richard Olvera            12 La Sierra                      36-11.00  
 24 Adrain Aguayo             12 Katella                        36-10.00  
 25 Matt Galvan               11 Santa Monica        40-00.00   36-08.50  
 26 Warren Carson             11 El Modena           40-03.00   36-06.00  
 27 Ryan O'Neil-Berven        12 Los Alamitos        36-00.00   36-04.00  
 27 Jacob Bartlett            11 El Modena           31-06.00   36-04.00  
 29 Ashmat Delawari           12 Highland -ss        40-00.00   35-10.00   
 30 Chris Campos              10 El Modena           37-09.00   35-05.00  
 31 Nick Tejada               11 Murrieta Mes        40-00.00   35-04.00  
 32 Austin Williams           12 Highland -ss        40-00.00   35-00.00  
 33 Nicholas Robles           11 Downey -ss          38-09.00   34-10.00  
 34 Isaac Calderon            12 Downey -ss          34-05.00   34-08.00  
 34 Chris Mejia               11 Cabrillo (Lb        35-00.00   34-08.00  
 36 Issac James               12 Mayfair                        33-10.00  
 37 Omari Martin                 Estancia                       33-02.00  
 38 Jonathan Pereira-Serrano  12 Los Alamitos        35-00.00   32-04.50  
 39 Joseph Wagner             12 Valley Chris        36-08.00   32-03.00  
 40 Jacob Fletes              12 Mayfair                        31-09.00  
 40 Alonso Elio                  Bellflower                     31-09.00  
 42 Eric Longworth            12 Marshall Fun        28-00.00   31-08.00  
 43 Royce Moananu             12 Bellflower          38-09.00   31-06.00  
 44 Pedro Garcia              11 Rubidoux            31-00.00   30-11.00  
 44 Quintan Craig             11 Valley Chris                   30-11.00  
 46 Lougie Gonzales              Estancia                       30-09.00  
 47 Guillermo Hernandez       11 Cabrillo (Lb        33-00.00   29-11.00  
 47 Jasobeam Reyes             9 Rubidoux            32-04.00   29-11.00  
 49 Joshua Bascou             11 Marshall Fun        29-02.00   29-03.00  
 50 nicolas caraveo              Schurr                         28-10.00  
 51 Peter Eskraus             12 Downey -ss          33-05.00   27-05.00  
 52 Joseph Chidiac            12 Valley Chris        27-09.00   27-03.00  
 53 Alex Garcia               11 Estancia            30-00.00   27-02.00  
 54 Sehastian Aguileva           Marshall Fun                   24-04.00  
 -- Marcus Preston            11 Lakewood            43-00.00         ND  
 -- Paulo Taula               12 Lakewood            43-00.00         ND  
 -- Mister Merriweather       12 Lynwood             34-06.00         ND  
 -- Omar Guillen              12 Katella             36-09.00         ND  
 
Event 51  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke Hepner                Lynwood                        32-11.00    8   
  2 Endora Maluia             10 Paramount           32-09.00   30-06.00    6   
  3 Mele Savettei              9 Katella             25-00.00   28-10.00    5   
  4 Kyleigh Montgomery        10 Lakewood            25-03.00   28-01.00    4   
  5 Destiny Afemata           11 Paramount           25-09.00   27-00.00    3   
  6 Sienna Ruelas              9 Los Alamitos        26-00.00   26-04.00    2   
  7 Jennifer Velesquez         9 Katella             19-00.00   26-00.50    1   
  8 Andrea Validus            10 Schurr              26-00.00   25-09.00  
  9 Daisy Leon                10 Schurr              20-00.00   25-08.50  
 10 Lauryn Powell              9 Downey -ss          24-09.00   25-07.00  
 11 Melissa Cabrera            9 Lakewood            24-00.00   24-03.50  
 12 Becky Thompson            10 Katella             18-00.00   24-03.00  
 13 Sabrina Northcutt         10 Murrieta Mes        25-00.00   24-00.00  
 14 Daisy Lopez                9 Paramount           26-09.00   23-05.50  
 15 Andrea Ayala              10 Schurr              20-00.00   21-02.00  
 16 Lucy Alvarez               9 Marshall Fun        11-00.00   20-01.00  
 17 Samantha Gastelum          9 Mayfair                        19-09.50  
 18 Breanna Da Sylveria       10 Marshall Fun        20-00.00   19-09.00  
 19 Samantha Schultz           9 Notre Dame A                   19-08.00  
 19 Gabriella Castro          10 Bellflower          26-00.00   19-08.00  
 21 Camila Laniado            10 Mayfair                        19-05.00  
 22 Arianna Becerra           10 Murrieta Mes        26-00.00   19-00.00  
 23 Dulce Aguilar             10 Notre Dame A                   16-00.00  
 23 Shannon Healy              9 Notre Dame A                   16-00.00  
 -- Lorissa Bohay              9 Lakewood             5-03.00         ND  
 
