L.A. City Section Prelims (LA) – 42 EPI Elites!


LA City Section Logo

Gustafson just about does it all for Palisades
By Rich Gonzalez
Editor, PrepCalTrack.com
       (May 16, 2013)
— Palisades High senior Kendall Gustafson, one of the top all-around track and field athletes in America, qualified on Thursday in four individual events to next week's Los Angeles City Section Finals meet at Birmingham High.
       Gustafson was the #2 qualifier in both hurdle races, going 14.92 in the highs and 47.01 in the lows. She also emerged as the top qualifier in the long jump (18-00.50) and was locked in a 9-way tie for the top qualifying spot in the high jump (4-08.00).
       Gustafson, whose winning score of 5,217 points at this year's Arcadia Multis is the sixth-highest heptathlon score in state history and is the national leader this spring, has signed to attend Duke University in the fall.
       Palisades, which should threaten Carson for the girls team title next week, also had sophomore Marissa Williams do 'double damage' in the distances. Williams was the top qualifier at both 1600m (5:00.54) and 3200m (10:44.22), the latter being a seasonal best and #14 in the state.
      On the boys side, state high hurdles leader Reggie Bell of Dorsey won his specialty event in 14.24 and came back later to emerge as the #3 qualifier in the intermediate hurdles. Dorsey also was the top qualifier in both relays.
 

Carson Hurdlers (2)

File photo of Carson hurdlers, courtesy of Dean Lofgren

Results courtesy of Scott Corr-Robinett

Womens 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Carson                                                 47.87
  2 El Camino Real                                         48.40
  3 Dorsey                                                 49.20
  4 Palisades                                              49.56
  5 Taft                                                   50.69
  6 Westchester                                            50.79
  7 Fairfax                                                51.01
  8 Eagle Rock                                             52.27
  9 Sylmar                                                 52.36
 10 Chatsworth                                             52.59
 11 Panorama                                               52.62
 12 Bravo Medical Magnet                                   53.08
 13 Polytechnic                                            53.18
 14 Bernstein                                              53.33
 15 Hamilton                                               53.47
 16 Monroe                                                 53.48
 17 Marshall                                               53.81
 18 Verdugo Hills                                          54.00
 19 Bell                                                   54.02
 20 Franklin                                               54.18
 21 Cesar Chavez                                           54.18
 22 Frederick Douglass                                     54.93
 23 Santee EC                                              55.05
 24 Los Angeles                                            55.08
 25 South Gate                                             55.27
 26 Huntington Park                                        55.50
 27 Lincoln                                                56.73
 28 Garfield                                               56.74
 29 Roybal LC                                              58.21
 30 Granada Hills                                        1:15.03


Mens 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Dorsey                                                 42.15
  2 Taft                                                   42.70
  3 University                                             43.19
  4 Palisades                                              43.24
  5 El Camino Real                                         42.52
  6 Marshall                                               43.09
  7 North Hollywood                                        43.27
  8 San Pedro                                              43.54
  9 Carson                                                 43.61
 10 Bernstein                                              43.75
 11 Birmingham                                             43.87
 12 Reseda                                                 44.11
 13 Washington                                             44.16
 14 Locke                                                  44.55
 15 Cleveland                                              44.63
 16 Granada Hills                                          44.69
 17 Chatsworth                                             44.70
 18 Bell                                                   44.80
 19 Verdugo Hills                                          44.90
 20 Westchester                                            44.92
 21 Grant                                                  45.25
 22 Hamilton                                               45.34
 23 Sylmar                                                 45.53
 24 Polytechnic                                            45.56
 25 Roybal LC                                              45.56
 26 Panorama                                               46.17
 27 South Gate                                             48.40
 28 Santee EC                                              50.52


Womens 1600 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Marrisa           10 Palisades             5:00.54     
  2 Garcia, Lorena              12 San Pedro             5:20.25     
  3 Romo, Giovanna              12 San Fernando          5:23.67     
  4 Desilva, Hannah             10 Palisades             5:25.30     
  5 Alch, Beckie                10 Taft                  5:26.40     
  6 Tan, Caroline               11 Marshall              5:26.49     
  7 Dobbs, Sarah                11 Venice                5:27.07     
  8 Delbick, Jamie              10 El Camino Real        5:27.63     
  9 Marsh, Natalie              10 Palisades             5:29.12     
 10 Contreras, Alexis           10 Polytechnic           5:30.39     
 11 Tipich, Violet              10 San Pedro             5:31.78     
 12 Sanchez, Brenda             11 Panorama              5:31.80     
 13 Pamel, Pelayo               12 South East            5:32.46     
 14 Carrera, Ashley             12 San Pedro             5:32.54     
 15 Vaquero, Helen              12 Santee EC             5:37.00     
 16 Cutting, Ashley             12 El Camino Real        5:38.09     
 17 Esteban, Josselin           11 Belmont               5:39.81     
 18 Flores, Stephanie           11 Roybal LC             5:39.88     
 19 Mercado, Christine          11 Bravo Medical Magn    5:40.57     
 20 Ochoa, Isabel               11 Polytechnic           5:40.87     
 21 Damian, Ambar               12 Santee EC             5:45.21     
 22 Nava, Kimberly              12 Birmingham            5:49.48     
 23 Alfaro, Jasmine             12 Bravo Medical Magn    5:51.33     
 24 Meza, Wendy                 11 Cleveland             5:51.41     
 25 Lopez, Jacqueline           11 Bravo Medical Magn    5:53.91     
 26 Navarrete, Lisa             10 Bernstein             6:01.26     
 27 Villatoro, Lincy             9 Bright Star           7:19.19     


Mens 1600 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Correa, Steve               11 San Pedro             4:26.39     
  2 Mrgudic, Michael            12 Granada Hills         4:29.02     
  3 Arevalo, Arturo             11 Bravo Medical Magn    4:27.54     
  4 Alecio, Daniel              11 Marshall              4:28.03     
  5 Michael, Sehar              12 Palisades             4:29.16     
  6 Paknoosh, Sean              12 Taft                  4:29.63     
  7 Samaniego, Carlos           12 Bravo Medical Magn    4:31.37     
  8 Aispuro, Ascension          11 Bell                  4:31.97     
  9 Arriaga, Jovany             12 Taft                  4:33.23     
 10 Palacios, Alec              11 Venice                4:33.56     
 11 Tewodros, Jonathan          12 Palisades             4:33.71     
 12 Dagnachew, Menelik          11 Palisades             4:37.10     
 13 Galindo, David              11 Bravo Medical Magn    4:37.54     
 14 Johnston, Drake             12 Palisades             4:37.72     
 15 Acosta, Salvador            12 Panorama              4:37.72     
 16 Osegueda, Christopher       11 South region 2        4:38.25     
 17 Arana, Edgar                12 Sylmar                4:39.32     
 18 Chavez, Mike                12 Kennedy               4:39.73     
 19 Peralta, Cristian           11 South East            4:40.67     
 20 Rivera, Eduardo             12 Monroe                4:41.82     
 21 Garza, Adrian               11 North Hollywood       4:41.89     
 22 Isayan, Vahagn              11 Verdugo Hills         4:42.26     
 23 Rocha, Edwin                10 Polytechnic           4:42.48     
 24 Ruiz, Luis                  12 Belmont               4:43.18     
 25 Vaca, Santiago              11 Monroe                4:44.03     
 26 Ruiz, Espiridon             11 Belmont               4:44.52     
 27 Rios, Julio                 12 Los Angeles           4:47.04     
 28 Torres, Jesse               11 Belmont               4:50.73     
 29 Naranjo, Anthony            11 Los Angeles           4:53.81     
 30 Morales, Edwin              11 Santee EC             4:54.95     


