CIF-State Championships Performance Lists!


Important Note: Errors in spelling, grade or school affiliation should be sent directly to Hal Harkness (halharkness@yahoo.com) Deadline corrections in the Meet Program is noon on Monday, May 27. Information received after that time will be made in Hy-Tek and results/advancement info will be correct. Any question regarding entry mark must be directed to the respective section office.

*** As per the CIF-State Office, Heat Sheets will not be posted.

*** Prelims Time Schedule Document Has Now Been Added To Bottom of this Page.
 

Licensed to CIF Southern Section - B                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        CIF State Track and Field Championships - 5/31/2013 to 6/1/2013        
                             Presented by Farmers                              
                         Buchanan High School - Clovis                         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach CA                          
                      Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon  
  State Meet:  44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard, Playa del Rey                   
                      R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Poly (Lb)              SS                              44.94 
  2  Edison                 CE                              46.04 
  3  St. Mary's Academy     SS                              46.12 
  4  Colony                 SS                              46.66 
  5  Westlake               SS                              46.73 
  6  Roosevelt, E           SS                              46.93 
  7  Vista Murrieta         SS                              47.03 
  8  Notre Dame(SO)         SS                              47.07 
  9  Independence           CE                              47.15 
 10  San Leandro            NC                              47.28 
 11  Los Gatos              CC                              47.31 
 12  Mater Dei              SS                              47.39 
 13  Alemany                SS                              47.41 
 14  Newark Mem             NC                              47.64 
 15  Cathedral Catholic     SD                              47.77 
 16  Carson                 LA                              47.78 
 17  Buchanan               CE                              47.81 
 18  Franklin of Elk Grove  SJ                              47.85 
 19  Deer Valley            NC                              47.87 
 20  Piedmont Hills         CC                              48.04 
 21  El Camino Real         LA                              48.06 
 22  Mission Hills          SD                              48.34 
 23  Rodriguez              SJ                              48.35 
 24  Westchester            LA                              48.42 
 25  Morse                  SD                              48.45 
 26  St. Francis            SJ                              48.50 
 27  Wilcox                 CC                              49.18 
 28  Foothill               NO                              49.29 
 29  Oakland Tech           OK                              49.64 
 30  Washington             SF                              50.74 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, Ft. Worth  TX                         
                      M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley     
  State Meet:  40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne, Hawthorne                         
                      Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Serra                  SS                              40.91 
  2  Castro Valley          NC                              41.42 
  3  Loyola                 SS                              41.46 
  4  Highland               SS                              41.58 
  5  Bellarmine             CC                              41.65 
  6  Dorsey                 LA                              41.77 
  7  Notre Dame(SO)         SS                              41.83 
  8  Poly (Lb)              SS                              41.87 
  9  Edison                 CE                              41.96 
 10  Granite Bay            SJ                              42.04 
 11  American Canyon        SJ                              42.05 
 12  Taft                   LA                              42.21 
 13  Emery                  NC                              42.22 
 14  St. Francis            CC                              42.26 
 15  Heritage               NC                              42.27 
 16  Alemany                SS                              42.30 
 17  Rodriguez              SJ                              42.35 
 18  El Camino Real         LA                              42.43 
 19  Mt. Carmel             SD                              42.63 
 20  Central                CE                              42.66 
 21  Granite Hills          SD                              42.83 
 22  Helix                  SD                              42.94 
 23  Piedmont Hills         CC                              43.05 
 24  Clovis West            CE                              43.12 
 25  Red Bluff              NO                              43.67 
 26  Washington             SF                              43.84 
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge  CA          
  State Meet:  4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anna Maxwell                  11 S Lrnz V/Cc         4:42.57 
  2  Nikki Hiltz                   12 Aptos/cc            4:44.93 
  3  Sarah Robinson                11 Gunn/cc             4:48.41 
  4  Sydney Segal                  12 Bev. Hlls/ss        4:51.69 
  5  Danielle Shanahan             12 BishopMnt/ss        4:52.17 
  6  Paige Canterbury              12 Dana Hlls/ss        4:53.66 
  7  Clare Peabody                 11 Aptos/cc            4:53.68 
  8  Emma Abrahamson               11 La Costa/sd         4:54.02 
  9  Kelly Bernd                    9 Canyon Cr. Acad.    4:54.19 
 10  Cara Ulizio                   12 Redondo /ss         4:54.39 
 11  Faith Makau                   12 Enochs              4:54.48 
 12  Danielle Katz                 12 Los Gatos/cc        4:55.03 
 13  Amanda Gehrich                 9 Tesoro /ss          4:55.36 
 14  Rianna Goins                  12 Canyon-An/ss        4:55.44 
 15  Kayla Ferron                  12 Redondo /ss         4:55.60 
 16  Alana Jones                   12 Laguna Hl/ss        4:56.12 
 17  Kendall Derry                  9 Bella Vst/sj        4:56.23 
 18  Ashley Helbig                 11 Great Oak           4:56.55 
 19  Marrisa Williams              10 Palisades/la        4:56.60 
 20  Melissa Fairchild             11 Serrano /ss         4:56.82 
 21  Yesenia Silva                 12 Exeter/ce           4:57.33 
 22  Ali Teliha                    12 Bullard/ce          4:57.44 
 23  Marissa Scott                 12 Bonita/ss           4:57.62 
 24  Sabrina Seay                  12 Mt Carmel/sd        4:57.90 
 25  Hannah Benoit                 10 Buchanan/ce         4:58.27 
 26  Ellie Abrahamson              12 La Costa/sd         4:59.44 
 27  Sophie Meads                  11 Davis /sj           5:02.86 
 28  Maryann Gong                  12 Granada/nc          5:02.87 
 29  Kendall Stuscavage               Cllg Prk/nc         5:03.65 
 30  Spencer Moore                 11 St Mary's/nc        5:07.50 
 31  Lorena Garcia                 12 San Pedro/la        5:12.66 
 32  Jenna Storms                  10 West Vlly/no        5:12.79 
 33  Kristen Leung                 09 Lowell/sf           5:17.16 
 34  Sarah Dobbs                   11 Venice/la           5:21.00 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes  VA                 
  State Meet:  4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Blake Haney                   11 Stockdale/ce        4:07.16 
  2  Juan Gonzalez                 12 El Toro /ss         4:12.45 
  3  Miguel Vasquez                12 Andrw Hll/cc        4:12.48 
  4  Porter Reddish                12 Vis. Murrieta       4:12.77 
  5  David Luna                    11 Indio/ss            4:12.87 
  6  Garrett Corcoran              11 Vll Prk/ss          4:13.01 
  7  Austin Tamagno                 9 Brea Olnd/ss        4:13.04 
  8  Austin Goins                  12 Canyon-An/ss        4:13.28 
  9  Kyle Warrick                  12 Roos. Eleanor       4:13.43 
