Mt. SAC Relays: 11 U.S. Leaders + 24 State Leaders + 664 EPI Elites!

relaysbanner


Schedule
School-By-School Entries
Heat Sheets
Results

DSC_1099A 8 X 10V 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 


Photo courtesy of Leonard Coutin – CoutinPhoto.com
Saugus' 4×1600 crew posted the #7 time in state history!


SATURDAY RECAP
By Rich Gonzalez
Editor, PrepCalTrack.com
          (WALNUT, CALIF.) —
Harvard-Westlake High School frosh Courtney Corrin continued to amaze this year, extending to a nation-leading and national frosh record long jump of 20 feet, 11 inches to headline Saturday action at the 55th anuual Mt. SAC Relays. Corrins' leap capped a day which saw six nation-leading marks, with the others coming in the girls shuttle hurdles, the girls 300-meter low hurdles, the girls 100-meter high hurdles, the girls distance medley relay, the girls high jump and the boys high jump.
        All told, there were a total of ten nation-leasing marks at the meet to go along with 24 state leaders and 664 EPI Elites!
        Corrin's impressive leap crushed both the national frosh record (20-07.25) and the former meet record (20-03.50) in topping the highlights.
        Another "big fish" mark was torpedoed in the girls high jump, where South Pasadena's Claire Keiffer-Wright soared 6-00.00 to win the high jump and take down multi-time Olympian Amy Acuff's meet record in the process.
       In the 4×100-meter shuttle hurdles, Long Beach Poly continued its excellence in recent years in the event by skiiming over the barriers in 59.91 The other 'burner' performance in the hurdles came from Great Oak senior Jade Miller, powering around the track in a U.S. leader 41.31.
      In the girls distance medley relay, Simi Valley junior Sarah Baxter anchored in 4:50 on the 1600-meter leg to cap a nation-leading and Ventura County record 11:47.74 performance to win by nine seconds. Charlotte Utash led off the effort, with Taylor Cross and Sarah Riggs also teaming with Baxter on the record run. In the boys high jump competititon, Bishop Gorman's Randall Cunningham Jr. elevated 7-03.00 to tie the national lead in that event.

 


FRIDAY RECAP
By Rich Gonzalez
Editor, PrepCalTrack.com
          (WALNUT, CALIF.) —
The highly anticipated boys mile race came up short of expectations…. but the distance relays more than made up for it.
          Redondo Union's girls program helped kick off the prep portion of the 55th annual meet with a spectacular nation-leading performance in the girls 4×800 meter relay, with Vista Murrieta then steppping on the track and repeating the feat on the boys side. Then a pair of nation-leading marks in the 4×1600-meter relays helped stake the venerable meet with an impressive four U.S. leaders by the end of the first day.
DSC_1055A 8 X 10V        Redondo's 9:06.57 win the 4×800 shaved another three seconds off their own U.S.-leading mark to win by more than 13 seconds over runner-up Great Oak. The Sea Hawks, who won three girls relays at Arcadia, opted to skip the 4×1600 later on Friday. 
        Vista Murrieta's 4×800 U.S. leader on the boys side clipped almost three seconds off Loyola's two-week-old map-leading mark, with the victorious Broncos blurring to a 7:41.20 effort that moved them to #4 on the all-time state list for the event.
        Saugus' 4×1600 quartet toted the baton to a winning mark of 20:21.47, moving to seventh on the all-time state list. The Centurions now hold down the #2, #4 and #7 time in state history. 
       In the boys 4×1600, Christian Freeman anchored in 4:12.3 to sew up Carlsbad's victory in 17:24.49 (photo at right, courtesy of Leonard Coutin – CoutinPhoto.com), the #13 time in California history and the fastest time by a San Diego Section team in 42 years!
         Those chart-topping efforts helped soften the blow for a very good boys mile race, but not quite as good an some expected. Utah's Ben Saarel thwarted Arizonan Bernie Montoya's surge over the last 220 meters to come away with victory in the featured boys mile in a time of 4:08.55. Montoya was next in 4:09.18, duplicating their finish order across 3200 meters at the Arcadia Invitational two weeks prior. In that showdown, Montoya closed over the last 1600 meters in 4:10 and change while Saarel closed in 4:11 and fractions, prompting expectations of perhaps times in the vicnity of sub-4:06 here. But the opening pace was much too slow, with the leaders crossing the halfway point in 2:10 and not really pressing the pace for much of the third lap either.
        The meet concludes with prom college and high school action on Saturday. The prep events include the distance medley relay and most of the standard dual meet events. 

 


Results by Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez)

                          55th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
      Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California  - 4/18/2013 to 4/20/2013       
                                    Results  
                                  
 
Event 300  Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
  HS Nat Rec: * 10.01  2008        Jeff Demps, South Lake, FL                  
 HS Meet Rec: # 10.39  1984        Ray Brown, John Muir                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad            Notre Dame-SO            10.48   10   
  2 Myles Valentine              Upland                   10.61    8   
  3 Morgan Simon                 Loyola                   10.70    6   
  4 Elijah Mitchell              Eleanor Roos             10.71    4   
  5 Casey Hughes                 Legacy                   10.75    3   
  6 Donald Molton                Hilltop Senior           10.84    2   
  7 Darren Andrews               Bishop Amat              10.86    1   
  8 Ahmed Obed                   Adolfo Camarillo         10.88  
  9 John Kane                    Great Oak                11.00  
 
Event 301  Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
  HS Nat Rec: * 10.01  2008        Jeff Demps, South Lake, FL                  
 HS Meet Rec: # 10.39  1984        Ray Brown, John Muir                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Malik Roberson               Serra (Gardena)          10.72  
  2 Phillip Johnson              Bishop Amat              10.75  
  3 Justin Pearson               Eleanor Roos             10.76  
  4 Cyntrell Smith               Highland-Palmda          10.83  
  5 Walter Jones                 Redlands                 10.84  
  6 Dominic Davis                Alemany                  10.88  
  7 Ryan Hunley                  Bellflower               10.89  
  8 Myles Speagle                Castro Valley            10.93  
  9 D'Amani Grayer               Brophy Prep              11.42  
 
Event 302  Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
 HS Meet Rec: # 21.03  1986        Quincy Watts, Taft                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad            Notre Dame-SO            21.11   10   
  2 Devon Allen                  Brophy Prep              21.17    8    21.165
  3 Elijah Mitchell              Eleanor Roos             21.17    6    21.168
  4 Walter Jones                 Redlands                 21.51    4   
  5 Ahmed Obed                   Adolfo Camarillo         21.58    3   
  6 Morgan Simon                 Loyola                   21.64    2   
  7 John Kane                    Great Oak                21.93    1   
  8 Ryan Hunley                  Bellflower               21.98  
  9 Alex Rohani                  Beverly Hills            22.07  
 
Event 303  Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
 HS Meet Rec: # 21.03  1986        Quincy Watts, Taft                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Casey Hughes                 Legacy                   21.59  
  2 Robert Grant                 Brophy Prep              21.67  
  3 Terrell Newby                Chaminade Colleg         21.79  
  4 Brandon Hassan               Culver City              21.89  
  5 Donald Molton                Hilltop Senior           21.96  
  6 Dajon Wise                   Rancho Verde             22.11  
  7 Justin Pearson               Eleanor Roos             22.11  
  8 Anthony Elam                 Eleanor Roos             22.23  
 
Event 304  Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX              
  HS Nat Rec: * 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma Wilson, WA         
 HS Meet Rec: # 46.49  1995        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Christian Carter             San Leandro              47.53   10   
  2 Ronny Hall                   Serra (Gardena)          47.82    8   
  3 Miles Parish                 Etiwanda                 47.84    6   
  4 Jonathan Moniz               Culver City              47.96    4   
  5 Cameron Stone                Sheldon                  48.64    3   
  6 Billy Vaughan                Susan Miller Dor         48.67    2   
  7 James Holland                Paraclete                49.45    1   
  8 Michael Lyles                Rancho Verde             49.80  
 
Event 305  Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX              
  HS Nat Rec: * 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma Wilson, WA         
 HS Meet Rec: # 46.49  1995        Micahel Granville, Bell Gardens             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Rohani                  Beverly Hills            48.09  
  2 Kemonie Briggs               LB Wilson                48.97  
  3 Devin Rutherford             Bonita                   49.55  
  4 Michael Ewell                LB Wilson                50.06  
  5 Jamal Jones                  Kamehameha-Maui          50.52  
  6 Jack Robb                    Littleton                50.66  
  7 Kyle Brown                   Maranatha                51.33  
  8 Standish Berry               Highland-Palmda          51.35  
  9 Jordan Pitts                 LB Poly                  51.73  
 
Event 306  Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: # 1:51.06  2012        Nick Hartle, Centennial, Las Vegas        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ivan Gonzalez                Ridgeview              1:52.27   10   
  2 Bernie Montoya               Birmingham             1:52.40    8   
  3 Ben Saarel                   Park City              1:52.64    6   
  4 Eric Enriquez                Downey                 1:52.99    4   
  5 Cameron Griffith             Trinity Grammar        1:53.59    3   
  6 Evan Malone-White            Redondo Union          1:54.00    2   
  7 Uriel Cabanas                Madera South           1:54.29    1   
  8 Connor Rafferty              Loyola                 1:55.86  
  9 Blake Haney                  Stockdale              1:56.18  
 10 Connor Morello               Clovis                 1:56.51  
 11 Jack Rubenzer                Brophy Prep            1:56.76  
 12 Alex Gronotte                Westview-SD            1:56.83  
 13 Isaiah Thompson              Sherman Indian         1:56.91  
 14 Dustin Herold                Redondo Union          1:57.07  
 15 Jared Senese                 Mt. Carmel             1:57.15  
 -- Chanan Batra                 Beverly Hills              DNF  
 
Event 307  Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: # 1:51.06  2012        Nick Hartle, Centennial, Las Vegas        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Carter               Centennial             1:54.62  
  2 Paul Messana                 South Pasadena         1:55.09  
  3 Michael Chin                 Christian              1:55.51  
  4 Nathan Torres                MLK Riverside          1:55.62  
  5 Pierce Miller                West Ranch             1:56.11  
  6 Esteban Vega                 Adolfo Camarillo       1:56.54  
  7 Chris Polk                   LB Poly                1:57.33  
  8 Joshuah Bell                 Mira Mesa              1:57.68  
  9 Jimmy FitzGerald             Rio Mesa               1:57.70  
 10 Kevin Chavira                Clovis                 1:58.19  
 11 Marco Ruiz                   Brophy Prep            1:58.43  
 12 Michael Mendenhall           Inglemoor              2:00.97  
 13 Jack Robb                    Littleton              2:05.54  
 
Event 308  Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA         
  HS Nat Rec: * 3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA                
 HS Meet Rec: # 4:07.72  2012        Bernie Montoya, Cibola, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Saarel                   Park City              4:08.55   10   
       1:05.144 (1:05.144)        2:10.523 (1:05.379)        3:12.926 (1:02.404)
         4:07.280 (54.354)           4:08.548 (1.269)
  2 Bernie Montoya               Birmingham             4:09.18    8   
       1:05.324 (1:05.324)        2:10.618 (1:05.294)        3:13.052 (1:02.435)
         4:07.832 (54.780)           4:09.175 (1.344)
  3 Andy Trouard                 Salpointe Cathol       4:10.91    6   
       1:05.741 (1:05.741)        2:10.827 (1:05.086)        3:13.300 (1:02.473)
         4:09.517 (56.218)           4:10.901 (1.384)
  4 Blake Haney                  Stockdale              4:12.26    4   
       1:05.401 (1:05.401)        2:10.737 (1:05.337)        3:12.837 (1:02.101)
         4:10.727 (57.890)           4:12.251 (1.524)
  5 Johnny Lawson                Sir Francis Drak       4:13.15    3   
       1:05.036 (1:05.036)        2:10.127 (1:05.092)        3:13.164 (1:03.037)
         4:11.754 (58.590)           4:13.143 (1.389)
  6 Frederick Huxham             Redwood-Larks          4:15.63    2   
       1:05.555 (1:05.555)        2:10.796 (1:05.242)        3:13.390 (1:02.594)
       4:14.190 (1:00.800)           4:15.627 (1.438)
  7 Clayton Hutchins             Sir Francis Drak       4:15.87    1   
       1:05.354 (1:05.354)        2:10.197 (1:04.843)        3:13.111 (1:02.915)
       4:14.345 (1:01.235)           4:15.870 (1.525)
  8 Kyle Warrick                 Eleanor Roos           4:16.99  
       1:04.935 (1:04.935)        2:10.316 (1:05.381)        3:13.382 (1:03.067)
       4:15.480 (1:02.098)           4:16.989 (1.509)
  9 Chanan Batra                 Beverly Hills          4:17.20  
       1:04.569 (1:04.569)        2:09.927 (1:05.358)        3:13.691 (1:03.765)
       4:15.682 (1:01.992)           4:17.200 (1.518)
 10 Rocky Peterson               Westlake               4:18.03  
       1:06.015 (1:06.015)        2:11.028 (1:05.013)        3:14.456 (1:03.428)
       4:16.567 (1:02.112)           4:18.029 (1.462)
 11 Cameron Griffith             Trinity Grammar        4:19.07  
       1:04.841 (1:04.841)        2:11.219 (1:06.378)        3:15.289 (1:04.071)
       4:17.496 (1:02.207)           4:19.065 (1.569)
 12 Conner Fisher                Stockdale              4:20.03  
       1:05.771 (1:05.771)        2:11.094 (1:05.324)        3:14.095 (1:03.002)
       4:18.381 (1:04.287)           4:20.026 (1.645)
 13 Derek Morton                 Mt. Carmel             4:24.15  
       1:05.584 (1:05.584)        2:10.940 (1:05.357)        3:14.659 (1:03.719)
       4:22.276 (1:07.618)           4:24.141 (1.865)
 
Event 309  Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenheim, Rockford, MI           
 HS Meet Rec: # 9:02.20  2012        Danny Martinez, St John Bosco             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel De La Torre           La Salle               9:04.49   10   
  2 Addison DeHaven              Brookings              9:05.26    8   
  3 Jose Herrera                 Madera South           9:07.82    6   
  4 Mikey Giguere                Westlake               9:12.38    4   
  5 Jonathan Estrada             Salesian (LA)          9:17.46    3   
  6 Garrett Ryan                 Westview-SD            9:22.44    2   
  7 Sam Garcia                   Arroyo (El Monte       9:23.38    1   
  8 Matt McEachren               Mt. Carmel             9:24.61  
  9 Jeff Kerwin                  Glendora               9:24.99  
 10 Robert Brandt                Loyola                 9:25.46  
 11 Carlos Suarez                Redondo Union          9:26.11  
 12 Danny Stalters               Northgate              9:28.03  
 13 Christian Eagon              Ayala                  9:29.05  
 14 Ricky Sweet                  Point Loma             9:31.97  
 15 Matthew Ruiz                 Cathedral              9:32.59  
 16 Will Tait                    Redondo Union          9:38.41  
 17 Eric Cota                    Patrick Henry          9:42.84  
 18 Elias Munoz                  Cathedral              9:43.15  
 19 Oscar Gutierrez              LB Millikan            9:43.31  
 20 Christian Roberts            St. John Bosco         9:50.71  
 21 Brian Masayesva              Serra                 10:00.95  
 
Event 310  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 13.30  1999        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
 HS Meet Rec: # 13.48  2011        Jonathan Cabral, Agoura                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Devon Allen                  Brophy Prep              13.50   10   
  2 William Taylor-Haynes        Alonso                   13.98    8   
  3 Reggie Bell                  Susan Miller Dor         14.03    6   
  4 Misana Viltz                 LB Millikan              14.04    4   
  5 Sicard Lloyd                 Serra (Gardena)          14.16    3   
  6 Juan Ward                    LB Poly                  14.57    2   
  7 Jacob James                  Granite Hill             14.67    1   
  8 Robert Grant                 Brophy Prep              14.70  
 -- Bayron Manuel                LB Wilson                   FS  
 
Event 311  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 13.30  1999        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
 HS Meet Rec: # 13.48  2011        Jonathan Cabral, Agoura                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Cameron Akins                Cathedral                14.31  
  2 Torrey Atkins                Heritage-Romolan         14.44  
  3 Peter Manu                   Vista Murrieta           14.63  
  4 Anthony Teart                Rio Mesa                 14.71  
  5 Mason Guzman-Sanchez         Alemany                  14.83  
  6 Matt Kirkendall              Heritage-Romolan         14.93  
  7 Ahrman Williams              Oak Hills                15.12  
  8 John Davison                 Alemany                  15.24  
 
Event 312  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
 HS Meet Rec: # 36.7h  1983        Gordon Bugg, West Covina                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Victor Bolden                Los Osos                 37.81   10   
  2 Jelani Legohn                Oxnard                   38.11    8   
  3 Bayron Manuel                LB Wilson                38.15    6   
  4 Sicard Lloyd                 Serra (Gardena)          38.64    4   
  5 Brenden Weaver               Palos Verdes             38.84    3   
  6 Jacob James                  Granite Hill             38.89    2   
  7 Myles McDonald               Loyola                   38.95    1   
  8 Reggie Bell                  Susan Miller Dor         38.96  
  9 Juan Ward                    LB Poly                  40.18  
 
Event 313  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
 HS Meet Rec: # 36.7h  1983        Gordon Bugg, West Covina                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Collins               Carson                   38.37  
  2 Torrey Atkins                Heritage-Romolan         39.41  
  3 Caleb Simmeth                St. Francis-La C         39.57  
  4 Peter Manu                   Vista Murrieta           39.66  
  5 Conner West                  Hart                     39.72  
  6 Sean O'Bryan                 Westlake                 39.92  
  7 Aaron Woods                  Heritage-Romolan         39.96  
  8 Courtney Bazile              San Leandro              40.77  
  9 McKenzie Rickman             Carson                   42.14  
 