Womens 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Paul, Jeannette         9 Carson                  14.70 -1.3
  2 Gustafson, Kendall     12 Palisades               14.92 -0.8
  3 Dixon, Imani           12 Westchester             15.45 -0.1
  4 Hurd, Dayna            12 Carson                  15.62 -2.5
  5 Mills, Jessica         12 El Camino Real          16.06 -2.5
  6 Olivera, Kaelin        12 Dorsey                  16.21 -1.3
  7 Lopez, Hannah          12 Birmingham              16.23 -0.1
  8 Gray, Mylia            10 Carson                  16.68 -0.8
  9 Nwaba, Precious        10 University              16.69 -1.3
 10 Stewart, Sophia        11 Palisades               17.13 -0.8
 11 Cabellero, Allyson     11 University              17.89 -0.8
 12 Falk, Erica            12 Chatsworth              17.90 -1.3
 13 Neria, Ana             12 Bernstein               18.00 -2.5
 14 Onyea, Chisom          11 Bravo Medical Magn      18.21 -0.1
 15 Tzvetanova, Jessica    12 Marshall                18.30 -2.5
 16 Ner, Caitlin           11 Eagle Rock              18.46 -0.1
 17 Valenzuela, Jacklyn    12 Taft                    18.61 -2.5
 18 Plagar, Mayra          12 North Hollywood         18.77 -2.5
 19 Miranda, Michelle      11 Bell                    18.77 -0.8
 20 Vazquez, Valerie       11 Verdugo Hills           18.92 -0.1
 21 Reoux, Keshae          11 Cesar Chavez            18.94 -1.3
 22 Ramos, Alejandra       12 Bell                    19.17 -0.8
 23 Climaco, Kelly         12 Arleta                  19.26 -1.3
 24 Jackson, Charence      11 El Camino Real          19.31 -0.8
 25 Hernandez, Evelyn      12 Kennedy                 19.50 -0.1
 26 Mendoza, emily         11 Reseda                  19.58 -2.5
 27 Flores, Amanda         12 Garfield                19.58 -0.1
 28 Moro, Pearl            11 Los Angeles             19.66 -1.3
 29 Lara, Vanessa          12 Panorama                19.66 -0.1
 30 Perez, Jackqueline     11 Bell                    20.04 -0.8


Mens 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Bell, Reggie           12 Dorsey                  14.24  0.1
  2 Azu Irondi, Sike       12 North Hollywood         14.81  0.1
  3 Rickman, Mckenzie      12 Carson                  14.98 -1.4
  4 Collins, Justin        10 Carson                  15.42 -0.2
  5 Cheval, Thomas         12 Birmingham              15.43 -1.4
  6 Ferro, Jose            11 Eagle Rock              15.82  0.1
  7 Arguello, Milton       12 Taft                    16.19  0.1
  8 Matsushita, Keith      12 Granada Hills           16.20  0.1
  9 Franko, Matt           11 Narbonne                16.23 -1.4
 10 Higareda, Hiram        11 Grant                   16.47 -0.2
 11 Gamboa, Miguel         12 Taft                    16.56  0.1
 12 Miranda, Zach          11 Granada Hills           16.67  0.1
 13 Koons, Zack            11 Taft                    16.70  0.1
 14 Stewart, Clavel        12 Monroe                  16.94  0.1
 15 Ramirez, Kevin         12 Bernstein               16.96 -1.4
 16 Hernandez, Luis        12 Franklin                16.98 -1.4
 17 Flores, Jeromino       10 Banning                 17.06 -0.2
 18 Combs, Nick            11 Granada Hills           17.08 -0.2
 19 Mathis, Brandon        12 University              17.20  0.1
 20 Mitchell, Deontal      11 University              17.29 -1.4
 21 Williams, Chris        12 North Hollywood         17.34  0.1
 22 Melgoza, Daniel        12 Huntington Park         17.66 -0.2
 23 Urciaga, Carlos        11 Reseda                  17.71 -0.2
 24 Tulabot, Marzian       12 Bernstein               17.72  0.1
 25 Bustos, Ramon          12 Sylmar                  17.81  0.1
 26 Gallo, Ramon           12 Garfield                18.19 -0.2
 27 Padilla, Diego         12 Bell                    18.28 -1.4
 28 Davis, Javeon          11 Roybal LC               18.32  0.1
 29 Medrano, Rafael        11 Lincoln                 19.01  0.1
 30 Hernandez, Eric        10 South region 2          19.92  0.1


Womens 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Nadreau, Rochelle           12 El Camino Real          56.69     
  2 Paul, Jeannette              9 Carson                  57.44     
  3 Stephens, Ashley            11 Palisades               58.37     
  4 Haven, Dierra               12 Carson                  58.90     
  5 Nealy, Tigest               12 Dorsey                  59.07     
  6 McCaney, Kalina             11 Crenshaw              1:00.44     
  7 Franks, Doshawn             11 Palisades             1:01.16     
  8 Devlugt, Rajane             11 Carson                1:01.17     
  9 Diggs, Oscshivella          11 Dorsey                1:01.45     
 10 Taylor, Rhelin              12 University            1:01.54     
 11 Lacy, Jasmine               11 Hamilton              1:01.85     
 12 Christopher, Brianna        11 Granada Hills         1:01.91     
 13 Dibs, Barbara               12 Marshall              1:02.48     
 14 Romero, Veronica            12 Sylmar                1:02.88     
 15 Ruiz, Cristina              11 Polytechnic           1:02.91     
 16 Guirola, Amy                11 Eagle Rock            1:02.98     
 17 Cabrera, Michelle           12 Jefferson             1:03.00     
 18 Isaac, Tory                 11 Granada Hills         1:03.16     
 19 Smith, Cierra               11 Taft                  1:03.32     
 20 Grossfeld, Jessica          12 Taft                  1:03.38     
 21 Vasich, Shelby               9 El Camino Real        1:03.76     
 22 Franklin, Raynisha          12 San Pedro             1:04.10     
 23 Guardado, Omara             11 Monroe                1:04.18     
 24 Moore, Deasia               11 Taft                  1:04.48     
 25 Rogers, Qwutaria            11 Grant                 1:05.13     
 26 Shoroye, Lolade             12 Reseda                1:05.40     
 27 Villalobos, Sandra          12 Huntington Park       1:06.37     
 28 Acevedo, Jessica            12 Bernstein             1:06.96     
 29 Brown, Mykell               11 Middle College        1:15.65     