 10  Eugene Hamilton III           12 B. O'Dowd/Nc        4:13.49 
 11  Clayton Hutchins              12 Drake /nc           4:13.50 
 12  Bryan Fernandez               12 Dos Puebl/ss        4:13.59 
 13  Daniel De La Torre            12 La Salle/ss         4:13.64 
 14  Trent Brendel                 12 Granite B/Sj        4:13.94 
 15  Chanan Batra                  12 Bev. Hlls/ss        4:13.95 
 16  Brennon Koryta                11 Brea Olnd/ss        4:14.33 
 17  Connor Fisher                 12 Stockdale/ce        4:14.36 
 18  Jose Herrera                  12 Madera South        4:14.70 
 19  Sydney Gidebuday              11 El Modena/ss        4:14.71 
 20  Cody Brazeal                  12 Buchanan/ce         4:14.87 
 21  Kasey Knevelbaard             10 Immanuel /ce        4:14.97 
 22  Scott Edwards                 11 Scotts V/ cc        4:14.99 
 23  Tyler Olson                   11 Livermore/nc        4:15.38 
 24  Yohaness Estifanos            12 Milpitas/cc         4:15.62 
 25  Jacob Zufelt                  12 Whitney             4:15.79 
 26  Garrett Migliozzi             11 Nevada Union        4:15.80 
 27  Jack Scranton                 12 Davis /sj           4:15.94 
 28  Eric Sindel                   12 Mt Carmel/sd        4:16.30 
 29  Ricky Sweet                   12 Pnt Loma/sd         4:17.02 
 30  Derek Morton                  11 Mt Carmel/sd        4:18.62 
 31  Steve Correa                  11 San Pedro/la        4:19.17 
 32  Arturo Arevalo                11 Bravo Medica        4:23.23 
 33  Michael Mrgudic               12 Granada H/La        4:23.64 
 34  John Hogan                    11 Lowell/sf           4:26.87 
 35  Chris Midkiff                 12 Chico/no            4:31.28 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant CA               
  State Meet:  13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sasha Wallace                 12 Castro Vy/nc          13.73 
  2  Daria Cook                    11 Vacaville/sj          13.83 
  3  Pattriana Perry               11 Vacaville/sj          13.99 
  4  Ebony Crear                   11 Poly (Lb)/Ss          14.10 
  5  Jade Miller                   12 Great Oak             14.24 
  6  Tayler Fleming                12 King, ML /ss          14.31 
  7  Kortni Smyers-Jones           12 San Lndro/nc          14.31 
  8  Kim Dargel                    12 Murrieta Mesa         14.32 
  9  Kristen Robinson              12 Skyline/ok            14.36 
 10  Morganne Hill                 10 Liberty /ce           14.38 
 11  Hannah Labrie-Smith           10 Cath. Cath./sd        14.39 
 12  Mecca McGlaston                9 Dublin /nc            14.41 
 13  Ciara Levy                    11 Mont. Trail           14.41 
 14  Rhesa Foster                   9 Clovis North          14.41 
 15  Skylin Harbin                 11 Alemany/ss            14.43 
 16  Jeannette Paul                 9 Carson/la             14.46 
 17  Sidney Mosley                 10 Monrovia /ss          14.50 
 18  Dani Johnson                   9 Cath. Cath./sd        14.64 
 19  Kelli Hancock                 12 La Jolla/sd           14.64 
 20  Kendall Gustafson             12 Palisades/la          14.68 
 21  Jessica Davis                 12 King City/cc          14.72 
 22  Lyndsey Lopes                 10 Clovis W/Ce           14.85 
 23  Jenny Delucchi                12 Santa Crz/cc          15.00 
 24  Dayna Hurd                    12 Carson/la             15.11 
 25  Caice Lanovaz                  9 Los Gatos/cc          15.21 
 26  Jenavieve Turner              11 Yreka/no              15.29 
 27  Devan Simmons                 11 Lincoln/sf            16.21 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton OH             
  State Meet:  13.39  6/5/2004    Kevin Craddock, James Logan                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jalen Wright                  12 Bellarmine/cc         13.91 
  2  Lloyd Sicard                  12 Serra/ss              13.96 
  3  Andre Lindsey                 12 Stagg/sj              13.96 
  4  Cameron Akins                 12 Cathedral/ss          14.02 
  5  Marquis Morris                11 DeLaSalle/nc          14.11 
  6  Misana Viltz                  11 Millikan/ss           14.23 
  7  James Traylor                 12 Berkeley/nc           14.23 
  8  Kamara Biawogi                12 Prospect/ cc          14.23 
  9  Bayron Manuel                 11 Wilson/LB/ss          14.24 
 10  Sike Azu Irondi               12 N Hlywd/la            14.31 
 11  Nico Robinson                 12 Scrd Hrt/cc           14.34 
 12  James Warwick                 12 ModstoChr/sj          14.34 
 13  Elijah Holt                   12 A. Grande/ss          14.34 
 14  Kyle Johnson                  12 Quartz Hill           14.39 
 15  Ben Hartinger                 12 San Psqul/sd          14.39 
 16  Mckenzie Rickman              12 Carson/la             14.44 
 17  Alonzo Easter                 12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj      14.58 
 18  Nick Putman                   11 West Vlly/no          14.62 
 19  Justin Collins                10 Carson/la             14.74 
 20  Tyler Nelson                  11 Del Norte             14.78 
 21  Matthew Kenney                12 Carlsbad/sd           14.80 
 22  Reggie Wells                  12 Dorsey/la             14.84 
 23  Connor Celeri                 11 Piner/nc              14.91 
 24  Adam Soesman                  11 Buchanan/ce           15.08 
 25  Alec Benavides                11 Stockdale/ce          15.09 
 26  Xavier Jones                  11 Dinuba /ce            15.14 
 27  Henry Diep                    12 Balboa/sf             15.68 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse San Diego CA        
  State Meet:  50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nia Dorner                    12 Cordova/sj            54.05 
  2  Hannah Waller                  9 Buchanan/ce           54.42 
  3  Madeline Price                11 Menlo/cc              54.78 
  4  Ellisa Bryant                 12 Piedmnt H/Cc          55.01 
  5  Melissa Mongiovi              10 West Hlls/sd          55.05 
  6  Jeannette Paul                 9 Carson/la             55.13 
  7  Timarya Baynard               10 Piedmnt H/Cc          55.36 
  8  Ellie Eaton                   12 Davis /sj             55.54 
  9  Njeri Omawahleh               12 Edison/ce             55.62 
 10  Christina Chenault            10 Carondelt/nc          55.75 
 11  Tara Radan                    11 Mater Dei/ss          55.76 
 12  Chimere Ezumah                12 Serra/ss              55.79 
 13  Mianni Brown                  12 Newark M/Nc           55.93 
 14  Simone Buchanan               11 Roos. Eleanor         56.00 
 15  Brandy Coward                 10 Buch. Col/sj          56.00 
 16  Rochelle Nadreau              12 El Camino Re          56.06 
 17  Betsy Armitage                12 Clairmont/sd          56.10 
 18  Kareemah Marshall             10 San Lrnzo/nc          56.25 
 19  Nailah Harris-Murillo         12 Edison/ce             56.27 
 20  Laura Anuakpado               12 S Pasadena            56.45 
 21  Sofia Evanoff                 10 Winters /no           56.53 
 22  Alexis Hernandez              12 Mt Carmel/sd          56.55 
 23  Ratanya Washington            12 Poly (Lb)/Ss          56.92 
 24  Uwakmfon (M'Fon) Ibekwe       10 North Jw/Ss           57.39 
 25  Tigest Nealy                  12 Dorsey/la             57.78 
 26  Mandy Che                     11 Lowell/sf             58.19 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  45.19  4/24/2012   Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX                
  State Meet:  45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Robinson               11 Eureka/nc             47.03 
  2  Herbie Polk                   12 Mra Crlo/nc           47.21 
  3  Bryce Houston                 12 Rodriguez/sj          47.37 
  4  Miles Parish                  12 Etiwanda/ss           47.45 
  5  Ronny Hall                    11 Serra/ss              47.65 
  6  Frank Kurtz                   11 Heritage              47.65 
  7  Christian Carter              12 San Lndro/nc          47.71 
  8  Billy Vaughn                  12 Dorsey/la             47.78 
  9  Alexander Rohani              12 Bev. Hlls/ss          48.03 
 10  Brandon James                 11 Dorsey/la             48.08 
