Pasadena Games – Sutherland, Anuakpado rise up; 3 State Leaders + 72 EPI Elites!

RGZ_0034


A few real quick observational highlights from Day Two (Saturday) of the 70th Annual Pasadena Games, being held at Pasadena City College. Underneath today's highlights are Saturday's Day 2 results folllowed by Friday's Day 1 results. Results courtesy of Scott Corr-Robinett, Royal Results.

** Girls 1600-meter run: Palisades sophomore Marissa Williams, who stormed onto the national distance scene with some great "all-timer" efforts on benchmarks courses last cross country season, was the runaway winner in the 1600-meter run in a meet record 4:52.56. Williams, who succumbed to injury to experience a sub-par effort at the California state cross country meet, rebounded to win the FootLocker West Regional meet at Mt. SAC the following weekend. On the oval, she threw down one of the best all-comers marks of the winter with a stunning 4:50.9 effort for the full four lapper. Today at the Pasadena Games, she pressed the pace from the start, opening a huge lead by 600 meters.

** Boys 1600-meter run: A nice-overall run by the field, keyed largely by the pace set by wire-to-wire winner Kyle Bueckert of Maranatha. Bueckert unoffically at 4:20.8. Westlake's Rocky Peterson, runnning a smart tactical race, moved up well in the latter half and slingshotted himself in the runner-up position by the finish, unofficially a lifetime-best in 4:21 and change.

** Boys 110-meter hurdles: It appeared to be Dorsey's Reggie Bell who had little problem negotiating the 39-inch barriers, including cleanly skimming the final two crossbars to extinguish any late-race threat. Bell bristled at the Redondo Invitational last weekend after flase-starting in the high hurdles there.  

** Girls 400-meter dash: South Pasadena's Laura Anuakpado surprised all – including her coaches – after ripping a state-leading 55.98 in the one lapper. Multiple coaches from the Tigers staff commented on her sharpened focus this off-season after coming up a bit short last year. "She decided to ger serious, and it's showing," said assistant coach Chris Richards. South Pasadena won the CIF-SS Division III team title last spring and is strong again this year, including defending state champ Claire Kieffer-Wright in the high jump and Nina Acebo performing anywhere that's needed. 

** Girls 100-/200-meter dash: CORRECTION: It turns out the speedburner putting on the show in the girls "century" race was Centennial's Eboni Sutherland, who notched a decisive victory over Long Beach Jordan's LaTroya Franklin, winning by 0.24 seconds. Sutherland, who was afflicted by hamstring injury last spring, is healthy and obviously fling this time around. College coaches will want to take note of Sutherland, who returned later in the meet to also record a winning time of 24.73 in the deuce, while facing a -0.7 meters-per-second headwind. Her 200m victory was over South Pasadena's Laura Anuakpado, the newly minted state leader at 400 meters (55.98). Sutherland's next meet will be at the Arcadia Invitational on April 6th. Be sure to keep on eye on her!        Long Beach Jordan's LaTroya Franklin, the biggest mover up the girls sprint charts last spring, picked up where she left off in 2012 with a nice 11.93 victory (+1.2 mps). Relying on highly innovative training methods and unique equipment, her turnover rate has truly been maximized, carrying those biomechanical refinements over to the straightaway.   (24.73 (-0.7)

** Boys 100-meter dash: Tight race all the way to the final strides, with Highland's Cyntrell Smith prevailing in a photo finish in 10.99.

** Boys 800-meter run: The only real question was which method Oak Park's Sahm Bazargan would execute in pulling out the victory. In this instance, he utilized a nice surge along the final 130 metersm to pull out victory in a lifetime-best 1:55.18. Bazargan improved well down the stretch in 2012, punctuating his campaign with a lifetime-best 1:56.94 at the Jim Bush Invitational at Occidental College last June. This winter, Bazargan posted multiple sub-1:56 efforts in all-comers, including 1:55.3 at the Long Beach Poly All-Comers in mid-January. The race here was an entertaining one to watch, with multiple position changes by the top eight starting at 350 meters out. That aggression paid off as the top seven finishers all bested 1:59.99.  

** Boys Pole Vault: Westlake senior Paris Pijuan netted a pair of lifetime personal bests, first scaling 15-01.00 to impoove on his previous standard by one inch. The outgoing senior then confidently signaled for the crossbar to be raised another three inches, where he negotiated the height on his first attempt in securing another lifetime best. Three successive tries at 15-07.00 were unsuccessful. An American citizen, Pijuan's bloodlines trace to Filipino ancestry and personal coach Brooks Morris said Pijuan's mark would be a Junior Nationals record for the Phillipines (we are still aiming to independently confirm that). Pijuan said afterward that his family will begin the process of securing dual citizenship, which could open the door for qualifying for and representing that country in postseason Junior and Senior Nationals competitions. According to Morris, Pijuan's father previously competing on the Filipino National Team in basketball. Pijuan's mark of 15-4 is the Ventura County leader and also secures him a spot in the invitational section at the 46th annual Arcadia Invitational meet, set for April 6th. Pijuan's previous best was only 12-01.00 as recently as last August. Hard work and, as Morris put it, "not being as squirrely as he used to be" has opened the door for the massive improvements.
 


Day 2 Results – (Day 1 results are underneath Day 2)

Mens Discus Throw College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fallen, Gavin               11 Cal St. Northridge      46.37     
  2 Weathers, Tucker            12 Cal St. Northridge      45.42     
  3 Russell, Aaron               9 SD Mesa                 45.36     
  4 Holland, Gabel                 Cal St. Bakersfiel      44.69     
  5 Wood, Caleb                  9 Pasadena                43.55     
  6 Milton, Tyler               12 Cal St. Northridge      42.70     
  7 Villegas, Bobby              9 Cerritos                38.94     
  8 Strong, Ndoto                9 SD Mesa                 38.64     
  9 Leonard, Joe                 9 Cerritos                38.59     
 10 Lowe, Demaree                9 Pasadena                37.61     
 11 Espitia, Jose                9 Compton                 35.30     
 12 Sanchez, Jorge               9 SD Mesa                 34.62     
 13 Soto, Edgar                  9 SD Mesa                 34.48     
 14 Ecija, Michael                 Team Edge               32.45     
 15 Martin, Aaron                9 Cerritos                31.65     
 16 Villacana, Miguel            9 Cerritos                30.14     
 17 Do, Samuel                   9 Cerritos                29.87     
 18 Ostgaard, Jake               9 Cerritos                29.51     
 19 Villafan, Robertt            9 East LA                 27.41     
 20 Dillon, Edward               9 SD Mesa                 26.96     
 21 Islas, Abraham               9 East LA                 23.68     
 22 Price, Raymond               9 Cerritos                18.36     

Womens Discus Throw College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Monique           9 Cal St. Northridge      48.84     
  2 Crutchley, Lara             12 Unattached              48.61     
  3 Sauvao, Tuki                10 Cerritos                42.64     
  4 Lewis-Sidqe, Julienne       10 Cal St. Northridge      40.76     
  5 Counts, Mariah              10 Cal St. Northridge      40.16     
  6 Alexander, Myshauna         11 UNLV                    40.08     
  7 Fields, Larrisha            10 Cerritos                39.62     
  8 Daniels, Jakayla             9 Cal St. Northridge      39.59     
  9 Hubbard, Sydney             11 Cal St. Northridge      39.34     
 10 Oliva, Adrianna             12 UNLV                    38.99     
 11 Miller, Cortney              9 UNLV                    36.42     
 12 Gray, Tiffany               10 Cerritos                36.10     
 13 Alexander, Mystasaa            Unattached              36.07     
 14 Diakite, Aisha              10 Cerritos                34.28     
 15 Sinclair, Samantha          11 Cal St. Northridge      33.65     
 16 Ordaz, Dorienne              9 Cerritos                33.58     
 17 Herrera, Lizett             10 Unattached              33.26     
 18 Parrish, Kelsey             10 Cal Poly Pomona         32.17     
 19 Godoy, Esmeralda             9 Long Beach              30.79     
 20 English, Carissa            10 Cerritos                29.99     
 21 Davis, Roslyn               10 Compton                 28.54     
 22 Solis, Brittany              9 Santa Ana               27.92     
 23 Robles, Cindy                9 Long Beach              27.42     
 24 Owens, Carine               10 UNLV                    27.29     
 25 Garcia, Vanessa              9 SD Mesa                 26.97     
 26 Makary, Youstina            10 Cerritos                26.68     
 27 Sosa, Veronica               9 Cerritos                25.74     
 28 Nettles, Vashti              9 Long Beach              25.20     
 29 Gross, Rebecca               9 SD Mesa                 24.79     
 30 Luckett, Briana              9 SD Mesa                 24.46     
 31 Brown, Michaelah             9 Long Beach              24.43     
 32 Crespo, Adriann              9 East LA                 24.29     
 33 Herrera, Jessica             9 East LA                 23.60     
 34 Bartholomew, Emily           9 SD Mesa                 18.16     

Womens Shot Put College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Oliva, Adrianna             12 UNLV                    13.75     
  2 Hubbard, Sydney             11 Cal St. Northridge      12.92     
  3 Daniels, Jakayla             9 Cal St. Northridge      12.75     
  4 Gray, Tiffany               10 Cerritos                12.58     
  5 Counts, Mariah              10 Cal St. Northridge      12.47     
  6 Fields, Larrisha            10 Cerritos                11.96     
  7 Mills, Taylar               11 UNLV                    11.50     
  8 Sauvao, Tuki                10 Cerritos                11.26     
  9 Brown, Michaelah             9 Long Beach              11.13     
 10 Diakite, Aisha              10 Cerritos                10.66     
 11 Dalton, Alexus               9 Cerritos                10.59     
 12 Owens, Carine               10 UNLV                    10.44     
 13 Harris, Rossha               9 Pasadena                10.26     
 14 Sifuentes, Angel            10 Cerritos                10.22     
 15 Ordaz, Dorienne              9 Cerritos                10.17     
 16 Alexander, Mystasaa            Unattached              10.11     
 17 Luckett, Briana              9 SD Mesa                  9.91     
 18 Sosa, Veronica               9 Cerritos                 9.55     
 19 Herrera, Lizett             10 Unattached               9.46     
 20 Armstrong, Alexandria       10 Cerritos                 9.45     
 21 Robles, Cindy                9 Long Beach               8.89     
 22 Bartholomew, Emily           9 SD Mesa                  8.87     
 23 Sinclair, Samantha          11 Cal St. Northridge       8.60     
 24 English, Carissa            10 Cerritos                 8.45     
 25 Crespo, Adriann              9 East LA                  8.42     
 26 Makary, Youstina            10 Cerritos                 8.24     
 27 Garcia, Vanessa              9 SD Mesa                  8.18     
 28 Nettles, Vashti              9 Long Beach               8.09     
 28 Davis, Roslyn               10 Compton                  8.09     
 30 Gross, Rebecca               9 SD Mesa                  7.26     
 31 Herrera, Jessica             9 East LA                  6.37     

Mens Shot Put College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Weathers, Tucker            12 Cal St. Northridge      16.21     
  2 Aviles, Jose                11 Cal St. Northridge      15.38     
  3 Russell, Aaron               9 SD Mesa                 13.88     
  4 Strong, Ndoto                9 SD Mesa                 13.51     
  5 Wilmert, Bryan              10 Cal St. Bakersfiel      13.26     
  6 Tapia, Alex                  9 Pasadena                12.27     
  7 Leonard, Joe                 9 Cerritos                12.09     
  8 Romero, German               9 SD Mesa                 12.05     
  9 Barrick, Marty               9 SD Mesa                 11.83     
 10 Villegas, Bobby              9 Cerritos                11.42     
 11 Soto, Edgar                  9 SD Mesa                 11.05     
 12 Lowe, Demaree                9 Pasadena                10.64     
 13 Dillon, Edward               9 SD Mesa                 10.45     
 14 Ostgaard, Jake               9 Cerritos                10.33     
 15 Villacana, Miguel            9 Cerritos                10.14     
 16 Villafan, Robertt            9 East LA                  9.68     
 17 Martin, Aaron                9 Cerritos                 9.46     
 18 Islas, Abraham               9 East LA                  7.87     

Womens Javelin College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Myshauna         11 UNLV                    44.04     
  2 DuFault, Jordan             11 Cal St. Northridge      35.77     
  3 Harris, Rossha               9 Pasadena                34.98     
  4 Magana, Kelly                9 Cerritos                34.54     
  5 Dalton, Alexus               9 Cerritos                33.08     
  6 Mills, Taylar               11 UNLV                    32.63     
  7 Solis, Brittany              9 Santa Ana               31.23     
  8 Brown, Michaelah             9 Long Beach              29.06     
  9 Armstrong, Alexandria       10 Cerritos                26.95     
 10 Rivas, Brenda                9 Cerritos                24.90     
 11 Gross, Rebecca               9 SD Mesa                 24.27     
 12 Nettles, Vashti              9 Long Beach              23.26     
 13 Davis, Roslyn               10 Compton                 17.95     

Mens Javelin College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Adam                9 Cerritos                52.36     
  2 Wood, Caleb                  9 Pasadena                52.35     
  3 Vega, Christopher              Unattached              49.17     
  4 Martin, Aaron                9 Cerritos                48.21     
  5 Price, Raymond               9 Cerritos                46.75     
  6 Renteria, David             10 Unattached              46.08     
  7 Ostgaard, Jake               9 Cerritos                45.86     
  8 Russell, Aaron               9 SD Mesa                 44.96     
  9 Garcia-Grisham, Taylor      10 Compton                 44.35     
 10 Grimes, Karnell             10 Cal St. Bakersfiel      43.19     
 11 Encarnacion, Eduardo         9 East LA                 38.96     
 12 Barrick, Marty               9 SD Mesa                 36.12     
 13 Ecija, Michael                 Team Edge               35.20     
 14 Hernandez, Antonio           9 SD Mesa                 35.06     
 15 Guzman, Alan                 9 Cerritos                34.61     
 16 Lovato, Michael              9 SD Mesa                 34.29     
 17 Gutierrez, Cesar             9 East LA                 32.29     
 18 Dillon, Edward               9 SD Mesa                 28.48     

Mens Hammer Throw College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Judge, Thomas               12 Cal St. Bakersfiel      56.05     
  2 Wilmert, Bryan              10 Cal St. Bakersfiel      50.56     
  3 Aviles, Jose                11 Cal St. Northridge      48.90     
  4 Holland, Gabel                 Cal St. Bakersfiel      48.75     
  5 Fallen, Gavin               11 Cal St. Northridge      45.12     
  6 Russell, Aaron               9 SD Mesa                 45.05     
  7 Leonard, Joe                 9 Cerritos                40.23     
  8 Milton, Tyler               12 Cal St. Northridge      39.66     
  9 Villegas, Bobby              9 Cerritos                35.99     
 10 Villacana, Miguel            9 Cerritos                34.97     
 11 Sanchez, Jorge               9 SD Mesa                 34.69     
 12 Soto, Edgar                  9 SD Mesa                 33.09     
 13 Do, Samuel                   9 Cerritos                32.12     
 14 Islas, Abraham               9 East LA                 27.05     
 15 Villafan, Robertt            9 East LA                 24.95     

Womens Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Iwuchukwu, Ginika           11 Notre Dame (SO) -S   43-09.50     
  2 Adams, Tierra               11 Muir                 38-06.50     
  3 CHAVEZ, MARIELA             12 Reseda               38-06.00     
  4 Hawkins, Samiyah            11 Golden Valley -SS    35-05.00     
  5 Harris, Nikaela             10 Golden Valley -SS    35-02.00     
  6 McLeod, Skylar              12 Maranatha            34-11.00     
  7 Thomas, Sabrina             12 Monrovia             34-02.00     
  8 Maduike, Courtney           12 Golden Valley -SS    33-06.50     
  9 Lawrence, Chelsea           11 Highland -SS         30-07.00     
 10 Adesina, Fola               12 Maranatha            28-07.00     
 11 HATHAWAY, SOPHIA            10 South Pasadena       28-04.00     
 12 ORTEGA, GISELLE              9 Reseda               28-02.50     
 13 Traglio, Remy               11 Mayfield             27-04.00     
 14 Gentile, Julie              10 La Reina             26-09.50     
 15 Donner, Alex                 9 Flintridge (SH)      25-06.00     
 16 FRESCURA, VICTORIA          11 South Pasadena       25-05.00     
 17 Crossen, Montana            12 Mayfield             25-01.00     
 18 Johnson, Alexandria         12 Highland -SS         23-02.00     
 19 Jackson, Courtney           10 Highland -SS         20-07.00     

Mens Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wall, Sullivan              12 Grace Brethren      156-07.75     
  2 Frasier V, George           12 Monrovia            141-06.75     
  3 Webber, Deion               11 Golden Valley -SS   141-00.25     
  4 Dayoa, Dionne               11 Notre Dame (SO) -S  139-03.50     
  4 Padilla, Roland             12 Damien              139-03.50     
  6 Harris, Diontre             12 Golden Valley -SS   138-05.25     
  7 Rinkus, Jonathan            11 Maranatha           135-10.75     
  8 Fitzgerald, Joe             12 Notre Dame (SO) -S  127-09.50     
  9 Haigler, Arron              10 Notre Dame (SO) -S  122-00.50     
 10 Colin, Javier               12 Monrovia            117-07.50     
 11 Cruz, Joseph                11 Bishop Amat         113-00.25     
 12 Ajalat, Christopher         11 Maranatha           107-07.50     
 13 Gonzales, Patrick            9 Sierra Canyon       105-05.00     
 14 Ramirez, Favian             12 Centennial (Cor)    102-08.00     
 15 Johnson, Isaiah             11 Maranatha            96-00.25     
 16 Ruchman, Daniel             11 Westlake             90-02.00     
 17 Delawari, Ashmat            12 Highland -SS         79-11.00     
 18 Williams, Austin            12 Highland -SS         76-06.00     
 19 BlueFord, Isaiah            11 Highland -SS         72-05.50     
 19 Ziolkowski, Nick            12 Westlake             72-05.50     

Womens Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Maduike, Courtney           12 Golden Valley -SS   120-01.00     
  2 Thomas, Sabrina             12 Monrovia             95-06.50     
  3 Pearson, Melissa            11 La Reina             93-07.50     
  4 Martinez, Jessica           12 Golden Valley -SS    90-02.50     
  5 Lawrence, Chelsea           11 Highland -SS         80-01.00     
  6 Traglio, Remy               11 Mayfield             79-08.75     
  6 McLeod, Skylar              12 Maranatha            79-08.75     
  8 Hawkins, Samiyah            11 Golden Valley -SS    79-05.00     
  9 Barraza, Tanya              12 Marshall Fund        77-08.25     
 10 Crossen, Montana            12 Mayfield             71-00.75     
 11 CHAVEZ, MARIELA             12 Reseda               69-04.75     
 12 Triplett, Madison           10 Marshall Fund        65-01.50     
 13 McAnulty, Aimee             10 Mayfield             62-11.50     
 14 Adesina, Fola               12 Maranatha            60-02.50     
 15 Johnson, Alexandria         12 Highland -SS         50-01.50     
 16 Jackson, Courtney           10 Highland -SS         47-05.00     
 17 Vena, Bailey                10 Bishop Amat          44-06.75     
 18 Lamphere, Jackie            12 Marshall Fund        32-10.25     

Mens Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Swanson, Austin             10 Notre Dame (SO) -S   50-07.50     
  2 Dayoa, Dionne               11 Notre Dame (SO) -S   49-09.50     
  3 Sulka, Kyle                 12 Notre Dame (SO) -S   49-01.00     
  4 Harris, Diontre             12 Golden Valley -SS    48-06.00     
  5 Wall, Sullivan              12 Grace Brethren       47-04.50     
  6 Padilla, Roland             12 Damien               46-08.50     
  7 Frasier V, George           12 Monrovia             46-06.50     
  8 SULLIVAN, NICO              12 South Pasadena       44-03.50     
  9 Colin, Javier               12 Monrovia             42-08.50     
 10 Gonzales, Patrick            9 Sierra Canyon        42-04.00     
 11 Webber, Deion               11 Golden Valley -SS    41-08.00     
 12 Allison, Hassan             12 Cathedral            40-02.50     
 13 Lugo, Gerardo               11 Garey                40-00.00     
 14 Ramirez, Favian             12 Centennial (Cor)     39-08.00     
 15 Verzosa, Perry              11 Golden Valley -SS    39-01.00     
 16 Williams, Austin            12 Highland -SS         38-05.00     
 17 Johnson, Isaiah             11 Maranatha            37-09.50     
 18 Rinkus, Jonathan            11 Maranatha            37-05.50     
 19 Delawari, Ashmat            12 Highland -SS         37-04.00     
 20 Hakobian, Elijah            11 Maranatha            35-08.00     
 21 SCHEXNAYDER, MATTHEW        11 South Pasadena       35-03.00     
 22 LEE, NATHAN                 11 South Pasadena       31-07.00     
 23 BlueFord, Isaiah            11 Highland -SS         31-06.00     

Mens 4x1600 Meter Relay College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Cerritos                                            17:52.28
  2 O'Brien's Army                                      18:13.22
  3 Pasadena                                            18:57.56
  4 Cerritos                                            19:16.05

Mens 4x1600 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Palisades                                           19:58.37
  2 Ridgeview                                           20:10.80
  3 Bishop Amat                                         20:24.01
  4 Oak Park                                            20:38.10
  5 Westlake                                            21:43.46
  6 Palisades                                           22:31.59
  7 Flintridge (Prs)                                    22:41.85
  8 Bishop Amat                                         25:01.89

Mens 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Simi Valley                                         18:35.07
  2 Marshall -LA                                        18:43.46
  3 Palisades                                           19:27.26
  4 Oak Park                                            19:35.35
  5 Bishop Amat                                         20:33.58
  6 La Canada                                           20:47.83
  7 Miguel Contreras Learning                           20:50.82

Womens 4x1600 Meter Relay College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Cerritos                                            22:16.18
  2 Pasadena                                            22:38.38
  3 Cal St. Bakersfield                                 22:43.13

Womens 4x1600 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Palisades                                           24:24.94
  2 South Pasadena                                      24:40.45
  3 La Reina                                            25:41.30
  4 Bishop Amat                                         28:19.49

Womens 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Oak Park                                            22:44.20
  2 Knight                                              23:16.19
  3 Marshall -LA                                        23:53.90

Mens 5000 Meter Run College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Delgado, Michael            10 Long Beach           15:48.58     
  2 Kahssay, Mustafa            10 Cerritos             15:55.21     
  3 Chacon, Kristoffer           9 East LA              16:21.22     
  4 Pleitez, David               9 Cerritos             16:32.61     
  5 Woolley, James                 Unattached           16:34.43     
  6 Lopez, Donaldo               9 Cerritos             16:37.39     
  7 Carmona, Alan                9 Cerritos             16:37.41     
  8 Ortiz-Lopez, Edwin          10 Unattached           16:39.74     
  9 Coble, Dallas                9 Long Beach           16:50.30     
 10 Santillan, Martin           10 Cal St. Northridge   16:51.87     
 11 Mora, Julio                 12 Unattached           16:54.85     
 12 Hernandez, Steven            9 Cerritos             17:08.12     
 13 Rosales, Marcelo             9 Cal St. Northridge   17:11.95     
 14 Manzo, Erik                  9 Cal St. Bakersfiel   17:44.69     
 15 Van Ross, Bryce                Unattached           18:06.62     
 16 Gardea, Oscar                9 Pasadena             18:31.77     
 17 Otiniano, Carlos             9 Unattached           18:37.77     
 18 Garcia, Eduardo             12 Cal St. Northridge   18:56.99     
 19 Sharma, Ravi                   O'Brien's Army       19:04.35     

Womens 5000 Meter Run College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Castillo-Urbina, Yvonne     11 Cal St. Northridge   18:19.91     
  2 Petersen, Lauren            12 UNLV                 18:25.72     
  3 Zainos, Araceli             12 Cal St. Northridge   18:41.65     
  4 Pichardo, Alexis            11 Cal St. Northridge   18:59.57     
  5 Medina, Isabel               9 Cerritos             19:18.49     
  6 Windle, Alyssa              10 Manhattan College    19:47.04     
  7 Berg, Amanda                10 UNLV                 19:54.71     
  8 Mendez, Elisa                9 Santa Ana            21:21.66     
  9 Barillas-Flores, Linda       9 Pasadena             22:04.06     
 10 Jimenez, Annai               9 East LA              22:12.47     
 11 Gonzalez, Bianca             9 Santa Ana            22:24.15     
 12 Lima, Rosa                   9 East LA              23:01.08     