Event 314  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 39.76  1996        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 40.72  2010        , Long Beach Poly                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola  'B'                                           42.72  
     1) Calvin Yi                       2) Nico Evans                     
     3) Tristan Wilkerson               4) Myles McDonald                 
  2 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)                         43.48  
     1) Jacob Ortiz                     2) Leon Jacobs                    
     3) Terry Tamura                    4) James Chevious                 
  3 Chino Hills                                           43.60  
     1) Elijah Taylor                   2) Ashton Allen                   
     3) Jacob Varnes                    4) Jack Austin                    
  4 Eastside                                              43.85  
  5 Serrano                                               43.97  
     1) Joshua Hall                     2) Tony Page                      
     3) Adam Brown                      4) Wyatt Dobrick                  
  6 Murrieta Mesa                                         44.05  
     1) Javari Shanahan                 2) Isreal Alfaro                  
     3) Chandler Woodward               4) Kendrick Regasa                
  7 Corona                                                44.68  
     1) Brian Lam                       2) Jack Miller                    
     3) Alex Raynoso                    4) Carlos Orozco                  
  8 George Washington Prep                                44.81  
     1) Jerromy Choice                  2) Lamuna Robinson                
     3) Karim Muhammed                  4) Zendon Pandy                   
Section  2  
  1 North Hollywood                                       43.34  
  2 Granite Hills (El Cajon)                              43.53  
     1) Kyle Norris                     2) Jacob James                    
     3) Blake Dehaven                   4) Jacob Menegos                  
  3 University City                                       43.71  
     1) Justice Frimpong                2) Devontee Pritchett             
     3) Klye LeBlanc                    4) Alexander Simpson              
  4 Torrey Pines                                          44.23  
     1) Tristan Bledsoe                 2) Tyler Elwell                   
     3) Sean Haratyk                    4) James Lee                      
  5 Oak Hills                                             44.37  
     1) Dezhante Fletcher               2) Ahrman Williams                
     3) Tyler Lozano                    4) Stephon Walker                 
  6 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'B'                        44.37  
     1) Travis Larson                   2) Owen Manning                   
     3) Kyle Barrett                    4) Kyle Ause                      
  7 Centennial                                            45.15  
     1) Wallace Davis                   2) Gene Haley                     
     3) Demarcus Joseph                 4) Corey Berner                   
  8 West Covina                                           47.28  
Section  3  
  1 Long Beach Jordan                                     43.42  
     1) Derris Samuels                  2) John Ross III                  
     3) Marquise McGuire                4) Dominique Young                
  2 Sheldon                                               43.96  
     1) Jordan Moore                    2) Taron Johnson                  
     3) Cameron Stone                   4) Timothy Love                   
  3 Palm Springs                                          44.00  
     1) Allan Torres                    2) William Moore                  
     3) Avante McSwain                  4) Joseph Camargo                 
  4 Del Norte (SDS)                                       44.42  
     1) Khan Pham                       2) Jerome Lucido                  
     3) Tyler Nelson                    4) Chase Walker                   
  5 Channel Islands                                       44.48  
     1) Devon Anthony                   2) Ricardo Martinez               
     3) David Anderson                  4) Jesus Martinez                 
  6 Patrick Henry                                         45.35  
     1) Tyree Range                     2) Zaryian Cook                   
     3) Chance Fellers                  4) Chris Filiardi                 
 -- La Quinta                                               DNF  
     1) Brian Ramirez                   2) Chris Rom-Toribio              
     3) Galen Swearingen                4) Ricky Wisdom                   
 -- Tracy                                                   DNF  
     1) Kyle Adafom                     2) Eric Hawkins                   
     3) Jason Nelson                    4) Nate Jones                     
 -- Chaffey                                                  DQ   Cut off lane 7
     1) Fausto Torres                   2) Luis Diaz                      
     3) James Oxier                     4) Mathew Boice                   
Section  4  
  1 San Gorgonio                                          44.03  
     1) Alvin Bibbs                     2) Dante Finney                   
     3) Patrick Ebvauman                4) Brandon Seafus                 
  2 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)                                44.37  
     1) Jackson French                  2) Sam Surratt                    
     3) Richard Thomas                  4) Mekhi Ayers                    
  3 Jurupa Hills                                          44.53  
     1) Oscar Velasquez                 2) Rene Heron                     
     3) Jesus Gonzalez                  4) Derrick Spearmon               
  4 Elk Grove                                             45.02  
     1) Brandon Bloodworth              2) Ali Evans                      
     3) Nick Bohamera                   4) Armando Martinez               
  5 Sir Francis Drake                                     45.35  
     1) Juan Rodas                      2) Devin Hallihan                 
     3) Ari Runnanin                    4) Patrick Dillon                 
  6 Inglemoor                                             45.45  
     1) Isaiah Lewis                    2) Judd Bobbin                    
     3) Jacob Burdge                    4) Dillon Gongliewski             
  7 Northgate                                             45.65  
     1) Jimmy Sharpe                    2) Joe Malott                     
     3) Jake Smith                      4) Garret Sari                    
  8 Crescenta Valley                                      46.35  
     1) Christ Ordookhanian             2) Hye Kwang Kim                  
     3) Byung Kim                       4) Han Lim                        
 -- Ventura                                                 DNF  
     1) Grayson O'Roke                  2) Eric Daniel                    
     3) Brice Winans                    4) Keenan Davis                   
Section  5  
  1 Citrus Valley                                         43.73  
     1) Jeff Ortiz                      2) Tyler Armas                    
     3) Dalton Douglas                  4) Stephan Harris                 
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                            44.28  
  3 La Puente                                             45.00  
     1) Star Prommete                   2) Noel Martinez                  
     3) Erik Fuentes                    4) Andre Nguyen                   
  4 Chino                                                 45.02  
     1) Alex Arrellano                  2) Mario Lopez                    
     3) Ray Valentine                   4) Johnathan Azucena              
  5 Baldwin Park                                          45.27  
     1) Andres Garcia                   2) Nikolaus Caravantes            
     3) Apollo La Mig                   4) Cristian Martinez              
  6 Nipomo                                                45.53  
     1) D.T. Martinez                   2) Caleb Perez-Doane              
     3) Nick Kimball                    4) Picardo Gutter                 
  7 Arroyo (El Monte)                                     45.56  
     1) Terry Ma                        2) Jose Valdivia                  
     3) Harrison Kosasih                4) Ting Chiu                      
  8 Marshall Fundamental                                  46.99  
     1) Nicolas Dehler                  2) Ryan Watson                    
     3) Joshua Bascou                   4) Mark Merino                    
  9 New Roads                                             52.41  
     1) Nick Friedman                   2) Lucas Vincenzi                 
     3) One One                         4) Jackson Spargur                
 
Event 315  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 40.72  2010        , Long Beach Poly                           
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Serra (Gardena)                                       40.97   20   
     1) Malik Roberson                  2) Darrell Fuery                  
     3) Sicard Lloyd                    4) Ronny Hall                     
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                            41.47   16   
     1) Justin McCrary                  2) Elijah Mitchell                
     3) Anthony Elam                    4) Justin Pearson                 
  3 Brophy College Prep                                   41.51   12   
     1) Devon Allen                     2) Clarence Clark                 
     3) Robert Grant                    4) Dalton Radcliffe               
  4 Castro Valley                                         41.60    8   
     1) Cameron Edwards                 2) Myles Speagle                  
     3) Aaron Jones                     4) Matthew Speagle                
  5 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)                             41.69    6   
     1) Max Leon                        2) Koa Farmer                     
     3) Taylor Aguilera                 4) Khalfani Muhammad              
  6 Long Beach Poly                                       42.06    4   
     1) Austin Gunter                   2) Ja'len Washington              
     3) Gerard Wicks                    4) Demauria Stewart               
  7 Vista Murrieta                                        42.40    2   
     1) PJ Jones                        2) Kei-Ron Long                   
     3) CJ Walsh                        4) Kyle Gainer                    
  8 Canyon Springs                                        43.59  
     1) Diamonte Luna                   2) Marques Williams               
     3) Donnel Pumphrey                 4) Daquan Davis                   
 -- Loyola                                                   FS  
     1) Lee Duncan                      2) Aaron Gomez                    
     3) Morgan Simon                    4) Mekai Sheffie                  
 
Event 316  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 40.72  2010        , Long Beach Poly                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Upland                                                41.79  
     1) Adonis Harrison                 2) Myles Valentine                
     3) Delvin Batiste                  4) Antonio Woodard                
  2 Crespi Carmelite                                      42.53  
     1) JaBrian Blackwell               2) Tarrick Brock                  
     3) Christian Pearson               4) TJ Brumfield                   
  3 Simi Valley                                           42.64  
     1) Ryan Silva                      2) Aaron Bourdeaux                
     3) MJ Nelson                       4) Gabriel Wirtz                  
  4 Culver City                                           42.66  
     1) Stanley Norman                  2) Brandon Hassan                 
     3) Aaron Brown                     4) Miriel Paschal                 
  5 Rancho Verde                                          42.81  
     1) Dajon Wise                      2) Cedric Peterson                
     3) Mike Lyles                      4) Tranell Bowden                 
  6 San Leandro                                           42.91  
     1) Courtney Bazile                 2) Christian Carter               
     3) Carl Nash                       4) Stephen Johnson                
  7 Cathedral                                             42.94  
     1) Cameron Atkins                  2) Gregory Salazar                
     3) Hassani Smith                   4) Torrey Mctyler                 
  8 Long Beach Millikan                                   44.44  
     1) Sean Smith                      2) malik brown                    
     3) Michael Fisher                  4) Misana Viltz                   
  9 Great Oak                                             46.01  
     1) Dre McIntosh                    2) Damian Marshall                
     3) LaQuan Williams                 4) John Kane                      
Section  2  
  1 Serra (Gardena)  'B'                                  42.03  
     1) Marques Rodgers                 2) Jordan Lasley                  
     3) Reuben Guy                      4) Adoree Jackson                 
  2 Highland (Palmdale)                                   42.08  
     1) Cyntrell Smith                  2) Standish Berry                 
     3) Jamire Jordan                   4) Sean Plousha                   
  3 Los Osos                                              42.64  
     1) Frank McComb                    2) William Solomon                
     3) Victor Bolden                   4) Aaron Thompson                 
  4 Alemany                                               42.79  
     1) Dominic Davis                   2) Artur Ryabets                  
     3) Shacquille Dawkins              4) Brandon Pierce                 
  5 Mt. Carmel                                            42.93  
     1) Aldrin Bautista                 2) Kyle Pater                     
     3) Scott Pater                     4) Tobe Ezeokli                   
  6 Wilmer Carter                                         43.20  
     1) Tamas Stewart                   2) Zamore Zigler                  
     3) Ronjay Budd                     4) Kelvon Tisby                   
  7 Bishop Amat                                           43.76  
     1) Nick Gutierrez                  2) Darren Andrews                 
     3) Kahlil Bradley                  4) Phillip Johnson                
  8 Long Beach Poly  'B'                                  45.09  
     1) Haley McGinest                  2) Johnathon Smith                
     3) Malik Dennis                    4) Elijah Douglas                 
  9 Pasadena                                              45.12  
     1) Wardell Barry                   2) Kylon Fleming                  
     3) Shaun Wormely                   4) Torus Stepney                  
Section  3  
  1 Bellflower                                            42.65  
     1) Tredon Colbert                  2) Andrew Gose                    
     3) Devon Barnes                    4) Ryan Hunley                    
  2 Long Beach Wilson                                     42.90  
     1) Jason Valesquez                 2) Kemonie Briggs                 
     3) Andrew Harris                   4) Stephen Sunter                 
  3 Etiwanda                                              43.10  
     1) Tarrin Weathington              2) Treyjohn Butler                
     3) Austin Squires-White            4) Assante Pulliam                
  4 Quartz Hill                                           43.32  
     1) Demajae Heisser                 2) John Paul Seabury              
     3) Kyle Johnson                    4) Devinn Mohair                  
  5 Silverado                                             43.49  
  6 Trinity Grammar School                                43.91  
     1) Rohan Browning                  2) Luke Houssarini                
     3) Ben Hyslop                      4) Eric Ong                       
  7 Tracy                                                 44.24  
  8 Shadow Hills                                          45.05  
 -- Centennial (Compton)                                     FS  
     1) Jamal Brochwell                 2) corey willis                   
     3) Gardell johnson                 4) denzel fisher                  
 
Event 317  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower, TX                 
  HS Nat Rec: * 1:23.31  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                    
 HS Meet Rec: # 1:24.35  1999        , Long Beach Poly                         
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Serra (Gardena)                                     1:25.63   20   
     1) Darrell Fuery                   2) Ronny Hall                     
     3) Adoree Jackson                  4) Reuben Guy                     
  2 Great Oak                                           1:27.37   16   
     1) Evan White                      2) Damian Marshall                
     3) LaQuan Williams                 4) John Kane                      
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                          1:27.40   12   
     1) Anthony Elam                    2) Elijah Mitchell                
     3) Justin McCrary                  4) Justin Pearson                 
  4 Vista Murrieta                                      1:27.57    8   
     1) Kyle Gainer                     2) Micheal Norman                 
     3) PJ Jones                        4) Kei-Ron Long                   
  5 Chaminade College Prep                              1:28.88    6   
     1) Isaiah Bernard                  2) Terrell Newby                  
     3) Daniel Tellier                  4) Elijah Dunston                 
  6 Los Osos                                            1:30.50    4   
     1) Frank McComb                    2) William Solomon                
     3) Victor Bolden                   4) Aaron Thompson                 
  7 Canyon Springs                                      1:31.13    2   
     1) Zaviontay Stevenson             2) Marques Williams               
     3) Andrew Lewis                    4) Donnel Pumphrey                
  8 Culver City                                         1:32.29  
 
Event 318  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower, TX                 
  HS Nat Rec: * 1:23.31  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                    
 HS Meet Rec: # 1:24.35  1999        , Long Beach Poly                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arbor View                                          1:27.60  
     1) Ivy Dobson                      2) Bob Millner                    
     3) Robert Millner                  4) Jacob Parker                   
  2 Upland                                              1:28.01  
     1) Adam Bushnell                   2) Adonis Harrison                
     3) Delvin Batiste                  4) Myles Valentine                
  3 Loyola                                              1:28.66  
     1) Lee Duncan                      2) Aaron Gomez                    
     3) Nico Evans                      4) Mekai Sheffie                  
  4 Monrovia                                            1:28.94  
     1) Nick Adams                      2) Austin Casner                  
     3) Mason Bryant                    4) Cravon Gillespiee              
  5 San Leandro                                         1:29.50  
     1) Rueben Baker                    2) Christian Carter               
     3) Tavian Anderson                 4) Stephen Johnson                
  6 Long Beach Wilson                                   1:29.75  
     1) Stephen Sunter                  2) Michael Ewell                  
     3) Kemonie Briggs                  4) Bayron Manuel                  
  7 Wilmer Carter                                       1:30.50  
     1) Terry Alford                    2) Ronjay Budd                    
     3) Zamore Zigler                   4) Kelvon Tisby                   
  8 Centennial                                          1:31.85  
     1) Corey Berner                    2) Harley Brandon                 
     3) Wallace Davis                   4) Exzavian Greenfield            
  9 Long Beach Millikan                                 1:32.91  
     1) Sean Smith                      2) malik brown                    
     3) Michael Fisher                  4) Misana Viltz                   
Section  2  
  1 Susan Miller Dorsey                                 1:28.27  
  2 Cathedral                                           1:29.62  
     1) Cameron Akins                   2) Torrey Mctyler                 
     3) Gregory Salazar                 4) Hassani Smith                  
  3 Simi Valley                                         1:29.76  
     1) Gabriel Wirtz                   2) Ryan Silva                     
     3) Aaron Bourdeaux                 4) Rudy Helo                      
  4 Chino Hills                                         1:29.80  
     1) Elijah Taylor                   2) Ashton Allen                   
     3) Jack Austin                     4) Jacob Varnes                   
  5 Mt. Carmel                                          1:29.95  
     1) Aldrin Bautista                 2) Tobe Ezeokli                   
     3) Scott Pater                     4) Syaarig Lachica                
  6 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)                       1:30.38  
     1) Jacob Ortiz                     2) Aaron Kinard                   
     3) Chase Lewis                     4) James Chevious                 
  7 Highland (Palmdale)                                 1:31.40  
     1) Standish Berry                  2) Brandon Edwards                
     3) Xavier Brown                    4) Carlos Hall                    
  8 Pasadena                                            1:34.72  
     1) Wardell Barry                   2) Shaun Wormely                  
     3) Kylon Fleming                   4) Torus Stepney                  
 -- Crespi Carmelite                                         DQ   4 steps inside Lane
     1) JaBrian Blackwell               2) Tarrick Brock                  
     3) TJ Brumfield                    4) Christian Pearson              
 
Event 319  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:13.71  1981        , John Muir                               
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Serra (Gardena)                                     3:15.12   20   
     1) Ronny Hall                      2) Reuben Guy                     
     3) Stefon Goudeau                  4) Sicard Lloyd                   
  2 Susan Miller Dorsey                                 3:15.92   16   
  3 Brophy College Prep                                 3:16.82   12   
     1) Devon Allen                     2) Robert Grant                   
     3) Isaiah Oliver                   4) Jack Rubenzer                  
  4 Arbor View                                          3:17.36    8   
  5 Culver City                                         3:17.79    6   
     1) Stanley Norman                  2) Brandon Hassan                 
     3) Isaiah Jewett                   4) Jonathan Moniz                 
  6 Great Oak                                           3:17.81    4   
     1) Dre McIntosh                    2) John Kane                      
     3) Evan White                      4) Damian Marshall                
  7 Vista Murrieta                                      3:23.51    2   
     1) Kyle Gainer                     2) Tyler Dain                     
     3) Porter Reddish                  4) Micheal Norman                 
 
Event 320  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:13.71  1981        , John Muir                               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheldon                                             3:19.44  
     1) Drew Lang                       2) Taron Johnson                  
     3) Xavier Gaulman                  4) Cameron Stone                  
  2 Long Beach Wilson                                   3:20.12  
     1) Michael Ewell                   2) Jason Valesquez                
     3) Kemonie Briggs                  4) Bayron Manuel                  
  3 San Leandro                                         3:21.09  
     1) Tavian Anderson                 2) Courtney Bazile                
     3) Rueben Baker                    4) Christian Carter               
  4 Paramount                                           3:21.11  
     1) Zarin Redfud                    2) Daniel Mata                    
     3) Allen Pace                      4) Michael Jolly                  
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                          3:23.76  
     1) Faithfulness Adebayo-idge       2) Michael Benjamin               
     3) Evan Tyler                      4) Marcus Williams                
  6 Mt. Carmel                                          3:26.20  
     1) Aldrin Bautista                 2) Tobe Ezeokli                   
     3) Scott Pater                     4) Jared Senese                   
 
Event 321  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:13.71  1981        , John Muir                               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granite Hills (El Cajon)                            3:23.47  
     1) Blake Dehaven                   2) Nick Marin                     
     3) Kalen Meza                      4) Jacob James                    
  2 Ventura                                             3:24.21  
     1) David Ramirez                   2) Kyle Medina                    
     3) Jake David                      4) Brice Winans                   
  3 Rancho Verde                                        3:25.77  
     1) Mike Lyles                      2) Dajon Wise                     
     3) Cedric Peterson                 4) Justin Martinez                
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'B'                     3:26.16  
     1) Chris Wilcox                    2) Andre Bernard-Joseph           
     3) Jordan Palmer                   4) Lazaro Marin                   
  5 Littleton                                           3:29.99  
     1) D'Angelo Deniro                 2) Jake Bergman                   
     3) Barry Visser                    4) Jack Robb                      
  6 Long Beach Millikan                                 3:30.35  
     1) Jeremy Weidner                  2) Sean Smith                     
     3) malik brown                     4) Michael Fisher                 
  7 Wilmer Carter                                       3:33.47  
     1) Gabriel Toscano                 2) Ronjay Budd                    
     3) Tamas Stewart                   4) Terry Alford                   
  8 Long Beach Poly                                     3:40.89  
     1) Chris Polk                      2) Austin Gunter                  
     3) Ja'len Washington               4) Jordan Pitts                   
Section  2  
  1 Chino Hills                                         3:23.01  
     1) Jack Austin                     2) Ashton Allen                   
     3) Elijah Taylor                   4) Carlos Santillana              
  2 Clovis                                              3:23.21  
     1) Greg Porter                     2) James Gilmore                  
     3) Jason Black                     4) Connor Morello                 
  3 Serrano                                             3:23.28  
     1) Tyler Fabrizio                  2) Jason Kniss                    
     3) Steven Fernandez                4) Tony Page                      
  4 Westview (San Diego)                                3:23.81  
     1) Alex Gronotte                   2) Michael Goode                  
     3) Eric Chen                       4) Cody Perucci                   
  5 Centennial                                          3:25.02  
     1) Harley Brandon                  2) Jackson Carter                 
     3) George Espino                   4) Justin Galaviz                 
  6 Del Norte (SDS)                                     3:25.57  
     1) Jerome Lucido                   2) Tyler Nelson                   
     3) Jack Durall                     4) Garrett Grant                  
  7 Glendora                                            3:25.75  
  8 North Hollywood                                     3:34.51  
     1) Christian Campos                2) Anthony Rios                   
     3) Luis Meza                       4) Adrian Garza                   
Section  3  
  1 Upland                                              3:22.80  
     1) Delvin Batiste                  2) Adam Bushnell                  
     3) Russell Boucher                 4) Antonio Woodard                
  2 Rio Mesa                                            3:23.52  
  3 Pacifica (Oxnard)                                   3:25.07  
     1) Jose Areola                     2) Jason Mesa                     
     3) Grant Hall                      4) Miguel Arellano                
  4 Simi Valley                                         3:25.39  
     1) Aaron Bourdeaux                 2) MJ Nelson                      
     3) Ryan Silva                      4) Rudy Helo                      
  5 Mira Mesa                                           3:25.65  
     1) Jason Bell                      2) Joshuah Bell                   
     3) Deshaun Patacsil                4) Jeffrey Ouk                    
  6 Etiwanda                                            3:26.73  
     1) Assante Pulliam                 2) Cedric Lawton                  
     3) Jonathan Nainggolan             4) Christopher Sampson            
  7 Elk Grove                                           3:27.51  
     1) Nick Bohamera                   2) Ali Evans                      
     3) Brandon Bloodworth              4) Armando Martinez               
  8 Moorpark                                            3:28.04  
     1) Max Brain                       2) Mike Keller                    
     3) Luis Jaras                      4) Andy LaGuardia                 
Section  4  
  1 Ayala                                               3:24.98  
     1) Kyle Anderson                   2) Alfonso Basurto                
     3) James Carter                    4) Mohammed Hassan                
  2 Paraclete                                           3:26.36  
     1) Sterling Scott                  2) Micah Robinson                 
     3) James Holland                   4) Matthew Kern                   
  3 Crescenta Valley                                    3:27.01  
     1) Nick Beatty                     2) Alex Damla                     
     3) Matt Manalo                     4) David Shahmanyan               
  4 Coachella Valley                                    3:27.08  
     1) Edgar Ramirez                   2) Bruno Rojas                    
     3) Luis Vasquez                    4) Chris Hamilton                 
  5 Corona                                              3:32.16  
     1) Josh Silva                      2) Jordan Davis                   
     3) Elvis Pompa                     4) Jack Miller                    
  6 Washington (Fremont)                                3:32.64  
     1) O'Bryan Williams                2) Jordan Smith                   
     3) Austin Bishop                   4) Mauricio Carillo               
  7 Nipomo                                              3:36.72  
     1) Brandon Hettenhouser            2) Josh Barrios                   
     3) Caleb Perez-Doane               4) Kai Givogue                    
Section  5  
  1 South Pasadena                                      3:27.70  
     1) Emiliano Sornoso                2) Justin Fernandez               
     3) Sam Anuakpado                   4) Paul Messana                   
  2 University City                                     3:29.84  
     1) Justice Frimpong                2) Will Trammell                  
     3) Christen Cromer                 4) Hammed Adelikan                
  3 Silverado                                           3:31.16  
     1) Paul Lankster                   2) Quencel Neal-Riles             
     3) Auborn Harreng                  4) David Lerma                    
  4 Oak Hills                                           3:31.62  
     1) Tyler Lozano                    2) Dezhante Fletcher              
     3) Stephon Walker                  4) Ahrman Williams                
  5 Inglemoor                                           3:34.36  
     1) Judd Bobbin                     2) Michael Mendenhall             
     3) Isaiah Lewis                    4) Nick Smith                     
  6 Tracy                                               3:39.35  
     1) Chris Garcia                    2) Jason Nelson                   
     3) Nate Jones                      4) Eric Hawkins                   
  7 George Washington Prep                              3:47.64  
     1) Lamuna Robinson                 2) Jack Moutra                    
     3) Marcus Johnson                  4) Roque Pennell                  
Section  6  
  1 Shadow Ridge                                        3:25.33  
     1) Nicholas Oberdin                2) Cody Alfar                     
     3) Torry Graham                    4) Terell Bowden                  
  2 Redlands East Valley                                3:25.91  
     1) Jared Estrada                   2) Daniel Garrett                 
     3) Chris Gray                      4) Clayton Meiners                
  3 Jurupa Hills                                        3:26.70  
     1) Jesus Gonzalez                  2) Rene Heron                     
     3) Torry Moline                    4) Oscar Velasquez                
  4 Sir Francis Drake                                   3:28.49  
     1) Juan Rodas                      2) Devin Hallihan                 
     3) Ari Runnanin                    4) Brodie Barkan                  
  5 Chino                                               3:38.72  
     1) Justin Montello                 2) Mario Lopez                    
     3) Ray Valentine                   4) Johnathan Azucena              
  6 La Salle                                            3:48.03  
     1) Robby Snodgrass                 2) Ian Greenstreet                
     3) Nicolas Nino                    4) Steven Toyama                  
  7 New Roads                                           4:05.75  
     1) Remington Nachshin              2) Rolando McFarlane              
     3) Noah Krieger                    4) Pedro Dupree                   
 
