It’s Only A Matter of Time For Merritt While Tamagno Gets Time (& State Frosh Record) @ OC Champs (SS) – 156 EPI Elites!

IMG_3821

Photo courtesy of Sean Zeitler
Santa Margarita sophomore Kaitlyn Merritt just barely misses on her third attempt at a huge PR of
14-0.25 in the girls pole vault but still set the meet record at the Orange County Championships! 


By Rich Gonzalez
Editor, PrepCalTrack.com
http://twitter.com/PrepCalTrack
 
       (MISSION VIEJO, Calif.) — For Kaitlyn Merritt, it's only a matter of time before she gets more records. For Austin Tamagno, he achieved the time to get the record.
      Merritt and Tamagno, both underclass stars, were the biggest headliners at the Orange County Championships on Saturday, surprising since one of the two did not win an event.
      Merritt, the Santa Margarita High aerial star fresh off establishing a second national class record in two years (breaking the sophomore class national record at the Arcadia Invitational two weeks ago), attempted finally eclipsing the rarefied 14-foot barrier for a third consecutive meet… and come oh-so-close to clearing it this time out.
      Tamagno reached his season-long goal of snaring the state frosh record well ahead of schedule, posting the second-time time in U.S. prep history by a ninth grader and the fastest ever by an American-born frosh. 
      Merritt had the height on her second and third attempts at what would have been a 2013 U.S.-leading 14-00.25 mark, but dislodged the bar off the pegs each time. Her final bid was especially close, brushing the crossbar with her torso as fans in the stadium watched breathlessly.
      Still, Merritt handily cleared 13-04.00 to secure the meet record, previously held by Edison's Tori Pena (13-00.50 in 2006).
      "I'm getting more used to (attempting) 14 feet," said Merritt, who secured a sweep of the county vault crowns for the Eagles after Parker Curry netted a personal best 15-10 to win the boys title earlier in the day, explaining the beaming smile from Santa Margarita vault coach Mandie Rowell by meet's end.
     "The thing now is I'm not even thinking about 14 feet or getting nervous when I'm (on the runway)," Merritt added. "It's now to the point where I'm thinking more about certain parts of my jump, pinpointing things that I need to work on, and that helps."
      Indeed. Rather than fretting about the bar being raised another eight and a quarter inches after her successful meet record clearance, the bright-eyed with the easygoing manner as more concerned about getting her step down late in her approach prior to plant.
     "That's one of the things I needed work on," she added. "Practice is where you fix things… meets is where you (apply) it."
    Entering the season with an initial goal of clearing 13-08.00 (and snagging Allison Stokke's all-time Orange County record in the process), Merritt has had to re-assess those early blueprints, now mapping out a new vision of achieving 14 feet. Once she gets back on a bigger pole, that could come during either of her next two meets.

_MG_8672-1

Photo courtesy of Steve Brouwer
Brea-Olinda's Austin Tamagno (left) set a freshmen state record in the 1600-meter
run while finishing a close second to Villa Park's Garrett Corcoran on Saturday.

     For Brea Olinda's Tamagno, his latest race-day joust with friendly foe Garrett Corcoran of Villa Park led to yet another pair of great performances, this time with the latter just able to hold off Tamagno's late rally in winning the County 1600-meter title in 4:10.95.
     But the frosh phenom, who looked most comfortable and remarkably poised while alongside the leaders at 400 and 800 meters into the four-lap race, smashed the state freshmen class record in the event with a stunning 4:11.10 performance, taking down Blake Haney's (Stockdale HS) standard from 2011.
 

FRESHMEN AND THE 1600 METERS
  2013 U.S. High School Freshmen Leaders
1. Austin Tamagno (Brea Olinda HS, Brea, Calif.) 4:11.10
2. Jacob Ogden (Dana Hills HS, Dana Point, Calif.) 4:17.01
3. Phillip Rocha (Arcadia HS, Calif.) 4:17.99
4. Carter Blunt (Heritage HS, Frisco, Tex.) 4:21.61
5. Isaac Cortes (Great Oak HS, Temecula, Calif.) 4:23.66
   
  All-Time U.S. High School Freshmen Lists
1. Sintayehu Taye' (Portland, Maine) 2005 4:09.69
2. Austin Tamagno (Brea-Olinda HS, Brea, Calif.) 2013 4:11.10
3. Blake Haney (Stockdale HS, Bakersfield, Calif.) 2011 4:12.34
4. Andrew Perkins (Watertown HS, Wisc.) 2005 4:13.59c
5. Doug Smith (West Jr., Sioux City, Iowa) 1965 4:14.1c
6. Craig Miller (Manheim Township HS, Lancaster, Penn.) 2003 4:14.26
7. Michael Atchoo (Troy HS, Mich.) 2007 4:14.26c
8. Jacob Burcham (Cabell-Midland HS, W. Virg.) 2010 4:14.51
9. Mike Mundy (Mt. Vernon HD, Ind.) 1984 4:14.60

      Tamagno's record-setting race didn't go as initially planned, with the precocious frosh finding himself in last place in the 30-person field early on.
      "I got sandwiched between a couple of guys and got in back position," said Tamagno.
      But rather than panic, his early plight might have been a blessing. Tamagno gradually worked his way through the mass of runners, then settled next to the physically stronger Corcoran as they crossed at the lap and again at 800 meters. Each time, Tamagno appeared rather fresh compared to his rivals.
      Then, as they pace picked up along lap three, the Brea standout was surprised as he crossed the 1200-meter mark and looked up and saw the race clock for the first time.
      "It was 3:10 (after three laps) and I thought, 'Wow, we're moving really fast,' " said Tamagno. "Before that, I think the fastest I'd ever come across (after three laps) was 3:14, so I knew (the record) was possible)."
     Corcoran made a determined surge with 300 meters to go as others began to fall off pace, but Tamagno and Edison's Jeff Thies latched on like bulldogs as they charged toward the finish. Corcoran proved best on this day, crossing in 4:10.95 to move to No. 2 in the state this season with Tamagno close behind, Thies (4:12.08, a lifetime best) in third and Buena Park's Gilbert Solorza breaking the school record to take fourth in 4:14.11.
      "My goal for the year was the state (freshmen) record… I'm surprised it came this early (in the season)," Tamagno added. "Now people are talking about maybe (Sintayehu Taye's) national freshmen record of like 4:09… We'll see."
      Taye', a foreign-born talent who emigratrf from Ethiopia to the state of Maine, ran 4:09.69 as a frosh.
      Tamagno praised Century League competitors such as Corcoran and Canyon's Austin Goins (who later in the day won the County title at 3200 meters) as well as teammates with helping his development this season.
      "They all push me," he admitted. "Guys like Garrett, they're not afraid to go out and set a strong pace early."
      It also helps that California is experiencing a boon year which includes the greatest frosh class ever in a single state. So far, they are living up the the hype. Golden Staters currently hold down four of the five fastest frosh times in the country this season, with the first three ranking among the top 25 frosh ever nationally.
      Tamagno, who was so exhausted at race's end that he decided then to scratch from the 800m later in the day — "When that race started, I felt better and wished I had stayed in it." — now readies up for the CIF phase of the competition calendar. The plan is to double in the 1600 and 3200 "as long as I can", focusing on the shorter race as his primary and banking on the longer one as his insurance event.
     For now, you can't blame anyone for seeing Tamagno as a pure miler. After all, no American-born prep frosh has ever run faster.

 