 11  Daniel Lawson                 11 Dorsey/la             48.09 
 12  Brian Thomas                  11 Scripps R/Sd          48.28 
 13  Kevin Griffin                 11 DeLaSalle/nc          48.48 
 14  Cameron Stone                 10 Sheldon/sj            48.50 
 15  Mark Baker                    10 Rio Amer/ sj          48.56 
 16  Andrew Kozel                  12 Healdsbrg/nc          48.56 
 17  Joe Herrera                   11 Tulare Wt/ce          48.63 
 18  Jonathan Moniz                12 Culver Cy/ss          48.75 
 19  Michael Beery                 12 San Mateo/cc          48.78 
 20  Daniel Mouton                 12 St Brnrd/ss           48.82 
 21  Edward Lampkin                12 S H Cathed./cc        48.91 
 22  Nick Sullivan                 11 Palo Alto/cc          48.97 
 23  Damion Marshall               10 Great Oak             49.04 
 24  Francisco Sillas              12 Centnnl/ce            49.74 
 25  Adriel Gibbs                  12 Hanford/ce            49.80 
 26  Sam Ozenbaugh                 12 Poway/sd              50.03 
 27  Blake Dehaven                 11 Granite H/Sd          50.07 
 28  Brad Cox                      12 Pleasnt V/No          50.24 
 29  Isaiah King                   11 Skyline/ok            50.31 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks CA               
  State Meet:  11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arianna Washington            11 Poly (Lb)/Ss          11.27 
  2  Brittany Brown                12 Clremnt/ss            11.49 
  3  Eboni Sutherland              12 Cent.-Cor/ss          11.57 
  4  La Troya Franklin             12 Jordan/ss             11.63 
  5  Destinee Brown                12 Westchstr/la          11.69 
  6  Danielle Darden               12 Aliso Ngl/ss          11.70 
  7  Abigail Smith                 10 Westlake /ss          11.71 
  8  Donatella Asemota             11 N Dame(SO)ss          11.72 
  9  Kayla Wilson                  11 La Quinta(LQ          11.78 
 10  Jazmen Bunch                  11 Edison/ce             11.80 
 11  Brena Andrews                 12 Independn/ce          11.83 
 12  Suzie Acolatse                10 Mission Hills         11.87 
 13  Rhesa Foster                   9 Clovis North          11.90 
 14  Hannah Labrie-Smith           10 Cath. Cath./sd        11.97 
 15  Jayla Scholis                 12 Seaside/cc            12.05 
 16  Kayla Lawson                  12 Eastlake/sd           12.08 
 17  Alexandra Diaz                12 Piedmnt H/Cc          12.12 
 18  Gabrielle Cantrell            11 San Lndro/nc          12.15 
 19  Daijah Joe-Smith              12 Florin/sj             12.27 
 20  Rachel Staab                  12 Los Gatos/cc          12.28 
 21  Shakia Sims                   12 Locke/la              12.32 
 22  Chinyere Dike                 10 Franklin  Eg/Sj       12.33 
 23  Natsumi Mcgee                 10 Cosumnes Oaks         12.36 
 24  Camille Deadwiler             12 Newark M/Nc           12.37 
 25  Tyrana Beasley                12 Dorsey/la             12.47 
 26  Lily Brose                    12 Red Bluff/no          12.48 
 27  Briana Guillory               10 Deer Vlly/nc          12.63 
 28  Lisha Yao                     12 Galileo/sf            12.64 
 29  NyErin Buckley                11 Oakld Tch/ok          12.75 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville TX                    
  State Meet:  10.30  6/6/1992    Riley Washington, Southwest, San Diego       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Khalfani Muhammad             12 N Dame(SO)ss          10.22 
  2  Myles Valentine               10 Upland /ss            10.33 
  3  Morgan Simon                  12 Loyola/ss             10.53 
  4  Cyntrell Smith                12 Highland/ss           10.58 
  5  Eli Penick                    12 Chico/no              10.65 
  6  Luis Matos                    12 Golden Valley         10.66 
  7  Darren Andrews                12 BishopAmt/ss          10.68 
  8  Lee Lawson                    12 Dorsey/la             10.69 
  9  Evan Whitlock                 12 Madera/ce             10.70 
 10  Antony Ardis                  12 La Costa/sd           10.70 
 11  Khalid Johnson                12 St. Francis (Mou      10.71 
 12  Spencer Danner                11 San Juan Hills        10.73 
 13  Austin Mitsch                 12 Jesuit/sj             10.76 
 14  Joey Sanfilippo               12 Bellarmine/cc         10.76 
 15  Brandon Lucas                 11 Poway/sd              10.78 
 16  Charles Wheeler               11 Edison/ce             10.79 
 17  Sike Azu Irondi               12 N Hlywd/la            10.81 
 18  Ben Duncan                    12 Taft/la               10.82 
 19  Robert Ellis                  12 Antelope              10.82 
 20  Paul Doan                     11 St Agstn/sd           10.84 
 21  John McDonald                 10 West. Ranch           10.87 
 22  Julius Elzie                  12 Aragon/cc             10.90 
 23  Takkarist McKinley            12 Richmond/ nc          11.09 
 24  Christian Corbin              11 Novato/nc             11.12 
 25  Lavon Washington              11 McClymnds/ok          11.12 
 26  Myles Speegle                 12 Castro Vy/nc          11.13 
 27  Preston Leung                 12 Lowell/sf             11.17 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake CA       
  State Meet:  2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nikki Hiltz                   12 Aptos/cc            2:09.50 
  2  Nijae Jones                   12 San Lndro/nc        2:11.21 
  3  Bianca Bryant                 10 Piedmnt H/Cc        2:11.97 
  4  Sabrina Janes                 10 Saugus /ss          2:12.35 
  5  Jeanine Noordam               11 Pioneer/ cc         2:12.56 
  6  Mikaela Smith                 10 Clovis North        2:12.59 
  7  Natalie Herberg               11 Capo Val/ss         2:12.74 
  8  Heidi Fuhriman                 9 Monte Vst/nc        2:12.93 
  9  Amber Gore                    10 Redondo /ss         2:13.05 
 10  Alimatu-Sadia Ibrahim         12 Santa Rsa/nc        2:13.39 
 11  Jackie Crowther               10 Linfield /ss        2:13.65 
 12  Olivia Pear                   12 Valenc-V/ss         2:13.69 
 13  Faith Makau                   12 Enochs              2:13.78 
 14  Bianca Alonzo                  9 Marlborgh/ss        2:13.90 
 15  Courtney Moore                12 Sierra Pacif        2:14.62 
 16  Carina Gillespie              12 Otay Ranch/sd       2:14.80 
 17  Katie Sammer                  11 Rncho Brn/sd        2:14.85 
 18  Han-ah Sumner                 11 Davis /sj           2:15.16 
 19  Kandace Compton               12 El Camino/sj        2:15.26 
 20  Kaelyn Harbison               12 Westview/sd         2:15.51 
 21  Maddy Nikkel                  11 Buchanan/ce         2:15.94 
 22  Narges Motamedi               12 Taft/la             2:17.77 
 23  Mackenize Gray                11 Palisades/la        2:17.86 
 24  Alexa Flagg                   10 West Vlly/no        2:18.57 
 25  Danielle Nunez                10 San Pedro/la        2:18.66 
 26  Marayne Martin-Fields         11 Skyline/ok          2:21.51 
 27  Sydney Gutierrez              10 Lowell/sf           2:26.82 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gargens CA         
  State Meet:  1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ivan Gonzalez                 12 Ridgeview/ce        1:50.59 
  2  David Aguilar                 12 Oak Grove/cc        1:52.15 
  3  Uriel Cabanas                 12 Madera South        1:52.51 
  4  Miguel Vasquez                12 Andrw Hll/cc        1:52.55 
  5  Tim Layten                    12 Carlmont/cc         1:52.60 
  6  Jacob Barger                  12 Frontier            1:52.78 
  7  Alex Grigoriev                12 Rncho Brn/sd        1:52.88 
  8  Jeremiah Bias                 10 V. del Lago /ss     1:53.59 
  9  Adler Faulkner                12 Acalanes/nc         1:53.92 
 10  Paul Mohr                     12 Davis /sj           1:53.98 
 11  Shelby Hernandez              12 Helix/sd            1:53.98 
 12  David French                  12 Nevada Union        1:54.00 
 13  Jared Senese                  12 Mt Carmel/sd        1:54.02 
 14  Dante Hay                     11 Mra Crlo/nc         1:54.14 
 15  Christian Luvian              12 Reseda/la           1:54.34 