Event 322  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 7:28.75  2011        , Long Beach Poly                         
  HS Nat Rec: * 7:30.67  2009        , Albemarle, VA                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 7:40.30  2009        , Dana Hills                              
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vista Murrieta                                      7:41.20   20   
     1) Garrett Mullennix               2) Omar Solis                     
     3) Tyler Dain                      4) Porter Reddish                 
  2 Centennial                                          7:42.52   16   
     1) Jackson Carter                  2) George Espino                  
     3) Dajour Braxton                  4) Justin Galaviz                 
  3 Loyola                                              7:45.63   12   
     1) John McAndrews                  2) Gabriel Morin                  
     3) Josh Lewis                      4) Connor Rafferty                
  4 Redondo Union                                       7:50.66    8   
     1) Dustin Herold                   2) Waseem Radi                    
     3) Nicolas Wells                   4) Evan Malone-White              
  5 Rancho Cucamonga                                    7:54.47    6   
     1) Austin Esposito                 2) Kevin Matthews                 
     3) Michael Ramirez                 4) Akil Tircuit                   
  6 Moorpark                                            8:02.39    4   
     1) Mike Picchini                   2) Mike Keller                    
     3) Luis Jaras                      4) Teerth Patel                   
  7 Great Oak                                           8:08.88    2   
     1) Isaac Cortes                    2) Kaden Lapham                   
     3) Abner Salvador                  4) Jade Richardson                
  8 Walnut                                              8:13.82  
     1) Dominic Gonzales                2) Michael Fernando               
     3) Jordan Gallegos                 4) Millen Trujillo                
  9 Palos Verdes                                        8:14.56  
     1) Ryan Beall                      2) Casey Celestin                 
     3) Ryland Dreibelbis               4) Miles Irish                    
 10 Warren                                              8:18.37  
     1) Devon Rodriguez                 2) Jonathan Rodriguez             
     3) Benjamin Gonzalez               4) Jeorge Bernal                  
 11 West Ranch                                          8:22.92  
     1) Jeffrey Black                   2) Generoso Eugene                
     3) Zach Waalk                      4) Pierce Miller                  
 12 Long Beach Poly                                     8:28.20  
     1) Christopher Polk                2) Bray Turner                    
     3) Miguel Bautista                 4) Eris Delatorre                 
 13 Torrey Pines                                        8:32.45  
     1) Dawson Bailey                   2) Spencer Dodds                  
     3) Ben Jafek                       4) Tal Braude                     
 -- Loyola  'B'                                        X8:03.64  
     1) John Davies                     2) Jesse Lubove                   
     3) Sergio Torres                   4) Stephen Boyer                  
 
Event 323  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Open HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene, OR                       
 HS Meet Rec: # 17:17.99  2012        , Rancho Cucamonga                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centennial                                         17:47.98  
     1) Dajour Braxton                  2) Bryan Espino                   
     3) George Espino                   4) Dominic Roberts                
  2 Cathedral                                          18:12.74  
     1) Elias Munoz                     2) Allan Gomez                    
     3) Michael Nevarez                 4) Mark Pang                      
  3 Simi Valley                                        18:17.24  
     1) Juan Jimenez                    2) Jackson Chirigotis             
     3) Bryan Quintero                  4) Jonathan Feller                
  4 University City                                    18:24.51  
     1) Steven Scheidt                  2) Victor Bennett                 
     3) Tyler Culp                      4) Ryann Najera                   
  5 Serrano                                            18:34.61  
     1) Logan Morin                     2) Tommy Manning                  
     3) Jimmy Kniss                     4) Hunter Cornell                 
  6 Murrieta Mesa                                      18:34.69  
     1) James Armstrong                 2) Loghin Livingston              
     3) Tanner Long                     4) Tanner Olsen                   
  7 Yucca Valley                                       18:40.04  
  8 Baldwin Park                                       18:40.07  
     1) Daniel Machado                  2) Adolfo Velazquez               
     3) Salvador Capetillo              4) Gabriel Gamez                  
  9 Redlands                                           18:42.11  
     1) Xolan Brown                     2) Steven Gonzalez                
     3) Giovanni Guerrero               4) Andrew Wilson                  
 10 Redlands East Valley                               18:44.77  
     1) Zafir Abou-Zamzam               2) Parker Dusick                  
     3) David Hughes                    4) Bryce Wickersham               
 11 West Covina                                        18:47.17  
 12 Buena                                              18:49.01  
     1) Moses Bojorquez                 2) Kaleb Kunes                    
     3) Ben Newman                      4) Marco Tadeo                    
 13 Citrus Valley                                      18:52.04  
     1) Kevin Maeda                     2) Trevor Capestany               
     3) Aidan Morris                    4) Garrett Strong                 
 14 Point Loma                                         18:54.12  
     1) Matthew Duke                    2) Andrew Sedensky                
     3) Taku Takanami                   4) Gavin Goff                     
 15 William Howard Taft                                18:54.85  
     1) Jovany Arriaga                  2) Marc Marcano                   
     3) Matt Flores                     4) Sean Paknoosh                  
 16 Upland                                             18:54.96  
     1) Ryan Khoury                     2) Nicholas Landeros              
     3) Andrew Herbst                   4) Cameron Freestone              
 17 Cerritos                                           19:01.09  
     1) Ganesh Tilve                    2) Joshua Quarles                 
     3) Raymond Lim                     4) Jonathan Carranza              
 18 Long Beach Wilson                                  19:03.42  
     1) Josh Erickson                   2) Copeland Laris                 
     3) Joe Burke                       4) Victor Anguiano                
 19 Castro Valley                                      19:04.82  
     1) Carter Mackey                   2) Brandon Arias                  
     3) Alvin Lin                       4) Chris Cervi                    
 20 Valley View                                        19:10.65  
     1) Nunez Emilio                    2) Salazar Jeffrey                
     3) Rebello Jordan                  4) Alvarez Sam                    
 21 San Gorgonio                                       19:15.12  
     1) Lorenzo Varela                  2) Ryan Rittenhouse               
     3) Anthony Lopez                   4) Pablo Torres                   
 22 South Hills                                        19:21.02  
     1) Chris Escobedo                  2) Peter Resendiz                 
     3) Anthony Rodriguez               4) Victor Garcia                  
 23 Chino                                              19:25.85  
     1) Justin Montello                 2) Michael Torres                 
     3) Peter Torres                    4) Alex Rios                      
 24 Paraclete                                          19:27.45  
     1) Tyler Schatz                    2) Enrique Velazquez              
     3) Matthew Kern                    4) Matthew Bauer                  
 25 Oxnard                                             19:48.26  
     1) Esteban Leon                    2) Jesus Leon                     
     3) Ronaldo Flores                  4) Andres Perez                   
 26 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)                             19:54.92  
     1) Joshua Boston                   2) Gregory Ostrom                 
     3) Alan Bradford                   4) Alex Salinas                   
 27 Hollywood                                          20:12.42  
     1) Sergio Espejo                   2) Issael Castro                  
     3) Eduardo Salvador                4) Alfredo Robles                 
 
Event 324  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene, OR                       
 HS Meet Rec: # 17:17.99  2012        , Rancho Cucamonga                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sir Francis Drake                                  17:53.62  
     1) Clayton Hutchins                2) Matt Saunders                  
     3) Cole Schwartz                   4) Johnny Lawson                  
  2 Great Oak  'B'                                     17:56.05  
     1) Alex Lopez                      2) Jonathan Lucas                 
     3) David Carvajal                  4) Oscar Ayala                    
  3 Westview (San Diego)                               18:01.47  
     1) Evan Misuraca                   2) Garrett Ryan                   
     3) Alex Tucker                     4) Trevor Siniscalchi             
  4 Moorpark                                           18:02.63  
     1) Mike Keller                     2) Mike Picchini                  
     3) Teerth Patel                    4) Garet Kaul                     
  5 Walnut                                             18:04.35  
     1) Jordan Gallegos                 2) Daniel Harrigan-Cota           
     3) Dominic Gonzales                4) Millen Trujillo                
  6 Loyola                                             18:06.50  
     1) Corbin Cahalan                  2) Ben Foster                     
     3) Robert Brandt                   4) Gabriel Morin                  
  7 California (Whittier)  'B'                         18:08.74  
     1) Rudy Gonzalez                   2) Sam Bautista                   
     3) Josh Roldan                     4) Leo Corcoran                   
  8 Damien                                             18:14.95  
     1) Adam Williams                   2) Doug Negrete                   
     3) Fidencio Aguirre                4) Mitchell Cameron               
  9 Patrick Henry                                      18:17.00  
     1) Tate Graham                     2) Jorge Matt-Navarro             
     3) Ryan Jones                      4) Eric Cota                      
 10 Heritage                                           18:18.66  
     1) Christian Martin                2) John Lundy                     
     3) Jeremy Romero                   4) Matt Berberick                 
 11 Long Beach Millikan                                18:21.15  
     1) Oscar Gutierrez                 2) daniel coles                   
     3) cody salter                     4) andrew soto                    
 12 Rancho Buena Vista                                 18:22.07  
     1) Trey Wilder                     2) Nick Versaci                   
     3) Ben Aster                       4) Andrew Brion                   
 13 West Ranch                                         18:25.15  
     1) Jeffrey Black                   2) Ryan Painter                   
     3) Tucker Welker                   4) Ashton Garcia                  
 14 La Quinta                                          18:25.56  
     1) Alan Janisch                    2) Adam Cassilas                  
     3) Esteban Rodriguez               4) Alex Orozco                    
 15 Ventura                                            18:31.57  
     1) Evan Askar                      2) Garrett Reynolds               
     3) Evangelista Fransisco           4) Daniel Mountcastle             
 16 Bonita                                             18:33.01  
     1) Hany Diab                       2) Noah Anderson                  
     3) Sean Frescas                    4) Dillon Nobbs                   
 17 Castle Park                                        18:33.76  
     1) Jesus Ortiz                     2) Daniel Vazquez                 
     3) Uribe Olaf                      4) Miguel Lopez                   
 18 Valencia                                           18:35.64  
     1) Alex Allevato                   2) Brian Hicks                    
     3) Nick Lentz                      4) Calvin Olbes                   
 19 Downey                                             18:36.86  
     1) Andres Velasco                  2) Manny Ramirez                  
     3) Chris Corral                    4) Adrian Munoz                   
 20 John Marshall                                      18:38.16  
     1) Hector Garcia                   2) Jose Arevalo                   
     3) Carlos Calderon                 4) Daniel Alecio                  
 21 Paramount                                          18:46.20  
     1) Antonio Arredondo               2) Aldo Avelar                    
     3) Alfonso Jimenez                 4) Anthony Raygoza                
 22 Whittier                                           18:53.44  
     1) Allan Virula                    2) Jeremiah Gotts                 
     3) Brian Ochoa                     4) Ivan Izquierdo                 
 23 Santiago (Corona)                                  19:01.04  
 24 Bishop Amat                                        19:07.69  
     1) Christian Hernandez             2) Fernie Gonzalez                
     3) Fitness Isho                    4) Adrien Diaz                    
 25 Harvard Westlake                                   19:17.57  
     1) Ben Weissenbach                 2) Ben Greene                     
     3) Henry Roskin                    4) Justin Berman                  
 26 Quartz Hill                                        19:27.69  
     1) Andrew Bermea                   2) Jarred Gregory-Grimes          
     3) Bradley Wiggs                   4) Alec Franco                    
 
Event 325  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene, OR                       
 HS Meet Rec: # 17:17.99  2012        , Rancho Cucamonga                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlsbad                                           17:24.49   20   
     1) Jeff Schaefer                   2) Tristan Bunch                  
     3) Shay Martin                     4) Christian Freeman              
  2 California (Whittier)                              17:28.64   16   
     1) Jose Pacheco                    2) Matlazomatli Rojas             
     3) Chris Ramirez                   4) Samuel Bautista                
  3 Torrey Pines                                       17:31.96   12   
     1) Matt Barge                      2) Tal Braude                     
     3) Spencer Dodds                   4) Ben Jafek                      
  4 Martin L. King Jr. (Riverside)                     17:33.53    8   
     1) Brandon Berz                    2) Joe Casco                      
     3) Perry Elerts                    4) Nathan Torres                  
  5 Crescenta Valley                                   17:34.33    6   
     1) Nick Beatty                     2) Gabe Collison                  
     3) Matt Manalo                     4) Kyle Dickinson                 
  6 Palos Verdes                                       17:35.06    4   
     1) Casey Celestin                  2) Ryland Dreibelbis              
     3) Lucas Robinson                  4) Miles Irish                    
  7 St. John Bosco                                     17:36.23    2   
     1) Branden Estrada                 2) Ruben Solorza                  
     3) Kevin Rodriguez                 4) Myles Smith                    
  8 Great Oak                                          17:39.40  
     1) Isaac Cortes                    2) Jack Balder                    
     3) Kaden Lapham                    4) Nathan Velarde                 
  9 Glendora                                           17:45.54  
 10 Saugus                                             17:47.15  
     1) Jonathan Summer                 2) Jordan Serrano                 
     3) Drake Hougo                     4) Brian Zabilski                 
 11 Del Norte (SDS)                                    17:50.30  
     1) Spencer Hoffman                 2) Garrett Grant                  
     3) Mark Quiroz                     4) Eric Inumerable                
 12 Rancho Cucamonga                                   17:57.16  
     1) Austin Esposito                 2) Mathew Holton                  
     3) Kevin Matthews                  4) Anthony Ortega                 
 13 Long Beach Poly                                    17:58.37  
     1) Miguel Bautista                 2) Christian Vazquez              
     3) Anthony Palazzo                 4) Bray Turner                    
 14 Ayala                                              17:59.38  
     1) Christian Eagon                 2) Anthony Avila                  
     3) Evan Scheerer                   4) Robert Martinez                
 15 Westlake                                           18:04.48  
     1) Chris Costa                     2) Mikey Giguere                  
     3) Rocky Peterson                  4) Graham Rigby                   
 16 Campolindo                                         18:04.79  
     1) Aidan Goltra                    2) Cameron Sun                    
     3) Adam Hathaway                   4) Ben Weinberg                   
 17 Claremont                                          18:06.26  
     1) Aric Crowell                    2) Adam Johnson                   
     3) Dylan Powers                    4) Jimmy Baeskens                 
 18 Canyon (Canyon Country)                            18:07.35  
     1) Jason Hillquist                 2) Adam Driedger                  
     3) Joel Estrada                    4) Zach Wims                      
 19 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                         18:12.57  
     1) Tyler Satterfield               2) Jeremy Beck                    
     3) Branden Randall                 4) Kyle Warrick                   
 20 Indio                                              18:15.79  
 21 Corona                                             18:17.94  
     1) David Aguilar                   2) Sean Bell                      
     3) Gilbert Robles                  4) Josh Silva                     
 22 Mt. Carmel                                         18:23.82  
     1) Jared Senese                    2) Derek Morton                   
     3) Matt McEachren                  4) Eric Sindel                    
 
Event 326  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:19.58  2009        , New Bern, SC                            
  HS Nat Rec: * 3:21.15  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:23.5h  1980        , Compton                                 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beverly Hills                                       3:29.79   20   
     1) Chanan Batra                    2) Alex Rohani                    
     3) Lucas Brito                     4) Raejan Poonja                  
  2 Ventura                                             3:30.58   16   
     1) Carlos Martinez                 2) Pekar Tanner                   
     3) Tommy Grossman                  4) Michael Thompson               
  3 Great Oak                                           3:35.01   12   
     1) Dre McIntosh                    2) LaQuan Williams                
     3) Damian Marshall                 4) Isaac Cortes                   
  4 Downey                                              3:36.16    8   
     1) Dakari Archer                   2) Ismael Guerrero                
     3) Fabian Mendoza                  4) Manny Ramirez                  
  5 Rio Mesa                                            3:37.17    6   
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                          3:37.30    4   
     1) Kirk Barrow                     2) Justin McCrary                 
     3) Marcus Williams                 4) Branden Randall                
  7 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)                              3:37.66    2   
     1) Jackson French                  2) Mekhi Ayers                    
     3) Richard Thomas                  4) Gregory Ostrom                 
  8 Long Beach Wilson                                   3:42.49  
  9 Etiwanda                                            3:43.03  
     1) Assante Pulliam                 2) Tarrin Weathington             
     3) Cedric Lawton                   4) Luis ChavezRodriguez           
 
Event 327  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:19.58  2009        , New Bern, SC                            
  HS Nat Rec: * 3:21.15  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:23.5h  1980        , Compton                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Highland (Palmdale)                                 3:32.86  
  2 Centennial                                          3:33.15  
     1) Demarcus Joseph                 2) Harley Brandon                 
     3) Wallace Davis                   4) Dominic Roberts                
  3 Wilmer Carter                                       3:35.30  
  4 South Pasadena                                      3:41.21  
  5 Paraclete                                           3:41.32  
  6 Castro Valley                                       3:41.90  
     1) Cameron Edwards                 2) Myles Speagle                  
     3) Aaron Jones                     4) Westley Nild                   
  7 West Ranch                                          3:44.62  
     1) Max Mazur                       2) Zahr Lyttle                    
     3) Chu Oguejiofor                  4) Pierce Miller                  
  8 Harvard Westlake                                    3:46.77  
     1) Correy King                     2) Jordan Gutierrez               
     3) Garrett Robinson                4) David Manahan                  
 -- Pomona                                                   FS  
 