Mens 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Castro, Emanuel             11 Birmingham              48.48     
  2 Vaughn, Billy               12 Dorsey                  49.43     
  3 Sanchez, Christian          12 Monroe                  49.49     
  4 James, Brandon              11 Dorsey                  49.56     
  5 lawson, daniel              11 Dorsey                  48.48     
  6 Valencia, Angel             11 RANCHO DOMINGUEZ        49.53     
  7 Amaya, Peter                12 Eagle Rock              50.40     
  8 Pollard, Kristopher         11 Crenshaw                50.47     
  9 Williams, Randle            12 Kennedy                 50.50     
 10 Johnson, Justin             12 University              50.58     
 11 Scott, Brenden              10 Carson                  51.05     
 12 Love, Roye                  12 Carson                  51.16     
 13 Aguilar, Christopher        12 Reseda                  51.55     
 14 Smith, Karu                 11 Taft                    51.73     
 15 Ginsburg, Brian             12 Chatsworth              51.77     
 16 Balderrama, David           11 Kennedy                 52.11     
 17 Estrada, Julio              12 Santee EC               52.19     
 18 Moran, Bryan                12 Bernstein               52.24     
 19 Overstreet, J'Son           10 Chatsworth              52.27     
 20 Godina, Joseph              11 Wilson                  52.40     
 21 Selfa, Scott                12 Taft                    52.41     
 22 Acuna, Rene                 12 Bernstein               52.53     
 23 Madrigal, Mateo             11 Sylmar                  52.58     
 24 Del Carmen, Diego           12 Huntington Park         52.61     
 25 Ajileye, Akinfolarin        11 Taft                    52.95     
 26 Lackey, Anthony             11 Granada Hills           53.25     
 27 Gonzalez, Adrian            12 Eagle Rock              53.45     
 28 Pennell, Roque              12 Washington              53.64     
 29 Phillips, Xvaier            10 Lou Dantzler High       54.50     
 30 Meza, Luis                  11 North Hollywood         54.56     
 31 Rios, Anthony               11 North Hollywood         54.77     
 32 Silva, Luis                 11 Polytechnic             54.78     


Womens 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Brown, Destinee        12 Westchester             12.07 -0.5
  2 Nunn, Ashley           11 Taft                    12.64 -2.6
  3 Beasley, Tyrana        12 Dorsey                  12.65 -1.7
  4 Boardingham, Naiah      9 El Camino Real          12.69 -1.6
  5 Sims, Shakia           12 Locke                   12.59 -0.5
  6 Sheffield, Airiana     12 Dorsey                  12.77 -1.6
  7 Thompson, Sirai        12 Cleveland               12.78 -1.7
  8 Orisarayi, Naomi       10 El Camino Real          12.88 -0.5
  9 Bastian, Danielle      12 University              12.88 -1.6
 10 Mile, Kailyn           11 View Park Prep          12.93 -2.6
 11 Rose, Keishonda        12 Fairfax                 12.99 -1.7
 12 Turner, Christian      11 Carson                  13.03 -0.5
 13 Brown, Donnisha        12 Santee EC               13.04 -2.6
 14 Jaque, Cyena           11 Granada Hills           13.07 -0.5
 15 Loftis-McKnight, Darn  12 Fairfax                 13.08 -2.6
 16 Wilson, Alexis         11 Carson                  13.15 -1.7
 17 Newson, Kaylin         12 Washington              13.18 -2.6
 18 Maze, Justice          10 Dorsey                  13.18 -1.7
 19 Kator, Sadaf           10 Granada Hills           13.19 -2.6
 20 Benn, Tonequasha       11 University              13.24 -1.7
 21 Hardy, Je'Ni           12 Washington              13.28 -1.6
 22 Ballard, Lauryn        23 Narbonne                13.31 -0.5
 23 Taylor, Kamara         11 RANCHO DOMINGUEZ        13.33 -0.5
 24 Hutt, Hayley           11 Palisades               13.50 -2.6
 25 Pinkins, Maija         11 Hamilton                13.51 -1.6
 26 Rodriguez, Maria       12 Canoga Park             13.52 -1.7
 27 Washington, Shayla     12 Reseda                  13.55 -2.6
 28 Dewalt, Sadea          11 Cesar Chavez            13.58 -1.6
 29 Ramos, Karen           11 Eagle Rock              13.64 -1.6
 30 Johnson, Imani         11 Carson                  13.75 -1.6
 31 Valencia, Adriana      12 Bell                    13.98 -1.7
 32 Gomez, Andrea          12 Bernstein               14.16 -0.5


Mens 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Lawson, Lee            12 Dorsey                  10.97 -2.8
  2 Azu Irondi, Sike       12 North Hollywood         10.97 -0.5
  3 Duncan, Ben            12 Taft                    11.08 -0.2
  4 Shepherd, Lawrence     12 Westchester             11.12 -0.2
  5 Franks, Dosh           12 Palisades               11.10 -0.2
  6 Holiday, Kendall       12 El Camino Real          11.22 -0.2
  7 Jefferson, Jermale     11 Dorsey                  11.23 -0.5
  8 Boateng, Jeremy        12 El Camino Real          11.27 -2.8
  9 Scott, Clifford        11 Carson                  11.30 -2.8
 10 Robins, Akeym          12 Locke                   11.31 -0.5
 11 Weeks, Damian          11 North Hollywood         11.31 -2.8
 12 Pandy, Zendon          11 Washington              11.34 -0.2
 13 Rhodes, Lenard         11 Reseda                  11.36 -0.2
 14 Grigsby, Nolan         11 Crenshaw                11.37 -0.2
 15 Murillo, Rudy          11 Verdugo Hills           11.45 -0.5
 16 Dargbe, Shadrach       12 Grant                   11.46 -2.8
 17 Geniz, John            12 Bell                    11.48 -0.2
 18 Taylor, Andre          12 Dorsey                  11.49 -0.2
 19 Alexander, Jaylan      12 Bright Star             11.50 -0.5
 20 Whitaker, De'Jai       11 Crenshaw                11.51 -2.8
 21 Cho, Nicolas           11 Cleveland               11.52 -0.5
 22 Pineda, Mark           11 Marshall                11.53 -0.5
 23 Lee, Richard           12 Van Nuys                11.55 -0.2
 24 Taylor, Joshua         12 Franklin                11.57 -0.2
 25 Quintero, Julio        11 Bernstein               11.58 -0.5
 26 Thomas, Gregory        12 San Pedro               11.70 -0.2
 27 Ramos, Chris           12 Bernstein               11.73 -0.2
 28 Washington, Taurean L  11 Santee EC               11.75 -0.2
 29 Clayton, Ronald        12 Hollywood               11.82 -2.8


Womens 800 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Nadreau, Rochelle           12 El Camino Real        2:18.31     
  2 Nunez, Danielle             10 San Pedro             2:21.25     
  3 Motamedi, Narges            12 Taft                  2:24.71     
  4 Gray, Mackenize             11 Palisades             2:19.18     
  5 Masedo, Giselle             10 Chatsworth            2:22.30     
  6 Contreras, Alexis           10 Polytechnic           2:26.44     
  7 Nealy, Tisian               12 Dorsey                2:21.42     
  8 Fortuna, Asiah              11 Granada Hills         2:22.72     
  9 Lopez, Isabella             10 Polytechnic           2:24.64     
 10 Dowell, Dominique           12 Birmingham            2:24.87     
 11 Peng, Lily                  12 University            2:25.32     
 12 Cuencas, Karen              11 Eagle Rock            2:26.46     
 13 Zavala, Jennifer            11 Reseda                2:27.58     
 14 Lanier, Kemani              11 Carson                2:29.17     
 15 Alch, Beckie                10 Taft                  2:29.92     
 16 Alfaro, Jasmine             12 Bravo Medical Magn    2:30.06     
 17 Lopez, Dulce                10 Huntington Park       2:31.18     
 18 Tafoya, Destiny             11 San Pedro             2:31.31     
 19 Desilva, Hannah             10 Palisades             2:31.73     
 20 Wilson, Tracy               11 Taft                  2:32.67     
 21 Romo, Giovanna              12 San Fernando          2:33.68     
 22 Ochoa, Isabel               11 Polytechnic           2:33.68     
 23 Fausto, Lupita              11 Sylmar                2:36.61     
 24 Flores, Stephanie           11 Roybal LC             2:36.99     
 25 Elias, Danielle             10 Panorama              2:37.27     
 26 Parker, Kimberly            11 Granada Hills         2:37.93     
 27 Maqueos, Heidi              12 Contreras             2:38.61     
 28 Navarrete, Lisa             10 Bernstein             2:40.42     
 29 Delbick, Jamie              10 El Camino Real        2:42.49     
 30 Chavez, Violeta             12 Sylmar                2:44.01     
 31 Calderon, Maria             10 South region 2        2:48.33     