Licensed to Esperanza High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 05:59 PM
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eckman, Crystal           10 FOUNTAIN VLL             12.75   1.3  4  10   
  2 James, Frances             9 TROY                     12.76   1.3  4   8   
  3 LaBare, Paige              9 COSTA MESA               12.83   1.5  3   6   
  4 Chambers, Chinyere         9 NORTHWOOD                12.88   1.3  4   5   
  5 Solaru, Danielle           9 NORTHWOOD                12.95   1.3  4   4   
  6 Kelly, Hannah              9 CAPO VALLEY              13.04   1.5  3   3   
  7 Johnson, Sierra            9 ALISO NIGUEL             13.09   1.8  2   2   
  8 Zuker, Baylee             10 TROY                     13.12   1.5  3   1   
  9 Sells, Christi             9 LOS ALAMITOS             13.14   NWI  1 
 10 Jaggar, Emily              9 MISSION VIEJ             13.17   NWI  1 
 11 Fults, Paige               9 NEWPORT HARB             13.25   1.5  3 
 12 Ashley, Brittany          10 CANYON-ANA               13.30   1.5  3 
 12 Niermeijer, Rose           9 LAGUNA BEACH             13.30   NWI  1 
 14 Ferreira, Jessica          9 MISSION VIEJ             13.31   NWI  1 
 14 Nelson, Tara              10 VALENCIA-PL              13.31   1.5  3 
 16 Flores, Fabiola           10 KATELLA                  13.33   1.8  2 
 16 Reinhart, Tori             9 DANA HILLS               13.33   NWI  1 
 18 Cizynski, Jillian         10 WOODBRIDGE               13.35   1.8  2 
 19 Sherman, Shanaye           9 DANA HILLS               13.38   1.8  2 
 20 Dyer, Luba                 9 YORBA LINDA              13.41   1.3  4 
 21 Garcia, Gemma             10 ROSARY                   13.45   NWI  1 
 22 Jablonski, Catherine       9 WOODBRIDGE               13.46   NWI  1 
 23 Selby, Madison             9 SANTA MARGAR             13.49   1.8  2 
 24 Rice, Catherine           10 TRABUCO HILL             13.55   1.3  4 
 24 Slender, Nicolette        10 MARINA                   13.55   1.8  2 
 26 Miller, Mariah            10 LAGUNA HILLS             13.59   1.3  4 
 26 Dinh, Tram                10 FOUNTAIN VLL             13.59   1.3  4 
 28 Ciano, Kacie               9 YORBA LINDA              13.61   1.5  3 
 29 Jarvis, Emily              9 ALISO NIGUEL             13.62   1.5  3 
 30 Birmingham, Ally          10 SAN CLEMENTE             13.66   1.8  2 
 31 Mickelson, Karina         10 TRABUCO HILL             13.72   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Padget, Dana               9 ESPERANZA                25.95   0.7  4  10   
  2 Chambers, Chinyere         9 NORTHWOOD                26.00   0.6  3   8   
  3 Washa, Brianna            10 OXFORD ACAD.             26.29   0.7  4   6   
  4 James, Frances             9 TROY                     26.57   0.6  3   5   
  5 LaBare, Paige              9 COSTA MESA               26.79   0.6  3   4   
  6 Dyer, Luba                 9 YORBA LINDA              26.83  -0.2  1   3   
  7 Solaru, Danielle           9 NORTHWOOD                26.89   0.7  4   2   
  8 Smiggs, Sydney            10 MISSION VIEJ             26.94   0.6  3   1   
  9 Eckman, Crystal           10 FOUNTAIN VLL             26.96   0.7  4 
 10 Holt, Michelle             9 LAGUNA HILLS             27.12  -0.2  1 
 11 Kelly, Hannah              9 CAPO VALLEY              27.13   0.6  3 
 12 Donovan, Hollis           10 DANA HILLS               27.14   0.7  4 
 13 Gaffikin, Kailey           9 WOODBRIDGE               27.16   0.3  2 
 14 Ashmore, Taylor            9 MATER DEI                27.18  -0.2  1 
 15 Johnson, Sierra            9 ALISO NIGUEL             27.41   0.3  2 
 16 Kennamore, Allie          10 SAN JUAN HIL             27.44   0.7  4 
 16 Flores, Fabiola           10 KATELLA                  27.44   0.6  3 
 18 Hirata, Samantha          10 FOUNTAIN VLL             27.48   0.7  4 
 19 Sherman, Shanaye           9 DANA HILLS               27.61   0.3  2 
 20 Ramezani, Ida              9 SANTA MARGAR             27.71  -0.2  1 
 21 Birmingham, Ally          10 SAN CLEMENTE             27.73   0.3  2 
 22 Nelson, Tara              10 VALENCIA-PL              27.90  -0.2  1 
 23 Barbera, Chandler          9 FOOTHILL                 28.25  -0.2  1 
 24 Ciano, Kacie               9 YORBA LINDA              28.41  -0.2  1 
 25 Ozonur, Serena            10 COSTA MESA               28.77  -0.2  1 
 26 Gomez, Cristina            9 JSERRA                   28.86   0.3  2 
 27 Walti, Corina             10 LOS ALAMITOS             29.08   0.3  2 
 28 Mickelson, Karina         10 TRABUCO HILL             29.19   0.3  2 
 29 Arnold, Alise             10 MISSION VIEJ             29.50   0.3  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Brianna          10 ROSARY                   59.90   4  10   
  2 Simonian, Jessie          10 MISSION VIEJ             60.30   3   8   
  3 Cottle, Heather           10 FOUNTAIN VLL             60.34   4   6   
  4 Washa, Brianna            10 OXFORD ACAD.             60.52   4   5   
  5 Doerr, Annelise           10 FOUNTAIN VLL             60.94   4   4   
  6 Bender, Hope              10 NEWPORT HARB             61.47   4   3   
  7 Patterson, Tara           10 DANA HILLS               61.60   2   2   
  8 Goni, Bella                9 MISSION VIEJ             61.71   3   1   
  9 Vu, Caroline              10 WOODBRIDGE               62.20   3 
 10 Scifres, Sheridan         10 SANTA MARGAR             62.32   3 
 11 Padget, Dana               9 ESPERANZA                62.50   4 
 12 Brown, Aaleah              9 LAGUNA HILLS             62.68   3 
 13 Mercado, Evelin           10 SAN CLEMENTE             62.93   2 
 14 Larson, Shayna             9 SAN JUAN HIL             62.96   2 
 15 Pisani, Sarah             10 LOS ALAMITOS             63.04   1 
 16 Djokovich, Cierra         10 DANA HILLS               63.92   4 
 17 Suhr, Kurisa               9 EDISON-HB                63.96   1 
 18 Bartlett, Emily           10 TRABUCO HILL             64.03   1 
 19 Holt, Michelle             9 LAGUNA HILLS             64.16   3 
 20 Solomon, Bella             9 CORONA DEL M             64.20   2 
 21 Javadi, Sogol             10 ALISO NIGUEL             64.46   1 
 22 Christensen, Jordan       10 SANTA MARGAR             64.61   1 
 23 Kennamore, Allie          10 SAN JUAN HIL             64.82   2 
 24 Hernandez, Mia            10 ROSARY                   65.92   1 
 25 Gomez, Cristina            9 JSERRA                   66.11   2 
 26 Gaffikin, Kailey           9 WOODBRIDGE               66.34   1 
 27 Peterson, Megan            9 JSERRA                   68.21   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fox, Madde                 9 MARINA                 2:25.12   10   
  2 Zielinski, Nicole          9 CANYON-ANA             2:25.71    8   
  3 Fernoll, Natania           9 LOS ALAMITOS           2:25.77    6   
  4 Sharp, Sydney              9 FOOTHILL               2:26.31    5   
  5 Cullen, Lindsay           10 DANA HILLS             2:26.40    4   
  6 Vasquez, Brianna          10 ROSARY                 2:26.74    3   
  7 Asciak, Taylor             9 YORBA LINDA            2:27.05    2   
  8 Sienski, Julia            10 EDISON-HB              2:27.52    1   
  9 Matuch, Cindy              9 BECKMAN                2:27.77  
 10 Hansen, Kirsten           10 CORONA DEL M           2:28.22  
 11 Wolker, Elin              10 CORONA DEL M           2:28.29  
 12 Scifres, Sheridan         10 SANTA MARGAR           2:29.23  
 13 Dismang, Bailey           10 VILLA PARK             2:29.29  
 14 Loucks, Lauren             9 NEWPORT HARB           2:29.37  
 14 Sterritt, Alex             9 IRVINE                 2:29.37  
 16 Punja, Isha               10 NORTHWOOD              2:29.62  
 17 Lowder, Danielle           9 BECKMAN                2:29.77  
 18 Ransom, Julie             10 FOUNTAIN VLL           2:30.76  
 19 Connolly, Chelsea          9 TROY                   2:30.87  
 20 Kroger, Hannah             9 CAPO VALLEY            2:30.90  
 21 Howell, Shannon            9 CREAN LUTHER           2:31.27  
 22 Camarena, Katie            9 SAN JUAN HIL           2:31.38  
 23 Balding, Brooke           10 MISSION VIEJ           2:31.66  
 24 Stern, Sarah              10 UNIVERSITY-I           2:32.35  
 25 Mangal, Sweena            10 TRABUCO HILL           2:32.90  
 26 Heising, Bethani          10 WOODBRIDGE             2:32.98  
 27 Bantle, Sara               9 MISSION VIEJ           2:33.34  
 28 Walker, Bella              9 MARINA                 2:33.62  
 29 King, Kelsie              10 CAPO VALLEY            2:33.80  
 30 Zahn, Holly               10 EL TORO                2:34.50  
 31 Goodman, Breana            9 LOS ALAMITOS           2:34.54  
 32 Neilson, Stephanie         9 SAN CLEMENTE           2:34.86  
 33 arentsen, cassidy          9 LUTHERAN (OR           2:35.71  
 34 Peabody, Kelly            10 MATER DEI              2:35.72  
 35 Lee, Julia                10 TRABUCO HILL           2:35.98  
 36 McElwee, Cheryl           10 UNIVERSITY-I           2:36.12  
 37 Betts, Rachel              9 SAN JUAN HIL           2:37.16  
 38 Stewart, Noelle           10 BREA OLINDA            2:37.80  
 39 Arambulo, Monica           9 SANTA ANA VL           2:38.38  
 40 Chopin, Brenda            10 SANTA ANA VL           2:38.45  
 41 Griffin, Maggie            9 DANA HILLS             2:38.84  
 42 Tran, Vanessa              9 LA QUINTA (W           2:39.18  
 43 Lim, Karin                 9 WOODBRIDGE             2:39.21  
 44 Manka, Desiree             9 EDISON-HB              2:39.47  
 45 Smathers, Clarissa        10 TESORO                 2:40.70  
 46 Young, Katie               9 FOUNTAIN VLL           2:41.21  
 47 Webb, Stephanie            9 SANTA MARGAR           2:41.85  
 48 Middleton, Kelly          10 EL TORO                2:42.66  
 49 Sutherland, Bethany       10 VILLA PARK             2:43.03  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run RATED Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Costello, Tiffany         10 TESORO                 5:27.77  
  2 Sterritt, Alex             9 IRVINE                 5:27.83  
  3 Crane, Hannah              9 CORONA DEL M           5:29.70  
  4 Rios, Melissa             10 LOS ALAMITOS           5:31.34  
  5 Balding, Brooke           10 MISSION VIEJ           5:31.75  
  6 Coons, Skylar              9 CANYON-ANA             5:33.16  
  7 Calavitta, Catania         9 ESPERANZA              5:33.59  
  8 Merchant, Brenna          10 LAGUNA BEACH           5:35.90  
  9 Brownell, McKenna          9 SAN CLEMENTE           5:36.38  
 10 Reyes, Mandy               9 CREAN LUTHER           5:36.48  
 11 Butterfield, Jade          9 CYPRESS                5:36.50  
 12 Matuch, Cindy              9 BECKMAN                5:36.92  
 13 Grady, Angelica            9 TESORO                 5:38.21  
 14 Cardenas, Alexis          10 LOARA                  5:38.93  
 15 Gardea-Molina, Ashley     10 LOS ALAMITOS           5:41.04  
 16 Berezowski, Dana Jane      9 LUTHERAN (OR           5:44.16  
 17 Burns, McKenna            10 SAN JUAN HIL           5:46.59  
 18 Walker, Bella              9 MARINA                 5:47.50  
 19 Kramer, Leanna            10 FOOTHILL               5:48.08  
 20 Bartyczak, Megan          10 MATER DEI              5:49.76  
 21 Dorn, Charisa             10 PACIFICA (G.           5:50.21  
 22 Slivkoff, Nicolette       10 ALISO NIGUEL           5:51.04  
 23 Curran, Mary               9 ROSARY                 5:51.50  
 24 Arambulo, Monica           9 SANTA ANA VL           5:51.63  
 25 Sciarra, Ariana            9 CREAN LUTHER           5:52.01  
 26 Lucero, Kayleigh           9 EL TORO                5:54.32  
 27 Howard, Claire             9 SANTA MARGAR           5:55.27  
 28 Doan, Michelle             9 FOUNTAIN VLL           6:09.47  
 29 Moreno, Katie                SANTA MARGAR           6:13.11  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barth, Erin               10 NEWPORT HARB           5:12.13   10   
  2 Fox, Madde                 9 MARINA                 5:13.46    8   
  3 Iida, Rachel               9 YORBA LINDA            5:13.80    6   
  4 Demerjian, Kalie          10 EL TORO                5:14.66    5   
  5 Sienski, Julia            10 EDISON-HB              5:15.00    4   
  6 Stern, Sarah              10 UNIVERSITY-I           5:15.40    3   
  7 Ortega, Stephanie          9 SEGERSTROM             5:17.69    2   
  8 Bartello, Marissa         10 LAGUNA HILLS           5:18.60    1   
  9 Schmidt, Lilly             9 CORONA DEL M           5:19.65  
 10 Larson, Ashley             9 NORTHWOOD              5:20.41  
 11 Deitch, Rebecca           10 CAPO VALLEY            5:20.87  
 12 Nelson, Jolie             10 TRABUCO HILL           5:22.09  
 13 Byrd, Charisma             9 ROSARY                 5:23.33  
 14 Wong, Maily                9 CAPO VALLEY            5:24.85  
 15 Allen, Alyssa             10 CYPRESS                5:24.91  
 16 Eisele, Amber              9 SAN CLEMENTE           5:26.27  
 17 Halm, Carly                9 BREA OLINDA            5:27.58  
 18 Loucks, Lauren             9 NEWPORT HARB           5:28.97  
 19 Soto, Danielle             9 DANA HILLS             5:30.24  
 20 Serrao, Sienna             9 DANA HILLS             5:30.37  
 21 Dabrow, Emily             10 FOOTHILL               5:31.55  
 22 Mc Grann, Madison          9 TRABUCO HILL           5:32.93  
 23 Camarena, Katie            9 SAN JUAN HIL           5:34.49  
 24 Peabody, Kelly            10 MATER DEI              5:40.37  
 25 Queneville, Macquenzie    10 EDISON-HB              5:52.36  
 26 Gallaher, Katherine       10 ESPERANZA              5:57.98  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muller, Sydney            10 CAPO VALLEY           11:35.88   10   
  2 Barth, Erin               10 NEWPORT HARB          11:46.05    8   
  3 Queneville, Macquenzie    10 EDISON-HB             11:49.40    6   
  4 Licata, Ashley             9 CAPO VALLEY           11:50.74    5   
  5 Rinefort, Molly           10 DANA HILLS            11:54.30    4   
  6 Larson, Ashley             9 NORTHWOOD             11:57.78    3   
  7 Carroll, Katie            10 SAN CLEMENTE          12:00.85    2   
  8 Fodor, Camille            10 DANA HILLS            12:04.98    1   
  9 Herrmann, Sabrina         10 TRABUCO HILL          12:08.37  
 10 Dabrow, Emily             10 FOOTHILL              12:10.86  
 11 Eisele, Amber              9 SAN CLEMENTE          12:12.40  
 12 Nighswonger, Erin          9 MARINA                12:15.95  
 13 Schmitz, Chloe             9 TRABUCO HILL          12:23.45  
 14 Calavitta, Catania         9 ESPERANZA             12:26.36  
 15 Merchant, Brenna          10 LAGUNA BEACH          12:26.37  
 16 Reyes, Mandy               9 CREAN LUTHER          12:28.94  
 17 Allen, Alyssa             10 CYPRESS               12:29.36  
 18 Kensington, Autumn         9 CANYON-ANA            12:32.92  
 19 Cody, Jessica             10 EL TORO               12:36.96  
 20 Aufill, Haley             10 LAGUNA HILLS          12:45.85  
 21 Sciarra, Ariana            9 CREAN LUTHER          12:49.47  
 22 Buttlar, Eden              9 LAGUNA HILLS          12:55.18  
 23 Butterfield, Jade          9 CYPRESS               12:57.31  
 24 Van, Adrie                   EL TORO               13:00.45  
 25 Wyson, Lindsay             9 ALISO NIGUEL          13:17.90  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carman, Emily             10 BREA OLINDA              16.46   0.8  4  10   
  2 Parsons, Alison            9 LOS ALAMITOS             16.62   0.8  4   8   
  3 Huynh, Nathalie           10 FOUNTAIN VLL             16.88   0.8  4   6   
  4 Branstrom, Isabella       10 SAN CLEMENTE             16.99   0.8  4   5   
  5 Mata, Pipi                 9 LOS ALAMITOS             17.21   0.1  2   4   
  6 Duarte, Hannah             9 MISSION VIEJ             17.44   0.3  3   3   
  7 Knight, Clarissa          10 CYPRESS                  17.49   0.3  3   2   
  8 Robert, Kari              10 EDISON-HB                17.51   0.1  2   1   
  9 Kim, Jiwon                10 NORTHWOOD                17.59   0.3  3 
 10 DeBarros, Marianna         9 NEWPORT HARB             17.68   1.3  1 
 11 Barr, Shannon             10 CAPO VALLEY              17.72   0.3  3 
 12 Hyman, Jessica             9 NORTHWOOD                17.73   0.3  3 
 13 Snapper, Kristin          10 EDISON-HB                17.78   0.3  3 
 14 Kanzaki, Merisa           10 YORBA LINDA              17.82   0.3  3 
 15 Martinez, Darlene         10 BECKMAN                  17.83   1.3  1 
 16 Chambers, Kayla            9 DANA HILLS               17.88   0.1  2 
 17 Moore, Katlyn             10 DANA HILLS               17.92   0.1  2 
 18 Chavez, Rebecca           10 LAGUNA HILLS             17.93   0.1  2 
 19 Hokoki, Arianne           10 ALISO NIGUEL             18.27   0.8  4 
 20 Cabello, Brianna          10 LAGUNA HILLS             18.30   1.3  1 
 21 Gerdau, Riley              9 CORONA DEL M             18.38   0.1  2 
 22 Kline, Haley              10 ESPERANZA                18.41   1.3  1 
 23 Supple, Gabriella         10 MATER DEI                18.45   0.3  3 
 23 Ulwelling, Elisse         10 WOODBRIDGE               18.45   0.3  3 
 25 Wikidal, Gabby             9 SANTA MARGAR             18.49   0.8  4 
 26 Robinson, Mychal          10 TUSTIN                   18.52   1.3  1 
 27 Solby, Kalli              10 BECKMAN                  18.56   1.3  1 
 28 Giles, Allie               9 CAPO VALLEY              18.58   0.1  2 
 29 Lee, Yujin                10 WOODBRIDGE               18.63   1.3  1 
 30 Fretwell, Sydney          10 MISSION VIEJ             19.02   0.8  4 
 31 Joi, Arisa                10 COSTA MESA               19.05   1.3  1 
 32 Henry, Ashley             10 SAN CLEMENTE             19.13   0.1  2 
 33 Fields, Jenna              9 ALISO NIGUEL             19.26   1.3  1 
 34 Flores, Julie              9 SANTA MARGAR             19.40   0.8  4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carman, Emily             10 BREA OLINDA              47.00   4  10   
  2 Putman, Coco               9 LAGUNA BEACH             48.44   4   8   
  3 Rosinski, Michelle        10 NORTHWOOD                48.61   3   6   
  4 Bennyworth, Riley          9 EDISON-HB                48.78   2   5   
  5 Parsons, Alison            9 LOS ALAMITOS             49.23   4   4   
  6 Wren, Kyleen              10 EL TORO                  49.63   4   3   
  7 Pham, Davina               9 FOUNTAIN VLL             49.68   3   2   
  8 Knight, Clarissa          10 CYPRESS                  49.75   2   1   
  9 Chambers, Kayla            9 DANA HILLS               49.79   3 
 10 Snapper, Kristin          10 EDISON-HB                49.87   3 
 11 Chavez, Rebecca           10 LAGUNA HILLS             50.22   3 
 11 Fretwell, Sydney          10 MISSION VIEJ             50.22   3 
 11 Mata, Pipi                 9 LOS ALAMITOS             50.22   1 
 14 Lamas, Tiffani             9 TRABUCO HILL             50.29   2 
 15 Roberts, Kyla             10 FOUNTAIN VLL             50.66   2 
 16 Ulwelling, Elise          10 WOODBRIDGE               50.87   2 
 17 Wilcox, Sidney            10 VILLA PARK               50.89   4 
 18 Robinson, Mychal          10 TUSTIN                   51.03   3 
 19 Zahrndt, Chantal           9 TROY                     51.07   1 
 20 Barr, Shannon             10 CAPO VALLEY              51.81   3 
 21 Moore, Katlyn             10 DANA HILLS               51.92   3 
 22 Thompson, Corrina         10 SANTA MARGAR             52.19   2 
 23 Kim, Jiwon                10 NORTHWOOD                52.33   4 
 24 Martinez, Darlene         10 BECKMAN                  52.44   1 
 25 Neff, Kyra                10 MATER DEI                52.60   1 
 26 Flores, Julie              9 SANTA MARGAR             52.63   1 
 27 Gerdau, Riley              9 CORONA DEL M             52.64   4 
 28 Cross, Emily               9 TRABUCO HILL             53.25   1 
 29 Emig, Alexis               9 ALISO NIGUEL             53.41   1 
 30 Kennedy, MacKenzie        10 BREA OLINDA              53.81   1 
 31 Hokoki, Arianne           10 ALISO NIGUEL             53.94   4 
 32 Kline, Haley              10 ESPERANZA                53.98   1 
 33 Laveaga, Erica             9 WOODBRIDGE               54.15   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MISSION VIEJO  'A'                                    50.52   3  10   
  2 DANA HILLS  'A'                                       51.14   3   8   
  3 CORONA DEL MAR  'A'                                   51.23   2   6   
  4 FOUNTAIN VLLY  'A'                                    51.29   3   5   
  5 LAGUNA HILLS  'A'                                     51.36   3   4   
  6 MATER DEI  'A'                                        51.55   3   3   
  7 WOODBRIDGE  'A'                                       51.56   3   2   
  8 LOS ALAMITOS  'A'                                     52.03   2   1   
  9 NEWPORT HARBOR  'A'                                   52.07   2 
 10 ESPERANZA  'A'                                        52.15   2 
 11 TRABUCO HILLS  'A'                                    52.20   2 
 12 CANYON-ANA  'A'                                       52.63   1 