Event 328  Boys Distance Medley Invitational HS
=======================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: *  9:49.78  2001        , South Lakes Reston, VA                 
 HS Meet Rec: # 10:02.73  2011        , Loyola                                 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vista Murrieta                                     10:07.73   20   
     1) Omar Solis                      2) Deondre Brooks                 
     3) Peter Manu                      4) Porter Reddish                 
  2 Madera South                                       10:08.58   16   
     1) Uriel Cabanas                   2) Lalo Guzman                    
     3) Ismael Guzman                   4) Jose Herrera                   
  3 Centennial                                         10:10.38   12   
     1) Jackson Carter                  2) Harley Brandon                 
     3) George Espino                   4) Dajour Braxton                 
  4 Ayala                                              10:18.57    8   
  5 Great Oak                                          10:19.24    6   
     1) Kaden Lapham                    2) Jordan McFadden                
     3) Isaac Cortes                    4) Jack Balder                    
  6 Long Beach Poly                                    10:19.77    4   
     1) Christian Vazquez               2) Christopher Polk               
     3) Jermaine Canody                 4) Miguel Bautista                
  7 Torrey Pines  'B'                                  10:20.80    2   
     1) Dawson Bailey                   2) Nathan Platt                   
     3) Drew Christofferson             4) Spencer Dodds                  
  8 Crescenta Valley                                   10:21.75  
     1) Nick Beatty                     2) Matt Manalo                    
     3) Gabe Collison                   4) Alex Damla                     
  9 California (Whittier)                              10:21.91  
     1) Jose Pacheco                    2) Christian Bazinet              
     3) Matlazomatli Rojas              4) Samuel Bautista                
 10 St. John Bosco                                     10:22.31  
     1) Branden Estrada                 2) Bhavesh Patel                  
     3) Ruben Solorza                   4) Myles Smith                    
 11 Del Norte (SDS)                                    10:36.15  
     1) Garrett Grant                   2) Trevor Renken                  
     3) Eric Inumerable                 4) Spencer Hoffman                
 12 West Ranch                                         10:36.89  
     1) Ashton Garcia                   2) Chu Oguejiofor                 
     3) Pierce Miller                   4) Jeffrey Black                  
 13 Bonita                                             10:42.29  
     1) Sean Frescas                    2) Devin Rutherford               
     3) Hany Diab                       4) Dillon Nobbs                   
 14 Rancho Buena Vista                                 10:45.35  
     1) Andre Trunnell                  2) Kieran Lux                     
     3) Ben Aster                       4) Trey Wilder                    
 15 Castro Valley                                      11:20.50  
     1) Brandon Arias                   2) Westley Nild                   
     3) Robert Taylor                   4) Carter Mackey                  
 
Event 329  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational HS
=======================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: * 56.32  2004        , Westside Anderson, SC                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 58.6h  1984        , Hawthorne                                 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vista Murrieta                                      1:01.02   20   
     1) Peter Manu                      2) Larry Williams                 
     3) Maverick Metoyer                4) AJ Jackson                     
  2 Long Beach Poly                                     1:01.41   16   
     1) Kyree Cloud                     2) Juran Day                      
     3) Juan Ward                       4) Amir Clark                     
  3 Ventura                                             1:03.95   12   
     1) John Kroll                      2) Zak Crawford                   
     3) William Grieder                 4) Shane Grajeda                  
  4 Murrieta Mesa                                       1:08.82    8   
     1) Tyler Boudreau                  2) Steven Santiago                
     3) Kyler Vasquez                   4) Jacob Rennick                  
 
Event 330  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded HS
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: * 56.32  2004        , Westside Anderson, SC                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 58.6h  1984        , Hawthorne                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson                                   1:03.22  
  2 Walnut                                              1:06.19  
     1) Bryan Minutoli                  2) Daylon Gomez                   
     3) Paolo Camacho                   4) Matt Magallanez                
  3 San Gorgonio                                        1:08.09  
     1) Fredrick Campell                2) Paul Walters                   
     3) Jerome Grant                    4) Trevor James                   
 
Event 331  Boys High Jump Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
  HS Nat Rec: *    7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
 HS Meet Rec: #    7-03  1994        Jeremy Fischer, Camarillo                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 John Probe                   Serra                  6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 James Johnson                Upland                 6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Kyle King                    Walnut                 6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Griffin Keil                 Thousand Oaks          5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 David Anderson               Channel Islands        5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Ron Warren                   San Gorgonio           5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Anton Beer                   Harvard West           5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Nathan Fruehe                Great Oak              5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Jack Skvarna                 Damien                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Rycraw Richie                Walnut                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Desmon Patmon                Patrick Henry          5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Brice Faucett                Ventura                5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Jonathan Felker              Harvard West           5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Herman Day                   Ridgeview              5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Robert Prata                 Damien                      NH            
 
Event 332  Boys High Jump Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
  HS Nat Rec: *    7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
 HS Meet Rec: #    7-03  1994        Jeremy Fischer, Camarillo                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Shelton                 Cerritos               6-06.00      1.98m 
  1 Raymond Silver               Watsonville            6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Anthony Soriano              Eleanor Roos           6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Alex Mikrakis                Alemany                6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Geoffrey Garland             Centennial             6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Max Cawley                   West Ranch             6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Clark Nelson                 Westlake               6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Jamire Jordan                Highland-Palmda        6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Wyatt Dobrick                Serrano                5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Thomas Djergian              Notre Dame-SO          5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Kendrick Keszler             Nipomo                 5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Mikal Berry                  San Gorgonio           5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Sam Surratt                  Burroughs-Ridgec            NH            
 
Event 333  Boys High Jump Invitational HS
=================================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
  HS Nat Rec: *    7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
 HS Meet Rec: #    7-03  1994        Jeremy Fischer, Camarillo                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Randall Cunningham           Bishop Gorman          7-03.00#     2.20m  10   
  2 Eric Moore                   Wilmer Carter          6-08.00      2.03m   7   
  2 Vincent Calhoun              LB Poly                6-08.00      2.03m   7   
  2 Diego Felix                  Coachella Valley       6-08.00      2.03m   4   
  5 Lohnnie Tape-Jackson         Quartz Hill            6-06.00      1.98m   1   
  5 Johnathan Moore              Independence           6-06.00      1.98m   2   
  5 Nolan Kelly                  Corona                 6-06.00      1.98m   3   
  8 Thomas Cheval                Birmingham             6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Justin McKinley              Vista Murrieta         6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Jeremy Kimmer                Canyon-CC              6-04.00      1.93m 
 11 Brett Molster                Canyon-CC              6-02.00      1.87m 
 11 Ishmael Stevenson            Great Oak              6-02.00      1.87m 
 13 Jake Pavlovics               Rancho Bernardo        6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- William Solomon              Los Osos                    NH            
 
Event 334  Boys Pole Vault Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
  HS Nat Rec: * 18-03.50  2012        Shawn Barber, Park, Kingwood, TX         
 HS Meet Rec: #    16-07  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nico Fonzi                   Centennial            14-05.00      4.39m 
  2 Terry Ma                     Arroyo (El Monte      14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Bryar Yup                    Vista Murrieta        13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Matt Auran                   Brophy Prep           13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Max Chandler                 Littleton             13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Brandon Williams             Sultana               13-06.00      4.11m 
  7 Michael Rothberg             Harvard West          13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Patel Somil                  Walnut                13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Griffin Keil                 Thousand Oaks         13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Brandon Nguyen               Simi Valley           12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Gavin Crum                   Shadow Ridge          12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Curtiss Kriezel              Serrano               12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Bornstein Zack               Oaks Christian        12-06.00      3.81m 
 14 Francisco Nieves             Paramount             12-00.00      3.65m 
 14 Nathan Arena                 Tracy                 12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Cade Lindsay                 Glendora                    NH            
 -- Andrew Lottig                Great Oak                   NH            
 -- Chase Ward                   Great Oak                   NH            
 
Event 335  Boys Pole Vault Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
  HS Nat Rec: * 18-03.50  2012        Shawn Barber, Park, Kingwood, TX         
 HS Meet Rec: #    16-07  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake David                   Ventura               15-06.00      4.72m 
  2 Sean Griffin                 Mira Costa            14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 Timmy Tomizawa               Canyon-CC             14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Andre Elmore                 Eleanor Roos          14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Nico Fanzi                   Centennial            14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Dustin Wert                  Great Oak             14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Riley Vinson                 Chino Hills           14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Quinten Franco               Notre Dame-SO         14-00.00      4.26m 
  9 Matt Schwartz                John Burroughs-B      13-06.00      4.11m 
  9 Michael Reyes                Loyola                13-06.00      4.11m 
 11 Tyler Cone                   Moon Valley           13-00.00      3.96m 
 11 Clint Suppe                  Eleanor Roos          13-00.00      3.96m 
 11 Omar Brandt                  Warren                13-00.00      3.96m 
 11 Tomas Crowe                  Notre Dame-SO         13-00.00      3.96m 
 
Event 336  Boys Pole Vault Invitational HS
=================================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
  HS Nat Rec: * 18-03.50  2012        Shawn Barber, Park, Kingwood, TX         
 HS Meet Rec: #    16-06  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cole Walsh                   Brophy Prep           16-07.25#     5.06m  10   
  2 Kyle Pater                   Mt. Carmel            16-00.00      4.87m   8   
  3 August Kiles                 Cibola                15-06.00      4.72m   4   
  3 Ben Gaylord                  Harvard West          15-06.00      4.72m   6   
  5 Kyle Beck                    Los Osos              15-00.00      4.57m 
  5 Will Hooper                  Moon Valley           15-00.00      4.57m   1.50
  5 Paris Pijuan                 Westlake              15-00.00      4.57m   1.50
  5 Shane Atkinson               Great Oak             15-00.00      4.57m   3   
  9 Brandon Enbody               Crespi Carmelite      14-06.00      4.41m 
  9 James Elder                  Escondido             14-06.00      4.41m 
 11 Austin Tilley                Basic                 14-00.00      4.26m 
 11 Joey Reeves                  Arroyo Grande         14-00.00      4.26m 
 11 Reed Scale                   Mira Costa            14-00.00      4.26m 
 11 Dillon Groener               Chino Hills           14-00.00      4.26m 
 
Event 337  Boys Long Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: *    26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: # 25-00.75  1979        M.T. Lee, Taiwan                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jamire Jordan                Highland-Palmda          6.64m   1.2  21-09.50 
  2 Kevin Beacham                Culver City              6.63m   1.4  21-09.00 
  3 Keenan Davis                 Ventura                  6.57m   2.2  21-06.75 
  4 Tredon Colbert               Bellflower               6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 
  5 Malik Roberson               Serra (Gardena)          6.43m  -0.1  21-01.25 
  6 Jalen Green                  Serra (Gardena)          6.40m   1.0  21-00.00 
  7 Zarin Redfud                 Paramount                6.39m   0.3  20-11.75 
  8 Xavier Menifield             Sierra Canyon            6.25m   1.1  20-06.25 
  9 Kyle Wilson                  LB Poly                  6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
 10 Cade Lindsay                 Glendora                 6.15m   1.7  20-02.25 
 11 Ali-Watkins Blaize           El Segundo               6.13m   1.0  20-01.50 
 12 Deontae Gilles               Centennial               6.04m   3.0  19-09.75 
 13 David Price                  LB Poly                  6.02m   1.4  19-09.00 
 14 Alex Lin                     Walnut                   5.95m   1.0  19-06.25 
 15 CJ Alumbres                  Vista Murrieta           5.93m   1.1  19-05.50 
 16 Michael Davis                Chino                    5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
 
Event 338  Boys Long Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: *    26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: # 25-00.75  1979        M.T. Lee, Taiwan                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nico Evans                   Loyola                21-07.50  +0.0     6.59m 
  2 Wyatt Dobrick                Serrano               21-05.75   1.4     6.54m 
  3 Gregory Salazar              Cathedral             21-05.50  -0.1     6.54m 
  4 Cameron Engle                Saugus                21-05.00  -1.8     6.52m 
  5 Quentin Taylor               Palm Springs          21-01.25  +0.0     6.43m 
  5 Kyle Kelley                  Bishop Gorman         21-01.25   1.4     6.43m 
  7 Jordan Banister              Buckeye               20-11.00  -0.8     6.37m 
  8 Carlos Orozco                Corona                20-08.50   1.2     6.31m 
  8 AJ Jackson                   Vista Murrieta        20-08.50   1.1     6.31m 
 10 Devin Thompson               Rowland               20-03.50  +0.0     6.18m 
 11 Vincent Calhoun              LB Poly               20-02.00  +0.0     6.14m 
 12 Kyle Huang                   South Hills           20-00.50  -1.6     6.10m 
 13 Anthony Soriano              Eleanor Roos          19-11.75  -0.1     6.08m 
 14 Adrian King                  Shadow Ridge          19-09.25   0.2     6.02m 
 15 Dillon Brown                 Ventura               19-03.75   0.7     5.88m 
 16 Cameron Edwards              Castro Valley         19-02.25   1.4     5.84m 
 17 Logan Vallo                  Yucca Valley          18-09.00  -0.1     5.71m 
 18 Kameron Bailey               Eastside              17-05.50   0.5     5.32m 
 19 Kyle Norris                  Granite Hill          14-08.00   0.3     4.47m 
 
Event 339  Boys Long Jump Invitational HS
======================================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: *    26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: # 25-00.75  1979        M.T. Lee, Taiwan                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Walter Jones                 Redlands              23-10.00   0.7     7.26m  10   
  2 Adoree Jackson               Serra (Gardena)       23-07.00   1.0     7.18m   8   
  3 William Solomon              Los Osos              22-11.00   0.6     6.98m   6   
  4 Joey Souza                   Kingsburg             22-08.50   1.1     6.92m   4   
  5 Zach Thomas                  Crespi Carmelite      22-07.00   1.8     6.88m   3   
  6 Klye LeBlanc                 University City       22-03.50   1.5     6.79m   2   
  7 Tamas Stewart                Wilmer Carter         22-00.75   1.3     6.72m   1   
  8 Scott Pater                  Mt. Carmel            22-00.00   1.0     6.70m 
  9 Jaylen Mitchell              Liberty               21-01.50   0.9     6.43m 
 10 John Paul Seabury            Quartz Hill           20-11.00   0.7     6.37m 
 11 Josh Webster                 South Hills           20-05.00   1.8     6.22m 
 12 Tomi Adegoke                 Los Osos              20-04.00   1.0     6.19m 
 13 Josh Hill                    Susan Miller Dor      18-10.50   1.2     5.75m 
 14 Dom Bailey                   2XU USA               18-00.50   1.1     5.49m 
 -- Alexander Simpson            University City             ND   NWI           
 
Event 340  Boys Triple Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA          
  HS Nat Rec: * 54-10.25  1998        Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA         
 HS Meet Rec: # 50-11.50  1982        Ken Williams, Troy                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Beacham                Culver City             13.05m  +0.0  42-09.75 
  1 Luis Briceno                 Downey                  13.01m   0.7  42-08.25 
  2 Max Cawley                   West Ranch              12.76m  +0.0  41-10.50 
  3 Jorge Manuel Ortiz           Serrano                 12.69m   1.5  41-07.75 
  4 Gabriel Wirtz                Simi Valley             12.51m   0.2  41-00.50 
  4 Michael Davis                Chino                   12.51m   0.9  41-00.50 
  6 Kyle Ambat                   Ramona-R                12.46m  -0.6  40-10.50 
  7 Matt Sam                     Great Oak               12.38m  +0.0  40-07.50 
  8 Dakota Kent                  Ayala                   12.26m   1.3  40-02.75 
  9 Akosa Ibekwe                 Harvard West            12.02m   1.0  39-05.25 
 10 Frank Aguilar                Downey                  11.42m  -0.2  37-05.75 
 11 Alex Lin                     Walnut                  11.40m   1.3  37-05.00 
 
Event 341  Boys Triple Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA          
  HS Nat Rec: * 54-10.25  1998        Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA         
 HS Meet Rec: # 50-11.50  1982        Ken Williams, Troy                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Cheval                Birmingham            46-08.50   0.3    14.23m 
  2 Gregory Salazar              Cathedral             45-06.50   1.4    13.88m 
  3 CJ Alumbres                  Vista Murrieta        45-06.00   0.2    13.86m 
  4 Jordan Austin                Canyon Springs        45-03.50   1.0    13.80m 
  5 Aaron Dyson                  Carson                44-05.00   0.9    13.53m 
  5 Kyle Kelley                  Bishop Gorman         44-05.00   1.4    13.53m 
  7 AJ Jackson                   Vista Murrieta        44-03.50   0.7    13.50m 
  8 Sean Plousha                 Highland-Palmda       44-03.00   1.4    13.48m 
  9 Quentin Taylor               Palm Springs          43-09.50   0.9    13.34m 
 10 Josh Martin                  Carson                43-06.00   0.2    13.25m 
 11 Eric Knowles                 St. Francis-La C      43-04.00  +0.0    13.20m 
 12 John Paul Seabury            Quartz Hill           42-11.50   0.2    13.09m 
 13 Zane Palacios                Susan Miller Dor      42-04.50   0.5    12.91m 
 14 Rashawn Carter               Serra                 41-07.50   1.0    12.68m 
 15 James Mercado                Sultana               41-01.50   0.5    12.53m 
 
Event 342  Boys Triple Jump Invitational HS
======================================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA          
  HS Nat Rec: * 54-10.25  1998        Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA         
 HS Meet Rec: # 50-11.50  1982        Ken Williams, Troy                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Idrees Bernard               Agoura                45-11.50   NWI    14.00m  10   
  2 Alexander Simpson            University City       45-08.00   NWI    13.91m   8   
  3 Josh Webster                 South Hills           45-07.00   NWI    13.89m   6   
  4 Byron Stewart                Bellflower            45-05.00   NWI    13.84m   4   
  5 Keenan Davis                 Ventura               44-11.00   NWI    13.69m   3   
  6 Nathan Washington            Crespi Carmelite      44-08.50   NWI    13.62m   2   
  7 Devin Thompson               Rowland               44-08.00   NWI    13.61m   1   
  8 Jason Villanueva             Sultana               44-06.75   NWI    13.58m 
  9 Dylan Roberts                Buena                 44-05.50   NWI    13.55m 
 10 Arthur Nguyen                Mt. Carmel            42-06.50   NWI    12.96m 
 11 Tomi Adegoke                 Los Osos              42-03.25   NWI    12.88m 
 -- Shane Staton                 Murrieta Mesa               ND   NWI           
 
Event 343  Boys Shot Put Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: %    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
  HS Nat Rec: * 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
 HS Meet Rec: #    67-11  1998        Van Mounts, Bakersfield                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gastaldo            West Ranch            53-00.00     16.15m 
  1 Andrew Maneval               Torrey Pines          51-02.00     15.59m 
  2 Luis Aguilar                 Madera South          50-00.00     15.24m 
  3 William Ashby                Liberty               49-09.75     15.18m 
  4 Roland Padilla               Damien                49-02.50     14.99m 
  5 Casey Thomsen-Comstock       Littleton             48-09.50     14.87m 
  6 Jake Vaughn                  Etiwanda              48-07.00     14.80m 
  7 Mason Falahat                West Ranch            47-01.50     14.36m 
  8 Grant Cleary                 Vista Murrieta        46-06.75     14.19m 
  9 Jared Springer               Nipomo                45-03.50     13.80m 
 10 Rockey Fenton                San Cleente           44-11.50     13.70m 
 11 Julian Walker                Carson                44-07.75     13.60m 
 12 Tyler Merkley                Los Osos              44-06.00     13.56m 
 13 George Fraizer               Monrovia              43-10.50     13.37m 
 14 Andres Shen                  Walnut                43-02.50     13.16m 
 15 Luke Taylor                  Citrus Valle          41-07.75     12.69m 
 16 Matt Hobby                   Great Oak             38-03.00     11.65m 
 
Event 344  Boys Shot Put Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: %    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
  HS Nat Rec: * 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
 HS Meet Rec: #    67-11  1998        Van Mounts, Bakersfield                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Diontre Harris               Golden Valley-SC      54-03.50     16.54m 
  2 Sione Tovi                   San Gorgonio          53-09.75     16.40m 
  3 Kyle Sulka                   Notre Dame-SO         52-04.00     15.95m 
  4 Max Moore                    Northgate             52-03.25     15.93m 
  5 Nicholas Gastaldo            West Ranch            52-01.00     15.87m 
  6 Joe Munoz                    Shafter               52-00.00     15.84m 
  7 Nathan Bultman               West Ranch            51-11.50     15.83m 
  8 Will Fortier                 Newport Harbor        50-01.50     15.27m 
  9 Bornstein Zack               Oaks Christian        49-04.50     15.04m 
 10 Dionne Dayoa                 Notre Dame-SO         48-06.50     14.79m 
 11 Denley Rodriguez             Saugus                47-08.00     14.52m 
 12 Jeneum Toalepai              Paramount             47-07.50     14.51m 
 13 Mitchel Charles              Peninsula             47-04.50     14.43m 
 14 Michael Payne                Murrieta Valley       46-09.00     14.24m 
 15 Angel Robles                 Serrano               45-01.00     13.74m 
 