Mens 4x800 Meter Relay College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 East LA                                              8:19.23
  2 O'Brien's Army                                       8:36.26
  3 Cerritos                                             9:09.25

Mens 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Ridgeview                                            8:45.56
  2 Palisades                                            8:55.76
  3 Oak Park                                             9:08.37
  4 Crespi                                               9:14.70
  5 Bishop Amat                                         10:06.37

Mens 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Palisades                                            8:10.30
  2 Highland -SS                                         8:27.62
  3 Oak Park                                             8:29.47
  4 Knight                                               8:32.68
  5 Bishop Amat                                          8:58.38
  6 La Canada                                            9:10.28

Womens 4x800 Meter Relay College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 UNLV                                                 9:21.04
  2 O'Brien's Army                                      10:16.42
  3 Cal St. Bakersfield                                 10:21.60

Womens 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Oak Park                                            10:53.62
  2 Palisades                                           10:55.28
  3 Highland -SS                                        10:56.37
  4 South Pasadena                                      11:11.37

Womens 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Palisades                                            9:45.73
  2 Mayfield                                            10:05.80
  3 Knight                                              10:27.75
  4 Bishop Amat                                         10:32.06
  5 Oak Park                                            10:55.58

Mens 3000 Meter SteepleChase College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Stotler, Derek              11 Cal St. Bakersfiel    9:49.70     
  2 Haugen, Brandon             10 Cal Poly Pomona       9:54.10     
  3 Taylor, Brandon             10 Cerritos             10:02.30     
  4 Magana, Joe                 10 Cerritos             10:08.30     
  5 Villa, Jonathan              9 Cerritos             10:12.60     
  6 Garcia, Cristian             9 Cal Poly Pomona      10:13.80     
  7 Le, Christopher                Unattached           10:41.90     
  8 Ascensio-Aguirre, Salador    9 East LA              10:42.30     
  9 Perez, Jaime                 9 Cerritos             10:58.90     
 10 Perez, Joel                  9 Cerritos             11:09.90     
 11 Torres, Andrew               9 East LA              11:29.60     
 12 Alvarenga, Omar              9 East LA              11:32.70     
 13 Baez, Enrique               10 Unattached           11:37.60     

Womens 3000 Meter SteepleChase College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Beltran, Amineh              9 Cerritos             11:59.40     
  2 Murray, Johannah            12 Cal Poly Pomona      12:06.20     
  3 Hurley, Patricia             9 Cerritos             12:07.10     
  4 Reyes, Olivia               10 East LA              12:26.90     
  5 Shamirian, Christina         9 Pasadena             12:39.60     
  6 Gonzalez, Sara               9 Cerritos             14:11.80     

Mens 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lepine, Garrett             11 Simi Valley           9:20.44     
  2 Quintero, Bryan             11 Simi Valley           9:22.55     
  3 Bhutada, Abi                11 Oak Park              9:23.48     
  4 Miller, Kyle                11 Simi Valley           9:26.33     
  5 Farias, Omar                11 Garey                 9:32.61     
  6 Anderson, Kyle              10 Oak Park              9:33.36     
  7 Frey, Adam                  11 Oak Park              9:35.12     
  8 Martinez, Jasr              12 Knight                9:57.75     
  9 Salguero, Jonathon          12 Knight               10:00.08     
 10 Trujillo, Ernie             11 Knight               10:08.17     
 11 SOTO, OSWALDO                9 Reseda               10:08.52     
 12 Calove, Gabe                12 Crespi               10:12.99     
 13 Lyons, Adam                    St. Francis -SS      10:28.68     
 14 Fortin, German              11 Muir                 10:53.22     

Womens 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Duriez, Rachael             12 Knight               11:19.12     
  2 Lorch, Andrea               12 Westlake             11:24.48     
  3 Meza, Marisa                11 Knight               11:27.49     
  4 Fortner, Sophie              9 Mayfield             11:29.46     
  5 Soriano, Sabrina            11 Knight               11:34.85     
  6 Scherrer, Jackie            12 Flintridge (SH)      11:46.07     
  7 Martinez, Denyse            12 Marshall -LA         12:06.81     
  8 Sikra, Andrea               11 Westlake             12:22.86     
  9 Martinez, Rosa              10 Marshall -LA         12:31.25     
 10 Espinoza, Geneva            12 Knight               12:50.35     

Mens 1500 Meter Run College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Hays, Hunter                12 Cal St. Northridge    3:53.82     
  2 Sallberg, Jacques           12 Unattached            3:55.57     
  3 Shaw, Brandon                  Evo Track Club        3:56.24     
  4 Torres, Omar                 9 Cerritos              4:07.05     
  5 Weaver, Justin               9 Long Beach            4:08.31     
  6 Ceja, Gonzalo                9 East LA               4:10.16     
  7 Zarazua, Richard            12 Unattached            4:13.47     
  8 harvey, tim                    osxc                  4:15.18     
  9 Gonzalez, Josue             12 O'Brien's Army        4:17.16     
 10 Kilroy, Stephen                Unattached            4:17.19     
 11 Flores, Ignacio                Unattached            4:18.47     
 12 Tran, Thomas                12 O'Brien's Army        4:20.15     
 13 Rosales, Marcelo             9 Cal St. Northridge    4:24.74     
 14 Barajas, Joseph             12 O'Brien's Army        4:28.25     
 15 Harris, Andrew               9 Long Beach            4:30.11     
 16 Bars, Exabiier                 O'Brien's Army        4:30.67     
 17 Chen, Chris                    O'Brien's Army        4:31.38     
 18 Willet, Brandon             10 Long Beach            4:33.02     
 19 Evangelista, Alex              O'Brien's Army        4:33.30     
 20 Mettler, Jeff               12 O'Brien's Army        4:33.37     
 21 ohara, ryan                    osxc                  4:33.51     
 22 Toliver, Jerry               9 Long Beach            4:34.38     
 23 Terry, Andrew S.             9 Chaffey               4:35.05     
 24 Price, Zachary                 O'Brien's Army        4:36.57     
 25 Shen, Eric                     O'Brien's Army        4:36.91     
 26 Acosta, Mike                 9 Chaffey               4:39.11     
 27 Lopez, Noah                    osxc                  4:40.63     
 28 Lwin, Henry                    O'Brien's Army        4:41.24     
 29 Loh, Jacky                     O'Brien's Army        4:41.41     
 30 Hsu, Kevin                     O'Brien's Army        4:42.37     
 31 Sie, Kento                     O'Brien's Army        4:45.75     
 32 Chuu, Evan                     O'Brien's Army        4:46.01     
 33 Artiga, Oliver                 O'Brien's Army        4:46.33     
 34 Felix, Andrew               10 Long Beach            4:47.34     
 35 Che, Austin                    O'Brien's Army        4:47.79     
 36 Lee, Chris                     O'Brien's Army        4:48.08     
 37 Agudelo, Adrian                osxc                  4:48.20     
 38 Tsao, Brandon                  O'Brien's Army        4:50.27     
 39 Dong, Kyle                     Edm. Harriers         4:52.00     
 40 Huang, Alvin                   O'Brien's Army        4:56.59     
 41 Kawai, Colin                   O'Brien's Army        5:02.16     
 42 Marquez, Jerome                O'Brien's Army        5:10.85     
 43 Kyi, William                   O'Brien's Army        5:11.66     
 44 Reyes, Jacob                   O'Brien's Army        5:15.82     
 45 Huang, Daniel                  O'Brien's Army        5:16.63     
 46 Littler, Eammon                O'Brien's Army        5:46.42     
 47 Khan, Nabhan                   O'Brien's Army        5:49.42     

Womens 1500 Meter Run College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Brenda               New Balance           4:08.43     
  2 Honeycutt, Corey            12 UNLV                  4:39.88     
  3 Williamson, Kelsey          12 UNLV                  4:40.56     
  4 Allen, Courtney             12 UNLV                  4:48.01     
  5 Yamane, Veronica            12 O'Brien's Army        4:49.57     
  6 Menzies, Miranda             9 UNLV                  4:52.91     
  7 Seldon, Glennis                Unattached            4:53.07     
  8 Pendergraph, LeGia          10 Cal St. Northridge    4:56.90     
  9 Avila, Kathia                9 Cerritos              5:03.14     
 10 Kamae, Meghan               12 O'Brien's Army        5:10.80     
 11 Magdaleno, Megan            10 East LA               5:16.25     
 12 Petersen, Lauren            12 UNLV                  5:19.37     
 13 Ayala, Jasmine               9 Cerritos              5:20.65     
 14 Ibarra, Joselyne             9 Cerritos              5:25.47     
 15 Barnard, Monique            12 O'Brien's Army        5:25.89     
 16 Yanez, Crystal               9 Pasadena              5:25.96     
 17 Erazo, Amaila               10 Long Beach            5:28.85     
 18 Porter, Courtney             9 Long Beach            5:52.60     
 19 Jimenez, Marina              9 Long Beach            5:53.71     
 20 De La Torre, Katherine       9 Cerritos              6:06.24     
 21 Aeuyong, Emerald            12 O'Brien's Army        6:06.31     
 22 Serratos, Megan                osxc                  6:13.23     
 23 Coclasure, Lauren              osxc                  6:14.06     
 24 Madariaga, Lucia             9 Pasadena              6:19.91     
 25 Matoba, Kristi                 osxc                  6:20.83     
 26 Kyaw, Yurianna                 O'Brien's Army        6:21.11     
 27 Kim, Nicole                    O'Brien's Army        6:37.02     

Mens 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Yoho, Alan                  11 Flintridge (Prs)      4:35.11     
  2 Jimenez, Jesus              12 Highland -SS          4:36.95     
  3 Tapia, Eduardo              11 Knight                4:38.71     
  4 Amaya, Christian            11 Palisades             4:39.17     
  5 Gonzales, Fernando          10 Bishop Amat           4:39.59     
  6 ARMSTRONG, TYLER            12 South Pasadena        4:42.05     
  7 Yuengert, Joe               11 Crespi                4:45.64     
  8 Calderon, Carlos            10 Marshall -LA          4:45.97     
  9 Hernandez, Charles          11 Lakewood              4:47.99     
 10 Isho, Brandon               12 Bishop Amat           4:48.38     
 11 Rodriguez, Christian         9 St. Francis -SS       4:50.57     
 12 Hudson, Sean                11 Marshall Fund         4:51.93     
 13 Weitekamp, Danny            11 Flintridge (Prs)      4:54.68     
 14 Marsh, Jacob                 9 Lakewood              4:58.05     
 15 Rodas, Diego                11 Knight                4:58.54     
 16 Alcaraz, Etienne            11 Lakewood              4:59.87     
 17 Sanchez, Nick               11 St. Francis -SS       5:00.97     
 18 Salguero, Jonathon          12 Knight                5:01.10     
 19 Watson, Ryan                10 Marshall Fund         5:01.90     
 20 Meza, Carlos                10 Highland -SS          5:02.44     
 21 Kieffer, Joseph             12 St. Francis -SS       5:03.60     
 22 Fluharty, Daniel            12 Knight                5:04.82     
 23 Taylor, Griffin             10 St. Francis -SS       5:05.31     
 24 Trujillo, Ernie             11 Knight                5:09.02     
 25 Sebastian, Rafael           12 Miguel Contreras L    5:10.34     
 26 Gilmore, Connor              9 Sierra Canyon         5:16.26     
 27 Roas, Andy                  11 Marshall Fund         5:37.60     
 28 Gonzalez, Jose              12 Highland -SS          5:46.68     

Womens 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lara, Ashley                10 Flintridge (Prs)      5:29.59     
  2 Sprock, Raina               11 Sierra Canyon         5:31.38     
  3 Jenkins, Katrina            10 Westlake              5:32.68     
  4 Marsh, Natalie              10 Palisades             5:34.90     
  5 Mispagel, Colleen           10 La Canada             5:36.10     
  6 Grahn, Kayla                10 Flintridge (SH)       5:48.77     
  7 Aguilar, Fernanda           10 Ridgeview             5:52.05     
  8 Lorch, Andrea               12 Westlake              5:54.39     
  9 Reilley, Mariah              9 Marshall -LA          6:03.04     
 10 Martinez, Jessi             10 Knight                6:03.49     
 11 Demirchyan, Kristina         9 Marshall -LA          6:04.71     
 12 Ramirez, Genesis            11 Knight                6:04.73     
 13 Tenorio, Pamela             11 Bishop Amat           6:06.76     
 14 Arredondo, Vivian           12 Bishop Amat           6:10.90     
 15 Popoca, Marimar             12 Knight                6:11.84     
 16 Sikra, Andrea               11 Westlake              6:14.39     
 17 Espinoza, Geneva            12 Knight                6:22.56     
 18 Flores, Karen               12 Miguel Contreras L    6:40.53     
 19 De Simon, Ruperta           11 Miguel Contreras L    7:10.07     

Mens 800 Meter Run College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Penner, Isaac                  Edm. Harriers         1:53.93     
  2 Basher, Mitchell               Edm. Harriers         1:54.10     
  3 Glass, Ezekiel              10 Cal St. Northridge    1:54.79     
  4 Zambrano, Jacob                Unattached            1:57.19     
  5 Lasater, Austin                Cal St. Northridge    1:58.15     
  6 Thomas, Robert              11 Cal St. Northridge    1:58.42     
  7 DiGiallonardo, Falco        10 Saugus Track Club     1:59.24     
  8 Tuit, Daniel                 9 STC                   1:59.64     
  9 Robinson, George             9 Cerritos              1:59.66     
 10 Sallberg, Jacques           12 Unattached            2:00.13     
 11 Cano, Kevin                 10 Pasadena              2:00.68     
 12 Kerney, Robert              10 Long Beach            2:01.09     
 13 Kahssay, Mustafa            10 Cerritos              2:01.30     
 14 De La Rosa, Estevan         12 O'Brien's Army        2:02.14     
 15 Wenslow, Jarrick            12 O'Brien's Army        2:02.71     
 16 White Jr, Terrell           12 Compton               2:03.00     
 17 Moreno, Jarrett              9 Cerritos              2:03.95     
 18 Rivera, Antonio                Unattached            2:03.99     
 19 Aguirre, Diego               9 Unattached            2:04.57     
 20 Weaver, Justin               9 Long Beach            2:05.52     
 21 Shareef, Jomell                Unattached            2:06.10     
 22 Esparza, Abraham             9 Pasadena              2:06.24     
 23 Baerga, Ruben                9 Cerritos              2:06.29     
 24 Pence, Jose                  9 Chaffey               2:06.45     
 25 Drevdahl, Frank              3 Unattached            2:07.28     
 26 Tang, Eddie                 12 O'Brien's Army        2:07.29     
 27 Ascensio-Aguirre, Salador    9 East LA               2:09.17     
 28 Harris, Andrew               9 Long Beach            2:09.21     
 29 Chacon, David                9 Pasadena              2:10.24     
 30 Jasso, Oscar                 9 East LA               2:10.53     
 31 douglas, shawn              12 Compton               2:11.65     
 32 Lucha, Nelson                9 East LA               2:13.94     
 33 Angel, Ryan                  9 East LA               2:14.33     
 34 Paidimukkala, Chris          9 Pasadena              2:16.96     
 35 Bounds, Bradley              9 Cerritos              2:17.14     
 36 Toliver, Jerry               9 Long Beach            2:17.97     
 37 Acosta, Immer                  O'Brien's Army        2:19.53     
 38 Baez, Enrique               10 Unattached            2:20.52     
 39 Willet, Brandon             10 Long Beach            2:21.26     
 40 Tran, Thomas                12 O'Brien's Army        2:21.75     
 41 Hsu, William                   O'Brien's Army        2:22.57     
 42 Felix, Andrew               10 Long Beach            2:25.13     
 43 Conroy, Kevin                  O'Brien's Army        2:30.76     
 44 Yamada, Brandon                O'Brien's Army        2:30.91     
 45 Isip, James                  9 Pasadena              2:31.85     
 46 Li, Tommy                      O'Brien's Army        2:35.61     
 47 Garcia, Jordan                 O'Brien's Army        2:36.79     
 48 Gonzalez, Christian            Unattached            2:37.06     
 49 Eng, Michael                   O'Brien's Army        2:45.95     
 50 Kua, Kevin                     O'Brien's Army        2:56.73     
 51 Nestor, Sebastian              O'Brien's Army        3:28.24     

Mens 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Rockett, Dearris            12 Highland -SS          2:02.33     
  2 Salazar, Gerardo            11 Lakewood              2:03.78     
  3 Utash, Nikolaus             12 Simi Valley           2:05.93     
  4 Fong, Tyler                 11 Flintridge (Prs)      2:06.16     
  5 Richter, Tanner             11 Maranatha             2:09.85     
  6 Wilburn, LaTrea             10 Knight                2:09.90     
  7 Taylor, Griffin             10 St. Francis -SS       2:11.31     
  8 Weitekamp, Danny            11 Flintridge (Prs)      2:11.65     
  9 Rodas, Diego                11 Knight                2:13.60     
 10 Fluharty, Daniel            12 Knight                2:14.45     

Womens 800 Meter Run College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 van der Wyk, Tracee            Unattached            2:13.83     
  2 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane       10 UNLV                  2:14.71     
  3 Carr, Vanessa               12 Cal St. Northridge    2:19.36     
  4 Valer, Kayla                12 DoublePillar Athle    2:19.51     
  5 Morales, Maria              12 Unattached            2:19.83     
  6 Lombardi, Diane             10 Pasadena              2:22.59     
  7 Cannon, Kiana               11 Cal St. Dom. Hills    2:25.04     
  8 Hill, Rhea                  10 UNLV                  2:25.42     
  9 Minguia, Iris                9 UNLV                  2:26.65     
 10 Trevino, Tara               10 Unattached            2:27.14     
 11 Winston, Quiana             10 Unattached            2:29.28     
 12 Clark, Erica                   Unattached            2:31.12     
 13 Fruth, Meghan                  Unattached            2:31.61     
 14 Sifuentes, Angel            10 Cerritos              2:31.88     
 15 Dalton, Alexus               9 Cerritos              2:34.40     
 16 Reyes, Olivia               10 East LA               2:35.14     
 17 Chavez, Kailadnni            9 Pasadena              2:35.79     
 18 Magdaleno, Megan            10 East LA               2:38.53     
 19 Barragan-Steimer, Arielle   10 Pasadena              2:38.83     
 20 Erazo, Amaila               10 Long Beach            2:43.60     
 21 Arellano, Rosa               9 East LA               2:49.36     
 22 Mcintosh, Alexus             9 Long Beach            2:51.32     
 23 Sauvao, Tuki                10 Cerritos              3:01.20     
 24 Porter, Courtney             9 Long Beach            3:01.75     
 25 Herrera, Amy                 9 East LA               3:08.15     
 26 Negron, Tarrah               9 Long Beach            3:08.79     

Womens 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 zavala, jennifer            11 Reseda                2:30.96     
  2 Sanchez, Marisa              9 Mayfield              2:34.72     
  3 Webb, Miah                  10 Flintridge (Prs)      2:35.52     
  4 Maqueos, Heidi              12 Miguel Contreras L    2:40.40     
  5 Mercolino, Kristina          9 Flintridge (SH)       2:40.52     
  6 Roque, Yajaira              11 Knight                2:40.80     
  7 Mitchell, Ashlee            11 Muir                  2:41.55     
  8 Hitchcock, Jessica             South Pasadena        2:41.90     
  9 Martinez, Jessi             10 Knight                2:42.16     
 10 Popoca, Marimar             12 Knight                2:42.28     
 11 Grayda, Joanne              10 Marshall -LA          2:43.75     
 12 Ryan, Breanna                9 Flintridge (SH)       3:00.97     

Womens Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall     12 Palisades            17-07.50 -0.0
  2 Mason, Bailey          12 St. Mary's Academy   17-02.25 -0.5
  3 Anderson, Kyra         10 St. Mary's Academy   16-07.00  0.3
  4 MacVaugh, Madzie       12 Flintridge (SH)      16-04.25 -0.5
  5 Orellana, Crystal      10 Golden Valley -SS    16-00.75 -0.1
  6 Zindroski, Caitlyn     11 Golden Valley -SS    15-06.75 -0.4
  7 Hodges, Chyannea       11 Muir                 15-06.00  0.7
  8 Hughes, Allanah        11 St. Mary's Academy   15-05.50 -0.3
  9 Mitchell, Sloane          South Pasadena       15-04.25  0.5
 10 Goodman, Sabrina       10 Flintridge (Prs)     14-09.50 -0.2
 11 Waller, Madiline       12 Mayfield             14-07.00  0.1
 12 Phillips, Kayla        12 St. Mary's Academy   14-04.25  0.3
 13 Monegain, Jamilla      10 Mayfield             14-03.50  0.1
 14 Harris, Aliyia          9 Highland -SS         13-07.50  1.0
 15 SCHEXNAYDER, LEAH       9 South Pasadena       13-06.25  0.3
 16 Velasco, Deonna        11 Centennial (Cor)     13-06.00  0.1
 17 Lamb-Bell, Meisha      10 Westlake             13-05.50  0.7
 18 Richard, Breanna       12 Highland -SS         13-05.00  1.0
 19 Fermin, Adrienne       12 Marshall Fund        12-04.50 -0.7
 20 Kim, Hannah            12 Marshall Fund        11-11.50 -0.1
 21 Veals, Ivorey          10 Highland -SS         11-08.75  0.4

Mens Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jamire         11 Highland -SS         20-11.25  0.1
  2 Jacobs, Leon           12 Golden Valley -SS    20-10.00  0.3
  3 Menifield, Xavier      12 Sierra Canyon        20-09.75 -0.2
  4 Hill, Joshua              Dorsey               20-05.50 +0.0
  5 Palacio, Zane          11 Dorsey               20-03.00 -0.0
  6 Knowles, Eric          11 St. Francis -SS      20-02.50 -0.2
  7 Harvey, David           9 Maranatha            19-07.75  0.1
  8 Ingram, Will           12 Palisades            19-07.75 -0.1
  9 Soils, Kevin           12 Palisades            19-07.50  0.1
 10 Williams, David        11 Dorsey               19-05.75 -0.1
 11 Sine, Nick             11 Woodbridge           19-05.75  0.1
 12 Riley, Alonte          12 Knight               19-05.50  0.1
 13 Darbouze, Sebastien    12 Westlake             19-00.75  0.2
 14 Moorer, Robby          12 Knight               19-00.00 -0.3
 15 Smith, Stefan          11 Flintridge (Prs)     18-11.50  0.2
 16 Colton, Eddie          12 St. Francis -SS      18-04.25  0.1
 17 Awujo, Felix           12 Temple City          18-00.00  0.2
 18 Singleton, Keyshawn    11 Centennial (Cor)     17-11.00  0.2
 19 Kenney, William         9 Centennial (Cor)     17-10.25 +0.0
 20 Dolne, Jachwa          12 Westlake             17-10.00 +0.0
 21 Angarella, Dylan       11 Brentwood            17-09.00 -0.1
 22 Swanky, Garrett        12 Brentwood            17-02.25  0.1
 23 Harris, Treva          12 Dorsey               14-05.50 +0.0

Womens High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall          12 Palisades             5-06.00     
  2 MacVaugh, Madzie            12 Flintridge (SH)       5-04.00     
  3 Bell, Taylor                 9 Sierra Canyon         5-04.00     
  4 Franks, Doshawn             11 Palisades             4-10.00     
  5 Cutaran, Megan              12 Westlake              4-10.00     
  6 Mitchell, Sloane               South Pasadena        4-08.00     
  7 Welsh, Hana                  9 Highland -SS          4-06.00     
  8 Carnavalle, Sophie          10 Monrovia              4-06.00     
  9 Velasco, Deonna             11 Centennial (Cor)      4-06.00     
 10 Merrill, Rowen              11 Mayfield              4-06.00     
 11 Henning, Alexis              9 Highland -SS          4-04.00     

Mens High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jamire              11 Highland -SS          6-04.00     
  2 Ingram, Will                12 Palisades             6-02.00     
  3 MERKELL, ROBERO             11 Monrovia              6-00.00     
  4 Lee, Kourbine               12 Golden Valley -SS     6-00.00     
  5 Simpson, Emerson            11 Palisades             5-10.00     
  6 Canchola, David             11 Granada Hills         5-08.00     
  7 Han, Paul                   10 Golden Valley -SS     5-08.00     
  8 Darbouze, Sebastien         12 Westlake              5-08.00     
  9 Colton, Eddie               12 St. Francis -SS       5-06.00     
  9 Smith, Stefan               11 Flintridge (Prs)      5-06.00     
 11 Carter, Anthony             12 St. Francis -SS       5-06.00     
 12 Singleton, Keyshawn         11 Centennial (Cor)      5-06.00     
 13 Hudson, Sean                11 Marshall Fund         5-06.00     
 14 Kenney, William              9 Centennial (Cor)      5-04.00     