Event 52  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanya Sapa                12 La Sierra           45-00.00   45-09.00   10   
  2 destiny talalemotu        12 Millikan            43-01.00   40-09.00    8   
  3 Mackenna Howard           11 Los Alamitos        39-04.00   40-03.00    6   
  4 Sisilia Puaka             11 Cabrillo (Lb        33-00.00   36-06.00    5   
  5 Tiffany Gilmore           11 Downey -ss          37-00.00   35-09.00    4   
  6 Sierra Senio              12 La Sierra           37-10.00   34-00.00    3   
  7 Emily Cunningham          10 St. Joseph (        21-07.00   32-04.00    2   
  8 Lauren Coronado           12 Schurr              32-00.00   31-05.00    1   
  9 Leah Barker               11 Paramount           34-05.00   31-02.00  
 10 Olivia Estrada            12 Downey -ss          32-04.00   30-10.00  
 10 Ky'esha Charles           10 Highland -ss        35-04.00   30-10.00  
 12 Ungatea Palei             12 Paramount           31-02.00   30-07.00  
 13 Angel Gonzalez            11 Downey -ss          31-05.00   29-10.00  
 14 Brianna Guiterrez         12 St. Matthias        27-00.00   29-07.00  
 15 Hope Emenaker             12 El Modena           26-07.00   29-05.00  
 16 Ray Toalepai              10 Paramount           34-08.00   29-00.00  
 17 Tierra Adams              11 Muir                32-08.00   28-11.00  
 18 T'Sara Jones-McTiller     12 Katella             29-02.00   28-08.00  
 19 Rina Munoz                12 El Modena           28-02.00   28-07.00  
 20 Breanna Denton            12 Lakewood            27-00.00   27-09.00  
 21 Zaire Overton             12 Santa Monica        32-00.00   27-04.00  
 22 Tess Sanders              12 Katella             26-00.00   27-03.00  
 23 Annaliese VanDenBerg      11 Valley Chris        30-06.00   27-00.00  
 24 Shaylo Rodriquez          10 La Sierra           26-00.00   25-11.00  
 25 Aracelli Martinez         12 Katella             26-00.00   25-04.00  
 26 Emily Acevedo             10 St. Joseph (        23-09.00   25-01.00  
 27 Alexandria Johnson        12 Highland -ss        27-00.00   24-02.00  
 28 Cierra Trudeau            12 Valley Chris        27-00.00   23-11.00  
 29 Angie Ortiz               11 St. Joseph (        24-04.00   23-09.50  
 30 Jasmin Becerra            11 St. Matthias        24-00.00   23-09.00  
 31 Liliana Moreno            12 Bellflower          22-00.00   23-06.00  
 32 Welela Makonnen           11 Santa Monica        26-00.00   23-02.00  
 33 Tanya Barraza             12 Marshall Fun        24-02.00   23-00.50  
 34 Kimberly Guevara          12 St. Matthias        25-00.00   22-07.00  
 35 Jasmine Mojica            10 Estancia            25-00.00   22-06.00  
 36 Owen Barber               11 Lakewood             5-05.00   22-05.00  
 37 Julia Moreno              11 Bellflower          26-00.00   22-01.00  
 38 Maria Alvarenga           12 Rubidoux            20-07.00   21-02.00  
 39 Tessa Zoetewey            11 Valley Chris        21-09.00   21-00.00  
 40 Secret Yeoman             12 Bellflower          28-00.00   20-06.00  
 41 Tiffani Sage              12 Rubidoux            18-03.00   20-05.00  
 42 Yessenia Enriquez         12 Rubidoux            21-00.00   19-07.00  
 43 Estefania Medina           9 Highland -ss        23-00.00   19-05.00  
 