Event 345  Boys Shot Put Invitational HS
=================================================================================
 NHSF Record: %    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
  HS Nat Rec: * 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
 HS Meet Rec: #    67-11  1998        Van Mounts, Bakersfield                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marty Taylor                 Newport Harbor        59-10.00     18.23m  10   
  2 Kelsey Benoit                San Cleente           59-07.25     18.16m   8   
  3 Amir Patterson               Crespi Carmelite      59-05.00     18.11m   6   
  4 Jonathan Beering             Junipero Serra        58-01.25     17.71m   4   
  5 Matt Katnik                  St. John Bosco        56-00.75     17.08m   3   
  6 Eric Beilke                  Ventura               54-11.00     16.73m   2   
  7 Justin Barlow                Great Oak             54-03.25     16.54m   1   
  8 Trevor Gorwin                Yucca Valley          54-02.00     16.51m 
  9 Ramsey Hufford               Newport Harbor        54-00.25     16.46m 
 10 Thomas Puefua                Paramount             52-04.00     15.95m 
 11 Jeremy Franklin              Serra (Gardena)       50-10.75     15.51m 
 12 Reno Tuufuli                 Liberty               49-07.75     15.13m 
 13 Donnell Toliver              Vista Murrieta        24-04.00      7.41m 
 -- Diontre Harris               Golden Valley-SC            ND            
 -- Nick Ponzio                  Great Oak                   ND            
 
Event 346  Boys Discus Throw Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
 HS Meet Rec: # 224-01  1987        Kami Keshmeri, Reno                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andres Shen                  Walnut                  46.16m     151-05 
  2 Grant Cleary                 Vista Murrieta          45.54m     149-05 
  3 Michael Pertusati            Los Osos                43.28m     142-00 
  4 Max Moore                    Northgate               42.84m     140-07 
  5 Trevor Gorwin                Yucca Valley            42.59m     139-09 
  6 Blake Walsh                  Newbury Park            40.91m     134-03 
  7 Sione Tovi                   San Gorgonio            40.56m     133-01 
  8 Donnell Toliver              Vista Murrieta          39.96m     131-01 
  9 Omar Valenzuela              La Quinta               39.79m     130-06 
 10 George Fraizer               Monrovia                38.97m     127-10 
 11 Jose Mendoza                 La Puente               37.84m     124-02 
 12 Carlos Hall                  Highland-Palmda         37.62m     123-05 
 13 Jared Springer               Nipomo                  33.68m     110-06 
 -- Matt Hobby                   Great Oak                 FOUL            
 
Event 347  Boys Discus Throw Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
 HS Meet Rec: # 224-01  1987        Kami Keshmeri, Reno                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Ashby                Liberty                 171-06     52.27m 
  2 Bornstein Zack               Oaks Christian          155-02     47.29m 
  3 Nicholas Gastaldo            West Ranch              153-08     46.83m 
  4 Angel Robles                 Serrano                 152-09     46.55m 
  5 Roland Padilla               Damien                  148-05     45.23m 
  6 Michael Payne                Murrieta Valley         147-09     45.03m 
  7 Tyler Merkley                Los Osos                146-01     44.52m 
  8 Christian Morales            Madera South            145-01     44.22m 
  9 Josh Maffei                  Escondido               142-00     43.28m 
 10 Justin Barlow                Great Oak               139-04     42.46m 
 11 Matt Katnik                  St. John Bosco          138-09     42.29m 
 12 Nathan Bultman               West Ranch              134-06     40.99m 
 13 Greg Uzueta                  Nipomo                  134-03     40.91m 
 14 Gilbert Perez                Channel Islands         125-00     38.10m 
 -- Aaron Stroda                 Kamehameha-Maui           FOUL            
 
Event 348  Boys Discus Throw Invitational HS
=================================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
 HS Meet Rec: # 224-01  1987        Kami Keshmeri, Reno                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brendon Song                 West Hills              188-02     57.35m  10   
  2 Marty Taylor                 Newport Harbor          183-02     55.82m   8   
  3 Amir Patterson               Crespi Carmelite        177-01     53.97m   6   
  4 Eric Beilke                  Ventura                 172-01     52.45m   4   
  5 Mitchel Charles              Peninsula               170-10     52.07m   3   
  6 Nick Ponzio                  Great Oak               167-09     51.13m   2   
  7 Reno Tuufuli                 Liberty                 166-05     50.72m   1   
  8 William Ashby                Liberty                 161-10     49.32m 
  9 Jeremy Franklin              Serra (Gardena)         159-05     48.59m 
 10 Rockey Fenton                San Cleente             157-05     47.98m 
 11 Jonathan Hart                Simi Valley             156-05     47.67m 
 12 Jeneum Toalepai              Paramount               156-04     47.65m 
 13 Denley Rodriguez             Saugus                  146-01     44.52m 
 14 Kelsey Benoit                San Cleente             143-09     43.81m 
 15 Zekai Wu                     Eleanor Roos            137-09     41.98m 
 -- Oscar Navarrete              University City             ND            
 
Event 400  Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: * 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
 HS Meet Rec: # 11.40  1997        Angela Williams, Chino                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Ariana Washington            LB Poly                  11.51   10   
  2 Brittany Brown               Claremont                11.79    8   
  3 Sierra Peterson              St. Mary's Acade         11.98    6   
  4 Gabriella Cantrell           San Leandro              11.99    4   
  5 Kayla Wilson                 La Quinta                12.07    3   
  6 Kyla Richardson              Etiwanda                 12.10    2   
  7 Schuyler Moore               Oaks Christian           12.13    1   
  8 Brena Andrews                Independence             12.15  
  9 Chastity Fellows             Monrovia                 12.34  
 
Event 401  Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: * 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
 HS Meet Rec: # 11.40  1997        Angela Williams, Chino                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Molly Florence               John Paul Colleg         12.13  
  2 Camillie Deadwiler           Newark Memorial          12.16  
  3 Donatella Asemota            Notre Dame-SO            12.18  
  4 Madisen Richards             Simi Valley              12.20  
  5 Amanda Van Buren             Vista Murrieta           12.24  
  6 Azaria Hill                  Golden Valley-SC         12.27  
  7 Imani Pearson                LB Wilson                12.33  
  8 Alex Diaz                    Piedmont Hills           12.41  
  9 Whitney Knox                 Eastside                 12.48  
 
Event 402  Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, Baptist, CA     
  HS Nat Rec: * 22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
 HS Meet Rec: # 23.05  2002        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Gabriella Cantrell           San Leandro              23.97   10   
  2 La Troya Franklin            LB Jordan                24.24    8   
  3 Kayla Wilson                 La Quinta                24.46    6   
  4 Nia Dorner                   Cordova                  24.56    4   
  5 Schuyler Moore               Oaks Christian           24.78    3   
  6 Diamond Thomas               LB Poly                  24.89    2   
  7 Sarah Johnson                Oaks Christian           25.02    1   
 
Event 403  Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
  HS Nat Rec: * 22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
 HS Meet Rec: # 23.05  2002        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Brittany Brown               Claremont                24.22  
  2 Janaya Shorty                Bellflower               24.44  
  3 Donatella Asemota            Notre Dame-SO            24.48  
  4 Camillie Deadwiler           Newark Memorial          24.83  
  5 Akia Armstrong               Eleanor Roos             24.93  
  6 Asia Watts                   Alemany                  25.31  
  7 Simone Buchanan              Eleanor Roos             25.48  
  8 Williams Tamara              Centennial               25.51  
 
Event 404  Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, CA                
  HS Nat Rec: * 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale Aquinas      
 HS Meet Rec: # 53.28  1986        JaneeneVickers, Pomona                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nia Dorner                   Cordova                  54.37   10   
  2 Laura Anuakpado              South Pasadena           55.33    8   
  3 Chimere Ezumah               Serra (Gardena)          55.34    6   
  4 Ellisa Bryant                Piedmont Hills           56.02    4   
  5 Timarya Baynard              Piedmont Hills           56.14    3   
  6 Hollie Harris                LB Poly                  57.15    2   
  7 Alexis Hernandez             Mt. Carmel               57.45    1   
  8 Taylor Smith                 Chino Hills              57.58  
  9 Chanel Rogers                Alemany                  58.06  
 
Event 405  Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, CA                
  HS Nat Rec: * 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale Aquinas      
 HS Meet Rec: # 53.28  1986        Janeene Vickers, Pomona                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simone Buchanan              Eleanor Roos             56.20  
  2 Sarah Johnson                Oaks Christian           56.90  
  3 Kaila Hawkins                LB Wilson                57.42  
  4 Jasper Gray                  Cheyenne                 57.64  
  5 Rosa Hardarson               Littleton                57.72  
  6 Summer Buckley               Alemany                  57.82  
  7 Mistic Scott                 Etiwanda                 57.93  
  8 Tyler Rowlette               Centennial               59.53  
 
Event 406  Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA     
  HS Nat Rec: * 2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, PA           
 HS Meet Rec: # 2:08.05  1990        Irma Betancourt, Mexico                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Ferron                 Redondo Union          2:12.67   10   
  2 Megan Huebner                La Quinta              2:12.76    8   
  3 Monica Huston                Cibola                 2:13.29    6   
  4 Nijae Jones                  San Leandro            2:13.33    4   
  5 Cara Ulizio                  Redondo Union          2:14.07    3   
  6 Amber Gore                   Redondo Union          2:14.67    2   
  7 Delaney Miller               Pacific Ridge Sc       2:15.14    1   
  8 Marisa Magsarili             West Ranch             2:16.28  
  9 Alexandra Shade              Patrick Henry          2:17.80  
 10 Danielle Shanahan            Bish Montgomery        2:17.97  
 11 Allie Sulaitis               Morro Bay              2:18.64  
 12 Sydney Segal                 Beverly Hills          2:23.44  
 
Event 407  Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA     
  HS Nat Rec: * 2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, PA           
 HS Meet Rec: # 2:08.05  1990        Irma Betancourt, Mexico                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Badger                Centennial             2:13.42  
  2 Ashley Kittle                Woodcreek              2:15.24  
  3 Bianca Bryant                Piedmont Hills         2:15.80  
  4 Mikayla Sodersten            Clovis                 2:16.85  
  5 Kaelyn Harbison              Westview-SD            2:17.53  
  6 Anevey Heihle                Redondo Union          2:17.66  
  7 Alisse Walker                Park City              2:17.93  
  8 Melissa Fairchild            Serrano                2:18.80  
  9 Claire Crowley               Redlands               2:20.14  
 10 Kaitlin McKeogh              Terra Linda            2:20.70  
 11 Emily Hubert                 Bishop Amat            2:20.96  
 12 Madison Grenier              Paraclete              2:23.56  
 13 Rachel Seymour               Great Oak              2:24.47  
 14 Kaitlin Large                Carlsbad               2:24.47  
 15 Alexis Thibodeau             Redondo Union          2:30.76  
 -- Dominique Taylor             Eastside Cath              DNF  
 
Event 408  Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Woodbridge, CA         
  HS Nat Rec: * 4:35.24  1982        Polly Plumer, University Irvine, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: # 4:51.40  2007        Justine Fedronic, Carlmont                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Badger                Centennial             4:52.16   10   
       1:09.874 (1:09.874)        2:24.556 (1:14.683)        3:39.477 (1:14.921)
       4:50.701 (1:11.225)           4:52.160 (1.460)
  2 Megan Huebner                La Quinta              4:53.49    8   
       1:09.551 (1:09.551)        2:24.072 (1:14.522)        3:38.822 (1:14.750)
       4:51.744 (1:12.923)           4:53.481 (1.737)
  3 Monica Huston                Cibola                 4:59.70    6   
       1:13.152 (1:13.152)        2:28.830 (1:15.678)        3:44.981 (1:16.152)
       4:58.257 (1:13.276)           4:59.694 (1.438)
  4 Alyssa Snyder                Park City              4:59.73    4   
       1:13.577 (1:13.577)        2:28.499 (1:14.922)        3:44.211 (1:15.712)
       4:58.134 (1:13.924)           4:59.723 (1.589)
  5 Delaney Miller               Pacific Ridge Sc       5:02.52    3   
       1:13.681 (1:13.681)        2:29.921 (1:16.240)        3:45.802 (1:15.881)
       5:00.434 (1:14.633)           5:02.511 (2.077)
  6 Alisse Walker                Park City              5:02.53    2   
       1:13.312 (1:13.312)        2:29.804 (1:16.492)        3:47.288 (1:17.485)
       5:00.906 (1:13.618)           5:02.525 (1.620)
  7 Melissa Fairchild            Serrano                5:02.91    1   
       1:12.815 (1:12.815)        2:29.352 (1:16.537)        3:46.635 (1:17.284)
       5:01.311 (1:14.677)           5:02.902 (1.592)
  8 Hannah Kay                   Patrick Henry          5:04.85  
       1:13.037 (1:13.037)        2:29.996 (1:16.959)        3:46.840 (1:16.845)
       5:02.962 (1:16.122)           5:04.850 (1.889)
  9 Emily Hubert                 Bishop Amat            5:06.40  
       1:12.871 (1:12.871)        2:29.685 (1:16.815)        3:48.778 (1:19.093)
       5:04.744 (1:15.967)           5:06.394 (1.651)
 10 Jana Warrick                 Eleanor Roos           5:08.05  
       1:12.545 (1:12.545)        2:29.842 (1:17.297)        3:50.783 (1:20.942)
       5:06.312 (1:15.529)           5:08.046 (1.734)
 11 Brn Rohner                   Rancho Buena Vis       5:12.56  
       1:13.432 (1:13.432)        2:30.220 (1:16.788)        3:50.311 (1:20.092)
       5:10.464 (1:20.153)           5:12.551 (2.088)
 12 Sabrina Seay                 Mt. Carmel             5:14.47  
       1:13.491 (1:13.491)        2:30.548 (1:17.057)        3:50.634 (1:20.086)
       5:12.159 (1:21.525)           5:14.465 (2.307)
 13 megan bordes                 Redwood-Larks          5:24.79  
       1:14.112 (1:14.112)        2:32.780 (1:18.668)        3:58.469 (1:25.690)
       5:22.968 (1:24.499)           5:24.783 (1.816)
 
Event 409  Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: %  9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA         
 HS Meet Rec: # 10:46.57  2008        Meghan Marvin, Clovis                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Shanahan            Bish Montgomery       10:39.23#  10   
  2 Mikayla Sodersten            Clovis                10:40.99#   8   
  3 Tori Dutchover               Ycaipa                10:48.31    6   
  4 Sydney Tullai                Ayala                 10:53.60    4   
  5 Anna Farello                 El Segundo            11:00.15    3   
  6 Haley Dorris                 Great Oak             11:04.95    2   
  7 Kelly Fairchild              Serrano               11:09.78    1   
  8 Jenny Giguere                Westlake              11:10.33  
  9 Jeanette Zambrano            Bolsa Grande          11:15.29  
 10 Monika Gyalay                Moorpark              11:17.60  
 11 Amber Rose                   Inglemoor             11:23.01  
 12 Katie Gorczyca               Centennial            11:26.65  
 13 Christian Calain             Great Oak             11:39.75  
 14 Desi Stinger                 Great Oak             11:44.10  
 15 Yajaira Zarate               Warren                11:58.69  
 
Event 410  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: * 12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
 HS Meet Rec: # 13.54  2011        Melia Cox, Long Beach Poly                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8
  1 Sasha Wallace                Castro Valley            13.43#  10   
  2 Kymber Payne                 LB Poly                  13.80    8   
  3 Jasmyne Graham               Eleanor Roos             13.80    6   
  4 Kortni Smyers-Jones          San Leandro              13.94    4   
  5 Taylor Craft                 Newark Memorial          14.06    3   
  6 Jeanette Paul                Carson                   14.36    2   
  7 Jade Miller                  Great Oak                14.36    1   
  8 Martiesha Caines             Great Oak                14.59  
  9 Skylin Harbin                Alemany                  20.22  
 
Event 411  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 13.03  1996        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: * 12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
 HS Meet Rec: # 13.54  2011        Melia Cox, Long Beach Poly                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Tiana Bonds                  Centennial               14.29  
  2 Megan George                 Serra (Gardena)          14.37  
  3 Kim Dargel                   Murrieta Mesa            14.55  
  4 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez         Alemany                  14.71  
  5 Elija Mcdanold               LB Wilson                14.76  
  6 Kyra Anderson                St. Mary's Acade         14.81  
  7 Sidney Mosley                Monrovia                 14.84  
  8 Leah Lambert                 Alemany                  14.98  
  9 Je'Neal Ainsworth            LB Poly                  15.70  
 
Event 412  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: # 40.97  2006        Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jade Miller                  Great Oak                41.31   10   
  2 Kymber Payne                 LB Poly                  41.32    8   
  3 Tayler Fleming               MLK Riverside            43.25    6   
  4 Tiana Bonds                  Centennial               43.31    4   
  5 Jordie Munford               Rancho Cucamonga         43.55    3   
  6 Dayna Hurd                   Carson                   43.70    2   
  7 Skylin Harbin                Alemany                  43.89    1   
  8 Martiesha Caines             Great Oak                44.65  
  9 April Sutton                 Eleanor Roos             44.82  
 
Event 413  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: # 40.97  2006        Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez         Alemany                  44.23  
  2 Jayla Spencer                San Diego High           44.83  
  3 Aliyah Hale                  St. Mary's Acade         44.88  
  4 Dilini Amarasekara           Etiwanda                 45.01  
  5 Madison Herrera              Monrovia                 45.31  
  6 Ratanya Washington           LB Poly                  45.51  
  7 Sydney Johnson               St. Mary's Acade         45.54  
  8 Jahnice Fraise               Rancho Cucamonga         45.94  
  9 Megan George                 Serra (Gardena)          46.04  
 
Event 414  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                       
 HS Meet Rec: # 45.22  2006        , Long Beach Wilson                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilmer Carter                                         49.17  
     1) Anissa Scott                    2) Dominique Green                
     3) Briana McField                  4) Victoria Serrato               
  2 Castro Valley                                         49.53  
     1) Kristin Elam                    2) Kennedy Jones                  
     3) Tatiana Misco                   4) Sasha Wallace                  
  3 Pasadena                                              50.08  
     1) camara blount                   2) Jasmine Truley                 
     3) keegan snowden                  4) racheal richardson             
  4 University City                                       50.40  
     1) Brynne Williams                 2) Breanna Cury                   
     3) Christina Cromer                4) Deozjane Jones                 
  5 Sheldon                                               50.47  
     1) Breanna Mullen                  2) Amari Jones                    
     3) Megan Smith                     4) I'Yanna Brown                  
  6 Walnut                                                50.62  
     1) Shapiro Rachel                  2) Ty'Jalayah Robertson           
     3) Ann Lui                         4) Audree Hsu                     
  7 Patrick Henry                                         51.15  
     1) Kayleigh Brower                 2) Aiyana Freeman                 
     3) Chante Butler                   4) Savannah Sweeting              
  8 Notre Dame Academy                                    51.36  
     1) Ugochi Ogbunamiri               2) Torrie Mitchell                
     3) Tahara Sandfield                4) Dayna Grundy                   
Section  2  
  1 Upland                                                50.13  
     1) Mikaela Adolphus                2) Kyllie Harris                  
     3) Lashay Esther                   4) Olivia Watkins                 
  2 Inglemoor                                             50.41  
     1) Kaitlyn Hollis                  2) Brooke Monson                  
     3) Melissa Harris                  4) Paige Monson                   
  3 Louisville                                            50.43  
     1) Berkley Warlick                 2) Erin Beaurem                   
     3) Aiden Sullivan                  4) Olivia Clink                   
  4 Las Vegas                                             51.24  
     1) Tavaija Bennet                  2) Deshawna Cox                   
     3) Ashlee Jordan                   4) Raven McGhee                   
  5 La Salle                                              51.29  
     1) Alessandra Gonzales             2) Denise Peterson                
     3) Dionna Williams                 4) Kennedi Whittingham            
  6 Long Beach Millikan                                   52.13  
     1) Mary Brown                      2) melanee williams               
     3) Aanyah Jhonson-Whyte            4) sameera shabazz                
  7 West Ranch                                            52.47  
     1) Morgan Thornton                 2) Adazjia Brent                  
     3) Rachel Smith                    4) Barbara Cook                   
  8 Mt. Carmel                                            53.25  
     1) Valerie Bednarski               2) Noelle Burke                   
     3) Merideth Macrae                 4) Alexis Hernandez               
  9 Oxnard                                                53.27  
     1) Subria Fontes                   2) Aimee Campbell                 
     3) Taylor Speed                    4) Jasmine Loring                 
Section  3  
  1 Serrano                                               50.98  
     1) Alyssa Echols                   2) Yanitza Padfield               
     3) Hayley Brown                    4) Claire Robbins                 
  2 Legacy                                                51.05  
     1) Micayla Coquia                  2) Caprecia Singleton             
     3) Naomi Coggs                     4) Akia Williams                  
  3 Eastside                                              51.12  
     1) Erianna Littleton               2) Tania Carline                  
     3) Essence Muhammad                4) Whitney Knox                   
  4 Torrey Pines                                          51.14  
     1) Christina Ellis                 2) Ann Caroline Kaseberg          
     3) Lora Khatib                     4) Jayla Williams                 
  5 Bishop Amat                                           51.18  
     1) Raquel Demaano                  2) Kayla Denson                   
     3) Iesha Magallanis                4) Danielle Murillo               
  6 Marshall Fundamental                                  52.03   52.029
     1) Ashley Da Sylveira              2) Mary Knovopliv                 
     3) Travail Ashley                  4) Breanna Da Sylveira            
  7 San Gorgonio                                          52.04  
     1) Patra Burns                     2) Keyshonna Denmon               
     3) Carmen Butler                   4) Brianna Irwin                  
  8 Shadow Hills                                          55.30  
 -- Oak Hills                                               DNF  
     1) Autumn Bracken                  2) Promise Terry-Gault            
     3) Desha Ferguson                  4) Xjaedah Williams               
Section  4  
  1 Palm Springs                                          50.99  
     1) Joanna Adams                    2) Itzel Garduno                  
     3) Melanie Garcia                  4) Taylor Castro                  
  2 Elk Grove                                             51.13  
     1) Brtiney Edwards                 2) Monica Meyers                  
     3) Tierra Leisure                  4) Jazmine Smith                  
  3 Mira Mesa                                             51.74  
     1) Cambrie Stearns                 2) Lateefah Birks                 
     3) Vivian Doan                     4) Lauren Cesar                   
  4 Sir Francis Drake                                     51.77  
     1) Olivia Tyrnauer                 2) Samantha Gilbert               
     3) Savanna Michels                 4) Lili Stander                   
  5 Ventura                                               51.95  
     1) Lizzy Thompson                  2) Korina Autotte                 
     3) Molly Glassman                  4) Kate N'Guetta                  
  6 Channel Islands                                       52.12  
     1) Olivia Amon                     2) Edalith Ambriz                 
     3) Gabi Mendez                     4) Kassandra Baluyot              
  7 Littleton                                             52.20  
     1) Emily Burch                     2) Sarrelle Schultheis            
     3) Elizabeth Rothrock              4) Rosa Hardarson                 
  8 Northgate                                             53.11  
     1) Juliana Fong                    2) Taylor Patton                  
     3) Megan Coyle                     4) Kayla Dickerson                
  9 South Hills                                           54.15  
     1) Kalea Wright                    2) Kasey Murakami                 
     3) Khaila Amazan                   4) Ally Donnelly                  
Section  5  
  1 Claremont                                             51.20  
  2 Cheyenne                                              51.42  
     1) Jomea Lopez-bobbitt             2) Jasper Gray                    
     3) Bria Buchanan                   4) Jasmine Buchanan               
  3 West Covina                                           52.03   52.029
  4 Chino                                                 52.31  
     1) Marguerite Crockem              2) Kimberly Solorio               
     3) Danielle Serna                  4) Cheyanne Rolison               
  5 Baldwin Park                                          52.73  
     1) Noemi Palomera                  2) Kimberly Vasquez               
     3) Brenda Valenzuela               4) Savannah Butler                
  6 Nipomo                                                53.67  
     1) Tatiana Silva                   2) Cristina Ozzimo                
     3) Taylor Witcher                  4) Kelly Springford               
  7 Arroyo (El Monte)                                     53.86  
     1) Noemi Meza                      2) Ashley Gonzalez                
     3) Brittney Frias                  4) Brittany Nguyen                
  8 Westridge                                             56.62  
     1) Laura Medina                    2) Olivia Rivera                  
     3) Stella Royo                     4) Caitlin Cochran                
 