 16  Isaiah Marshall               11 Carson/la           1:54.45 
 17  Josh Lewis                    12 Loyola/ss           1:54.47 
 18  Omar Solis                    12 Vis. Murrieta       1:54.49 
 19  Isaiah Thompson               12 Sherman Indi        1:54.59 
 20  Jacob Orozco                  12 Lakewood/ss         1:54.74 
 21  Michael Rameriz               12 Rnch Cucm/ss        1:54.76 
 22  Austin Orr                    12 Sonoma Acad.        1:54.86 
 23  Blake Croft                   10 Davis /sj           1:55.00 
 24  Brandon Towns                 12 San Pedro/la        1:55.41 
 25  Maxwell Niehaus               12 Lowell/sf           1:58.40 
 26  Hunter Jensen                 12 Shasta/no           2:00.14 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson CA         
  State Meet:  40.10  6/4/2005    Ebony Collins                                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jade Miller                   12 Great Oak             41.34 
  2  Kymber Payne                  11 Poly (Lb)/Ss          42.33 
  3  Hannah Labrie-Smith           10 Cath. Cath./sd        42.49 
  4  Pattriana Perry               11 Vacaville/sj          42.54 
  5  Kelli Hancock                 12 La Jolla/sd           42.59 
  6  Tayler Fleming                12 King, ML /ss          42.84 
  7  Skylin Harbin                 11 Alemany/ss            43.27 
  8  Jordie Munford                12 Rnch Cucm/ss          43.28 
  9  Morganne Hill                 10 Liberty /ce           43.33 
 10  Maya Miklos                    9 Gunn/cc               43.39 
 11  Daria Cook                    11 Vacaville/sj          43.59 
 12  Ebony Crear                   11 Poly (Lb)/Ss          43.61 
 13  Makayla Webb                  11 Valley/sj             43.67 
 14  Janaysha Lyons-Walker         12 Morse/sd              43.80 
 15  Kolisa Nhlapo                 11 MountainV/cc          44.04 
 16  Hannah Chen                   11 Los Gatos/cc          44.39 
 17  Carly Schulz                  11 St Mary's/nc          44.45 
 18  Lyndsey Lopes                 10 Clovis W/Ce           44.54 
 19  Jenavieve Turner              11 Yreka/no              44.76 
 20  Rianna Chavez                 12 Mt Whtny/ce           44.80 
 21  Mariah Walker                 12 Freedom /nc           44.88 
 22  Lauren McCoy                  11 Arcata/nc             44.98 
 23  Dayna Hurd                    12 Carson/la             45.53 
 24  Kendall Gustafson             12 Palisades/la          46.29 
 25  Jessica Mills                 12 El Camino Re          46.36 
 26  Kristen Robinson              12 Skyline/ok            46.71 
 27  Robin Yee                     11 Lowell/sf             48.30 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra Riverside CA         
  State Meet:  35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lloyd Sicard                  12 Serra/ss              37.23 
  2  Victor Bolden                 11 Los Osos \ss          37.36 
  3  Jalen Wright                  12 Bellarmine/cc         37.52 
  4  Kamara Biawogi                12 Prospect/ cc          37.59 
  5  Jelani Legohn                 12 Oxnard /ss            37.87 
  6  Jalen Doss                    11 Hercules/nc           37.87 
  7  Sam Peters                    12 Amador Va/nc          37.88 
  8  Nikko Hayes                   12 Lompoc /ss            37.97 
  9  Brandon Howard                12 Steele Canyon/sd      38.19 
 10  Dallas Hoofard                12 Atwater/sj            38.26 
 11  Zachary Mitchell              12 J Serra/cc            38.35 
 12  John Turks                    12 Washngtn/sf           38.41 
 13  Ben Hartinger                 12 San Psqul/sd          38.44 
 14  Cullan Riser                  12 Luth. (Or.) /ss       38.44 
 15  Aaron Woods                   12 Heritage              38.48 
 16  Tyler Nelson                  11 Del Norte             38.61 
 17  Andre Lindsey                 12 Stagg/sj              38.69 
 18  LaVelle Hamlin                12 Deer Vlly/nc          38.78 
 19  Jacob Sipes                   11 Oak Ridge/sj          38.79 
 20  Reggie Bell                   12 Dorsey/la             39.26 
 21  Nick Putman                   11 West Vlly/no          39.36 
 22  Milton Arguello               12 Taft/la               39.60 
 23  Mckenzie Rickman              12 Carson/la             39.94 
 24  Kyle Lawson                   10 Clovis/ce             40.15 
 25  Scott Hickam                  11 Golden W./Ce          40.26 
 26  Alec Benavides                11 Stockdale/ce          40.50 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist CA        
  State Meet:  22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arianna Washington            11 Poly (Lb)/Ss          23.18 
  2  Brittany Brown                12 Clremnt/ss            23.85 
  3  La Troya Franklin             12 Jordan/ss             23.90 
  4  Eboni Sutherland              12 Cent.-Cor/ss          23.92 
  5  Sierra Peterson               11 St. Mary's Acad.      23.96 
  6  Destinee Brown                12 Westchstr/la          24.20 
  7  Danielle Darden               12 Aliso Ngl/ss          24.24 
  8  Brena Andrews                 12 Independn/ce          24.30 
  9  Madeline Price                11 Menlo/cc              24.30 
 10  Njeri Omawahleh               12 Edison/ce             24.31 
 11  Sarah Dunmore                 12 Colony /ss            24.32 
 12  Nia Dorner                    12 Cordova/sj            24.36 
 13  Melissa Mongiovi              10 West Hlls/sd          24.44 
 14  Jazmen Bunch                  11 Edison/ce             24.47 
 15  Jayla Scholis                 12 Seaside/cc            24.47 
 16  Dani Johnson                   9 Cath. Cath./sd        24.61 
 17  Gabrielle Cantrell            11 San Lndro/nc          24.70 
 18  Isabelle Connell              12 Harker/ cc            24.74 
 19  Karly Zlatic                  12 La Jolla/sd           24.78 
 20  Sofia Evanoff                 10 Winters /no           24.98 
 21  LaShall Hamlin                12 Deer Vlly/nc          25.11 
 22  Mianni Brown                  12 Newark M/Nc           25.25 
 23  Chinyere Dike                 10 Franklin  Eg/Sj       25.29 
 24  Natsumi Mcgee                 10 Cosumnes Oaks         25.32 
 25  Naiah Boardingham              9 El Camino Re          25.82 
 26  Mandy Che                     11 Lowell/sf             25.86 
 27  Sirai Thompson                12 Cleveland/la          25.90 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX             
  State Meet:  20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Khalfani Muhammad             12 N Dame(SO)ss          20.73 
  2  Morgan Simon                  12 Loyola/ss             21.05 
  3  Myles Valentine               10 Upland /ss            21.15 
  4  Robert Ellis                  12 Antelope              21.32 
  5  Antony Ardis                  12 La Costa/sd           21.35 
  6  Michael Davis                 12 Glendale /ss          21.42 
  7  Sumit Minocha                 12 Harker/ cc            21.43 
  8  Austin Mitsch                 12 Jesuit/sj             21.48 
  9  Brandon Lucas                 11 Poway/sd              21.55 
 10  Luis Matos                    12 Golden Valley         21.59 
 11  Walter Jones                  12 Redlands /ss          21.59 
 12  Christian Corbin              11 Novato/nc             21.63 
 13  Spencer Danner                11 San Juan Hills        21.70 
 14  John McDonald                 10 West. Ranch           21.77 
 15  Charles Wheeler               11 Edison/ce             21.83 
 16  Ben Duncan                    12 Taft/la               21.84 
 17  Joey Sanfilippo               12 Bellarmine/cc         21.90 
 18  Lee Lawson                    12 Dorsey/la             21.91 
 19  Takkarist McKinley            12 Richmond/ nc          21.92 
 20  Kevin Nutt                    11 Edison/ce             21.92 
 21  Austin Harper                 12 El Cerrto/nc          21.92 
 22  Kyle Lewis                    12 San Marc/sd           21.95 
 23  Alex Morris                   11 Santa Crz/cc          21.95 
 24  Kenyatta McGee-Jackson        12 McClymnds/ok          22.18 
 25  Jeremiah Emershy                 Anderson/no           22.21 
 26  Lawrence Shephard             12 Westchstr/la          22.33 
 27  Preston Leung                 12 Lowell/sf             22.49 