 13 SANTA MARGARIT  'A'                                   52.85   2 
 14 LAGUNA BEACH  'A'                                     52.87   1 
 15 ALISO NIGUEL  'A'                                     53.05   3 
 16 VALENCIA-PL  'A'                                      53.45   1 
 17 ROSARY  'A'                                           53.54   1 
 18 JSERRA  'A'                                           53.58   1 
 19 BREA OLINDA  'A'                                      53.88   1 
 20 YORBA LINDA  'A'                                      53.91   2 
 21 BECKMAN  'A'                                          54.60   1 
 22 COSTA MESA  'A'                                       55.37   1 
 -- NORTHWOOD  'A'                                           DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MISSION VIEJO  'A'                                  4:11.01   2  10   
  2 FOUNTAIN VLLY  'A'                                  4:11.42   2   8   
  3 NORTHWOOD  'A'                                      4:12.70   2   6   
  4 DANA HILLS  'A'                                     4:13.18   2   5   
  5 SAN CLEMENTE  'A'                                   4:18.83   1   4   
  6 LOS ALAMITOS  'A'                                   4:22.47   1   3   
  7 WOODBRIDGE  'A'                                     4:23.27   2   2   
  8 CANYON-ANA  'A'                                     4:23.39   1   1   
  9 SAN JUAN HILLS  'A'                                 4:23.77   2 
 10 TRABUCO HILLS  'A'                                  4:28.21   1 
 11 ALISO NIGUEL  'A'                                   4:32.29   1 
 12 ROSARY  'A'                                         4:33.96   1 
 13 PACIFICA (G.G.)  'A'                                4:51.41   1 
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eddleman, Taylor          10 HUNTINGTON B           5-01.00      1.54m  10   
  2 Harris, Hannah            10 FOOTHILL               5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3 Tremblay, Emma             9 DANA HILLS             4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Garrett, Madison           9 FOOTHILL              J4-10.00      1.47m   5   
  5 Hazlett, Anna             10 TRABUCO HILL          J4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  6 Rihm, Victoria            10 CORONA DEL M          J4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  7 Hagadorn, Ellis            9 NEWPORT HARB           4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  7 Culbertson, Emily          9 WOODBRIDGE             4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  9 Cofield, Morgan            9 EDISON-HB             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Wong, Laurel              10 NORTHWOOD             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Shoenberger, Bridget      10 MATER DEI             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Stumme, Sarah             10 LUTHERAN (OR          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Roddy, Courtney            9 SANTA MARGAR          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Kendall, Noelle           10 SANTA MARGAR          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Kim, Josephine               MISSION VIEJ          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Snapper, Kristin          10 EDISON-HB             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Keddington, Claire        10 CORONA DEL M          J4-08.00      1.42m 
 18 Knauf, Natalie            10 SAN CLEMENTE           4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Pham, Davina               9 FOUNTAIN VLL           4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Maris, Cameron             9 DANA HILLS             4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Scharmann, Molly          10 TESORO                 4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Levin, Cassidy            10 SAN CLEMENTE           4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Marland, Shelby           10 NORTHWOOD                   NH            
 -- Dorn, Charisa             10 PACIFICA (G.                NH            
 -- Byrd, Charisma             9 ROSARY                      NH            
 -- Martin, Morgan             9 CAPO VALLEY                 NH            
 -- Dickman, Ashley            9 SAN JUAN HIL                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCollum, Kari            10 LUTHERAN (OR          10-07.00      3.22m  10   
  2 Scharmann, Molly          10 TESORO                10-01.00      3.07m   8   
  3 Katzaroff, Nicole         10 MATER DEI            J10-01.00      3.07m   6   
  4 Mudge, Janae              10 TRABUCO HILL           9-01.00      2.76m   5   
  5 Loftus, Katie             10 ROSARY                 8-07.00      2.61m   4   
  6 Rolapp, Madison           10 EL TORO               J8-07.00      2.61m   3   
  7 Zehren, Zoe               10 JSERRA                J8-07.00      2.61m   2   
  8 Spell, Kim                10 EDISON-HB              8-01.00      2.46m   1   
  9 Woyjeck, Madeline         10 LOS ALAMITOS          J8-01.00      2.46m 
  9 Richmond, Kelly           10 CAPO VALLEY           J8-01.00      2.46m 
 -- McLean, Hannah            10 SAN CLEMENTE                NH            
 -- Goeden, Brooke            11 MATER DEI                   NH            
 -- Gallagher, Maggie          9 TESORO                      NH            
 -- Lee, Amanda               10 JSERRA                      NH            
 -- Moreen, Madeline          10 EL TORO                     NH            
 -- Duffy, Elisabeth          10 YORBA LINDA                 NH            
 -- Falvo, Mia                 9 SAN CLEMENTE                NH            
 -- Deits, Kellie              9 EDISON-HB                   NH            
 -- Tran, Langa               10 FOUNTAIN VLL                NH            
 -- Hampson, Ella              9 DANA HILLS                  NH            
 -- Pollock, Megan             9 FOUNTAIN VLL                NH            
 -- Brunenieks, Shelby        10 DANA HILLS                  NH            
 -- Anthony, Tamara            9 MISSION VIEJ                NH            
 -- Newman, Haley              9 TRABUCO HILL                NH            
 -- Abar, Ayda                10 MISSION VIEJ                NH            
 -- Holland, Ashley            9 ALISO NIGUEL                NH            
 -- Kehlenbek, Devyn          10 CAPO VALLEY                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Huynh, Nathalie           10 FOUNTAIN VLL          16-00.50   NWI     4.88m  10   
  2 Long, Kaitlin              9 SANTA MARGAR          16-00.00   NWI     4.87m   8   
  3 Parsons, Alison            9 LOS ALAMITOS          15-11.25   NWI     4.85m   6   
  4 Ashmore, Taylor            9 MATER DEI             15-05.50   NWI     4.71m   5   
  5 Thunen, Lauren             9 SAGE HILL             15-05.00   NWI     4.69m   4   
  6 Yeager, Samantha          10 NEWPORT HARB          15-02.50   NWI     4.63m   3   
  7 Keddington, Claire        10 CORONA DEL M          15-01.50   NWI     4.61m   2   
  8 Zuker, Baylee             10 TROY                  15-01.25   NWI     4.60m   1   
  9 Higgins, Summer            9 DANA HILLS            15-01.00   NWI     4.59m 
 10 Tremblay, Emma             9 DANA HILLS            14-10.50   NWI     4.53m 
 10 Lamas, Tiffani             9 TRABUCO HILL          14-10.50   NWI     4.53m 
 12 McQuaide, McKinley         9 ST. MARGARET          14-09.00   NWI     4.49m 
 13 Hamada, Lili               9 BECKMAN               14-08.00   NWI     4.47m 
 14 Abell, Cece                9 SAN CLEMENTE          14-07.00   NWI     4.44m 
 14 Hermes, Kalena            10 CREAN LUTHER          14-07.00   NWI     4.44m 
 16 Swanson, Allie             9 SAN JUAN HIL          14-06.00   NWI     4.41m 
 17 Kantor, Allison            9 TRABUCO HILL          14-05.75   NWI     4.41m 
 18 Chen, Ivy P               10 PACIFICA (G.          14-04.75   NWI     4.38m 
 19 Sherburne, Haley          10 JSERRA                14-04.00   NWI     4.36m 
 20 Escalante, Alicia         10 WOODBRIDGE            14-02.50   NWI     4.33m 
 21 Mangiaracina, Katie       10 YORBA LINDA           14-01.00   NWI     4.29m 
 -- Lystad, Colleen           10 BREA OLINDA                 ND   NWI           
 -- Sandoval, Marissa          9 CAPO VALLEY                 ND   NWI           
 -- Calcagnie, Lauren         10 MISSION VIEJ                ND   NWI           
 -- Tarpo, Julie              10 ALISO NIGUEL                ND   NWI           
 -- Chalmers, Grace            9 ST. MARGARET                ND   NWI           
 -- Masuda, Ashley            10 FOUNTAIN VLL                ND   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Emma             9 DANA HILLS            34-08.00   NWI    10.56m  10   
  2 Torchia, Amanda            9 FOUNTAIN VLL          33-10.00   NWI    10.31m   8   
  3 Higgins, Summer            9 DANA HILLS            32-11.00   NWI    10.03m   6   
  4 Parsons, Alison            9 LOS ALAMITOS          32-09.00   NWI     9.98m   5   
  5 McQuaide, McKinley         9 ST. MARGARET          31-07.75   NWI     9.64m   4   
  6 James, Caroline           10 ALISO NIGUEL          31-01.25   NWI     9.48m   3   
  7 Chen, Ivy P               10 PACIFICA (G.          31-01.00   NWI     9.47m   2   
  8 Long, Kaitlin              9 SANTA MARGAR          31-00.75   NWI     9.46m   1   
  9 Hamada, Lili               9 BECKMAN               31-00.50   NWI     9.46m 
 10 Shoenberger, Bridget      10 MATER DEI             30-07.50   NWI     9.33m 
 11 Liu, Emilie                9 TRABUCO HILL          30-05.00   NWI     9.27m 
 11 Apodaca, Nicole           10 EDISON-HB             30-05.00   NWI     9.27m 
 11 Dascanio, Kaylie          10 ROSARY                30-05.00   NWI     9.27m 
 14 Stumme, Sarah             10 LUTHERAN (OR          29-07.25   NWI     9.02m 
 15 Swanson, Allie             9 SAN JUAN HIL          29-06.25   NWI     8.99m 
 16 Gyulay, Mallory           10 SAGE HILL             29-03.75   NWI     8.93m 
 17 Chen, Amber                9 PACIFICA (G.          29-03.50   NWI     8.92m 
 -- Robert, Kari              10 EDISON-HB                   ND   NWI           
 -- Chiang, Julienne           9 FOUNTAIN VLL                ND   NWI           
 -- Lystad, Colleen           10 BREA OLINDA                 ND   NWI           
 -- Escalante, Alicia         10 WOODBRIDGE                  ND   NWI           
 -- Soofi, Ariana             10 TRABUCO HILL                ND   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 A La Torre, Rachelle       9 NEWPORT HARB          33-09.00     10.28m  10   
  2 Muscatelli, Ashley        10 NORTHWOOD             33-07.50     10.24m   8   
  3 Waipa, Samantha            9 LUTHERAN (OR          32-06.75      9.92m   6   
  4 Opheim, Sara              10 MISSION VIEJ          32-01.00      9.77m   5   
  5 McCabe, Haley             10 SAN CLEMENTE          32-00.25      9.75m   4   
  6 Tuavao, Philliz           10 CANYON-ANA            31-02.75      9.51m   3   
  7 Roberts, Evelyn           10 DANA HILLS            30-11.00      9.42m   2   
  8 Cohen, Hailey                NORTHWOOD             30-09.25      9.37m   1   
  9 Haug, Lydia               10 UNIVERSITY-I          30-04.75      9.26m 
 10 Bender, Hope              10 NEWPORT HARB          30-03.50      9.23m 
 11 Laos, Riley                9 ESPERANZA             30-00.00      9.14m 
 11 Williams, Ciera            9 MISSION VIEJ          30-00.00      9.14m 
 13 Ramirez, Sarah             9 ESPERANZA             29-11.50      9.13m 
 14 Gonzalez Gomez, Naomi     10 TRABUCO HILL          29-10.75      9.11m 
 15 Horner, Emily             10 CAPO VALLEY           29-04.50      8.95m 
 16 Uipi, Brianna              9 LUTHERAN (OR          29-04.00      8.94m 
 17 Gillis, Ana                9 SAN CLEMENTE          29-02.00      8.89m 
 18 Cranford, Jade             9 DANA HILLS            29-01.25      8.87m 
 19 Burns, Madisson           10 FOUNTAIN VLL          29-00.75      8.85m 
 20 Mercado, Ana               9 MATER DEI             28-11.25      8.82m 
 21 Ramirez, Emilia           10 ROSARY                28-09.50      8.77m 
 22 Lawhead, Krysten          10 ROSARY                28-01.00      8.55m 
 -- Pacheco, Christina        10 WOODBRIDGE                  ND            
 -- Kauwe, Alexis              9 PACIFICA (G.                ND            
 -- Juarez, Natalya           10 EL TORO                     ND            
 -- Means, Sydney             10 TUSTIN                      ND            
 -- Giles, Allie               9 CAPO VALLEY                 ND            
 -- Pedro, Haunani             9 TRABUCO HILL                ND            
 -- Sorenson, Elizabeth        9 SANTA MARGAR                ND            
 -- Becerra, Mikaela           9 SAN JUAN HIL                ND            
 -- Van Zanten, Kiana         10 SAN JUAN HIL                ND            
 -- Ruelas, Sienna             9 LOS ALAMITOS                ND            
 -- Sekona, Nia               10 CANYON-ANA                  ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tuavao, Philliz           10 CANYON-ANA              117-08     35.86m  10   
  2 Roberts, Evelyn           10 DANA HILLS              112-07     34.31m   8   
  3 Rebendorf, Mikayla         9 ESPERANZA                98-07     30.04m   6   
  4 Gillis, Ana                9 SAN CLEMENTE             96-08     29.46m   5   
  5 Ruelas, Sienna             9 LOS ALAMITOS             94-11     28.93m   4   
  6 A La Torre, Rachelle       9 NEWPORT HARB             94-06     28.80m   3   
  7 Waipa, Samantha            9 LUTHERAN (OR             93-10     28.60m   2   
  8 Kolshefski, Alexis        10 LA HABRA                 93-05     28.47m   1   
  9 Juarez, Natalya           10 EL TORO                  91-07     27.91m 
 10 Navarrete, Jessica        10 LOS AMIGOS               91-03     27.81m 
 11 Ramirez, Sarah             9 ESPERANZA                88-07     27.00m 
 12 Sekona, Nia               10 CANYON-ANA               88-00     26.82m 
 13 Kauwe, Alexis              9 PACIFICA (G.             87-06     26.67m 
 14 McCabe, Haley             10 SAN CLEMENTE             86-08     26.41m 
 15 Opheim, Sara              10 MISSION VIEJ             84-08     25.80m 
 16 Cortes, Arleen            10 LOS AMIGOS               82-02     25.04m 
 17 Jansen, Kathryn           10 YORBA LINDA              81-08     24.89m 
 -- Katoa, Tolofi              9 PACIFICA (G.                ND            
 -- Rivera, Jocelyn           10 LAGUNA HILLS                ND            
 -- Muscatelli, Ashley        10 NORTHWOOD                   ND            
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Darden, Danielle          12 ALISO NIGUEL             11.97  +0.0  4  10   
  2 Tao, Alyssa               12 FOUNTAIN VLL             12.22  +0.0  4   8   
  3 Ojinnaka, Hilary          10 CYPRESS                  12.24  +0.0  4   6   
  4 Limp, Sarah               10 LOS ALAMITOS             12.38  +0.0  4   5   
  5 hammel, mia                  CANYON-ANA               12.48  +0.0  4   4   
  6 Carney, Madison           11 SONORA                   12.51  +0.0  4   3   
  7 Williams, Alexia          12 IRVINE                   12.53  -1.2  3   2   
  8 Janneck, Jennifer         12 BREA OLINDA              12.58  -1.2  3   1   
  9 Jones, Aliyah             11 TROY                     12.74  +0.0  4 
 10 Ebanks, Lily              10 VALENCIA-PL              12.75  -1.2  3 
 11 Wilbourn, Amy             12 LA HABRA                 12.82  -1.2  3 
 12 Turley-Young, Alexis       9 CANYON-ANA               12.88  -1.9  2 
 13 Andress, Katelyn          12 CAPO VALLEY              12.90  -0.3  1 
 14 Lynn, Ally                11 SAN CLEMENTE             12.92  +0.0  4 
 15 Barker, Parisia           11 LUTHERAN (OR             12.95  -1.2  3 
 16 Berrios, Marina           12 PACIFICA (G.             12.98  -1.2  3 
 17 Nolen, Emily              11 BREA OLINDA              13.01  -0.3  1 
 18 White, Alexandra          12 VALENCIA-PL              13.02  -0.3  1 
 19 Robinson, Jacqueline      11 ALISO NIGUEL             13.06  -0.3  1 
 19 Flores, Natalie           11 EDISON-HB                13.06  -1.2  3 
 19 Perry, Kellie             12 MISSION VIEJ             13.06  -1.9  2 
 22 Smith, Mycol              11 UNIVERSITY-I             13.07  -1.2  3 
 23 Yamamoto, Shion           12 LUTHERAN (OR             13.15  -0.3  1 
 24 Heising, Hannah           11 WOODBRIDGE               13.17  -1.9  2 
 24 Delgadillo, Lauren        11 FOUNTAIN VLL             13.17  -0.3  1 
 26 Perez, Sarah               9 MATER DEI                13.19  -1.9  2 
 26 Nourian, Tanaz            11 SAN CLEMENTE             13.19  +0.0  4 
 28 McKernan, Claire          12 DANA HILLS               13.25  -1.9  2 
 28 Winston, Mallory          11 LAGUNA HILLS             13.25  -1.9  2 
 30 Hwang, Kelly              12 WOODBRIDGE               13.26  -1.2  3 
 31 Lu, Erica                 11 NORTHWOOD                13.32  -0.3  1 
 32 Guterman, Hanna            9 MISSION VIEJ             13.46  -1.9  2 
 32 Vorobyeva, Maria          11 MARINA                   13.46  -0.3  1 
 34 Sardar, Sahar             11 CANYON-ANA               13.56  -1.9  2 
 35 Iris, Lauren              12 LOS ALAMITOS             13.81  -1.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Darden, Danielle          12 ALISO NIGUEL             24.26   1.2  4  10   
  2 Ojinnaka, Hilary          10 CYPRESS                  24.70   1.2  4   8   
  3 Radan, Tara               11 MATER DEI                24.77   1.2  4   6   
  4 Ahmed-Green, Rai          11 IRVINE                   24.95   1.2  4   5   
  5 Limp, Sarah               10 LOS ALAMITOS             25.06   1.2  4   4   
  6 Gillian, Kennedy           9 MISSION VIEJ             25.20   1.2  4   3   
  7 Tao, Alyssa               12 FOUNTAIN VLL             25.25   0.1  3   2   
  8 Fan, Chloe                10 ALISO NIGUEL             25.70  +0.0  2   1   
  9 Gilbert, Alex             12 SANTA MARGAR             25.71   0.1  3 
 10 Crawley, Summer           12 IRVINE                   25.76   1.2  4 
 11 Williams, Alexia          12 IRVINE                   25.94   1.2  4 
 12 Winston, Mallory          11 LAGUNA HILLS             26.05   0.1  3 
 13 Andress, Katelyn          12 CAPO VALLEY              26.09  +0.0  2 
 14 Craver, Maia              11 WOODBRIDGE               26.21   0.1  3 
 15 Hummel, Mia               10 CANYON-ANA               26.26  +0.0  2 
 15 Jones, Aliyah             11 TROY                     26.26   1.8  1 
 17 Perez, Sarah               9 MATER DEI                26.40   1.8  1 
 18 Franco, Vanessa           12 CANYON-ANA               26.45   1.8  1 
 19 Berrios, Marina           12 PACIFICA (G.             26.46   0.1  3 
 20 Crawford, Janie           10 LAGUNA BEACH             26.48   1.8  1 
 21 Gishwiller, Kaitlin       12 BREA OLINDA              26.60   1.8  1 
 22 Jablonski, Brina          11 WOODBRIDGE               26.61   0.1  3 
 23 Glasgow, Riley            11 FOUNTAIN VLL             26.62   1.8  1 
 24 McKernan, Claire          12 DANA HILLS               26.73   1.8  1 
 25 Nolen, Emily              11 BREA OLINDA              26.74  +0.0  2 
 26 Flores, Natalie           11 EDISON-HB                26.77  +0.0  2 
 27 Perez, Marissa            11 SADDLEBACK               26.91  +0.0  2 
 28 Beavers, Maddie           11 CREAN LUTHER             26.92  +0.0  2 
 29 Vorobyeva, Maria          11 MARINA                   27.37   1.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Radan, Tara               11 MATER DEI                56.36   4  10   
  2 Gilbert, Alex             12 SANTA MARGAR             56.96   4   8   
  3 Gillian, Kennedy           9 MISSION VIEJ             57.21   4   6   
  4 Ahmed-Green, Rai          11 IRVINE                   57.93   4   5   
  5 Crawley, Summer           12 IRVINE                   58.27   4   4   
  6 Arco, Taylor               9 MISSION VIEJ             58.30   4   3   
  7 Shaw, Lexi                12 SAN JUAN HIL             58.59   3   2   
  8 Crumsey, Tai              11 CANYON-ANA               59.06   3   1   
  9 Cook, Kaitlyn             10 TESORO                   59.17   2 
 10 Syed, Saniya              12 BECKMAN                  59.25   2 
 11 Brown, Kyleigh            12 SAN CLEMENTE             59.46   4 
 12 Johnson, Breanna          12 EL TORO                  59.78   3 
 13 Taylor, Brianna           10 LOS ALAMITOS             59.79   2 
 14 Craver, Maia              11 WOODBRIDGE               59.83   4 
 15 Jablonski, Brina          11 WOODBRIDGE               60.16   3 
 16 Carreras, Angie           10 MATER DEI                60.33   2 
 17 Crawford, Janie           10 LAGUNA BEACH             60.44   3 
 18 Portillo, Emely           12 TUSTIN                   60.45   2 
 19 Tanaka, Kimiko            10 DANA HILLS               60.46   4 
 20 Daley, Jennifer           12 COSTA MESA               60.60   1 
 21 Fan, Chloe                10 ALISO NIGUEL             60.72   3 
 22 Medina, Lupe              12 MATER DEI                60.92   3 
 23 McHugh, Haley             11 SANTA MARGAR             61.00   1 