Event 415  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly,  CA                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 45.22  2006        , Long Beach Wilson                         
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Long Beach Poly                                       45.96   20   
     1) Jade Lewis                      2) Ariana Washington             
     3) Maya Perkins                    4) Diamond Thomas                 
  2 St. Mary's Academy                                    47.10   16   
     1) Allanah Hughes                  2) Aliyah Hale                    
     3) Rachel Toliver                  4) Sierra Peterson                
  3 Los Osos                                              47.18   12   
     1) Kieana Butler                   2) Aminat Iraifen                 
     3) Kira Moreland                   4) Shamara Carney                 
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                            47.41    8   
  5 Monrovia                                              47.75    6   
     1) Sidney Mosley                   2) Madison Herrera                
     3) jasmine thomas                  4) Chastity Fellows               
  6 Carson                                                47.84    4   
     1) Dayna Hurd                      2) Jeanette Paul                  
     3) Alexis Wilson                   4) Haven Dierra                   
  7 Piedmont Hills                                        48.28    2   
     1) Timarya Baynard                 2) Ellisa Bryant                  
     3) Alex Diaz                       4) Bianca Bryant                  
  8 Etiwanda                                              48.35  
     1) Mistic Scott                    2) Kayla Richardson               
     3) Kyla Richardson                 4) Jasmine Ragins                 
  9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)                             49.23  
     1) Emily Moss                      2) Donatella Asemota              
     3) Camille Nwokedi                 4) Fendi Asemota                  
 
Event 416  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                       
 HS Meet Rec: # 45.22  2006        , Long Beach Wilson                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson                                     47.74  
     1) Jordyn Overby                   2) Ashleigh Chambers              
     3) Kaila Hawkins                   4) Imani Pearson                  
  2 Westlake                                              47.90  
     1) Brooke Edell                    2) Nicole Greenberg               
     3) Alexa Ashley                    4) Sara Schwartz                  
  3 Independence (B)                                      48.00  
     1) Brena Andrews                   2) Kyra Saunders                  
     3) Tyra Saunders                   4) Kennedy Sweet                  
  4 Canyon Springs                                        48.16  
     1) Courtney Robinson               2) Mia Russell                    
     3) Jahnay Brown                    4) Bridget Payton                 
  5 Murrieta Mesa                                         48.22  
  6 Long Beach Poly  'B'                                  48.24  
     1) Jali Barrett                    2) Ratanya Washington             
     3) Dymayh Ward                     4) Hollie Harris                  
  7 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                               48.61  
     1) Briana Shufford                 2) Ravyn Miller                   
     3) Sydney Johnson                  4) Ashley Haynes                  
Section  2  
  1 Alemany                                               47.61  
     1) Asia Watts                      2) Asia Island                    
     3) Alayah Byers                    4) Summer Gilliam                 
  2 Centennial                                            48.13  
     1) Holli Dunn                      2) Tiana Bonds                    
     3) Tyler Rowlette                  4) Williams Tamara                
  3 Rancho Verde                                          48.76  
     1) Tatiana Johnson                 2) Destiny Longmire               
     3) Latreece Cox                    4) Sumaje Howard                  
  4 Simi Valley                                           49.00  
     1) Lindsey Hunt                    2) Madisen Richards               
     3) Kelly Weldon                    4) Amanda Woodhouse               
  5 Redlands                                              49.42  
     1) Juanita Webster                 2) Margaux Jones                  
     3) Noel Baham                      4) Euricce LeSure                 
  6 Highland (Palmdale)                                   49.86  
     1) Deshawna Fisher                 2) Anaiya Brown                   
     3) Hana Welsh                      4) Jazmine Burrell                
  7 Sultana                                               50.56  
Section  3  
  1 Citrus Valley                                         48.10  
  2 South Pasadena                                        48.26  
     1) Nina Acebo                      2) Rebecca Liston                 
     3) Kamia Rodil Willis              4) Laura Anuakpado                
  3 Cathedral Catholic                                    48.36  
     1) Dana Conlin                     2) Hannah Labrie-Smith            
     3) Megan Pepi                      4) Dani Johnson                   
  4 Bellflower                                            48.41  
     1) Diamond Daniels                 2) Hanna Miller                   
     3) Shayna Lino                     4) Janaya Shorty                  
  5 Chino Hills                                           48.86  
     1) Kaitlyn Riley                   2) Taylor Smith                   
     3) Destinee Unabia                 4) Kurshawna Price                
  6 Corona                                                49.17  
  7 Culver City                                           49.67  
     1) Destinee Augustus               2) Kenia Bonilla                  
     3) Kyndahl Carter                  4) Ryan Bull                      
 
Event 417  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 1:33.87  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 1:36.77  1994        , Long Beach Poly                         
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                          1:39.75   20   
     1) April Sutton                    2) Taisyn Crutchfield             
     3) Jasmyne Graham                  4) Simone Buchanan                
  2 Long Beach Wilson                                   1:40.00   16   
     1) Jordyn Overby                   2) Rabia Hawes                    
     3) Ashleigh Chambers               4) Imani Pearson                  
  3 Los Osos                                            1:40.15   12   
     1) Kieana Butler                   2) Aminat Iraifen                 
     3) Kira Moreland                   4) Shamara Carney                 
  4 Centennial                                          1:40.93    8   
     1) Holli Dunn                      2) Tiana Bonds                    
     3) Tyler Rowlette                  4) Williams Tamara                
  5 Monrovia                                            1:40.96    6   
     1) Sidney Mosley                   2) jasmine thomas                 
     3) Madison Herrera                 4) Chastity Fellows               
  6 South Pasadena                                      1:41.04    4   
  7 Canyon Springs                                      1:42.69    2   
     1) Mia Russell                     2) Jahnay Brown                   
     3) Mandy Chitwood                  4) Bridget Payton                 
  8 Long Beach Poly                                     1:45.35  
     1) Jade Lewis                      2) Diamond Thomas                 
     3) Arianna Washington              4) Maya Perkins                   
 -- St. Mary's Academy                                       DQ   Steps in Lane #2
     1) Alai Divinity                   2) Sierra Peterson                
     3) Rachel Toliver                  4) Aliyah Hale                    
 
Event 418  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 1:33.87  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 1:36.77  1994        , Long Beach Poly                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Culver City  'B'                                    1:42.91  
     1) Amber Wacker                    2) Tamaiya Greer                  
     3) Allison Fuller                  4) Aja Daniels                    
  2 Chino Hills                                         1:43.53  
     1) Kaitlyn Riley                   2) Taylor Smith                   
     3) Ashley Gonzales                 4) Kurshawna Price                
  3 Simi Valley                                         1:45.61  
     1) Madisen Richards                2) Jasmine Haffar                 
     3) Kelly Weldon                    4) Taylor Cross                   
  4 Great Oak                                           1:46.13  
     1) Martiesha Caines                2) Jade Miller                    
     3) Allie Portis                    4) Ciynamon Stevenson             
  5 Inglemoor                                           1:46.65  
     1) Kaitlyn Hollis                  2) Brooke Monson                  
     3) Paige Monson                    4) Melissa Harris                 
 -- Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)                            DQ   Exchange after zone
     1) Imani Dixon                     2) Jada Selexman                  
     3) Alexandra Fernandez             4) Azaria Hill                    
Section  2  
  1 Upland                                              1:46.14  
     1) Andreya Bishop                  2) Olivia Watkins                 
     3) Kyllie Harris                   4) Mikaela Adolphus               
  2 Legacy                                              1:47.46  
     1) Angel Jones                     2) Caprecia Singleton             
     3) Naomi Coggs                     4) Avi'Ana Shelton                
  3 Torrey Pines                                        1:47.82  
     1) Ann Caroline Kaseberg           2) Christina Ellis                
     3) Julia Skyhar                    4) Lora Khatib                    
  4 Long Beach Millikan                                 1:48.05  
  5 Eastside                                            1:48.84  
     1) Kayla Robinson                  2) Tania Carline                  
     3) Essence Muhammad                4) Whitney Knox                   
  6 Ventura                                             1:48.91  
 
Event 419  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:42.38  1981        , Granada Hills Kennedy                   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Long Beach Poly                                     3:47.23   20   
     1) Hollie Harris                   2) Diamond Thomas                 
     3) Ratanya Washington              4) Ariana Washington             
  2 Piedmont Hills                                      3:47.94   16   
     1) Alex Diaz                       2) Timarya Baynard                
     3) Bianca Bryant                   4) Ellisa Bryant                  
  3 Carson                                              3:48.74   12   
     1) Haven Dierra                    2) Rajane Devlugt                 
     3) Dayna Hurd                      4) Kemani Lanier                  
  4 St. Mary's Academy                                  3:49.52    8   
     1) Aliyah Hale                     2) Morgan Pecantte                
     3) Sierra Peterson                 4) Rachel Toliver                 
  5 Long Beach Wilson                                   3:49.89    6   
     1) Jordyn Overby                   2) Ashleigh Chambers              
     3) Kaila Hawkins                   4) Imani Pearson                  
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                          3:50.36    4   
     1) Taisyn Crutchfield              2) Jasmyne Graham                 
     3) Savannah Tyson                  4) April Sutton                   
  7 South Pasadena                                      3:53.67    2   
     1) Claire Kieffer-Wright           2) Anika Renken                   
     3) Rebecca Liston                  4) Laura Anuakpado                
  8 Great Oak                                           3:54.62  
     1) Sarah Sanders                   2) Ciynamon Stevenson             
     3) Martiesha Caines                4) Jade Miller                    
 
Event 420  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:42.38  1981        , Granada Hills Kennedy                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alemany                                             3:51.01  
  2 Etiwanda                                            3:52.41  
     1) Dilini Amarasekara              2) Kyla Richardson                
     3) Aisha Johnwell                  4) Kayla Richardson               
  3 Long Beach Poly  'B'                                3:53.48  
     1) Phalisha Perkins                2) Maya Perkins                   
     3) Jade Lewis                      4) Kymber Payne                   
  4 Santa Monica                                        3:54.77  
  5 Los Osos                                            4:02.22  
     1) Shamara Carney                  2) Shanice Henry                  
     3) Chante Sneed                    4) Catherine Barilla              
  6 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                             4:10.17  
     1) Ravyn Miller                    2) Sydney Johnson                 
     3) Jade Shugars                    4) Aquoi Belile                   
  7 West Ranch                                          4:13.76  
     1) Taylor Welker                   2) Marisa Magsarili               
     3) Tiffany Jackson                 4) Stephanie Estrada              
 
Event 421  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:42.38  1981        , Granada Hills Kennedy                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centennial                                          3:54.40  
  2 Crescenta Valley                                    3:58.75  
     1) Kayleigh Carrillo               2) Courtney Iannello              
     3) Erika Johnson                   4) Megan Melnyk                   
  3 Chino Hills                                         4:00.79  
     1) Taylor Smith                    2) Ashley Gonzales                
     3) Kurshawna Price                 4) Shayla Courtney                
  4 La Quinta                                           4:01.10  
     1) Aileen Galicia                  2) Megan Huebner                  
     3) Kayla Wilson                    4) Larissa Silva                  
  5 Morro Bay                                           4:06.36  
     1) Tess Volkov                     2) Hannah Cary                    
     3) Aly Voth                        4) Allie Sulaitis                 
  6 Sheldon                                             4:07.46  
     1) I'Yanna Brown                   2) Breanna Mullen                 
     3) Raya Singh                      4) Megan Smith                    
  7 Pacifica (Oxnard)                                   4:21.31  
     1) Andrea Morales                  2) Darla Morales                  
     3) Andrea Cervantes                4) Kristen Bergseth               
Section  2  
  1 Del Norte (SDS)                                     4:00.80  
     1) Katy McCurdy                    2) Caitlin Cole                   
     3) Ana Velarde                     4) Peyton Howard                  
  2 Elk Grove                                           4:02.02  
     1) Monica Meyers                   2) Tierra Leisure                 
     3) Brtiney Edwards                 4) Jazmine Smith                  
  3 Mt. Carmel                                          4:02.72  
     1) Alexis Hernandez                2) Elyssa Schall                  
     3) Valerie Bednarski               4) Erin Green                     
  4 La Salle                                            4:03.83  
     1) Denise Peterson                 2) Alessandra Gonzales            
     3) Carolann Dyson                  4) Tracy Cresta                   
  5 St. Joseph (Lakewood)                               4:05.48  
     1) Kala Kopecek                    2) Jenna Pillon                   
     3) Larissa Enriquez                4) Kassandra Hurtado              
  6 Ventura                                             4:06.13  
     1) Emily Hooke                     2) Emani Kelley                   
     3) Danielle Colvin                 4) Holly Tokar                    
  7 Inglemoor                                           4:07.77  
     1) Kaitlyn Hollis                  2) Alexis Hungerford              
     3) Brooke Monson                   4) Paige Monson                   
Section  3  
  1 Cathedral Catholic                                  3:59.57  
     1) Megan Pepi                      2) Hannah Labrie-Smith            
     3) Claire Hobrock                  4) Dani Johnson                   
  2 Upland                                              4:01.80  
     1) Breann Hendrix                  2) Olivia Watkins                 
     3) Christina Lobo                  4) Mikaela Adolphus               
  3 Simi Valley                                         4:03.53  
     1) Taylor Cross                    2) Amanda Woodhouse               
     3) Jasmine Haffar                  4) Kelly Weldon                   
  4 Coachella Valley                                    4:07.31  
     1) Daniela De Mara                 2) Jazmin Retano                  
     3) Kayla Torres                    4) Alondra Gutierrez              
  5 Torrey Pines                                        4:07.71  
     1) Ann Caroline Kaseberg           2) Sarah Pacelli                  
     3) Julia Skyhar                    4) Taylor Seamans                 
  6 Westview (San Diego)                                4:08.96  
     1) Kaelyn Harbison                 2) Meagan Harbison                
     3) Christa Kloha                   4) Gabby Scott                    
  7 Littleton                                           4:16.10  
     1) Elizabeth Rothrock              2) Emily Burch                    
     3) Sarrelle Schultheis             4) Rosa Hardarson                 
Section  4  
  1 Carlsbad                                            3:58.38  
     1) Tatum Bernat                    2) Hannah Allen                   
     3) Kaitlin Large                   4) Karissa Lynaugh                
  2 Sultana                                             4:01.57  
     1) Brie Courseault                 2) Bailey Hall                    
     3) Kimmie Kabluyen                 4) Tavajia Richardson             
  3 Glendora                                            4:02.89  
  4 Culver City                                         4:03.41  
     1) Amielia Ashley                  2) Kourtney Broadnax              
     3) Monique Guizar                  4) Tyler Moore                    
  5 Serrano                                             4:03.58  
     1) Claire Robbins                  2) Kylie Betts                    
     3) Emily Vasek                     4) Melissa Fairchild              
  6 Moorpark                                            4:06.26  
     1) Hannah Dearborn                 2) Kelsey Rouse                   
     3) Naomi Carrillo                  4) Hope Helms                     
  7 Baldwin Park                                        4:07.49  
     1) Noemi Palomera                  2) Alyssa Ortega                  
     3) Brenda Valenzuela               4) Susie Garza                    
  8 Chaffey                                             4:11.89  
     1) Jennifer Beltran                2) Natalia Guseva                 
     3) Tiara McDonald                  4) Camri Robertson                
Section  5  
  1 Cheyenne                                            4:07.28  
     1) Jasmine Buchanan                2) Bria Buchanan                  
     3) Jasper Gray                     4) Jomea Lopez-bobbitt            
  2 Mayfield                                            4:09.96  
     1) Karina Alvarez                  2) Christina Cordano              
     3) Mary Najarian                   4) emily serhan                   
  3 Ontario                                             4:10.67  
     1) Asia Sherman                    2) Rahmah Baaree                  
     3) Karla Espindola                 4) Beatriz Lopez                  
  4 Mira Mesa                                           4:11.93  
     1) Cambrie Stearns                 2) Vivian Doan                    
     3) Lateefah Birks                  4) SarahRose Gomez                
  5 Madera South                                        4:12.09  
     1) Kimberly Montoya                2) Jasmine Garibay                
     3) Mayra Reyes                     4) Anessa Rashid                  
  6 Nipomo                                              4:12.75  
     1) Taylor Witcher                  2) Tatiana Silva                  
     3) Aly Martin                      4) Kelly Springford               
  7 Oak Hills                                           4:13.10  
     1) Alexis Ramirez                  2) Desha Ferguson                 
     3) Xjaedah Williams                4) Schae Graham                   
  8 Long Beach Millikan                                 4:21.63  
     1) Emily Garcia                    2) sherrice pelle                 
     3) Mary Brown                      4) melanee williams               
Section  6  
  1 Wilmer Carter                                       4:12.84  
     1) Victoria Serrato                2) Jalyn Taylor                   
     3) Briana McField                  4) Breena McField                 
  2 Sir Francis Drake                                   4:13.12  
     1) Olivia Tyrnauer                 2) Savanna Michels                
     3) India Neville                   4) Lili Stander                   
  3 Claremont                                           4:13.87  
  4 Las Vegas                                           4:17.01  
     1) Tavaija Bennet                  2) Creshonda Carter               
     3) Charlai Francis                 4) Raven McGhee                   
  5 Watsonville                                         4:20.66  
     1) Sonya Cervantes                 2) Shahani Berry                  
     3) Marisa Magana                   4) Adriana Abonce                 
  6 Legacy                                              4:21.76  
     1) Avi'Ana Shelton                 2) Caprecia Singleton             
     3) Sarah Cummings                  4) Tyshanac Tyler                 
  7 New Roads                                           4:43.61  
     1) Maya Greenwald                  2) Sequoia Canada                 
     3) Gabrielle Gorman                4) Ariel Astrup                   
 
