Arcadia Multis (Statewide) – 30 EPI Elites!



13TF Arcadia Logo

Sixth Annual Arcadia Multis
Thursday & Friday

Arcadia weekend kicks off with a decathlon and heptathlon competition
featuring a slew of the most versatile athletes in America!

 

Live Results Link! 
Courtesy of 

EPI_Line_Small

 

Friday Recap
By Matt Farmer
      (
ARCADIA, Calif.) – Bolstered by eight personal bests in the 10-event decathlon, Memphis University (TN) HS junior Harrison Williams won the Arcadia Multi's Decathlon title with 7,066 points.
       Williams breezed to the title with help from a PR 15'10" effort in winning the pole vault.
      "I had four (personal records) on day one then came back today with four more," said the AAU Intermediate Division decathlon champion from last summer, whose previous best score was 6,400.
       Oaks Christian junior Zack Bornstein finished in second with 6,967, amassing the best second-day point total of the competition with 3,334 over the 110-meter high hurdles (15.45), discus throw (142'1"), pole vault (12'10.75"), javelin (150'8") and 1,500 meters (4:40.17).
       Liam Henshaw (Marist HS, Eugene, OR) finished third with 6,676 while Duke-bound senior Connor Hall from San Luis Obispo HS was fourth in 6,562.
       Kendall Gustafson of Palisades HS only needed one big performance on day two to lock down the heptathlon title at the Arcadia Multis.
       The Duke-bound senior notched a personal best of 131'6 in the javelin throw en route to a gigantic lifetime best of 5,217.  The score ranks as the 17th-best performance in prep history and the second best in the multi-event meet's six-year history.
       After winning the second day's opening event (the long jump in 17'10.5"), Gustafson held on in the final event (the 800 meters is 2:31.62) to secure the victory over a national-class field.
         "I was really happy with the hurdles, high jump and javelin," said the Dolphins standout.  "That 800 was all I had left in my legs."
         Ashlee Moore (Hamilton HS, AZ) finished second (4,979), safely ahead of a personal best from Maya Neal (Neuqua Valley, IL), who finished in third at 4,650.

 

Thursday Recap
By Matt Farmer
        (
ARCADIA, Calif.) — The athlete that made the farthest trip west did the most damage on the first day of the Arcadia Multis in the decathlon.
          Harrison Williams (Memphis University, TN) was a model of consistency over the first five events, notching 3,761 points en route to a 128-point lead over local standout Zack Bornstein (Oaks Christian HS).
           Williams, the New Balance Indoor Nationals runner-up in the pentathlon last month, was second in the 100 meters (11.15), long jump (21'5.5) and shot put (43'7.75) before high jumping 6'3.5 and winning the 400 meters (50.10).
          Bornstein, a junior, is in second place after day one with 3,633 points.
          The first event of day two begins at 10 a.m. with the 110-meter high hurdles, followed by the discus throw, pole vault, javelin and 1,500-meter run.
          Palisades HS all-arounder Kendall Gustafson exorcized her Arcadia demons with some monumental performances en route to the first-day lead at the Arcadia Multi's Heptathlon.
          The Duke-bound senior avenged a fall in the opening event of the 2012 Arcadia seven-eventer with a personal best 14.74 in the 100-meter hurdles this time out, then stayed hot with a personal best in the high jump at 5'7.75".  Gustafson then won the shot put at 38'3.5" and posted a 26.04 clocking in the 200 meters.
          Gustafson finished the first day with 3,189 points, ahead of Hamilton (AZ) super-jumper Ashlee Moore (3,084) and Clovis West sophomore Lyndsey Lopes (2,917).
           Action begins in the heptathlon on Friday  at 10 a.m. with the long jump, followed by the javelin throw and 800-meter run.



All athletes competed unattached. Affiliations were added below after the meet for informational purposes only.

Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2013 07:39 PM
            2013 Arcadia Invitational Multis - 4/4/2013 to 4/5/2013            
                            Decathlon & Heptathlon                             
                              Arcadia High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Decathlon - Final Scores
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Harrison       11  Memphis University (TN)   7066  
  2 Bornstein, Zack          11  Oaks Christian            6967  
  3 Henshaw, Liam            11  Marist (OR)               6676  
  4 Hall, Connor             12  San Luis Obispo           6562  
  5 Honea, Ben               11  Marana (AZ)               6291  
  6 Johnson, Timmy           11  Canby (OR)                6261  
  7 Snow, Scott              12  Carlsbad                  6131  
  8 Beekman, Brad            12  Clovis                    6054  
  9 Cranford, Alec           12  Dana Hills                6032  
 10 Kimmer, Jeremy           11  Canyon-cc                 5952  
 11 Brendel, Tyler           10  Granite Bay               5842  
 12 Nicholls, Jason          12  Santa Teresa              5664  
 13 Johnson, Matt            12  El Dorado                 5654  
 14 Reid, Corey              10  Carson (NV)               5607  
 15 Bilderbeck, Sam          12  Alamosa (CO)              5506  
 16 Mulligan, Brandon        11  La Salle                  5474  
 17 BenBen, Ridge            12  Dana Hills                5463  
 18 Camarda, Joe             12  Whitney                   5388  
 19 Toh, Chris               12  San Luis Obispo           5342  
 20 Koehn, Gavin             12  Santa Barbara             5245  
 21 Comoglio, Halden         11  Dana Hills                5031  
 22 Podraza, Danny           12  Scripps Ranch             5006  
 23 Mannino, Nick            12  Covina                    4990  
 24 Sharpe, David            12  Casa Roble                4808  
 25 Smith, Dylan             10  San Luis Obispo           4401  
 26 Podraza, Zach            09  Scripps Ranch             4393  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.6
  1 brendel, tyler               Granite Bay              11.41     771
  2 Mulligan, Brandon            La Salle                 11.92     667
  3 Sharpe, David                Casa Roble               12.07     637
  4 Comoglio, Halden             Dana Hills               12.13     626
  5 Johnson, Matt                El Dorado                12.18     616
  6 Kimmer, Jeremy               Canyon -cc               12.27     599
  7 Podraza, Danny               Scripps Ranch            12.29     595
  8 Nicholls, Jason              Unattached               12.54     549
  9 Podraza, Zach                Scripps Ranch            13.26     425
Section  2     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Camarda, Joe                 Whitney                  11.04     852
  2 Cranford, Alec               Dana Hills               11.26     804
  3 Toh, Chris                   San Luis Obispo          11.35     784
  4 Koehn, Gavin                 Santa Barbara            11.43     767
  5 Beekman, Brad                Clovis                   11.63     725
  6 BenBen, Ridge                Dana Hills               11.84     683
  7 Mannino, Nick                Covina                   11.91     669
  8 Moses, Kyle                  San Juan Hills           12.10     631
  9 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo          12.59     540
Section  3     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Williams, Harrison           Memphis Universi         11.15     827
  2 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian           11.39     776
  3 Johnson, Timmy               Canby (Or)               11.54     744
  4 Honea, Ben                   Marana (Az)              11.58     736
  5 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo          11.61     730
  6 Henshaw, Liam                Marist (Or)              11.63     725
  7 Reid, Corey                  Carson (Nv)              11.82     687
  8 Bilderbeck, Sam              Alamosa (Co)             12.08     635
  9 Snow, Scott                  Carlsbad                 12.33     588
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kimmer, Jeremy               Canyon -cc               6.18m   1.0  20-03.50    626
     5.94m(1.2) 6.18m(1.0) 6.11m(1.0)            
  2 Snow, Scott                  Carlsbad                 5.89m   1.3  19-04.00    563
     5.66m(1.1) 5.89m(1.3) 5.79m(0.6)            
  3 Bilderbeck, Sam              Alamosa (Co)             5.87m   0.7  19-03.25    559
     5.54m(1.6) 5.87m(0.7) FOUL                 
  4 Nicholls, Jason              Unattached               5.80m   0.3  19-00.50    544
     5.79m(0.3) 5.72m(1.3) 5.80m(0.3)            
  5 Comoglio, Halden             Dana Hills               5.67m   0.4  18-07.25    516
     5.67m(0.4) 5.51m(0.6) 5.30m(1.3)            
  5 Camarda, Joe                 Whitney                  5.67m   1.4  18-07.25    516
     5.38m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 5.67m(1.4)            
  7 Johnson, Matt                El Dorado                5.64m   0.4  18-06.00    510
     5.64m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1)            
  8 Podraza, Danny               Scripps Ranch            5.52m   1.2  18-01.50    485
     5.52m(1.2) 5.07m(0.8) 5.13m(1.1)            
  9 BenBen, Ridge                Dana Hills               5.50m   0.9  18-00.50    481
     5.26m(0.6) 5.33m(0.8) 5.50m(0.9)            
 10 Podraza, Zach                Scripps Ranch            5.24m   1.1  17-02.25    429
     4.88m(0.9) 5.24m(1.1) 5.04m(0.9)            
 10 Moses, Kyle                  San Juan Hills           5.24m   0.9  17-02.25    429
     5.18m(1.0) 4.93m(0.1) 5.24m(0.9)            
 12 Sharpe, David                Casa Roble               5.09m   1.0  16-08.50    400
     5.09m(1.0) 4.74m(1.1) 4.52m(0.3)            
 13 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo          5.02m   0.7  16-05.75    386
     5.02m(0.7) 4.65m(0.4) 4.66m(1.8)            
Flight  2  
  1 Henshaw, Liam                Marist (Or)              6.56m  +0.0  21-06.25    711
     6.06m(+0.0) 6.22m(-1.0) 6.56m(+0.0)            
  2 Williams, Harrison           Memphis Universi         6.54m  -0.8  21-05.50    707
     6.43m(-1.3) 6.54m(-0.8) 5.90m(1.4)            
  3 Toh, Chris                   San Luis Obispo          6.38m   1.2  20-11.25    670
     6.27m(+0.0) 6.38m(1.2) 6.23m(-0.3)            
  3 Mulligan, Brandon            La Salle                 6.38m   2.4  20-11.25    670
     5.91m(-1.1) 5.87m(-1.6) 6.38m(2.4)            
  5 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian           6.35m   0.9  20-10.00    664
     6.07m(+0.0) 6.22m(-0.1) 6.35m(0.9)            
  6 Johnson, Timmy               Canby (Or)               6.28m   0.5  20-07.25    648
     6.10m(-0.8) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.5)            
  7 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo          6.21m   1.8  20-04.50    632
     5.85m(1.3) 6.21m(1.8) 6.15m(+0.0)            
  8 Honea, Ben                   Marana (Az)              6.16m   0.9  20-02.50    621
     5.61m(-1.6) 5.98m(-0.8) 6.16m(0.9)            
  9 Beekman, Brad                Clovis                   5.73m   0.9  18-09.75    529
     5.20m(-1.2) 5.41m(-1.3) 5.73m(0.9)            
 10 brendel, tyler               Granite Bay              5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25    527
     5.72m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Reid, Corey                  Carson (Nv)              5.59m  -1.6  18-04.25    500
     5.45m(-1.1) 5.59m(-1.6) 5.36m(1.5)            
 12 Cranford, Alec               Dana Hills               5.50m   1.6  18-00.50    481
     5.16m(0.8) 5.50m(1.6) FOUL(0.2)            
 12 Koehn, Gavin                 Santa Barbara            5.50m   0.2  18-00.50    481