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run (Finals only for this event)
===============================================================================
    National:  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks CA            
  State Meet:  9:52.13  5/31/2008   Jordan Hasay, Mission College Prep         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sarah Baxter                  11 Simi Vlly/ss       10:17.58 
  2  Anna Maxwell                  11 S Lrnz V/Cc        10:22.02 
  3  Danielle Shanahan             12 BishopMnt/ss       10:25.40 
  4  Sarah Robinson                11 Gunn/cc            10:28.08 
  5  Madeleine Ankhelyi            12 Vista d. Lago      10:28.21 
  6  Kimberly Coscia               10 S Torrance         10:28.23 
  7  Sydney Segal                  12 Bev. Hlls/ss       10:30.28 
  8  Samantha Ortega               10 Saugus /ss         10:30.68 
  9  Destiny Collins                9 Great Oak          10:30.81 
 10  Vanessa Fraser                12 Scotts V/ cc       10:32.33 
 11  Lizzy Thomas                  11 Harv-Wst/ss        10:32.43 
 12  Clare Carroll                 11 Vista d. Lago      10:35.45 
 13  Caroline Pietrzyk             10 Malibu/ss          10:35.91 
 14  Marrisa Williams              10 Palisades/la       10:37.33 
 15  Hannah Kirkegaard             12 Ventura/ss         10:37.61 
 16  Fiona O'Keeffe                 9 Davis /sj          10:40.17 
 17  Brighie Leach                 10 Campolndo/nc       10:41.45 
 18  Morgin Coonfield               9 McKinlyvl/nc       10:48.22 
 19  Megan McCandless               9 Granada/nc         10:48.69 
 20  Hagen Reedy                   12 Buchanan/ce        10:49.52 
 21  Leigh Moffett                 11 Clovis North       10:50.59 
 22  Mikayla Sodersten              9 Clovis/ce          10:53.78 
 23  Brianna Miller                12 Carlsbad/sd        10:54.75 
 24  Kelly Lawson                  12 La Costa/sd        10:57.09 
 25  Kelsey O'Connell              12 Torrey Pn/sd       10:57.29 
 26  Hannah Dorman                 12 West Vlly/no       11:08.59 
 27  Lorena Garcia                 12 San Pedro/la       11:13.76 
 28  Ashley Carrera                12 San Pedro/la       11:17.70 
 29  Kristen Leung                 09 Lowell/sf          11:52.00 
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run (Finals only for this event)
===============================================================================
    National:  8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank CA             
  State Meet:  8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christian Freeman             12 Carlsbad/sd         9:03.51 
  2  Jeff Thies                    12 Edison(HB)ss        9:04.38 
  3  David Luna                    11 Indio/ss            9:05.09 
  4  Tal Braude                    11 Torrey Pn/sd        9:05.26 
  5  Sydney Gidebuday              11 El Modena/ss        9:06.24 
  6  Daniel De La Torre            12 La Salle/ss         9:06.54 
  7  Myles Smith                   12 St. John Bos        9:06.96 
  8  Juan Gonzalez                 12 El Toro /ss         9:07.31 
  9  Yohaness Estifanos            12 Milpitas/cc         9:07.58 
 10  Richard Ho                    12 Leland/cc           9:07.85 
 11  Rodrigo Ornelas               12 Saugus /ss          9:08.58 
 12  Steven Fahy                   11 La Costa/sd         9:08.86 
 13  Blake Haney                   11 Stockdale/ce        9:09.96 
 14  Daniel Bereket                12 Carlmont/cc         9:10.05 
 15  John Lawson                   12 Drake /nc           9:12.10 
 16  Aidan Goltra                  11 Campolndo/nc        9:16.53 
 17  Blair Hurlock                 11 DeLaSalle/nc        9:17.26 
 18  Sean Jagerson                 12 Del Campo/sj        9:18.36 
 19  Connor Nolen                  11 Clovis North        9:19.28 
 20  George Miao                   11 Rocklin/sj          9:19.66 
 21  Edward Chance                 10 Del Campo/sj        9:21.92 
 22  Jose Herrera                  12 Madera South        9:25.00 
 23  John Whelan                   12 Etna /no            9:27.87 
 24  Ryan Alexander                10 Birmghm/la          9:36.35 
 25  Jonathan Tewodros             12 Palisades/la        9:40.10 
 26  Drake Johnston                12 Palisades/la        9:41.55 

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach CA                        
                        S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6 
  State Meet:  3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly           
                        S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Edison                 CE                            3:46.04 
  2  Poly (Lb)              SS                            3:47.01 
  3  Great Oak              SS                            3:48.67 
  4  Wilson/LB              SS                            3:48.83 
  5  Buchanan               CE                            3:48.97 
  6  Roosevelt, E           SS                            3:49.17 
  7  South Pasadena         SS                            3:49.23 
  8  Mater Dei              SS                            3:49.46 
  9  Piedmont Hills         CC                            3:50.23 
 10  Alemany                SS                            3:50.45 
 11  St. Francis            SJ                            3:50.47 
 12  Santa Margarita        SS                            3:51.80 
 13  St. Mary's             NC                            3:52.22 
 14  St. Mary's             SJ                            3:52.51 
 15  Rocklin                SJ                            3:52.95 
 16  La Jolla               SD                            3:53.98 
 17  Liberty                CE                            3:54.78 
 18  Monte Vista            NC                            3:54.86 
 19  Carlsbad               SD                            3:54.91 
 20  Dorsey                 LA                            3:54.94 
 21  Bonita Vista           SD                            3:55.40 
 22  Carson                 LA                            3:56.08 
 23  El Camino Real         LA                            3:56.71 
 24  Bishop O'Dowd          NC                            3:56.91 
 25  Red Bluff              NO                            3:58.42 
 26  St. Ignatius           CC                            4:00.66 
 27  Los Gatos              CC                            4:01.26 
 28  Lowell                 SF                            4:11.08 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA                    
                        M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5 
  State Meet:  3:08.42  6/4/2010    Serra, Gardena                             
                        Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amador Valley          NC                            3:15.15 
  2  Vista Murrieta         SS                            3:16.59 
  3  Hercules               NC                            3:16.59 
  4  Culver City            SS                            3:17.26 
  5  Dorsey                 LA                            3:17.49 
  6  Maria Carrillo         NC                            3:17.59 
  7  Beverly Hills          SS                            3:17.68 
  8  Buchanan               CE                            3:17.77 
  9  Wilson/LB              SS                            3:18.04 
 10  Loyola                 SS                            3:18.21 
 11  Serra                  SS                            3:18.22 
 12  Poway                  SD                            3:18.90 
 13  Sheldon                SJ                            3:19.20 
 14  Kennedy                LA                            3:19.24 
 15  Mt. Carmel             SD                            3:19.27 
 16  MontereyTrail          SJ                            3:19.63 
 17  Taft                   LA                            3:20.41 
 18  Steele Canyon          SD                            3:20.44 
 19  Del Oro                SJ                            3:20.84 
 20  Clovis                 CE                            3:21.83 
 21  Centennial             CE                            3:22.22 
 22  Palo Alto              CC                            3:22.77 
 23  Junipero Serra         CC                            3:23.55 
 24  St. Francis            CC                            3:23.63 