Womens Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Pestano, Brooke             11 Oak Park             10-06.00     
  2 Wilkens, Zoe                12 Maranatha            10-06.00     
  3 Carr, Luara                 12 Palisades             9-06.00     
  4 Waller, Madiline            12 Mayfield              8-06.00     
  5 Merrill, Rowen              11 Mayfield              7-00.00     

Mens Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Pijuan, Paris               12 Westlake             15-04.00     
  2 Weiss, Gareth               10 Flintridge (Prs)     14-00.00     
  3 Weiss, Barrett              10 Flintridge (Prs)     13-00.00     
  4 Celada, Nicola                 Marshall -LA         12-06.00     
  5 Wang, Jonathan              10 Flintridge (Prs)      9-00.00     
  6 Vilchis-Zarate, Leonardo    11 St. Francis -SS       9-00.00     

Womens Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Kayla        12 St. Mary's Academy   37-10.75 -0.5
  2 Mason, Bailey          12 St. Mary's Academy   35-11.75 -0.5
  3 Mitchell, Sloane          South Pasadena       35-08.50 -0.5
  4 Ellis, Raiven          12 California -SS       34-08.75  0.5
  5 Hughes, Allanah        11 St. Mary's Academy   34-07.00 -0.3
  6 Ng, Jessica               South Pasadena       33-07.25 -0.3
  7 Orellana, Crystal      10 Golden Valley -SS    33-05.50 -0.5
  8 Osburn, Jeana          11 Knight               32-10.00  0.3
  9 Zindroski, Caitlyn     11 Golden Valley -SS    32-04.75  0.5
 10 Hathaway, Brooke       12 Golden Valley -SS    30-11.00 +0.0
 11 Velasco, Deonna        11 Centennial (Cor)     29-06.00  0.3
 12 Willams, Ashley        10 Centennial (Cor)     29-01.50 -0.2
 13 Villar, Megan           9 Mayfield             27-08.50 -0.5
 14 Fermin, Adrienne       12 Marshall Fund        26-10.50  0.5

Mens Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Knowles, Eric          11 St. Francis -SS      44-03.00  0.8
  2 Canchola, David        11 Granada Hills        43-03.00 -1.1
  3 Plousha, Sean          12 Highland -SS         42-10.00  1.0
  4 Tolentino, Jonathan    12 Golden Valley -SS    42-04.00 -0.5
  5 Palacio, Zane          11 Dorsey               41-05.00  1.1
  6 Sine, Nick             11 Woodbridge           40-07.00  0.8
  7 TAM, DEREK             10 South Pasadena       39-04.50 -0.5
  8 Olatunji, Bunmi        12 Golden Valley -SS    39-00.00  0.5
  9 Moorer, Robby          12 Knight               38-10.00 -0.4
 10 Dolne, Jachwa          12 Westlake             38-09.50 -0.2
 11 Sanchez, Kevin            Palisades            38-00.00  1.1
 12 Edwards, Brandon        9 Highland -SS         37-09.00  0.5
 13 MacLean, Connor        12 Westlake             37-01.00  0.5
 14 James, Lamont          12 Knight               36-11.00 -0.4
 15 Singleton, Keyshawn    11 Centennial (Cor)     36-01.50     
 16 Kenney, William         9 Centennial (Cor)     35-08.00 +0.0

Womens 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Dorsey                                                 51.35
  2 South Pasadena                                         52.94
  3 Monrovia                                               53.42
  4 Highland -SS                                           59.51

Womens 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                     47.43
  2 Monrovia                                               48.12
  3 Dorsey                                                 48.79
  4 Centennial (Cor)                                       48.83
  5 Golden Valley -SS                                      49.02
  6 Palisades                                              49.36
  7 Woodbridge                                             49.43
  8 South Pasadena                                         49.51
  9 Highland -SS                                           49.72
 10 Westlake                                               49.90
 11 Lakewood                                               50.26
 12 Mayfield                                               50.33
 13 Muir                                                   51.09
 14 Knight                                                 51.17
 15 Flintridge (SH)                                        51.64
 16 La Reina                                               52.59
 17 Marshall Fund                                          52.78
 18 Bishop Amat                                            52.94

Mens 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Monrovia                                               45.28
  2 Highland -SS                                           45.30
  3 Cathedral                                              45.65
  4 Bishop Amat                                            47.11
  5 Maranatha                                              47.91
  6 South Pasadena                                         49.89

Mens 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Highland -SS                                           42.56
  2 Woodbridge                                             43.28
  3 Golden Valley -SS                                      43.40
  4 Monrovia                                               43.57
  5 Palisades                                              43.64
  6 Damien                                                 44.09
  6 Bishop Amat                                            44.09
  8 St. Francis -SS                                        44.40
  9 Locke                                                  45.14
 10 Palmdale                                               45.41
 11 Knight                                                 45.56
 12 Marshall Fund                                          47.51
 13 Miguel Contreras Learning                              50.07

Mens 1600 Meter Run Varsity Sat Invite
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bueckert, Kyle              12 Maranatha             4:20.47     
  2 Peterson, Rocky             12 Westlake              4:21.41     
  3 Thedinga, Patrick           12 Oak Park              4:21.72     
  4 Johnston, Drake             12 Palisades             4:23.93     
  5 Giguere, Mikey              11 Westlake              4:24.63     
  6 Feller, Jonathan            12 Simi Valley           4:25.31     
  7 Rigby, Graham               10 Westlake              4:25.92     
  8 Walker, Billy               12 Hart                  4:26.43     
  9 Tewodros, Jonathan          12 Palisades             4:26.56     
 10 Costa, Chris                11 Westlake              4:28.55     
 11 Jimenez, Juan               10 Simi Valley           4:29.53     
 12 Alecio, Daniel              11 Marshall -LA          4:29.58     
 13 Jones, Eric                 12 Oak Park              4:29.83     
 14 Bautista, Arnold               Golden Valley -SS     4:30.27     
 15 Sugimoto, Aaron             12 Flintridge (Prs)      4:35.01     
 16 Michael, Sehar              12 Palisades             4:36.59     
 17 Garcia, Hector               9 Marshall -LA          4:38.36     
 18 Fong, Tyler                 11 Flintridge (Prs)      4:42.13     
 19 Moronez, Anthony             9 Ridgeview             4:46.23     
 20 Farias, Omar                11 Garey                 4:52.49     
 21 Salazar, Gerardo            11 Lakewood              5:05.17     

Womens 1600 Meter Run Varsity Sat Invite
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Marissa           10 Palisades             4:52.56     
  2 Cwik, Sonja                 12 La Canada             5:15.19     
  3 Cabrera, Samantha            9 Bishop Amat           5:16.89     
  4 Blakely, Eryn               12 Alverno               5:20.23     
  5 Frederich, Anna             11 La Canada             5:20.51     
  6 Giguere, Jenny              10 Westlake              5:21.37     
  7 Hubert, Emily               10 Bishop Amat           5:22.22     
  8 Cordano, Christina          12 Mayfield              5:24.32     
  9 Carmona, Kathleen           11 Lakewood              5:24.82     
 10 Rivas, Alyssa               11 Mayfield              5:28.59     
 11 Frank, Alyssa               11 La Reina              5:29.25     
 12 Evans, Kate                 11 Flintridge (Prs)      5:32.83     
 13 Tynes, Danielle             12 Lakewood              5:34.25     
 14 Goodman, Elizabeth          10 Palisades             5:34.82     
 15 Morgan, Lashya              12 Ridgeview             5:37.37     
 16 Alvarez, Karina             12 Mayfield              5:41.18     
 17 De Silva, Hannah            10 Palisades             5:44.32     
 18 Laveaga, Ana-Paola          12 Woodbridge            5:51.72     
 19 Abad, Alexis                12 Woodbridge            5:53.25     

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kyra         10 St. Mary's Academy      14.79  0.6
  2 Craver, Kyndol         12 Woodbridge              14.84  0.6
  3 Mosley, Sidney         10 Monrovia                15.01  0.6
  4 Dixon, Imani           12 Westchester             15.11  0.6
  5 Cotlage, Keeya         10 Muir                    16.13  0.6
  6 Zindroski, Caitlyn     11 Golden Valley -SS       16.57 -1.1
  7 Welsh, Hana             9 Highland -SS            16.64  0.6
  8 Heising, Hannah        11 Woodbridge              16.70 -1.1
  9 Hyland, Venezia        12 Mayfield                17.16 -1.1
 10 Ulwelling, Elise       10 Woodbridge              17.62 -0.3
 11 Peacock, Annie         11 Mayfield                17.64 -1.1
 12 Argueta, Daniella      11 Flintridge (SH)         17.70  0.6
 13 Redding, Cassie        11 Flintridge (Prs)        18.00 -1.1
 14 Bethel, Katarina       12 Mayfield                18.06 -0.3
 15 Villalobos, Noemi      11 Knight                  18.25 -0.3
 16 Sullivan, Katelyn      12 La Reina                18.37 -0.3
 17 Sagorin, Gabi          11 Woodbridge              18.46 -1.1
 18 Walke, Hayley          12 La Reina                18.86 -0.3
 19 Thorburn, Jennifer     10 Westlake                18.87 -0.3
 20 Derby, Tiffinee        11 Knight                  19.12 -1.1
 21 FRY, AYANNA            12 Marshall Fund           22.66 -0.3
 22 Luymes, Adrienne       10 Marshall Fund           24.03 -0.3

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Bell, Reggie           12 Dorsey                  14.54 -1.0
  2 Simmeth, Caleb         12 St. Francis -SS         15.16 -1.0
  3 Sanchez, Michael       12 Damien                  15.23 -1.0
  4 Quinn, Anthony         12 Damien                  15.24 -1.0
  5 Plousha, Sean          12 Highland -SS            15.29 -1.0
  6 Teleng, Justin         12 Village Christian       15.39 -1.0
  7 Otemeyo, Jayme         12 Dorsey                  15.69 -1.0
  8 O'Bryan, Sean          11 Westlake                16.06 -0.4
  9 Reed, Brinton          12 Muir                    16.46 -1.0
 10 Garrett, TreShawn      10 Highland -SS            16.81 -1.0
 11 Rodriguez, Chris       11 California -SS          16.82 -1.0
 12 Young, Malik           11 Golden Valley -SS       16.83 -1.0
 13 Dolne, Jachwa          12 Westlake                17.05 -1.0
 14 FERNANDEZ, HECTOR      12 South Pasadena          17.26 -1.0
 15 Park, Joseph           11 Woodbridge              17.28 -1.0
 16 Gill, Jake             10 La Canada               17.61 -0.4
 17 Ruan, Michael             South Pasadena          17.77 -1.0
 18 Ma, Josh                  South Pasadena          18.29 -0.4
 19 Simmeth, Anders        11 St. Francis -SS         18.42 -0.4
 20 Johnson, Dante         11 Maranatha               19.22 -0.4
 21 West, Conner           11 Hart                    19.57 -1.0

Womens 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 ANUAKPADO, LAURA            12 South Pasadena          55.98     
  2 Pecantte, Morgan            10 St. Mary's Academy      58.21     
  3 Nealy, Tigest               12 Dorsey                  58.30     
  4 Webb, Miah                  10 Flintridge (Prs)        59.11     
  5 Crawley, Summer                Irvine High School      59.13     
  6 LISTON, REBECCA              9 South Pasadena          59.19     
  7 Stephens, Ashley            11 Palisades               59.27     
  8 Thomas, Jasmine             12 Monrovia                59.55     
  9 Dougan, Mariah              11 Lakewood                59.68     
 10 Craver, Maia                11 Woodbridge              59.83     
 11 Rivera, Emerald             11 California -SS          59.89     
 12 Jablonski, Brina            11 Woodbridge              59.96     
 13 Branch, Cydney              11 Knight                1:00.36     
 14 Hinds, Dominique            11 Centennial (Cor)      1:00.86     
 15 SMITH, CASSIDY              10 Reseda                1:01.16     
 16 Konopliv, Mary              10 Marshall Fund         1:01.45     
 17 WILLIS, KAMIA RODIL         11 South Pasadena        1:01.72     
 18 Jimenez, Crisol             10 Knight                1:02.08     
 19 Walton, Caroline            12 Woodbridge            1:02.49     
 20 Burrell, Jazmine            11 Highland -SS          1:03.53     
 21 Davies, Samantha            12 Flintridge (Prs)      1:04.25     
 22 Henderson, Zuri             10 St. Mary's Academy    1:11.02     

Mens 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Berry, Stanish              12 Highland -SS            49.47     
  2 Chevious, James             12 Golden Valley -SS       49.65     
  3 Brown, Kyle                 11 Maranatha               49.97     
  4 Ortiz, Jacob                11 Golden Valley -SS       50.16     
  5 Holland, James              11 Paraclete               50.32     
  6 Warner, Gabe                10 Woodbridge              50.43     
  7 Finch, Ryan                 10 Westlake                50.49     
  8 Cantle, Jonathon            10 Westlake                50.85     
  9 Young, Alexander             9 Woodbridge              51.04     
 10 Cornes, Kyle                12 Golden Valley -SS       51.16     
 11 Angarella, Dylan            11 Brentwood               51.40     
 12 Armstrong, Kenneth          12 Damien                  51.47     
 13 Samuels, Jemariae           11 Lakewood                51.52     
 14 Casner, Austin              12 Monrovia                51.57     
 15 Reid, Justin                11 Lakewood                51.85     
 16 Loudon, Elliot              11 Woodbridge              51.93     
 17 Clash, Marcelles            11 Muir                    52.05     
 18 Aguilar, Christopher        12 Reseda                  52.08     
 19 Payne, Cameron              12 Cathedral               52.46     
 20 Levias, Jayson              10 Lakewood                52.55     
 21 PINEDA, RICHARD             11 Reseda                  52.98     
 22 Field, Austin               12 Woodbridge              53.00     
 23 Mijango, Reuben             11 Knight                  53.17     
 24 Gilbert, Devincial          12 Lakewood                53.35     
 25 Castellanos, Christian      12 Palmdale                53.59     
 26 Espinoza, David                South Pasadena          57.53     

Womens 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Eboni      12 Centennial (Cor)        11.93  1.2
  2 Franklin, La Troya     12 Jordan -SS              12.17  1.2
  3 Hill, Azaria            9 Golden Valley -SS       12.30  1.2
  4 Brown, Anaiya          12 Highland -SS            12.39  1.2
  5 Edell, Brooke          11 Westlake                12.48  1.7
  6 Sheffield, Airiana     12 Dorsey                  12.49  1.2
  7 Hughes, Allanah        11 St. Mary's Academy      12.49  0.3
  8 Hale, Aliyah           10 St. Mary's Academy      12.51  1.2
  9 Fisher, DeShawna       11 Highland -SS            12.65  1.7
 10 Barrera, Harley        12 Mayfield                12.74  1.7
 11 Mullins, Mirajh        10 Lakewood                12.85  1.2
 12 Greenberg, Nicole      11 Westlake                12.87 -0.3
 13 Dixon, Imani           12 Golden Valley -SS       12.91  0.3
 14 Evans, D'oni           10 Centennial (Cor)        12.91  0.3
 15 Davis, J'hchon          9 Lakewood                12.97  0.3
 16 Richard, Breanna       12 Highland -SS            13.01  1.7
 17 Padilha, Marina        11 Knight                  13.11  1.7
 18 Harmon, Ronjaa         12 Highland -SS            13.15  1.7
 19 Tucker, Jordyn          9 Monrovia                13.17 -0.3
 20 Fernandez, Alexandra   12 Golden Valley -SS       13.17 -0.3
 21 Ferri, Francesca       11 Mayfield                13.23  0.3
 22 Gills, Edriece         12 Centennial (Cor)        13.25 -0.3
 23 Hwang, Kelly           12 Woodbridge              13.29  1.7
 24 Roth, Robbi            11 Lakewood                13.30 -0.3
 25 Lake, Kendall           9 Palisades               13.31 -0.3
 26 Monegain, Jamilla      10 Mayfield                13.34 -0.3
 27 Cizynski, Jillian      10 Woodbridge              13.39  1.7
 28 Da Sylveria, Ashley    11 Marshall Fund           13.48 -0.3
 29 Goodman, Sabrina       10 Flintridge (Prs)        13.54  0.3
 30 Goodman, Kaliah        12 Knight                  13.56 -0.3
 31 Da Sylveria, Breanna   10 Marshall Fund           13.83  1.7
 32 Alvarez, Perla         11 Miguel Contreras L      15.29  0.3


Mens 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Smith, Cyntrell        12 Highland -SS            10.99  0.1
  2 Johnson, Phillip       12 Bishop Amat             11.00  0.1
  3 Marshall, Sam          12 Granada Hills           11.01  0.1
  4 Gillespie, Cravon      11 Monrovia                11.10 -0.3
  5 Mctyer, Torry          12 Cathedral               11.20  0.1
  6 Jacobs, Leon           12 Golden Valley -SS       11.32  1.9
  7 McNichols, Jeremy      12 Lakewood                11.34  0.1
  8 Byer, Ben              12 Maranatha               11.41 -0.3
  9 Tange, Caelan          12 Blair                   11.43  1.9
 10 Smith, Hassani         12 Cathedral               11.45  0.1
 11 Smith, Stefan          11 Flintridge (Prs)        11.46  2.2
 12 Young, Domonique       12 Jordan -SS              11.46  1.9
 13 Stewart, Davonte       12 Palmdale                11.48 -0.3
 14 Kinard, Aaron          12 Golden Valley -SS       11.49  2.2
 15 Dehler, Nicholas       12 Marshall Fund           11.51  2.2
 16 Montgomery, Chase      12 Knight                  11.55 -0.3
 17 Polchow, Davin         10 St. Francis -SS         11.57  1.9
 18 Niederhaus, Ross       10 St. Francis -SS         11.59  0.1
 19 Belcher, Devon         11 Alta Loma               11.60  1.9
 20 Trailer, Uriah         12 Damien                  11.60 -0.3
 21 Craft, Anthony         12 Monrovia                11.77  2.2
 22 Patton, Scott          10 Woodbridge              11.80 -0.3
 23 Swanky, Garrett        12 Brentwood               11.81  1.9
 24 Williams, Deonte'      12 Lakewood                11.83  0.1
 25 Riley, Alonte          12 Knight                  11.85 -0.3
 26 Strange, Vincent       12 Palmdale                11.86 -0.3
 27 Boykins, Travion       12 Damien                  11.88  1.9
 28 Sine, Nick             11 Woodbridge              11.95  1.9
 29 Cerritos, Rene         11 Miguel Contreras L      12.06  2.2
 30 Akins, Cameron         12 Cathedral               12.48 -0.3
 31 Lopez, Joshua          12 Bishop Amat             12.58  1.9
 32 Rosas, Jose            12 Miguel Contreras L      15.11  2.2


Womens 800 Meter Run Varsity Sat Invite
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Grenier, Madison            12 Paraclete             2:16.20     
  2 Mansoorbekht, Amanda        12 Monrovia              2:17.62     
  3 Niederhaus, Noelle          12 Flintridge (SH)       2:20.28     
  4 RENKEN, ANIKA               12 South Pasadena        2:20.37     
  5 Jeworski, Jordan            12 La Reina              2:22.41     
  6 Gray, Mackenzie             11 Palisades             2:23.85     
  7 Nealy, Tisian               12 Dorsey                2:23.87     
  8 Hubert, Emily               10 Bishop Amat           2:24.99     
  9 Engelhardt, Kendall         11 Oak Park              2:25.93     
 10 Najarian, Mary              12 Mayfield              2:26.72     
 11 Jenkins, Katrina            10 Westlake              2:29.60     
 12 Cordano, Christina          12 Mayfield              2:31.09     
 13 Petrusson, Holly            11 La Reina              2:31.34     
 14 Cabrera, Samantha            9 Bishop Amat           2:34.82     
 15 Heising, Bethani            10 Woodbridge            2:35.63     
 16 Cardenas, Veronica          12 Palmdale              2:35.78     
 17 Foley, Jackie               11 Woodbridge            2:36.48     

Mens 800 Meter Run Varsity Sat Invite
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bazargan, Sahm              11 Oak Park              1:55.18     
  2 Luvian, Chris               12 Reseda                1:56.09     
  3 MESSANA, PAUL               12 South Pasadena        1:56.50     
  4 Carlson, Chris              12 Oak Park              1:58.83     
  5 Finch, Ryan                 10 Westlake              1:59.13     
  6 Rigby, Graham               10 Westlake              1:59.17     
  7 Erickson, Johnathan         12 Maranatha             1:59.68     
  8 Nabong, Bradley             12 Marshall -LA          2:01.15     
  9 Williams, Adam              12 Damien                2:01.75     
 10 Ellison, Elias              12 Flintridge (Prs)      2:02.03     
 11 Magalit, Nathan             10 Village Christian     2:04.50     
 12 Castellanos, Christian      12 Palmdale              2:05.05     
 13 Moronez, Anthony             9 Ridgeview             2:05.12     
 14 Delano, Evan                12 Pacifica Christian    2:07.65     

Womens 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Dorsey                                               1:54.97
  2 South Pasadena                                       1:58.98
  3 Monrovia                                             2:04.04
  4 Mayfield                                             2:11.50

Womens 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                   1:48.73
  2 Palisades                                            1:51.42
  3 Flintridge (SH)                                      1:52.67
  4 Bishop Amat                                          1:54.05
  5 Knight                                               1:55.65
  6 Highland -SS                                         1:59.55

Mens 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Monrovia                                             1:40.89
  2 Cathedral                                            1:42.60
  3 South Pasadena                                       1:45.05
  4 Maranatha                                            1:45.22
  5 Highland -SS                                         1:47.39
  6 Highland -SS                                         1:51.30

Mens 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Palisades                                            1:35.16
  2 Monrovia                                             1:35.49
  3 Knight                                               1:39.91
  4 Palmdale                                             1:40.38
  5 Highland -SS                                         1:42.71
  6 Miguel Contreras Learning                            1:47.07

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cerise, Alex                11 La Reina                45.09     
  2 Heising, Hannah             11 Woodbridge              45.67     
  3 Craver, Kyndol              12 Woodbridge              45.92     
  4 Johnson, Sydney             12 St. Mary's Academy      46.01     
  5 Anderson, Kyra              10 St. Mary's Academy      46.61     
  6 Neman, Sophia               10 Brentwood               48.10     
  7 Cotlage, Keeya              10 Muir                    48.23     
  8 Welsh, Hana                  9 Highland -SS            48.61     
  9 Merriweather, Zakora        11 Golden Valley -SS       48.92     
 10 Thorburn, Jennifer          10 Westlake                49.00     
 11 James, Hailey               12 Flintridge (SH)         49.10     
 12 MOOG, JESSICA               12 South Pasadena          49.11     
 13 Peacock, Annie              11 Mayfield                49.47     
 14 Da Sylveria, Ashley         11 Marshall Fund           49.63     
 15 Davis-Scott, Jordyn         10 Muir                    50.04     
 16 Redding, Cassie             11 Flintridge (Prs)        50.55     
 17 Ulwelling, Elisse           10 Woodbridge              50.88     
 18 Hyland, Venezia             12 Mayfield                50.91     
 19 Sagorin, Gabi               11 Woodbridge              51.86     
 20 Walke, Hayley               12 La Reina                52.10     
 21 PARSON, NINA                11 South Pasadena          52.32     
 22 Villalobos, Noemi           11 Knight                  52.60     
 23 Zindroski, Caitlyn          11 Golden Valley -SS       52.62     
 24 Bethel, Katarina            12 Mayfield                52.71     
 25 MORA, ALEXIS                 9 South Pasadena          53.09     
 26 Bitterly, Jennifer          11 La Reina                53.97     
 27 FRY, AYANNA                 12 Marshall Fund         1:04.23     