Mens 800 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Luvian, Christian           12 Reseda                1:55.83     
  2 Fields, Tyler               12 Taft                  1:57.53     
  3 Thomas, Josh                12 Dorsey                2:00.66     
  4 Towns, Brandon              12 San Pedro             1:56.12     
  5 Marshall, Isaiah            11 Carson                1:58.03     
  6 Arevalo, Arturo             11 Bravo Medical Magn    2:00.82     
  7 Solano, Luis                12 Birmingham            1:58.50     
  8 Nabong, Bradley             12 Marshall              1:59.71     
  9 Ashford, Romara              9 Palisades             2:00.27     
 10 Lipton, Joshua              12 Venice                2:00.61     
 11 Mota, Jose                  10 Roybal LC             2:00.99     
 12 Schwartz, Jonathan          12 El Camino Real        2:01.24     
 13 Michael, Sehar              12 Palisades             2:01.34     
 14 Khorasani, Farzin           12 North Hollywood       2:01.34     
 15 Torres, Jesse               11 Belmont               2:01.72     
 16 Carmer, Justin              12 Taft                  2:01.81     
 17 Venedicto, Christian        11 Birmingham            2:01.85     
 18 Samaniego, Carlos           12 Bravo Medical Magn    2:02.42     
 19 Chavez, Mike                12 Kennedy               2:03.43     
 20 Sadigursky, Benzion         11 Granada Hills         2:03.58     
 21 Tan, Euan                   11 Marshall              2:03.74     
 22 Lopez, Jorge                12 Marshall              2:03.83     
 23 Terterian, Vahan            11 Granada Hills         2:04.08     
 24 Alvarado, Pedro             11 Eagle Rock            2:04.31     
 25 Marcano, Marc               12 Taft                  2:05.29     
 26 Zatorski, Daniel            11 Chatsworth            2:05.63     
 27 Caballero, Brian            12 Sylmar                2:05.98     
 28 Ruiz, Luis                  12 Belmont               2:05.99     
 29 Rocha, Edwin                10 Polytechnic           2:06.79     
 30 Peralta, Cristian           11 South East            2:07.39     
 31 Vaca, Santiago              11 Monroe                2:08.89     
 32 Rivera, Eduardo             12 Monroe                2:19.07     


Womens 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Hurd, Dayna                 12 Carson                  45.07     
  2 Gustafson, Kendall          12 Palisades               47.01     
  3 Mills, Jessica              12 El Camino Real          47.51     
  4 Lopez, Liliana              12 Sylmar                  47.83     
  5 Onyea, Chisom               11 Bravo Medical Magn      48.65     
  6 Burley, Taylor              10 Birmingham              49.09     
  7 Wilson, Alexis              11 Carson                  49.14     
  8 Nwaba, Precious             10 University              49.26     
  9 Gray, Mylia                 10 Carson                  49.30     
 10 Olivera, Kaelin             12 Dorsey                  49.76     
 11 Romero, Veronica            12 Sylmar                  49.89     
 12 Ner, Caitlin                11 Eagle Rock              50.21     
 13 Devlugt, Rajane             11 Carson                  50.77     
 14 Falk, Erica                 12 Chatsworth              51.27     
 15 Plagar, Mayra               12 North Hollywood         51.31     
 16 Mendoza, emily              11 Reseda                  52.19     
 16 Johnson, Quijai             10 West Adams Prep         52.19     
 18 Valenzuela, Jacklyn         12 Taft                    52.26     
 19 Torres, Ana                 12 Bell                    52.83     
 20 Stewart, Sophia             11 Palisades               52.91     
 21 Rodriguez, Maria            12 Canoga Park             52.97     
 22 Gonzalez, Patricia          12 Garfield                53.19     
 23 Plato, Sarah                10 Polytechnic             53.37     
 24 Neria, Ana                  12 Bernstein               53.38     
 25 Jackson, Charence           11 El Camino Real          54.26     
 26 Gonzalez, Linda             12 Polytechnic             54.31     
 27 Cabellero, Allyson          11 University              54.51     
 28 Vera, Denise                11 Roosevelt               54.58     
 29 Ramos, Alejandra            12 Bell                    54.74     
 30 Raudales, Veronica          11 Santee EC               54.85     
 31 Flores, Amanda              12 Garfield                55.04     
 32 Dixon, Imani                12 Westchester             59.53     


Mens 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Rickman, Mckenzie           12 Carson                  39.37     
  2 Collins, Justin             10 Carson                  40.13     
  3 Bell, Reggie                12 Dorsey                  40.18     
  4 Foster, Isaiah              12 Kennedy                 40.67     
  5 Moore, Blake                12 Sylmar                  40.87     
  6 Jensen, Daniel              12 Taft                    41.07     
  7 Arguello, Milton            12 Taft                    41.57     
  8 Miranda, Zach               11 Granada Hills           42.11     
  9 Walker, Jordan              12 Kennedy                 42.39     
 10 Stewart, Clavel             12 Monroe                  42.59     
 11 Ferro, Jose                 11 Eagle Rock              42.60     
 12 Velasquez, Andres           12 Monroe                  42.73     
 13 Medrano, Rafael             11 Lincoln                 43.05     
 14 Matsushita, Keith           12 Granada Hills           43.31     
 15 Davis, Javeon               11 Roybal LC               43.66     
 16 Cruz, Daniel                12 San Pedro               44.04     
 17 Ramirez, Kevin              12 Bernstein               44.14     
 18 Gallo, Ramon                12 Garfield                44.45     
 19 Gamboa, Miguel              12 Taft                    44.61     
 20 Frazier, Michael            12 Palisades               44.72     
 21 Mathis, Brandon             12 University              44.92     
 22 Higareda, Hiram             11 Grant                   45.19     
 23 Wimberly, Javon             11 Westchester             45.26     
 24 Bustos, Ramon               12 Sylmar                  45.27     
 25 Louden, Kevin               11 Chatsworth              45.70     
 26 Ilang Ilang, Jeremy         12 El Camino Real          45.82     
 27 Hernandez, Luis             12 Franklin                46.05     
 28 Hernandez, Luis             11 Panorama                46.07     
 29 Ramirez, Jerson             11 Jefferson               46.65     
 30 Hernandez, Eric             10 South region 2          48.13     
 31 Silvas, Martin              12 Reseda                  48.66     