     5.32m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.50m(0.2)            
 14 Mannino, Nick                Covina                   5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50    419
     5.00m(-1.3) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.17m(0.5)            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nicholls, Jason              Unattached              11.93m   39-01.75    602
      11.93m  11.31m  11.19m            
  2 Bilderbeck, Sam              Alamosa (Co)            11.57m   37-11.50    580
      11.57m  11.34m  11.26m            
  3 Snow, Scott                  Carlsbad                11.23m   36-10.25    560
      11.23m  10.84m  10.38m            
  4 Sharpe, David                Casa Roble              10.96m   35-11.50    543
      10.96m  FOUL  9.00m            
  5 Reid, Corey                  Carson (Nv)             10.89m   35-08.75    539
      10.89m  10.59m  10.49m            
  6 Kimmer, Jeremy               Canyon -cc              10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.57m  10.84m  10.36m            
  7 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo         10.70m   35-01.25    528
      10.49m  9.44m  10.70m            
  8 Moses, Kyle                  San Juan Hills          10.62m   34-10.25    523
      10.17m  10.62m  9.80m            
  9 Podraza, Danny               Scripps Ranch            9.72m   31-10.75    469
      9.30m  9.72m  9.41m            
 10 Mannino, Nick                Covina                   9.58m   31-05.25    460
      FOUL  8.58m  9.58m            
 11 Johnson, Matt                El Dorado                9.30m   30-06.25    444
      9.30m  8.57m  6.54m            
 12 Comoglio, Halden             Dana Hills               9.20m   30-02.25    438
      8.78m  9.20m  8.31m            
 13 Podraza, Zach                Scripps Ranch            8.37m   27-05.50    388
      8.37m  7.89m  8.15m            
Flight  2  
  1 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian          15.32m   50-03.25    809
      14.27m  14.91m  15.32m            
  2 Mulligan, Brandon            La Salle                14.14m   46-04.75    737
      13.10m  14.14m  12.94m            
  3 Williams, Harrison           Memphis Universi        13.30m   43-07.75    686
      12.43m  13.06m  13.30m            
  4 Beekman, Brad                Clovis                  12.94m   42-05.50    664
      FOUL  FOUL  12.94m            
  5 Henshaw, Liam                Marist (Or)             12.74m   41-09.75    651
      12.24m  11.76m  12.74m            
  6 Honea, Ben                   Marana (Az)             12.53m   41-01.50    639
      12.47m  12.53m  12.44m            
  7 Cranford, Alec               Dana Hills              12.50m   41-00.25    637
      12.47m  12.41m  12.50m            
  8 Johnson, Timmy               Canby (Or)              11.88m   38-11.75    599
      11.66m  FOUL  11.88m            
  9 Koehn, Gavin                 Santa Barbara           11.34m   37-02.50    566
      10.86m  10.48m  11.34m            
 10 brendel, tyler               Granite Bay             11.14m   36-06.75    554
      11.09m  11.14m  11.09m            
 11 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo         10.91m   35-09.50    540
      9.98m  10.91m  10.27m            
 12 Camarda, Joe                 Whitney                 10.19m   33-05.25    497
      9.80m  10.19m  10.13m            
 13 BenBen, Ridge                Dana Hills               9.97m   32-08.50    484
      8.79m  9.95m  9.97m            
 14 Toh, Chris                   San Luis Obispo          8.97m   29-05.25    424
      8.30m  FOUL  8.97m            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Toh, Chris                   San Luis Obispo          1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 brendel, tyler               Granite Bay              1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo          1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Honea, Ben                   Marana (Az)              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Comoglio, Halden             Dana Hills               1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Podraza, Zach                Scripps Ranch            1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nicholls, Jason              Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Cranford, Alec               Dana Hills               1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Beekman, Brad                Clovis                   1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Mulligan, Brandon            La Salle                 1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Mannino, Nick                Covina                   1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 11 Koehn, Gavin                 Santa Barbara            1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo          1.47m    4-09.75    367
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Sharpe, David                Casa Roble               1.37m    4-06.00    297
     1.22 1.37 
        O   XO 
Flight  2  
  1 Reid, Corey                  Carson (Nv)              1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO 
  1 Kimmer, Jeremy               Canyon -cc               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Williams, Harrison           Memphis Universi         1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Henshaw, Liam                Marist (Or)              1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bilderbeck, Sam              Alamosa (Co)             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian           1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Snow, Scott                  Carlsbad                 1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Moses, Kyle                  San Juan Hills           1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Podraza, Danny               Scripps Ranch            1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Johnson, Matt                El Dorado                1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Johnson, Timmy               Canby (Or)               1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Camarda, Joe                 Whitney                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 BenBen, Ridge                Dana Hills               1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Johnson, Matt                El Dorado                51.54     745
  2 BenBen, Ridge                Dana Hills               52.82     689
  3 Sharpe, David                Casa Roble               53.22     672
  4 Mannino, Nick                Covina                   54.69     611
  5 Moses, Kyle                  San Juan Hills           55.05     597
  6 Podraza, Danny               Scripps Ranch            55.70     571
  7 Comoglio, Halden             Dana Hills               55.78     568
  8 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo          59.62     426
  9 Podraza, Zach                Scripps Ranch            59.84     419
Section  2  
  1 Reid, Corey                  Carson (Nv)              51.02     768
  2 brendel, tyler               Granite Bay              51.12     764
  3 Toh, Chris                   San Luis Obispo          51.87     730
  4 Camarda, Joe                 Whitney                  52.22     715
  5 Koehn, Gavin                 Santa Barbara            52.27     713
  6 Kimmer, Jeremy               Canyon -cc               54.30     627
  7 Beekman, Brad                Clovis                   55.22     590
  8 Bilderbeck, Sam              Alamosa (Co)             55.99     560
  9 Nicholls, Jason              Unattached               57.12     516
Section  3  
  1 Williams, Harrison           Memphis Universi         50.10     810
  2 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian           50.71     782