 25  Red Bluff              NO                            3:23.67 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:   6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young, Del City OK                      
  State Meet:   6-02  6/1/1985    Latrese Johnson, Clovis                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel McCoy                  12 Miller   /ss        5-11.00 
  2  Erinn Beattie                 10 Buena /ss           5-09.00 
  3  Breanna Curry                 11 Univers C/Sd        5-09.00 
  4  Katie Reeves                  12 El Diamante         5-07.00 
  5  Kiana Herold                  12 Sonoma Acad.        5-07.00 
  6  Becky Collier                 12 Woodcrest Ch        5-07.00 
  7  Idalis Rubacava               10 S. Pacific          5-07.00 
  8  Asia Chesley                  11 Stockdale/ce        5-07.00 
  9  Lyndsey Lopes                 10 Clovis W/Ce         5-07.00 
 10  Jennifer Kurtz                 9 Calfrnia/nc         5-06.00 
 11  Susannah Oleson               11 Hntng Bch/ss        5-05.00 
 12  Leah Carter                   12 Rocklin/sj          5-05.00 
 13  Taylor Getty                  12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj    5-05.00 
 14  Kirsten Mork                  11 Granada/nc          5-05.00 
 15  Ravyn Rowlett                 11 Carlsbad/sd         5-05.00 
 16  Morgan Bertsch                11 Santa Rsa/nc        5-05.00 
 17  Rachel Reichenbach            11 Foothill/nc         5-05.00 
 18  Raegan Nizdil                 12 Rio Mesa/ss         5-05.00 
 19  Alexandria Florent            10 Harv-Wst/ss         5-05.00 
 20  Claire Kieffer-Wright         11 S Pasadena          5-05.00 
 21  Maciah Murray                 11 Edison/ce           5-05.00 
 22  Maya Hutchinson                9 Oaks Chr /ss        5-05.00 
 23  Skyler Daniel                 10 Upland /ss          5-05.00 
 24  Tammy McVickar                10 Peninsula/ss        5-05.00 
 25  Kaelin Davis                  11 Wilson/LB/ss        5-05.00 
 26  Doshawn Franks                11 Palisades/la        5-04.00 
 27  Melina Moore                  10 Los Gatos/cc        5-03.00 
 28  Sydney Yates                  10 Rnch Buna/sd        5-03.00 
 29  Sarah Reinhardt               12 Bella Vst/sj        5-03.00 
 30  Arielle Adams                 10 El Camino Re        5-02.00 
 31  Natalie Diaz                  10 Soquel/cc           5-01.00 
 32  Caren McCarthy                11 Pioneer/ cc         5-01.00 
 33  Lauren Duval                  12 Foothill/no         5-00.00 
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja CA                  
  State Meet:  14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaitlin Merritt               10 S Margrta/ss       13-03.00 
  2  Greta Wagner                  11 Los Gatos/cc       13-00.00 
  3  Kylee Trageser                12 Ponderosa/sj       13-00.00 
  4  Ariel Cheng                   12 Msn Sn Js/nc       12-10.00 
  5  Gardenia Centanaro            12 Roos. Eleanor      12-09.00 
  6  Taylore Jaques                11 Presnttn/ cc       12-06.00 
  7  Emma McCarthy                 12 Presnttn/ cc       12-06.00 
  8  Holly Tokar                   12 Ventura/ss         12-03.00 
  9  Katherine Whiting             11 Santa Crz/cc       12-00.00 
 10  Keren Hendel                  12 Westmont/ cc       12-00.00 
 11  Jady Tolda                    12 Cath. Cath./sd     11-09.00 
 12  Jenny Wilson                  10 Buchanan/ce        11-09.00 
 13  Caitlin Nilssen               12 Junipero Serra     11-09.00 
 14  Sierra Hansen                 12 Dana Hlls/ss       11-09.00 
 15  Annelise Spargo               12 Granite B/Sj       11-06.00 
 16  Hayley Carbullido             12 St Frncs/sj        11-06.00 
 17  Grace Boyer                   12 Mater Dei/ss       11-06.00 
 18  Casey Campos                  11 Clvs East/ce       11-03.00 
 19  Nicole Ballestero             12 Clovis North       11-03.00 
 20  Lauren Larson                 11 San Ramon/nc       11-03.00 
 21  Helen Ann Haun                12 Healdsbrg/nc       11-03.00 
 22  Hayley Farr                   11 Ptrck Hnr/sd       11-03.00 
 23  Courtney Jackson              11 Ramona/sd          11-03.00 
 24  Janelle Jaegel                12 Mt. Shast/no        9-03.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC                
  State Meet:  22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Courtney Corrin                9 Harv-Wst/ss        20-05.25 
  2  Margaux Jones                 10 Redlands /ss       20-03.50 
  3  Kira Moreland                 12 Los Osos \ss       20-02.25 
  4  Sasha Wallace                 12 Castro Vy/nc       20-02.00 
  5  Mackenzie Arnold              10 River Valley       19-11.75 
  6  Rhesa Foster                   9 Clovis North       19-10.50 
  7  Jasmyne Graham                10 Roos. Eleanor      19-08.25 
  8  Karly Zlatic                  12 La Jolla/sd        19-00.75 
  9  Kortni Smyers-Jones           12 San Lndro/nc       18-11.00 
 10  Maciah Murray                 11 Edison/ce          18-10.25 
 11  Brooke Whitburn               12 Pleasnt V/No       18-09.50 
 12  McKenzie Sup                  11 Bella Vst/sj       18-09.25 
 13  Meghan Tucker                 11 Placer/sj          18-08.25 
 14  Kendall Gustafson             12 Palisades/la       18-07.50 
 15  Jessica Rasmussen             12 Tamalpais/nc       18-06.75 
 16  Jaela Williams                10 Roos. Eleanor      18-06.25 
 17  Zoe Goss                      11 Sierra Canyon      18-04.75 
 18  Naiah Boardingham              9 El Camino Re       18-04.50 
 19  Marisa Kwiatkowski            11 Wilcox/cc          18-04.50 
 20  Rachel Reichenbach            11 Foothill/nc        18-03.25 
 21  Talisha Dozier                11 Mt Miguel/sd       18-02.00 
 22  Sarah Williams                12 Leigh/cc           17-10.50 
 23  Angel Hill                    12 Golden W./Ce       17-09.75 
 24  Hannah Lopez                  12 Birmghm/la         17-06.50 
 25  Kristen Robinson              12 Skyline/ok         17-06.50 
 26  Hadiyah Muhammad              11 LJ Cntry/sd        17-04.50 
 27  Maggie Cusick                 11 N Dame(SJ)cc       17-01.75 
 28  Devan Simmons                 11 Lincoln/sf         16-11.00 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX              
  State Meet:  44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sasha Wallace                 12 Castro Vy/nc       41-08.50 
  2  Jannell Hadnot                12 Tokay/sj           40-07.75 
  3  Marisa Kwiatkowski            11 Wilcox/cc          40-00.00 
  4  Nashedah Mumin                 9 Mission Oak        39-09.50 
  5  Ashley Anderson               11 Narbonne /la       39-05.50 
  6  Christina Chenault            10 Carondelt/nc       39-03.25 
  7  Rachel Tolliver               12 St. Mary's Acad.   39-03.25 
  8  Nia Vance                     10 Vacaville/sj       39-02.00 
  9  Tais Marinho-Gomez            11 Cosumnes Oaks      38-10.00 
 10  Tiara Webb                    10 Mont. Trail        38-07.00 
 11  Kiare Tanner                  12 Stockdale/ce       38-07.00 
 12  Teyana Poole                  12 Yucca Valley       38-04.50 
 13  Naomi Orisarayi               10 El Camino Re       38-04.00 
 14  Kayla Phillips                12 St. Mary's Acad.   38-04.00 
 15  Rachel Reichenbach            11 Foothill/nc        38-03.50 
 16  Brenna Barker                 12 Dana Hlls/ss       38-02.00 
 17  Marielle Owens                12 Carson/la          38-02.00 
 18  Caitlin Cole                  11 Del Norte          38-01.75 
 19  Dominique Wheatley            11 Bonita/ss          38-01.50 
 20  Rian Young-Werner             11 Citrus Valley      37-11.50 
 21  Monique Van                   12 Steele Canyon/sd   37-08.25 
 22  Cyinna Booker                 11 Tulare Wt/ce       37-07.00 
 23  Alicia Yee                    11 Wilcox/cc          37-04.25 
 24  Brooke Whitburn               12 Pleasnt V/No       37-04.25 
 25  Alexa Kuechle                 11 Leland/cc          37-01.75 
 26  Johnna Noiseaux               10 Eastlake/sd        37-01.00 
 27  Robin Yee                     11 Lowell/sf          34-10.50 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX               
  State Meet:     53-08  6/6/2009    Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stamatia Scarvelis            11 Dos Puebl/ss       51-09.25 