Womens 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Paul, Jeannette         9 Carson                  24.66 -2.4
  2 Brown, Destinee        12 Westchester             24.71 -0.8
  3 Stephens, Ashley       11 Palisades               25.64 -1.7
  4 Boardingham, Naiah      9 El Camino Real          25.65 -1.9
  5 Sims, Shakia           12 Locke                   25.88 -0.8
  6 Haven, Dierra          12 Carson                  26.07 -0.8
  7 Sheffield, Airiana     12 Dorsey                  26.17 -2.4
  8 Beasley, Tyrana        12 Dorsey                  26.18 -1.9
  9 Thompson, Sirai        12 Cleveland               26.20 -1.7
 10 Loftis-McKnight, Darn  12 Fairfax                 26.56 -2.4
 11 Rose, Keishonda        12 Fairfax                 26.75 -1.7
 12 McCaney, Kalina        11 Crenshaw                26.85 -2.4
 13 Lake, Kendal            9 Palisades               26.94 -2.4
 14 Mile, Kailyn           11 View Park Prep          26.96 -0.8
 15 Bastian, Danielle      12 University              27.01 -1.9
 16 Nunn, Ashley           11 Taft                    27.14 -1.7
 17 Hardy, Je'Ni           12 Washington              27.24 -1.7
 18 Kator, Sadaf           10 Granada Hills           27.24 -0.8
 19 Turner, Christian      11 Carson                  27.46 -1.9
 20 Wilson, Alexis         11 Carson                  27.62 -2.4
 21 Nelson, Diamond        10 Westchester             27.67 -1.9
 22 Ballard, Lauryn        23 Narbonne                27.70 -2.4
 23 Tripp, Darrika         12 Lincoln                 27.78 -0.8
 24 Taylor, Kamara         11 RANCHO DOMINGUEZ        27.84 -1.7
 25 Washington, Shayla     12 Reseda                  27.85 -1.7
 26 Acevedo, Jessica       12 Bernstein               28.66 -0.8
 27 Dewalt, Sadea          11 Cesar Chavez            28.96 -1.9
 28 Linley, Cheyenne       11 Lou Dantzler High       29.03 -1.7
 29 Valencia, Adriana      12 Bell                    29.07 -1.9
 30 Brown, Donnisha        12 Santee EC               29.09 -2.4


Mens 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Ben            12 Taft                    21.99  0.5
  2 Vaughn, Billy          12 Dorsey                  22.07  0.1
  3 Lawson, Lee            12 Dorsey                  22.36 -1.4
  4 Jefferson, Jermale     11 Dorsey                  22.48 -1.8
  5 Shepherd, Lawrence     12 Westchester             22.10  0.1
  6 lawson, daniel         11 Dorsey                  22.34  0.1
  7 James, Brandon         11 Dorsey                  22.40  0.1
  8 Franks, Dosh           12 Palisades               22.52  0.5
  9 Sanchez, Christian     12 Monroe                  22.58 -1.4
 10 Castro, Emanuel        11 Birmingham              22.59 -1.8
 11 Holiday, Kendall       12 El Camino Real          22.69  0.5
 12 Pandy, Zendon          11 Washington              22.89 -1.4
 13 Johnson, Justin        12 University              22.96 -1.8
 14 Rhodes, Lenard         11 Reseda                  23.00  0.5
 15 Moisa, Josue           12 Chatsworth              23.04  0.5
 16 Valencia, Angel        11 RANCHO DOMINGUEZ        23.07  0.1
 17 Geniz, John            12 Bell                    23.13 -1.8
 18 Stamps, Marcus         12 Jefferson               23.14  0.5
 19 Robins, Akeym          12 Locke                   23.16 -1.8
 20 Weeks, Damian          11 North Hollywood         23.22 -1.8
 21 Boateng, Jeremy        12 El Camino Real          23.26 -1.8
 22 Quintero, Julio        11 Bernstein               23.43  0.1
 23 Pogue, Darrien         12 University              23.45 -1.4
 24 Washington, Taurean L  11 Santee EC               23.48 -1.4
 25 Rivera, Anthony        12 Kennedy                 23.57  0.5
 26 Amaya, Peter           12 Eagle Rock              23.57 -1.4
 27 Ou, Raymond            12 Lincoln                 23.61 -1.8
 28 Martin, Malik          11 Middle College          23.85 -1.4


Womens 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Paniagua-Urrutia, Kathie    10 Chatsworth           11:57.60     
  2 Figueroa, Ailleen            9 Palisades            12:09.48     
  3 Realegeno, Natalie           9 Granada Hills        12:09.89     
  4 Cameron, Dana               10 San Pedro            12:13.33     
  5 Demirchyan, Kristina         9 Marshall             12:50.58     
  6 Au, Casey                   10 El Camino Real       12:52.65     
  7 Huerta, Mayra                9 Sylmar               13:01.11     
  8 Ulfvengren, Emma             9 Palisades            13:01.16     
  9 Ho, Monte                   10 University           13:02.29     
 10 Perez, Natali                9 Granada Hills        13:02.54     
 11 Figueroa, Nataly            10 Granada Hills        13:05.13     
 12 Calvo, Amanda               10 South East           13:10.21     
 13 Martinez, Jennifer           9 Eagle Rock           13:14.41     
 14 Sanchez, Lauren             10 Monroe               13:18.17     
 15 Gonzalez, Angelina          10 Santee EC            13:41.82     
 16 Martinez, Leslie             9 Monroe               13:52.28     

Mens 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Mario              10 Garfield              9:53.90     
  2 Cucuta, Cristian            10 Granada Hills         9:54.55     
  3 Garcia, Hector               9 Marshall             10:02.99     
  4 Fernando, Chris              9 El Camino Real       10:08.38     
  5 Cortes, Jesus                9 Santee EC            10:12.50     
  6 Martinez, Justin            10 Santee EC            10:17.56     
  7 Suarez, Christian           10 Arleta               10:27.41     
  8 Negash, Evan                10 Los Angeles          10:31.94     
  9 Velasco, Rafael             10 Bell                 10:33.31     
 10 Massaji, Malachi             9 Palisades            10:37.03     
 11 Vasquez, Daniel              9 Palisades            10:40.39     
 12 Shahininan, Andre            9 Granada Hills        10:47.73     
 13 Gonzalez, Jose              10 Garfield             10:47.97     
 14 Sadeghi, Ryan               10 Venice               11:09.01     
 15 Barouni, Arin               10 Verdugo Hills        11:11.28     
 16 Fabian, Bryan                9 Monroe               11:38.94     

Womens 3200 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Marrisa           10 Palisades            10:44.22     
  2 Garcia, Lorena              12 San Pedro            11:34.98     
  3 Macias, Stacy               11 Granada Hills        11:35.39     
  4 Nava, Kimberly              12 Birmingham           11:40.98     
  5 Tan, Caroline               11 Marshall             11:42.80     
  6 Dobbs, Sarah                11 Venice               11:43.16     
  7 Carrera, Ashley             12 San Pedro            11:43.58     
  8 Weinberg, Tessa             10 Granada Hills        11:48.26     
  9 Pamel, Pelayo               12 South East           11:50.41     
 10 Marsh, Natalie              10 Palisades            11:52.18     
 11 Satterfield, Megan           9 Granada Hills        12:10.48     
 12 Villa, Aneli                11 Canoga Park          12:10.52     
 13 Sanchez, Brenda             11 Panorama             12:12.42     
 14 Vaquero, Helen              12 Santee EC            12:19.73     
 15 Tipich, Violet              10 San Pedro            12:23.51     
 16 Padgett, Michelle           11 El Camino Real       12:29.36     
 17 Esteban, Josselin           11 Belmont              12:30.21     
 18 Ochoa, Isabel               11 Polytechnic          12:34.15     
 19 Houth, Nancy                11 Birmingham           12:39.11     
 20 Damian, Ambar               12 Santee EC            12:40.57     
 21 Lopez, Jacqueline           11 Bravo Medical Magn   12:41.98     
 22 Carrillo, Leslie            12 Monroe               12:45.84     
 23 Landsberg, Allura           11 Granada Hills        13:00.35     
 24 Martinez, Denyse            12 Marshall             13:00.42     
 25 Pedroza, Dianne             12 Garfield             13:01.71     
 26 Aguilar, Anali              12 Monroe               13:03.32     
 27 Ignacio, Sandra             12 Fairfax              13:11.07     
 28 Hernandez, Karla            12 Hollywood            13:14.08     
 29 Damian, Tania               11 Manual Arts          13:26.86     
 30 Napoles, Fernanda           12 South East           14:13.13     
 31 Ramos, Bryanna               9 South region 2       14:59.17     