  3 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo          50.75     780
  4 Cranford, Alec               Dana Hills               50.86     775
  5 Snow, Scott                  Carlsbad                 52.45     705
  6 Johnson, Timmy               Canby (Or)               52.94     684
  7 Honea, Ben                   Marana (Az)              52.97     683
  8 Henshaw, Liam                Marist (Or)              53.50     660
  9 Mulligan, Brandon            La Salle                 58.66     460
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1 Podraza, Danny               Scripps Ranch            16.63     663
  2 Sharpe, David                Casa Roble               16.95     629
  3 BenBen, Ridge                Dana Hills               17.76     547
  4 Nicholls, Jason              Unattached               17.79     544
  5 Mannino, Nick                Covina                   17.82     542
  6 Comoglio, Halden             Dana Hills               18.58     470
  7 Podraza, Zach                Scripps Ranch            19.03     430
  8 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo          20.02     348
  9 Moses, Kyle                  San Juan Hills           20.98     276
Section  2     Wind: -0.8
  1 Mulligan, Brandon            La Salle                 15.78     758
  2 Camarda, Joe                 Whitney                  15.97     736
  3 brendel, tyler               Granite Bay              16.43     685
  4 Bilderbeck, Sam              Alamosa (Co)             16.52     675
  5 Johnson, Matt                El Dorado                17.04     620
  6 Beekman, Brad                Clovis                   17.05     619
  7 Kimmer, Jeremy               Canyon -cc               17.10     614
  8 Cranford, Alec               Dana Hills               20.05     345
  9 Koehn, Gavin                 Santa Barbara            20.29     327
Section  3     Wind: -0.8
  1 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian           15.45     796
  2 Williams, Harrison           Memphis Universi         15.48     792
  3 Henshaw, Liam                Marist (Or)              15.68     769
  4 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo          15.74     762
  5 Johnson, Timmy               Canby (Or)               16.43     685
  6 Snow, Scott                  Carlsbad                 16.53     674
  7 Honea, Ben                   Marana (Az)              16.64     662
  8 Reid, Corey                  Carson (Nv)              17.12     612
  9 Toh, Chris                   San Luis Obispo          17.23     600
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cranford, Alec               Dana Hills              46.72m     153-03    802
      46.39m  46.72m  46.38m            
  2 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo         44.45m     145-10    756
      40.42m  43.32m  44.45m            
  3 Nicholls, Jason              Unattached              43.96m     144-03    745
      43.96m  FOUL  41.66m            
  4 Koehn, Gavin                 Santa Barbara           35.68m     117-01    577
      35.68m  FOUL  32.75m            
  5 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo         34.73m     113-11    558
      FOUL  31.19m  34.73m            
  6 BenBen, Ridge                Dana Hills              32.13m     105-05    507
      FOUL  28.25m  32.13m            
  7 Sharpe, David                Casa Roble              32.01m     105-00    504
      32.01m  FOUL  29.36m            
  8 Mannino, Nick                Covina                  31.27m     102-07    489
      31.27m  18.88m  FOUL            
  9 Podraza, Zach                Scripps Ranch           27.86m      91-05    423
      27.86m  26.72m  24.43m            
 10 Podraza, Danny               Scripps Ranch           27.83m      91-04    422
      27.78m  27.83m  27.82m            
 11 Comoglio, Halden             Dana Hills              26.64m      87-05    399
      26.64m  FOUL  25.67m            
 12 Johnson, Matt                El Dorado               26.18m      85-11    390
      24.60m  26.18m  25.68m            
Flight  2  
  1 Mulligan, Brandon            La Salle                44.98m     147-07    766
      FOUL  44.98m  44.54m            
  2 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian          43.32m     142-01    732
      FOUL  43.32m  41.10m            
  3 Beekman, Brad                Clovis                  41.78m     137-01    701
      41.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Honea, Ben                   Marana (Az)             40.91m     134-03    683
      36.98m  38.27m  40.91m            
  5 Snow, Scott                  Carlsbad                38.70m     127-00    638
      36.22m  36.29m  38.70m            
  6 Henshaw, Liam                Marist (Or)             38.14m     125-01    627
      38.14m  30.70m  35.36m            
  7 Johnson, Timmy               Canby (Or)              36.41m     119-05    592
      35.42m  33.04m  36.41m            
  8 Williams, Harrison           Memphis Universi        32.58m     106-11    515
      32.57m  32.58m  FOUL            
  9 Bilderbeck, Sam              Alamosa (Co)            32.45m     106-05    513
      30.56m  31.98m  32.45m            
 10 Kimmer, Jeremy               Canyon -cc              31.36m     102-11    491
      31.36m  31.16m  29.01m            
 11 Reid, Corey                  Carson (Nv)             31.05m     101-10    485
      30.28m  FOUL  31.05m            
 12 brendel, tyler               Granite Bay             29.12m      95-06    447
      FOUL  29.12m  26.56m            
 13 Camarda, Joe                 Whitney                 26.00m      85-04    386
      22.67m  26.00m  FOUL            
 14 Toh, Chris                   San Luis Obispo         19.38m      63-07    260
      19.38m  17.40m  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cranford, Alec               Dana Hills               3.78m   12-04.75    557
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Honea, Ben                   Marana (Az)              3.78m   12-04.75    557
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 brendel, tyler               Granite Bay              3.63m   11-10.75    517
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Koehn, Gavin                 Santa Barbara            3.33m   10-11.00    439
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Podraza, Zach                Scripps Ranch            3.18m   10-05.25    401
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 
        O    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Podraza, Danny               Scripps Ranch            3.18m   10-05.25    401
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo          3.18m   10-05.25    401
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 BenBen, Ridge                Dana Hills               3.03m    9-11.25    364
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Mannino, Nick                Covina                   2.88m    9-05.25    328
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Toh, Chris                   San Luis Obispo          2.73m    8-11.50    293
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Sharpe, David                Casa Roble               2.73m    8-11.50    293
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 
        P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXP 
 12 Camarda, Joe                 Whitney                  2.58m    8-05.50    259
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Mulligan, Brandon            La Salle                 2.43m    7-11.50    227
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Reid, Corey                  Carson (Nv)                 NH            
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Williams, Harrison           Memphis Universi         4.83m   15-10.00    859
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo          4.53m   14-10.25    769
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
