South Pasadena Frosh/Soph Classic


Entries and schedule, courtesy of Chris Richards!

 

Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2013 01:41 PM
                 South Pasadena Frosh Soph Classic - 4/13/2013                 
                               South Pasadena Ca                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Relays
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Monrovia  'A'                                                
  4  Wilson (Lb) -ss  'A'                                         
  5  South Pasadena  'A'                                          
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Relays
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Alta Loma  'A'                                               
  3  South Pasadena  'A'                                          
  4  Wilson (Lb) -ss  'A'                                         
  5  Pasadena  'A'                                                
  6  Monrovia  'A'                                                
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mercolino, Kristina            9 Flintridge (                
  2  Elliott, Alana                 9 Monrovia                    
  3  Wielenga, Maaike               9 South Pasade                
  4  Thomas, Maia                   9 South Pasade                
  5  Macias, Victoria               9 Alta Loma                   
  6  Chiu, Olivia                   9 South Pasade                
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gorostieta, Montse            10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  2  Antuna, Ana                   10 Belmont                     
  3  Trunnelle, Brandie            10 Alta Loma                   
  4  Hernandez, Delfina            10 Belmont                     
  5  Spata, Nicole                 10 Monrovia                    
  6  Trunnelle, Brooke             10 Alta Loma                   
  7  Andrea, Banuelos              10 Monrovia                    
  8  Gates, Kristen                10 St. Monica A                
  9  Stratton, Brianna             10 Alta Loma                   
 10  Mercado, Rocio                10 Monrovia                    
 11  Baham, Samantha               10 Monrovia                    
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Rodriguez, Natasha             9 Alta Loma                   
  3  Mora, Alexis                   9 South Pasade                
  4  Justice, james                 9 Wilson (Lb)                 
  5  Grey, Madison                  9 La Canada                   
  6  Chong, Lauren                  9 La Canada                   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Banuet, Sarah                 10 Alta Loma                   
  3  Cea, Catherine                10 La Canada                   
  4  Centeno, Jordan               10 Alta Loma                   
  5  Siao, Irene                   10 South Pasade                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Chang, Kendall                10 South Pasade                
  3  Widen, Lily                   10 Flintridge (                
  4  Long, Diana                   10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  5  Carnavalle, Sophie            10 Monrovia                    
  6  Taliafero, Faith              10 Alta Loma                   
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  MA, Issac                      9 South Pasade                
  3  Ortega, Michael                9 Alta Loma                   
  4  Mosley, Aubrey                 9 Monrovia                    
  5  Wilson, Jack                   9 South Pasade                
  6  Brady, Chris                   9 South Pasade                
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Williams, Dezi                10 Alta Loma                   
  3  Gill, Jake                    10 La Canada                   
  4  Ponciano, Chad                10 Alta Loma                   
  5  Croft, Tommy                  10 Alta Loma                   
  6  Santos, Sean                  10 Alta Loma                   
  7  Lieberg, Prescott             10 St. Francis                 
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rodriguez, Christian           9 St. Francis                 
  2  Lubrin, Christian              9 Wilson (Lb)                 
  3  Hite, Sam                      9 Wilson (Lb)                 
  4  Sasaki, Seiji                  9 South Pasade                
  5  Van Loan, Parker               9 South Pasade                
  6  Lelleur, Ross                  9 South Pasade                
  7  Alvardo, Brian                 9 Monrovia                    
  8  Ayala, Dante                   9 Monrovia                    
  9  Juarez, Mario                  9 Alta Loma                   
 10  Hambley, Ryan                  9 St. Francis                 
 11  Levin, Chapin                  9 Pasadena                    
 12  Johnson, Tanner                9 Pasadena                    
 13  Sanchez, Alejandro             9 Alta Loma                   
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Baltazar, Bucup               10 Belmont                     
  2  Taylor, Griffin               10 St. Francis                 
  3  Irvine, Cullen                10 South Pasade                
  4  Lyons, Adam                   10 St. Francis                 
  5  Lyons, Jack                   10 St. Francis                 