 24 Perez, Marissa            11 SADDLEBACK               61.13   2 
 25 Munoz, Jennifer           10 CAPO VALLEY              61.35   1 
 26 Beavers, Maddie           11 CREAN LUTHER             61.74   1 
 27 Loverde, Christine         9 CYPRESS                  62.33   1 
 28 Geist, Makenna            11 LOS ALAMITOS             62.61   2 
 28 Glasgow, Riley            11 FOUNTAIN VLL             62.61   1 
 30 Johnson, Madeline         12 NORTHWOOD                63.19   3 
 31 Abarca, Johana            11 LAGUNA BEACH             63.49   1 
 32 Cruz, Natalie             12 ROSARY                   65.32   1 
 33 Apodaca, Samantha         10 EDISON-HB                66.39   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arco, Taylor               9 MISSION VIEJ           2:15.97   10   
  2 Lane, Cristen             12 FOOTHILL               2:16.80    8   
  3 Herberg, Natalie          11 CAPO VALLEY            2:17.26    6   
  4 Lane, Janice              11 WOODBRIDGE             2:17.49    5   
  5 Oefelein, Kyle            11 WOODBRIDGE             2:18.05    4   
  6 Peace, Mackensie          11 MISSION VIEJ           2:19.59    3   
  7 Carr, Aubrey              12 DANA HILLS             2:19.97    2   
  8 Castro, Dana              12 GODINEZ FUND           2:20.20    1   
  9 Chuang, Michelle          10 BECKMAN                2:20.61  
 10 Rambo, Ashlyn             11 MATER DEI              2:20.62  
 11 Vandenberg, Kylee         12 SAN JUAN HIL           2:20.66  
 12 Adams, Jacquie            12 FOOTHILL               2:21.52  
 13 Yatauro, Gabrielle        11 EDISON-HB              2:21.71  
 14 Erickson, Jessica         11 SAN CLEMENTE           2:21.73  
 15 Miller, Megan             10 MISSION VIEJ           2:22.91  
 16 Budroe, Brielle           11 LAGUNA BEACH           2:23.04  
 17 Hoolihan, Katherine       11 DANA HILLS             2:23.54  
 18 Bass, Sara                11 LOS ALAMITOS           2:23.98  
 19 Shoffner, Brianna         11 MARINA                 2:24.03  
 20 Mendez, Andrea            11 SAVANNA                2:24.87  
 21 Jones, Alana              12 LAGUNA HILLS           2:25.83  
 22 Sutherland, Melita        12 VILLA PARK             2:26.16  
 23 Mead, Katelyn             11 NEWPORT HARB           2:26.86  
 24 Peterson, Courtney        11 EL TORO                2:27.00  
 25 Ungerman, Sierra          12 CANYON-ANA             2:27.02  
 26 McDonald, Madeline        11 ROSARY                 2:27.46  
 27 Morales, Aini             12 FOUNTAIN VLL           2:27.74  
 28 Kimball, Natalie          10 LAGUNA BEACH           2:27.93  
 29 Rosales, Stephanie        12 SANTA ANA              2:28.15  
 30 Stark, Valerie            11 FOUNTAIN VLL           2:28.16  
 31 Thorhaug, Danielle        12 YORBA LINDA            2:28.57  
 32 McKay, Madeline           11 ALISO NIGUEL           2:28.85  
 33 Marshall, Darcie          12 CORONA DEL M           2:29.36  
 34 Dillingham, Zoe           11 ALISO NIGUEL           2:30.13  
 35 Gutierrez, Jocelyn        11 COSTA MESA             2:30.22  
 36 Yatauro, Alexa            11 EDISON-HB              2:30.95  
 37 Lehman, Briana            12 SAN CLEMENTE           2:31.35  
 38 Fenton, Sarah             12 CYPRESS                2:32.11  
 39 Cook, Kaitlyn             10 TESORO                 2:32.46  
 40 Ogan, Samantha            11 ESPERANZA              2:32.52  
 41 Marroquin, Teresa         11 SANTA ANA VL           2:32.81  
 42 Luna, Corey               11 LA HABRA               2:33.00  
 43 Foster, Lauren            11 TROY                   2:33.23  
 44 Higson, Rachel            11 UNIVERSITY-I           2:33.61  
 45 Webster, Kylee            11 TESORO                 2:34.22  
 46 Vargha, Aubree            11 CANYON-ANA             2:34.34  
 47 Castaneda, Alexis         11 MATER DEI              2:35.02  
 48 Herrero, Kristen          11 PACIFICA (G.           2:36.50  
 49 Chai, Sydney              12 EL TORO                2:36.93  
 50 Brown, Rachel             11 LUTHERAN (OR           2:37.11  
 51 Flores, Esmeralda         11 RANCHO ALAMI           2:37.50  
 52 Oden, Danielle            11 ESPERANZA              2:37.72  
 53 Spicer, Lauren            11 BREA OLINDA            2:38.88  
 54 Gallegos, Kiana           12 RANCHO ALAMI           2:46.21  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run RATED Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chuang, Michelle          10 BECKMAN                5:16.61  
  2 Harper, Emily             11 DANA HILLS             5:18.59  
  3 Shoffner, Brianna         11 MARINA                 5:20.92  
  4 Lopez, Toni               11 SANTA ANA              5:21.77  
  5 Botello, Michelle         12 CANYON-ANA             5:22.00  
  6 Clark, Olivia             10 LAGUNA BEACH           5:22.10  
  7 Digiovanni, Sara          12 MATER DEI              5:22.30  
  8 Pfaff, Sarah              12 LA HABRA               5:22.62  
  9 McDonald, Madeline        11 ROSARY                 5:24.11  
 10 Adams, JJ                 12 ESPERANZA              5:25.12  
 11 Oden, Danielle            11 ESPERANZA              5:26.14  
 12 Darnbrough, Kayla         12 YORBA LINDA            5:29.55  
 13 Fleming, Sara             12 MISSION VIEJ           5:31.51  
 14 Luna, Corey               11 LA HABRA               5:32.02  
 15 Liem, Erica               11 TESORO                 5:33.22  
 16 Ruiz, Stephanie           12 WESTERN                5:33.24  
 17 Marroquin, Teresa         11 SANTA ANA VL           5:36.57  
 18 Shoemaker, Pearl           9 LAGUNA BEACH           5:37.93  
 19 Rosales, Stephanie        12 SANTA ANA              5:40.56  
 20 Dillingham, Zoe           11 ALISO NIGUEL           5:41.87  
 21 Bannister, Maria          11 TRABUCO HILL           5:42.67  
 22 Flores, Esmeralda         11 RANCHO ALAMI           5:44.43  
 23 Vazquez, Daysi            11 COSTA MESA             5:48.16  
 24 Amaya, Lysabela           11 BREA OLINDA            5:49.25  
 25 Soby, Emily               12 BREA OLINDA            5:49.81  
 26 Hauck, Marissa             9 BECKMAN                5:51.18  
 27 Painter, Krista           11 CAPO VALLEY            5:53.86  
 28 Adams, Kristi             12 COSTA MESA             6:01.73  
 29 Gallegos, Kiana           12 RANCHO ALAMI           6:02.72  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Alana              12 LAGUNA HILLS           4:52.81   10   
  2 Gehrich, Amanda            9 TESORO                 4:58.07    8   
  3 Goins, Rianna             12 CANYON-ANA             5:00.47    6   
  4 Knights, Bethan           11 NORTHWOOD              5:01.82    5   
  5 Elliott, Ashley           12 TESORO                 5:04.37    4   
  6 Stressling, Eileen        11 MARINA                 5:08.01    3   
  7 Fuentes, Arianna          12 KATELLA                5:08.36    2   
  8 McIntyre, Jessica         12 LOS ALAMITOS           5:09.19    1   
  9 Yatauro, Gabrielle        11 EDISON-HB              5:09.23  
 10 Lindholm, Colby           12 JSERRA                 5:09.51  
 11 Georgi, Gracie            10 SAN CLEMENTE           5:11.86  
 12 Regalado, Dominique       11 TRABUCO HILL           5:12.73  
 13 Rainey, Claire            11 LOS ALAMITOS           5:13.17  
 14 Oefelein, Kyle            11 WOODBRIDGE             5:13.83  
 15 Turati, Camila            11 EL TORO                5:14.61  
 16 Garduno, Mikaela          11 FOOTHILL               5:16.25  
 17 Stark, Amanda             11 FOUNTAIN VLL           5:19.26  
 18 Stemper, Cori             12 FOOTHILL               5:20.45  
 19 Fracassi, Kylee           11 JSERRA                 5:21.10  
 20 Pigneri, Brooke           11 SANTA MARGAR           5:21.76  
 21 Miller, Megan             10 MISSION VIEJ           5:22.12  
 22 Lane, Janice              11 WOODBRIDGE             5:22.16  
 23 Huffman, Madison          12 SAN CLEMENTE           5:22.57  
 24 Gutcher, Alyssa           12 WOODBRIDGE             5:25.42  
 25 Bark, Amberly             11 EL TORO                5:30.17  
 26 Bradford, Maddie          11 WOODBRIDGE             5:32.52  
 27 Bragdon, Amber            11 FOUNTAIN VLL           5:46.08  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knights, Bethan           11 NORTHWOOD             10:49.48   10   
  2 Nishisaka, Kylie          12 MARINA                10:52.36    8   
  3 Eisele, Mellisa           11 SAN CLEMENTE          11:08.97    6   
  4 Goins, Olivia             12 CANYON-ANA            11:20.48    5   
  5 Cadler, Savanna           12 CANYON-ANA            11:27.48    4   
  6 Romine, Taylor            12 EL TORO               11:31.97    3   
  7 Schafer, Grace            10 CAPO VALLEY           11:35.47    2   
  8 Carroll, Kelsey           10 SAN CLEMENTE          11:36.74    1   
  9 Cushing-murray, Jessica   11 FOOTHILL              11:37.57  
 10 Scharmann, Emily          12 TESORO                11:38.29  
 11 Pfaff, Sarah              12 LA HABRA              11:38.98  
 12 Lapidus, Stephanie        12 TESORO                11:40.49  
 13 Canterbury, Paige         12 DANA HILLS            11:42.51  
 14 Wilson, Rachel            11 TRABUCO HILL          11:46.99  
 15 Lopez, Toni               11 SANTA ANA             11:49.27  
 16 Digiovanni, Sara          12 MATER DEI             11:52.52  
 17 Stark, Amanda             11 FOUNTAIN VLL          11:54.44  
 18 Clark, Olivia             10 LAGUNA BEACH          11:56.20  
 19 Bragdon, Amber            11 FOUNTAIN VLL          12:00.08  
 20 Stiewig, Jordan            9 VILLA PARK            12:03.96  
 21 Gutcher, Alyssa           12 WOODBRIDGE            12:04.28  
 22 Munson, Erica             10 SANTA MARGAR          12:05.79  
 23 Shoemaker, Pearl           9 LAGUNA BEACH          12:05.92  
 24 Margolis, Bailee          10 TRABUCO HILL          12:06.71  
 25 Muniz, Yamileth           11 LAGUNA HILLS          12:17.02  
 26 Seward, Haley             12 EDISON-HB             12:25.80  
 27 Sabako, Shelby            11 TRABUCO HILL          12:39.62  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Radan, Emma               11 MATER DEI                14.70   1.7  4  10   
  2 Hilley, Caroline          11 SANTA MARGAR             14.83   1.7  4   8   
  3 King, Michaela            11 DANA HILLS               14.89   1.7  4   6   
  4 Craver, Kyndol            12 WOODBRIDGE               15.11   1.7  4   5   
  5 Agnew, Jordan             12 LOS ALAMITOS             15.25   1.3  3   4   
  6 Davis, Jordan             11 TROY                     15.33   1.3  3   3   
  7 Thornton, Brittney        12 SAN CLEMENTE             15.40   1.7  4   2   
  8 Turley-Young, Alexis       9 CANYON-ANA               15.49   1.3  3   1   
  9 Bond, Hailey              11 EDISON-HB                15.50   1.3  3 
 10 Hanrahan, Brittany        12 MATER DEI                15.56   1.3  3 
 11 Barker, Brenna            12 DANA HILLS               15.61   1.7  4 
 12 Farrell, Emma             12 MISSION VIEJ             15.74   1.3  3 
 13 Serrano, Viridiana        11 GODINEZ FUND             15.91   1.3  3 
 14 Perry, Kellie             12 MISSION VIEJ             16.14   1.3  3 
 15 Petersen, Kaylin          12 BREA OLINDA              16.36   1.2  2 
 16 Occhipinti, Tori          12 CREAN LUTHER             16.42   1.7  4 
 17 Donaldson, Paige          11 SAN JUAN HIL             16.48   1.2  2 
 18 Bensworth, Keena          12 TRABUCO HILL             16.49   1.7  4 
 19 Vandenberg, Kylee         12 SAN JUAN HIL             16.81   1.2  2 
 20 Aghajani, Emilie          11 MARINA                   16.99   1.2  2 
 21 Glenn, Emily              11 CORONA DEL M             17.13   0.1  1 
 22 Holroyd, Kilee            11 PACIFICA (G.             17.43   0.1  1 
 23 Gastil, Paige             11 LAGUNA HILLS             17.48   0.1  1 
 24 Zito, Shelley             12 FOUNTAIN VLL             17.57   1.2  2 
 25 Johnson, Justina          11 ESPERANZA                17.66   0.1  1 
 26 Shambrook, Sophie         11 CORONA DEL M             17.69   0.1  1 
 27 Spoor, Kayana             12 ALISO NIGUEL             17.93   0.1  1 
 28 Cortes, Paola             12 CYPRESS                  18.38   0.1  1 
 29 Robinson, Madeline        12 ALISO NIGUEL             18.84   1.2  2 
 30 Gee, Esther               10 WOODBRIDGE               18.98   1.2  2 
 31 Roizman, Nathali          11 YORBA LINDA              19.04   0.1  1 
 32 Gutierrez, Bianca         11 FOOTHILL                 19.40   0.1  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Radan, Emma               11 MATER DEI                44.19   4  10   
  2 King, Michaela            11 DANA HILLS               44.21   4   8   
  3 Hilley, Caroline          11 SANTA MARGAR             44.55   4   6   
  4 Shaw, Lexi                12 SAN JUAN HIL             45.26   4   5   
  5 Craver, Kyndol            12 WOODBRIDGE               45.92   4   4   
  6 Agnew, Jordan             12 LOS ALAMITOS             46.20   4   3   
  7 Barbone, Missy            11 MISSION VIEJ             46.58   3   2   
  8 Bond, Hailey              11 EDISON-HB                46.83   3   1   
  9 Portillo, Emely           12 TUSTIN                   47.30   2 
 10 West, Halie               11 EL TORO                  47.37   2 
 11 Glenn, Emily              11 CORONA DEL M             47.56   3 
 12 Farrell, Emma             12 MISSION VIEJ             47.68   3 
 13 Heising, Hannah           11 WOODBRIDGE               47.69   4 
 14 Davis, Erica              11 FOUNTAIN VLL             48.05   2 
 15 Petersen, Kaylin          12 BREA OLINDA              48.26   3 
 16 Hanrahan, Brittany        12 MATER DEI                48.30   4 
 17 Steidle, Megan            11 EL TORO                  48.44   3 
 18 Davis, Jordan             11 TROY                     48.51   3 
 19 Chen, Grace               11 EDISON-HB                49.26   1 
 20 Heinmeyer, Lauren         11 DANA HILLS               50.42   1 
 21 Nelson, Paige             12 ALISO NIGUEL             50.49   1 
 21 Shambrook, Sophie         11 CORONA DEL M             50.49   2 
 23 Thornton, Brittney        12 SAN CLEMENTE             50.97   4 
 24 Kay, Kaelen               11 SANTA MARGAR             51.18   1 
 25 Serrano, Viridiana        11 GODINEZ FUND             51.21   1 
 26 Burgos, Yamili            11 ST. MARGARET             51.39   1 
 27 Johnson, Madeline         12 NORTHWOOD                51.81   1 
 28 Gutierrez, Bianca         11 FOOTHILL                 55.17   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MATER DEI  'A'                                        48.03   3  10   
  2 CANYON-ANA  'A'                                       48.69   3   8   
  3 EL TORO  'A'                                          48.81   3   6   
  4 MISSION VIEJO  'A'                                    48.88   3   5   
  5 DANA HILLS  'A'                                       48.91   3   4   
  6 IRVINE  'A'                                           49.06   3   3   
  7 SANTA MARGARIT  'A'                                   49.24   2   2   
  8 SAN CLEMENTE  'A'                                     49.56   2   1   
  9 WOODBRIDGE  'A'                                       49.56   3 
 10 LUTHERAN (ORANGE)  'A'                                49.59   2 
 11 ALISO NIGUEL  'A'                                     49.61   3 
 12 CYPRESS  'A'                                          49.65   2 
 13 FOUNTAIN VLLY  'A'                                    49.68   2 
 14 BREA OLINDA  'A'                                      49.72   2 
 15 LOS ALAMITOS  'A'                                     49.89   3 
 16 CAPO VALLEY  'A'                                      50.12   2 
 17 VALENCIA-PL  'A'                                      50.91   1 
 18 PACIFICA (G.G.)  'A'                                  50.95   2 
 19 TRABUCO HILLS  'A'                                    51.30   1 
 20 BECKMAN  'A'                                          51.33   1 
 21 CREAN LUTHERAN SOUTH  'A'                             52.37   1 
 22 ROSARY  'A'                                           52.43   1 
 23 ST. MARGARET'S  'A'                                   53.35   1 
 -- SANTA ANA  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 SANTA MARGARIT  'A'                                 3:54.94   2  10   
  2 MATER DEI  'A'                                      3:57.74   2   8   
  3 WOODBRIDGE  'A'                                     3:57.83   2   6   
  4 NORTHWOOD  'A'                                      4:04.64   1   5   
  5 ALISO NIGUEL  'A'                                   4:07.60   1   4   
  6 CAPO VALLEY  'A'                                    4:08.24   1   3   
  7 LAGUNA BEACH  'A'                                   4:08.65   1   2   
  8 MISSION VIEJO  'A'                                  4:08.66   2   1   
  9 LOS ALAMITOS  'A'                                   4:09.52   2 
 10 ROSARY  'A'                                         4:13.41   1 
 11 BECKMAN  'A'                                        4:14.24   1 
 12 PACIFICA (G.G.)  'A'                                4:17.89   1 
 13 TRABUCO HILLS  'A'                                  4:21.55   1 
 14 CREAN LUTHERAN SOUTH  'A'                           4:23.76   1 
 -- CANYON-ANA  'A'                                          DQ   2 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saline, Taylor            11 LUTHERAN (OR           5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Barker, Brenna            12 DANA HILLS             5-04.00      1.62m   8   
  3 Oleson, Susannah          11 HUNTINGTON B          J5-04.00      1.62m   6   
  4 Wilcox, Hayley            11 ROSARY                 5-02.00      1.57m   5   
  5 Jackson, Lauren           10 TROY                   5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  6 Eljenholm, Taylor         12 DANA HILLS            J5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  7 Stoner, Shelby            11 CANYON-ANA            J5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  8 Thornburg, Jenna          12 TESORO                J5-00.00      1.52m   0.50
  8 Muller, Katelyn           12 MARINA                J5-00.00      1.52m   0.50
 10 Ebanks, Lily              10 VALENCIA-PL            4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Allen, Jenna              11 DANA HILLS             4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Hahn, Jami                12 LUTHERAN (OR           4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Bond, Hailey              11 EDISON-HB              4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Sylvia, Amber             12 SANTA MARGAR           4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 O'Connor, Hannah          11 WOODBRIDGE             4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 O'Neil, Meghan            11 MISSION VIEJ           4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Lee, Samantha             11 TRABUCO HILL           4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Cortes, Paola             12 CYPRESS                4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Campbell, Christine       12 UNIVERSITY-I           4-10.00      1.47m 
 20 Lueck, Kelcey             11 FOOTHILL               4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Bender, Lora              11 FOUNTAIN VLL           4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Neilson, Allie             9 MISSION VIEJ           4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Jensen, Makenna           11 TRABUCO HILL           4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Merritt, Kaitlyn          10 SANTA MARGAR          13-04.00      4.06m  10   
  2 Nilssen, Caitlin          12 JSERRA                11-10.00      3.60m   8   
  3 Boyer, Grace              12 MATER DEI             11-04.00      3.45m   6   
  4 kao, Claire                9 DANA HILLS           J11-04.00      3.45m   4.50
  4 Hansen, Sierra            12 DANA HILLS           J11-04.00      3.45m   4.50
  6 Smith, Noelle             12 HUNTINGTON B         J11-04.00      3.45m   3   
  7 Bragg, Madi               12 EL TORO              J11-04.00      3.45m   2   
  8 Frum, Jenna               11 MATER DEI            J11-04.00      3.45m   1   
  9 Fujii, Diana              11 MATER DEI             10-10.00      3.30m 
  9 Prevett, Ashley           12 EDISON-HB             10-10.00      3.30m 
  9 Clark, Christina          11 MISSION VIEJ          10-10.00      3.30m 
 12 Cueva, Sydney             12 MISSION VIEJ          10-04.00      3.14m 
 12 Shepherd, Katherine       11 LUTHERAN (OR          10-04.00      3.14m 
 14 Meredith, Jenni           11 TRABUCO HILL           9-10.00      2.99m 
 -- Walczak, Natalie          12 SAN CLEMENTE                NH            
 -- McGraw, Mary              12 ST. MARGARET                NH            
 -- Jones, Tyler              11 ALISO NIGUEL                NH            
 -- Causer, Courtney          11 FOUNTAIN VLL                NH            
 -- Vorobyeva, Maria          11 MARINA                      NH            
 -- Allen, Ciara              11 ALISO NIGUEL                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Barker, Brenna            12 DANA HILLS            17-05.00   NWI     5.30m  10   