Event 53  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Endora Maluia             10 Paramount              85-07      86-07   10   
  2 Destiny Afemata           11 Paramount              90-08      85-00    8   
  3 Jennifer Velesquvea          Katella                           73-04    6   
  4 Daisy Lopez                9 Paramount              76-08      73-01    5   
  5 Lauryn Powell              9 Downey -ss             77-09      71-05    4   
  6 Sienna Ruelas              9 Los Alamitos           70-00      69-03    3   
  7 Leslie Payan              10 Downey -ss             60-10      68-09    2   
  8 Mele Saveiti                 Katella                           68-02    1   
  9 Jennifer Queye               Bellflower                        66-09  
 10 Celeste Ventura           10 Downey -ss             69-05      65-09  
 10 Becky Thompson            10 Katella                           65-09  
 12 Rose Trujillo             10 St. Matthias           50-00      62-01  
 13 Melissa Cabrera            9 Lakewood               70-07      60-00  
 14 Sabrina Northcutt         10 Murrieta Mes           56-00      59-05  
 15 Andrea Ayala              10 Schurr                 40-00      58-02  
 16 Illiana Guiterrez         10 St. Matthias           48-06      56-11  
 17 Adriana Morales           10 Schurr                 60-00      55-04  
 17 Kyleigh Montgomery        10 Lakewood               68-11      55-04  
 19 Andrea Validus            10 Schurr                 60-00      52-11  
 20 Jasmine Cervantes          9 St. Matthias           48-00      45-09  
 21 Samantha Schultz           9 Notre Dame A                      44-00  
 22 Arianna Becerra           10 Murrieta Mes           56-00      43-11  
 23 Gabriella Castro          10 Bellflower             70-00   41-07.50  
 24 Jackie Farias                Murrieta Mes                      41-04  
 25 Shannon Healy              9 Notre Dame A                      35-07  
 26 Dulce Aguilar             10 Notre Dame A                      20-09  
 
Event 54  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanya Sapa                12 La Sierra             130-00     143-03   10   
  2 destiny talalemotu        12 Millikan              141-06     141-03    8   
  3 Mackenna Howard           11 Los Alamitos          124-00     116-06    5.50
  3 Olivia Estrada            12 Downey -ss            107-05     116-06    5.50
  5 Sisilia Puaka             11 Cabrillo (Lb          110-00     115-01    4   
  6 Sierra Senio              12 La Sierra             120-00     111-03    3   
  7 Leah Barker               11 Paramount             104-01     104-01    2   
  8 Ray Toalepai              10 Paramount             100-04      98-09    1   
  9 Ungatea Palei             12 Paramount             111-01      94-02  
 10 Angel Gonzalez            11 Downey -ss             99-07      89-05  
 11 Zaire Overton             12 Santa Monica          100-00   88-05.50  
 12 Welela Makonnen           11 Santa Monica           90-00      85-04  
 13 Tess Sanders              12 Katella                80-00      82-02  
 14 Hayley Whitcher           10 El Modena              86-07      81-03  
 15 Shaylo Rodriquez          10 La Sierra              67-09   79-03.50  
 16 Octavia Williams          10 Murrieta Mes           70-05      78-09  
 17 Alex White                10 Estancia               65-00      70-09  
 18 Brooke Hepner             10 El Modena             102-06      68-02  
 19 Breanna Denton            12 Lakewood               72-09      67-07  
 20 Cierra Trudeau            12 Valley Chris        52-07.25      67-03  
 21 Lauren Coronado           12 Schurr                 71-00      64-00  
 22 Valarie Colon             11 Schurr                 68-00      63-09  
 23 Michell Simmons           10 Estancia               70-00      62-01  
 24 Secret Yeoman             12 Bellflower             75-00      61-08  
 25 Owen Barber               11 Lakewood               64-00      57-07  
 26 Yessenia Enriquez         12 Rubidoux               56-05      56-05  
 27 Maria Alvarenga           12 Rubidoux               57-07      55-09  
 28 Rachel Reeves             11 Valley Chris           53-03      51-05  
 29 Alexandria Johnson        12 Highland -ss           70-00      50-04  
 30 Layla Ramos               11 Schurr                 60-00      49-07  
 31 Courtney Jackson          10 Highland -ss           65-00      42-03  
 32 Clarissa Rodriguez        11 Bellflower             75-00      41-07  
 33 Helisabeth Ramirez        12 Rubidoux               54-04      38-09  
 