  6  Martinez, Eduardo             10 Alta Loma                   
  7  Hernandez, Matt               10 Alta Loma                   
  8  Maldonado, Juan               10 Alta Loma                   
  9  Cox, Joe                      10 Monrovia                    
 10  Houser, Storm                 10 Monrovia                    
 11  Ayala, Louis                  10 Monrovia                    
 12  Boldt, Christopher            10 St. Monica A                
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Relays
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Monrovia  'B'                                                
  2  Flintridge (Sh)  'A'                                         
  3  South Pasadena  'A'                                          
  4  Compton  'A'                                                 
  5  Wilson (Lb) -ss  'A'                                         
  6  Monrovia  'A'                                                
  7  South Pasadena  'B'                                          
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Relays
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  St. Francis -ss  'B'                                         
  4  Monrovia  'B'                                                
  5  South Pasadena  'B'                                          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Pasadena  'A'                                                
  3  South Pasadena  'A'                                          
  4  Monrovia  'A'                                                
  5  St. Francis -ss  'A'                                         
  6  Wilson (Lb) -ss  'A'                                         
  7  Alta Loma  'A'                                               
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Ricards, Amaris                9 Monrovia                    
  3  Ong, Julianne                  9 South Pasade                
  4  Liston, Rebecca                9 South Pasade                
  5  Gmelich, Ella                  9 Flintridge (                
  6  Callan, Jenny                  9 La Canada                   
  7  Hawthorne, Chyenne             9 Monrovia                    
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Bryant, Bailey                10 Monrovia                    
  3  Banuet, Sarah                 10 Alta Loma                   
  4  Raj, Hanah                    10 Monrovia                    
  5  Golbranson, Monica            10 St. Monica A                
  6  Wells, Ashley                 10 Flintridge (                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Casner, Katelin               10 Monrovia                    
  3  Pearson, Timera               10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  4  Scott, Tiairra                10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  5  Curtis, Sharon                10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  6  Hagan, Madaleine              10 St. Monica A                
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Saunderland, Deshai            9 Blair                       
  3  Miranda, Cristian              9 St. Francis                 
  4  Marshall, Kalen                9 Blair                       
  5  Sanchez, Gustavo               9 Pasadena                    
  6  Espinoza, David                9 South Pasade                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Gregorian, Mark                9 La Canada                   
  3  Jones, Eddie                   9 Pasadena                    
  4  Tauer, Matthew                 9 St. Francis                 
  5  Sornoso, Emiliano              9 South Pasade                
  6  Rivera, Christofer             9 St. Francis                 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Yang, Richard                 10 St. Francis                 
  3  Aguirre, D'Angelo             10 Pasadena                    
  4  Shrager, Ryan                 10 St. Francis                 
  5  Felkel, Brodie                10 St. Francis                 
  6  Delgadillo, Joseph            10 St. Francis                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hernandez, Matt               10 Alta Loma                   
  2  Lopez, Kristian               10 Blair                       
  3  Trout, Mitchell               10 La Canada                   
  4  Dorsey, Dominique             10 Belmont                     
  5  Cusick, Blake                 10 Monrovia                    
  6  Nelson, Patrick               10 South Pasade                
  7  Emmanuel, Marquez             10 Belmont                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mensen, Darin                 10 Alta Loma                   
  2  Mitchall, Ma'Sai              10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  3  Guzman, Christian             10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  4  Le, Jimmy                     10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  5  Fernandez, Justin             10 South Pasade                
  6  Medina, Daniel                10 St. Francis                 
  7  Nathan, Jordan                10 Monrovia                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Chi, Jasmine                   9 South Pasade                
  3  Gray, Jazlyn                   9 Alta Loma                   
  4  Song, Natalie                 10 South Pasade                
  5  Rodriguez, Natasha             9 Alta Loma                   