      XXO    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Henshaw, Liam                Marist (Or)              4.53m   14-10.25    769
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Beekman, Brad                Clovis                   4.53m   14-10.25    769
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Matt                El Dorado                4.23m   13-10.50    682
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kimmer, Jeremy               Canyon -cc               4.23m   13-10.50    682
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nicholls, Jason              Unattached               4.08m   13-04.50    640
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Timmy               Canby (Or)               4.08m   13-04.50    640
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 
        P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Comoglio, Halden             Dana Hills               3.93m   12-10.75    598
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian           3.93m   12-10.75    598
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
        P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Snow, Scott                  Carlsbad                 3.78m   12-04.75    557
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Bilderbeck, Sam              Alamosa (Co)             3.78m   12-04.75    557
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
        O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 BenBen, Ridge                Dana Hills              46.79m     153-06    541
      41.45m  41.05m  46.79m            
  2 Henshaw, Liam                Marist (Or)             43.28m     142-00    490
      43.28m  40.43m  38.90m            
  3 Mulligan, Brandon            La Salle                42.52m     139-06    479
      FOUL  FOUL  42.52m            
  4 Mannino, Nick                Covina                  41.75m     137-00    468
      41.14m  FOUL  41.75m            
  5 Podraza, Zach                Scripps Ranch           41.31m     135-06    461
      41.18m  39.78m  41.31m            
  6 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo         41.09m     134-10    458
      39.61m  41.09m  FOUL            
  7 Podraza, Danny               Scripps Ranch           38.93m     127-09    427
      34.51m  38.57m  38.93m            
  8 Comoglio, Halden             Dana Hills              37.99m     124-08    413
      34.91m  32.94m  37.99m            
  9 Nicholls, Jason              Unattached              36.60m     120-01    393
      FOUL  FOUL  36.60m            
 10 Koehn, Gavin                 Santa Barbara           36.47m     119-08    391
      36.47m  29.85m  33.69m            
 11 Johnson, Matt                El Dorado               35.26m     115-08    374
      33.94m  30.93m  35.26m            
 12 Sharpe, David                Casa Roble              26.86m      88-01    255
      FOUL  26.86m  26.01m            
Flight  2  
  1 Cranford, Alec               Dana Hills              48.76m     160-00    570
      48.76m  44.51m  FOUL            
  2 Honea, Ben                   Marana (Az)             47.61m     156-02    553
      46.08m  47.09m  47.61m            
  3 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian          45.93m     150-08    529
      36.54m  45.93m  42.86m            
  4 Johnson, Timmy               Canby (Or)              45.49m     149-03    522
      45.49m  43.85m  45.39m            
  5 Williams, Harrison           Memphis Universi        44.17m     144-11    503
      42.70m  42.59m  44.17m            
  6 Snow, Scott                  Carlsbad                42.54m     139-07    479
      41.81m  40.30m  42.54m            
  7 Beekman, Brad                Clovis                  41.56m     136-04    465
      36.43m  37.98m  41.56m            
  8 Reid, Corey                  Carson (Nv)             39.86m     130-09    440
      36.54m  39.21m  39.86m            
  9 Camarda, Joe                 Whitney                 38.15m     125-02    415
      38.15m  36.62m  31.98m            
 10 brendel, tyler               Granite Bay             35.35m     116-00    375
      FOUL  35.35m  FOUL            
 11 Kimmer, Jeremy               Canyon -cc              35.27m     115-08    374
      29.99m  35.27m  33.74m            
 12 Toh, Chris                   San Luis Obispo         35.03m     114-11    371
      35.03m  32.81m  FOUL            
 13 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo         33.28m     109-02    346
      29.67m  29.54m  33.28m            
 14 Bilderbeck, Sam              Alamosa (Co)            33.13m     108-08    343
      FOUL  FOUL  33.13m            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Reid, Corey                  Carson (Nv)            4:21.63     800
       2:56.964 (2:56.964)        4:21.621 (1:24.657)
  2 Johnson, Matt                El Dorado              4:34.88     713
       3:04.091 (3:04.091)        4:34.871 (1:30.781)
  3 BenBen, Ridge                Dana Hills             4:45.39     647
       3:12.486 (3:12.486)        4:45.383 (1:32.898)
  4 Nicholls, Jason              Unattached             4:51.32     611
       3:15.544 (3:15.544)        4:51.316 (1:35.772)
  5 Toh, Chris                   San Luis Obispo        4:51.82     608
       3:18.690 (3:18.690)        4:51.818 (1:33.129)
  6 Mannino, Nick                Covina                 4:53.12     600
       3:17.623 (3:17.623)        4:53.111 (1:35.489)
  7 Koehn, Gavin                 Santa Barbara          4:56.46     580
       3:17.974 (3:17.974)        4:56.452 (1:38.479)
  8 Sharpe, David                Casa Roble             4:56.88     578
       3:18.314 (3:18.314)        4:56.876 (1:38.562)
  9 Podraza, Zach                Scripps Ranch          5:11.19     497
       3:19.891 (3:19.891)        5:11.186 (1:51.296)
 10 Camarda, Joe                 Whitney                5:19.56     452
       3:32.011 (3:32.011)        5:19.559 (1:47.549)
 11 Comoglio, Halden             Dana Hills             5:21.43     443
       3:33.079 (3:33.079)        5:21.421 (1:48.343)
 12 Podraza, Danny               Scripps Ranch          5:27.21     413
       3:28.752 (3:28.752)        5:27.201 (1:58.450)
 13 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo        5:32.20     389
       3:35.389 (3:35.389)        5:32.195 (1:56.807)
Section  2  
  1 Snow, Scott                  Carlsbad               4:26.93     765
       2:55.397 (2:55.397)        4:26.922 (1:31.525)
  2 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian         4:40.17     679
       3:09.224 (3:09.224)        4:40.161 (1:30.937)
  3 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo        4:45.67     645
       3:15.669 (3:15.669)        4:45.661 (1:29.992)
  4 Williams, Harrison           Memphis Universi       4:47.10     636
       3:11.667 (3:11.667)        4:47.091 (1:35.425)
  5 Kimmer, Jeremy               Canyon -cc             4:48.57     627
       3:16.213 (3:16.213)        4:48.569 (1:32.356)
  6 brendel, tyler               Granite Bay            4:53.09     600
       3:19.989 (3:19.989)        4:53.089 (1:33.101)
  7 Honea, Ben                   Marana (Az)            4:53.56     597
       3:16.779 (3:16.779)        4:53.557 (1:36.778)
  8 Johnson, Timmy               Canby (Or)             4:55.27     587
       3:17.236 (3:17.236)        4:55.269 (1:38.034)
  9 Cranford, Alec               Dana Hills             4:56.40     581
       3:15.454 (3:15.454)        4:56.392 (1:40.939)
 10 Henshaw, Liam                Marist (Or)            5:02.96     543
       3:19.869 (3:19.869)        5:02.955 (1:43.086)
 11 Beekman, Brad                Clovis                 5:08.41     512
       3:27.420 (3:27.420)        5:08.407 (1:40.988)
 12 Bilderbeck, Sam              Alamosa (Co)           5:21.87     440
       3:31.747 (3:31.747)        5:21.865 (1:50.118)
 13 Mulligan, Brandon            La Salle               5:58.77     269
       3:52.066 (3:52.066)        5:58.766 (2:06.700)