Mens 3200 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ryan             10 Birmingham            9:46.68     
  2 Tewodros, Jonathan          12 Palisades             9:48.21     
  3 Mrgudic, Michael            12 Granada Hills         9:48.30     
  4 Johnston, Drake             12 Palisades             9:55.07     
  5 Dagnachew, Menelik          11 Palisades             9:57.48     
  6 Morales, Edwin              11 Santee EC             9:57.56     
  7 Buckelew, Ricky             11 El Camino Real        9:58.08     
  8 Hernandez, Edvin            12 Belmont               9:58.30     
  9 Isayan, Vahagn              11 Verdugo Hills         9:59.31     
 10 Martinez, Gabriel           12 Monroe               10:00.02     
 11 Paknoosh, Sean              12 Taft                 10:00.34     
 12 Meneses, Raul               12 Santee EC            10:01.30     
 13 Aispuro, Ascension          11 Bell                 10:01.35     
 14 Alecio, Daniel              11 Marshall             10:01.39     
 15 Arevalo, Arturo             11 Bravo Medical Magn   10:02.55     
 16 Brower, Shane               10 Palisades            10:03.58     
 17 Acosta, Salvador            12 Panorama             10:04.07     
 18 Salazar, Leonel             12 North Hollywood      10:12.84     
 19 Osegueda, Christopher       11 South region 2       10:13.06     
 20 Ruiz, Espiridon             11 Belmont              10:15.44     
 21 Santoyo, Eduardo            11 North Hollywood      10:16.79     
 22 Vargas, Manny               11 San Pedro            10:17.58     
 23 Alecio, Abner               11 Marshall             10:19.53     
 24 Hawthorne, Bryce            11 Granada Hills        10:22.79     
 25 Rodriguez, Jorge            12 Sylmar               10:25.04     
 26 Hernandez, Oscar            11 Manual Arts          10:25.98     
 27 Robles, Alfredo             12 Hollywood            10:29.79     
 28 Corona, Antonio             11 Marshall             10:30.37     
 29 Garcia, Paul                11 San Pedro            10:38.71     
 30 Santos, John                11 Robert F. Kennedy    11:10.23     


Womens 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Carson                                               3:56.13
  2 Palisades                                            4:06.42
  3 Taft                                                 4:08.31
  4 El Camino Real                                       4:11.91
  5 Dorsey                                               3:58.16
  6 Granada Hills                                        4:09.70
  7 Polytechnic                                          4:12.15
  8 Birmingham                                           4:12.93
  9 Sylmar                                               4:13.93
 10 Reseda                                               4:13.95
 11 University                                           4:14.53
 12 Eagle Rock                                           4:14.78
 13 Fairfax                                              4:17.35
 14 Cleveland                                            4:17.59
 15 San Pedro                                            4:17.63
 16 Chatsworth                                           4:21.76
 17 Bravo Medical Magnet                                 4:24.27
 18 Panorama                                             4:25.08
 19 Westchester                                          4:28.33
 20 Monroe                                               4:29.62
 21 Verdugo Hills                                        4:32.04
 22 Bernstein                                            4:32.70
 23 Contreras                                            4:32.71
 24 Garfield                                             4:34.67
 25 Marshall                                             4:34.96
 26 Franklin                                             4:35.29
 27 Banning                                              4:35.50
 28 Huntington Park                                      4:37.29
 29 Los Angeles                                          4:40.11
 30 Roybal LC                                            4:40.24
 31 Santee EC                                            4:41.13
 32 South region 2                                       4:52.70


Mens 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Dorsey                                               3:21.59
  2 Carson                                               3:23.81
  3 Taft                                                 3:24.07
  4 Kennedy                                              3:26.20
  5 San Pedro                                            3:23.41
  6 Birmingham                                           3:28.20
  7 Bernstein                                            3:28.34
  8 El Camino Real                                       3:29.65
  9 Crenshaw                                             3:29.68
 10 Chatsworth                                           3:30.11
 11 Reseda                                               3:30.39
 12 Sylmar                                               3:32.14
 13 Marshall                                             3:32.59
 14 Monroe                                               3:32.97
 15 Bell                                                 3:33.52
 16 Granada Hills                                        3:33.86
 17 Roybal LC                                            3:34.68
 18 University                                           3:34.84
 19 Locke                                                3:35.79
 20 North Hollywood                                      3:36.76
 21 Santee EC                                            3:37.25
 22 Polytechnic                                          3:37.36
 23 Belmont                                              3:37.64
 24 Palisades                                            3:38.90
 25 Washington                                           3:39.01
 26 Westchester                                          3:39.49
 27 Cleveland                                            3:40.79
 28 Robert F. Kennedy                                    3:40.81
 29 Bravo Medical Magnet                                 3:42.64
 30 Huntington Park                                      3:43.00
 31 Panorama                                             3:45.78
 32 Lou Dantzler High                                    3:51.43


Womens High Jump Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Owens, Mila                 11 Van Nuys              4-08.00     
  1 Adams, Arielle              10 El Camino Real        4-08.00     
  1 Afolabi, Ayisat             12 Monroe                4-08.00     
  1 Plagar, Mayra               12 North Hollywood       4-08.00     
  1 Steward, Triana             12 North Hollywood       4-08.00     
  1 Washington, Shayla          12 Reseda                4-08.00     
  1 Gustafson, Kendall          12 Palisades             4-08.00     
  1 Franks, Doshawn             11 Palisades             4-08.00     
  1 Nwaba, Precious             10 University            4-08.00     
 10 Smith, Erika                11 Hamilton              4-06.00     
 10 Nunez, Nancy                11 Marshall              4-06.00     
 10 Johnson, Paige               9 El Camino Real        4-06.00     
 10 Hernandez, Evelyn           12 Kennedy               4-06.00     
 14 Barns, Destiny              12 Lou Dantzler High     4-04.00     
 14 Stracken, Katherine         12 Palisades             4-04.00     
 14 Sahar, Tal                  10 Taft                  4-04.00     
 14 Cisneros, Christine         10 Huntington Park       4-04.00     
 14 Nunez, Jessica              11 Bell                  4-04.00     


Mens High Jump Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Smart, Joseph               11 South Gate            6-00.00     
  1 Stamps, Marcus              12 Jefferson             6-00.00     
  1 Cheval, Thomas              12 Birmingham            6-00.00     
  1 Shropshire, Quentin         12 University            6-00.00     
  1 Simpson, Emerson            10 Palisades             6-00.00     
  1 Johnson, Malik              12 Cleveland             6-00.00     
  1 Streeter, Marcus            12 Marshall              6-00.00     
  1 Canchola, David             11 Granada Hills         6-00.00     
  9 Pleasant, Japheth           12 Cleveland             5-10.00     
  9 Griffin, Clarence           12 Santee EC             5-10.00     
  9 Tyus, Karyos                11 Hollywood             5-10.00     
  9 Mackie, Miles               12 Dorsey                5-10.00     
 13 Parker, Josiah              11 Kennedy               5-08.00     
 13 Bowman, Carlton             11 Washington            5-08.00     
 13 Afolabi, Mueizz             12 Monroe                5-08.00     
 13 miranda, tyrell             12 Jordan                5-08.00     
 13 Foster, Isaiah              12 Kennedy               5-08.00     
 13 Hicks, Rhaji                11 Fairfax               5-08.00     
 13 Acuna, Rene                 12 Bernstein             5-08.00     
 20 Jasmine, Andrew             11 Marshall              5-06.00     
 20 Semion, Khalil              12 Cleveland             5-06.00     
 20 Cook, Carlos                12 Birmingham            5-06.00     
 20 Sandoval, Alarick           10 Roybal LC             5-06.00     
 20 Ingram, William             11 Palisades             5-06.00     