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Markham, Ian                12 Oak Park                39.23     
  2 Bell, Reggie                12 Dorsey                  39.52     
  3 Simmeth, Caleb              12 St. Francis -SS         39.86     
  4 Plousha, Sean               12 Highland -SS            39.92     
  5 O'Bryan, Sean               11 Westlake                40.37     
  6 West, Conner                11 Hart                    40.38     
  7 Quinn, Anthony              12 Damien                  40.46     
  8 Sanchez, Michael            12 Damien                  40.63     
  8 Teleng, Justin              12 Village Christian       40.63     
 10 Jordan, Jamire              11 Highland -SS            41.31     
 11 Otemeyo, Jayme              12 Dorsey                  41.63     
 12 Reed, Brinton               12 Muir                    41.78     
 13 Miranda, Zach               11 Granada Hills           42.17     
 14 Fluharty, Daniel            12 Knight                  43.02     
 15 FERNANDEZ, HECTOR           12 South Pasadena          43.11     
 16 Field, Austin               12 Woodbridge              43.16     
 17 Young, Malik                11 Golden Valley -SS       43.24     
 18 Tran, Calvin                10 Woodbridge              43.33     
 19 Gill, Jake                  10 La Canada               43.65     
 20 Ma, Josh                       South Pasadena          44.49     
 21 Simmeth, Anders             11 St. Francis -SS         44.51     
 22 Ruan, Michael                  South Pasadena          44.78     
 23 Hickman, Terence            11 Brentwood               44.94     
 24 Eagan, Daniel               12 Centennial (Cor)        45.12     
 25 Simpson, Emerson            11 Palisades               47.98     

Womens 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Eboni      12 Centennial (Cor)        24.73 -0.7
  2 ANUAKPADO, LAURA       12 South Pasadena          25.22 -0.7
  3 Brown, Anaiya          12 Highland -SS            25.68 -0.7
  4 Hill, Azaria            9 Golden Valley -SS       25.73 -0.7
  5 Edell, Brooke          11 Westlake                25.97  1.1
  6 Crawley, Summer           Irvine High School      26.02  1.1
  7 Beasley, Tyrana        12 Dorsey                  26.22 -0.7
  8 Dougan, Mariah         11 Lakewood                26.25 -0.6
  9 Thomas, Jasmine        12 Monrovia                26.44 -0.7
 10 Barrera, Harley        12 Mayfield                26.65 -0.6
 11 Craver, Maia           11 Woodbridge              26.68 -0.7
 12 Fisher, DeShawna       11 Highland -SS            26.77 -0.6
 13 Jablonski, Brina       11 Woodbridge              26.83 -0.6
 14 Evans, D'oni           10 Centennial (Cor)        26.94  1.1
 15 Mullins, Mirajh        10 Lakewood                26.99 -0.7
 16 Davis, J'hchon          9 Lakewood                27.01 -0.6
 17 Powell, Alexis         11 Paraclete               27.06 -0.6
 18 Gills, Edriece         12 Centennial (Cor)        27.08  1.1
 19 WILLIS, KAMIA RODIL    11 South Pasadena          27.42 -0.6
 20 Norwood, Esssence      11 Muir                    27.59  0.5
 21 Roth, Robbi            11 Lakewood                27.84  1.1
 22 Tucker, Jordyn          9 Monrovia                28.00  0.5
 23 Burrell, Jazmine       11 Highland -SS            28.04 -0.6
 24 Harmon, Ronjaa         12 Highland -SS            28.23  1.1
 25 Davies, Samantha       12 Flintridge (Prs)        28.59  0.5

Mens 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Smith, Cyntrell        12 Highland -SS            21.85 -0.5
  2 Marshall, Sam          12 Granada Hills           21.89 -0.5
  3 Andrews, Darren        12 Bishop Amat             22.08 -0.5
  4 Warner, Gabe           10 Woodbridge              22.50  0.7
  5 Gillespie, Cravon      11 Monrovia                22.54  1.0
  6 Young, Alexander        9 Woodbridge              22.59  0.7
  7 Cerritos, Rene         11 Miguel Contreras L      22.81  0.5
  8 Armstrong, Kenneth     12 Damien                  22.84 -0.5
  9 Niederhaus, Ross       10 St. Francis -SS         22.86  0.7
 10 Loudon, Elliot         11 Woodbridge              23.01  1.0
 11 Berry, Stanish         12 Highland -SS            23.03 -0.5
 12 Byer, Ben              12 Maranatha               23.06  0.7
 13 Jacobs, Leon           12 Golden Valley -SS       23.07 -0.5
 14 Brown, Kyle            11 Maranatha               23.13  0.7
 15 Purnell, Chris         11 Lakewood                23.16  1.0
 16 Bryant, Mason          12 Monrovia                23.25  0.7
 17 Samuels, Jemariae      11 Lakewood                23.56  1.0
 18 Smith, Stefan          11 Flintridge (Prs)        23.66  0.5
 19 Reid, Justin           11 Lakewood                23.89  0.7
 20 Angarella, Dylan       11 Brentwood               24.12  1.0
 21 Strange, Vincent       12 Palmdale                24.53  1.0
 22 Casner, Austin         12 Monrovia                24.65  1.0

Womens 3000 Meter Run Varsity Sat Invite
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Brittany          9 Oak Park             10:28.52     
  2 Giguere, Jenny              10 Westlake             10:30.74     
  3 Fujiwara, Melanie           12 Paraclete            10:46.48     
  4 Carmona, Kathleen           11 Lakewood             10:51.44     
  5 Flores, Ashley              12 Sacred Heart of Je   10:55.11     
  6 VAN LOAN, HELENA            11 South Pasadena       10:57.45     
  7 Breitschwerdt, Katelyn         St. Lucy's           10:58.03     
  8 Evans, Kate                 11 Flintridge (Prs)     11:08.58     
  9 Lara, Ashley                10 Flintridge (Prs)     11:18.05     
 10 Frank, Alyssa               11 La Reina             11:25.12     
 11 Tan, Caroline               11 Marshall -LA         11:29.26     
 12 Norg, Morgan                   Ridgeview            11:55.21     
 13 Aguilar, Fernanda           10 Ridgeview            12:14.98     

Mens 3000 Meter Run Varsity Sat Invite
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Giguere, Mikey              11 Westlake              8:48.59     
  2 Bueckert, Kyle              12 Maranatha             8:51.80     
  3 WILSON, JOSH                11 South Pasadena        8:52.40     
  4 Peterson, Rocky             12 Westlake              9:11.44     
  5 Costa, Chris                11 Westlake              9:15.77     
  6 Arevalo, Jose               11 Marshall -LA          9:21.54     
  7 Negrete, Douglas            12 Damien                9:23.98     
  8 Tapia, Eduardo              11 Knight                9:27.48     
  9 Jimenez, Jesus              12 Highland -SS          9:29.66     
 10 Sugimoto, Aaron             12 Flintridge (Prs)      9:29.99     
 11 Anderson, Cole              11 Simi Valley           9:31.80     
 12 Cameron, Mitchell           11 Damien                9:31.89     
 13 GERSHMAN, TYLER             11 South Pasadena        9:37.98     
 14 Ellison, Elias              12 Flintridge (Prs)      9:40.30     
 15 Briones, Felix              11 Lakewood              9:40.77     
 16 Corona, Antonio             11 Marshall -LA          9:46.68     
 17 IRVINE, CULLEN              10 South Pasadena        9:49.41     
 18 Poole, Nikhil                9 Flintridge (Prs)      9:53.10     
 19 Garcia, Edgar               11 Lakewood             10:23.43     

Womens 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Monrovia                                             4:23.88
  2 Highland -SS                                         4:26.90
  3 South Pasadena                                       4:33.76
  4 Mayfield                                             4:46.92

Womens 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Golden Valley -SS                                    3:59.65
  2 Dorsey                                               4:00.13
  3 South Pasadena                                       4:04.15
  4 Woodbridge                                           4:04.66
  5 Highland -SS                                         4:08.88
  6 Knight                                               4:13.19
  7 Reseda                                               4:13.25
  8 La Reina                                             4:15.56
  9 Mayfield                                             4:18.93
 10 Marshall Fund                                        4:24.34

Mens 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Monrovia                                             3:34.78
  2 Highland -SS                                         3:39.01
  3 Lakewood                                             3:39.07
  4 South Pasadena                                       3:52.14
  5 Maranatha                                            3:54.69
  6 Highland -SS                                         4:10.68

Mens 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Highland -SS                                         3:23.58
  2 Dorsey                                               3:24.76
  3 Lakewood                                             3:26.84
  4 Golden Valley -SS                                    3:26.96
  5 Maranatha                                            3:26.98
  6 Woodbridge                                           3:27.33
  7 Muir                                                 3:36.13
  8 Marshall Fund                                        3:36.54
  9 Knight                                               3:38.57
 10 Locke                                                3:45.35
 11 Highland -SS                                         4:08.96

Womens Long Jump College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Profit, Kiani             Chula Vista OTC          6.02  0.7
  2 Manning, Crystal          Chula Vista OTC          5.91  0.4
  3 Davis, Tiana              Unattached               5.89  0.8
  4 Watson, Danialle          Unattached               5.85  0.5
  5 Gales, Ayana            9 UNLV                     5.69  0.9
  6 Rossi, Marissa          9 Cal St. Northridge       5.46  0.2
  7 Scott, Jamara           9 Cal St. Bakersfiel       5.39  1.0
  8 Reid, Erin             10 Cerritos                 5.35  0.9
  9 Jewett, Victorya       12 Cal St. Northridge       5.19  0.4
 10 Summers, Juliet        10 UNLV                     5.18  0.4
 11 Moore, Vanessa          9 East LA                  5.18  0.5
 12 Hudson, Olivia         11 UNLV                     5.15  0.2
 13 Sifuentes, Angel       10 Cerritos                 5.01  0.5
 14 Harlan, Audrena         9 Cal St. Bakersfiel       5.00  0.4
 15 Kates, Utopia          11 Cal St. Dom. Hills       4.98  0.7
 16 Guinn, Jazmin           9 Academy of Art           4.98  0.6
 17 Thompson, Brionna       9 Cal St. Fullerton        4.89  0.7
 18 Cummings, Justina      10 Cerritos                 4.80  0.9
 19 Long, Aurelia           9 Cal St. Dom. Hills       4.74  0.9
 20 nunley, philisha       12 Cal St. Dom. Hills       4.72  0.7
 21 Raymond, Jesseka       12 Academy of Art           4.57  0.8
 22 Island, Carlotta          Unattached               4.55  0.1
 23 Grant, Stephanie        9 Cerritos                 4.36  0.5
 24 Peals, Kadetra         11 Cal St. Dom. Hills       4.29  0.6
 25 Austin, Ashley         11 Academy of Art           4.27  0.6
 26 Bernard, Valencia       9 Cal St. Dom. Hills       4.27  0.6
 27 Pee, Lee                9 East LA                  4.19  0.9
 28 Marroquin, Ashley       9 Santa Ana                4.15  0.6
 29 Parks, Thula            9 Pasadena                 3.60  1.2

Mens Long Jump College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Carter, Johnny         10 Academy of Art           7.49 -0.7
  2 Perry, Michael         11 Unattached               7.06 -1.0
  3 Smith, Jamil              Goddi Elite              6.84 -1.2
  4 Smith, Derrick         10 Chaffey                  6.80 -0.9
  5 Corbett, Marquise       9 SD Mesa                  6.76 -2.2
  6 Armendarez, Avanti     10 East LA                  6.72 -2.1
  7 Whitaker, Walter       10 Cal St. Fullerton        6.61 -1.3
  8 Trembly, Kaleb         11 Cal Poly Pomona          6.53 -1.5
  9 Stephen, Payton         9 Cal St. Bakersfiel       6.53 -1.4
 10 Zinnamon, Fharhaad      9 Pasadena                 6.52 -1.2
 11 Foelich, Sean           9 Cal St. Fullerton        6.51 -1.2
 12 Hampton, Genesis       12 Unattached               6.41 -0.5
 13 Lee, John               9 Pasadena                 6.22 -1.2
 14 Santiago, Oliver       11 Cal Poly Pomona          6.21 -1.2
 15 Kellogg, Emmett        11 Cal St. Fullerton        6.20 -1.2
 16 Aduba, Charleston       9 Long Beach               6.14 -2.2
 17 Martin, Aaron           9 Cerritos                 6.00 -1.7
 18 Griffin, Jordan         9 Pasadena                 6.00 -0.7
 19 Medina, Damon           9 Compton                  5.87 -2.1
 20 Gresham, Jamar          9 Chaffey                  5.76 -0.9
 21 Dobson, Edward         10 Long Beach               5.70 -0.7
 22 Finney, Malcolm         9 Long Beach               5.60 -1.2

Womens Pole Vault College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Webberley, Tiana            11 Cal St. Northridge       3.81     
  2 Yowell, Jenna                  Unattached               3.66     
  3 Guinty, Brooke               9 SD Mesa                  3.66     
  4 Jacoubs, Makayla             9 Cal Poly Pomona          3.51     
  5 Worden, Nicole              12 Cal Poly Pomona          3.36     
  6 Wilbanks, Katrina           11 Cal St. Northridge       3.36     
  7 Dean, Myra                  11 UNLV                     2.86     
  8 Jones, Kim                   9 SD Mesa                  2.66     
  9 Ismay, Alia                  9 SD Mesa                  2.66     
 10 Lau, Amber                  10 SD Mesa                  2.46     
 10 Grant, Stephanie             9 Cerritos                 2.46     

Mens Pole Vault College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellerbee, Justin            10 Cal Poly Pomona          4.75     
  2 VanDieren, Cameron             Unattached               4.60     
  3 Stratton, Craig              9 SD Mesa                  4.45     
  4 Minguez, David                 Unattached               4.45     
  5 Handy, Lonnie                  Unattached               4.45     
  6 Voorhees, Travis            11 Cal Poly Pomona          4.30     
  7 Harris, Derrick             12 Cal St. Northridge       4.30     
  8 Canseco, Chris              10 SD Mesa                  4.30     
  9 Atchley, Dillon             11 Cal St. Northridge       4.15     
 10 Will, Nathan                10 SD Mesa                  4.15     
 11 Gonzalez, Andrew               Unattached               4.00     
 11 Moore, Stephen               9 Cerritos                 4.00     
 13 Limon, Tevin                 9 Unattached               4.00     
 14 Martin, Aaron                9 Cerritos                 3.85     
 15 Ludd, Imani                  9 SD Mesa                  3.10     

Womens High Jump College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Niah                9 Cal St. Northridge       1.55     
  2 McDonald, Sue                  Santa Barbara Runn       1.50     
  3 Gibriel, Tameisha King         Unattached               1.45     
  4 Mijango, Maira               9 Cerritos                 1.40     
  5 Grant, Stephanie             9 Cerritos                 1.35     

Mens High Jump College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Eugene             Unattached               2.10     
  2 Williams, Steven            10 Pasadena                 2.05     
  3 Aguirre, Adam                9 Cerritos                 2.00     
  4 Charleston, David           12 Unattached               2.00     
  5 Hillman, Ryan                9 SD Mesa                  1.75     
  6 Clark, Marcus                9 SD Mesa                  1.70     
  7 Price, Raymond               9 Cerritos                 1.70     
  8 Crowfield, David             9 Cerritos                 1.70     

Womens Triple Jump College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Manning, Crystal          Chula Vista OTC         13.42  1.1
  2 Ufodiama, Blessing      5 Unattached              13.30  0.4
  3 Leath, Cydney           9 Cal St. Northridge      11.68  0.5
  4 Rossi, Marissa          9 Cal St. Northridge      11.59  0.9
  5 Agwuenu, Ngozi         10 Cal Poly Pomona         11.40  1.1
  5 Miller, Kierra          9 Cerritos                11.40  0.2
  7 Cummings, Justina      10 Cerritos                11.24  1.1
  8 Hudson, Olivia         11 UNLV                    11.20  0.9
  9 Island, Carlotta          Unattached              10.92  0.4
 10 Greer, Amber           10 Cerritos                10.60  1.1

Mens Triple Jump College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Trembly, Kaleb         11 Cal Poly Pomona         13.98 -1.0
  2 Nang, Sean                Unattached              13.68 -0.8
  3 Zinnamon, Fharhaad      9 Pasadena                13.62 -0.7
  4 Santiago, Oliver       11 Cal Poly Pomona         13.13 -0.9
  5 Armendarez, Avanti     10 East LA                 12.62 -1.4
  6 Griffin, Jordan         9 Pasadena                12.49 -0.3
  7 Charleston, David      12 Unattached              12.46 -1.2
  8 Corbett, Marquise       9 SD Mesa                 12.37 -0.3
  9 Stephen, Payton         9 Cal St. Bakersfiel      12.23 -1.0
 10 Arreola, Jose           9 East LA                 10.76 -0.5

Womens 4x100 Meter Relay College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Nike DPA                                               43.69
  2 Academy of Art                                         45.56
  3 UNLV                                                   45.61
  4 Cal St. Fullerton                                      47.34
  5 Pasadena                                               47.65
  6 Cal St. Dom. Hills                                     47.94
  7 Cal St. Bakersfield                                    48.35
  8 Nippon Sports                                          49.60
  9 Cal St. Dom. Hills                                     51.05
 10 Nippon Sports                                          52.35

Mens 4x100 Meter Relay College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Nike                                                   39.90
  2 DoublePillar Athletics                                 41.06
  3 Academy of Art                                         41.29
  4 Pasadena                                               41.81
  5 Chaffey                                                41.82
  6 Nippon Sports                                          42.54
  7 Nippon Sports                                          42.68
  8 Cal Poly Pomona                                        42.87
  9 Pasadena                                               43.50
 10 Nippon Sports                                          44.38
 11 East LA                                                44.52
 12 Compton                                                46.30

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Vashti         12 Academy of Art          12.94  2.6
  2 Stewart, Briana        12 Academy of Art          13.42  2.6
  3 Ayako, Kimura             Unattached              13.44  2.6
  4 Purvis, Julian         12 Academy of Art          13.59  2.6
  5 Williams, Sirena          Rahn Sheffield Eli      13.63  2.6
  6 Hill, MacKenzie           Unattached              13.67  0.6
  7 Profit, Kiani             Chula Vista OTC         13.75  2.6
  8 Davis, Tiana              Unattached              13.78  0.6
  9 Morris, Erin           11 UNLV                    14.00  0.6
 10 Raymond, Jesseka       12 Academy of Art          14.04  2.6
 11 Gibriel, Tameisha Kin     Unattached              14.18  2.6
 12 Pierce, Deena          10 Cal St. Fullerton       14.37  0.6
 13 Corder, Heather        11 Cal Poly Pomona         14.48  0.6
 14 Sato, Risa             12 Nippon Sports           14.52  0.6
 15 Hardy, Jordan          10 UNLV                    14.91  0.6
 16 Dalton, Alexus          9 Cerritos                14.97  0.6
 17 Mills, Taylar          11 UNLV                    15.06 -0.6
 18 Nielson, Sara          12 Cal St. Bakersfiel      15.50 -0.6
 19 Smith, Kia              9 Pasadena                15.55 -0.6
 20 Bahar, Jameela         11 Cal St. Dom. Hills      15.58 -0.6
 21 Sauvao, Tuki           10 Cerritos                15.85  0.9
 22 Turner, Latriece        9 Chaffey                 16.04  0.9
 23 Sifuentes, Angel       10 Cerritos                16.18  0.9
 24 Saito, AI              12 Nippon Sports           16.20 -0.6
 25 Helman, Kelly           9 SD Mesa                 16.86  0.2
 26 Grant, Stephanie        9 Cerritos                17.12  0.2
 27 Mijango, Maira          9 Cerritos                17.12  0.2
 28 Chavez, Cecilia        10 Unattached              17.13  0.2
 29 Summers, Juliet        10 UNLV                    17.18 -0.6
 30 Taylor, Bridget        10 SD Mesa                 17.87  0.2
 31 Ismay, Alia             9 SD Mesa                 18.28  0.9
 32 Abarca, Yadira          9 East LA                 20.56  0.2

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Yoshimura, Kengo       12 Nippon Sports           14.48  3.0
  2 Gibson, Ryan           10 Unattached              14.68  3.0
  3 Laing, Dean               South Bay TC            14.83  3.0
  4 Nakagawa, Yuki         12 Nippon Sports           14.93  3.0
  5 Mitchell, Te' von       9 Pasadena                15.03  3.0
  6 Crutchfield, Tony      12 Cal St. Fullerton       15.09  3.0
  7 Green, Khaleel          9 Pasadena                15.13  3.0
  8 Finney, Malcolm         9 Long Beach              15.38  0.8
  9 May, Javon             12 Cal St. Fullerton       15.66  3.0
 10 Bellamy, Kymoni         9 Pasadena                15.71  0.8
 11 Martin, Aaron           9 Cerritos                15.82  1.2
 12 Guthrie, Jesse         12 Cal Poly Pomona         15.82  0.8
 13 douglas, shawn         12 Compton                 15.84  0.8
 14 Weiss, Grant            9 Cal St. Northridge      15.98  0.8
 15 Canseco, Chris         10 SD Mesa                 16.44  1.2
 16 Anderson, Montel        9 SD Mesa                 16.69  1.2
 17 Crowfield, David        9 Cerritos                17.01  1.2
 18 Green, Austin           9 SD Mesa                 17.28  1.2
 19 Sensabaugh, Isaac         South Bay TC            18.64  1.2
 20 Harris, Kevin           9 SD Mesa                 19.57  1.2
 21 Lucha, Nelson           9 East LA                 19.60  1.2

Womens 400 Meter Dash College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Lauren                  Unattached              54.34     
  2 Spence, Christine              Unattached              54.35     
  3 Wilson, Katie               11 Cal St. Fullerton       55.33     
  4 Meggs, Monay                 9 UNLV                    55.51     
  5 Baldwin, Dora               12 Unattached              55.54     
  6 Moody, Keanna                9 Academy of Art          56.00     
  7 Williamson, Kelsey          12 UNLV                    56.56     
  8 Clark, Breanna               9 Pasadena                57.04     
  9 Vines, Leshel               10 Cal St. Northridge      57.29     
 10 Page, Alyssa                10 Cal St. Bakersfiel      57.46     
 11 Nakata, Airi                12 Nippon Sports           57.66     
 12 Brown, Charlene             11 Cal St. Dom. Hills      57.79     
 13 Kamara, Hafsatu             11 Cal St. Northridge      57.85     
 14 Thompson, Morgan            10 Cal St. Fullerton       57.87     
 15 Claustro, Elizabeth         10 Cal St. Fullerton       57.90     
 16 Cannon, Kiana               11 Cal St. Dom. Hills      58.08     
 17 Branch, Calaiah             10 Cal St. Fullerton       58.43     
 18 King, Chantel               12 Academy of Art          58.79     
 19 Branch, Jaylynn              9 Long Beach              58.90     
 20 Dotson, Ashlee               9 Cal St. Northridge      59.31     
 21 Clough, Dominque             9 SD Mesa                 59.32     
 22 Wilson, Taevionna           11 Cal St. Bakersfiel    1:00.03     
 23 Menzies, Miranda             9 UNLV                  1:00.04     
 24 Stewart, Alexandria          9 Cal St. Fullerton     1:00.11     
 25 wilson, Kielyn              11 Cal St. Dom. Hills    1:00.22     
 26 Wilcox, Erica                9 Cal St. Bakersfiel    1:00.24     
 27 Gamble, Brooke              12 Cal Poly Pomona       1:00.32     
 28 Peoples, Ashley              9 Long Beach            1:00.65     
 29 Yagi, Eriko                 12 Nippon Sports         1:01.04     
 30 Anderson, Joisha               Unattached            1:01.81     
 31 Kelly, Melissa              11 Cal St. Fullerton     1:02.21     
 32 Hawkins, Erica              11 Cal St. Bakersfiel    1:02.25     
 33 Payne, Erica                 9 Pasadena              1:02.63     
 34 Bellamy, LaChina             9 Cerritos              1:03.22     
 35 Minguia, Iris                9 UNLV                  1:03.68     
 36 Lowe, Olivia                 9 Cal Poly Pomona       1:03.91     
 37 Duket, Amanda               11 Cal St. Bakersfiel    1:04.62     
 38 Mijango, Maira               9 Cerritos              1:08.85     
 39 Mcintosh, Alexus             9 Long Beach            1:10.50     