  6  Gonzalez, Kacey                9 South Pasade                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Horiuchi, Abrey                9 South Pasade                
  2  Tollette, Camille              9 Monrovia                    
  3  Kafkaloff, Kristen             9 South Pasade                
  4  Randall, Candyce               9 Monrovia                    
  5  Valdivia, Christina            9 South Pasade                
  6  Benjamin, Riley                9 Flintridge (                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Mathews, Olivia                9 Flintridge (                
  3  Simpson, China                 9 Monrovia                    
  4  Kai, Williams                  9 Wilson (Lb)                 
  5  Tucker, Jordyn                 9 Monrovia                    
  6  Watanabe, Sharyse              9 La Canada                   
  7  Stans, Symona                  9 South Pasade                
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Centeno, Jordan               10 Alta Loma                   
  3  Ettinger, Lizzy               10 Flintridge (                
  4  Winnie, Hannah                10 South Pasade                
  5  Vigil, Amanda                 10 Flintridge (                
  6  Taliafero, Faith              10 Alta Loma                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tajanique, King               10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  2  Guo, Kelley                   10 Monrovia                    
  3  Mendez, Joecelyn              10 Monrovia                    
  4  Robinson, Alecia              10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  5  Duarte, Ana                   10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  6  Haslerig, Miliah              10 Monrovia                    
  7  Chang, Kendall                10 South Pasade                
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Stratos, Nicholas              9 St. Francis                 
  4  Garcia, Max                    9 South Pasade                
  5  Jennings, Nicolas              9 St. Francis                 
  6  Gray, Kyle                     9 Alta Loma                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Torrence, Brendan              9 Alta Loma                   
  4  Spear, Jaylan                  9 Alta Loma                   
  5  Hernandez, Oskar               9 South Pasade                
  6  De Guzman, Devin               9 Monrovia                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Cockrell, Jackson              9 Alta Loma                   
  2  Adam, Trenton                  9 Alta Loma                   
  3  Padilla, Jeronimo              9 Monrovia                    
  4  Hicks, Hakeem                  9 Wilson (Lb)                 
  5  Johnson, Kameron               9 Monrovia                    
  6  Spicer, Lawrence               9 Monrovia                    
  7  Williams, Jonathan             9 South Pasade                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Avery                9 St. Francis                 
  2  Hennie, Jacob                  9 Alta Loma                   
  3  Nazatian, Areg                 9 St. Francis                 
  4  Jones, Edward                  9 Pasadena                    
  5  Clark, Dennis                  9 Pasadena                    
  6  Brown, Andre                   9 Wilson (Lb)                 
  7  Johnson, Ian                   9 La Canada                   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Harrahill, Mike               10 St. Monica A                
  2  Kariem, Farooq                10 South Pasade                
  3  Lucas, Jacob                  10 St. Francis                 
  4  Burrell, CarloS               10 Monrovia                    
  5  Williams, Dezi                10 Alta Loma                   
  6  Park, Jinsu                   10 La Canada                   
  7  Najarian, Christopher         10 St. Francis                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kim, Justin                   10 La Canada                   
  2  Tom, Darren                   10 South Pasade                
  3  Huff, Dariyan                 10 Monrovia                    
  4  Shultz, Andrew                10 South Pasade                
  5  Williams, Mason               10 St. Francis                 
  6  Brady, William                10 South Pasade                
  7  Gardner, Tyler                10 Alta Loma                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Spencer, Octavius             10 Monrovia                    
  2  Elijah, Trejo                 10 Pasadena                    
  3  Smith-Mosby, Tristan          10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  4  Niederhaus, Ross              10 St. Francis                 
  5  Santos, Sean                  10 Alta Loma                   
  6  Kilson, Joshua                10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  7  Polchow, Davin                10 St. Francis                 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cesena, Aunica                 9 Wilson (Lb)                 
  2  YE, Emily                      9 South Pasade                
  3  Talbot, Miriam                 9 St. Monica A                
  4  Bock, Fiona                    9 South Pasade                
  5  Macias, Victoria               9 Alta Loma                   
 
Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Antuna, Ana                   10 Belmont                     
  2  Shulman, Abby                 10 South Pasade                
  3  Choi, Amy                     10 South Pasade                
  4  Hernandez, Delfina            10 Belmont                     
  5  Trunnelle, Brooke             10 Alta Loma                   
  6  Stratton, Brianna             10 Alta Loma                   
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Elliott, Alana                 9 Monrovia                    
  2  Ryan, Breanna                  9 Flintridge (                
  3  Round, Lily                    9 South Pasade                
  4  Nunez, Briana                  9 South Pasade                
  5  Olivares, Brianna              9 Monrovia                    
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nava, Jackie                  10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  2  Grahn, Kayla                  10 Flintridge (                
  3  Golbranson, Monica            10 St. Monica A                
  4  Melin, Karina                 10 St. Monica A                
  5  Trunnelle, Brandie            10 Alta Loma                   
  6  Bennet, Emani                 10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  7  Garcia, Brenda                10 Alta Loma                   
  8  Spata, Nicole                 10 Monrovia                    
  9  Mercado, Rocio                10 Monrovia                    
 10  Mijares, Jessica              10 Flintridge (                
 11  Baham, Samantha               10 Monrovia                    
 12  Andrea, Banuelos              10 Monrovia                    
 
Event 25  Boys 800 Meter Run Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nelson, Nic                    9 Wilson (Lb)                 
  2  Juarez, Mario                  9 Alta Loma                   
  3  Alvardo, Brian                 9 Monrovia                    
  4  Ayala, Dante                   9 Monrovia                    
  5  Parkinson, Jack                9 South Pasade                
  6  Johnson, Tanner                9 Pasadena                    
  7  Sanchez, Alejandro             9 Alta Loma                   
  8  Levin, Chapin                  9 Pasadena                    
  9  Sanchez, Gustavo               9 Pasadena                    
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Moss, Aaron                   10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  2  Laris, Coopeland              10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  3  Mensen, Darin                 10 Alta Loma                   
  4  Cusick, Blake                 10 Monrovia                    
  5  Taylor, Griffin               10 St. Francis                 
  6  Cox, Joe                      10 Monrovia                    
  7  Maldonado, Juan               10 Alta Loma                   
  8  Martinez, Eduardo             10 Alta Loma                   
  9  Ayala, Louis                  10 Monrovia                    
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Chong, Lauren                  9 La Canada                   
  3  Justice, james                 9 Wilson (Lb)                 
  4  Mora, Alexis                   9 South Pasade                
  5  Grey, Madison                  9 La Canada                   
  6  Alyssa, Curry                  9 Monrovia                    
  7  Rodriguez, Natasha             9 Alta Loma                   
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Centeno, Jordan               10 Alta Loma                   
  4  Siao, Irene                   10 South Pasade                
  5  Cea, Catherine                10 La Canada                   
  6  Banuet, Sarah                 10 Alta Loma                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Carnavalle, Sophie            10 Monrovia                    
  4  Spolsdoff, Devin              10 Alta Loma                   
  5  Long, Diana                   10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  6  Widen, Lily                   10 Flintridge (                
 
Event 29  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  MA, Issac                      9 South Pasade                
  2  Atwater, Cory                  9 South Pasade                
  3  Rodriguez, Ricardo             9 St. Francis                 
  4  Mosley, Aubrey                 9 Monrovia                    
  5  Wilson, Jack                   9 South Pasade                
  6  Brady, Chris                   9 South Pasade                
  7  Ortega, Michael                9 Alta Loma                   
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  JeJo, Joung                   10 La Canada                   
  4  Lieberg, Prescott             10 St. Francis                 
  5  Williams, Dezi                10 Alta Loma                   
  6  Burrell, CarloS               10 Monrovia                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Santos, Sean                  10 Alta Loma                   
  4  Gill, Jake                    10 La Canada                   
  5  Guzman, Christian             10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  6  Croft, Tommy                  10 Alta Loma                   
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Sailor, Samantha               9 Alta Loma                   
  3  Gray, Jazlyn                   9 Alta Loma                   
  4  Tollette, Camille              9 Monrovia                    
  5  Rodriguez, Natasha             9 Alta Loma                   
  6  McCarty, Mary                  9 St. Monica A                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Horiuchi, Abrey                9 South Pasade                
  3  Gmelich, Ella                  9 Flintridge (                
  4  Callan, Jenny                  9 La Canada                   
  5  Chi, Jasmine                   9 South Pasade                
  6  Gonzalez, Kacey                9 South Pasade                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Hawthorne, Chyenne             9 Monrovia                    
  2  Stans, Symona                  9 South Pasade                
  3  Mathews, Olivia                9 Flintridge (                
  4  Liston, Rebecca                9 South Pasade                
  5  Tucker, Jordyn                 9 Monrovia                    
  6  Kai, Williams                  9 Wilson (Lb)                 
  7  Campbell, Mallory              9 South Pasade                
 