Womens Long Jump Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall          12 Palisades            18-00.50     
  2 Boardingham, Naiah           9 El Camino Real       17-04.00     
  3 Owens, Marielle             12 Carson               16-11.50     
  4 Lopez, Hannah               12 Birmingham           16-02.00     
  5 Roncalli, Caroline          11 Eagle Rock           15-11.00     
  6 Tripp, Darrika              12 Lincoln              15-09.00     
  7 Hawkins, Taylor             12 Narbonne             15-06.50     
  8 Johnson, Paige               9 El Camino Real       15-06.00     
  9 Orisarayi, Naomi            10 El Camino Real       15-02.00     
 10 Francis, Tse'lani           11 Taft                 14-10.00     
 11 Torres, Ana                 12 Bell                 14-09.50     
 12 Johnson, Imani              11 Carson               14-09.00     
 13 Vazquez, Valerie            11 Verdugo Hills        14-06.00     
 14 castanada, yaasmeen         12 Jordan               14-05.00     
 15 Nunez, Nancy                11 Marshall             14-04.00     
 15 Espindola, Jadira           11 Verdugo Hills        14-04.00     
 17 Cabellero, Allyson          11 University           14-02.00     
 18 Alencaster, Stephany        10 Bravo Medical Magn   14-01.00     
 19 Robinson, Ashley            12 Foshay LC            14-00.50     
 20 Sheffield, Asia             11 Dorsey               14-00.00     
 21 Pham, Sharon                12 Sotomayor            13-07.50     
 22 Dubon, Karen                11 Bernstein            13-07.00     
 23 Downs, Carnae               11 Canoga Park          13-05.25     
 24 Sharp, Nokea                11 Palisades            13-05.00     
 25 Gomez, Alisa                10 Roosevelt            13-04.00     
 26 Gin, Kirstin                11 Eagle Rock           13-00.00     
 27 Tuiasosopo, Aisiah          12 Birmingham           12-11.00     
 27 Owens, Mila                 11 Van Nuys             12-11.00     
 29 Tang, Francis               12 Lincoln              12-09.75     
 30 Scott, Jordan               12 Washington           12-09.50     
 31 Venegas, Tiffany            10 South region 2       12-06.50     


Mens Long Jump Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Joshua              12 Franklin             22-06.00     
  2 Jensen, Daniel              12 Taft                 21-04.00     
  3 Cheval, Thomas              12 Birmingham           21-01.00     
  4 Stamps, Marcus              12 Jefferson            20-09.50     
  5 Salvador, Renzo             12 Carson               20-05.25     
  6 Hill, Josh                  12 Dorsey               20-03.00     
  7 Ombra, Yusoph               12 Marshall             20-02.50     
  8 Miranda, Zach               11 Granada Hills        20-01.00     
  8 Soils, Kevin                12 Palisades            20-01.00     
 10 Streeter, Marcus            12 Marshall             20-00.25     
 11 Thompson, Justin            12 University           19-10.50     
 12 Dyson, Aaron                12 Carson               19-09.50     
 13 Holt, Deon                  12 University           19-09.00     
 13 Martin, Joshua              11 Carson               19-09.00     
 15 Franko, Matt                11 Narbonne             19-08.50     
 16 Sanchez, Kevin              12 Palisades            19-08.25     
 17 Bright, Mizan               12 Taft                 19-08.00     
 18 Canchola, David             11 Granada Hills        19-07.00     
 19 Liberty, Colin              11 Cleveland            19-05.00     
 20 , Pedro                     11 Garfield             19-04.75     
 21 Ingram, William             11 Palisades            19-04.50     
 22 Martin, Malik               11 Middle College       19-03.50     
 23 Gandara, Paul               11 Eagle Rock           19-01.00     
 24 Llanos, Juan Antonio        11 Reseda               19-00.50     
 25 Williams, David             11 Dorsey               18-11.50     
 26 Holliman, Daryl             11 Granada Hills        18-05.00     
 27 Godinez, Kevin              11 Banning              18-00.00     
 28 Mathis, Brandon             12 University           17-11.75     
 29 Choice, Jerrromy            12 Washington           17-10.75     
 30 Archila, Ruben              12 Cleveland            17-09.00     
 31 Medina, Armando             12 Belmont              17-08.75     
 32 Harris, Treva               12 Dorsey                2-00.00     


Womens Triple Jump Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ashley            11 Narbonne             38-06.50     
  2 Owens, Marielle             12 Carson               37-04.50     
  3 Orisarayi, Naomi            10 El Camino Real       36-05.50     
  4 Lopez, Hannah               12 Birmingham           35-06.50     
  5 Roncalli, Caroline          11 Eagle Rock           35-05.00     
  6 Hawkins, Taylor             12 Narbonne             34-11.00     
  7 Simpson, Candace            11 Carson               34-06.50     
  8 Johnson, Imani              11 Carson               33-04.00     
  9 Hutt, Hayley                11 Palisades            33-02.00     
 10 Francis, Tse'lani           11 Taft                 31-10.00     
 11 Owens, Mila                 11 Van Nuys             31-09.50     
 12 Fortuna, Asiah              11 Granada Hills        31-04.00     
 13 Orozco, Karen               12 Bell                 31-01.00     
 14 Robinson, Ashley            12 Foshay LC            30-06.25     
 15 Cabellero, Allyson          11 University           30-00.00     
 15 Vicencio, Esmeralda         11 Bell                 30-00.00     
 17 Tang, Francis               12 Lincoln              29-08.00     
 18 Tzvetanova, Jessica         12 Marshall             29-04.50     
 19 Cabrera, Michelle           12 Jefferson            29-04.00     
 20 Barrios, Amy                12 Bernstein            29-03.00     
 21 Espindola, Jadira           11 Verdugo Hills        29-02.00     
 22 Alarcon, Anjelica           11 Roybal LC            29-01.00     
 23 Camargo, Marilyn            12 Garfield             29-00.00     
 24 Gin, Kirstin                11 Eagle Rock           28-06.50     
 25 Sanchez, Amanda             11 Garfield             28-06.00     
 26 Smith, Erika                11 Hamilton             28-05.00     
 27 Gutierrez, Katia            11 Polytechnic          28-02.25     
 28 Diaz, Arlene                12 Grant                27-09.50     
 29 Caro, Leslie                11 Monroe               27-03.00     
 30 Chavez, Violeta             12 Sylmar               27-00.50     