  2  Nikki Okwelogu                12 Clovis W/Ce        47-03.25 
  3  Nia Britt                     10 Alemany/ss         47-02.50 
  4  Tanya Sapa                    12 La Sierra/ss       46-05.75 
  5  Destiny Talalemotu            12 Millikan/ss        45-08.00 
  6  Ginika Iwuchukwu              11 N Dame(SO)ss       44-02.75 
  7  Destiny Parker                11 Summit             43-09.75 
  8  Grace Ward                    12 Hoover/sd          43-00.50 
  9  Mandy Coleman                 11 McNair             42-04.75 
 10  Madison Jacobs                12 A. Grande/ss       42-04.50 
 11  Megan Dulaney                 10 Rodriguez/sj       42-03.00 
 12  Geraldynn Leaupepe            11 Camarillo/ss       41-11.25 
 13  Vanessa Sierra                12 El Capitn/sd       41-06.75 
 14  Brandi Walker                 12 Rncho Brn/sd       41-06.00 
 15  Sabrina Mendoza               12 Mills/cc           41-00.50 
 16  Amarie Bremel                 12 Kingsburg/ce       41-00.25 
 17  Monique Newton                11 Cordova/sj         40-08.25 
 18  Marisela Cardenas             10 Gridley/no         40-00.50 
 19  Morgan Jones                  10 James Logan        40-00.25 
 20  Tiffanie Obilor               12 Presnttn/ cc       40-00.00 
 21  Ronna Stone                   10 Valley Christian   39-05.00 
 22  Tyra Lassair                  11 Pittsburg/nc       38-09.00 
 23  Sara Arias                    12 Madera/ce          38-02.25 
 24  Elenoa Taulaki                11 Poly/la            38-00.00 
 25  Alex Jones                    12 James Logan        37-05.00 
 26  Aisiah Tuiasosopo             12 Birmghm/la         37-00.25 
 27  Janaa Evans                   12 Skyline/ok         36-11.00 
 28  Mariela Chavez                12 Reseda/la          36-02.00 
 29  Jaylin Allston                12 Lincoln/sf         34-11.25 
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  191-06  5/19/2012   Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX               
  State Meet:  186-09  6/6/2009    Anna Jelmini, Shafter                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nikki Okwelogu                12 Clovis W/Ce          168-04 
  2  Amarie Bremel                 12 Kingsburg/ce         155-11 
  3  Madison Jacobs                12 A. Grande/ss         152-10 
  4  Destiny Talalemotu            12 Millikan/ss          147-05 
  5  Stamatia Scarvelis            11 Dos Puebl/ss         146-06 
  6  Tanya Sapa                    12 La Sierra/ss         144-10 
  7  Rae Blansett                  11 Liberty /ce          144-01 
  8  Katelynn Homb                 12 Ventura/ss           141-10 
  9  Breanna Standifer             12 Elsinore /ss         141-04 
 10  Kathleen Durand               12 Mra Crlo/nc          140-04 
 11  Coryne McKinney               11 Buchanan/ce          139-05 
 12  Kendall Mader                  9 Newbury Park         138-11 
 13  Anya Tonga                    12 Del Mar/cc           136-07 
 14  Hannah Chappell                9 Oakdale/sj           135-07 
 15  Brianna Cueva                 12 Watsonvll/cc         134-09 
 16  Kiely Osby                    11 Escondido/sd         129-11 
 17  Jashell Smith                 12 Helix/sd             129-03 
 18  Zaybree Haury                 12 Scripps R/Sd         128-04 
 19  Mandy Coleman                 11 McNair               127-11 
 20  Tara Park                     12 Amador Va/nc         126-05 
 21  Sabrina Mendoza               12 Mills/cc             124-00 
 22  Kayla O'Brine                 11 St Frncs/sj          123-05 
 23  Tyra Lassair                  11 Pittsburg/nc         122-01 
 24  Kiki Sappa                    11 Wheatland/no         121-11 
 25  Jaylin Allston                12 Lincoln/sf           119-05 
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  7-05.75  4/22/2009   James White, Grandville MD                 
  State Meet:  7-03.25  6/2/1979    Lee Balkin, Glendale                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Xavier Howell                 12 Center              7-00.00 
  2  Taylor Smith                  12 Buchanan/ce         6-09.00 
  3  Vincent Calhoun               11 Poly (Lb)/Ss        6-09.00 
  4  edwin matthews                12 Las Lomas/nc        6-08.00 
  5  Thomas Cheval                 12 Birmghm/la          6-08.00 
  6  Eric Moore                    11 Carter              6-07.00 
  7  Ryan Shelton                  11 Cerritos/ss         6-07.00 
  8  David Chukwu                  11 American/nc         6-07.00 
  9  Jeremy Kimmer                 11 Canyon-CC/ss        6-07.00 
 10  Jonathan Moore                12 Independn/ce        6-07.00 
 11  Dion Shattuck                 11 Santa Crz/cc        6-07.00 
 12  Darius Armstead               12 Mt Whtny/ce         6-07.00 
 13  LJ Moore                      12 Central/ce          6-07.00 
 14  David Canchola                11 Granada H/La        6-06.00 
 15  Justin Zinnerman              10 Rnch Ctt/nc         6-06.00 
 16  Christopher Jaeger            10 Hamilton /no        6-06.00 
 17  Flores Joselito                  St. Pat/Vin.        6-05.00 
 18  Harold Terrell                11 St Mary's/nc        6-05.00 
 19  Brycen Poarch                 12 Casa Grnd/nc        6-05.00 
 20  John-Christian Williams       12 Mission Hills       6-05.00 
 21  Charlie Bush                  11 Poway/sd            6-05.00 
 22  Raymond Silver                11 Watsonvll/cc        6-05.00 
 23  Anthony Cota                  12 Branham /cc         6-05.00 
 24  DeAndre Benson                11 Pnt Loma/sd         6-05.00 
 25  Matt Tyler                    12 Granada/nc          6-05.00 
 26  Donnie Hilliard               12 Rnch Buna/sd        6-05.00 
 27  AJ Beynon                     10 Edison(HB)ss        6-05.00 
 28  Sage Stone                    12 M Viejo/ss          6-05.00 
 29  Shaun Stephenson              11 El Diamante         6-05.00 
 30  Lohnnie Tape-Jackson          12 Quartz Hill         6-05.00 
 31  Myles Hawkins                 11 Luth. (Or.) /ss     6-05.00 
 32  Nolan Kelly                   12 Corona /ss          6-05.00 
 33  Clancey Kyle                  10 Davis /sj           6-05.00 
 34  Brian Graber                  10 Granite B/Sj        6-05.00 
 35  Davis Kepon                   12 Foothill/nc         6-05.00 
 36  Harman Purewal                12 Gldn Vlly/sj        6-05.00 
 37  Matt Dispenza                 11 Marina/ss           6-05.00 
 38  Danny Shellworth              12 Vacaville/sj        6-05.00 
 39  Marcus Stamps                 12 Jefferson/la        6-04.00 
 40  Stanley Chen                  12 Galileo/sf          6-03.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX              
  State Meet:     17-03  5/31/2008   Nico Weiler, Los Gatos                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kyle Pater                    12 Mt Carmel/sd       16-04.00 
  2  Parker Curry                  11 S Margrta/ss       15-10.00 
  3  Carl Johansson                11 Luth. (Or.) /ss    15-10.00 
  4  Luigi Colella                 11 Thsnd Oak/ss       15-10.00 
  5  Dillon Groener                12 Chino Hll/ss       15-10.00 
  6  Michael Rovzar                12 Mater Dei/ss       15-10.00 
  7  Ben Gaylord                   12 Harv-Wst/ss        15-10.00 
  8  Xander Law                    12 Otay Ranch/sd      15-10.00 
  9  Marc Toney                    12 St. Francis (Mou   15-08.00 
 10  August Kiles                  11 Tamalpais/nc       15-08.00 
 11  Chandler Thorpe               12 Edison(HB)ss       15-04.00 
 12  Charlie Bush                  11 Poway/sd           15-04.00 
 13  Kyle Beck                     12 Los Osos \ss       15-04.00 
 14  David Bean                    11 Luth. (Or.) /ss    15-04.00 
 15  Jake David                    11 Ventura/ss         15-04.00 
 16  Adam Thomas                   12 Benicia/sj         15-01.00 
 17  Brad Beekman                  12 Clvs East/ce       15-01.00 
 18  Jacob Bowler                   9 Del Oro/sj         15-01.00 
 19  Ryan Pust                     11 Gldn Vlly/sj       15-01.00 
 20  Louie Pancotti                12 Clvs East/ce       14-10.00 
 21  Jason Nicholls                12 SantaTrs/ cc       14-06.00 
 22  Jon Stofer                    11 Bellarmine/cc      14-06.00 
 23  Andy Kotval                   12 Windsor/ nc        14-06.00 
 24  Dalton Welch                  12 Clvs East/ce       14-04.00 