Event 422  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 8:58.43  1982        , Upper Dublin, PA                        
  HS Nat Rec: * 8:43.12  2008        , Roosevelt, MD                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 9:03.77  2011        , Harvard Westlake                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Redondo Union                                       9:06.57   20   
     1) Anevey Heihle                   2) Amber Gore                     
     3) Cara Ulizio                     4) Kayla Ferron                   
  2 Great Oak                                           9:19.85   16   
     1) Ashley Helbig                   2) Destiny Collins                
     3) Rachel Seymour                  4) Alyssa Ungrady                 
  3 Rancho Bernardo                                     9:21.95   12   
     1) Nia Akins                       2) Bryanna Fuller                 
     3) Lauren Voyles                   4) Katie Sammer                   
  4 Long Beach Poly                                     9:34.23    8   
     1) Mari Hercher                    2) Jaime Monaco                   
     3) Kalani Rose                     4) Lauryn Jones                   
  5 Vista Murrieta                                      9:35.70    6   
     1) Brooke Evans                    2) Bethany Balady                 
     3) Katherine Gonzalez              4) Elise Benner                   
  6 Beverly Hills                                       9:40.64    4   
     1) Sydney Segal                    2) Annabel Personeni              
     3) Amanda Christovich              4) Lily Ting                      
  7 Torrey Pines                                        9:41.52    2   
     1) Tori Casella                    2) Meaghan Donnelly               
     3) Kelsey O'Connell                4) Sarah Jo Devore                
  8 Redlands                                            9:42.18  
     1) Claire Crowley                  2) Sarah Chang                    
     3) Abigail Daniels                 4) Lauren Zabaleta                
  9 Claremont                                           9:43.75  
 10 Corona                                              9:48.51  
     1) Sani Shabgahi                   2) Arianna Woods                  
     3) Melanie Williams                4) Julia Vasquez                  
 11 Walnut                                              9:50.05  
     1) Jessica Gallardo                2) Anahi Betart                   
     3) Carol Wong                      4) Shapiro Rachel                 
 12 Moorpark                                            9:50.86  
     1) Michelle Magnani                2) Hope Helms                     
     3) Reis Courtney                   4) Danielle Ip                    
 13 Del Norte (SDS)                                     9:52.65  
     1) Ashley Mitchell                 2) Kirsten Moody                  
     3) Katelyn Kalley                  4) Ana Velarde                    
 14 West Ranch                                         10:12.61  
     1) Tiffany Jackson                 2) Stephanie Estrada              
     3) Taylor Welker                   4) Marisa Magsarili               
 15 Patrick Henry                                      11:11.31  
     1) Hannah Kay                      2) Alexandra Shade                
     3) Carly Josephson                 4) Sylvia Longworth               
 -- Great Oak  'B'                                     X9:41.16  
     1) Audrey Wallis                   2) Hannah Talpash                 
     3) Christian Calain                4) Allie Mouck                    
 
Event 423  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Open HS
================================================================
 HS Meet Rec: # 20:01.38  2012        , Redondo                                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redlands                                           22:13.99  
     1) Allison Crowley                 2) Abigail Daniels                
     3) Sarah Chang                     4) Lauren Zabaleta                
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                         22:20.99  
     1) Leslie Graciano                 2) Lydia Sanchez                  
     3) Morgan Tapia                    4) Jana Warrick                   
  3 Los Osos                                           22:24.34  
     1) Alex Burkhart                   2) Sarah Holloway                 
     3) Jessika Snincsak                4) Sara Bock                      
  4 Mayfield                                           22:37.60  
     1) katherine tighe                 2) sophie fortner                 
     3) marisa sanchez                  4) kate schiller                  
  5 La Salle                                           23:03.51  
     1) Bettina Lee                     2) Marilyn Crowley                
     3) Tracy Cresta                    4) Abigail Marich                 
  6 Yucca Valley                                       23:04.09  
  7 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)                             23:05.89  
     1) Maryah Marcano                  2) Beverlee Wood                  
     3) Marin Carey                     4) Anne Ewbank                    
  8 San Gorgonio                                       23:08.28  
     1) Karina Varela                   2) Isi Ibarra                     
     3) Cynthia Rivera                  4) Denise Flores                  
  9 Baldwin Park                                       23:11.03  
     1) Susie Garza                     2) Alyssa Ortega                  
     3) Cristina Lopez                  4) Janet Meza                     
 10 William Howard Taft                                23:11.17  
     1) Narges Motamedi                 2) Ashley Sunde                   
     3) Tracy Wilson                    4) Becky Alch                     
 11 South Hills                                        23:20.98  
     1) Jennifer Acevedo                2) Jade Carmona                   
     3) Virginia Moya                   4) Gabby Donnelly                 
 12 Quartz Hill                                        23:23.80  
     1) Elizabeth Greif                 2) Erin Knight                    
     3) Ashley Miles                    4) Elena Raygoza                  
 13 Northgate                                          23:30.88  
     1) Ami Boucher                     2) Peggy Lau                      
     3) Megan Coyle                     4) Caitlyn Mundrane               
 14 John Marshall                                      23:31.79  
     1) Denyse Martinez                 2) Joanne Grayda                  
     3) Mariah Reilley                  4) Tan Carolina                   
 15 Diamond Bar                                        23:53.55  
     1) Kelly Kuo                       2) Casey Lam                      
     3) Annaliz Loera                   4) Jeannie Huang                  
 16 Valley View                                        23:53.61  
     1) Perez Angie                     2) Pereida Erica                  
     3) Macias Helen                    4) Gamboa Chloe                   
 17 Cerritos                                           23:53.81  
     1) Connie Caliz                    2) Jennifer Park                  
     3) Catherine Lin                   4) Monique Gavilanes              
 18 Citrus Valley                                      24:00.73  
     1) Lauren Haddock                  2) Allison Herrin                 
     3) Denise Monahan                  4) Jessielyn Moeller              
 19 Upland                                             24:07.39  
     1) Megan Simpson                   2) Lauren Godfrey                 
     3) Jenny Gomez                     4) Yasmine Torki                  
 20 Hollywood                                          24:38.52  
     1) Yajaira Cortez                  2) Emely Diaz                     
     3) Valeria Diaz                    4) Karla Hernandez                
 21 Glen A. Wilson                                     25:12.04  
     1) Fiora Chan                      2) Maggie Roman                   
     3) Sharon Lee                      4) Sophia Gaitan                  
 
Event 424  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 HS Meet Rec: # 20:01.38  2012        , Redondo                                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Del Norte (SDS)                                    21:41.39  
     1) Ashley Mitchell                 2) Monica Doyle                   
     3) Kirsten Moody                   4) Ana Velarde                    
  2 Newbury Park                                       21:41.57  
     1) Natalie Cox                     2) Rachel Dean                    
     3) Lauren Jones                    4) Swathi Samuel                  
  3 Patrick Henry                                      21:47.92  
     1) Carly Josephson                 2) Mariel Nelson                  
     3) Mackenna Kull                   4) Camille Jorgensen              
  4 Westview (San Diego)                               21:49.52  
     1) Christa Kloha                   2) Isabella Gallo                 
     3) Itza Mostert                    4) Meagan Harbison                
  5 Long Beach Millikan                                22:01.31  
     1) Elizabeth Olvera                2) jocelyn dominguez              
     3) Brittney Salvador               4) Lauren Haygood                 
  6 Heritage                                           22:01.54  
     1) Lauren Linscott                 2) Erika Neave                    
     3) Kaitlin Potts                   4) Annika Reuter                  
  7 Buena                                              22:04.08  
     1) Natalie Cooper                  2) Sally Ellberg                  
     3) Alison Marquez                  4) Melanie Campbell               
  8 Castro Valley                                      22:10.23  
     1) Nicole Anthony                  2) Michelle LaPonte               
     3) Arianna Alfaro                  4) Katherine Embody               
  9 Walnut                                             22:15.83  
     1) Anahi Betart                    2) Melanie Deciga                 
     3) Shapiro Rachel                  4) Jasmine Han                    
 10 Rancho Cucamonga                                   22:23.97  
     1) Brittany Bailey                 2) Ashley Collier                 
     3) Dulce Juarez                    4) Megan Maretti                  
 11 Rancho Buena Vista                                 22:26.56  
     1) Elizabeth Mang                  2) Brn Rohner                     
     3) Macaela St Laurent              4) Kathy Morales                  
 12 Whittier                                           22:30.48  
     1) Marylu Pulido                   2) Wendy Dorantes                 
     3) Sophia Rodriguez                4) Cynthia Carabes                
 13 Ventura                                            22:38.88  
     1) Megan Kearney                   2) Seychelle Kauffman             
     3) Emely Vazquez                   4) Bailey Crowley                 
 14 Nipomo                                             22:44.13  
     1) Kyra Meko                       2) Cassie Dittenhoefer            
     3) Gracie Albano                   4) Vanessa Avila                  
 15 Santiago (Corona)                                  23:00.28  
 16 California (Whittier)                              23:29.20  
     1) Justice Navarro                 2) Yolanda Quezada                
     3) Arianna Perez                   4) Marissa Olid                   
 
Event 425  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 HS Meet Rec: # 20:01.38  2012        , Redondo                                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saugus                                             20:21.47   20   
     1) Abigail Frankian                2) Alex Hill                      
     3) Katie Huntington                4) Hollie Larsen                  
  2 Great Oak                                          20:45.80   16   
     1) Ashley Helbig                   2) Destiny Collins                
     3) Kim McNamee                     4) Christian Calain               
  3 Campolindo                                         20:52.35   12   
     1) Brighid Leach                   2) Mary Orders                    
     3) Rachel Johnson                  4) Hana Sun                       
  4 Glendora                                           20:58.47    8   
  5 Canyon (Canyon Country)                            21:00.32    6   
     1) Madison Hills                   2) Kyla Danforth                  
     3) Natalie Rodriguez               4) Valeria Soto                   
  6 Bonita                                             21:01.28    4   
     1) Mackenzie Landa                 2) Kelsey Creese                  
     3) Kailyn Scott                    4) Marissa Scott                  
  7 Crescenta Valley                                   21:31.23    2   
     1) Erika Johnson                   2) Megan Melnyk                   
     3) Hannah Ruby                     4) Haley Witzeman                 
  8 Bolsa Grande                                       21:31.81  
     1) Jeanette Zambrano               2) Kristie Son                    
     3) Jocelyn Ramirez                 4) Angela De La Vara              
  9 Great Oak  'B'                                     21:51.93  
     1) Kate Cortes                     2) Alexis Messerly                
     3) Maiya Larsen                    4) Kelly Thomas                   
 10 Palos Verdes                                       21:52.22  
     1) Cassidy Webber                  2) Skylar Thiel                   
     3) Lauren Gagnon                   4) Anna Pruter                    
 11 Paraclete                                          21:53.15  
     1) Melanie Fujiwara                2) Kristin Monson                 
     3) Mariah Theologidy               4) Madison Grenier                
 12 Mt. Carmel                                         21:53.51  
 13 Corona                                             21:58.80  
     1) Alicia Williams                 2) Sani Shabgahi                  
     3) Melanie Williams                4) Julia Vasquez                  
 14 Torrey Pines                                       22:15.47  
     1) Nicolette Sorenson              2) Kelsey O'Connell               
     3) Tori Casella                    4) Taylor Seamans                 
 
Event 426  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:51.90  2007        , Roosevelt, MD                           
  HS Nat Rec: * 3:52.22  2004        , Phil West Catholic                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:53.28  2003        , Long Beach Wilson                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murrieta Mesa                                       4:05.58   20   
     1) Kim Dargel                      2) Taylor Taite                   
     3) Audrianna Holloway              4) Mariah Mora                    
  2 Harvard Westlake                                    4:06.03   16   
     1) Shea Copeland                   2) Imani Cook-Gist                
     3) Courtney Corrin                 4) Lizzy Thomas                   
  3 Long Beach Wilson                                   4:10.55   12   
     1) Shiane Galloway                 2) Alecia Robinson                
     3) Yogleidi Quevedo                4) Ingrid Escobedo                
  4 Great Oak                                           4:10.78    8   
     1) Ciynamon Stevenson              2) Allie Portis                   
     3) Sarah Sanders                   4) Rachel Seymour                 
  5 Long Beach Poly                                     4:15.52    6   
     1) Lauryn Jones                    2) Phalisha Perkins               
     3) Jali Barrett                    4) Dymayh Ward                    
  6 Los Osos                                            4:18.38    4   
     1) Frankie Sherwood                2) Shanice Henry                  
     3) Chante Sneed                    4) Shamara Carney                 
  7 Inglemoor                                           4:33.77    2   
 -- San Leandro                                             DNF  
     1) Kortni Smyers-Jones             2) Gabriella Cantrell             
     3) Camille Watson                  4) Nijae Jones                    
 -- St. Mary's Academy                                       DQ   Out of zone exchange
     1) Sydney Johnson                  2) Ravyn Miller                   
     3) Kyra Anderson                   4) Morgan Pecantte                
 
Event 427  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:51.90  2007        , Roosevelt, MD                           
  HS Nat Rec: * 3:52.22  2004        , Phil West Catholic                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:53.28  2003        , Long Beach Wilson                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cathedral Catholic                                  4:09.09  
     1) Dani Johnson                    2) Hannah Labrie-Smith            
     3) Claire Hobrock                  4) Lanza Attisha                  
  2 Serrano                                             4:18.19  
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                          4:18.50  
     1) Kristen Thompson                2) Angela Mitchell                
     3) Savannah Tyson                  4) Tyler Beale                    
  4 University City                                     4:20.10  
     1) Taraja Nyofu                    2) Breanna Cury                   
     3) Deozjane Jones                  4) Ann Kelly                      
  5 St. Joseph (Lakewood)                               4:20.11  
     1) Kala Kopecek                    2) Deseree Lona                   
     3) Jenna Pillon                    4) Larissa Enriquez               
  6 Mayfield                                            4:22.14  
  7 Redlands                                            4:22.82  
     1) Noel Baham                      2) Euricce LeSure                 
     3) Aaliyah Payton                  4) Juanita Webster                
  8 Castro Valley                                       4:30.25  
 
Event 428  Girls Distance Medley Invitational HS
=======================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 11:22.23  2011        , Harvard Westlake                       
  HS Nat Rec: * 11:31.26  2010        , Blacksburg, VA                         
 HS Meet Rec: # 11:41.84  2010        , Torrey Pines                           
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simi Valley                                        11:47.74   20   
     1) Charlotte Utash                 2) Kelly Weldon                   
     3) Desirae Jones                   4) Sarah Baxter                   
  2 Great Oak                                          11:56.09   16   
     1) Alyssa Ungrady                  2) Michaela Reed                  
     3) Rachel Seymour                  4) Ashley Helbig                  
  3 Bonita                                             12:01.55   12   
     1) Mackenzie Landa                 2) Stephanie Vana                 
     3) Kailyn Scott                    4) Marissa Scott                  
  4 Ventura                                            12:09.20    8   
     1) Paige Shelton                   2) Emani Kelley                   
     3) Emily Hooke                     4) Hannah Kirkegaard              
  5 Torrey Pines                                       12:15.39    6   
     1) Tori Casella                    2) Taylor Seamans                 
     3) Kelsey O'Connell                4) Nicolette Sorenson             
  6 Centennial                                         12:17.04    4   
     1) Sydney Badger                   2) Shelby Gibbons                 
     3) Katie Gorczyca                  4) Arden Holden                   
  7 West Ranch                                         12:26.50    2   
     1) Taylor Welker                   2) Tiffany Jackson                
     3) Stephanie Estrada               4) Marisa Magsarili               
  8 Crescenta Valley                                   12:31.79  
     1) Megan Melnyk                    2) Erika Johnson                  
     3) Hannah Ruby                     4) Kayleigh Carrillo              
  9 Westview (San Diego)                               12:33.22  
     1) Christa Kloha                   2) Briana Wallace                 
     3) Meagan Harbison                 4) Kaelyn Harbison                
 10 Rancho Buena Vista                                 12:45.42  
     1) Jennifer Elliot                 2) Kathy Morales                  
     3) Brn Rohner                      4) Elizabeth Mang                 
 11 Mt. Carmel                                         12:49.38  
     1) Alexis Hernandez                2) Sabrina Seay                   
     3) Erin Green                      4) Elena Garcia                   
 12 Heritage                                           12:57.43  
     1) Lauren Linscott                 2) Logan Torres                   
     3) Annika Reuter                   4) Erika Neave                    
 13 Castro Valley                                      13:25.00  
     1) Michelle LaPonte                2) Arianna Alfaro                 
     3) Brijhe Pointer                  4) Nicole Anthony                 
 
Event 429  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational HS
=======================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: * 57.49  2003        , J.W. North, CA                            
 HS Meet Rec: # 59.42  1992        , John Muir                                 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly                                       59.91   20   
     1) Kymber Payne                    2) Ebony Crear                    
     3) Sydney Batts                    4) Je'Neal Ainsworth              
  2 Vista Murrieta                                      1:02.25   16   
     1) Sarah Dunaway                   2) Lolene Swallow                 
     3) Jessica Toliver                 4) Erica Johnson                  
  3 Ventura                                             1:04.85   12   
     1) Kate N'Guetta                   2) Kailen Malloy                  
     3) Kylie Herman                    4) Lizzy Thompson                 
  4 Wilmer Carter                                       1:07.06    8   
     1) Anissa Scott                    2) Shalise Manning                
     3) Briana McField                  4) Breena McField                 
 
Event 430  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded HS
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: * 57.49  2003        , J.W. North, CA                            
 HS Meet Rec: # 59.42  1992        , John Muir                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murrieta Mesa                                       1:03.63  
  2 Cathedral Catholic                                  1:04.69  
     1) Dani Johnson                    2) Hannah Labrie-Smith            
     3) Madison Marshall                4) Seble Kassegne                 
  3 Walnut                                              1:10.11  
     1) Alysia Funderberg               2) Ty'Jalayah Robertson           
     3) Shevonne Sua                    4) Audree Hsu                     
  4 San Gorgonio                                        1:14.62  
     1) Brianna Irwin                   2) Amber Inwin                    
     3) Vanessa varela                  4) Sarah Castelano                
 
Event 431  Girls High Jump Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: %  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Amy Acuff, Del City, OK, Calalla
  HS Nat Rec: *  6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Toni Young, Corpus Christi, Calal
 HS Meet Rec: #  5-10  1984        Amy Acuff                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lolene Swallow               Vista Murrieta         5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Desi Martin                  Westview-SD            5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Malaiyah Campbell            St. Mary's Acade       5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Tierney Russell              LB Poly                5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Sydney Pink                  Glendora               5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Hanah Nelli                  Glen A. Wilson         5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Alyjah Kennedy               Serra                  5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Vanessa Blanchard            Quartz Hill            5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Emily Beglarian              Crescenta Valley       4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Dionna Williams              La Salle               4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Paige Waymire                Nipomo                 4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Greer Nelson                 Westlake                    NH            
 -- Mackenzie Roberts            Northgate                   NH            
 
Event 432  Girls High Jump Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: %  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Amy Acuff, Del City, OK, Calalla
  HS Nat Rec: *  6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Toni Young, Corpus Christi, Calal
 HS Meet Rec: #  5-10  1984        Amy Acuff                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Mero                    Arroyo Grande          5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Allison Jackson              Quartz Hill            5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Ty'Jalayah Robertson         Walnut                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Hayley Brown                 Serrano                5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Emmie Walker                 Crescenta Valley       5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Katherine Mende              Redlands EV            5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Candice Dominguez-Field      Ventura                5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Julia Pedati                 Calabasas              5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Taylor Juarez                Tracy                  5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Farideh Loveless             Sequoia                5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Tracy Shumpert               Paramount              4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Madzie MacVaugh              Flintridge SH          4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Sarah Vanderhoff             Valhalla                    NH            
 
Event 433  Girls High Jump Invitational HS
=================================================================================
 NHSF Record: %  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Amy Acuff, Del City, OK, Calalla
  HS Nat Rec: *  6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Toni Young, Corpus Christi, Calal
 HS Meet Rec: #  5-10  1984        Amy Acuff                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Claire Kieffer-Wright        South Pasadena         6-00.00#     1.82m  10   
  2 Vashti Cunningham            Bishop Gorman          5-10.00#     1.77m   8   
  3 Alex Florent                 Harvard West           5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Raegen Nizdil                Rio Mesa               5-06.00      1.67m   3.50
  4 Asia Chesley                 Stockdale              5-06.00      1.67m   3.50
  6 Madison Johonnot             Centennial             5-04.00      1.62m   0.50
  6 Skyler Daniel                Upland                 5-04.00      1.62m   2   
  6 Martiesha Caines             Great Oak              5-04.00      1.62m   0.50
  9 Allie Portis                 Great Oak              5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Sarah Dunaway                Vista Murrieta              NH            
 -- Savannah Miller              Redlands                    NH            
 