  2 Agnew, Jordan             12 LOS ALAMITOS          17-02.25   NWI     5.23m   8   
  3 Lindsey, Anna             12 EDISON-HB             16-08.50   NWI     5.09m   6   
  4 McCullough, Kaiya          9 EL TORO               16-07.50   NWI     5.06m   5   
  5 Delgadillo, Lauren        11 FOUNTAIN VLL          16-07.00   NWI     5.05m   4   
  6 Janneck, Jennifer         12 BREA OLINDA          J16-07.00   NWI     5.05m   3   
  7 Eljenholm, Taylor         12 DANA HILLS            16-04.50   NWI     4.99m   2   
  8 Bandley, Jennifer         11 LOS ALAMITOS         J16-04.50   NWI     4.99m   1   
  9 Hamann, Laura             11 ROSARY                16-04.25   NWI     4.98m 
 10 Ruback, Kirby             11 TESORO                16-02.00   NWI     4.92m 
 11 Woodings, Natalie         12 WOODBRIDGE            16-01.50   NWI     4.91m 
 12 Sussman, Natalie          11 SAN CLEMENTE          15-10.25   NWI     4.83m 
 13 Johnson, Madeline         12 NORTHWOOD             15-10.00   NWI     4.82m 
 13 Clark, Christina          11 MISSION VIEJ          15-10.00   NWI     4.82m 
 15 Woodward, Annie           12 SANTA MARGAR          15-09.00   NWI     4.80m 
 15 Allen, Cheyenne           10 MATER DEI             15-09.00   NWI     4.80m 
 15 Chiang, Lindsay           11 FOUNTAIN VLL          15-09.00   NWI     4.80m 
 15 Holroyd, Kilee            11 PACIFICA (G.          15-09.00   NWI     4.80m 
 19 Franco, Vanessa           12 CANYON-ANA            15-08.00   NWI     4.77m 
 20 Petersen, Kaylin          12 BREA OLINDA           15-07.50   NWI     4.76m 
 21 Widdowson, Chloe          11 SAN JUAN HIL          15-06.25   NWI     4.73m 
 22 James, Hailey             12 FOOTHILL              15-06.00   NWI     4.72m 
 23 Cotociu, Elizibeth        11 PACIFICA (G.          15-00.25   NWI     4.57m 
 -- Nilssen, Ashley           12 JSERRA                      ND   NWI           
 -- Muniz, Alexis             12 NORTHWOOD                   ND   NWI           
 -- Parker, Jill              12 ESPERANZA                   ND   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Barker, Brenna            12 DANA HILLS            36-07.00   NWI    11.15m  10   
  2 Lindsey, Anna             12 EDISON-HB             36-04.00   NWI    11.07m   8   
  3 Cotociu, Elizibeth        11 PACIFICA (G.          35-09.00   NWI    10.89m   6   
  4 Ruback, Kirby             11 TESORO               J35-09.00   NWI    10.89m   5   
  5 Crawford, Janie           10 LAGUNA BEACH          35-07.00   NWI    10.84m   4   
  6 James, Hailey             12 FOOTHILL              35-05.00   NWI    10.79m   3   
  7 Moss, Jazmin              10 MATER DEI             35-04.50   NWI    10.78m   2   
  8 Bender, Lora              11 FOUNTAIN VLL          34-11.00   NWI    10.64m   1   
  9 Coley, Kyra               10 MATER DEI             34-09.00   NWI    10.59m 
 10 Parker, Jill              12 ESPERANZA             34-08.00   NWI    10.56m 
 10 Hamann, Laura             11 ROSARY                34-08.00   NWI    10.56m 
 12 Eljenholm, Taylor         12 DANA HILLS            34-07.00   NWI    10.54m 
 12 Bandley, Jennifer         11 LOS ALAMITOS          34-07.00   NWI    10.54m 
 14 Roizman, Nathali          11 YORBA LINDA           34-05.00   NWI    10.49m 
 15 Franco, Vanessa           12 CANYON-ANA            33-08.00   NWI    10.26m 
 16 Campbell, Christine       12 UNIVERSITY-I          33-07.25   NWI    10.24m 
 17 Craver, Kyndol            12 WOODBRIDGE            33-05.50   NWI    10.19m 
 18 Wheeler, Hannah           11 TRABUCO HILL          33-03.50   NWI    10.14m 
 19 Loper, Clare              12 TRABUCO HILL          33-03.25   NWI    10.14m 
 20 Woodings, Natalie         12 WOODBRIDGE            33-02.00   NWI    10.10m 
 21 Lystad, Heather           12 BREA OLINDA           32-06.50   NWI     9.91m 
 22 Widdowson, Chloe          11 SAN JUAN HIL          32-04.50   NWI     9.86m 
 23 Woodward, Annie           12 SANTA MARGAR          32-03.00   NWI     9.82m 
 24 Smith, Bri                12 MISSION VIEJ          31-00.00   NWI     9.44m 
 -- Muniz, Alexis             12 NORTHWOOD                   ND   NWI           
 -- Horner, Hannah            11 CAPO VALLEY                 ND   NWI           
 -- Baldy, Courtney           11 SANTA MARGAR                ND   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howard, Mackenna          11 LOS ALAMITOS          41-00.00     12.49m  10   
  2 Chasteler, Jackie         12 MISSION VIEJ          38-00.00     11.58m   8   
  3 Donohoe, Ashley           12 HUNTINGTON B          37-00.00     11.27m   6   
  4 Meager, Hannah            11 EL TORO               36-02.00     11.02m   5   
  5 Jones, Sheraton           12 CANYON-ANA            35-07.25     10.85m   4   
  6 Pau'u, Rachel             11 ROSARY                34-08.25     10.57m   3   
  7 Ter Harr, Hannah          12 MISSION VIEJ          33-05.25     10.19m   2   
  8 Herschberg, Lauren        12 TRABUCO HILL          32-09.50      9.99m   1   
  9 Owens, Hannah             12 HUNTINGTON B          32-08.00      9.95m 
 10 Ohanesian, Lara           11 ST. MARGARET          31-09.25      9.68m 
 11 Sio, Savannah             11 LAGUNA HILLS          31-08.75      9.67m 
 12 Allen, Lauren             12 ESPERANZA             31-04.75      9.56m 
 13 Aguirre, Cherry           11 ROSARY                31-02.25      9.50m 
 14 Erwin, Holly              12 DANA HILLS            30-10.25      9.40m 
 15 Zrimsek, Carissa          11 WOODBRIDGE            30-05.25      9.27m 
 -- Benrubi, Natalie          12 DANA HILLS                  ND            
 -- Matthews, Brittany        12 CANYON-ANA                  ND            
 -- Erickson, Brenda          11 FOUNTAIN VLL                ND            
 -- Elogohary, Vanessa        12 UNIVERSITY-I                ND            
 -- Miki-han, Kau ilani       11 MATER DEI                   ND            
 -- Hahn, Jami                12 LUTHERAN (OR                ND            
 -- Geers, Mary               12 CAPO VALLEY                 ND            
 -- Larson, Jessica           10 SAN CLEMENTE                ND            
 -- Plummer, Kathryn           9 ALISO NIGUEL                ND            
 -- Stiers, Sabrina           12 TRABUCO HILL                ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Geers, Mary               12 CAPO VALLEY             129-00     39.31m  10   
  2 Howard, Mackenna          11 LOS ALAMITOS            122-00     37.18m   8   
  3 Meager, Hannah            11 EL TORO                 121-09     37.10m   6   
  4 Ter Harr, Hannah          12 MISSION VIEJ            121-04     36.98m   5   
  5 Donohoe, Ashley           12 HUNTINGTON B            121-01     36.90m   4   
  6 Crum, Emily               11 MATER DEI               116-10     35.61m   3   
  7 Duginger, Emily           11 NORTHWOOD               110-08     33.73m   2   
  8 Chasteler, Jackie         12 MISSION VIEJ            109-08     33.42m   1   
  9 Elogohary, Vanessa        12 UNIVERSITY-I            109-03     33.29m 
 10 Lewis, Rebecca            11 ESTANCIA                106-10     32.56m 
 11 Matthews, Brittany        12 CANYON-ANA              106-04     32.41m 
 12 Ohanesian, Lara           11 ST. MARGARET            103-08     31.59m 
 12 Allen, Lauren             12 ESPERANZA               103-08     31.59m 
 14 Bagdasar, Hannah          11 CORONA DEL M            102-02     31.14m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Zaire               10 CYPRESS                  11.30   0.6  4  10   
  2 Malone, Nick               9 FOUNTAIN VLL             11.31   0.6  4   8   
  3 Barbato, Barrett          10 CORONA DEL M             11.36   0.6  4   6   
  4 Mitchell, Michael          9 TESORO                   11.46   2.0  1   5   
  5 Beachley, Tate            10 SERVITE                  11.48   0.6  4   4   
  6 Hernandez, Mario           9 MATER DEI                11.49   1.7  3   3   
  7 Loya, Jordan               9 MISSION VIEJ             11.51   0.6  4   2   
  8 Barnett, Dakarai           9 FOUNTAIN VLL             11.54   1.5  2   1   
  9 Lane, Greg                10 SANTA MARGAR             11.56   1.7  3 
 10 Bynum, Elijah              9 LUTHERAN (OR             11.59   1.7  3 
 10 Eley, Noah                10 EDISON-HB                11.59   0.6  4 
 12 Lee Jr, Jameson           10 VALENCIA-PL              11.63   0.6  4 
 13 Williams, Tony            10 MISSION VIEJ             11.65   0.6  4 
 14 Peterson, Randy           10 BREA OLINDA              11.67   1.5  2 
 15 Ben-Yisrael, Chachmoni     9 VALENCIA-PL              11.73   1.5  2 
 16 Giger, Danny              10 CORONA DEL M             11.77   1.7  3 
 17 Kiely, Kevin              10 SANTA MARGAR             11.78   1.5  2 
 18 Quinn, Markell             9 LUTHERAN (OR             11.82   2.0  1 
 19 Nguyen, Kevin             10 MARINA                   11.87   1.5  2 
 19 Lane, Kristoffer          10 SAN JUAN HIL             11.87   2.0  1 
 21 Simmons, Steve            10 TRABUCO HILL             11.89   1.7  3 
 22 Marines, Jacob             9 EDISON-HB                11.90   1.7  3 
 23 Brown, Tony               10 SERVITE                  11.96   0.6  4 
 24 Levasseur, Tommy          10 UNIVERSITY-I             11.99   1.7  3 
 25 Lesko, Cody                9 ALISO NIGUEL             12.00   2.0  1 
 26 Mendoza, Geoff            10 TRABUCO HILL             12.03   1.5  2 
 27 Colbert, Jonathan         10 ALISO NIGUEL             12.04   1.5  2 
 28 Young, Ethan               9 MARINA                   12.10   2.0  1 
 29 Hayes, Ryan               10 SAN JUAN HIL             12.27   1.5  2 
 30 Westberg, Sean            10 MATER DEI                12.30   2.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Nick               9 FOUNTAIN VLL             23.00   1.1  4  10   
  2 Brown, Tony               10 SERVITE                  23.05   1.1  4   8   
  3 Dyer, Zaire               10 CYPRESS                  23.16   1.1  4   6   
  4 Owens, Julian             10 MISSION VIEJ             23.17   1.1  4   5   
  5 Ramirez, Nick             10 TRABUCO HILL             23.30   0.3  1   4   
  6 Ament, Nico               10 SERVITE                  23.46   1.1  4   3   
  7 Eley, Noah                10 EDISON-HB                23.50   0.2  3   2   
  8 Williams, Tony            10 MISSION VIEJ             23.69   1.1  4   1   
  9 Mitchell, Michael          9 TESORO                   23.74   0.4  2 
 10 Banuelos, Brady           10 CANYON-ANA               23.77   0.4  2 
 11 Galloway, John             9 ALISO NIGUEL             23.81   0.2  3 
 12 Strenn, Noah               9 TRABUCO HILL             23.83   0.3  1 
 13 Mullins, Brett            10 ESPERANZA                24.14   0.4  2 
 14 Lee Jr, Jameson           10 VALENCIA-PL              24.19   1.1  4 
 14 Pineda, Kevin             10 WOODBRIDGE               24.19   0.3  1 
 16 Lane, Greg                10 SANTA MARGAR             24.21   0.2  3 
 17 Peterson, Randy           10 BREA OLINDA              24.34   0.2  3 
 18 Barbato, Sutton            9 CORONA DEL M             24.39   0.3  1 
 19 Nguyen, Kevin             10 MARINA                   24.41   0.4  2 
 20 Lane, Kristoffer          10 SAN JUAN HIL             24.48   0.4  2 
 21 Mowdy, Jaymeson           10 KATELLA                  24.49   0.4  2 
 22 Mirth, Jackson             9 VALENCIA-PL              24.50   0.4  2 
 23 Hernandez, Mario           9 MATER DEI                24.56   0.3  1 
 24 Guilford, Luke             9 LUTHERAN (OR             24.63   0.3  1 
 25 Iris, Connor              10 LOS ALAMITOS             24.69   0.2  3 
 26 Siewertsen, Jacob         10 CANYON-ANA               24.70   0.2  3 
 27 Ingram, Gage              10 FOOTHILL                 24.80   0.3  1 
 28 Colbert, Jonathan         10 ALISO NIGUEL             24.87   0.3  1 
 29 Sun, Steven                  UNIVERSITY-I             25.26   0.2  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Resong, Paul              10 SERVITE                  50.81   4  10   
  2 Pujia, Solomon            10 LAGUNA HILLS             51.66   4   8   
  3 Smith, Keaton             10 DANA HILLS               52.04   4   6   
  4 Atencio, Dylan            10 YORBA LINDA              52.32   4   5   
  5 Williams, Kai             10 SAVANNA                  52.58   3   4   
  6 Ghazlani, Elias            9 FOUNTAIN VLL             52.66   3   3   
  7 Pineda, Kevin             10 WOODBRIDGE               52.87   3   2   
  8 Carty, Andrew             10 LOS ALAMITOS             53.31   4   1   
  9 McCloud, Connor            9 MATER DEI                53.37   2 
 10 Bui, Philip               10 FOUNTAIN VLL             53.45   4 
 11 Panton, Asanti            10 ALISO NIGUEL             53.85   3 
 12 De La Vega, Glenn          9 TUSTIN                   53.94   3 
 13 Mowdy, Jaymeson           10 KATELLA                  53.97   3 
 14 Zdunich, Gabriel           9 ALISO NIGUEL             54.33   2 
 15 Crain, Zac                10 LUTHERAN (OR             54.65   2 
 16 Woods, Alex                9 CANYON-ANA               54.76   2 
 16 Mitzel, Jimmy              9 CANYON-ANA               54.76   2 
 16 Mullins, Brett            10 ESPERANZA                54.76   4 
 19 Davis, Trevor              9 TRABUCO HILL             54.88   2 
 20 Madrigal, Juan            10 KATELLA                  54.98   2 
 21 Robertson, Taylor         10 SAN JUAN HIL             55.21   1 
 22 Robins, Wesley            10 CORONA DEL M             55.22   1 
 23 Gomez, Reynaldo           10 KATELLA                  55.45   4 
 24 McConnell, William Jacks  10 LUTHERAN (OR             55.47   3 
 25 Mitchell, Mason            9 SANTA MARGAR             55.71   3 
 26 Martinez, Emmanuel         9 FOOTHILL                 55.92   1 
 27 Melton, Morgan            10 HUNTINGTON B             56.02   3 
 28 Saenz, Thomas             10 LOS ALAMITOS             56.25   1 
 29 Bartzatt, Alex             9 DANA HILLS               56.27   1 
 29 Martinez, Alex            10 BREA OLINDA              56.27   1 
 31 Pease, Dylan               9 ESPERANZA                56.35   1 
 32 Ellis, Daniel              9 COSTA MESA               57.69   1 
 33 Tariq, Kamran             10 TESORO                   58.69   2 
 34 Hurley, Steven             9 CAPO VALLEY              59.83   1 
 -- Ament, Nico               10 SERVITE                     DQ   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brennan, Matthew          10 ALISO NIGUEL           2:00.82   10   
  2 Smith, Keaton             10 DANA HILLS             2:00.87    8   
  3 Guzman, Ben               10 NORTHWOOD              2:02.25    6   
  4 Stone, Brenden            10 NORTHWOOD              2:03.47    5   
  5 Choi, Christian           10 WOODBRIDGE             2:03.54    4   
  6 Harned, Sammy             10 DANA HILLS             2:03.92    3   
  7 Serna, Enrique            10 LOARA                  2:04.87    2   
  8 Shellito, Austin          10 BREA OLINDA            2:05.42    1   
  9 Gleason, George           10 HUNTINGTON B           2:06.11  
 10 Lovo, Edgar               10 SAVANNA                2:06.26  
 11 Bland, Corey               9 SAN CLEMENTE           2:06.53  
 12 Tyrell Smith, Andrew      10 CAPO VALLEY            2:07.06  
 13 Russell, Shanti           10 ALISO NIGUEL           2:07.24  
 14 Garcia, Skyler            10 BREA OLINDA            2:07.25  
 15 Plantier, JC              10 CANYON-ANA             2:07.32  
 16 Salgado, Gerson           10 EDISON-HB              2:07.56  
 17 Provenzano, Steve         10 YORBA LINDA            2:07.77  
 18 Ferencik, Brandon         10 WOODBRIDGE             2:07.79  
 19 Kent, Mason               10 LUTHERAN (OR           2:08.18  
 20 Suda, Andrew               9 TESORO                 2:08.24  
 21 Rivera, Diego             10 FOUNTAIN VLL           2:08.29  
 22 Somerville, Tristen        9 SERVITE                2:08.54  
 23 Pantoja, Esteban           9 KATELLA                2:08.55  
 24 Monzon, Randell           10 SANTA ANA              2:08.69  
 25 Burciago, Patrick         10 HUNTINGTON B           2:08.80  
 26 Goosby, Shane              9 MATER DEI              2:09.24  
 27 Bowen, Cole               10 SANTA MARGAR           2:09.57  
 28 Hua, William               9 FOUNTAIN VLL           2:09.98  
 29 Hill, Benjamin            10 SAN JUAN HIL           2:10.08  
 30 Hurd, Cameron              9 TRABUCO HILL           2:10.34  
 31 Vollebregt, Joshua        10 SAN CLEMENTE           2:10.48  
 32 Hastings, Chris           10 EDISON-HB              2:10.55  
 33 Licea, Anthony            10 SERVITE                2:10.65  
 34 Herrera, Erik              9 NEWPORT HARB           2:10.73  
 35 Garrett, Mitchell         10 TESORO                 2:10.88  
 36 O'Bannon, Sean             9 FOOTHILL               2:11.31  
 37 Martinez, Emmanuel         9 FOOTHILL               2:11.44  
 38 Patel, Akhil              10 CAPO VALLEY            2:11.45  
 39 Taylor, Ryan              10 MARINA                 2:12.06  
 40 Dana, Ryan                10 MISSION VIEJ           2:12.13  
 41 Shreve, Donovan           10 SAN JUAN HIL           2:12.73  
 42 Wiles, Caden               9 TRABUCO HILL           2:12.84  
 43 Michaca, Alexis           10 SAGE HILL              2:13.39  
 44 Basilio, Alexis            9 SANTA ANA              2:13.55  
 45 De La Vega, Glenn          9 TUSTIN                 2:14.69  
 46 Pasqual, Josh              9 VILLA PARK             2:17.82  
 47 Lindahl, John             10 MISSION VIEJ           2:18.16  
 48 Lewis, Peter              10 JSERRA                 2:23.89  
 49 Sherburne, Connor         10 JSERRA                 2:24.47  
 50 Allen, Dylan              10 TUSTIN                 2:36.21  
 -- Pino, Sean                10 CREAN LUTHER                FS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run RATED Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morales, Francisco        10 SANTA ANA VL           4:41.92  
  2 Bonnet, Blake             10 EDISON-HB              4:42.24  
  3 Gradijan, Travis           9 CANYON-ANA             4:42.30  
  4 Kent, Mason               10 LUTHERAN (OR           4:42.35  
  5 Dominguez, Danny          10 SANTA ANA              4:42.62  
  6 Butler, Drake              9 LAGUNA BEACH           4:43.16  
  7 Miller, Jacob              9 LUTHERAN (OR           4:43.31  
  8 Chung, Pablo              10 TROY                   4:43.36  
  9 Ford, Clyde                9 EL TORO                4:44.43  
 10 Getscher, Tim             10 SERVITE                4:44.78  
 11 Taylor, Ryan              10 MARINA                 4:46.42  
 12 Monzon, Randell           10 SANTA ANA              4:46.70  
 13 Rivera, Diego             10 SEGERSTROM             4:47.01  
 14 Barrios, Kenneth          10 FOUNTAIN VLL           4:48.48  
 15 Carr, Noah                 9 FOUNTAIN VLL           4:48.54  
 16 Stites, Logan              9 ALISO NIGUEL           4:48.89  
 17 Pantoja, Esteban           9 KATELLA                4:49.02  
 18 Pimental, Sam              9 KATELLA                4:49.65  
 19 Yi, Justin                 9 CAPO VALLEY            4:52.22  
 20 Salinas, Eddie            10 SADDLEBACK             4:52.72  
 21 Pedraza, Steven           10 SAN JUAN HIL           4:53.68  
 22 Olson, Cameron            10 TRABUCO HILL           4:54.42  
 23 Pitz, Mason                9 LAGUNA BEACH           4:55.00  
 24 Hynes, Patrick            10 SAGE HILL              4:55.92  
 25 Ramos, Juan               10 LA QUINTA (W           4:57.68  
 26 Chaudhari, Raj             9 TRABUCO HILL           4:58.37  
 27 Mosher, Jack               9 JSERRA                 5:02.80  
 28 Roper, Andrew              9 CAPO VALLEY            5:03.11  
 29 Dugard, Liam              10 JSERRA                 5:04.14  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kossick, Cooper           10 EDISON-HB              4:28.24   10   
  2 Shellito, Austin          10 BREA OLINDA            4:28.28    8   
  3 Gleason, George           10 HUNTINGTON B           4:28.33    6   
  4 Garcia, Skyler            10 BREA OLINDA            4:29.05    5   
  5 Guzman, Ben               10 NORTHWOOD              4:29.06    4   
  6 Serna, Enrique            10 LOARA                  4:29.66    3   
  7 Pino, Sean                10 CREAN LUTHER           4:34.99    2   
  8 Magana, Anuare            10 COSTA MESA             4:35.35    1   
  9 Price, Collin             10 ST. MARGARET           4:36.32  
 10 Moore, Nick               10 TESORO                 4:37.61  
 11 Lamberth, Chance           9 CANYON-ANA             4:37.67  
 12 Coppi, Mason               9 DANA HILLS             4:37.92  
 13 Suda, Andrew               9 TESORO                 4:38.37  
 14 Shelton, Matthew          10 SAN CLEMENTE           4:38.49  
 15 Biedebach, Michael         9 EL TORO                4:39.20  
 16 White, David               9 SAN JUAN HIL           4:39.63  
 17 Stein, Matt                9 VILLA PARK             4:39.74  
 18 Barton, Grant             10 LAGUNA BEACH           4:41.19  
 19 Joseph, Zachary            9 YORBA LINDA            4:41.59  
 20 Santos, Moises            10 FOOTHILL               4:43.97  