All athletes competed unattached. Affiliations were added below
after the meet for informational purposes only.
 
Event 2  Girls Heptathlon - Final Scores
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall       12  Palisades                 5217  
  2 Moore, Ashlee            11  Hamilton (AZ)             4979  
  3 Neal, Maya               10  Neuqua Valley (IL)        4650  
  4 Lopes, Lyndsey           10  Clovis West               4453  
  5 McCluskey, Lauren        10  Pullman (WA)              4328  
  6 Vandenberg, Kylee        12  San Juan Hills            4303  
  7 Herman, Kylie            12  Ventura                   4198  
  8 Barker, Brenna           12  Dana Hills                4168  
  9 Burns, Shaina            11  Lakeville South (MN)      4130  
 10 Harper, Kelsey           11  San Luis Obispo           4004  
 11 Dalley, Alex             12  San Luis Obispo           3958  
 12 Hagerstrand, Kilee       11  Marana (AZ)               3910  
 13 Culhane, Asha            11  Oaks Christian            3710  
 14 Thompson, Alyssa         12  Salpointe Catholic (AZ)   3706  
 15 McGarity, Mally          12  Marana (AZ)               3589  
 16 Standal, Whitney         12  El Dorado                 3586  
 17 Martindale, Kelli        11  Santa Barbara             3584  
 18 Singleton, Starlynn      12  Murrieta Mesa             3546  
 19 Becker, Ariel            12  San Luis Obispo           3501  
 20 Devaney, CeCe            09  San Luis Obispo           3357  
 21 Smith, Delaney           10  Nevada Union              3229  
 22 McNown, Jelena           12  Murrieta Valley           3079  
 23 Willey, Elizabeth        09  San Luis Obispo           2899  
 24 Feshbach, Natasha        09  Santa Barbara             2609  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Neal, Maya                   Neuqua Valley (I         14.87     859
  2 Herman, Kylie                Ventura                  15.76     744
  3 Dalley, Alex                 San Luis Obispo          16.04     709
  4 Harper, Kelsey               San Luis Obispo          16.18     692
  5 Vandenberg, Kylee            San Juan Hills           16.53     651
  6 Singleton, Starlynn          Murrieta Mesa            16.55     648
  7 Willey, Elizabeth            San Luis Obispo          19.04     387
  8 Devaney, CeCe                San Luis Obispo          19.63     334
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 McGarity, Mally              Marana (Az)              15.74     746
  2 McNown, Jelena               Murrieta Valley          16.25     684
  3 Martindale, Kelli            Santa Barbara            16.79     620
  4 Becker, Ariel                San Luis Obispo          17.58     533
  5 Smith, Delaney               Nevada Union             18.53     435
  6 Culhane, Asha                Oaks Christian           19.64     333
 -- Feshbach, Natasha            Santa Barbara               DQ   Pushed hurdle down
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Moore, Ashlee                Hamilton (Az)            14.14     959
  2 Gustafson, Kendall           Palisades                14.74     876
  3 Lopes, Lyndsey               Clovis West              15.13     825
  4 McCluskey, Lauren            Pullman (Wa)             15.31     801
  5 Barker, Brenna               Dana Hills               15.64     759
  6 Burns, Shaina                Lakeville South          15.75     745
  7 Haggerstarand, Kilee         Marana (Az)              16.80     619
  8 Standel, Whitney             El Dorado                17.52     539
 -- Thompson, Alyssa             Unattached                  DQ   Pushed hurdle down
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           Palisades                1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O    O   XX 
  1 Lopes, Lyndsey               Clovis West              1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Barker, Brenna               Dana Hills               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Moore, Ashlee                Hamilton (Az)            1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 McCluskey, Lauren            Pullman (Wa)             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Burns, Shaina                Lakeville South          1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Alyssa             Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 McGarity, Mally              Marana (Az)              1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Smith, Delaney               Nevada Union             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Neal, Maya                   Neuqua Valley (I         1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Singleton, Starlynn          Murrieta Mesa            1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 McNown, Jelena               Murrieta Valley          1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Standel, Whitney             El Dorado                1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Devaney, CeCe                San Luis Obispo          1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Herman, Kylie                Ventura                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dalley, Alex                 San Luis Obispo          1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Culhane, Asha                Oaks Christian           1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Harper, Kelsey               San Luis Obispo          1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Vandenberg, Kylee            San Juan Hills           1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Becker, Ariel                San Luis Obispo          1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Haggerstarand, Kilee         Marana (Az)              1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Feshbach, Natasha            Santa Barbara            1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Martindale, Kelli            Santa Barbara            1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Willey, Elizabeth            San Luis Obispo          1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           Palisades               11.67m   38-03.50    639
      11.67m  11.15m  11.62m            
  2 Martindale, Kelli            Santa Barbara           10.81m   35-05.75    583
      10.60m  10.02m  10.81m            
  3 Vandenberg, Kylee            San Juan Hills           9.56m   31-04.50    501
      9.21m  8.76m  9.56m            
  4 Dalley, Alex                 San Luis Obispo          9.23m   30-03.50    479
      8.91m  8.87m  9.23m            
  5 Culhane, Asha                Oaks Christian           8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.87m  8.71m  8.97m            
  6 Lopes, Lyndsey               Clovis West              8.96m   29-04.75    462
      8.96m  8.73m  8.64m            
  7 Thompson, Alyssa             Unattached               8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.20m  8.71m  8.71m            
  8 Devaney, CeCe                San Luis Obispo          8.58m   28-01.75    437
      7.21m  8.58m  8.36m            
  9 Smith, Delaney               Nevada Union             7.82m   25-08.00    388
      7.22m  7.47m  7.82m            
 10 Becker, Ariel                San Luis Obispo          7.70m   25-03.25    380
      7.70m  7.00m  6.47m            
 11 Feshbach, Natasha            Santa Barbara            6.87m   22-06.50    327
      6.63m  6.87m  5.98m            
 12 Willey, Elizabeth            San Luis Obispo          6.34m   20-09.75    293
      6.34m  6.17m  6.24m            
Flight  2  
  1 Burns, Shaina                Lakeville South         10.12m   33-02.50    537
      10.12m  9.54m  9.21m            
  2 Moore, Ashlee                Hamilton (Az)            9.79m   32-01.50    516
      9.79m  9.58m  9.70m            
  3 Herman, Kylie                Ventura                  9.70m   31-10.00    510
      9.50m  9.39m  9.70m            
  4 McCluskey, Lauren            Pullman (Wa)             9.69m   31-09.50    509
      9.24m  9.44m  9.69m            
  5 Haggerstarand, Kilee         Marana (Az)              9.63m   31-07.25    505
      9.33m  8.75m  9.63m            
  6 Neal, Maya                   Neuqua Valley (I         9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.82m  8.26m  9.16m            
  7 Harper, Kelsey               San Luis Obispo          8.70m   28-06.50    445
      8.18m  8.37m  8.70m            
  8 Standel, Whitney             El Dorado                8.29m   27-02.50    418
      7.93m  7.73m  8.29m            
  9 Singleton, Starlynn          Murrieta Mesa            7.90m   25-11.00    393
      7.90m  7.29m  7.53m            
 10 McGarity, Mally              Marana (Az)              7.39m   24-03.00    360
      6.18m  6.99m  7.39m            
 11 McNown, Jelena               Murrieta Valley          7.15m   23-05.50    345
      7.15m  FOUL  6.41m            
 12 Barker, Brenna               Dana Hills               7.00m   22-11.75    335
      5.82m  6.62m  7.00m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.4
  1 Thompson, Alyssa             Unattached               25.26     863
  2 Haggerstarand, Kilee         Marana (Az)              26.74     734
  3 Feshbach, Natasha            Santa Barbara            27.69     655
  4 McNown, Jelena               Murrieta Valley          28.14     620
  5 Willey, Elizabeth            San Luis Obispo          28.51     591
  6 Martindale, Kelli            Santa Barbara            28.66     580
Section  2     Wind: -1.5
  1 Culhane, Asha                Oaks Christian           26.72     735
  2 Becker, Ariel                San Luis Obispo          27.29     688
  3 Burns, Shaina                Lakeville South          27.61     662
  4 Harper, Kelsey               San Luis Obispo          27.96     634
  5 Herman, Kylie                Ventura                  27.97     633
  6 Standel, Whitney             El Dorado                28.57     587
  7 McGarity, Mally              Marana (Az)              28.81     568
  8 Smith, Delaney               Nevada Union             28.89     562
  9 Devaney, CeCe                San Luis Obispo          29.26     535
Section  3     Wind: -0.1
  1 Neal, Maya                   Neuqua Valley (I         25.24     865