 25  Clint Bishop                  12 Liberty/nc         13-09.00 
 26  Josh Clark                    12 West Vlly/no       13-06.00 
 27  Nicola Celada                 12 Marshall/la        13-00.00 
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare CA               
  State Meet:  26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adoree Jackson                11 Serra/ss           24-09.00 
  2  Sydney Rush-Dunigan           12 Pnt Loma/sd        24-03.50 
  3  Joey Souza                    10 Kingsburg/ce       23-08.25 
  4  Walter Jones                  12 Redlands /ss       23-08.00 
  5  Karsten Wethington            11 James Logan        23-06.00 
  6  David Booker                  12 Tulare Wt/ce       23-05.75 
  7  Dwayne Lee                    12 Bear Crk/ sj       23-05.25 
  8  Victor Du                     12 Palo Alto/cc       23-04.00 
  9  Matthew Wong                  12 Archbishop Mitty   23-03.50 
 10  Nate Moore                    11 Castro Vy/nc       23-03.25 
 11  Dante Pettis                  11 Junipero Serra     23-02.50 
 12  Romin Geiger                  12 Mont. Trail        23-02.00 
 13  Richard Cooper                12 Pleasant Grove     23-02.00 
 14  Joshua Taylor                 12 Franklin /la       23-02.00 
 15  Brycen Poarch                 12 Casa Grnd/nc       22-11.50 
 16  Cory Barger                   12 Bella Vst/sj       22-11.25 
 17  Kurt Felicitas                10 Mt Plsnt/cc        22-11.00 
 18  Zuhuri Manley                 12 Clear Lak/nc       22-10.25 
 19  Donte McDaniel                12 Selma/ce           22-10.25 
 20  Devin Thompson                12 Rowland/ss         22-10.25 
 21  Khalil Johnson                12 St. Francis (Mou   22-10.25 
 22  Scott Pater                   12 Mt Carmel/sd       22-10.00 
 23  Nico Robinson                 12 Scrd Hrt/cc        22-10.00 
 24  Christopher Cook              11 S Bnto/cc          22-10.00 
 25  Scotty Newton                 11 Bakrsfld/ce        22-09.75 
 26  Thomas Cheval                 12 Birmghm/la         22-08.00 
 27  Ivy Adair                     12 Rncho Brn/sd       22-07.00 
 28  Darrell Fuery                 12 Serra/ss           22-07.00 
 29  Zachery Thomas                12 Crespi/ss          22-05.00 
 30  Henry Diep                    12 Balboa/sf          22-04.50 
 31  Renzo Salvador                12 Carson/la          22-01.00 
 32  Anthony White                 10 McClymnds/ok       21-09.00 
 33  Marcus Simmons                11 West Vlly/no       21-04.50 
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA       
  State Meet:  52-05.75  6/6/1986    Marcus Hooks, Lakewood                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeffrey Prothro               12 James Logan        50-04.00 
  2  Nate Moore                    11 Castro Vy/nc       49-02.50 
  3  Idrees Bernard                10 Agoura/ss          48-00.50 
  4  Matt Bowen                    11 Buchanan/ce        48-00.50 
  5  Darius Armstead               12 Mt Whtny/ce        47-10.00 
  6  Gregory Salazar               11 Cathedral/ss       47-09.00 
  7  Myles Hawkins                 11 Luth. (Or.) /ss    47-09.00 
  8  Karsten Wethington            11 James Logan        47-05.00 
  9  Josh Webster                  12 South Hls/ss       47-03.50 
 10  Scotty Newton                 11 Bakrsfld/ce        47-02.00 
 11  Jaelen Spencer                12 Sultana/ss         46-11.00 
 12  Devin Thompson                12 Rowland/ss         46-10.00 
 13  Austin Collier                12 St Mary's/nc       46-10.00 
 14  Gathungu Ndirangu             12 Rosemont           46-09.25 
 15  Kameron Williams              11 Rosemont           46-09.00 
 16  Romin Geiger                  12 Mont. Trail        46-06.50 
 17  Thomas Cheval                 12 Birmghm/la         46-05.50 
 18  TK Kevin Dodds                11 Oceanside/sd       46-04.00 
 19  Devon Jackson                 12 Mt Miguel/sd       46-01.75 
 20  Zane Palacio                  11 Dorsey/la          45-06.00 
 21  Matthew Wong                  12 Archbishop Mitty   45-04.25 
 22  Lonnie Tuff                   12 Steele Canyon/sd   45-03.50 
 23  Henry Diep                    12 Balboa/sf          45-00.50 
 24  Aaron Dyson                   12 Carson/la          44-10.25 
 25  Brian Yeager                  10 Los Altos/cc       44-05.75 
 26  Miles Keys-Mckay              11 Santa Crz/cc       44-01.50 
 27  Marcus Simmons                11 West Vlly/no       44-00.00 
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:     77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX      
  State Meet:  74-04.75  6/2/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Ponzio                   12 Great Oak          65-01.00 
  2  Amir Ali Patterson            11 Crespi/ss          61-01.75 
  3  Marty Taylor                  12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss       60-02.00 
  4  Jonathan Beering              12 J Serra/cc         59-09.00 
  5  Matt Katnik                   10 St. John Bos       59-00.25 
  6  Sione Tovi                    12 San Grgn/ss        58-08.25 
  7  Eric Bielke                   12 Ventura/ss         58-06.00 
  8  Kelsey Benoit                 11 San Clmnt/ss       57-11.75 
  9  Dotun Ogundeji                11 Madison /sd        57-10.50 
 10  Malik McMorris                10 Mater Dei/ss       57-08.50 
 11  Matthew Esparza               12 Amador Va/nc       57-08.00 
 12  Joseph Ilaoa                  11 Homestead/cc       56-10.50 
 13  Nick Denton                   12 Davis /sj          56-09.50 
 14  Colton Foster                 11 Frontier           56-07.50 
 15  Sina Javidan-Nejad            12 Jesuit/sj          56-02.50 
 16  Afolabi Olabode               11 Gldn Vlly/sj       55-11.50 
 17  Nolan Nagle                   12 Cdnl Nwmn/nc       55-08.00 
 18  Joseph Munoz                  12 Shafter/ce         55-06.50 
 19  Sebastian Santos              12 Imperial /sd       54-07.75 
 20  Max Moore                        Northgate/nc       54-02.00 
 21  Kevin Palma                   12 Mission Oak        53-11.00 
 22  Wesley Braddock               11 Eastlake/sd        53-09.50 
 23  Arnie Sambel                  12 J Serra/cc         53-07.50 
 24  Markele Williams              12 Locke/la           50-11.00 
 25  David Sellens III             12 Yreka/no           49-08.75 
 26  Julian Walker                 12 Carson/la          47-07.50 
 27  Cisco Cruz                    11 Van Nuys/la        47-01.50 
 28  Jerry Johnson                 11 Lincoln/sf         46-04.75 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena Vista 
  State Meet:  213-07  6/2/2006    Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Ponzio                   12 Great Oak            186-05 
  2  Marty Taylor                  12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss         184-08 
  3  Brenden Song                  12 West Hlls/sd         180-01 
  4  Malik McMorris                10 Mater Dei/ss         178-11 
  5  Amir Ali Patterson            11 Crespi/ss            177-06 
  6  Jeremy Franklin               11 Serra/ss             175-03 
  7  Zack Tombol                   12 Servite/ss           174-10 
  8  Dotun Ogundeji                11 Madison /sd          171-06 
  9  Kyle Peterson                 11 Oakdale/sj           170-07 
 10  Brad Beekman                  12 Clvs East/ce         170-00 
 11  Matthew Esparza               12 Amador Va/nc         169-10 
 12  Darrin Paulo                  10 Grant/sj             168-03 
 13  Matt Smith                    10 Bak. Chr./ce         168-03 
 14  Max Moore                        Northgate/nc         166-09 
 15  Joseph Ilaoa                  11 Homestead/cc         165-09 
 16  Teddy Scranton                12 Petaluma/nc          163-10 
 17  Colton Foster                 11 Frontier             160-03 
 18  Darrion Savage                11 Morse/sd             159-08 
 19  Sina Javidan-Nejad            12 Jesuit/sj            157-09 
 20  Dustin Samms                  11 MonteVstC/cc         157-08 
 21  Luis Maciel                   11 Willow Glen          157-05 
 22  Christopher Delaney           11 Anderson/no          155-07 
 23  Jerry Johnson                 11 Lincoln/sf           140-02 

 

Field Events schedule is in the state meet bulletin, linked here.

Download (DOC, 32KB)

You may also like...