Event 32  Girls 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Centeno, Jordan               10 Alta Loma                   
  3  Raj, Hanah                    10 Monrovia                    
  4  Hagan, Madaleine              10 St. Monica A                
  5  Winnie, Hannah                10 South Pasade                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Haslerig, Miliah              10 Monrovia                    
  3  Taliafero, Faith              10 Alta Loma                   
  4  Wells, Ashley                 10 Flintridge (                
  5  Vigil, Amanda                 10 Flintridge (                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Guo, Kelley                   10 Monrovia                    
  2  Montgomery, Kayla             10 Flintridge (                
  3  Duarte, Ana                   10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  4  Robinson, Alecia              10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  5  Curtis, Sharon                10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  6  Bryant, Bailey                10 Monrovia                    
  7  Ettinger, Lizzy               10 Flintridge (                
 
Event 33  Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Miranda, Cristian              9 St. Francis                 
  3  Garcia, Max                    9 South Pasade                
  4  Espinoza, David                9 South Pasade                
  5  Jennings, Nicolas              9 St. Francis                 
  6  De Guzman, Devin               9 Monrovia                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Williams, Jonathan             9 South Pasade                
  3  Rivera, Christofer             9 St. Francis                 
  4  Adam, Trenton                  9 Alta Loma                   
  5  Williams, Avery                9 St. Francis                 
  6  Gregorian, Mark                9 La Canada                   
  7  Hernandez, Oskar               9 South Pasade                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Torrence, Brendan              9 Alta Loma                   
  2  Hakeem, Hicks                  9 Wilson (Lb)                 
  3  Spicer, Lawrence               9 Monrovia                    
  4  Cockrell, Jackson              9 Alta Loma                   
  5  Johnson, Kameron               9 Monrovia                    
  6  Johnson, Ian                   9 La Canada                   
  7  Spear, Jaylan                  9 Alta Loma                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Gray, Kyle                     9 Alta Loma                   
  2  Brown, Andre                   9 Wilson (Lb)                 
  3  Tauer, Matthew                 9 St. Francis                 
  4  Jones, Eddie                   9 Pasadena                    
  5  Clark, Dennis                  9 Pasadena                    
  6  Hennie, Jacob                  9 Alta Loma                   
  7  Sornoso, Emiliano              9 South Pasade                
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Yang, Richard                 10 St. Francis                 
  3  Bedford, Nicholas             10 St. Francis                 
  4  Quezada, Daniel               10 Monrovia                    
  5  Lucas, Jacob                  10 St. Francis                 
  6  Park, Jinsu                   10 La Canada                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Reynolds, Dalton              10 Monrovia                    
  2  Najarian, Christopher         10 St. Francis                 
  3  Aguirre, D'Angelo             10 Pasadena                    
  4  Gardner, Tyler                10 Alta Loma                   
  5  Huff, Dariyan                 10 Monrovia                    
  6  Williams, Mason               10 St. Francis                 
  7  Kim, Justin                   10 La Canada                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Hernandez, Matt               10 Alta Loma                   
  2  Harrahill, Mike               10 St. Monica A                
  3  Brady, William                10 South Pasade                
  4  Mitchall, Ma'Sai              10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  5  Anuakpado, Sam                10 South Pasade                
  6  Elijah, Trejo                 10 Pasadena                    
  7  Cortez, Marcus                10 St. Monica A                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Kilson, Joshua                10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  2  Dorsey, Dominique             10 Belmont                     
  3  Shultz, Andrew                10 South Pasade                
  4  Niederhaus, Ross              10 St. Francis                 
  5  Medina, Daniel                10 St. Francis                 
  6  Smith-Mosby, Tristan          10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  7  Emmanuel, Marquez             10 Belmont                     
 