  2 Moore, Ashlee                Hamilton (Az)            25.41     850
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           Palisades                26.02     795
  4 Vandenberg, Kylee            San Juan Hills           26.50     754
  5 Lopes, Lyndsey               Clovis West              26.53     751
  6 Singleton, Starlynn          Murrieta Mesa            26.63     743
  7 Dalley, Alex                 San Luis Obispo          27.33     685
  8 Barker, Brenna               Dana Hills               27.35     683
  9 McCluskey, Lauren            Pullman (Wa)             27.38     681
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           Palisades                5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75    686
     5.42m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.41m(0.2)            
  2 Thompson, Alyssa             Unattached               5.42m   0.3  17-09.50    677
     5.30m(1.2) 5.22m(0.1) 5.42m(0.3)            
  3 Culhane, Asha                Oaks Christian           5.11m   0.8  16-09.25    589
     5.08m(0.6) 5.11m(0.8) 4.73m(0.8)            
  4 McNown, Jelena               Murrieta Valley          5.10m   0.6  16-08.75    587
     5.10m(0.6) 4.92m(0.6) 4.64m(0.4)            
  5 Becker, Ariel                San Luis Obispo          4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50    535
     FOUL(0.8) 4.74m(0.3) 4.91m(+0.0)            
  6 McCluskey, Lauren            Pullman (Wa)             4.77m   0.3  15-07.75    498
     4.58m(0.4) 4.77m(0.3) 4.52m(0.3)            
  7 Vandenberg, Kylee            San Juan Hills           4.65m   0.4  15-03.25    466
     4.65m(0.4) 4.45m(0.2) 4.63m(0.1)            
  8 Devaney, CeCe                San Luis Obispo          4.60m   0.2  15-01.25    454
     FOUL(0.5) 4.60m(0.2) FOUL(0.4)            
  9 Feshbach, Natasha            Santa Barbara            4.57m   0.9  15-00.00    446
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.49m(0.1) 4.57m(0.9)            
 10 McGarity, Mally              Marana (Az)              4.52m   0.6  14-10.00    433
     4.17m(0.2) 4.37m(0.2) 4.52m(0.6)            
 11 Willey, Elizabeth            San Luis Obispo          4.37m   1.4  14-04.00    396
     4.16m(0.5) 4.37m(1.4) 4.25m(0.7)            
 12 Smith, Delaney               Nevada Union             4.29m   0.4  14-01.00    376
     3.98m(0.5) 4.29m(0.4) 3.89m(+0.0)            
Flight  2  
  1 Neal, Maya                   Neuqua Valley (I         5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75    680
     5.43m(+0.0) 5.37m(-0.3) 5.38m(-0.8)            
  2 Herman, Kylie                Ventura                  5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75    643
     FOUL(1.1) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0)            
  3 Moore, Ashlee                Hamilton (Az)            5.25m   0.7  17-02.75    628
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.7) 5.25m(0.7)            
  4 Barker, Brenna               Dana Hills               5.17m   0.9  16-11.50    606
     5.11m(0.5) 5.17m(0.9) 5.14m(-1.3)            
  5 Harper, Kelsey               San Luis Obispo          5.07m   1.6  16-07.75    578
     5.07m(1.6) 4.96m(+0.0) 4.79m(0.5)            
  6 Singleton, Starlynn          Murrieta Mesa            4.92m   0.4  16-01.75    538
     4.92m(0.4) 4.88m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)            
  7 Dalley, Alex                 San Luis Obispo          4.91m   0.9  16-01.50    535
     4.91m(0.9) 4.82m(0.3) 4.89m(-0.5)            
  8 Haggerstarand, Kilee         Marana (Az)              4.84m  +0.0  15-10.50    516
     4.84m(+0.0) 4.47m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)            
  9 Burns, Shaina                Lakeville South          4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50    508
     4.81m(+0.0) 4.66m(1.1) FOUL(-0.5)            
 10 Martindale, Kelli            Santa Barbara            4.73m   0.3  15-06.25    487
     4.68m(1.4) 4.73m(0.3) 4.48m(-0.4)            
 11 Lopes, Lyndsey               Clovis West              4.55m  +0.0  14-11.25    441
     4.33m(0.5) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.47m(-0.7)            
 12 Standel, Whitney             El Dorado                4.42m  -0.1  14-06.00    408
     4.40m(1.6) 4.40m(-0.2) 4.42m(-0.1)            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Herman, Kylie                Ventura                 33.01m     108-04    534
      31.86m  FOUL  33.01m            
  2 Devaney, CeCe                San Luis Obispo         29.59m      97-01    469
      26.48m  26.04m  29.59m            
  3 Becker, Ariel                San Luis Obispo         26.21m      86-00    405
      25.01m  24.70m  26.21m            
  4 Martindale, Kelli            Santa Barbara           25.24m      82-10    387
      25.24m  14.67m  17.26m            
  5 Dalley, Alex                 San Luis Obispo         25.07m      82-03    384
      19.03m  25.07m  24.77m            
  6 Culhane, Asha                Oaks Christian          23.61m      77-05    356
      23.61m  22.86m  23.15m            
  7 Thompson, Alyssa             Unattached              23.46m      77-00    353
      20.61m  23.46m  22.93m            
  8 McCluskey, Lauren            Pullman (Wa)            23.27m      76-04    350
      21.77m  23.27m  22.04m            
  9 Smith, Delaney               Nevada Union            22.79m      74-09    341
      22.79m  22.17m  20.82m            
 10 Standel, Whitney             El Dorado               20.16m      66-02    292
      18.65m  19.01m  20.16m            
 11 Willey, Elizabeth            San Luis Obispo         18.86m      61-10    268
      17.53m  18.86m  18.27m            
 12 Feshbach, Natasha            Santa Barbara           17.29m      56-09    239
      17.29m  16.54m  14.51m            
Flight  2  
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           Palisades               40.09m     131-06    669
      36.93m  40.09m  37.96m            
  2 Vandenberg, Kylee            San Juan Hills          37.20m     122-00    614
      34.80m  32.27m  37.20m            
  2 Moore, Ashlee                Hamilton (Az)           37.20m     122-00    614
      FOUL  26.23m  37.20m            
  4 Neal, Maya                   Neuqua Valley (I        29.62m      97-02    469
      29.62m  28.45m  27.33m            
  5 Haggerstarand, Kilee         Marana (Az)             29.06m      95-04    459
      24.82m  29.06m  24.91m            
  6 McGarity, Mally              Marana (Az)             28.74m      94-03    453
      26.80m  24.96m  28.74m            
  7 Burns, Shaina                Lakeville South         26.75m      87-09    415
      26.75m  26.00m  21.10m            
  8 Harper, Kelsey               San Luis Obispo         26.14m      85-09    404
      FOUL  26.14m  23.83m            
  9 Lopes, Lyndsey               Clovis West             25.61m      84-00    394
      25.61m  19.60m  23.31m            
 10 Barker, Brenna               Dana Hills              23.24m      76-03    349
      17.52m  FOUL  23.24m            
 11 Singleton, Starlynn          Murrieta Mesa           18.16m      59-07    255
      17.19m  18.16m  17.30m            
 12 McNown, Jelena               Murrieta Valley         17.08m      56-00    235
      12.89m  16.44m  17.08m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thompson, Alyssa             Unattached             2:27.57     724
       1:11.287 (1:11.287)        2:27.566 (1:16.279)
  2 Culhane, Asha                Oaks Christian         2:29.32     701
       1:13.308 (1:13.308)        2:29.316 (1:16.008)
  3 Standel, Whitney             El Dorado              2:34.18     641
       1:12.509 (1:12.509)        2:34.177 (1:21.668)
  4 Devaney, CeCe                San Luis Obispo        2:42.92     540
       1:19.430 (1:19.430)        2:42.918 (1:23.488)
  5 Smith, Delaney               Nevada Union           2:43.01     539
       1:18.729 (1:18.729)        2:43.003 (1:24.274)
  6 Willey, Elizabeth            San Luis Obispo        2:43.35     535
       1:18.293 (1:18.293)        2:43.349 (1:25.057)
  7 Feshbach, Natasha            Santa Barbara          2:45.37     513
       1:19.723 (1:19.723)        2:45.369 (1:25.646)
  8 Martindale, Kelli            Santa Barbara          2:46.73     498
       1:18.887 (1:18.887)        2:46.723 (1:27.836)
  9 Becker, Ariel                San Luis Obispo        2:48.53     479
       1:14.078 (1:14.078)        2:48.522 (1:34.445)
 10 Singleton, Starlynn          Murrieta Mesa          2:52.82     435
       1:18.984 (1:18.984)        2:52.814 (1:33.830)
 11 McNown, Jelena               Murrieta Valley        3:42.33      74
       1:21.594 (1:21.594)        3:42.328 (2:20.734)
Section  2  
  1 Vandenberg, Kylee            San Juan Hills         2:19.05     836
       1:07.445 (1:07.445)        2:19.044 (1:11.599)
  2 McCluskey, Lauren            Pullman (Wa)           2:27.05     730
       1:04.054 (1:04.054)        2:27.044 (1:22.990)
  3 Harper, Kelsey               San Luis Obispo        2:28.13     717
       1:10.470 (1:10.470)        2:28.129 (1:17.660)
  4 Neal, Maya                   Neuqua Valley (I       2:28.34     714
       1:11.600 (1:11.600)        2:28.336 (1:16.736)
  5 Lopes, Lyndsey               Clovis West            2:29.34     701
       1:06.507 (1:06.507)        2:29.332 (1:22.826)
  6 Gustafson, Kendall           Palisades              2:31.62     673
       1:11.744 (1:11.744)        2:31.615 (1:19.871)
  7 Moore, Ashlee                Hamilton (Az)          2:33.22     653
       1:11.415 (1:11.415)        2:33.220 (1:21.805)
  8 Burns, Shaina                Lakeville South        2:36.07     619
       1:11.712 (1:11.712)        2:36.069 (1:24.357)
  9 Barker, Brenna               Dana Hills             2:36.10     618
       1:14.280 (1:14.280)        2:36.097 (1:21.817)
 10 Haggerstarand, Kilee         Marana (Az)            2:37.96     596
       1:14.895 (1:14.895)        2:37.958 (1:23.063)
 11 Dalley, Alex                 San Luis Obispo        2:39.53     578
       1:15.281 (1:15.281)        2:39.522 (1:24.241)
 12 Herman, Kylie                Ventura                2:42.39     546
       1:15.526 (1:15.526)        2:42.381 (1:26.855)
 13 McGarity, Mally              Marana (Az)            2:52.22     441
       1:16.459 (1:16.459)        2:52.211 (1:35.752)
 