 21 Russell, Shanti           10 ALISO NIGUEL           4:48.20  
 22 Riley, Sean                9 SAN CLEMENTE           4:48.25  
 23 Taylor, Jordan             9 MISSION VIEJ           4:48.70  
 24 Davis, Tim                 9 MISSION VIEJ           4:49.28  
 25 Pantaleon, Jesus          10 TUSTIN                 4:49.60  
 26 Marias, Daniel             9 DANA HILLS             4:50.39  
 27 Garcia, Christian         10 NEWPORT HARB           4:53.31  
 28 Lara, Rafael              10 WOODBRIDGE             5:07.74  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Price, Collin             10 ST. MARGARET           9:51.99   10   
  2 Kushen, Sander            10 TESORO                 9:53.04    8   
  3 Escobar, Angel            10 BREA OLINDA           10:02.99    6   
  4 Mier, Pedro                9 GODINEZ FUND          10:07.33    5   
  5 Thurston, Jack            10 YORBA LINDA           10:09.61    4   
  6 Coppi, Mason               9 DANA HILLS            10:09.90    3   
  7 Kampa, Luke                9 LUTHERAN (OR          10:10.37    2   
  8 Dominguez, Danny          10 SANTA ANA             10:12.58    1   
  9 Costanzo, Peter            9 EDISON-HB             10:12.98  
 10 Barton, Grant             10 LAGUNA BEACH          10:13.55  
 11 Drinkward, Jonathan       10 TESORO                10:14.47  
 12 Magana, Anuare            10 COSTA MESA            10:17.61  
 13 Burkhardt, Andrew          9 JSERRA                10:23.11  
 14 Stites, Logan              9 ALISO NIGUEL          10:24.77  
 15 Stein, Matt                9 VILLA PARK            10:26.14  
 16 Smith, Alex               10 DANA HILLS            10:27.54  
 17 King, Jacob               10 CAPO VALLEY           10:31.02  
 18 Miller, Jacob              9 LUTHERAN (OR          10:34.75  
 19 Sipple, Jeff              10 BREA OLINDA           10:36.90  
 20 Morales, Francisco        10 SANTA ANA VL          10:37.76  
 21 McCabe, Patrick           10 TRABUCO HILL          10:38.19  
 22 Wasley, Tristan           10 LAGUNA HILLS          10:38.57  
 23 Pantaleon, Jesus          10 TUSTIN                10:39.58  
 24 Nash, Galyn               10 FOUNTAIN VLL          10:42.32  
 25 Mullen, Sean              10 TRABUCO HILL          10:43.32  
 26 Dodd, Josh                10 EL TORO               10:44.71  
 27 Silva, Henry               9 YORBA LINDA           10:54.32  
 28 Getscher, Tim             10 SERVITE               11:18.01  
 29 Robison, Jacob            10 ST. MARGARET          11:21.28  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Atencio, Dylan            10 YORBA LINDA              15.51   0.7  4  10   
  2 Gomez, Manuel             10 LOS ALAMITOS             15.99   0.7  4   8   
  3 Meech, Connor             10 SAN JUAN HIL             16.03   1.8  3   6   
  4 Ingram, Gage              10 FOOTHILL                 16.35   0.7  4   5   
  5 Hurd, Cameron              9 TRABUCO HILL             16.66   1.6  1   4   
  6 Paton, Cole               10 MISSION VIEJ             16.69   0.7  4   3   
  7 Warner, Christian         10 LOS ALAMITOS             16.81   1.8  3   2   
  8 Wippler, Brett            10 SAN JUAN HIL             16.83   1.8  3   1   
  9 Bayr, Grant               10 DANA HILLS               16.96   1.8  3 
 10 Pham, Ben                 10 HUNTINGTON B             16.97   0.7  4 
 11 Lopez, Jesus              10 GODINEZ FUND             17.11   1.8  3 
 12 Savage, Jack              10 SERVITE                  17.16   1.8  3 
 13 Ta, Zachary               10 BECKMAN                  17.29  +0.0  2 
 14 Babros, Joe               10 MISSION VIEJ             17.29   0.7  4 
 15 Flores, Edrick            10 LA HABRA                 17.40  +0.0  2 
 16 Kuehnel, Chance            9 SAGE HILL                17.47   1.6  1 
 17 Maldonado, Javier         10 ALISO NIGUEL             17.94   1.8  3 
 18 Zapata, Gabe              10 SERVITE                  18.01  +0.0  2 
 19 Tina, Emilio               9 DANA HILLS               18.04   1.8  3 
 20 Arellano, Anthony          9 SANTA ANA                18.14  +0.0  2 
 21 Ausdemore, Gavin          10 MARINA                   18.24   0.7  4 
 22 Williams, Germaine        10 CYPRESS                  18.25   1.6  1 
 23 Walmsley, Chase           10 NORTHWOOD                18.29   1.8  3 
 24 Saucedo, Gavin            10 BREA OLINDA              18.42   1.6  1 
 25 Lightford, Reid            9 ESPERANZA                18.46  +0.0  2 
 26 Rahovan, Alex              9 CANYON-ANA               18.63   1.6  1 
 27 Marko, Justin             10 ST. MARGARET             18.66  +0.0  2 
 28 Ely, Maxwell              10 EDISON-HB                18.69  +0.0  2 
 29 Gray, Weston               9 MATER DEI                18.91   1.6  1 
 30 Kovacs, Tim               10 FOOTHILL                 19.08   1.6  1 
 31 Johnson, James             9 CANYON-ANA               20.49   1.6  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gomez, Manuel             10 LOS ALAMITOS             40.77   4  10   
  2 Romero, Paul              10 DANA HILLS               41.68   4   8   
  3 Warner, Christian         10 LOS ALAMITOS             42.02   3   6   
  4 Meech, Connor             10 SAN JUAN HIL             42.41   3   5   
  5 Atencio, Dylan            10 YORBA LINDA              42.47   3   4   
  6 Waller, Travis            10 SERVITE                  42.51   4   3   
  7 Paton, Cole               10 MISSION VIEJ             42.52   4   2   
  8 Young, Colton             10 MISSION VIEJ             43.02   2   1   
  9 Floyd, Tetsuya            10 ESPERANZA                43.11   4 
 10 Walmsley, Chase           10 NORTHWOOD                43.32   4 
 11 Pujia, Solomon            10 LAGUNA HILLS             43.60   4 
 12 Warner, Charles            9 LAGUNA BEACH             43.63   3 
 13 Saucedo, Gavin            10 BREA OLINDA              44.22   3 
 14 Bayr, Grant               10 DANA HILLS               44.28   2 
 15 Tran, Calvin              10 WOODBRIDGE               44.57   4 
 16 Zapata, Gabe              10 SERVITE                  44.59   3 
 17 Maldonado, Javier         10 ALISO NIGUEL             44.62   2 
 18 Pang, Sheldon             10 CREAN LUTHER             44.69   1 
 19 Lightford, Reid            9 ESPERANZA                45.31   2 
 20 Ghazlani, Elias            9 FOUNTAIN VLL             45.44   2 
 21 Ingram, Gage              10 FOOTHILL                 45.94   3 
 22 Rahovan, Alex              9 CANYON-ANA               46.40   1 
 23 Bui, Philip               10 FOUNTAIN VLL             46.55   3 
 24 Noblett, Jake             10 NEWPORT HARB             46.64   2 
 25 Baxter, Austin             9 CORONA DEL M             46.65   1 
 26 Gray, Weston               9 MATER DEI                46.70   1 
 27 Wilson, Austin             9 MARINA                   46.77   1 
 28 Williams, Germaine        10 CYPRESS                  46.94   2 
 29 Ely, Maxwell              10 EDISON-HB                46.98   1 
 30 Wetmore, Vince            10 EDISON-HB                47.45   1 
 31 Lopez, Jesus              10 GODINEZ FUND             47.50   3 
 32 Kovacs, Tim               10 FOOTHILL                 48.39   1 
 33 Marko, Justin             10 ST. MARGARET             49.09   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 SERVITE  'A'                                          43.81   3  10   
  2 MISSION VIEJO  'A'                                    44.25   3   8   
  3 CORONA DEL MAR  'A'                                   44.49   3   6   
  4 FOUNTAIN VLLY  'A'                                    44.69   3   5   
  5 VALENCIA-PL  'A'                                      45.03   3   4   
  6 SANTA MARGARIT  'A'                                   45.22   3   3   
  7 LUTHERAN (ORANGE)  'A'                                45.49   3   2   
  8 EL TORO  'A'                                          45.56   3   1   
  9 WOODBRIDGE  'A'                                       45.86   1 
 10 ALISO NIGUEL  'A'                                     46.29   2 
 11 DANA HILLS  'A'                                       46.84   2 
 12 BREA OLINDA  'A'                                      46.88   1 
 13 MARINA  'A'                                           47.01   2 
 14 MATER DEI  'A'                                        47.03   2 
 15 CAPO VALLEY  'A'                                      47.04   1 
 16 PACIFICA (G.G.)  'A'                                  48.58   1 
 17 SANTA ANA  'A'                                        49.25   1 
 18 LOS ALAMITOS  'A'                                     49.92   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 SERVITE  'A'                                        3:30.43   2  10   
  2 MISSION VIEJO  'A'                                  3:34.49   2   8   
  3 FOUNTAIN VLLY  'A'                                  3:35.05   2   6   
  4 DANA HILLS  'A'                                     3:35.33   2   5   
  5 EDISON-HB  'A'                                      3:37.18   2   4   
  6 WOODBRIDGE  'A'                                     3:37.26   2   3   
  7 LOS ALAMITOS  'A'                                   3:38.40   1   2   
  8 WESTERN  'A'                                        3:38.59   2   1   
  9 NORTHWOOD  'A'                                      3:38.62   2 
 10 ALISO NIGUEL  'A'                                   3:39.52   1 
 11 LUTHERAN (ORANGE)  'A'                              3:40.75   1 
 12 CAPO VALLEY  'A'                                    3:44.92   1 
 13 KATELLA  'A'                                        3:47.03   2 
 14 YORBA LINDA  'A'                                    3:49.75   1 
 15 TRABUCO HILLS  'A'                                  3:52.75   1 
 16 PACIFICA (G.G.)  'A'                                4:06.03   1 
 -- SANTA MARGARIT  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beynon, AJ                10 EDISON-HB              6-04.25      1.93m  10   
  2 McCord, CJ                10 SAGE HILL              6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Shafer, Anthony           10 MARINA                 5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Paulsen, William          10 DANA HILLS             5-08.00      1.72m   4.50
  4 Stewart, Alec              9 ALISO NIGUEL           5-08.00      1.72m   4.50
  6 Webb, Christian           10 MISSION VIEJ          J5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  7 McEntee, Joseph           10 EDISON-HB              5-06.00      1.67m   1.50
  7 Tominaga, Brandon         10 HUNTINGTON B           5-06.00      1.67m   1.50
  9 Jones, Avery               9 CANYON-ANA            J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Ingram, Gage              10 FOOTHILL              J5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Carvalho, Brennan         10 SERVITE               J5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Belida, Nick              10 NEWPORT HARB          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Kostic, Aleksandar        10 ALISO NIGUEL          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Warner, Charles            9 LAGUNA BEACH           5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Lansing, Matt             10 CAPO VALLEY                 NH            
 -- Eteaki, Harvey            10 SERVITE                     NH            
 -- Thornburg, Gregson        10 MATER DEI                   NH            
 -- Yang, Eric                 9 BREA OLINDA                 NH            
 -- Hobby, Kevin               9 BREA OLINDA                 NH            
 -- Lindquist, Derek           9 ST. MARGARET                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Doerr, Christopher         9 TRABUCO HILL          13-00.00      3.96m  10   
  2 Clerx, Cameron            10 DANA HILLS            11-10.00      3.60m   8   
  3 Elliott, Nick             10 NEWPORT HARB         J11-10.00      3.60m   6   
  4 Gordon, Jett               9 MARINA                11-04.00      3.45m   5   
  5 Baxter, Cameron           10 DANA HILLS           J11-04.00      3.45m   4   
  6 Leong, Kasey              10 FOUNTAIN VLL         J11-04.00      3.45m   2.50
  6 Mason, Colin              10 FOUNTAIN VLL         J11-04.00      3.45m   2.50
  8 Martin, Dustin             9 MARINA                10-10.00      3.30m   1   
  9 O'Connell, Preston        10 SERVITE              J10-10.00      3.30m 
  9 Sloan, Alex               10 CAPO VALLEY          J10-10.00      3.30m 
 11 Shank, Landon              9 SERVITE               10-01.00      3.07m 
 11 Sovella, Joe              10 ALISO NIGUEL          10-01.00      3.07m 
 -- Williams, Austin           9 ALISO NIGUEL                NH            
 -- Crook, Charlie            10 NEWPORT HARB                NH            
 -- Wetmore, Vince            10 EDISON-HB                   NH            
 -- Zhang, JJ                  9 CREAN LUTHER                NH            
 -- Dyer, Dimitri              9 YORBA LINDA                 NH            
 -- Stull, Cory                9 LUTHERAN (OR                NH            
 -- Quigley, Eddy             10 CAPO VALLEY                 NH            
 -- Fowler, Andrew             9 LOS ALAMITOS                NH            
 -- Newman, Luke              10 TRABUCO HILL                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Brennan         10 SERVITE               20-07.75   NWI     6.29m  10   
  2 Barnett, Dakarai           9 FOUNTAIN VLL          20-05.50   NWI     6.23m   8   
  3 Mitchell, Michael          9 TESORO                19-09.75   NWI     6.03m   6   
  4 Romero, Paul              10 DANA HILLS            19-07.75   NWI     5.98m   5   
  5 Lanzezio, Jakob           10 LAGUNA HILLS         J19-07.75   NWI     5.98m   4   
  6 Ochoa, Ezekial             9 EL TORO               19-05.50   NWI     5.93m   3   
  7 Banuelos, Brady           10 CANYON-ANA            19-01.75   NWI     5.83m   2   
  8 Beynon, AJ                10 EDISON-HB             19-01.50   NWI     5.82m   1   
  9 Lee, Daniel                9 CYPRESS               18-04.00   NWI     5.58m 
  9 Tran, Calvin              10 WOODBRIDGE            18-04.00   NWI     5.58m 
 11 Kappes, Charlie            9 DANA HILLS            18-03.00   NWI     5.56m 
 12 Provenzano, Steve         10 YORBA LINDA           18-02.00   NWI     5.53m 
 13 Bui, Anthony              10 ALISO NIGUEL          18-01.25   NWI     5.51m 
 -- Griffith, Jacob           10 CAPO VALLEY                 ND   NWI           
 -- Henien, Michael           10 MARINA                      ND   NWI           
 -- Alvertos, Alex             9 MARINA                      ND   NWI           
 -- Long, Tyler               10 ALISO NIGUEL                ND   NWI           
 -- Lopez, Pablo              10 PACIFICA (G.                ND   NWI           
 -- Tobin, Jake               10 ESPERANZA                   ND   NWI           
 -- Gomez, Reynaldo           10 KATELLA                     ND   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Waller, Travis            10 SERVITE               44-08.50   NWI    13.62m  10   
  2 Romero, Paul              10 DANA HILLS            42-05.75   NWI    12.94m   8   
  3 Beynon, AJ                10 EDISON-HB             40-07.00   NWI    12.36m   6   
  4 Kappes, Charles            9 DANA HILLS            40-05.75   NWI    12.33m   5   
  5 Tousant, Devin            10 SADDLEBACK            40-01.00   NWI    12.21m   4   
  6 McEntee, Joseph           10 EDISON-HB            J40-01.00   NWI    12.21m   3   
  7 Carvalho, Brennan         10 SERVITE               39-07.75   NWI    12.08m   2   
  8 Young, Ethan               9 MARINA                39-04.75   NWI    12.00m   1   
  9 Lanzezio, Jakob           10 LAGUNA HILLS          39-04.00   NWI    11.98m 
 10 Ahlstrom, Keith           10 LOS ALAMITOS          38-11.75   NWI    11.88m 
 11 Kretschmer, Brandon        9 CANYON-ANA            38-10.00   NWI    11.83m 
 12 Way, Tanner               10 PACIFICA (G.          38-09.00   NWI    11.81m 
 13 Lee, Daniel                9 CYPRESS               38-06.00   NWI    11.73m 
 14 Sovella, Joe              10 ALISO NIGUEL          38-03.50   NWI    11.67m 
 15 Long, Tyler               10 ALISO NIGUEL          37-09.75   NWI    11.52m 
 16 Tabora, Christian         10 MISSION VIEJ          37-03.00   NWI    11.35m 
 17 Anderson, Cliff           10 CAPO VALLEY           37-01.75   NWI    11.32m 
 18 Thornburg, Gregson        10 MATER DEI             37-00.00   NWI    11.27m 
 -- Henien, Michael           10 MARINA                      ND   NWI           
 -- Smith, Joshua             10 TRABUCO HILL                ND   NWI           
 -- Lopez, Pablo              10 PACIFICA (G.                ND   NWI           
 -- Harris, Andrew             9 ESPERANZA                   ND   NWI           
 -- Marcellous, Nathaniel     10 CAPO VALLEY                 ND   NWI           
 -- Leong, Kasey              10 FOUNTAIN VLL                ND   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wattenberg, Luke           9 JSERRA                53-06.25     16.31m  10   
  2 Smith, Cole               10 MISSION VIEJ          53-05.00     16.28m   8   
  3 Stukonis, Joe              9 NEWPORT HARB          50-08.75     15.46m   6   
  4 Kamarullah, Tavi          10 EL TORO               50-04.00     15.34m   5   
  5 Gaddis, Riley             10 NEWPORT HARB          49-06.00     15.08m   4   
  6 James, Matt               10 EL TORO               47-09.75     14.57m   3   
  7 Matuzak, Max              10 SERVITE               47-03.00     14.40m   2   
  8 Parker, Nash              10 DANA HILLS            46-11.25     14.30m   1   
  9 Carroll, Nathan           10 TROY                  46-00.50     14.03m 
 10 Timoti, Peter             10 VALENCIA-PL           44-09.00     13.63m 
 11 McDermott, Mitch          12 DANA HILLS            43-11.75     13.40m 
 -- Moores, Andrew            10 EDISON-HB                   ND            
 -- Emslie, Mike               9 SERVITE                     ND            
 -- Cole, Cedric              10 ST. MARGARET                ND            
 -- Long, James               10 CREAN LUTHER                ND            
 -- Pena, Ignacio             10 VALENCIA-PL                 ND            
 -- Aylor, Zach                9 MISSION VIEJ                ND            
 -- Tango, Nick               10 BREA OLINDA                 ND            
 -- Statin, Jake              10 UNIVERSITY-I                ND            
 -- Paz, Efrain               10 LOS AMIGOS                  ND            
 -- Amon, Dade                 9 CAPO VALLEY                 ND            
 -- Klemek, Levi              10 WOODBRIDGE                  ND            
 -- May, Jacob                10 FOUNTAIN VLL                ND            
 -- Umphenour, Wesley          9 FOUNTAIN VLL                ND            
 -- Lara, Hugo                 9 LOS AMIGOS                  ND            
 -- Sanchez, Nick             10 MATER DEI                   ND            
 -- Fine, Austin               9 TRABUCO HILL                ND            
 -- White, David              10 MATER DEI                   ND            
 -- Fujiwara, Chad            10 SAN CLEMENTE                ND            
 -- Wilk, Andrew               9 SAN CLEMENTE                ND            
 -- Liem, Evan                10 TROY                        ND            
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wattenberg, Luke           9 JSERRA                  154-00     46.93m  10   
  2 Parker, Nash              10 DANA HILLS              146-03     44.57m   8   
  3 Fer, Johnathan            10 DANA HILLS              136-11     41.73m   6   
  4 Mantei, Stephen           10 NEWPORT HARB            136-03     41.52m   5   
  5 Smith, Cole               10 MISSION VIEJ            127-10     38.96m   4   
  6 Timoti, Peter             10 VALENCIA-PL             125-05     38.22m   3   
  7 Baker, Bobby              10 SAN JUAN HIL            125-01     38.12m   2   
  8 Paz, Efrain               10 LOS AMIGOS              125-00     38.10m   1   
  9 Barba, Tyler              10 LOS ALAMITOS            122-00     37.18m 
 10 Pena, Ignacio             10 VALENCIA-PL             121-07     37.05m 
 11 Mitchell, Ryan            10 PACIFICA (G.            120-10     36.83m 
 12 Francoies, Alex           10 CORONA DEL M            117-00     35.66m 
 13 Lara, Hugo                 9 LOS AMIGOS              114-10     35.00m 
 14 Ortiz, Eric                9 SERVITE                 114-09     34.97m 
 15 Montano, Adrian           10 ESPERANZA               113-08     34.64m 
 16 Liem, Evan                10 TROY                    113-01     34.46m 
 17 Kamarullah, Tavi          10 EL TORO                 111-09     34.06m 
 18 Fine, Austin               9 TRABUCO HILL            108-02     32.96m 
 19 Flores, Cody              10 FOOTHILL                107-08     32.81m 
 20 Umphenour, Wesley          9 FOUNTAIN VLL            106-00     32.30m 
 -- Watkins, jake             10 ALISO NIGUEL                ND            
 -- Eteaki, Harvey            10 SERVITE                     ND            
 -- Vandenberg, Andrew         9 JSERRA                      ND            
 -- Velazquez, Joel            9 TRABUCO HILL                ND            