Mens Triple Jump Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheval, Thomas              12 Birmingham           44-07.25     
  2 Ombra, Yusoph               12 Marshall             43-02.00     
  3 Dyson, Aaron                12 Carson               43-00.00     
  3 Martin, Joshua              11 Carson               43-00.00     
  5 Palacio, Zane               11 Dorsey               42-09.00     
  6 Ingram, William             11 Palisades            42-05.00     
  6 Canchola, David             11 Granada Hills        42-05.00     
  8 , Pedro                     11 Garfield             41-09.50     
  9 Jensen, Daniel              12 Taft                 41-08.00     
 10 Mackie, Miles               12 Dorsey               41-00.00     
 11 Soils, Kevin                12 Palisades            40-08.25     
 12 miranda, tyrell             12 Jordan               40-08.00     
 13 Norris, Walter              12 Birmingham           40-06.50     
 14 Sanchez, Kevin              12 Palisades            40-02.75     
 15 Stamps, Marcus              12 Jefferson            40-00.00     
 16 Mathis, Brandon             12 University           39-08.50     
 17 Gandara, Paul               11 Eagle Rock           39-03.00     
 18 Lawhorn, Dominic            12 Chatsworth           38-11.75     
 19 Koons, Zack                 11 Taft                 38-04.50     
 20 Moreno, Lenard              11 Bell                 38-04.00     
 21 Wickremasuriya, Gavin       11 Granada Hills        38-01.00     
 22 Nota, Daniel                12 Eagle Rock           38-00.50     
 22 Medina, Armando             12 Belmont              38-00.50     
 24 Llanos, Juan Antonio        11 Reseda               37-11.00     
 25 Higareda, Hiram             11 Grant                37-09.00     
 26 Reynolds, Derrick           12 Van Nuys             37-08.50     
 27 Holliman, Daryl             11 Granada Hills        37-04.50     
 28 Naftaliev, Robert           11 Marshall             37-03.00     
 29 Smith, Cooper               12 Reseda               36-09.00     
 30 Adams, Tasmin               11 Frederick Douglass   34-07.00     


Womens Shot Put Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Taulaki, Elenoa             11 Polytechnic          38-02.50     
  2 Tuiasosopo, Aisiah          12 Birmingham           35-06.75     
  3 Chavez, Mariela             12 Reseda               35-00.25     
  4 Lucien, London              12 Sylmar               34-07.00     
  5 Burks, Angeleah             12 Granada Hills        33-03.75     
  6 Day, Jenny                  12 Birmingham           33-00.75     
  7 Smith, LaVern               12 Los Angeles          32-11.00     
  8 Henderson, Kelcey           11 El Camino Real       32-05.00     
  9 Goodman, Trinity             9 El Camino Real       31-11.25     
 10 Trejo, Aurora               12 Eagle Rock           31-06.25     
 11 Aliki, Sepi                 10 Polytechnic          31-03.00     
 12 Briggs, Kai                 11 North Hollywood      30-11.00     
 13 Robinson, Ashley            12 Foshay LC            30-08.00     
 14 Suarez, Stephanny           11 South Gate           29-10.25     
 15 Campos, Lorena              12 Bernstein            29-10.00     
 16 Castillo, Crystal           12 Sotomayor            29-09.00     
 17 Ortega, Giselle             12 Reseda               29-06.75     
 18 Ross, Nicole                11 Granada Hills        29-06.25     
 19 Perla, Monica               12 Marshall             29-04.75     
 20 Vaka, Meletonga              9 El Camino Real       29-04.25     
 21 Holmes, Ariana              11 South Gate           29-03.50     
 22 Dornidon, Belinda           10 Eagle Rock           29-02.75     
 23 Salas, Roxanne              11 Banning              28-11.50     
 24 Martinez, Maria             11 Birmingham           28-08.50     
 25 Copeland, Heather           12 Chatsworth           28-08.00     
 26 Barron, Marisol             11 South Gate           28-01.50     
 27 Perez, Kimberly             12 Garfield             27-11.00     
 28 Hernandez, Ariana            9 Grant                27-05.75     
 29 Nizquierdo, Najah           11 Marshall             27-05.50     
 30 Coreas, Allison             12 Marshall             27-04.00     
 31 Gonzales, Jasmin            11 Huntington Park      26-09.00     
 32 Lopez, Emily                11 Venice               26-01.00     


Mens Shot Put Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cruz, Cisco                 11 Van Nuys             48-04.25     
  2 Walker, Julian              12 Carson               47-09.00     
  3 Garcia, Christoper          12 Dorsey               46-10.75     
  4 Williams, Markele           12 Locke                46-01.00     
  5 Rivas, Christian            12 South Gate           45-07.75     
  6 Nunez, Jacob                12 Birmingham           45-01.25     
  7 Magana, Jonathan            12 Bernstein            45-00.00     
  8 Chambers, David             12 Westchester          43-09.00     
  9 Mendoza, Matthew            12 Banning              43-05.25     
 10 Gutierrez, Santiago         12 Cleveland            43-00.00     
 10 Aggult, Andre               12 Los Angeles          43-00.00     
 10 Morris, Michael             11 Monroe               43-00.00     
 13 Karatepeyan, Andrew         11 Chatsworth           42-06.25     
 14 Tellez, Diego               12 Monroe               42-04.00     
 15 Petrosyan, Ilya             12 North Hollywood      42-03.75     
 16 Vences, Samuel              12 Kennedy              42-02.25     
 17 Tabarez, Miles              12 Roosevelt            41-10.25     
 18 Gomez, Carlos               12 Van Nuys             41-07.50     
 19 Canche, Namien              12 Wilson               40-09.25     
 20 Richman, Max                12 Granada Hills        40-08.75     
 21 Sandoval, Hector            11 Sylmar               40-07.00     
 22 Palma, Ricardo              12 Eagle Rock           40-06.00     
 23 Brown, Doug                 12 University           40-05.50     
 24 Perez, Hugo                 11 Birmingham           40-04.75     
 25 Alcala, Eric                12 Kennedy              40-00.50     
 26 Little, Mathew              12 Van Nuys             39-06.00     
 27 Gaitan, Gabriel             11 Chatsworth           38-09.50     
 28 Anderson, Aramis            10 Middle College       37-03.50     
 29 Khazzaka, Alexander         11 Hamilton             37-02.00     


Womens Pole Vault Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Carr, Laura                 12 Palisades             8-00.00     
  2 Roncalli, Caroline          11 Eagle Rock            7-06.00     
  3 Lopez, Hannah               12 Birmingham            7-00.00     
  4 Ramos, Alejandra            12 Bell                  6-06.00     
  4 Sanchez, Amanda             11 Garfield              6-06.00     
  4 Day, Jenny                  12 Birmingham            6-06.00     
  4 Freiberger-Inskeep, Willem  10 El Camino Real        6-06.00     
  4 Houth, Nancy                11 Birmingham            6-06.00     
  4 Fabian, Genesis             12 Birmingham            6-06.00     


Mens Pole Vault Varsity Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Melendrez, Reece            12 Marshall             10-00.00     
  1 Celada, Nicola              12 Marshall             10-00.00     
  3 Orellana, Kenny             12 Roosevelt             9-06.00     
  3 Rojas, Roberto              12 Polytechnic           9-06.00     
  3 Benitez, Kevin              12 Polytechnic           9-06.00     
  3 Salamanca, Emilio           12 Grant                 9-06.00     
  3 Smith, Owen                 11 Marshall              9-06.00     
  3 Gonzalez, Guillermo         11 Banning               9-06.00     
  3 Sturney, Logan              12 El Camino Real        9-06.00     
  3 Shabbir, Burhanuddin        11 El Camino Real        9-06.00     
  3 Kreitz, Rick                11 Chatsworth            9-06.00     
  3 Sandoval, Erik              12 Birmingham            9-06.00     



 

You may also like...