Event 35  Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ridgeway, Nolan                9 Wilson (Lb)                 
  2  Oda, Kyle                      9 South Pasade                
  3  Battles, Bailey                9 St. Monica A                
  4  Sanchez, Alejandro             9 Alta Loma                   
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rodriguez, Marc               10 Wilson (Lb)                 
  2  Baltazar, Bucup               10 Belmont                     
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Relays
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  South Pasadena  'B'                                          
  3  Flintridge (Sh)  'A'                                         
  4  Wilson (Lb) -ss  'A'                                         
  5  South Pasadena  'A'                                          
  6  Monrovia  'A'                                                
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Relays
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Pasadena  'A'                                                
  3  South Pasadena  'A'                                          
  4  Monrovia  'A'                                                
  5  Wilson (Lb) -ss  'A'                                         
  6  South Pasadena  'B'                                          
  7  St. Francis -ss  'A'                                         
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gray, Jazlyn                   9 Alta Loma                   
  2  Randall, Candyce               9 Monrovia                    
  3  Horiuchi, Abrey                9 South Pasade                
  4  Kafkaloff, Kristen             9 South Pasade                
  5  Meier, Grace                   9 South Pasade                
  6  Campbell, Mallory              9 South Pasade                
  7  Mathews, Olivia                9 Flintridge (                
  8  Ong, Julianne                  9 South Pasade                
 
Event 51  Girls Long Jump Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wood, Marion                  10 South Pasade                
  2  Mendez, Joecelyn              10 Monrovia                    
  3  Leddy, Rowan                  10 South Pasade                
  4  Spolsdoff, Devin              10 Alta Loma                   
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wong, Cameron                  9 La Canada                   
  2  Nazatian, Areg                 9 St. Francis                 
  3  Ortiz, Nicholas                9 South Pasade                
  4  Hitchcock, Tim                 9 South Pasade                
  5  Rodriguez, Ricardo             9 St. Francis                 
  6  De Guzman, Devin               9 Monrovia                    
  7  Hennie, Jacob                  9 Alta Loma                   
  8  Torrence, Brendan              9 Alta Loma                   
  9  Cockrell, Jackson              9 Alta Loma                   
 10  Brown, Andre                   9 Wilson (Lb)                 
 11  Han, Eric                      9 La Canada                   
 12  Gray, Kyle                     9 Alta Loma                   
 
Event 53  Boys Long Jump Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Senstad, Kenneth              10 St. Francis                 
  2  Ramos, Glenn                  10 St. Francis                 
  3  Young, Kevin                  10 St. Francis                 
  4  Reynolds, Dalton              10 Monrovia                    
  5  Quezada, Daniel               10 Monrovia                    
  6  Fernandez, Justin             10 South Pasade                
  7  Cusick, Blake                 10 Monrovia                    
  8  Nelson, Patrick               10 South Pasade                
  9  Tom, Darren                   10 South Pasade                
 10  Anuakpado, Sam                10 South Pasade                
 11  Shultz, Andrew                10 South Pasade                
 12  Raines, Seth                  10 Monrovia                    
 13  Spencer, Octavius             10 Monrovia                    
 
Event 54  Boys High Jump Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  De Guzman, Devin               9 Monrovia                    
  2  Johnson, Ian                   9 La Canada                   
  3  Hitchcock, Tim                 9 South Pasade                
  4  Jones, Edward                  9 Pasadena                    
 
Event 55  Boys High Jump Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Yang, Richard                 10 St. Francis                 
  2  Reynolds, Dalton              10 Monrovia                    
  3  Hong, Jung-Min                10 La Canada                   
  4  Nelson, Patrick               10 South Pasade                
  5  Quezada, Daniel               10 Monrovia                    
  6  Williams, Dezi                10 Alta Loma                   
  7  Ponciano, Chad                10 Alta Loma                   
  8  Croft, Tommy                  10 Alta Loma                   
 
Event 56  Girls High Jump Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chuck, Gillian                 9 La Canada                   
  2  Lust, Erin                     9 La Canada                   
  3  Meier, Grace                   9 South Pasade                
  4  Stans, Symona                  9 South Pasade                
  5  Van Slooten, Jaime             9 La Canada                   
  6  Randall, Candyce               9 Monrovia                    
  7  Tollette, Camille              9 Monrovia                    
 
Event 57  Girls High Jump Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Raj, Hanah                    10 Monrovia                    
  2  Leddy, Rowan                  10 South Pasade                
  3  Carnavalle, Sophie            10 Monrovia                    
 
Event 58  Girls Pole Vault Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jimenez, Ashley                9 South Pasade                
 
Event 59  Girls Pole Vault Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wood, Marion                  10 South Pasade                
  2  Garcia, Brenda                10 Alta Loma                   
  3  Leddy, Rowan                  10 South Pasade                
 