 -- Gaddis, Riley             10 NEWPORT HARB                ND            
 -- Fatino, Matthew           10 SANTA MARGAR                ND            
 -- Ramirez, Aaron            10 ESPERANZA                   ND            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Godin, Curtis             11 MATER DEI                10.89   1.9  4  10   
  2 Suchesk, Alex             11 MISSION VIEJ             10.90   1.9  4   8   
  3 Hunter, Justin            11 DANA HILLS               10.98   1.9  4   6   
  4 Young, Alex                9 WOODBRIDGE               11.06   1.9  4   5   
  5 Obbards, Logan            11 MISSION VIEJ             11.07   1.8  3   4   
  6 Petsas, George            12 ESPERANZA                11.08   1.9  4   3   
  7 Douglas, Brandon          10 LOS ALAMITOS             11.08   1.8  3   2   
  8 Hernandez, Vince          11 SANTA MARGAR             11.11   1.8  3   1   
  9 Robertson, Miles          11 LA HABRA                 11.15   1.8  3 
 10 Melikian, Merak           12 ALISO NIGUEL             11.15   1.8  3 
 11 Harris, Jeremiah          10 LUTHERAN (OR             11.17   1.9  4 
 12 Walberg, George           12 SAN JUAN HIL             11.20  -0.2  2 
 13 Hammill, Michael          11 BECKMAN                  11.22  -0.2  2 
 14 Molina, Ricardo           12 LOS ALAMITOS             11.24   1.9  4 
 15 Danner, Spencer           11 SAN JUAN HIL             11.30   1.9  4 
 16 Huynh, Patrick            11 FOUNTAIN VLL             11.35   0.6  1 
 17 Lopiccola, Nick           11 SERVITE                  11.39   1.8  3 
 18 Nguyen, Alan              12 TROY                     11.45  -0.2  2 
 19 Eteaki, Salesi            12 SERVITE                  11.46  -0.2  2 
 20 Rivard, Noah              11 FOUNTAIN VLL             11.47  -0.2  2 
 21 Woo, Christian            11 LUTHERAN (OR             11.50   1.8  3 
 22 Roberts, Kenny            12 ALISO NIGUEL             11.54   0.6  1 
 23 Campuzano, Isaias         12 SANTA ANA VL             11.55   1.8  3 
 24 Baly, D.J.                10 JSERRA                   11.55   1.8  3 
 25 Nesbit, Arik              11 SAN CLEMENTE             11.59   0.6  1 
 25 Morehead, Leland          12 HUNTINGTON B             11.59   0.6  1 
 27 Cranford, Alec            12 DANA HILLS               11.69  -0.2  2 
 28 Morrison, Jesse           10 SAN CLEMENTE             11.70   0.6  1 
 29 Herrera, Elijah           12 EDISON-HB                12.65  -0.2  2 
 -- Coley, Treavon            12 MATER DEI                   FS  -0.2  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pettis, Dante             11 JSERRA                   21.84   1.0  4  10   
  2 Hurst, Matt               11 CORONA DEL M             21.88   1.0  4   8   
  3 Danner, Spencer           11 SAN JUAN HIL             21.97   1.0  4   6   
  4 Godin, Curtis             11 MATER DEI                22.08   1.0  4   5   
  5 Hunter, Justin            11 DANA HILLS               22.11   0.3  3   4   
  6 Warner, Gabe              10 WOODBRIDGE               22.21   1.0  4   3   
  7 Young, Alex                9 WOODBRIDGE               22.28   1.0  4   2   
  8 Molina, Ricardo           12 LOS ALAMITOS             22.29   0.3  3   1   
  9 Torres, Taylor            12 MATER DEI                22.32   1.0  4 
 10 Petsas, George            12 ESPERANZA                22.33   1.0  4 
 11 Maxwell, Jeremy           11 EDISON-HB                22.57   1.6  2 
 12 Collins, Marcus           12 MISSION VIEJ             22.63   0.3  3 
 13 Walberg, George           12 SAN JUAN HIL             22.67   1.6  2 
 14 Hammill, Michael          11 BECKMAN                  22.70   1.2  1 
 15 Johnson, Julian           11 ALISO NIGUEL             22.86   0.3  3 
 16 Collins, Zack             11 ST. MARGARET             22.98   1.6  2 
 16 Eteaki, Salesi            12 SERVITE                  22.98   1.2  1 
 18 Lancaster, Nathan         11 LAGUNA BEACH             23.04   1.2  1 
 19 Perez, Levi               12 VALENCIA-PL              23.24   1.6  2 
 20 Melikian, Merak           12 ALISO NIGUEL             23.30   1.6  2 
 21 Annunciation, Adam        12 MARINA                   23.43   1.2  1 
 22 Lopiccola, Nick           11 SERVITE                  23.46   1.6  2 
 23 Travisano, Ryan           11 ESPERANZA                23.74   1.2  1 
 24 Marino, Jake              11 EDISON-HB                23.75   1.2  1 
 25 Van Vliet, Nick           11 DANA HILLS               23.83   0.3  3 
 -- Robertson, Miles          11 LA HABRA                    DQ   1.6  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hurst, Matt               11 CORONA DEL M             49.20   4  10   
  2 Dargan, Cole              12 MISSION VIEJ             49.68   4   8   
  3 Cranford, Alec            12 DANA HILLS               49.85   3   6   
  4 Hayes, Brett              12 TRABUCO HILL             50.11   4   5   
  5 Lannoo, Matthew           11 HUNTINGTON B             50.18   3   4   
  6 Johnson, Julian           11 ALISO NIGUEL             50.36   3   3   
  7 Van Vliet, Nick           11 DANA HILLS               50.40   4   2   
  8 Maxwell, Jeremy           11 EDISON-HB                50.57   3   1   
  9 Purzycki, Ryan            11 NORTHWOOD                50.66   2 
 10 McQuitty, James           11 TRABUCO HILL             51.00   3 
 11 Warner, Gabe              10 WOODBRIDGE               51.01   4 
 12 Cerda, Josh               12 FOUNTAIN VLL             51.26   3 
 13 Hill, Jonathan            11 CYPRESS                  51.49   1 
 14 Martinez, Rick            12 JSERRA                   51.59   3 
 14 Esquivel, Nathaniel       12 FOUNTAIN VLL             51.59   2 
 16 Fischer, Trevor           11 TROY                     51.85   1 
 17 Traylor, Mychal           12 MATER DEI                51.99   2 
 18 Marquina, Mauro           11 DANA HILLS               52.25   4 
 19 Phillips, Daniel          11 BUENA PARK               52.34   3 
 20 Ojeda, Christian          12 BREA OLINDA              52.53   1 
 21 Chapin, Christian         11 SAN CLEMENTE             52.84   1 
 21 Packard, Matthew          11 SERVITE                  52.84   2 
 23 Estrada, Kyle             11 SAN JUAN HIL             53.12   2 
 24 Annunciation, Adam        12 MARINA                   53.34   2 
 25 Copin, Curtis             11 ALISO NIGUEL             53.36   1 
 26 galuan, axel                 TUSTIN                   55.59   1 
 -- Redfield, Max             12 MISSION VIEJ                DQ   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Juan            12 EL TORO                1:54.34   10   
  2 Morgenson, Jack           12 DANA HILLS             1:55.02    8   
  3 Brown, Andrew             12 MISSION VIEJ           1:56.02    6   
  4 Engel, Jason              12 SANTA MARGAR           1:56.68    5   
  5 Hall, Dalton              12 MATER DEI              1:57.14    4   
  6 Janneck, John             12 BREA OLINDA            1:58.07    3   
  7 Camarena, Chris           11 SAN JUAN HIL           1:58.61    2   
  8 Lloyd, Demetrious         12 SERVITE                1:58.76    1   
  9 Nagpal, Abhinav           12 LOS ALAMITOS           1:59.33  
 10 Moersch, Tanner           12 MISSION VIEJ           1:59.51  
 11 Rogers, Spencer           12 BREA OLINDA            2:00.04  
 12 Stechmann, Troy           12 FOOTHILL               2:00.47  
 13 Enos, Kyle                12 ESPERANZA              2:00.63  
 14 Alford, Dakota            12 COSTA MESA             2:00.82  
 15 Oblouk, Trevor            11 EL TORO                2:00.91  
 16 Love, Tanner              12 CORONA DEL M           2:01.62  
 17 Arciniaga, Sam            12 FOUNTAIN VLL           2:01.73  
 18 Grant, Jacob              11 LUTHERAN (OR           2:01.76  
 19 Foundoulis, Jamie         12 LAGUNA HILLS           2:01.91  
 20 Smythe, Eamon             11 EDISON-HB              2:02.07  
 21 Durand, Hunter            11 PACIFICA (G.           2:02.16  
 22 Kokal, William            12 FOUNTAIN VLL           2:02.30  
 23 Yin, Peter                11 EDISON-HB              2:02.51  
 24 Wilson, Timmy             11 DANA HILLS             2:02.60  
 25 Campuzano, Isaias         12 SANTA ANA VL           2:02.87  
 25 Koscal, Andrew            11 ALISO NIGUEL           2:02.87  
 27 Robbins, Brian            11 MISSION VIEJ           2:02.88  
 28 Fuchs, Chris              12 SERVITE                2:02.96  
 29 Miyoshi, Robert           12 OXFORD ACAD.           2:03.23  
 30 Filacchione, Bobby        12 SUNNY HILLS            2:03.24  
 31 McCabe, Brendan           12 TRABUCO HILL           2:03.55  
 32 Mariano, Kevin            11 SAN CLEMENTE           2:03.66  
 33 Vargas, Efrain            11 HUNTINGTON B           2:03.88  
 34 Domier, Braden            12 SANTA MARGAR           2:04.42  
 35 Martinez, Michael         12 GODINEZ FUND           2:04.72  
 36 Nethingtin, C             11 MARINA                 2:04.79  
 37 Klopfer, Jared            11 WOODBRIDGE             2:05.04  
 38 Meckler, Reid             12 CORONA DEL M           2:05.15  
 39 Navarrete, Erik           12 SANTA ANA              2:05.16  
 40 Reza, Trey                12 LOARA                  2:05.34  
 41 Cannon, Patrick           12 FOOTHILL               2:05.57  
 42 Smith, Cameron            12 UNIVERSITY-I           2:05.85  
 43 Tran, Chris               11 MARINA                 2:05.97  
 44 Kranawetter, Tyler        11 JSERRA                 2:06.32  
 45 Rozean, Connor            11 TRABUCO HILL           2:06.66  
 46 Hernandez, Shane          11 LOS ALAMITOS           2:06.73  
 47 Hold, Ethan               11 CORONA DEL M           2:06.97  
 48 Werderman, Andy           12 DANA HILLS             2:07.61  
 49 Vargas, Danny             11 HUNTINGTON B           2:07.86  
 50 Thompson, Ryan            10 CANYON-ANA             2:07.87  
 51 Genchi, Antonio           11 SANTA ANA VL           2:08.94  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Garrett         11 VILLA PARK             4:10.95   10   
  2 Tamagno, Austin            9 BREA OLINDA            4:11.10    8   
  3 Thies, Jeff               12 EDISON-HB              4:12.08    6   
  4 Solorza, Gilbert          12 BUENA PARK             4:14.11    5   
  5 Brown, Andrew             12 MISSION VIEJ           4:14.79    4   
  6 Engel, Jason              12 SANTA MARGAR           4:14.93    3   
  7 Price, Brandon            12 ST. MARGARET           4:15.78    2   
  8 Hall, Dalton              12 MATER DEI              4:16.16    1   
  9 Gulino, Hunter            11 FOUNTAIN VLL           4:16.49  
 10 Koryta, Brennon           11 BREA OLINDA            4:16.65  
 11 Ogden, Jake                9 DANA HILLS             4:17.01  
 12 Curran, Scott             11 TESORO                 4:17.36  
 13 Janneck, John             12 BREA OLINDA            4:18.80  
 14 Parks, Teddy              12 CORONA DEL M           4:19.47  
 15 Dorman, Luke              12 TRABUCO HILL           4:20.74  
 16 Kwan, Nathan              12 EL TORO                4:21.04  
 17 Lloyd, Demetrious         12 SERVITE                4:21.11  
 18 Ramirez, Daniel           12 BUENA PARK             4:22.10  
 19 May, Greg                 12 CORONA DEL M           4:22.27  
 20 Meckler, Reid             12 CORONA DEL M           4:22.69  
 21 Walsh, Wes                10 CANYON-ANA             4:22.70  
 22 Chern, Max                12 FOUNTAIN VLL           4:24.28  
 23 Gurrola, Miguel           12 SADDLEBACK             4:24.63  
 24 Mines, TJ                 12 MISSION VIEJ           4:25.46  
 25 Marshall, Jackson         11 WOODBRIDGE             4:25.89  
 26 Lazaro, Juan              12 SANTA ANA              4:26.82  
 27 Marasigan, Guido          12 SANTA MARGAR           4:27.16  
 28 Morgan, Nick              12 EL TORO                4:27.81  
 29 Clack, Kevin              12 YORBA LINDA            4:28.88  
 30 Morgenson, Jack           12 DANA HILLS             4:30.77  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run RATED Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reza, Trey                12 LOARA                  4:28.70  
  2 Sciarra, Michael          12 CREAN LUTHER           4:30.50  
  3 Harlan, Chris             12 ESPERANZA              4:30.90  
  4 Miyoshi, Robert           12 OXFORD ACAD.           4:31.10  
  5 Valdez, Jesus             12 GODINEZ FUND           4:32.60  
  6 Hutton, Mitchell          11 VILLA PARK             4:33.40  
  7 Antunez, Pedro            11 SANTA ANA VL           4:33.90  
  8 Lemus, Jairo              12 LOARA                  4:34.20  
  9 Ceja, Christopher         12 TRABUCO HILL           4:35.10  
 10 Wasley, Collin            12 LAGUNA HILLS           4:35.70  
 11 Yin, Christopher          11 EDISON-HB              4:36.00  
 11 Fuchs, Chris              12 SERVITE                4:36.00  
 13 Guillen, Esteban          11 SANTA ANA              4:36.60  
 14 Couser, Rhys              11 TESORO                 4:36.70  
 15 Tran, Chris               11 MARINA                 4:37.70  
 16 Parker, Matthew           11 SAN CLEMENTE           4:38.70  
 16 Abundes, Adrian           11 CYPRESS                4:38.70  
 18 Vargas, Danny             11 HUNTINGTON B           4:38.90  
 19 Suiste, Jake              11 WOODBRIDGE             4:39.00  
 19 Stechmann, Troy           12 FOOTHILL               4:39.00  
 21 Selevos, Andrew           11 CANYON-ANA             4:39.30  
 22 Ogan, Ryan                12 ESPERANZA              4:40.00  
 23 Sanchez, Eric             12 KATELLA                4:40.10  
 24 Tran, Bryan               11 MARINA                 4:40.50  
 24 Pragedis, Christian       11 KATELLA                4:40.50  
 26 Ruiz, David               11 SEGERSTROM             4:41.60  
 27 Vargas, Efrain            11 HUNTINGTON B           4:42.10  
 28 Rigby, Ben                11 FOOTHILL               4:46.30  
 29 Chamberlain, Matt         10 JSERRA                 4:50.30  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goins, Austin             12 CANYON-ANA             9:20.89   10   
  2 Ogden, Jake                9 DANA HILLS             9:24.12    8   
  3 Thies, Jeff               12 EDISON-HB              9:24.23    6   
  4 Corcoran, Garrett         11 VILLA PARK             9:25.35    5   
  5 Abraham, David            11 FOUNTAIN VLL           9:33.52    4   
  6 Aube, Kyle                11 MARINA                 9:39.89    3   
  7 Marshall, Jackson         11 WOODBRIDGE             9:46.18    2   
  8 Diem, Gavin               11 DANA HILLS             9:47.47    1   
  9 Keith, Spencer            11 CORONA DEL M           9:51.91  
 10 Gorrola, Miguel           12 SADDLEBACK             9:52.83  
 11 Hulme, Michael            10 MATER DEI              9:54.94  
 12 Daedler, Jared            12 BREA OLINDA            9:55.45  
 13 Hutton, Mitchell          11 VILLA PARK            10:00.74  
 14 Huff, Craig               11 MARINA                10:02.28  
 15 Seward, Jack              11 EDISON-HB             10:02.40  
 16 Ashbaugh, Cameron         11 MISSION VIEJ          10:04.20  
 17 Curran, Scott             11 TESORO                10:07.63  
 18 Ramirez, Daniel           12 BUENA PARK            10:09.25  
 19 Marasigan, Guido          12 SANTA MARGAR          10:10.28  
 20 Moncur, Max               12 TRABUCO HILL          10:14.34  
 21 Pragedis, Christian       11 KATELLA               10:15.00  
 22 Turner, Ephraim           12 MISSION VIEJ          10:24.04  
 23 Koch, Eric                12 LAGUNA HILLS          10:24.97  
 24 Omatsu, Naoki             12 TRABUCO HILL          10:26.31  
 25 Valencia, Brian           11 LA HABRA              10:27.37  
 26 Bostwick-Pope, Blaize     11 LAGUNA HILLS          10:29.14  
 27 Deutsch, Tanner           11 CANYON-ANA            10:58.71  
 -- Gulino, Hunter            11 FOUNTAIN VLL               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan               12 ALISO NIGUEL             15.04   0.3  4  10   
  2 Anderson, Jacob           12 TUSTIN                   15.24   0.3  4   8   
  3 Riser, Cullan             12 LUTHERAN (OR             15.25   0.3  4   6   
  4 Schnicker, Frank          12 MISSION VIEJ             15.34   0.3  4   5   
  5 Atencio, Derek            11 YORBA LINDA              15.48   1.8  3   4   
  6 Ilyas, Muaz               12 FOUNTAIN VLL             15.49  +0.0  2   3   
  7 McGuinness, Nick          12 CORONA DEL M             15.51   0.3  4   2   
  8 Huynh, Dustin             11 FOUNTAIN VLL             15.52   0.3  4   1   
  9 McLeod, Cameron           12 TRABUCO HILL             15.58   1.8  3 
 10 Thenard, Paul             12 MARINA                   15.62   1.8  3 
 11 Bibi, Mostafa             12 LOARA                    15.78  +0.0  2 
 12 Reeves, Justin            11 GODINEZ FUND             15.82  +0.0  2 
 13 Pesak, Ryan               12 MISSION VIEJ             15.83   0.3  4 
 14 Anderson, Spencer         12 LAGUNA BEACH             15.87   1.8  3 
 15 Manning, Thomas           12 MISSION VIEJ             15.90   0.3  4 
 16 Lugo, David               11 MATER DEI                15.91   1.8  3 
 17 Abraham, Logan            11 YORBA LINDA              15.98  +0.0  2 
 18 Sun, Daniel                9 WOODBRIDGE               16.01  +0.0  2 
 19 Arellano, Nathan          11 CANYON-ANA               16.08  +0.0  2 
 20 Le, Andy                  11 TUSTIN                   16.11   0.9  1 
 21 Maclin, Ryan              12 BECKMAN                  16.13   1.8  3 
 22 Casler, Robert            12 SAN CLEMENTE             16.14  +0.0  2 
 23 Rios, Tyler               11 LOS ALAMITOS             16.15   1.8  3 
 24 Jeannis, Brian            11 ESPERANZA                16.29   1.8  3 
 25 Robinson, Cole            12 CAPO VALLEY              16.40   0.9  1 
 26 Rogers, Noah              11 FOOTHILL                 16.51   0.9  1 
 27 Novich, Christian         11 CANYON-ANA               16.64   0.9  1 
 28 Skinner, Clayton          11 SAN CLEMENTE             16.84   0.9  1 
 29 Van Vliet, Nick           11 DANA HILLS               16.93  +0.0  2 
 30 DeBarros, Marcell         11 NEWPORT HARB             17.07   0.9  1 
 31 Stockton, Matt            12 EL TORO                  17.52   0.9  1 
 32 Kleinberger, Tristan      12 LOS ALAMITOS             17.55  +0.0  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Troy               12 CORONA DEL M             38.35   4  10   
  2 Riser, Cullan             12 LUTHERAN (OR             38.46   4   8   
  3 McGuinness, Nick          12 CORONA DEL M             39.71   3   6   
  4 Anderson, Jacob           12 TUSTIN                   39.84   4   5   
  5 Bohuslavizki, Christian   11 SANTA MARGAR             40.02   3   4   
  6 Lugo, David               11 MATER DEI                40.03   3   3   
  7 Schnicker, Frank          12 MISSION VIEJ             40.03   4   2   
  8 Miller, Kiedrick          11 WESTERN                  40.70   4   1   
  9 Jeannis, Brian            11 ESPERANZA                40.74   2 
 10 Van Vliet, Nick           11 DANA HILLS               40.98   4 
 11 Casler, Robert            12 SAN CLEMENTE             40.98   2 
 12 McLeod, Cameron           12 TRABUCO HILL             41.05   4 
 13 Novich, Christian         11 CANYON-ANA               41.15   2 
 14 Inman, Tyler              11 BREA OLINDA              41.30   1 
 15 Collins, Zack             11 ST. MARGARET             41.46   3 
 16 Bellinghausen, Nikko      12 DANA HILLS               41.51   3 
 17 Kleinberger, Tristan      12 LOS ALAMITOS             41.64   2 
 18 Arellano, Nathan          11 CANYON-ANA               41.68   1 
 19 Abraham, Logan            11 YORBA LINDA              41.79   1 
 20 Fischer, Trevor           11 TROY                     42.05   2 
 21 Huynh, Dustin             11 FOUNTAIN VLL             42.12   3 
 22 Field, Austin             12 WOODBRIDGE               42.22   1 
 23 Ilyas, Muaz               12 FOUNTAIN VLL             42.23   4 
 24 Huynh, Patrick            11 FOUNTAIN VLL             42.23   1 
 25 Sun, Daniel                9 WOODBRIDGE               42.27   2 
 26 Pesak, Ryan               12 MISSION VIEJ             42.57   4 
 27 Bibi, Mostafa             12 LOARA                    42.69   1 
 28 DeBarros, Marcell         11 NEWPORT HARB             42.99   1 
 29 Evans, Ryan               12 ALISO NIGUEL             43.56   2 
 30 Yumul, Eric               11 WESTERN                  43.73   3 
 31 Le, Andy                  11 TUSTIN                   54.42   1 
 -- Rios, Tyler               11 LOS ALAMITOS                DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MISSION VIEJO  'A'                                    42.05   3  10   
  2 DANA HILLS  'A'                                       42.93   3   8   
  3 JSERRA  'A'                                           42.95   3   6   
  4 MATER DEI  'A'                                        43.04   3   5   
  5 LUTHERAN (ORANGE)  'A'                                43.05   3   4   
  6 LOS ALAMITOS  'A'                                     43.16   2   3   
  7 TRABUCO HILLS  'A'                                    43.32   2   2   
  8 CORONA DEL MAR  'A'                                   43.47   3   1   
  9 ALISO NIGUEL  'A'                                     43.48   2 
