BOYS 110-METER HIGH HURDLES STATE LEADERS


 

Below are the statewide leaders for the current outdoor high school track and field season, based on results submitted by meet directors and timers (for invitationals and postseason meets) as well as by head coaches (for dual, triangular and quadrangular meets). These lists are updated hourly. 

Timers, meet directors and head coaches may submit marks by clicking here.

The "fine print":

  • Marks in the wind-affected events (100, 200, HH, LJ, TJ) appear on the wind-legal list only if the wind reading for the performance was included and was below the maximum of 2.0 meters-per-second. Any mark without an actual wind reading is deemed as wind-aided.
  • Only FAT (fully automatic timing) marks are listed in events of 200 meters or less. No hand times are listed for the 100m, the 200m or the high hurdles.
  • Please include grades of athlete(s), when possible, to ensure proper credit in the "by-grade" leader lists.

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
Rank
Mark
(Wind)
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
13.59
(1.2)
Joseph Anderson
(11)
Upland
(SS)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
2
13.81
(1.0)
Koty Burton
(12)
La Quinta (LQ)
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
3
13.87
(1.6)
Deion Lightfoot-Shelton
(11)
Kimball
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
4
14.02
(0.6)
Khalil Dorsey
(12)
Colony
(SS)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
5
14.03
(1.2)
Alan Tantiwassadakran
(12)
Walnut
(SS)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
6
14.03
(0.6)
Jasher Foster
(12)
St. Francis -SS
(SS)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
7
14.04
(0.5)
Sam Schubert
(12)
San Lorenzo Valley
(CC)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
8
14.06
(0.6)
Devon Alvarado
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
9
14.12
(1.4)
Jonathan Harvey
(12)
DeLaSalle
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
10
14.13
(1.6)
Isaiah Holmes
(12)
Oakmont
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
11
14.14
(1.7)
Maclean Conner
(12)
Pleasant Grove
(SJ)
Delta Lg Finals
(05/13/16)
12
14.23
(1.6)
Darius Canada
(11)
Natomas
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
13
14.36
(0.5)
Cameron Hurd
(12)
Trabuco Hills
(SS)
South Coast Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
14
14.37
(1.8)
Anthony Easter
(11)
Roosevelt -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
15
14.40
(1.4)
Adrian Aguirre
(11)
Antioch
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
16
14.44
(0.5)
Paramveer Chohan
(12)
Buchanan
(CE)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
17
14.44
(1.9)
Ben Hibbert
(12)
Frontier
(CE)
South Area Finals
(05/11/16)
18
14.44
(1.2)
Cameron Samuel
(11)
Rancho Verde
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
19
14.45
(1.6)
Derrick Griffith Ii
(12)
Cosumnes Oaks
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
20
14.48
(1.2)
Derrick Griffith
(12)
Cosumnes Oaks
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
21
14.50
(-2.3)
Bikram Thiara
(11)
Sierra -SJ
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
22
14.51
(1.9)
Daniel Sun
(12)
Woodbridge
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
23
14.51
(1.2)
Charles Kelly
(11)
Palmdale
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
24
14.53
(1.6)
Alexander Robie
(12)
Calaveras
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
25
14.56
(1.9)
Nehemiah Nash
(12)
Woodbridge
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
26
14.56
(-0.3)
Derrick Griffiths
(12)
Cosumnes Oaks
(SJ)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
27
14.61
(0.0)
Ryan Thomsen
(12)
Calvin Christian
(SD)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
28
14.62
(1.9)
Naquore Davis
(12)
Independence -CC
(CC)
South Area Finals
(05/11/16)
29
14.62
(0.7)
Isaac Leppke
(12)
Dinuba
(CE)
CE Sierra Sequoia Cha...
(05/11/16)
30
14.64
(1.4)
Joshua Hall
(12)
James Logan
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
31
14.65
(1.0)
Martin Swan
(12)
Burbank -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
32
14.65
(0.2)
Dillon Lay
(11)
King, ML
(SS)
Big VIII Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
33
14.68
(-2.4)
Jose Rubio
(12)
Los Alamitos
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
34
14.68
(1.7)
Anthony Johnson
(11)
Poly (LB)
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
35
14.71
(-0.5)
Chance Kuehnel
(12)
Sage Hill