Event 3  Boys Decathlon INT.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian            6738  
  2 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo           6178  
  3 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo           4429  
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intl
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian           11.39     776
  2 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo          11.61     730
  3 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo          12.59     540
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Intl
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian           6.35m   NWI  20-10.00    664
  2 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo          6.21m   NWI  20-04.50    632
  3 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo          5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    386
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Intl
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian          15.19m   49-10.00    801
      FOUL  13.95m  15.19m            
  2 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo         10.17m   33-04.50    496
      10.17m x  x             
  3 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo          9.37m   30-09.00    448
      9.37m                  
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Intl
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo          1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian           1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo          1.47m    4-09.75    367
     1.22 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Intl
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian           50.71     782
  2 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo          50.75     780
  3 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo          59.62     426
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intl
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian           15.45     796
  2 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo          15.74     762
  3 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo          20.02     348
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Intl
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo         40.09m     131-06    666
      39.50m  40.09m  FOUL            
  2 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian          32.35m     106-02    511
      32.35m  PASS  PASS            
  3 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo         27.50m      90-03    416
      27.50m  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Intl
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo          4.53m   14-10.25    769
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian           3.93m   12-10.75    598
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo          3.18m   10-05.25    401
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Intl
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian          45.93m     150-08    529
      36.54m  45.93m  42.86m            
  2 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo         41.09m     134-10    458
      39.61m  41.09m  FOUL            
  3 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo         33.28m     109-02    346
      29.67m  29.54m  33.28m            
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Intl
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bornstein, Zach              Oaks Christian         4:40.17     679
  2 Hall, Connor                 San Luis Obispo        4:45.67     645
  3 Smith, Dylan                 San Luis Obispo        5:32.20     389

 

You may also like...