Event 55  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francisco Padilla         10 Bellflower            120-00  129-04.50   10   
  2 robby otal                   Loyola                           127-09    8   
  3 Clinton Anderson          10 Paramount             115-03     116-02    6   
  4 Gerardo Gutierrez         10 Paramount              95-07     107-03    5   
  5 Isaiah Chavez             10 Downey -ss             99-03      96-11    4   
  6 Ganey Taula               10 Lakewood               92-09      94-00    3   
  7 Skylar Henderson          10 Loyola                100-00      93-03    2   
  8 Christian Reaves          10 Santa Monica           80-00      91-03    1   
  9 David Ruiz                10 Mayfair                           89-07  
 10 Johnny Arteche             9 Valley Chris           75-06   84-09.50  
 11 Brian Rawles              10 Loyola                 80-00      83-02  
 12 Christian Velarde         10 Murrieta Mes           98-02      80-04  
 13 Javier Meza                9 Santa Monica           65-00      79-06  
 14 Steve Rivera              10 Katella                81-00      78-11  
 15 Alec Nunez                10 Warren                 85-05      76-10  
 16 Sebastian Langlois        10 Santa Monica           80-00      72-07  
 17 James Schumacher          10 Murrieta Mes           95-08      65-10  
 18 Christian Lowrance        10 Katella                75-00      64-06  
 19 Brian Van                 10 Schurr                 70-00      64-04  
 20 Richard Flores            10 Lakewood               60-00      63-08  
 21 Angel Cruz                 9 Schurr                 70-00      63-06  
 22 Joshua Dickson             9 Highland -ss                      63-04  
 23 Jayvin Hardin             10 Lakewood               58-08      61-08  
 24 Ryan Coy                   9 Los Alamitos           80-00   60-05.50  
 25 Jason Kontomitras          9 Loyola                 60-00      53-11  
 26 Aruran Sabanayagam        10 Marshall Fun           30-00      53-05  
 27 Derrick Watson            10 Marshall Fun           35-10      52-11  
 28 Bryson Moore              10 Marshall Fun                      51-11  
 
Event 56  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeneum Toalepai           11 Paramount             141-01     150-10   10   
  2 Kevin Uriarte             12 Paramount             127-03     136-01    8   
  3 Richard Olvera            12 La Sierra             122-00     133-09    6   
  4 Nathan Slaney             11 Bellflower            130-00     125-11    5   
  5 David Salcedo             12 La Sierra             130-00     125-03    4   
  6 Oscar Herrera             12 Warren                116-03     124-05    3   
  7 Thomas Puefua             12 Paramount             131-11     122-02    2   
  8 Luis Sosa                 12 La Sierra             120-02     120-04    1   
  9 Tanner Matthews           11 El Modena             135-07     116-00  
 10 Marcelino Martinez        12 Bellflower            128-00     114-10  
 11 Matthew Chiou             12 Los Alamitos          125-00     114-04  
 12 Lougie Morales            10 Estancia               75-00     110-09  
 13 Tama Finau                10 Murrieta Mes           93-11     110-02  
 14 Nicholas Robles           11 Downey -ss            121-04     109-03  
 15 Tim Tang                  12 El Modena             120-06     109-02  
 16 Joseph Wagner             12 Valley Chris                     107-07  
 17 Isaac Calderon            12 Downey -ss            105-04     107-02  
 18 Royce Moananu             12 Bellflower                       105-10  
 19 Adonis Johnson            12 Lawndale              113-00     105-04  
 20 jose aguilar                 Estancia                         104-07  
 21 Miro Dragich              12 Mayfair                          101-01  
 22 Jonathan Pereira-Serrano  12 Los Alamitos          100-00     100-09  
 23 Vaitai Billy Tolefoa      11 Mayfair                          100-00  
 24 Ryan O'Neil-Berven        12 Los Alamitos          110-00      99-01  
 25 Jasobeam Reyes             9 Rubidoux               85-08   98-10.50  
 26 Quintan Craig             11 Valley Chris           83-01      97-06  
 27 Richard Fitzgerald        11 Lawndale               90-00   96-10.50  
 28 Omar Guillen              12 Katella                80-00      93-07  
 29 Travis Liggett            12 Loyola                            93-00  
 30 Alkaid Rameriez              Katella                           87-04  
 31 Juan O'Campo              11 Katella                84-00      86-06  
 32 Nicholas Capranica        10 Schurr                            84-11  
 33 Guillermo Hernandez       11 Cabrillo (Lb           90-05      84-03  
 34 Anthony Camacho           10 Rubidoux               95-08      84-02  
 35 Pablo Casillas            11 Loyola                124-02      83-03  
 36 Richard Rivera            11 Lawndale               96-00      82-08  
 37 Antonio Saucedo           10 Schurr                 93-00      81-05  
 38 Derrick Williams          11 Murrieta Mes          135-00      81-02  
 39 Rodney Wilkerson          12 Lynwood                87-01   76-05.50  
 40 Joshua Bascou             11 Marshall Fun                      72-04  
 41 Peter Eskraus             12 Downey -ss            110-01      71-09  
 42 Issac James               12 Mayfair                           70-05  
 43 Ashmat Delawari           12 Highland -ss           80-00      69-05  
 44 Joseph Chidiac            12 Valley Chris           70-00      68-06  
 45 Isaiah BlueFord           11 Highland -ss           80-00      67-07  
 46 Austin Williams           12 Highland -ss           80-00      63-02  
 47 Eric Longworth            12 Marshall Fun           50-00      61-04  
 48 Eduardo Sanchez           10 Estancia               60-00      59-11  
 49 Sebastian Aguilera        11 Marshall Fun           45-00      52-09  









You may also like...