Mens 400 Meter Dash College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Howard, Shaquille            9 Academy of Art          46.56     
  2 White, Christian             9 Pasadena                47.44     
  3 Jones, Khalid               11 Cal St. Northridge      48.13     
  4 Aly, Nick                   10 SD Mesa                 48.57     
  5 Nonaka, Masayuki            12 Nippon Sports           48.61     
  6 Favors, Chineek             10 Pasadena                48.90     
  7 Myers, Bob                   9 SD Mesa                 49.16     
  8 Cantu, Isaiah                9 Cal St. Northridge      49.25     
  9 Yokomura, Yuki              12 Nippon Sports           49.31     
 10 Figueroa, Miguel             9 Cerritos                49.52     
 11 Glass, Ezekiel              10 Cal St. Northridge      49.68     
 12 Morris, Kenyon                 Unattached              49.72     
 13 Kovach, Zach                 9 SD Mesa                 49.91     
 14 Utsugi, Reo                 12 Nippon Sports           50.00     
 15 Taguchi, Yuta               12 Nippon Sports           50.05     
 16 Burch, Kameron               9 Pasadena                50.24     
 17 Ros, Taylor                 10 Cal St. Fullerton       50.42     
 18 Jones, Willie                9 Chaffey                 50.42     
 19 Hamlin, Mich                10 Cal Poly Pomona         50.43     
 20 Takahashi, Ken              12 Nippon Sports           50.61     
 21 Picot, Michael               9 SD Mesa                 50.90     
 22 White, Tywon                 9 Pasadena                50.98     
 23 Lothman, Taylor              9 Cal St. Fullerton       51.19     
 24 Turkington, Matthew         11 Cal St. Bakersfiel      51.59     
 25 Stone, Klyn                  9 Chaffey                 51.60     
 26 Bennette, Randall            9 Cal St. Fullerton       51.66     
 27 Sanaval, Jalen               9 Cerritos                51.90     
 28 Andrade, Sergio              9 Pasadena                51.97     
 29 Nakamura, Kei               12 Nippon Sports           52.67     
 29 Pachoreck, Robert           11 Cal St. Fullerton       52.67     
 31 Gil, Michael                12 West Coast Strider      53.28     
 32 Mizuno, Satohiko            12 Nippon Sports           53.68     
 33 Martin, Nicholas               Montgomery Track C      54.56     
 34 Angel, Ryan                  9 East LA                 55.11     
 35 Williams, Troy               9 Compton                 57.79     
 36 Tejeda, Arturo               9 East LA                 59.80     
 37 Collazo, Alejandro           9 East LA               1:04.65     

Womens 100 Meter Dash College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Bowie, Torie              Chula Vista OTC         11.30  2.3
  2 Sims, Ashley           11 Cal St. Fullerton       11.76  2.3
  3 Dirks, Samantha        10 Cal St. Northridge      11.91  1.9
  4 Joe Mayers, Natasha       Unattached              11.96  2.3
  5 Anunkor, Uchechi       12 UNLV                    12.03  2.3
  6 Lambert, Lexis          9 Cal St. Northridge      12.04  2.3
  7 Eze, Chiza             11 Cal St. Northridge      12.06  2.3
  8 Franklin, Ashley       11 UNLV                    12.10  1.9
  9 Davis, Briana          11 Cal St. Northridge      12.19  2.3
 10 Manning, Crystal          Chula Vista OTC         12.33  2.4
 11 Watson, Danialle          Unattached              12.36  1.9
 12 Reneau, Tiffain        10 Cal St. Northridge      12.45  1.6
 13 Williams, Camille      10 Unattached              12.49  1.9
 14 Blake, Jasiri           9 Cal St. Fullerton       12.50  1.9
 15 Stewart, Alexis         9 Cal St. Fullerton       12.58  1.9
 16 Roach, Lindsay            LVAS                    12.59  1.9
 17 Matthews, Taylor        9 Pasadena                12.64  1.6
 18 Watanabe, Asuka        12 Nippon Sports           12.68  2.4
 19 Lewis, Jessica         11 Cal St. Fullerton       12.69  1.6
 20 McNeally, Sanita        9 Cal St. Dom. Hills      12.69  0.8
 21 Sato, Risa             12 Nippon Sports           12.84  0.8
 22 Smith, Jordan           9 UNLV                    12.86  0.8
 23 Monsalvatge, Aliyah     9 Long Beach              12.86  0.8
 24 Cox, Lai Launi          9 Pasadena                12.87  0.8
 25 Carillo, Jessica        9 SD Mesa                 12.94  0.8
 26 Moore, Vanessa          9 East LA                 12.98  2.4
 27 Bernard, Valencia       9 Cal St. Dom. Hills      13.04  1.2
 28 Harlan, Audrena         9 Cal St. Bakersfiel      13.08  1.6
 29 Scott, Jamara           9 Cal St. Bakersfiel      13.17  1.6
 30 Kubota, Momoka            Nippon Sports           13.21  2.4
 31 Reese, Jennifer        10 Long Beach              13.26  0.8
 32 Peals, Kadetra         11 Cal St. Dom. Hills      13.28  1.2
 33 Fujinami, Koharu          Nippon Sports           13.30  2.4
 34 Muhammad, Aqeelah       9 Long Beach              13.41  0.8
 35 Zeniya, Megumi         12 Nippon Sports           13.52  1.6
 36 Long, Aurelia           9 Cal St. Dom. Hills      13.62  1.2
 37 Beijer, Ceora           9 Cal St. Dom. Hills      13.64  1.2
 38 Pee, Lee                9 East LA                 13.64  1.2
 39 Young, Samantha        12 Evo Track Club          13.91  1.2
 40 Armstrong, Trina        9 Compton                 14.64  2.4
 41 Ford, Bryana            9 Long Beach              14.77  1.2

Mens 100 Meter Dash College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Grimes, Mickey            Unattached              10.52  1.2
  2 Hicks, Jaylon          10 Academy of Art          10.54  1.6
  3 Avery, Jerome          12 Chula Vista OTC         10.59  1.6
  4 Ware, Jared            12 Prime Techniques S      10.64  1.6
  5 Griffith, Fabian        9 Chaffey                 10.65  2.1
  5 Luther, Bryan          12 Cal St. Fullerton       10.65  1.6
  7 Gray, Brent               Prime Techniques S      10.66  1.6
  8 Herrara, Taylor        12 DoublePillar Athle      10.77  2.1
  9 Fukumoto, Takashi      12 Nippon Sports           10.78  1.6
 10 Cole, Reindell         12 Chula Vista OTC         10.80  1.6
 11 Bassman, Christian      9 Long Beach              10.83  2.2
 12 Spears Jr., Ronald     NA UNAT-Academy of Ar      10.88  3.3
 13 Ford, Walter            9 Chaffey                 10.88  2.2
 14 Jones, Craig            9 Cerritos                10.92  2.2
 15 Hane, Seya             12 Nippon Sports           10.96  2.7
 16 Akagi, Kentaro         12 Nippon Sports           10.96  3.3
 17 foster, mark              Unattached              10.99  1.6
 18 Ruffaine, Joe             Evo Track Club          10.99  2.2
 19 Weathers, Robert       11 Cal Poly Pomona         11.00  3.3
 20 Shepherd, Derrick       9 Pasadena                11.02  0.9
 21 Mora, Justus           11 Cal St. Bakersfiel      11.03  0.9
 22 Nonaka, Masayuki       12 Nippon Sports           11.04  2.7
 23 Smith, Derrick         10 Chaffey                 11.05  0.9
 24 Frye-Brown, Daveon      9 Compton                 11.11  3.3
 25 Seno, Takashi          12 Nippon Sports           11.14  1.6
 26 brooks, montrail          Unattached              11.14  3.3
 27 Gault, Willie          12 Professionals           11.19  3.3
 28 Comrie, KJ             12 Cal Poly Pomona         11.21  2.2
 28 Dandy, Willie           9 Chaffey                 11.21  1.2
 30 Armendarez, Avanti     10 East LA                 11.23  2.1
 31 Yokomura, Yuki         12 Nippon Sports           11.24  2.1
 32 Tolson, Keawe           9 Cal St. Fullerton       11.25  3.3
 33 II, Kyohei             12 Nippon Sports           11.26  2.7
 34 Coleman, Fredrick         UNAT-Compton            11.27  2.2
 34 Takahashi, Ken         12 Nippon Sports           11.27  3.3
 36 Latu, Jj               10 Humboldt State Uni      11.31  2.7
 36 Todd, Chris               DoublePillar Athle      11.31  0.9
 38 Pavone, Ammon           9 Cerritos                11.35  1.2
 39 Nakagawa, Yuki         12 Nippon Sports           11.39  2.7
 40 Pickering, Jared       10 SD Mesa                 11.41  0.9
 40 Lee, John               9 Pasadena                11.41  1.2
 42 Jamison, Josiah        12 Chula Vista OTC         11.43  2.1
 42 Lampkin, Damon          9 Compton                 11.43  1.2
 44 Macgillivray, Jeffrey   9 Long Beach              11.47  2.2
 45 Bennett, Brandon        9 Chaffey                 11.50  2.1
 46 Rucker, Darquis        11 Cal St. Northridge      11.57  0.9
 47 Aguilar, Justin         9 Compton                 11.58  2.2
 48 Smith, Robert           9 Chaffey                 11.59  2.1
 49 Jackson, Antonie       11 Unattached              11.65  3.3
 50 Uryu, Takato           12 Nippon Sports           11.66  2.7
 51 Sandoval, Fernando      9 East LA                 11.73  1.2
 52 Hase, Tatsunosuke         Nippon Sports           11.80  2.7
 53 Dunlap, Anthony         9 Compton                 11.98  1.2
 54 Lucas, Tawaun          11 Cal St. Northridge      12.00  2.1
 55 Lewis, Roy              9 Compton                 12.11  1.2
 56 Lucas, Dawaun          11 Cal St. Northridge      12.25  2.1
 57 Crockett, Michael       9 Compton                 12.48  2.7
 58 Greenaway, Stefonson    9 Compton                 12.53  2.7

Womens 300 Meter Dash College/Univ/Open DoublePillar
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Okagbare, Blessing          12 Nike                    37.04     
  2 Baker, Keshia                  Saucony                 37.36     
  3 Jeter, Carmelita            12 Nike                    37.52     
  4 Arcioni, Giulia                Threshold Athletic      38.93     
  5 Yanez, Secoral                 DoublePillar Athle      39.07     
  6 White, Mandy                12 Professionals           39.31     
  7 Vincej, Jenna                9 Cal St. Northridge      41.02     

Mens 300 Meter Dash College/Univ/Open DoublePillar
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Nixon, Greg                    Asics                   32.34     
  2 Roberts, Gil                12 Nike                    33.11     
  3 Lindo, Demetrius            10 Unattached              34.43     
  4 Mason, Jamal                   Unattached              34.56     
  5 Cole, Reindell              12 Chula Vista OTC         34.71     
  6 Hane, Seya                  12 Nippon Sports           35.04     

Womens 400 Meter Hurdles College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Dalilah              Secretariats            55.97     
  2 Stoddart, Shevon            12 DoublePillar Athle      57.46     
  3 Profit, Kiani                  Chula Vista OTC         57.99     
  4 Perkins-Mclean, Angel       12 DoublePillar Athle    1:00.50     
  5 Stewart, Briana             12 Academy of Art        1:00.52     
  6 Hockaday, Kapri                Unattached            1:00.59     
  7 jsames, ashley              12 Unattached            1:01.74     
  8 Berry, Dominique            12 Academy of Art        1:01.82     
  9 Pierce, Deena               10 Cal St. Fullerton     1:02.40     
 10 Takahashi, Miho             12 Nippon Sports         1:02.85     
 11 Morris, Erin                11 UNLV                  1:03.72     
 12 Amodia, Sophia               9 Pasadena              1:04.11     
 13 Estrada, Noela              11 UNLV                  1:04.41     
 14 Hardy, Jordan               10 UNLV                  1:04.43     
 15 Affeld, Laura               11 UNLV                  1:04.51     
 16 Latini, Giulia                 Threshold Athletic    1:04.65     
 17 Ichihara, Ayumi             12 Nippon Sports         1:06.35     
 18 Greer, Amber                10 Cerritos              1:06.46     
 19 Austin, Ashley              11 Academy of Art        1:07.81     
 20 Chavez, Cecilia             10 Unattached            1:09.77     
 21 Taylor, Bridget             10 SD Mesa               1:11.49     
 22 Ismay, Sabine               10 SD Mesa               1:13.69     
 23 Helman, Kelly                9 SD Mesa               1:15.27     
 24 Abarca, Yadira               9 East LA               1:20.65     

Mens 400 Meter Hurdles College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Rosser, Khallifah            9 Chaffey                 52.75     
  2 Ott-Wright, Kevin              Montgomery Track C      52.97     
  3 Akagi, Kentaro              12 Nippon Sports           53.31     
  4 May, Javon                  12 Cal St. Fullerton       53.72     
  5 Perezchica, Andres             Montgomery Track C      54.50     
  6 Iles, Jason                  9 Cerritos                55.20     
  7 Mitchell, Te' von            9 Pasadena                55.81     
  8 douglas, shawn              12 Compton                 56.21     
  9 Romero, German               9 SD Mesa                 56.44     
 10 Hale, Shian                  9 Pasadena                56.53     
 11 Green, Khaleel               9 Pasadena                56.80     
 12 Bellamy, Kymoni              9 Pasadena                56.83     
 13 Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin       12 Cal St. Fullerton       56.95     
 14 Lucha, Nelson                9 East LA                 58.98     
 15 Navarro, Andrew              9 SD Mesa                 59.06     
 16 Nakamura, Kei               12 Nippon Sports           59.39     
 17 Anderson, Montel             9 SD Mesa                 59.61     
 18 Guthrie, Jesse              12 Cal Poly Pomona         59.85     
 19 Green, Austin                9 SD Mesa                 59.88     
 20 Harris, Kevin                9 SD Mesa               1:02.28     
 21 Horton, Jerome .l.           9 Chaffey               1:06.07     

Womens 200 Meter Dash College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Payne, Aareon          12 DoublePillar Athle      23.63  0.5
  2 Browne, Omhunique       9 Pasadena                23.77  0.5
  3 Sims, Ashley           11 Cal St. Fullerton       24.38  0.5
  4 Eze, Chiza             11 Cal St. Northridge      24.57  0.9
  5 Meggs, Monay            9 UNLV                    24.62  0.5
  6 Lambert, Lexis          9 Cal St. Northridge      24.71  0.9
  7 Anunkor, Uchechi       12 UNLV                    24.92  0.9
  8 Page, Alyssa           10 Cal St. Bakersfiel      25.08  0.6
  9 Thompson, Morgan       10 Cal St. Fullerton       25.22  0.5
 10 Franklin, Ashley       11 UNLV                    25.26  1.0
 11 Davis, Briana          11 Cal St. Northridge      25.35  0.9
 12 Gales, Ayana            9 UNLV                    25.40  1.0
 13 Williams, Camille      10 Unattached              25.42  1.0
 14 Roach, Lindsay            LVAS                    25.57  0.9
 15 Claustro, Elizabeth    10 Cal St. Fullerton       25.62 -0.1
 16 Stewart, Alexis         9 Cal St. Fullerton       25.62  1.0
 17 Reneau, Tiffain        10 Cal St. Northridge      25.79  0.6
 18 Watanabe, Asuka        12 Nippon Sports           25.80  1.0
 19 Gamble, Brooke         12 Cal Poly Pomona         25.85  0.6
 20 Branch, Jaylynn         9 Long Beach              25.91 -0.1
 21 Reid, Erin             10 Cerritos                25.94  0.6
 22 Blake, Jasiri           9 Cal St. Fullerton       25.96  1.0
 23 Brown, Charlene        11 Cal St. Dom. Hills      26.03 -0.1
 24 White, Monikkia        12 Cal St. Dom. Hills      26.10 -0.1
 25 Dotson, Ashlee          9 Cal St. Northridge      26.13  0.6
 26 Vincej, Jenna           9 Cal St. Northridge      26.14 -0.1
 27 Lewis, Jessica         11 Cal St. Fullerton       26.29 -0.1
 28 Amodia, Sophia          9 Pasadena                26.63  1.4
 29 Cox, Lai Launi          9 Pasadena                26.64 -0.1
 30 Smith, Jordan           9 UNLV                    26.83 -0.1
 31 Alexander, Dominique   10 Cal St. Bakersfiel      26.86  0.1
 32 Carillo, Jessica        9 SD Mesa                 26.89  1.4
 33 Bernard, Valencia       9 Cal St. Dom. Hills      26.92  0.1
 34 wilson, Kielyn         11 Cal St. Dom. Hills      26.99  1.4
 35 Payne, Erica            9 Pasadena                27.07  1.4
 36 nunley, philisha       12 Cal St. Dom. Hills      27.08  0.1
 37 Monsalvatge, Aliyah     9 Long Beach              27.14 -0.1
 38 Bahar, Jameela         11 Cal St. Dom. Hills      27.31  0.1
 39 Peoples, Ashley         9 Long Beach              27.32  0.6
 40 Kubota, Momoka            Nippon Sports           27.58  0.1
 41 Fujinami, Koharu          Nippon Sports           27.72  0.1
 42 Reese, Jennifer        10 Long Beach              27.88  0.6
 43 Morris, Ashley          9 Long Beach              28.26 -0.1
 44 Zeniya, Megumi         12 Nippon Sports           28.31 -0.1
 45 Long, Aurelia           9 Cal St. Dom. Hills      28.96 -0.1
 46 Beijer, Ceora           9 Cal St. Dom. Hills      29.07  0.1

Mens 200 Meter Dash College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Luther, Bryan          12 Cal St. Fullerton       21.61  0.1
  2 Howard, Shaquille       9 Academy of Art          21.66  0.1
  3 Hicks, Jaylon          10 Academy of Art          21.82  0.1
  4 Ware, Jared            12 Prime Techniques S      21.98  0.1
  5 Bassman, Christian      9 Long Beach              22.07 +0.0
  6 Fukumoto, Takashi      12 Nippon Sports           22.21  0.2
  7 Shepherd, Derrick       9 Pasadena                22.22  0.2
  8 White Jr, Terrell      12 Compton                 22.22  0.1
  9 Molton, Donald         12 Unattached              22.28  0.1
 10 Shetty, Vivaswan       10 Pasadena                22.28  0.1
 11 Nonaka, Masayuki       12 Nippon Sports           22.41  0.1
 12 Weathers, Robert       11 Cal Poly Pomona         22.42  0.1
 13 Howell, James             Unattached              22.46  0.3
 14 brooks, montrail          Unattached              22.54  0.2
 15 Bennette, Randall       9 Cal St. Fullerton       22.73  0.5
 16 Ott-Wright, Kevin         Montgomery Track C      22.74  0.2
 17 Tolson, Keawe           9 Cal St. Fullerton       22.82  0.3
 18 Dandy, Willie           9 Chaffey                 22.88  0.3
 19 Turkington, Matthew    11 Cal St. Bakersfiel      22.90  0.3
 20 Griffith, Fabian        9 Chaffey                 22.91  0.1
 21 Piedad, Erik           12 Academy of Art          22.93  0.5
 22 Perezchica, Andres        Montgomery Track C      23.02  0.5
 23 Comrie, KJ             12 Cal Poly Pomona         23.03  0.1
 24 Takahashi, Ken         12 Nippon Sports           23.12  0.1
 25 Lothman, Taylor         9 Cal St. Fullerton       23.28  0.5
 26 Benedict, Steven          DoublePillar Athle      23.44 +0.0
 27 Williams, Kevin           Unattached              23.45  0.1
 28 Standmore-seylaz, Jon     usa wings tc            23.46  0.1
 29 Aguilar, Justin         9 Compton                 23.57  0.2
 30 Macgillivray, Jeffrey   9 Long Beach              23.63  0.3
 31 Bennett, Brandon        9 Chaffey                 23.71  0.3
 32 Frye-Brown, Daveon      9 Compton                 23.76 +0.0
 33 Rucker, Darquis        11 Cal St. Northridge      23.76 +0.0
 34 Lampkin, Damon          9 Compton                 23.88  0.5
 35 Frazier, Brian         11 Unattached              24.17  0.3
 36 Hase, Tatsunosuke         Nippon Sports           24.26 +0.0
 37 Lewis, Roy              9 Compton                 24.65  0.5
 38 Martin, Nicholas          Montgomery Track C      24.90  0.1
 39 Mitchell, David        12 Cal St. Bakersfiel      24.92  0.3
 40 Crockett, Michael       9 Compton                 25.02  0.5
 41 Todd, Chris               DoublePillar Athle      25.48  0.2

Womens 4x400 Meter Relay College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Academy of Art                                       3:45.24
  2 Run With Us                                          3:48.56
  3 Cal St. Fullerton                                    3:55.07
  4 Pasadena                                             3:58.85
  5 Nippon Sports                                        3:59.62
  6 Cal St. Bakersfield                                  4:00.78
  7 Cerritos                                             4:04.32
  8 Nippon Sports                                        4:15.14
  9 Cerritos                                             4:17.82
 10 East LA                                              4:31.78

Mens 4x400 Meter Relay College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Pasadena                                             3:16.84
  2 SD Mesa                                              3:17.72
  3 Nippon Sports                                        3:19.09
  4 Nippon Sports                                        3:19.61
  5 Cal St. Fullerton                                    3:20.97
  6 Cerritos                                             3:22.09
  7 Long Beach                                           3:23.37
  8 Cal Poly Pomona                                      3:28.45
  9 Nippon Sports                                        3:30.96
 10 Compton Lytes                                        3:35.70
 11 Long Beach                                           3:40.94
 12 East LA                                              3:42.76


Licensed to Royal Results – Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 05:26 PM
               The 70th Pasadena Games – 3/22/2013 to 3/23/2013                
                             Pasadena City College                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 M Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eboni Sutherland             Centennial (             11.93q  1.2  4 
  2 La Troya Franklin            Jordan -ss               12.17q  1.2  4 
  3 Azaria Hill                  Golden Valle             12.30q  1.2  4 
  4 Anaiya Brown                 Highland -ss             12.39q  1.2  4 
  5 Brooke Edell                 Westlake                 12.48q  1.7  2 
  6 Airiana Sheffield            Dorsey                   12.49q  1.2  4  12.4852
  7 Allanah Hughes               St. Mary's A            J12.49q  0.3  3  12.4866
  8 Aliyah Hale                  St. Mary's A             12.51q  1.2  4 
  9 DeShawna Fisher              Highland -ss             12.65q  1.7  2 
 10 Harley Barrera               Mayfield                 12.74   1.7  2 
 11 Mirajh Mullins               Lakewood                 12.85   1.2  4 
 12 Nicole Greenberg             Westlake                 12.87  -0.3  1 
 13 Imani Dixon                  Golden Valle             12.91   0.3  3  12.9055
 14 D'Oni Evans                  Centennial (            J12.91   0.3  3  12.9065
 15 J'Hchon Davis                Lakewood                 12.97   0.3  3 
 16 Breanna Richard              Highland -ss             13.01   1.7  2 
 17 Marina Padilha               Knight                   13.11   1.7  2 
 18 Ronjaa Harmon                Highland -ss             13.15   1.7  2 
 19 Jordyn Tucker                Monrovia                 13.17  -0.3  1  13.1623
 20 Alexandra Fernandez          Golden Valle            J13.17  -0.3  1  13.1663
 21 Francesca Ferri              Mayfield                 13.23   0.3  3 
 22 Edriece Gills                Centennial (             13.25  -0.3  1 
 23 Kelly Hwang                  Woodbridge               13.29   1.7  2 
 24 Robbi Roth                   Lakewood                 13.30  -0.3  1 
 25 Kendall Lake                 Palisades                13.31  -0.3  1 
 26 Jamilla Monegain             Mayfield                 13.34  -0.3  1 
 27 Jillian Cizynski             Woodbridge               13.39   1.7  2 
 28 Ashley Da Sylveria           Marshall Fun             13.48  -0.3  1 
 29 Sabrina Goodman              Flintridge (             13.54   0.3  3 
 30 Kaliah Goodman               Knight                   13.56  -0.3  1 
 31 Breanna Da Sylveria          Marshall Fun             13.83   1.7  2 
 32 Perla Alvarez                Miguel Contr             15.29   0.3  3 
 