Event 60  Boys Pole Vault Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tinglof, Matthew               9 St. Francis                 
  2  Rodriguez, Ricardo             9 St. Francis                 
  3  Suarez, Esteban                9 South Pasade                
 
Event 61  Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Parseghian, Daniel            10 St. Francis                 
  2  Liles, Brock                  10 Alta Loma                   
  3  Ponciano, Chad                10 Alta Loma                   
  4  Santos, Sean                  10 Alta Loma                   
 
Event 62  Girls Triple Jump Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ong, Julianne                  9 South Pasade                
  2  Meier, Grace                   9 South Pasade                
  3  Campbell, Mallory              9 South Pasade                
  4  Kafkaloff, Kristen             9 South Pasade                
 
Event 63  Girls Triple Jump Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wood, Marion                  10 South Pasade                
  2  Leddy, Rowan                  10 South Pasade                
  3  Spolsdoff, Devin              10 Alta Loma                   
  4  Carnavalle, Sophie            10 Monrovia                    
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gee, Tim                       9 La Canada                   
  2  Hitchcock, Tim                 9 South Pasade                
  3  Cockrell, Jackson              9 Alta Loma                   
  4  Gray, Kyle                     9 Alta Loma                   
  5  Cornford, Matthew              9 South Pasade                
 
Event 65  Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Quezada, Daniel               10 Monrovia                    
  2  Wong, Timothy                 10 South Pasade                
  3  Reynolds, Dalton              10 Monrovia                    
  4  Nelson, Patrick               10 South Pasade                
  5  Ramos, Glenn                  10 St. Francis                 
  6  Raines, Seth                  10 Monrovia                    
  7  Tom, Darren                   10 South Pasade                
  8  Tam, Derek                    10 South Pasade                
 
Event 66  Girls Shot Put Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Collins, Sara                  9 Flintridge (                
  2  C., Vanessa                    9 Flintridge (                
  3  Elahee, Dominyque              9 Monrovia                    
  4  Ciccione, Caitlin              9 Monrovia                    
  5  Gonzalez, Kacey                9 South Pasade                
  6  Stans, Symona                  9 South Pasade                
  7  Jimenez, Ashley                9 South Pasade                
  8  Busby, Kourtney                9 Monrovia                    
  9  Olivares, Brianna              9 Monrovia                    
 10  Simpson, China                 9 Monrovia                    
 11  Donner, Alex                   9 Flintridge (                
 
Event 67  Girls Shot Put Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mansoorbakht, Catherine        9 Monrovia                    
  2  Kline, Catie                  10 Monrovia                    
  3  Pena, Lindsey                 10 Monrovia                    
  4  Whan, Elizabeth               10 Flintridge (                
  5  Palma, Domonique              10 Alta Loma                   
  6  Martinez, Daniela             10 Alta Loma                   
 
Event 68  Boys Shot Put Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Enos, Kenneth                  9 Monrovia                    
  2  Crutchfield, Justin            9 Monrovia                    
  3  Moore, Devin                   9 Monrovia                    
  4  Hill, Darryanne                9 Blair                       
  5  Singletary, John               9 Alta Loma                   
  6  Nazatian, Areg                 9 St. Francis                 
  7  Rodriguez, Ricardo             9 St. Francis                 
  8  Roebuck, Buster                9 St. Francis                 
  9  Williams, Avery                9 St. Francis                 
 
Event 69  Boys Shot Put Sophomore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Koo, Chris                    10 South Pasade                
  2  Blackwell, David              10 St. Monica A                
  3  Elhosselny, Mazen             10 South Pasade                
  4  Cesta, Andrew                 10 St. Francis                 
  5  Kearney, Chris                10 Alta Loma                   
  6  Hare, Race                    10 Monrovia                    

 

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 South Pasadena Frosh Soph Classic - 4/13/2013                 
                               South Pasadena Ca                               
                                Session Report                                 
 