 10 WOODBRIDGE  'A'                                       43.49   3 
 11 EDISON-HB  'A'                                        43.88   2 
 12 SERVITE  'A'                                          44.06   3 
 13 ESPERANZA  'A'                                        44.42   2 
 14 CANYON-ANA  'A'                                       44.60   2 
 15 YORBA LINDA  'A'                                      44.83   2 
 16 BECKMAN  'A'                                          44.87   1 
 17 SAN CLEMENTE  'A'                                     44.91   2 
 18 ST. MARGARET'S  'A'                                   45.13   1 
 19 IRVINE  'A'                                           45.67   1 
 20 CAPO VALLEY  'A'                                      45.74   1 
 21 PACIFICA (G.G.)  'A'                                  46.05   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DANA HILLS  'A'                                     3:20.62   2  10   
  2 MISSION VIEJO  'A'                                  3:22.41   2   8   
  3 LUTHERAN (ORANGE)  'A'                              3:24.87   2   6   
  4 MATER DEI  'A'                                      3:25.65   2   5   
  5 EL TORO  'A'                                        3:27.66   2   4   
  6 EDISON-HB  'A'                                      3:28.77   1   3   
  7 SANTA MARGARIT  'A'                                 3:29.68   2   2   
  8 CORONA DEL MAR  'A'                                 3:31.18   2   1   
  9 TRABUCO HILLS  'A'                                  3:31.63   1 
 10 ALISO NIGUEL  'A'                                   3:34.19   1 
 11 CANYON-ANA  'A'                                     3:34.56   1 
 12 LOS ALAMITOS  'A'                                   3:34.87   1 
 13 SERVITE  'A'                                        3:35.04   1 
 14 CAPO VALLEY  'A'                                    3:36.17   1 
 15 YORBA LINDA  'A'                                    3:38.86   2 
 16 UNIVERSITY-IRV  'A'                                 3:43.05   1 
 -- FOUNTAIN VLLY  'A'                                       DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stone, Sage               12 MISSION VIEJ           6-08.00      2.03m  10   
  2 Bland, Mitchell           11 TESORO                 6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3 Hawkins, Myles            11 LUTHERAN (OR          J6-06.00      1.98m   5.50
  3 Pounds, Quintin           10 CYPRESS               J6-06.00      1.98m   5.50
  5 Dispenza, Matt            11 MARINA                 6-04.00      1.93m   4   
  6 Kist, Hunter              11 EDISON-HB              6-02.00      1.87m   3   
  7 Proctor, Gavin            12 BREA OLINDA           J6-02.00      1.87m   2   
  8 McGuinness, Nick          12 CORONA DEL M          J6-02.00      1.87m   1   
  9 Thenard, Paul             12 MARINA                J6-02.00      1.87m 
 10 Debus, Joel               11 LUTHERAN (OR           6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Halter, Reece             12 SAN JUAN HIL           5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Rubenacker, Sam           12 ST. MARGARET           5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Eteaki, Salesi            12 SERVITE                5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Reeves, Justin            11 GODINEZ FUND           5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Dunning, Elliott          12 DANA HILLS             5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Middleton, Spencer        12 CAPO VALLEY            5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Berkley, John             12 SUNNY HILLS            5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Valenzuela, Alvaro        12 UNIVERSITY-I           5-10.00      1.77m 
 19 Hoon, Namgung             12 WOODBRIDGE             5-08.00      1.72m 
 19 Zeller, Evan              12 MISSION VIEJ           5-08.00      1.72m 
 19 Pike, Kailar              11 LAGUNA BEACH           5-08.00      1.72m 
 19 Morrison, Jacob           11 SAN CLEMENTE           5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Rogerson, Thomas          12 WOODBRIDGE                  NH            
 -- Robinson, Cole            12 CAPO VALLEY                 NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curry, Parker             11 SANTA MARGAR          15-10.00      4.82m  10   
  2 Stull, Kevin              12 LUTHERAN (OR          15-04.00      4.67m   8   
  3 Thorpe, Chandler          12 EDISON-HB             14-10.00      4.52m   6   
  4 Rovzar, Michael           12 MATER DEI             14-04.00      4.36m   4.50
  4 Johansson, Carl           11 LUTHERAN (OR          14-04.00      4.36m   4.50
  6 Gallivan, Clint           12 MATER DEI            J14-04.00      4.36m   3   
  7 Adler, Jacob              11 MISSION VIEJ         J14-04.00      4.36m   2   
  8 Thenard, Paul             12 MARINA               J14-04.00      4.36m   1   
  9 Nord, Tommy               11 MATER DEI             13-10.00      4.21m 
  9 Shank, Jesse              11 SERVITE               13-10.00      4.21m 
 11 Comoglio, Halden          11 DANA HILLS            13-04.00      4.06m 
 11 McKinnon, Jason           12 FOUNTAIN VLL          13-04.00      4.06m 
 11 Munoz, David              12 NEWPORT HARB          13-04.00      4.06m 
 11 Dornisch, John            12 EL TORO               13-04.00      4.06m 
 15 Antol, Jordan             11 MISSION VIEJ          12-10.00      3.91m 
 15 gooing, max               12 CAPO VALLEY           12-10.00      3.91m 
 17 Ren, Justin               12 ST. MARGARET          12-01.00      3.68m 
 17 Riviere, Ryan             11 SERVITE               12-01.00      3.68m 
 17 Man, Nick                 11 FOUNTAIN VLL          12-01.00      3.68m 
 17 Rinchik, Ethan            12 DANA HILLS            12-01.00      3.68m 
 -- Valenzuela, Ryan          12 TRABUCO HILL                NH            
 -- Deushane, Ryan            12 TESORO                      NH            
 -- Beckett, Cody             12 TRABUCO HILL                NH            
 -- Bean, David               11 LUTHERAN (OR                NH            
 -- Piscopo, Kevin            12 EDISON-HB                   NH            
 -- Buck, Tristan             11 ALISO NIGUEL                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Pettis, Dante             11 JSERRA                22-08.25   NWI     6.91m  10   
  2 Hawkins, Myles            11 LUTHERAN (OR          22-06.25   NWI     6.86m   8   
  3 Geenen, Darren            12 TRABUCO HILL          20-11.50   NWI     6.38m   6   
  4 Nesbit, Arik              11 SAN CLEMENTE          20-11.00   NWI     6.37m   5   
  5 Finnie, Ryan              12 MATER DEI             20-08.00   NWI     6.29m   4   
  6 Redfield, Max             12 MISSION VIEJ          20-04.75   NWI     6.21m   3   
  7 Fain, Malik               12 TRABUCO HILL          20-01.00   NWI     6.12m   2   
  8 Perez, Derek              12 LAGUNA HILLS          19-11.25   NWI     6.07m   1   
  9 pulido, Jorge             12 SANTA ANA VL          19-07.75   NWI     5.98m 
 10 Proctor, Gavin            12 BREA OLINDA           19-07.50   NWI     5.98m 
 11 Ilyas, Muaz               12 FOUNTAIN VLL          19-07.25   NWI     5.97m 
 12 Brown, Jordan             12 BREA OLINDA           19-06.75   NWI     5.96m 
 13 Roberts, Kenny            12 ALISO NIGUEL          19-05.50   NWI     5.93m 
 14 Arnold, Alijah            12 ALISO NIGUEL          19-05.25   NWI     5.92m 
 14 Huynh, Dustin             11 FOUNTAIN VLL          19-05.25   NWI     5.92m 
 16 Chapin, Christian         11 SAN CLEMENTE          19-03.75   NWI     5.88m 
 17 McQuaid, Wes              11 TESORO                19-02.25   NWI     5.84m 
 18 Panaganiban, John         12 SERVITE               19-01.50   NWI     5.82m 
 19 Diego Williams, Isaiah     9 JSERRA                19-01.25   NWI     5.82m 
 20 Vasquez, Tyler            11 EDISON-HB             19-00.75   NWI     5.81m 
 -- Pitney, Kai               12 YORBA LINDA                 ND   NWI           
 -- McCloud, Parker           12 DANA HILLS                  ND   NWI           
 -- Kennedy, Stephen          11 PACIFICA (G.                ND   NWI           
 -- Dunning, Elliott          12 DANA HILLS                  ND   NWI           
 -- Bartunek, Brendan         11 CANYON-ANA                  ND   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Myles            11 LUTHERAN (OR          47-00.00   NWI    14.32m  10   
  2 Finnie, Ryan              12 MATER DEI             46-08.50   NWI    14.23m   8   
  3 Bland, Mitchell           11 TESORO                44-09.25   NWI    13.64m   6   
  4 Dispenza, Matt            11 MARINA                44-00.25   NWI    13.41m   5   
  5 Geenen, Darren            12 TRABUCO HILL          43-04.25   NWI    13.21m   4   
  6 Debus, Joel               11 LUTHERAN (OR          43-01.25   NWI    13.13m   3   
  7 Brown, Jordan             12 BREA OLINDA           43-00.00   NWI    13.10m   2   
  8 Hartridge, Trey           11 MISSION VIEJ          42-09.00   NWI    13.03m   1   
  9 Pitney, Kai               12 YORBA LINDA           41-07.75   NWI    12.69m 
 10 Crowl, Avery              12 LAGUNA BEACH          41-05.00   NWI    12.62m 
 11 Ott, Jonathon             12 PACIFICA (G.          41-03.25   NWI    12.57m 
 12 Volpo, Zach               12 SANTA MARGAR          40-09.50   NWI    12.43m 
 13 Ilyas, Muaz               12 FOUNTAIN VLL          40-04.50   NWI    12.30m 
 14 Hinojosa, Art             12 MATER DEI             40-02.75   NWI    12.26m 
 15 pulido, Jorge             12 SANTA ANA VL          40-02.00   NWI    12.24m 
 16 Husain, Ramsey            11 FOUNTAIN VLL          39-11.50   NWI    12.17m 
 17 Evans, Ryan               12 ALISO NIGUEL          39-10.00   NWI    12.14m 
 18 Howe, Connor              12 DANA HILLS            39-07.50   NWI    12.07m 
 19 Mata, Isaac               12 SAN CLEMENTE          39-01.75   NWI    11.93m 
 -- Arnold, Alijah            12 ALISO NIGUEL                ND   NWI           
 -- Panaganiban, John         12 SERVITE                     ND   NWI           
 -- Nakaki, Mitchell          12 FOOTHILL                    ND   NWI           
 -- Ito, Ian                  11 DANA HILLS                  ND   NWI           
 -- Holm, Wade                10 SAN CLEMENTE                ND   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Truong, William           11 ESPERANZA             54-08.75     16.68m  10   
  2 McMorris, Malik           10 MATER DEI             54-05.00     16.58m   8   
  3 Tombol, Zachary           12 SERVITE               52-02.00     15.90m   6   
  4 Sweetser, Garrett         11 ESPERANZA             52-00.50     15.86m   5   
  5 Mathewes, Michael         11 MISSION VIEJ          51-01.25     15.57m   4   
  6 Dixon, Mitch              12 TRABUCO HILL          50-09.00     15.46m   3   
  7 Van Dam, Jack             12 VALENCIA-PL           50-08.75     15.46m   2   
  8 Martinez, Tony            12 BREA OLINDA           49-05.00     15.06m   1   
  9 Thomas, Austin            12 YORBA LINDA           49-03.50     15.02m 
 10 Guzman, Kyle              12 EL TORO               47-08.75     14.54m 
 11 Sosbee, Boomer            11 EDISON-HB             47-01.00     14.35m 
 12 Yaeger, Samuel            12 MISSION VIEJ          46-11.00     14.30m 
 13 Mendoza, Lorenzo          11 LOARA                 46-09.00     14.24m 
 14 Miller, Tyler             12 ALISO NIGUEL          46-05.50     14.16m 
 15 Faoa, Izak                12 MARINA                46-04.50     14.13m 
 16 Harbin, Jacob             11 DANA HILLS            46-03.50     14.10m 
 17 Degrassi, Luke            12 LAGUNA HILLS          45-09.00     13.94m 
 -- Massie, Brayden           12 YORBA LINDA                 ND            
 -- Sota, Michael             11 VALENCIA-PL                 ND            
 -- Moore, Andrew             11 SERVITE                     ND            
 -- Sanchez, Daniel           12 MATER DEI                   ND            
 -- Montes De Oca, Alonso     11 LOS AMIGOS                  ND            
 -- Saguilan, Ivan            11 DANA HILLS                  ND            
 -- Sunda, Ahmed              12 CANYON-ANA                  ND            
 -- Lamantain, Tyler          11 FOUNTAIN VLL                ND            
 -- Krong, Ryan               11 TROY                        ND            
 -- Chiou, Matthew            12 LOS ALAMITOS                ND            
 -- Yuhas, Blake              12 SANTA MARGAR                ND            
 -- Cecil, Andrew             12 TRABUCO HILL                ND            
 -- Abeyta, Kevin             12 SAN CLEMENTE                ND            
 -- Skarda, Chris             11 ALISO NIGUEL                ND            
 -- Flores, Austin            12 FOOTHILL                    ND            
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tombol, Zachary           12 SERVITE                 178-03     54.33m  10   
  2 Cranford, Alec            12 DANA HILLS              162-01     49.40m   8   
  3 McMorris, Malik           10 MATER DEI               160-09     48.99m   6   
  4 Greenhalgh, Ian           12 TRABUCO HILL            156-08     47.75m   5   
  5 Weatherspoon, Javier      12 TROY                    152-11     46.60m   4   
  6 Dominguez, Jordan         12 MISSION VIEJ            149-10     45.66m   3   
  7 Courtney, Tyler           11 IRVINE                  147-01     44.83m   2   
  8 Flores, Austin            12 FOOTHILL                146-06     44.65m   1   
  9 Osborne, Brawley          12 TRABUCO HILL           J146-06     44.65m 
 10 Truong, William           11 ESPERANZA               145-06     44.34m 
 11 Afrasiabi, Shevin         11 DANA HILLS              145-03     44.27m 
 12 Dixon, Mitch              12 TRABUCO HILL            145-01     44.22m 
 12 Mendoza, Lorenzo          11 LOARA                   145-01     44.22m 
 14 Taylor, Marty             12 Newport Harbor          141-08     43.18m
 14 Storm, Nick               12 CORONA DEL M            141-08     43.18m 
 -- Hobus, Isaiah             11 CREAN LUTHER                ND            
 -- Cabassa, Marco            12 PACIFICA (G.                ND            
 -- Yaeger, Samuel            12 MISSION VIEJ                ND            
 -- Abarca, Aaron             12 VALENCIA-PL                 ND            
 -- Sota, Michael             11 VALENCIA-PL                 ND            
 -- Thomas, Austin            12 YORBA LINDA                 ND            
 -- DiPietro, Frank           12 SANTA MARGAR                ND            
 -- Guzman, Kyle              12 EL TORO                     ND            
 -- Montes De Oca, Alonso     11 LOS AMIGOS                  ND            
 -- Admire, Andrew            12 ESPERANZA                   ND            
 -- Faoa, Izak                12 MARINA                      ND            
 -- Sanchez, Daniel           12 MATER DEI                   ND            
 -- Shelstad, Derek           11 CAPO VALLEY                 ND            
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Vlly               59        2) Dana Hills                 56   
    3) Northwood                   43        4) Los Alamitos               41   
    5) Newport Harbor              38.50     6) Mission Viejo              38   
    7) Canyon-Ana                  22        8) Brea Olinda                20   
    8) San Clemente                20       10) Capo Valley                18   
   10) Lutheran (Orange)           18       10) Foothill                   18   
   10) Edison-HB                   18       10) Marina                     18   
   15) Rosary                      17       16) Esperanza                  16   
   17) Troy                        15       18) Mater Dei                  14   
   19) YORBA LINDA                 11       19) El Toro                    11   
   19) Oxford Acad.                11       19) Corona Del Mar             11   
   23) Huntington Bch              10       23) Costa Mesa                 10   
   25) Santa Margarit               9       25) Trabuco Hills               9   
   27) Laguna Beach                 8       27) Tesoro                      8   
   29) Woodbridge                   5.50    30) Aliso Niguel                5   
   30) Laguna Hills                 5       32) St. Margaret's              4   
   32) Sage Hill                    4       34) Cypress                     3   
   34) University-Irv               3       36) Segerstrom                  2   
   36) Pacifica (G.G.)              2       36) JSerra                      2   
   39) La Habra                     1                                           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei                   66        2) Dana Hills                 62   
    3) Mission Viejo               49        4) Santa Margarit             44   
    4) Los Alamitos                44        6) Canyon-Ana                 35   
    7) El Toro                     27        8) Aliso Niguel               25   
    9) Woodbridge                  24       10) Northwood                  22   
   11) Capo Valley                 21       12) Huntington Bch             19   
   12) Irvine                      19       14) Tesoro                     17.50
   15) Edison-HB                   15       15) Fountain Vlly              15   
   17) Cypress                     14       18) Marina                     11.50
   19) Foothill                    11       20) Lutheran (Orange)          10   
   20) San Clemente                10       20) Laguna Hills               10   
   23) Rosary                       8       23) JSerra                      8   
   25) San Juan Hills               7       25) Troy                        7   
   27) Pacifica (G.G.)              6       27) Laguna Beach                6   
   29) Brea Olinda                  4       30) Sonora                      3   
   31) Katella                      2       32) Godinez Fundamental         1   
   32) Trabuco Hills                1                                           
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dana Hills                  82.50     2) Servite                    72   
    3) Fountain Vlly               46        4) Mission Viejo              45   
    5) Edison-HB                   37.50     6) Los Alamitos               29   
    7) YORBA LINDA                 23        8) Newport Harbor             21   
    9) Brea Olinda                 20        9) JSerra                     20   
   11) Tesoro                      19       12) Trabuco Hills              18   
   13) Cypress                     16       14) Northwood                  15   
   15) Aliso Niguel                14.50    16) San Juan Hills             14   
   17) Marina                      13       18) Corona Del Mar             12   
   18) Laguna Hills                12       18) El Toro                    12   
   21) St. Margaret's              10       22) Woodbridge                  9   
   23) Sage Hill                    8       24) Huntington Bch              7.50
   25) Valencia-Pl                  7       26) Loara                       5   
   26) Godinez Fundamental          5       26) Foothill                    5   
   29) Saddleback                   4       29) Lutheran (Orange)           4   
   29) Savanna                      4       32) Santa Margarit              3   
   32) Mater Dei                    3       34) Canyon-Ana                  2   
   34) Crean Lutheran South         2       36) Los Amigos                  1   
   36) Costa Mesa                   1       36) Santa Ana                   1   
   36) Western                      1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mission Viejo               78        2) Mater Dei                  66.50
    3) Lutheran (Orange)           63        4) Dana Hills                 61   
    5) Corona Del Mar              39        6) Trabuco Hills              27   
    7) JSerra                      26        8) Santa Margarit             25   
    8) Edison-HB                   25       10) Esperanza                  18   
   11) Servite                     17       12) Brea Olinda                16   
   13) Villa Park                  15       14) Tesoro                     14   
   14) El Toro                     14       16) Marina                     13   
   16) Aliso Niguel                13       16) Tustin                     13   
   19) Woodbridge                  12       20) Canyon-Ana                 10   
   21) Fountain Vlly                8       21) San Juan Hills              8   
   23) Los Alamitos                 6       24) Cypress                     5.50
   25) Buena Park                   5       25) San Clemente                5   
   27) Troy                         4       27) Huntington Bch              4   
   27) YORBA LINDA                  4       30) Irvine                      2   
   30) St. Margaret's               2       30) Valencia-Pl                 2   
   33) Foothill                     1       33) Laguna Hills                1   
   33) Western                      1                                           

 


 

You may also like...