Girls 200 M Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eboni Sutherland             Centennial (             24.73  -0.7  4 
  2 Laura Anuakpado              South Pasade             25.22  -0.7  4 
  3 Anaiya Brown                 Highland -ss             25.68  -0.7  4 
  4 Azaria Hill                  Golden Valle             25.73  -0.7  4 
  5 Brooke Edell                 Westlake                 25.97   1.1  2 
  6 Summer Crawley               Irvine HS                26.02   1.1  2 
  7 Tyrana Beasley               Dorsey                   26.22  -0.7  4 
  8 Mariah Dougan                Lakewood                 26.25  -0.6  3 
  9 Jasmine Thomas               Monrovia                 26.44  -0.7  4 
 10 Harley Barrera               Mayfield                 26.65  -0.6  3 
 11 Maia Craver                  Woodbridge               26.68  -0.7  4 
 12 DeShawna Fisher              Highland -ss             26.77  -0.6  3 
 13 Brina Jablonski              Woodbridge               26.83  -0.6  3 
 14 D'Oni Evans                  Centennial (             26.94   1.1  2 
 15 Mirajh Mullins               Lakewood                 26.99  -0.7  4 
 16 J'Hchon Davis                Lakewood                 27.01  -0.6  3 
 17 Alexis Powell                Paraclete                27.06  -0.6  3 
 18 Edriece Gills                Centennial (             27.08   1.1  2 
 19 Kamia Rodil Willis           South Pasade             27.42  -0.6  3 
 20 Esssence Norwood             Muir                     27.59   0.5  1 
 21 Robbi Roth                   Lakewood                 27.84   1.1  2 
 22 Jordyn Tucker                Monrovia                 28.00   0.5  1 
 23 Jazmine Burrell              Highland -ss             28.04  -0.6  3 
 24 Ronjaa Harmon                Highland -ss             28.23   1.1  2 
 25 Samantha Davies              Flintridge (             28.59   0.5  1 
 
Girls 400 M Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Anuakpado              South Pasade             55.98   4 
  2 Morgan Pecantte              St. Mary's A             58.21   4 
  3 Tigest Nealy                 Dorsey                   58.30   4 
  4 Miah Webb                    Flintridge (             59.11   3 
  5 Summer Crawley               Irvine HS                59.13   3 
  6 Rebecca Liston               South Pasade             59.19   2 
  7 Ashley Stephens              Palisades                59.27   2 
  8 Jasmine Thomas               Monrovia                 59.55   3 
  9 Mariah Dougan                Lakewood                 59.68   4 
 10 Maia Craver                  Woodbridge               59.83   4 
 11 Emerald Rivera               California –             59.89   2 
 12 Brina Jablonski              Woodbridge               59.96   3 
 13 Cydney Branch                Knight                 1:00.36   1 
 14 Dominique Hinds              Centennial (           1:00.86   3 
 15 Cassidy Smith                Reseda                 1:01.16   2 
 16 Mary Konopliv                Marshall Fun           1:01.45   1 
 17 Kamia Rodil Willis           South Pasade           1:01.72   4 
 18 Crisol Jimenez               Knight                 1:02.08   1 
 19 Caroline Walton              Woodbridge             1:02.49   1 
 20 Jazmine Burrell              Highland -ss           1:03.53   2 
 21 Samantha Davies              Flintridge (           1:04.25   1 
 22 Zuri Henderson               St. Mary's A           1:11.02   4 
 
Girls 800 M Run Sat Invite Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Grenier              Paraclete              2:16.20  
  2 Amanda Mansoorbekht          Monrovia               2:17.62  
  3 Noelle Niederhaus            Flintridge (           2:20.28  
  4 Anika Renken                 South Pasade           2:20.37  
  5 Jordan Jeworski              La Reina               2:22.41  
  6 Mackenzie Gray               Palisades              2:23.85  
  7 Tisian Nealy                 Dorsey                 2:23.87  
  8 Emily Hubert                 Bishop Amat            2:24.99  
  9 Kendall Engelhardt           Oak Park               2:25.93  
 10 Mary Najarian                Mayfield               2:26.72  
 11 Katrina Jenkins              Westlake               2:29.60  
 12 Christina Cordano            Mayfield               2:31.09  
 13 Holly Petrusson              La Reina               2:31.34  
 14 Samantha Cabrera             Bishop Amat            2:34.82  
 15 Bethani Heising              Woodbridge             2:35.63  
 16 Veronica Cardenas            Palmdale               2:35.78  
 17 Jackie Foley                 Woodbridge             2:36.48  
 
Girls 1600 M Run Sat Invite Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marissa Williams             Palisades              4:52.56  
  2 Sonja Cwik                   La Canada              5:15.19  
  3 Samantha Cabrera             Bishop Amat            5:16.89  
  4 Eryn Blakely                 Alverno                5:20.23  
  5 Anna Frederich               La Canada              5:20.51  
  6 Jenny Giguere                Westlake               5:21.37  
  7 Emily Hubert                 Bishop Amat            5:22.22  
  8 Christina Cordano            Mayfield               5:24.32  
  9 Kathleen Carmona             Lakewood               5:24.82  
 10 Alyssa Rivas                 Mayfield               5:28.59  
 11 Alyssa Frank                 La Reina               5:29.25  
 12 Kate Evans                   Flintridge (           5:32.83  
 13 Danielle Tynes               Lakewood               5:34.25  
 14 Elizabeth Goodman            Palisades              5:34.82  
 15 Lashya Morgan                Ridgeview              5:37.37  
 16 Karina Alvarez               Mayfield               5:41.18  
 17 Hannah De Silva              Palisades              5:44.32  
 18 Ana-Paola Laveaga            Woodbridge             5:51.72  
 19 Alexis Abad                  Woodbridge             5:53.25  
 
Girls 3000 M Run Sat Invite Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Blackwell           Oak Park              10:28.52  
  2 Jenny Giguere                Westlake              10:30.74  
  3 Melanie Fujiwara             Paraclete             10:46.48  
  4 Kathleen Carmona             Lakewood              10:51.44  
  5 Ashley Flores                Sacred Heart          10:55.11  
  6 Helena Van Loan              South Pasade          10:57.45  
  7 Katelyn Breitschwerdt        St. Lucy's            10:58.03  
  8 Kate Evans                   Flintridge (          11:08.58  
  9 Ashley Lara                  Flintridge (          11:18.05  
 10 Alyssa Frank                 La Reina              11:25.12  
 11 Caroline Tan                 Marshall -la          11:29.26  
 12 Morgan Norg                  Ridgeview             11:55.21  
 13 Fernanda Aguilar             Ridgeview             12:14.98  
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kyra Anderson                St. Mary's A             14.79   0.6  3 
  2 Kyndol Craver                Woodbridge               14.84   0.6  3 
  3 Sidney Mosley                Monrovia                 15.01   0.6  3 
  4 Imani Dixon                  Westchester              15.11   0.6  3 
  5 Keeya Cotlage                Muir                     16.13   0.6  3 
  6 Caitlyn Zindroski            Golden Valle             16.57  -1.1  2 
  7 Hana Welsh                   Highland -ss             16.64   0.6  3 
  8 Hannah Heising               Woodbridge               16.70  -1.1  2 
  9 Venezia Hyland               Mayfield                 17.16  -1.1  2 
 10 Elise Ulwelling              Woodbridge               17.62  -0.3  1 
 11 Annie Peacock                Mayfield                 17.64  -1.1  2 
 12 Daniella Argueta             Flintridge (             17.70   0.6  3 
 13 Cassie Redding               Flintridge (             18.00  -1.1  2 
 14 Katarina Bethel              Mayfield                 18.06  -0.3  1 
 15 Noemi Villalobos             Knight                   18.25  -0.3  1 
 16 Katelyn Sullivan             La Reina                 18.37  -0.3  1 
 17 Gabi Sagorin                 Woodbridge               18.46  -1.1  2 
 18 Hayley Walke                 La Reina                 18.86  -0.3  1 
 19 Jennifer Thorburn            Westlake                 18.87  -0.3  1 
 20 Tiffinee Derby               Knight                   19.12  -1.1  2 
 21 Ayanna Fry                   Marshall Fun             22.66  -0.3  1 
 22 Adrienne Luymes              Marshall Fun             24.03  -0.3  1 
 
Girls 300 M Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Cerise                  La Reina                 45.09   4 
  2 Hannah Heising               Woodbridge               45.67   4 
  3 Kyndol Craver                Woodbridge               45.92   4 
  4 Sydney Johnson               St. Mary's A             46.01   4 
  5 Kyra Anderson                St. Mary's A             46.61   4 
  6 Sophia Neman                 Brentwood                48.10   4 
  7 Keeya Cotlage                Muir                     48.23   3 
  8 Hana Welsh                   Highland -ss             48.61   3 
  9 Zakora Merriweather          Golden Valle             48.92   2 
 10 Jennifer Thorburn            Westlake                 49.00   2 
 11 Hailey James                 Flintridge (             49.10   4 
 12 Jessica Moog                 South Pasade             49.11   3 
 13 Annie Peacock                Mayfield                 49.47   3 
 14 Ashley Da Sylveria           Marshall Fun             49.63   2 
 15 Jordyn Davis-Scott           Muir                     50.04   1 
 16 Cassie Redding               Flintridge (             50.55   3 
 17 Elisse Ulwelling             Woodbridge               50.88   3 
 18 Venezia Hyland               Mayfield                 50.91   2 
 19 Gabi Sagorin                 Woodbridge               51.86   2 
 20 Hayley Walke                 La Reina                 52.10   1 
 21 Nina Parson                  South Pasade             52.32   3 
 22 Noemi Villalobos             Knight                   52.60   1 
 23 Caitlyn Zindroski            Golden Valle             52.62   2 
 24 Katarina Bethel              Mayfield                 52.71   2 
 25 Alexis Mora                  South Pasade             53.09   1 
 26 Jennifer Bitterly            La Reina                 53.97   1 
 27 Ayanna Fry                   Marshall Fun           1:04.23   1 
 
Girls 4×100 M Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy  'A'                               47.43   2 
     1) Allanah Hughes                  2) Aliyah Hale                    
     3) Rachel Toliver                  4) Sierra Peterson                
  2 Monrovia  'A'                                         48.12   2 
     1) Sidney Mosley                   2) Madison Herrera                
     3) Jasmine Thomas                  4) Kerra Adams                    
  3 Dorsey  'A'                                           48.79   3 
     1) Tyrana Beasley                  2) Tigest Nealy                   
     3) Justice Maze                    4) Airiana Sheffield              
  4 Centennial (Cor)  'A'                                 48.83   2 
     1) D'Oni Evans                    2) Edriece Gills                  
     3) Dominique Hinds                 4) Eboni Sutherland               
  5 Golden Valley -ss  'A'                                49.02   2 
     1) Imani Dixon                     2) Alexandra Fernandez            
     3) Crystal Orellana                4) Azaria Hill                    
  6 Palisades  'A'                                        49.36   1 
     1) Kendall Lake                    2) Hayley Hutt                    
     3) Doshawn Franks                  4) Ashley Stephens                
  7 Woodbridge  'A'                                       49.43   2 
     1) Kyndol Craver                   2) Maia Craver                    
     3) Hannah Heising                  4) Brina Jablonski                
  8 South Pasadena  'A'                                   49.51   2 
     1) Nina Acebo                      2) Kamia Rodil Willis             
     3) Rebecca Liston                  4) Laura Anuakpado                
  9 Highland -ss  'A'                                     49.72   2 
     1) DeShawna Fisher                 2) Anaiya Brown                   
     3) Jazmine Burrell                 4) Ronjaa Harmon                  
 10 Westlake  'A'                                         49.90   1 
     1) Brooke Edell                    2) Nicole Greenberg               
     3) Sara Schwartz                   4) Alexa Ashley                   
 11 Lakewood  'A'                                         50.26   2 
     1) J'Hchon Davis                  2) Mirajh Mullins                 
     3) Robbi Roth                      4) Mariah Dougan                  
 12 Mayfield  'A'                                         50.33   1 
     1) Harley Barrera                  2) Francesca Ferri                
     3) Annie Peacock                   4) Jamilla Monegain               
 13 Muir  'A'                                             51.09   3 
     1) Esssence Norwood                2) Keeya Cotlage                  
     3) Jordyn Davis-Scott              4) Chyannea Hodges                
 14 Knight  'A'                                           51.17   1 
     1) Kaliah Goodman                  2) Keyana Session                 
     3) Cydney Branch                   4) Marina Padilha                 
 15 Flintridge (Sh)  'A'                                  51.64   3 
     1) Kayla Mills                     2) Daelyn Moon                    
     3) Kristina Mathews                4) Kayla Montgomery               
 16 La Reina  'A'                                         52.59   1 
     1) Jordan Jeworski                 2) Holly Petrusson                
     3) Kelsey McHugh                   4) Alex Cerise                    
 17 Marshall Fund  'A'                                    52.78   1 
     1) Breanna Da Sylveria             2) Mary Konopliv                  
     3) Olivia Leadbetter               4) Ashley Da Sylveria             
 18 Bishop Amat  'A'                                      52.94   3 
     1) Alexis Pierott                  2) Kyani Woods                    
     3) Kayla Denson                    4) Danielle Murillo               
 
Girls 4×400 M Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Golden Valley -ss  'A'                              3:59.65   2 
     1) Jada Selexman                   2) Azaria Hill                    
     3) Imani Dixon                     4) Crystal Orellana               
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                         4:00.13   2 
     1) Tisian Nealy                    2) Tyrana Beasley                 
     3) Tigest Nealy                    4) Oscshivella Diggs              
  3 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:04.15   2 
     1) Rebecca Liston                  2) Kamia Rodil Willis             
     3) Anika Renken                    4) Laura Anuakpado                
  4 Woodbridge  'A'                                     4:04.66   2 
     1) Caroline Walton                 2) Kyndol Craver                  
     3) Maia Craver                     4) Brina Jablonski                
  5 Highland -ss  'A'                                   4:08.88   1 
     1) Anaiya Brown                    2) Jazmine Burrell                
     3) Breanna Richard                 4) Ronjaa Harmon                  
  6 Knight  'A'                                         4:13.19   1 
     1) Crisol Jimenez                  2) Marina Padilha                 
     3) Rachael Duriez                  4) Cydney Branch                  
  7 Reseda  'A'                                         4:13.25   1 
     1) lolade shoroye                  2) Cassidy Smith                  
     3) Shayla Washington               4) jennifer zavala                
  8 La Reina  'A'                                       4:15.56   2 
     1) Jordan Jeworski                 2) Holly Petrusson                
     3) Kendra Butters                  4) Alex Cerise                    
  9 Mayfield  'A'                                       4:18.93   1 
     1) Mary Najarian                   2) Christina Cordano              
     3) Harley Barrera                  4) Annie Peacock                  
 10 Marshall Fund  'A'                                  4:24.34   1 
     1) Ashley Da Sylveria              2) Daisy Salinas                  
     3) Hannah Kim                      4) Mary Konopliv                  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy  'A'                             1:48.73  
     1) Allanah Hughes                  2) Bailey Mason                   
     3) Sydney Johnson                  4) Morgan Pecantte                
  2 Palisades  'A'                                      1:51.42  
     1) Kendall Lake                    2) Molly Ross                     
     3) Ashley Stephens                 4) Doshawn Franks                 
  3 Flintridge (Sh)  'A'                                1:52.67  
     1) Kayla Mills                     2) Kayla Montgomery               
     3) Hailey James                    4) Daelyn Moon                    
  4 Bishop Amat  'A'                                    1:54.05  
     1) Raquel Dimaano                  2) Alexis Pierott                 
     3) Danielle Murillo                4) Kayla Denson                   
  5 Knight  'A'                                         1:55.65  
     1) Kaliah Goodman                  2) Tiffinee Derby                 
     3) Marina Padilha                  4) Cydney Branch                  
  6 Highland -ss  'A'                                   1:59.55  
     1) DeShawna Fisher                 2) Ronjaa Harmon                  
     3) Anaiya Brown                    4) Jazmine Burrell                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendall Gustafson            Palisades              5-06.00  
  2 Madzie MacVaugh              Flintridge (           5-04.00  
  3 Taylor Bell                  Sierra Canyo          J5-04.00  
  4 Doshawn Franks               Palisades              4-10.00  
  5 Megan Cutaran                Westlake              J4-10.00  
  6 Sloane Mitchell              South Pasade           4-08.00  
  7 Hana Welsh                   Highland -ss           4-06.00  
  8 Sophie Carnavalle            Monrovia              J4-06.00  
  9 Deonna Velasco               Centennial (          J4-06.00  
 10 Rowen Merrill                Mayfield              J4-06.00  
 11 Alexis Henning               Highland -ss           4-04.00  
 — Aliyia Harris                Highland -ss                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Pestano               Oak Park              10-06.00  
  2 Zoe Wilkens                  Maranatha            J10-06.00  
  3 Luara Carr                   Palisades              9-06.00  
  4 Madiline Waller              Mayfield               8-06.00  
  5 Rowen Merrill                Mayfield               7-00.00  
 — Alexis Henning               Highland -ss                NH  
 — Estefania Medina             Highland -ss                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kendall Gustafson            Palisades             17-07.50   NWI 
     17-06.75(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0)           
  2 Bailey Mason                 St. Mary's A          17-02.25  -0.5 
     17-02.25(-0.5) 17-00.50(-0.4) 17-00(-0.1)           
  3 Kyra Anderson                St. Mary's A          16-07.00   0.3 
     16-00.25(0.3) 16-07(0.3) 16-01(+0.0)         
  4 Madzie MacVaugh              Flintridge (          16-04.25  -0.5 
     15-06(-0.3) 16-04.25(-0.5) PASS(-0.2)         
  5 Crystal Orellana             Golden Valle          16-00.75  -0.1 
     FOUL(-0.7) 14-07.50(-0.6) 16-00.75(-0.1)         
  6 Caitlyn Zindroski            Golden Valle          15-06.75  -0.4 
     15-03.25(-0.2) 15-06.75(-0.4) 15-01(+0.0)         
  7 Chyannea Hodges              Muir                  15-06.00   0.7 
     15-06(0.7) 14-09(0.5) 15-02.50(0.2)         
  8 Allanah Hughes               St. Mary's A          15-05.50  -0.3 
     15-00(-0.5) 15-05.50(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3)         
  9 Sloane Mitchell              South Pasade          15-04.25   0.5 
     15-04.25(0.5) FOUL(0.4) 15-01.75(0.1)         
 10 Sabrina Goodman              Flintridge (          14-09.50  -0.2 
     13-03.75(0.2) 14-09.50(-0.2) 14-01.50(-0.3)         
 11 Madiline Waller              Mayfield              14-07.00   0.1 
     14-07(0.1) 13-09(0.2) 14-04(1.0)         
 12 Kayla Phillips               St. Mary's A          14-04.25   0.3 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 14-04.25(0.3)         
 13 Jamilla Monegain             Mayfield              14-03.50   0.1 
     12-09.50(1.2) 14-03.50(0.1) 14-00(-0.4)         
 14 Aliyia Harris                Highland -ss          13-07.50   1.0 
     FOUL      13-07.50(1.0) 12-10.25(0.2)         
 15 Leah Schexnayder             South Pasade          13-06.25   0.3 
     13-06.25(0.3) 13-05(0.4) FOUL              
 16 Deonna Velasco               Centennial (          13-06.00   0.1 
     13-06(0.1) 11-07.25(+0.0) FOUL              
 17 Meisha Lamb-Bell             Westlake              13-05.50   0.7 
     13-05.50(0.7) FOUL      13-05.50(0.4)         
 18 Breanna Richard              Highland -ss          13-05.00   1.0 
     13-05(1.0) 13-04.50(0.4) 12-07.25(0.2)         
 19 Adrienne Fermin              Marshall Fun          12-04.50  -0.7 
     11-05(1.2) 12-04.50(-0.7) FOUL              
 20 Hannah Kim                   Marshall Fun          11-11.50  -0.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-11.50(-0.1)         
 21 Ivorey Veals                 Highland -ss          11-08.75   0.4 
     FOUL      11-08.75(0.4) FOUL              
 — Nina Acebo                   South Pasade              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 — Kristina Mathews             Flintridge (              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kayla Phillips               St. Mary's A          37-10.75  -0.5 
     37-00(-0.5) 37-06.25(-0.4) 37-10.75(-0.5)         
  2 Bailey Mason                 St. Mary's A          35-11.75  -0.5 
     35-11.75(-0.5) 35-00.50(-0.5) FOUL(0.3)         
  3 Sloane Mitchell              South Pasade          35-08.50  -0.5 
     35-08.50(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 35-01.75(-0.3)         
  4 Raiven Ellis                 California –          34-08.75   0.5 
     34-06.50(0.5) 34-08.75(0.5) 34-02.50(0.6)         
  5 Allanah Hughes               St. Mary's A          34-07.00  -0.3 
     32-06(-0.5) 33-10(-0.1) 34-07(-0.3)         
  6 Jessica Ng                   South Pasade          33-07.25  -0.3 
     33-07.25(-0.3) 32-07.25(-0.4) 33-02(-0.2)         
  7 Crystal Orellana             Golden Valle          33-05.50  -0.5 
     33-05.50(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL              
  8 Jeana Osburn                 Knight                32-10.00   0.3 
     FOUL      32-10(0.3) FOUL              
  9 Caitlyn Zindroski            Golden Valle          32-04.75   0.5 
     32-04.75(0.5) 31-00.25(-0.2) 31-05(-0.1)         
 10 Brooke Hathaway              Golden Valle          30-11.00  +0.0 
     30-11(+0.0) 29-07(-0.0) 30-02.25(0.2)         
 11 Deonna Velasco               Centennial (          29-06.00   0.3 
     FOUL(0.3) 29-06(0.3) 29-03(0.5)         
 12 Ashley Willams               Centennial (          29-01.50  -0.2 
     24-02.50(-0.5) 27-11.25(-0.5) 29-01.50(-0.2)         
 13 Megan Villar                 Mayfield              27-08.50  -0.5 
     25-11(-0.7) 27-03.50(-0.5) 27-08.50(-0.5)           
 14 Adrienne Fermin              Marshall Fun          26-10.50   0.5 
     26-10.50(0.5) 26-09.50(0.2) 26-06(-0.2)           
 — Keyana Session               Knight                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls 4×100 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                           51.35  
     1) Jasmine Craig                   2) Markasha Hopper                
     3) Mousael Louis                   4) Sydnea Martin                  
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                   52.94  
     1) Kristen Kafkaloff               2) Julianne Ong                   
     3) Mallory Campbell                4) Symona Stans                   
  3 Monrovia  'A'                                         53.42  
     1) Miliah Haslerig                 2) Joecelyn Mendez                
     3) Katelin Casner                  4) Kelley Guo                     
  4 Highland -ss  'A'                                     59.51  
     1) Chai Adkins                     2) Jasmine Adams                  
     3) Miranda Barkmo                  4) Shibeh Jerry                   
 
Girls 4×400 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                       4:23.88  
     1) Curry Alyssa                    2) Amaris Ricards                 
     3) Bailey Bryant                   4) Katelin Casner                 
  2 Highland -ss  'A'                                   4:26.90  
     1) Chai Adkins                     2) Zully Berganza                 
     3) Susan Paul                      4) Kristy Hernandez               
  3 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:33.76  
     1) Julianne Ong                    2) Symona Stans                   
     3) Mallory Campbell                4)                                
  4 Mayfield  'A'                                       4:46.92  
     1) Akemi Elguea                    2) Amanda Mendoza                 
     3) Danielle New                    4) Katherine Tighe                
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         1:54.97  
     1) Mousael Louis                   2) Sydnea Martin                  
     3) Markasha Hopper                 4) Jasmine Craig                  
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                 1:58.98  
     1) Kristen Kafkaloff               2) Symona Stans                   
     3) Mallory Campbell                4) Julianne Ong                   
  3 Monrovia  'A'                                       2:04.04  
     1) Miliah Haslerig                 2) China Simpson                  
     3) Candyce Randall                 4) Amaris Ricards                 
  4 Mayfield  'A'                                       2:11.50  
     1) Amanda Mendoza                  2) Akemi Elguea                   
     3) Danielle New                    4) Sophia Remedios                
 
Boys 100 M Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cyntrell Smith               Highland -ss             10.99q  0.1  4 
  2 Phillip Johnson              Bishop Amat              11.00q  0.1  4 
  3 Sam Marshall                 Granada Hill             11.01q  0.1  4 
  4 Cravon Gillespie             Monrovia                 11.10q -0.3  3 
  5 Torry Mctyer                 Cathedral                11.20q  0.1  4 
  6 Leon Jacobs                  Golden Valle             11.32q  1.9  2 
  7 Jeremy McNichols             Lakewood                 11.34q  0.1  4 
  8 Ben Byer                     Maranatha                11.41q -0.3  3 
  9 Caelan Tange                 Blair                    11.43q  1.9  2 
 10 Hassani Smith                Cathedral                11.45   0.1  4 
 11 Stefan Smith                 Flintridge (             11.46   2.2  1  11.4547
 12 Domonique Young              Jordan -ss              J11.46   1.9  2  11.4562
 13 Davonte Stewart              Palmdale                 11.48  -0.3  3 
 14 Aaron Kinard                 Golden Valle             11.49   2.2  1 
 15 Nicholas Dehler              Marshall Fun             11.51   2.2  1 
 16 Chase Montgomery             Knight                   11.55  -0.3  3 
 17 Davin Polchow                St. Francis              11.57   1.9  2 
 18 Ross Niederhaus              St. Francis              11.59   0.1  4 
 19 Devon Belcher                Alta Loma                11.60   1.9  2  11.5922
 20 Uriah Trailer                Damien                  J11.60  -0.3  3  11.5959
 21 Anthony Craft                Monrovia                 11.77   2.2  1 
 22 Scott Patton                 Woodbridge               11.80  -0.3  3 
 23 Garrett Swanky               Brentwood                11.81   1.9  2 
 24 Deonte' Williams             Lakewood                 11.83   0.1  4 
 25 Alonte Riley                 Knight                   11.85  -0.3  3 
 26 Vincent Strange              Palmdale                 11.86  -0.3  3 
 27 Travion Boykins              Damien                   11.88   1.9  2 
 28 Nick Sine                    Woodbridge               11.95   1.9  2 
 29 Rene Cerritos                Miguel Contr             12.06   2.2  1 
 30 Cameron Akins                Cathedral                12.48  -0.3  3 
 31 Joshua Lopez                 Bishop Amat              12.58   1.9  2 
 32 Jose Rosas                   Miguel Contr             15.11   2.2  1 
 