Event 434  Girls Pole Vault Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 14-02.75  2011        Morgann Le Leux, Catholic, New Iberia, L 
  HS Nat Rec: * 14-01.25  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: #    13-10  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Schulze               Los Osos                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Haley Fletcher               Patrick Henry            3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cassandra Kummerfeldt        St. Lucy's               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Taylor Henry                 Corona                   2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Carolyn Nguyen               Walnut                   2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Maria Martinez               Valencia                 2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Courtney Endres              Chino Hills              2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 madeliene waller             Mayfield                 2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Morgan Hasseler              Chino Hills              2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Tiffany Le                   Arroyo (El Monte         2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Alena McCumber               Great Oak                2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 12 Dayna Craig                  Great Oak                2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Karli Dugas                  Ventura                  2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Destiny Girley               Carlsbad                    NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Kyleigh Camp                 Great Oak                   NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsey Johnson               Claremont                   NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 435  Girls Pole Vault Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 14-02.75  2011        Morgann Le Leux, Catholic, New Iberia, L 
  HS Nat Rec: * 14-01.25  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: #    13-10  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Schulze               Los Osos              10-06.00      3.20m 
  1 Emily Ayer                   Vista Murrieta        10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Amy Angevine                 Murrieta Valley       10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Raelyn Abbinanti             Canyon-CC              9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Kristine Paik                Torrey Pines           9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Caitin Harrison              Moorpark               9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Kelsi Dunne                  Louisville             9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Robin Tajingwa               Rancho Cucamonga            NH            
 -- Isabel Peredes               Paramount                   NH            
 -- Tenaya Kothari               Torrey Pines                NH            
 
Event 436  Girls Pole Vault Invitational HS
=================================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 14-02.75  2011        Morgann Le Leux, Catholic, New Iberia, L 
  HS Nat Rec: * 14-01.25  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: #    13-10  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holly Tokar                  Ventura               12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  1 Gardenia Centanaro           Eleanor Roos          12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  3 Jady Tolda                   Cathedral Cathol      11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  3 Annika Backlund              Murrieta Valley       11-00.00      3.35m   4   
  5 Hayley Farr                  Patrick Henry         10-06.00      3.20m   2.50
  5 Marguerite Crockem           Chino                 10-06.00      3.20m   2.50
  5 Devin Stetson                Corona                10-06.00      3.20m   0.50
  5 Peri Howser                  Newport Harbor        10-06.00      3.20m   0.50
  9 Taylor Schulze               Los Osos              10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Brianna Pica                 Valencia              10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Bailey Romero                Vista Murrieta              NH            
 -- Jessica Abalos               Murrieta Valley             NH            
 
Event 437  Girls Long Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 22-01.75  1989        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
  HS Nat Rec: *    22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
 HS Meet Rec: # 20-03.50  2005        Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Britany Johnson              Glendora              17-10.50   3.6     5.44m 
  2 Allanah Hughes               St. Mary's Acade      17-10.00   1.9     5.43m 
  3 Haile Burke                  Quartz Hill           17-06.75  -0.2     5.35m 
  4 Olivia Clink                 Louisville            17-06.50   1.9     5.34m 
  5 Jennah Muhammad              Serra (Gardena)       17-03.50   1.3     5.27m 
  6 Danielle Colvin              Ventura               17-01.00   1.0     5.20m 
  7 Miya Wensley                 Vivian Webb           16-08.00   1.4     5.08m 
  8 Sydney Pink                  Glendora              16-07.00   0.6     5.05m 
  9 India Hines                  La Salle              15-02.50   1.4     4.63m 
 -- Linett Carballo              Chaffey                   FOUL                 
 
Event 438  Girls Long Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 22-01.75  1989        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
  HS Nat Rec: *    22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
 HS Meet Rec: # 20-03.50  2005        Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rian Young-Werner            Citrus Valle          17-11.00   0.4     5.46m 
  2 Summer Gilliam               Alemany               17-09.00   0.2     5.41m 
  3 Kylie Herman                 Ventura               17-05.50   0.4     5.32m 
  4 Teyana Poole                 Yucca Valley          17-05.00  +0.0     5.30m 
  5 laura panteau                St. Anthony           17-01.50  +0.0     5.21m 
  6 Haile Burke                  Quartz Hill           16-11.50   0.4     5.16m 
  7 Bailey Hall                  Sultana               16-11.00  +0.0     5.15m 
  8 Hadiyah Muhammad             La Jolla CDS          16-10.00   1.0     5.13m 
  9 Kyra Anderson                St. Mary's Acade      16-09.00   0.8     5.10m 
 10 Jazmin Jackmon               South Pasadena        16-07.00  +0.0     5.05m 
 11 Chasity Ducre                Eleanor Roos          16-05.50   1.9     5.01m 
 12 Starlyte Singleton           Murrieta Mesa         16-01.50  +0.0     4.91m 
 
Event 439  Girls Long Jump Invitational HS
======================================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 22-01.75  1989        Kathy McMillan, Hoke Counnty, NC         
  HS Nat Rec: *    22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
 HS Meet Rec: # 20-03.50  2005        Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Courtney Corrin              Harvard West          20-11.00#  1.8     6.37m  10   
  2 Kira Moreland                Los Osos              20-02.50   1.2     6.15m   8   
  3 Margaux Jones                Redlands              19-07.00   1.5     5.96m   6   
  4 Madisen Richards             Simi Valley           19-05.00   2.3     5.91m   4   
  5 Michelle Norman              Vista Murrieta        18-08.50   1.4     5.70m   3   
  6 Akia Armstrong               Eleanor Roos          18-07.50   1.3     5.67m   2   
  7 Destiny Longmire             Rancho Verde          17-11.50   2.5     5.47m   1   
  8 Ashlee Moore                 Hamilton              17-07.00   1.9     5.35m 
  9 Bailey Mason                 St. Mary's Acade      17-04.50   1.5     5.29m 
 10 Leah Lambert                 Alemany               17-00.00   0.4     5.18m 
 11 Christina Cromer             University City       15-08.00   1.6     4.77m 
 
Event 440  Girls Triple Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
  HS Nat Rec: * 44-11.75  2009        Brittany Daniels, Tracy West, CA         
 HS Meet Rec: #    40-10  1998        Paola Moncayo Leyva, Mexico              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Efe Agege                    Harvard West          36-00.50   0.3    10.98m 
  2 Zaynab Bent-Mikail           St. Mary's Acade      35-04.00   0.4    10.76m 
  3 Alex Mero                    Arroyo Grande         35-01.00   1.7    10.69m 
  4 Treasure May                 St. Mary's Acade      35-00.50  +0.0    10.68m 
  5 Jade Shugars                 St. Mary's Acade      34-11.00   1.6    10.64m 
  6 Sloane Mitchell              South Pasadena        34-09.00   0.7    10.59m 
  7 Britany Johnson              Glendora              34-05.25   0.2    10.49m 
  8 Leighann Sheilds             Mt. Carmel            34-02.00  +0.0    10.41m 
  9 Prisca Diala                 Upland                34-01.50   0.3    10.40m 
 10 India Hines                  La Salle              33-00.00  +0.0    10.05m 
 11 Michannai Wright             Paramount             32-11.00   0.6    10.03m 
 12 Kayla Faurot                 Bonita                32-07.00   0.9     9.93m 
 12 Briana Hodge                 West Ranch            32-07.00   0.9     9.93m 
 -- Samaria Hudson               St. Mary's Acade          FOUL                 
 
Event 441  Girls Triple Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
  HS Nat Rec: * 44-11.75  2009        Brittany Daniels, Tracy West, CA         
 HS Meet Rec: #    40-10  1998        Paola Moncayo Leyva, Mexico              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marielle Owens               Carson                38-02.00   0.5    11.63m 
  2 Hadiyah Muhammad             La Jolla CDS          36-04.00   0.4    11.07m 
  3 Juanita Webster              Redlands              36-02.50   0.8    11.03m 
  4 Anna Richards                Inglemoor             35-11.00   0.9    10.94m 
  5 Olivia Clink                 Louisville            35-08.50   0.8    10.88m 
  6 Asha Culhane                 Oaks Christian        35-07.00  +0.0    10.84m 
  6 Candace Simpson              Carson                35-07.00   0.4    10.84m 
  8 Yanitza Padfield             Serrano               35-05.00  +0.0    10.79m 
  9 Bailey Mason                 St. Mary's Acade      35-02.50   1.3    10.73m 
 10 Je'Neal Ainsworth            LB Poly               35-01.50   0.4    10.70m 
 11 Miya Wensley                 Vivian Webb           35-00.50   0.3    10.68m 
 12 Alyjah Kennedy               Serra                 33-06.50   0.7    10.22m 
 
Event 442  Girls Triple Jump Invitational HS
======================================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
 HS Meet Rec: #    40-10  1998        Paola Moncayo Leyva, Mexico              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sasha Wallace                Castro Valley         40-04.00   0.6    12.29m  10   
  2 Rian Young-Werner            Citrus Valle          39-07.50   0.7    12.07m   8   
  3 Kayla Phillips               St. Mary's Acade      38-08.00   0.9    11.78m   6   
  4 Ashley Anderson              Nathaniel Narbon      38-00.00   1.1    11.58m   4   
  5 Rebecka Miranda              Cabrillo-Lompoc       37-09.50   0.5    11.51m   3   
  6 Ty'Jalayah Robertson         Walnut                36-10.50   0.5    11.23m   2   
  7 Kennedy Jones                Castro Valley         35-09.00   0.2    10.89m   1   
 
Event 443  Girls Shot Put Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: #    51-05  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annalicia Panackia           Las Vegas             36-01.50     11.01m 
  1 Katherine Reaves             Thousand Oaks         35-05.00     10.79m 
  2 Samantha Henkel              Arroyo Grande         34-09.00     10.59m 
  3 Madison Colleto              Ventura               34-04.75     10.48m 
  4 Tia Griffis                  Serra                 33-05.50     10.19m 
  5 Angelica Gagliano            Arroyo Grande         33-03.25     10.14m 
  6 Taneeah Madison              Wilmer Carter         32-10.50     10.02m 
  7 Elsie Mangum                 Littleton             31-11.00      9.72m 
  8 Sharon Garcia                La Puente             30-11.00      9.42m 
  9 Faith Togai                  Walnut                30-06.25      9.30m 
 10 Kimberly Anderson            Walnut                30-00.75      9.16m 
 11 Ky'eshia Charles             Highland-Palmda       28-08.00      8.73m 
 -- Sarah Freeman                Arroyo Grande             FOUL            
 
Event 444  Girls Shot Put Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: #    51-05  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Cueva                Watsonville           39-03.50     11.97m 
  2 Taylor Nevitt                Nipomo                38-08.25     11.79m 
  3 Tifnie Leverett              Ramona-R              37-11.00     11.55m 
  4 Yazmin Torres                Vista Murrieta        37-07.00     11.45m 
  5 Anola Sanders                Ventura               37-06.50     11.44m 
  6 Leah Barker                  Paramount             37-05.75     11.42m 
  7 Kayla Hopkins                Rancho Verde          36-08.00     11.17m 
  8 Erica Ellis                  Westview-SD           36-05.00     11.09m 
  9 Ray Toalepai                 Paramount             36-02.75     11.04m 
 10 Selena Jaramillo             Palmdale              31-10.75      9.72m 
 11 Mackenzie Dunn               Simi Valley           31-06.00      9.60m 
 -- sabrina thomas               Monrovia                  FOUL            
 
Event 445  Girls Shot Put Invitational HS
=================================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: #    51-05  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashlie Blake                 Liberty               51-03.50     15.63m  10   
  2 Nia Britt                    Alemany               49-00.25     14.94m   8   
  3 Stamatia Scarvelis           Dos Pueblos           48-05.50     14.77m   6   
  4 Tanya Sapa                   La Sierra             45-08.50     13.93m   4   
  5 Maddison Jacobs              Arroyo Grande         44-05.75     13.55m   3   
  6 Ginika Iwuchukwu             Notre Dame-SO         43-02.75     13.17m   2   
  7 destiny talalemotu           LB Millikan           41-07.75     12.69m   1   
  8 Amarie Bremel                Kingsburg             39-02.50     11.95m 
  9 Tiarah Umu                   Channel Islands       38-09.00     11.81m 
 10 Kendall Mader                Newbury Park          36-03.75     11.06m 
 11 Tiffany Gilmore              Downey                34-01.00     10.38m 
 
Event 446  Girls Discus Throw Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX      
  HS Nat Rec: * 198-09  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX      
 HS Meet Rec: # 171-07  2002        Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Grande             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Castleberry           Norco                   36.16m     118-08 
  2 Alana Benson                 Arroyo Grande           35.23m     115-07 
  3 Katie O'Brien                Saugus                  34.81m     114-02 
  4 Ashley Pierce                Shadow Ridge            32.25m     105-10 
  5 Tea Palei                    Paramount               31.59m     103-08 
  6 Leah Barker                  Paramount               31.36m     102-11 
  7 Alison Sexson                La Quinta               30.97m     101-07 
  8 Ella Sherman                 La Quinta               29.99m      98-05 
  9 Breyon Swanigan              LB Poly                 29.92m      98-02 
 10 Raven May                    LB Poly                 29.89m      98-01 
 11 Jennifer Kandell             Burroughs-Ridgec        29.24m      95-11 
 
Event 447  Girls Discus Throw Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX      
  HS Nat Rec: * 198-09  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX      
 HS Meet Rec: # 171-07  2002        Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Grande             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Gilmore              Downey               137-02.25     41.81m 
  2 Kayla Hopkins                Rancho Verde         123-07.75     37.68m 
  3 Taylor Nevitt                Nipomo                  115-07     35.23m 
  3 Anola Sanders                Ventura                 115-07     35.23m 
  5 Madison Colleto              Ventura              113-04.25     34.55m 
  6 Angel Gonzalez               Downey                  111-05     33.96m 
  7 sabrina thomas               Monrovia                111-00     33.83m 
  8 Angelica Gagliano            Arroyo Grande        108-06.75     33.09m 
  9 Elsie Mangum                 Littleton            101-09.75     31.03m 
 10 DeOndra Young                Vista Murrieta           98-11     30.15m 
 11 Rebecca Kandell              Burroughs-Ridgec         96-03     29.33m 
 -- Tiarah Umu                   Channel Islands           FOUL            
 
Event 448  Girls Discus Throw Invitational HS
=================================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX      
  HS Nat Rec: * 198-09  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX      
 HS Meet Rec: # 171-07  2002        Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Geran              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stamatia Scarvelis           Dos Pueblos             160-07     48.94m  10   
  2 Maddison Jacobs              Arroyo Grande           156-07     47.72m   8   
  3 Ashlie Blake                 Liberty                 148-00     45.11m   6   
  4 Tanya Sapa                   La Sierra               145-07     44.37m   4   
  5 destiny talalemotu           LB Millikan             142-01     43.30m   3   
  6 Amarie Bremel                Kingsburg               140-06     42.82m   2   
  7 Katelynn Homb                Ventura                 134-09     41.07m   1   
  8 Brianna Cueva                Watsonville             134-08     41.04m 
  9 Kendall Mader                Newbury Park            133-04     40.64m 
 10 Yazmin Torres                Vista Murrieta          124-08     37.99m 
 11 Rocki Bartholomew            Glen A. Wilson          123-03     37.56m 
 12 Courtney Maduike             Golden Valley-SC        117-06     35.81m 
 13 Sarah Freeman                Arroyo Grande           114-06     34.89m 
 
                 Women - HS - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Beach Poly            104        2) Great Oak                  69.50
    3) Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  50        4) Los Osos                   36   
    4) St. Mary's Academy          36        6) Redondo Union              35   
    7) Long Beach Wilson           34        8) Harvard Westlake           32   
    9) Ventura                     29       10) Centennial                 26.50
   11) Piedmont Hills              25       11) Vista Murrieta             25   
   11) La Quinta                   25       14) South Pasadena             24   
   14) Simi Valley                 24       16) San Leandro                22   
   17) Castro Valley               21       18) Carson                     20   
   18) Saugus                      20       18) Murrieta Mesa              20   
   21) Liberty                     16       21) Bonita                     16   
   21) Dos Pueblos                 16       24) Cordova                    14   
   25) Monrovia                    12       25) Rancho Bernardo            12   
   25) Campolindo                  12       25) Cibola                     12   
   29) Arroyo Grande               11       30) Bishop Montgomery          10   
   31) Alemany                      9       32) Long Beach Jordan           8   
   32) Torrey Pines                 8       32) Glendora                    8   
   32) La Sierra                    8       32) Citrus Valley               8   
   32) Claremont                    8       32) Wilmer Carter               8   
   32) Bishop Gorman                8       32) Clovis                      8   
   41) Redlands                     6       41) Canyon (Canyon Country)     6   
   41) Cathedral Catholic           6       41) Serra (Gardena)             6   
   41) Martin L. King Jr. (Rivers   6       41) Park City                   6   
   41) Yucaipa                      6       48) Oaks Christian              5   
   49) Murrieta Valley              4       49) Nathaniel Narbonne          4   
   49) Long Beach Millikan          4       49) Pacific Ridge School        4   
   49) Ayala                        4       49) Beverly Hills               4   
   55) Stockdale                    3.50    55) Rio Mesa                    3.50
   57) Rancho Cucamonga             3       57) El Segundo                  3   
   57) Newark Memorial              3       57) Cabrillo (Lompoc)           3   
   61) Patrick Henry                2.50    61) Chino                       2.50
   63) Crescenta Valley             2       63) Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)   2   
   63) Etiwanda                     2       63) Canyon Springs              2   
   63) Kingsburg                    2       63) Upland                      2   
   63) West Ranch                   2       63) Serrano                     2   
   63) Walnut                       2       63) Inglemoor                   2   
   73) Rancho Verde                 1       73) Mt. Carmel                  1   
   75) Corona                       0.50    75) Newport Harbor              0.50
 
                  Men - HS - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Serra (Gardena)             83        2) Vista Murrieta             72   
    3) Brophy College Prep         52        4) Great Oak                  47   
    5) Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  42        6) Ventura                    37   
    7) Long Beach Poly             33        8) Centennial                 28   
    9) Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)   26       10) Susan Miller Dorsey        24   
   11) Madera South                23       12) Loyola                     21   
   13) Beverly Hills               20       13) Carlsbad                   20   
   13) Los Osos                    20       16) Newport Harbor             18   
   17) Crespi Carmelite            17       18) Park City                  16   
   18) Birmingham                  16       18) California (Whittier)      16   
   21) Redlands                    14       21) Torrey Pines               14   
   23) Downey                      12       24) La Salle                   10   
   24) Agoura                      10       24) University City            10   
   24) Bishop Gorman               10       24) Culver City                10   
   24) West Hills                  10       24) Ridgeview                  10   
   24) Redondo Union               10       24) San Leandro                10   
   33) Oxnard                       8       33) Upland                      8   
   33) Ayala                        8       33) Martin L. King Jr. (River   8   
   33) Castro Valley                8       33) Arbor View                  8   
   33) Brookings                    8       33) Wilmer Carter               8   
   33) San Clemente                 8       33) Mt. Carmel                  8   
   33) Murrieta Mesa                8       33) Alonso                      8   
   45) Palos Verdes                 7       46) South Hills                 6   
   46) Crescenta Valley             6       46) Rancho Cucamonga            6   
   46) Rio Mesa                     6       46) Harvard Westlake            6   
   46) Long Beach Wilson            6       46) Salpointe Catholic          6   
   46) Etiwanda                     6       46) Chaminade College Prep      6   
   55) Westlake                     5.50    56) St. John Bosco              5   
   57) Stockdale                    4       57) Kingsburg                   4   
   57) Junipero Serra               4       57) Coachella Valley            4   
   57) Bellflower                   4       57) Sir Francis Drake           4   
   57) Cibola                       4       57) Moorpark                    4   
   57) Long Beach Millikan          4       66) Adolfo Camarillo            3   
   66) Salesian (LA)                3       66) Trinity Grammar School      3   
   66) Peninsula                    3       66) Granite Hills (El Cajon)    3   
   66) Corona                       3       66) Legacy                      3   
   66) Sheldon                      3       74) Redwood (Larkspur)          2   
   74) Canyon Springs               2       74) Independence (B)            2   
   74) Burroughs (Ridgecrest)       2       74) Hilltop Senior              2   
   74) Westview (San Diego)         2       80) Moon Valley                 1.50
   81) Paraclete                    1       81) Liberty                     1   
   81) Rowland                      1       81) Arroyo (El Monte)           1   
   81) Bishop Amat                  1       81) Quartz Hill                 1   

 


 

You may also like...