                     Session: 1   Saturday Running Events                      
                Day 1 - Saturday 4/13/2013 - Starts at 11:00 AM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
   11:00 AM   #1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Sop Finals            3        1 
   11:05 AM   #2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Finals            5        1 
   11:10 AM   #3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman     Finals            6        1 
   11:18 AM   #4 Girls 1600 Meter Run Sophomore    Finals           11        1 
   11:30 AM   #5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshman  Finals            5        1 
   11:33 AM   #6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore Finals            9        2 
   11:40 AM   #7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshman   Finals            5        1 
   11:42 AM   #8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore  Finals            6        1 
   11:45 AM   #9 Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman      Finals           13        1 
   11:53 AM  #10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore     Finals           12        1 
   12:00 PM  #11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Sop Finals            7        1 
   12:04 PM  #12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Finals            9        2 
   12:15 PM  #13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman     Finals            6        1 
   12:20 PM  #14 Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore    Finals           10        2 
   12:25 PM  #15 Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman      Finals           10        2 
   12:30 PM  #16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore     Finals           19        3 
   12:40 PM  #17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman     Finals           17        3 
   12:46 PM  #18 Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore    Finals           12        2 
   12:50 PM  #19 Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman      Finals           22        4 
   12:58 PM  #20 Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore     Finals           21        3 
    1:10 PM  #21 Girls 3200 Meter Run Freshman     Finals            5        1 
    1:10 PM  #22 Girls 3200 Meter Run Sophomore    Finals            6        1 
    1:16 PM  #23 Girls 800 Meter Run Freshman      Finals            5        1 
    1:20 PM  #24 Girls 800 Meter Run Sophomore     Finals           12        1 
    1:24 PM  #25 Boys 800 Meter Run Freshman       Finals            9        1 
    1:28 PM  #26 Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore      Finals            9        1 
    1:38 PM  #27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Freshman  Finals            6        1 
    1:40 PM  #28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sophomore Finals            8        2 
    1:45 PM  #29 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Freshman   Finals            7        1 
    1:50 PM  #30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sophomore  Finals            8        2 
    2:00 PM  #31 Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshman     Finals           17        3 
    2:06 PM  #32 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sophomore    Finals           15        3 
    2:12 PM  #33 Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshman      Finals           25        4 
    2:20 PM  #34 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore     Finals           26        4 
    2:30 PM  #35 Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshman      Finals            4        1 
    2:30 PM  #36 Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore     Finals            2        1 
    2:45 PM  #37 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Sop Finals            5        1 
    2:45 PM  #38 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Finals            6        1 
                   Athlete Count: 215                             ====     ====
                   Entry / Heat Totals:                            383       64
 
                      Session: 2   Saturday Field Events                       
                Day 1 - Saturday 4/13/2013 - Starts at 11:00 AM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
   11:00 AM  #50 Girls Long Jump Freshman          Finals            8        1 
   11:00 AM  #51 Girls Long Jump Sophomore         Finals            4        1 
   11:50 AM  #52 Boys Long Jump Freshman           Finals           12        1 
   12:30 AM  #53 Boys Long Jump Sophomore          Finals           13        1 
   11:00 AM  #54 Boys High Jump Freshman           Finals            4        1 
   11:00 AM  #55 Boys High Jump Sophomore          Finals            8        1 
   12:15 PM  #56 Girls High Jump Freshman          Finals            7        1 
   12:15 PM  #57 Girls High Jump Sophomore         Finals            3        1 
   11:00 AM  #58 Girls Pole Vault Freshman         Finals            1        1 
   11:00 AM  #59 Girls Pole Vault Sophomore        Finals            3        1 
   12:00 PM  #60 Boys Pole Vault Freshman          Finals            3        1 
   12:00 PM  #61 Boys Pole Vault Sophomore         Finals            4        1 
    1:30 PM  #62 Girls Triple Jump Freshman        Finals            4        1 
    1:30 PM  #63 Girls Triple Jump Sophomore       Finals            4        1 
    2:00 PM  #64 Boys Triple Jump Freshman         Finals            5        1 
    2:00 PM  #65 Boys Triple Jump Sophomore        Finals            8        1 
   11:00 AM  #66 Girls Shot Put Freshman           Finals           11        1 
   12:00 PM  #67 Girls Shot Put Sophomore          Finals            6        1 
   12:30 PM  #68 Boys Shot Put Freshman            Finals            9        1 
    1:00 PM  #69 Boys Shot Put Sophomore           Finals            6        1 
                   Athlete Count: 90                              ====     ====
                   Entry / Heat Totals:                            123       20

 

You may also like...