Boys 200 M Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cyntrell Smith               Highland -ss             21.85  -0.5  4 
  2 Sam Marshall                 Granada Hill             21.89  -0.5  4 
  3 Darren Andrews               Bishop Amat              22.08  -0.5  4 
  4 Gabe Warner                  Woodbridge               22.50   0.7  3 
  5 Cravon Gillespie             Monrovia                 22.54   1.0  2 
  6 Alexander Young              Woodbridge               22.59   0.7  3 
  7 Rene Cerritos                Miguel Contr             22.81   0.5  1 
  8 Kenneth Armstrong            Damien                   22.84  -0.5  4 
  9 Ross Niederhaus              St. Francis              22.86   0.7  3 
 10 Elliot Loudon                Woodbridge               23.01   1.0  2 
 11 Stanish Berry                Highland -ss             23.03  -0.5  4 
 12 Ben Byer                     Maranatha                23.06   0.7  3 
 13 Leon Jacobs                  Golden Valle             23.07  -0.5  4 
 14 Kyle Brown                   Maranatha                23.13   0.7  3 
 15 Chris Purnell                Lakewood                 23.16   1.0  2 
 16 Mason Bryant                 Monrovia                 23.25   0.7  3 
 17 Jemariae Samuels             Lakewood                 23.56   1.0  2 
 18 Stefan Smith                 Flintridge (             23.66   0.5  1 
 19 Justin Reid                  Lakewood                 23.89   0.7  3 
 20 Dylan Angarella              Brentwood                24.12   1.0  2 
 21 Vincent Strange              Palmdale                 24.53   1.0  2 
 22 Austin Casner                Monrovia                 24.65   1.0  2 
 
Boys 400 M Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stanish Berry                Highland -ss             49.47   4 
  2 James Chevious               Golden Valle             49.65   3 
  3 Kyle Brown                   Maranatha                49.97   4 
  4 Jacob Ortiz                  Golden Valle             50.16   3 
  5 James Holland                Paraclete                50.32   4 
  6 Gabe Warner                  Woodbridge               50.43   4 
  7 Ryan Finch                   Westlake                 50.49   3 
  8 Jonathon Cantle              Westlake                 50.85   3 
  9 Alexander Young              Woodbridge               51.04   4 
 10 Kyle Cornes                  Golden Valle             51.16   1 
 11 Dylan Angarella              Brentwood                51.40   2 
 12 Kenneth Armstrong            Damien                   51.47   4 
 13 Jemariae Samuels             Lakewood                 51.52   2 
 14 Austin Casner                Monrovia                 51.57   2 
 15 Justin Reid                  Lakewood                 51.85   4 
 16 Elliot Loudon                Woodbridge               51.93   3 
 17 Marcelles Clash              Muir                     52.05   2 
 18 Christopher Aguilar          Reseda                   52.08   4 
 19 Cameron Payne                Cathedral                52.46   3 
 20 Jayson Levias                Lakewood                 52.55   1 
 21 Richard Pineda               Reseda                   52.98   2 
 22 Austin Field                 Woodbridge               53.00   3 
 23 Reuben Mijango               Knight                   53.17   1 
 24 Devincial Gilbert            Lakewood                 53.35   1 
 25 Christian Castellanos        Palmdale                 53.59   2 
 26 David Espinoza               South Pasade             57.53   1 
 
Boys 800 M Run Sat Invite Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sahm Bazargan                Oak Park               1:55.18  
  2 Chris Luvian                 Reseda                 1:56.09  
  3 Paul Messana                 South Pasade           1:56.50  
  4 Chris Carlson                Oak Park               1:58.83  
  5 Ryan Finch                   Westlake               1:59.13  
  6 Graham Rigby                 Westlake               1:59.17  
  7 Johnathan Erickson           Maranatha              1:59.68  
  8 Bradley Nabong               Marshall -la           2:01.15  
  9 Adam Williams                Damien                 2:01.75  
 10 Elias Ellison                Flintridge (           2:02.03  
 11 Nathan Magalit               Village Chri           2:04.50  
 12 Christian Castellanos        Palmdale               2:05.05  
 13 Anthony Moronez              Ridgeview              2:05.12  
 14 Evan Delano                  Pacifica Chr           2:07.65  
 
Boys 1600 M Run Sat Invite Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Bueckert                Maranatha              4:20.47  
  2 Rocky Peterson               Westlake               4:21.41  
  3 Patrick Thedinga             Oak Park               4:21.72  
  4 Drake Johnston               Palisades              4:23.93  
  5 Mikey Giguere                Westlake               4:24.63  
  6 Jonathan Feller              Simi Valley            4:25.31  
  7 Graham Rigby                 Westlake               4:25.92  
  8 Billy Walker                 Hart                   4:26.43  
  9 Jonathan Tewodros            Palisades              4:26.56  
 10 Chris Costa                  Westlake               4:28.55  
 11 Juan Jimenez                 Simi Valley            4:29.53  
 12 Daniel Alecio                Marshall -la           4:29.58  
 13 Eric Jones                   Oak Park               4:29.83  
 14 Arnold Bautista              Golden Valle           4:30.27  
 15 Aaron Sugimoto               Flintridge (           4:35.01  
 16 Sehar Michael                Palisades              4:36.59  
 17 Hector Garcia                Marshall -la           4:38.36  
 18 Tyler Fong                   Flintridge (           4:42.13  
 19 Anthony Moronez              Ridgeview              4:46.23  
 20 Omar Farias                  Garey                  4:52.49  
 21 Gerardo Salazar              Lakewood               5:05.17  
 
Boys 3000 M Run Sat Invite Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikey Giguere                Westlake               8:48.59  
  2 Kyle Bueckert                Maranatha              8:51.80  
  3 Josh Wilson                  South Pasade           8:52.40  
  4 Rocky Peterson               Westlake               9:11.44  
  5 Chris Costa                  Westlake               9:15.77  
  6 Jose Arevalo                 Marshall -la           9:21.54  
  7 Douglas Negrete              Damien                 9:23.98  
  8 Eduardo Tapia                Knight                 9:27.48  
  9 Jesus Jimenez                Highland -ss           9:29.66  
 10 Aaron Sugimoto               Flintridge (           9:29.99  
 11 Cole Anderson                Simi Valley            9:31.80  
 12 Mitchell Cameron             Damien                 9:31.89  
 13 Tyler Gershman               South Pasade           9:37.98  
 14 Elias Ellison                Flintridge (           9:40.30  
 15 Felix Briones                Lakewood               9:40.77  
 16 Antonio Corona               Marshall -la           9:46.68  
 17 Cullen Irvine                South Pasade           9:49.41  
 18 Nikhil Poole                 Flintridge (           9:53.10  
 19 Edgar Garcia                 Lakewood              10:23.43  
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reggie Bell                  Dorsey                   14.54  -1.0  3 
  2 Caleb Simmeth                St. Francis              15.16  -1.0  3 
  3 Michael Sanchez              Damien                   15.23  -1.0  3 
  4 Anthony Quinn                Damien                   15.24  -1.0  2 
  5 Sean Plousha                 Highland -ss             15.29  -1.0  3 
  6 Justin Teleng                Village Chri             15.39  -1.0  3 
  7 Jayme Otemeyo                Dorsey                   15.69  -1.0  3 
  8 Sean O'Bryan                 Westlake                 16.06  -0.4  1 
  9 Brinton Reed                 Muir                     16.46  -1.0  2 
 10 TreShawn Garrett             Highland -ss             16.81  -1.0  2 
 11 Chris Rodriguez              California –             16.82  -1.0  3 
 12 Malik Young                  Golden Valle             16.83  -1.0  2 
 13 Jachwa Dolne                 Westlake                 17.05  -1.0  2 
 14 Hector Fernandez             South Pasade             17.26  -1.0  2 
 15 Joseph Park                  Woodbridge               17.28  -1.0  2 
 16 Jake Gill                    La Canada                17.61  -0.4  1 
 17 Michael Ruan                 South Pasade             17.77  -1.0  2 
 18 Josh Ma                      South Pasade             18.29  -0.4  1 
 19 Anders Simmeth               St. Francis              18.42  -0.4  1 
 20 Dante Johnson                Maranatha                19.22  -0.4  1 
 21 Conner West                  Hart                     19.57  -1.0  3 
 
Boys 300 M Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ian Markham                  Oak Park                 39.23   3 
  2 Reggie Bell                  Dorsey                   39.52   3 
  3 Caleb Simmeth                St. Francis              39.86   3 
  4 Sean Plousha                 Highland -ss             39.92   3 
  5 Sean O'Bryan                 Westlake                 40.37   3 
  6 Conner West                  Hart                     40.38   3 
  7 Anthony Quinn                Damien                   40.46   3 
  8 Michael Sanchez              Damien                   40.63   2  40.6277
  8 Justin Teleng                Village Chri             40.63   2  40.6217
 10 Jamire Jordan                Highland -ss             41.31   4 
 11 Jayme Otemeyo                Dorsey                   41.63   3 
 12 Brinton Reed                 Muir                     41.78   4 
 13 Zach Miranda                 Granada Hill             42.17   2 
 14 Daniel Fluharty              Knight                   43.02   1 
 15 Hector Fernandez             South Pasade             43.11   2 
 16 Austin Field                 Woodbridge               43.16   2 
 17 Malik Young                  Golden Valle             43.24   2 
 18 Calvin Tran                  Woodbridge               43.33   2 
 19 Jake Gill                    La Canada                43.65   1 
 20 Josh Ma                      South Pasade             44.49   1 
 21 Anders Simmeth               St. Francis              44.51   1 
 22 Michael Ruan                 South Pasade             44.78   2 
 23 Terence Hickman              Brentwood                44.94   1 
 24 Daniel Eagan                 Centennial (             45.12   1 
 25 Emerson Simpson              Palisades                47.98   1 
 
Boys 4×100 M Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Highland -ss  'A'                                     42.56   2 
     1) Cyntrell Smith                  2) Sean Plousha                   
     3) Stanish Berry                   4) Jamire Jordan                  
  2 Woodbridge  'A'                                       43.28   2 
     1) Alexander Young                 2) Elliot Loudon                  
     3) Gabe Warner                     4) Scott Patton                   
  3 Golden Valley -ss  'A'                                43.40   2 
     1) Jacob Ortiz                     2) James Chevious                 
     3) Terry Tamura                    4) Leon Jacobs                    
  4 Monrovia  'A'                                         43.57   2 
     1) Nick Adams                      2) Mason Bryant                   
     3) Austin Casner                   4) Cravon Gillespie               
  5 Palisades  'A'                                        43.64   1 
     1) Brandon Joseph                  2) Kevin Soils                    
     3) Albert Czarnik                  4) Dosh Franks                    
  6 Damien  'A'                                           44.09   1 
     1) Uriah Trailer                   2) Kenneth Armstrong              
     3) Nick Sherwood                   4) Travion Boykins                
  6 Bishop Amat  'A'                                      44.09   2 
     1) Kahlil Bradley                  2) Darren Andrews                 
     3) Zack Wilson                     4) Phillip Johnson                
  8 St. Francis -ss  'A'                                  44.40   1 
     1) Ross Niederhaus                 2) Anthony Carter                 
     3) Joe Mudie                       4) Eric Knowles                   
  9 Locke  'A'                                            45.14   2 
     1) Timmy Green                     2) Akeym Robins                   
     3) Gary Levi                       4) Justin Taylor                  
 10 Palmdale  'A'                                         45.41   2 
     1) Vincent Strange                 2) Baber Dameon                   
     3) Davonte Stewart                 4) Leo Martinez                   
 11 Knight  'A'                                           45.56   1 
     1) Alonte Riley                    2) Daylon Figueroa                
     3) Robby Moorer                    4) Chase Montgomery               
 12 Marshall Fund  'A'                                    47.51   1 
     1) Nicholas Dehler                 2) Ryan Watson                    
     3) Joshua Bascou                   4) Mark Merino                    
 13 Miguel Contreras Learning  'A'                        50.07   1 
     1) Rene Cerritos                   2) Michael Ladino                 
     3) Jose Rosas                      4) Anthony Alvarado               
 — Centennial (Cor)  'A'                                   DNF   1 
     1) Emmanuel Brito                  2) William Kenney                 
     3) Lautoa Nomura                   4) Christian Rabay                
 
Boys 4×400 M Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Highland -ss  'A'                                   3:23.58   2 
     1) Stanish Berry                   2) Sean Plousha                   
     3) Dearris Rockett                 4) Cyntrell Smith                 
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:24.76   2 
  3 Lakewood  'A'                                       3:26.84   2 
     1) Amir Bradley                    2) Jacob Orozco                   
     3) Justin Reid                     4) Jemariae Samuels               
  4 Golden Valley -ss  'A'                              3:26.96   2 
     1) Jonathan Tolentino              2) Jacob Ortiz                    
     3) Kyle Cornes                     4) James Chevious                 
  5 Maranatha  'A'                                      3:26.98   1 
     1) Ben Byer                        2) Kyle Brown                     
     3) Tanner Richter                  4) Johnathan Erickson             
  6 Woodbridge  'A'                                     3:27.33   2 
     1) Alexander Young                 2) Elliot Loudon                  
     3) Scott Patton                    4) Gabe Warner                    
  7 Muir  'A'                                           3:36.13   1 
     1) Marcelles Clash                 2) Jesse Knowles                  
     3) David Smith                     4) Brinton Reed                   
  8 Marshall Fund  'A'                                  3:36.54   1 
     1) Nicholas Dehler                 2) Ryan Watson                    
     3) Salvador Salinas                4) Mark Merino                    
  9 Knight  'A'                                         3:38.57   1 
     1) Robby Moorer                    2) Reuben Mijango                 
     3) Daniel Fluharty                 4) Chase Montgomery               
 10 Locke  'A'                                          3:45.35   1 
     1) William Harold                  2) Akeym Robins                   
     3) Justin Taylor                   4) Gary Levi                      
 11 Highland -ss  'B'                                   4:08.96   2 
     1) Anthony Chavez                  2) Cahilil Canada                 
     3) Jesus Jimenez                   4) Johnathan White                
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades  'A'                                      1:35.16  
     1) Brandon Joseph                  2) Kevin Soils                    
     3) Will Ingram                     4) Dosh Franks                    
  2 Monrovia  'A'                                       1:35.49  
     1) Nick Adams                      2) Anthony Craft                  
     3) Mason Bryant                    4) Austin Casner                  
  3 Knight  'A'                                         1:39.91  
     1) Daylon Figueroa                 2) Alonte Riley                   
     3) Chase Montgomery                4) Reuben Mijango                 
  4 Palmdale  'A'                                       1:40.38  
     1) Christian Castellanos           2) Dameon Baber                   
     3) Raymond Hawkins                 4) Vincent Strange                
  5 Highland -ss  'A'                                   1:42.71  
     1) Emmanuel Aguilar                2) Cahilil Canada                 
     3) Matthew Chavez                  4) Aarron Cuthbert                
  6 Miguel Contreras Learning  'A'                      1:47.07  
     1) Jose Rosas                      2) Anthony Alvarado               
     3) Rene Cerritos                   4) Michael Ladino                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamire Jordan                Highland -ss           6-04.00  
  2 Will Ingram                  Palisades              6-02.00  
  3 Robero Merkell               Monrovia               6-00.00  
  4 Kourbine Lee                 Golden Valle          J6-00.00  
  5 Emerson Simpson              Palisades              5-10.00  
  6 David Canchola               Granada Hill           5-08.00  
  7 Paul Han                     Golden Valle          J5-08.00  
  8 Sebastien Darbouze           Westlake              J5-08.00  
  9 Eddie Colton                 St. Francis            5-06.00  
  9 Stefan Smith                 Flintridge (           5-06.00  
 11 Anthony Carter               St. Francis           J5-06.00  
 12 Keyshawn Singleton           Centennial (          J5-06.00  
 13 Sean Hudson                  Marshall Fun          J5-06.00  
 14 William Kenney               Centennial (           5-04.00  
 — TreShawn Garrett             Highland -ss                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paris Pijuan                 Westlake              15-04.00  
  2 Gareth Weiss                 Flintridge (          14-00.00  
  3 Barrett Weiss                Flintridge (          13-00.00  
  4 Nicola Celada                Marshall -la          12-06.00  
  5 Jonathan Wang                Flintridge (           9-00.00  
  6 Leonardo Vilchis-Zarate      St. Francis           J9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamire Jordan                Highland -ss          20-11.25   0.1 
     20-11.25(0.1) 20-06.25(0.2) 20-06.75(0.1)           
  2 Leon Jacobs                  Golden Valle          20-10.00   0.3 
     20-01(0.1) 20-08.50(0.1) 20-10(0.3)           
  3 Xavier Menifield             Sierra Canyo          20-09.75  -0.2 
     20-09.75(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 19-06(-0.1)         
  4 Joshua Hill                  Dorsey                20-05.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.1) 20-00.50(0.1) 20-05.50(+0.0)           
  5 Zane Palacio                 Dorsey                20-03.00   NWI 
     19-00.50(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0) 20-03(-0.0)           
  6 Eric Knowles                 St. Francis           20-02.50  -0.2 
     19-11.75(0.1) 18-11.75(0.1) 20-02.50(-0.2)         
  7 David Harvey                 Maranatha             19-07.75   0.1 
     19-02.25(0.1) 19-04(0.1) 19-07.75(0.1)           
  8 Will Ingram                  Palisades            J19-07.75  -0.1 
     18-11.25(0.1) 19-03.50(-0.1) 19-07.75(-0.1)           
  9 Kevin Soils                  Palisades             19-07.50   0.1 
     19-07.50(0.1) 19-00(-0.2) 18-08(-0.3)         
 10 David Williams               Dorsey                19-05.75  -0.1 
     FOUL(-0.1) 19-03(-0.1) 19-05.75(-0.1)         
 11 Nick Sine                    Woodbridge           J19-05.75   0.1 
     18-07.25(0.2) 19-05.75(0.1) 18-02(-0.2)          
 12 Alonte Riley                 Knight                19-05.50   0.1 
     19-05.50(0.1) 17-10.75(0.2) 18-10(0.1)           
 13 Sebastien Darbouze           Westlake              19-00.75   0.2 
     18-06.75(-0.2) 19-00.75(0.2) 17-11.25(0.1)           
 14 Robby Moorer                 Knight                19-00.00  -0.3 
     18-01.50(-0.2) 17-07.50(-0.1) 19-00(-0.3)           
 15 Stefan Smith                 Flintridge (          18-11.50   0.2 
     18-09(0.1) 18-11.50(0.2) FOUL(0.1)         
 16 Eddie Colton                 St. Francis           18-04.25   0.1 
     17-10.25(-0.1) 17-11.75(0.2) 18-04.25(0.1)           
 17 Felix Awujo                  Temple City           18-00.00   0.2 
     17-00.50(0.2) 16-11.75(0.3) 18-00(0.2)           
 18 Keyshawn Singleton           Centennial (          17-11.00   0.2 
     17-00.50(-1.0) 16-09.50(0.1) 17-11(0.2)         
 19 William Kenney               Centennial (          17-10.25  +0.0 
     17-10.25(+0.0) 17-06.50(0.1) 16-08(0.1)           
 20 Jachwa Dolne                 Westlake              17-10.00  +0.0 
     16-01(+0.0) 16-06(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0)           
 21 Dylan Angarella              Brentwood             17-09.00  -0.1 
     17-01(-0.1) 17-09(-0.1) 16-10(+0.0)         
 22 Garrett Swanky               Brentwood             17-02.25   0.1 
     16-05(+0.0) 16-07.25(+0.0) 17-02.25(0.1)         
 23 Treva Harris                 Dorsey                14-05.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 14-05.50(+0.0)         
 — Myles Davis                  Lakewood                    ND   NWI 
     PASS(0.2) PASS(0.1) PASS(+0.0)          
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eric Knowles                 St. Francis           44-03.00   0.8 
     36-09(1.3) 14-09.50(0.7) 44-03(0.8)         
  2 David Canchola               Granada Hill          43-03.00  -1.1 
     42-02(-0.5) 43-03(-1.1) 42-09(-0.2)         
  3 Sean Plousha                 Highland -ss          42-10.00   1.0 
     42-00(1.1) 42-10(1.0) 42-06(0.5)         
  4 Jonathan Tolentino           Golden Valle          42-04.00  -0.5 
     38-08(0.5) 41-02(1.3) 42-04(-0.5)         
  5 Zane Palacio                 Dorsey                41-05.00   1.1 
     41-05(1.1) 40-03(0.2) FOUL              
  6 Nick Sine                    Woodbridge            40-07.00   0.8 
     FOUL(0.5) 40-07(0.8) 40-04(1.1)         
  7 Derek Tam                    South Pasade          39-04.50  -0.5 
     39-04.50(-0.5) 38-05(-0.6) 38-11.50(-0.2)         
  8 Bunmi Olatunji               Golden Valle          39-00.00   0.5 
     38-06(0.3) 39-00(0.5) FOUL(0.2)         
  9 Robby Moorer                 Knight                38-10.00  -0.4 
     37-02(-0.5) 38-00.50(-0.6) 38-10(-0.4)           
 10 Jachwa Dolne                 Westlake              38-09.50  -0.2 
     36-01.50(-0.5) 38-09.50(-0.2) 38-01(-0.6)           
 11 Kevin Sanchez                Palisades             38-00.00   1.1 
     FOUL      38-00(1.1) 36-09(1.2)         
 12 Brandon Edwards              Highland -ss          37-09.00   0.5 
     37-09(0.5) 36-09(0.6) 36-10(0.3)         
 13 Connor MacLean               Westlake              37-01.00   0.5 
     37-01(0.5) 33-06(0.2) 33-06(0.7)         
 14 Lamont James                 Knight                36-11.00  -0.4 
     36-08(-0.5) 36-05(0.3) 36-11(-0.4)         
 15 Keyshawn Singleton           Centennial (          36-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      36-01.50(NWI) PASS                
 16 William Kenney               Centennial (          35-08.00  +0.0 
     35-08(+0.0) 35-04(-0.1) 35-00(0.2)         
 — Kevin Soils                  Palisades                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 — Paul Han                     Golden Valle              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys 4×100 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                         45.28  
     1) Jordan Nathan                   2) Octavius Spencer               
     3) Aubrey Mosley                   4) Seth Raines                    
  2 Highland -ss  'A'                                     45.30  
     1) Xavier Brown                    2) Brandon Edwards                
     3) TreShawn Garrett                4) Brandon Menefield              
  3 Cathedral  'A'                                        45.65  
     1) Darron Whitaker                 2) Marshall Davis                 
     3) Oryan Ewell                     4) Renard Bell                    
  4 Bishop Amat  'A'                                      47.11  
     1) Ryan Paragas                    2) John Duque                     
     3) Joshua Soto                     4) Nigel Carrillo                 
  5 Maranatha  'A'                                        47.91  
     1) Charles Smith                   2) Christian Campa                
     3) Zachary Smalley                 4) Alex Vernon                    
  6 South Pasadena  'A'                                   49.89  
     1) Emiliano Sornoso                2) Justin Fernandez               
     3) Andrew Shultz                   4) Sam Anuakpado                  
 
Boys 4×400 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                       3:34.78  
     1) Blake Cusick                    2) Octavius Spencer               
     3) Seth Raines                     4) Jordan Nathan                  
  2 Highland -ss  'A'                                   3:39.01  
     1) Xavier Brown                    2) Ethan Santos                   
     3) Robert Doyle                    4) Brandon Menefield              
  3 Lakewood  'A'                                       3:39.07  
     1) Ja Wahn Jenkins                 2) Semaj Lewis                    
     3) Jordan Wong                     4) Larry Coleman                  
  4 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:52.14  
     1) Emiliano Sornoso                2) Andrew Shultz                  
     3) Sam Anuakpado                   4) Justin Fernandez               
  5 Maranatha  'B'                                      3:54.69  
     1) Christian Campa                 2) Charles Smith                  
     3) Drew Algorri                    4) Jonathan Fabela                
  6 Highland -ss  'B'                                   4:10.68  
     1) Brandon Amaya                   2) Griffin D'Haenens             
     3) Joshua Dickson                  4) Harrison Kim                   
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                       1:40.89  
     1) Kameron Johnson                 2) Seth Raines                    
     3) Octavius Spencer                4) Jordan Nathan                  
  2 Cathedral  'A'                                      1:42.60  
     1) Renard Bell                     2) Marshall Davis                 
     3) Oryan Ewell                     4) Darron Whitaker                
  3 South Pasadena  'A'                                 1:45.05  
     1) Emiliano Sornoso                2) Andrew Shultz                  
     3) Sam Anuakpado                   4) Justin Fernandez               
  4 Maranatha  'B'                                      1:45.22  
     1) Christian Campa                 2) Zachary Smalley                
     3) Charles Smith                   4) Alex Vernon                    
  5 Highland -ss  'C'                                   1:47.39  
     1) Xavier Brown                    2) Robert Doyle                   
     3) Trevone Jenkins                 4) Brandon Menefield              
  6 Highland -ss  'B'                                   1:51.30  
     1) Carlos Garcia                   2) Joshua Lorenzen                
     3) Michael Iskander                4) Carlos Meza                    
 — Lakewood  'A'                                            DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Larry Coleman                   2) Jordan Wooten                  
     3) Ja Wahn Jenkins                 4) Jordan Wong                    

 


Day 1 Results courtesy of Scott Corr-Robinett!


Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2013 10:12 PM
               The 70th Pasadena Games - 3/22/2013 to 3/23/2013                
                             Pasadena City College                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 jennifer zavala              Reseda                 2:30.96  
  2 Marisa Sanchez               Mayfield               2:34.72  
  3 Miah Webb                    Flintridge (           2:35.52  
  4 Heidi Maqueos                Miguel Contr           2:40.40  
  5 Kristina Mercolino           Flintridge (           2:40.52  
  6 Yajaira Roque                Knight                 2:40.80  
  7 Ashlee Mitchell              Muir                   2:41.55  
  8 Jessica Hitchcock            South Pasade           2:41.90  
  9 Jessi Martinez               Knight                 2:42.16  
 10 Marimar Popoca               Knight                 2:42.28  
 11 Joanne Grayda                Marshall -la           2:43.75  
 12 Breanna Ryan                 Flintridge (           3:00.97  
 
Girls 1600 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Lara                  Flintridge (           5:29.59  
  2 Raina Sprock                 Sierra Canyo           5:31.38  
  3 Katrina Jenkins              Westlake               5:32.68  
  4 Natalie Marsh                Palisades              5:34.90  
  5 Colleen Mispagel             La Canada              5:36.10  
  6 Kayla Grahn                  Flintridge (           5:48.77  
  7 Fernanda Aguilar             Ridgeview              5:52.05  
  8 Andrea Lorch                 Westlake               5:54.39  
  9 Mariah Reilley               Marshall -la           6:03.04  
 10 Jessi Martinez               Knight                 6:03.49  
 11 Kristina Demirchyan          Marshall -la           6:04.71  
 12 Genesis Ramirez              Knight                 6:04.73  
 13 Pamela Tenorio               Bishop Amat            6:06.76  
 14 Vivian Arredondo             Bishop Amat            6:10.90  
 15 Marimar Popoca               Knight                 6:11.84  
 16 Andrea Sikra                 Westlake               6:14.39  
 17 Geneva Espinoza              Knight                 6:22.56  
 18 Karen Flores                 Miguel Contr           6:40.53  
 19 Ruperta De Simon             Miguel Contr           7:10.07  
 
Girls 3000 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachael Duriez               Knight                11:19.12  
  2 Andrea Lorch                 Westlake              11:24.48  
  3 Marisa Meza                  Knight                11:27.49  
  4 Sophie Fortner               Mayfield              11:29.46  
  5 Sabrina Soriano              Knight                11:34.85  
  6 Jackie Scherrer              Flintridge (          11:46.07  
  7 Denyse Martinez              Marshall -la          12:06.81  
  8 Andrea Sikra                 Westlake              12:22.86  
  9 Rosa Martinez                Marshall -la          12:31.25  
 10 Geneva Espinoza              Knight                12:50.35  
 
Girls 4x800 M Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades  'A'                                      9:45.73  
     1) Mackenzie Gray                  2) Elizabeth Goodman              
     3) Natalie Marsh                   4) Hannah De Silva                
  2 Mayfield  'A'                                      10:05.80  
     1) Karina Alvarez                  2) Christina Cordano              
     3) Mary Najarian                   4) Alyssa Rivas                   
  3 Knight  'A'                                        10:27.75  
     1) Clara Vara                      2) Cydney Branch                  
     3) Jeana Osburn                    4) Crisol Jimenez                 
  4 Bishop Amat  'A'                                   10:32.06  
     1) Emily Hubert                    2) Samantha Cabrera               
     3) Pamela Tenorio                  4) Vivian Arredondo               
  5 Oak Park  'A'                                      10:55.58  
     1) Christina Torigian              2) Delaney Gove                   
     3) Katy Hoerman                    4) Amanda Levinson                
 
Girls 4x1600 M Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oak Park  'A'                                      22:44.20  
     1) Kendall Engelhardt              2) Brittany Blackwell             
     3) Emma O\'Brien                   4) Nina Winsick                   
  2 Knight  'A'                                        23:16.19  
     1) Clara Vara                      2) Sabrina Soriano                
     3) Marisa Meza                     4) Rachael Duriez                 
  3 Marshall -la  'A'                                  23:53.90  
     1) Denyse Martinez                 2) Joanne Grayda                  
     3) Mariah Reilley                  4) Caroline Tan                   
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ginika Iwuchukwu             Notre Dame (          43-09.50  
  2 Tierra Adams                 Muir                  38-06.50  
  3 Mariela Chavez               Reseda                38-06.00  
  4 Samiyah Hawkins              Golden Valle          35-05.00  
  5 Nikaela Harris               Golden Valle          35-02.00  
  6 Skylar McLeod                Maranatha             34-11.00  
  7 Sabrina Thomas               Monrovia              34-02.00  
  8 Courtney Maduike             Golden Valle          33-06.50  
  9 Chelsea Lawrence             Highland -ss          30-07.00  
 10 Fola Adesina                 Maranatha             28-07.00  
 11 Sophia Hathaway              South Pasade          28-04.00  
 12 Giselle Ortega               Reseda                28-02.50  
 13 Remy Traglio                 Mayfield              27-04.00  
 14 Julie Gentile                La Reina              26-09.50  
 15 Alex Donner                  Flintridge (          25-06.00  
 16 Victoria Frescura            South Pasade          25-05.00  
 17 Montana Crossen              Mayfield              25-01.00  
 18 Alexandria Johnson           Highland -ss          23-02.00  
 19 Courtney Jackson             Highland -ss          20-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Maduike             Golden Valle            120-01  
  2 Sabrina Thomas               Monrovia              95-06.50  
  3 Melissa Pearson              La Reina              93-07.50  
  4 Jessica Martinez             Golden Valle          90-02.50  
  5 Chelsea Lawrence             Highland -ss             80-01  
  6 Skylar McLeod                Maranatha             79-08.75  
  6 Remy Traglio                 Mayfield              79-08.75  
  8 Samiyah Hawkins              Golden Valle             79-05  
  9 Tanya Barraza                Marshall Fun          77-08.25  
 10 Montana Crossen              Mayfield              71-00.75  
 11 Mariela Chavez               Reseda                69-04.75  
 12 Madison Triplett             Marshall Fun          65-01.50  
 13 Aimee McAnulty               Mayfield              62-11.50  
 14 Fola Adesina                 Maranatha             60-02.50  
 15 Alexandria Johnson           Highland -ss          50-01.50  
 16 Courtney Jackson             Highland -ss             47-05  
 17 Bailey Vena                  Bishop Amat           44-06.75  
 18 Jackie Lamphere              Marshall Fun          32-10.25  
 -- Kristina Villalobos          Bishop Amat                DNF  
 
Girls 4x800 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oak Park  'A'                                      10:53.62  
     1) Kailee Canty                    2) Brooklyn Miller                
     3) Julia Jones                     4) Emily Ruble                    
  2 Palisades  'A'                                     10:55.28  
     1) Emma Ulfvengoen                 2) Aileen Figueora                
     3) Natalie Marsh                   4) Taylor Pecsok                  
  3 Highland -ss  'A'                                  10:56.37  
     1) Emilee Evans                    2) Shibeh Jerry                   
     3) Chai Adkins                     4) Miranda Barkmo                 
  4 South Pasadena  'A'                                11:11.37  
     1) Amy Choi                        2) Kira Gabriel                   
     3) Jessica Chung                   4) Lily Round                     
 
Girls 4x1600 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades  'A'                                     24:24.94  
     1) Aileen Figueora                 2) Emma Ulfvengoen                
     3) Maggie Todd                     4) Maddy Frick                    
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                24:40.45  
     1) Emily YE                        2) Alexa Esler                    
     3) Fiona Bock                      4) Maaike Wielenga                
  3 La Reina  'A'                                      25:41.30  
     1) Amanda Wendt                    2) Meredith Honig                 
     3) Olivia Deveau                   4) Jacqueline Barsley             
  4 Bishop Amat  'A'                                   28:19.49  
     1) Briana McGee                    2) Carina Garnica                 
     3) Anisa Rodarte                   4) Briana Green                   
 

Women 1500 M Run College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  5 Veronica Yamane              Arcadia           4:49.57  
 10 Meghan Kamae                 Arcadia           5:10.80  
 15 Monique Barnard              Arcadia           5:25.89  
 21 Emerald Aeuyong              Arcadia           6:06.31  
 26 Yurianna Kyaw                Arcadia           6:21.11  
 27 Nicole Kim                   Arcadia           6:37.02  
 
Women 4x800 M Relay College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  2 Arcadia  'A'                                10:16.42  
     1) Emerald Aeuyong                 2) Monique Barnard                
     3) Veronica Yamane                 4) Meghan Kamae                    

Boys 800 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dearris Rockett              Highland -ss           2:02.33  
  2 Gerardo Salazar              Lakewood               2:03.78  
  3 Nikolaus Utash               Simi Valley            2:05.93  
  4 Tyler Fong                   Flintridge (           2:06.16  
  5 Tanner Richter               Maranatha              2:09.85  
  6 LaTrea Wilburn               Knight                 2:09.90  
  7 Griffin Taylor               St. Francis            2:11.31  
  8 Danny Weitekamp              Flintridge (           2:11.65  
  9 Diego Rodas                  Knight                 2:13.60  
 10 Daniel Fluharty              Knight                 2:14.45  
 
Boys 1600 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alan Yoho                    Flintridge (           4:35.11  
  2 Jesus Jimenez                Highland -ss           4:36.95  
  3 Eduardo Tapia                Knight                 4:38.71  
  4 Christian Amaya              Palisades              4:39.17  
  5 Fernando Gonzales            Bishop Amat            4:39.59  
  6 Tyler Armstrong              South Pasade           4:42.05  
  7 Joe Yuengert                 Crespi                 4:45.64  
  8 Carlos Calderon              Marshall -la           4:45.97  
  9 Charles Hernandez            Lakewood               4:47.99  
 10 Brandon Isho                 Bishop Amat            4:48.38  
 11 Christian Rodriguez          St. Francis            4:50.57  
 12 Sean Hudson                  Marshall Fun           4:51.93  
 13 Danny Weitekamp              Flintridge (           4:54.68  
 14 Jacob Marsh                  Lakewood               4:58.05  
 15 Diego Rodas                  Knight                 4:58.54  
 16 Etienne Alcaraz              Lakewood               4:59.87  
 17 Nick Sanchez                 St. Francis            5:00.97  
 18 Jonathon Salguero            Knight                 5:01.10  
 19 Ryan Watson                  Marshall Fun           5:01.90  
 20 Carlos Meza                  Highland -ss           5:02.44  
 21 Joseph Kieffer               St. Francis            5:03.60  
 22 Daniel Fluharty              Knight                 5:04.82  
 23 Griffin Taylor               St. Francis            5:05.31  
 24 Ernie Trujillo               Knight                 5:09.02  
 25 Rafael Sebastian             Miguel Contr           5:10.34  
 26 Connor Gilmore               Sierra Canyo           5:16.26  
 27 Andy Roas                    Marshall Fun           5:37.60  
 28 Jose Gonzalez                Highland -ss           5:46.68  
 
Boys 3000 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett Lepine               Simi Valley            9:20.44  
  2 Bryan Quintero               Simi Valley            9:22.55  
  3 Abi Bhutada                  Oak Park               9:23.48  
  4 Kyle Miller                  Simi Valley            9:26.33  
  5 Omar Farias                  Garey                  9:32.61  
  6 Kyle Anderson                Oak Park               9:33.36  
  7 Adam Frey                    Oak Park               9:35.12  
  8 Jasr Martinez                Knight                 9:57.75  
  9 Jonathon Salguero            Knight                10:00.08  
 10 Ernie Trujillo               Knight                10:08.17  
 11 Oswaldo Soto                 Reseda                10:08.52  
 12 Gabe Calove                  Crespi                10:12.99  
 13 Adam Lyons                   St. Francis           10:28.68  
 14 German Fortin                Muir                  10:53.22  
 
Boys 4x800 M Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades  'A'                                      8:10.30  
     1) Sehar Michael                   2) Romare Ashford                 
     3) Menelik Dagnachew               4) Drake Johnston                 
  2 Highland -ss  'A'                                   8:27.62  
     1) Emmanuel Aguilar                2) Jesus Jimenez                  
     3) Jose Gonzalez                   4) Dearris Rockett                
  3 Oak Park  'A'                                       8:29.47  
     1) Sahm Bazargan                   2) Patrick Thedinga               
     3) Chris Carlson                   4) Eric Jones                     
  4 Knight  'A'                                         8:32.68  
     1) Eduardo Tapia                   2) Hector Mora                    
     3) Daniel Fluharty                 4) LaTrea Wilburn                 
  5 Bishop Amat  'A'                                    8:58.38  
     1) Christian Hernandez             2) Brandon Isho                   
     3) Robert Lawrence                 4) Fernando Gonzales              
  6 La Canada  'A'                                      9:10.28  
     1) Mitchell Trout                  2) Mario DelCueto                 
     3) Ryan Iseri                      4) Josh Cabello                   
 
Boys 4x1600 M Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simi Valley  'A'                                   18:35.07  
     1) Nikolaus Utash                  2) Jonathan Feller                
     3) Bryan Quintero                  4) Juan Jimenez                   
  2 Marshall -la  'A'                                  18:43.46  
     1) Hector Garcia                   2) Jose Arevalo                   
     3) Carlos Calderon                 4) Daniel Alecio                  
  3 Palisades  'A'                                     19:27.26  
     1) Kyle Schriver                   2) Menelik Dagnachew              
     3) Christian Amaya                 4) Luis Garcia                    
  4 Oak Park  'A'                                      19:35.35  
     1) Matt Jimenez                    2) Kyle Anderson                  
     3) Abi Bhutada                     4) Austin Baker                   
  5 Bishop Amat  'A'                                   20:33.58  
     1) Christian Hernandez             2) Brandon Isho                   
     3) Fernando Gonzales               4) Josh Moreno                    
  6 La Canada  'A'                                     20:47.83  
     1) Kyle Bartholomew                2) Chris Skaggs                   
     3) Alex Broes                      4) Brandom Newquist               
  7 Miguel Contreras Learning  'A'                     20:50.82  
     1) Bryan De Jesus                  2) Rafael Sebastian               
     3) Domingo Gonzalez                4) Victor Vivar                   
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Swanson               Notre Dame (          50-07.50  
  2 Dionne Dayoa                 Notre Dame (          49-09.50  
  3 Kyle Sulka                   Notre Dame (          49-01.00  
  4 Diontre Harris               Golden Valle          48-06.00  
  5 Sullivan Wall                Grace Brethr          47-04.50  
  6 Roland Padilla               Damien                46-08.50  
  7 George Frasier V             Monrovia              46-06.50  
  8 Nico Sullivan                South Pasade          44-03.50  
  9 Javier Colin                 Monrovia              42-08.50  
 10 Patrick Gonzales             Sierra Canyo          42-04.00  
 11 Deion Webber                 Golden Valle          41-08.00  
 12 Hassan Allison               Cathedral             40-02.50  
 13 Gerardo Lugo                 Garey                 40-00.00  
 14 Favian Ramirez               Centennial (          39-08.00  
 15 Perry Verzosa                Golden Valle          39-01.00  
 16 Austin Williams              Highland -ss          38-05.00  
 17 Isaiah Johnson               Maranatha             37-09.50  
 18 Jonathan Rinkus              Maranatha             37-05.50  
 19 Ashmat Delawari              Highland -ss          37-04.00  
 20 Elijah Hakobian              Maranatha             35-08.00  
 21 Matthew Schexnayder          South Pasade          35-03.00  
 22 Nathan Lee                   South Pasade          31-07.00  
 23 Isaiah BlueFord              Highland -ss          31-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan Wall                Grace Brethr         156-07.75  
  2 George Frasier V             Monrovia             141-06.75  
  3 Deion Webber                 Golden Valle         141-00.25  
  4 Roland Padilla               Damien               139-03.50  
  4 Dionne Dayoa                 Notre Dame (         139-03.50  
  6 Diontre Harris               Golden Valle         138-05.25  
  7 Jonathan Rinkus              Maranatha            135-10.75  
  8 Joe Fitzgerald               Notre Dame (         127-09.50  
  9 Arron Haigler                Notre Dame (         122-00.50  
 10 Javier Colin                 Monrovia             117-07.50  
 11 Joseph Cruz                  Bishop Amat          113-00.25  
 12 Christopher Ajalat           Maranatha            107-07.50  
 13 Patrick Gonzales             Sierra Canyo            105-05  
 14 Favian Ramirez               Centennial (            102-08  
 15 Isaiah Johnson               Maranatha             96-00.25  
 16 Daniel Ruchman               Westlake                 90-02  
 17 Ashmat Delawari              Highland -ss             79-11  
 18 Austin Williams              Highland -ss             76-06  
 19 Isaiah BlueFord              Highland -ss          72-05.50  
 19 Nick Ziolkowski              Westlake              72-05.50  
 -- Gerardo Lugo                 Garey                       ND  
      FOUL    x             
 
Boys 4x800 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridgeview  'A'                                      8:45.56  
     1) Alex Torres                     2) James Silva                    
     3) Isaac Lopez                     4) Ramon Flores                   
  2 Palisades  'A'                                      8:55.76  
     1) Connor Loveless                 2) Malachi Massaji                
     3) Daniel Vasquez                  4) Kevin Kato                     
  3 Oak Park  'A'                                       9:08.37  
     1) Matt Forutan                    2) Kevin Ha                       
     3) Ryan Harris                     4) Brian Schwartz                 
  4 Crespi  'A'                                         9:14.70  
     1) Clause Brandon                  2) Adamo Devito                   
     3) Harrison Wentzel                4) Villareal Matt                 
  5 Bishop Amat  'A'                                   10:06.37  
     1) Adrian Diaz                     2) Josh Moreno                    
     3) Andrew Coronel                  4) Brian Becerra                  
 
Boys 4x1600 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades  'A'                                     19:58.37  
     1) Malachi Massaji                 2) Kevin Kato                     
     3) Daniel Vasquez                  4) Shane Brouwer                  
  2 Ridgeview  'A'                                     20:10.80  
     1) Alex Torres                     2) James Silva                    
     3) Isaac Lopez                     4) Ramon Flores                   
  3 Bishop Amat  'A'                                   20:24.01  
     1) Adrian Diaz                     2) Elijah Montana                 
     3) Jason Salvador                  4) Brian Becerra                  
  4 Oak Park  'A'                                      20:38.10  
     1) Luke Wulf                       2) Zev Caiyem                     
     3) Matt Williams                   4) Keyan Bazargan                 
  5 Westlake  'A'                                      21:43.46  
     1) Alex Fealy                      2) Trevor White                   
     3) Timur Vural                     4) Luis Mex                       
  6 Palisades  'B'                                     22:31.59  
     1) Connor Smith                    2) Connor Loveless                
     3)                                 4) Everett Fisher                 
  7 Flintridge (Prs)  'A'                              22:41.85  
     1) Elliot Witter                   2) Ross Chase                     
     3) Rab Moran                       4) Matt Shaffer                   
  8 Bishop Amat  'B'                                   25:01.89  
     1) Paul Drust                      2) Ian Johnson                    
     3) Layte Cerrato                   4) Erik Estrada                   
 
Men 800 M Run College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 14 Estevan De La Rosa           Arcadia/Unatt           2:02.14  
 15 Jarrick Wenslow              Arcadia/Unatt           2:02.71  
 26 Eddie Tang                   Arcadia/Unatt           2:07.29  
 37 Immer Acosta                 Arcadia/Unatt           2:19.53  
 40 Thomas Tran                  Arcadia/Unatt           2:21.75  
 41 William Hsu                  Arcadia/Unatt           2:22.57  
 43 Kevin Conroy                 Arcadia/Unatt           2:30.76  
 44 Brandon Yamada               Arcadia/Unatt           2:30.91  
 46 Tommy Li                     Arcadia/Unatt           2:35.61  
 47 Jordan Garcia                Arcadia/Unatt           2:36.79  
 49 Michael Eng                  Arcadia/Unatt           2:45.95  
 50 Kevin Kua                    Arcadia/Unatt           2:56.73  
 51 Sebastian Nestor             Arcadia/Unatt           3:28.24  
 
Men 1500 M Run College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  9 Josue Gonzalez               Arcadia/Unatt           4:17.16  
 12 Thomas Tran                  Arcadia/Unatt           4:20.15 
 14 Joseph Barajas               Arcadia/Unatt           4:28.25  
 16 Exabiier Bars                Arcadia/Unatt           4:30.67  
 17 Chris Chen                   Arcadia/Unatt           4:31.38  
 19 Alex Evangelista             Arcadia/Unatt           4:33.30  
 20 Jeff Mettler                 Arcadia/Unatt           4:33.37  
 24 Zachary Price                Arcadia/Unatt           4:36.57  
 25 Eric Shen                    Arcadia/Unatt           4:36.91  
 28 Henry Lwin                   Arcadia/Unatt           4:41.24  
 29 Jacky Loh                    Arcadia/Unatt           4:41.41  
 30 Kevin Hsu                    Arcadia/Unatt           4:42.37  
 31 Kento Sie                    Arcadia/Unatt           4:45.75  
 32 Evan Chuu                    Arcadia/Unatt           4:46.01  
 33 Oliver Artiga                Arcadia/Unatt           4:46.33  
 35 Austin Che                   Arcadia/Unatt           4:47.79  
 36 Chris Lee                    Arcadia/Unatt           4:48.08  
 38 Brandon Tsao                 Arcadia/Unatt           4:50.27  
 40 Alvin Huang                  Arcadia/Unatt           4:56.59  
 41 Colin Kawai                  Arcadia/Unatt           5:02.16  
 42 Jerome Marquez               Arcadia/Unatt           5:10.85  
 43 William Kyi                  Arcadia/Unatt           5:11.66  
 44 Jacob Reyes                  Arcadia/Unatt           5:15.82  
 45 Daniel Huang                 Arcadia/Unatt           5:16.63  
 46 Eammon Littler               Arcadia/Unatt           5:46.42  
 47 Nabhan Khan                  Arcadia/Unatt           5:49.42  
 
Men 5000 M Run College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 19 Ravi Sharma                  Arcadia/Unatt          19:04.35  
 
Men 4x800 M Relay College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  2 Arcadia/Unatt  'A'                                 8:36.26  
     1) Thomas Tran                     2) Bryan Ngo                      
     3) Jeff Mettler                    4) Jason Tsugawa                  
 
Men 4x1600 M Relay College/Univ/Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  2 Arcadia/Unatt   'A'                                18:13.22  
     1) Estevan De La Rosa              2) Josue Gonzalez                 
     3) Mahmoud Moussa                  4) Jarrick Wenslow                

 


 

You may also like...