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
36
14.72
(1.6)
Rydell Donato
(12)
Bear Creek
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
37
14.72
(1.9)
Malik Flowers
(11)
AB Miller
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
38
14.72
(0.1)
Derreck Affor
(12)
Beaumont
(SS)
Beaumont vs. San Jacinto
(04/20/16)
39
14.73
(2.0)
Devon Scott Ford
(11)
Peninsula
(SS)
California Relays
(03/19/16)
40
14.78
(0.6)
Dakari Douglas
(11)
Dorsey
(LA)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
41
14.78
(1.5)
Devon Scott-ford
(11)
Peninsula
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
42
14.82
(1.2)
Josiah Davis
(12)
Rancho Cucamonga
(SS)
Baseline Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
43
14.82
(0.7)
David Washington
(11)
Liberty -CE
(CE)
South Pas Tiger Invite
(04/08/16)
44
14.83
(-1.0)
Ricky Rodriguez
(12)
California -SS
(SS)
San Gabriel Valley Champs
(04/23/16)
45
14.83
(1.7)
Seth Enochs
(11)
Yucca Valley
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
46
14.84
(1.7)
Christopher Capotosto
(12)
Simi Valley
(SS)
Ventura County Champs
(04/29/16)
47
14.85
(1.5)
Jaiden Woodbey
(10)
St. John Bosco
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
48
14.85
(0.9)
Ethan Turner
(11)
Foothill -CE
(CE)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
49
14.86
(1.1)
Zachary Kleppe
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
OC Meet of Champions
(04/23/16)
50
14.87
(1.7)
Ryan Pench
(12)
Royal
(SS)
Ventura County Champs
(04/29/16)
51
14.88
(1.0)
Brandon Hill
(12)
Buchanan
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
52
14.90
(1.8)
Hakim Williams
(11)
Covina
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
(05/14/16)
53
14.91
(0.8)
Jalen Gill
(12)
Woodbridge
(SS)
Pacific Coast Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
54
14.92
(0.9)
Brian Stokes
(11)
Atwater
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div I Trials
(05/18/16)
55
14.92
(2.0)
Aidan Christensen
(11)
Los Osos
(SS)
Rancho Cucamonga vs. ...
(04/12/16)
56
14.93
(1.1)
Elias Ghazlani
(12)
Fountain Valley
(SS)
Beach Cities Invitational
(03/26/16)
57
14.94
(0.0)
Mason Vineyard
(12)
Helix
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo - Bro...
(03/12/16)
58
14.96
(1.0)
Eddie Cooper
(11)
Cleveland
(LA)
L.A. City Section Finals
(05/26/16)
59
14.97
(1.2)
Ian Menk
(12)
Amador Valley
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
60
14.97
(1.2)
Aidan Christesen
(11)
Los Osos
(SS)
Baseline Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
61
14.97
(0.2)
Michael Gonzalez
(12)
Lodi
(SJ)
Halden Invitational
(04/23/16)
62
14.99
(1.0)
De'varriea Oles
(11)
Poly (LB)
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
63
14.99
(1.4)
Bailey Thayer
(12)
Los Altos -CC
(CC)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
64
15.00
(0.6)
Devin Crummie
(12)
Milpitas
(CC)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
65
15.00
(1.0)
Patrick Washington
(12)
Carson
(LA)
L.A. City Section Finals
(05/26/16)
66
15.00
(1.2)
Johnathan Shaw
(11)
Dublin
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
67
15.00
(1.3)
Luis Cisneros
(12)
Ayala
(SS)
Palomares Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
68
15.01
(1.1)
Darius Carbin
(12)
Mt. Pleasant
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)
69
15.02
(1.0)
Marsean Macon
(11)
Hesperia
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
70
15.02
(0.7)
Raymond Yan
(11)
Dinuba
(CE)
CE Sierra Sequoia Cha...
(05/11/16)
71
15.02
(0.6)
Mason Vinyard
(12)
Helix
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Invitational
(03/26/16)
72
15.03
(1.3)
Kiyaam Cooksey
(12)
Lawndale
(SS)
Ocean Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
73
15.04
(0.4)
Nick Mederios
(10)
Christian Brth
(SJ)
SJS DII-III Prelims
(05/18/16)
74
15.04
(1.8)
Cody Kallenbach
(10)
Mira Costa
(SS)
Bay Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
75
15.04
(0.5)
QUINN WILLIAMS
(12)
Mission Viejo
(SS)
South Coast Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
76
15.05
(1.9)
Nicholas Zandes
(12)
Stockdale
(CE)
South Area Finals
(05/11/16)
77
15.05
(1.5)
Kyle Sandoval
(11)
Servite
(SS)
Servite vs Mater Dei
(03/17/16)
78
15.06
(-0.8)
Miguel Enzo Jimenez
(12)
Whitney -SJ
(SJ)
SJS DII-III Finals
(05/20/16)
79
15.07
(1.9)
Jackson Carroll
(11)
Liberty -CE
(CE)
South Area Finals
(05/11/16)
80
15.07
(0.2)
Joshua Fisher
(11)
King, ML
(SS)
Big VIII Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
81
15.07
(-0.3)
Elijah Huger
(11)
Wilson (HH) -SS
(SS)
The Qualifier
(03/26/16)
82
15.09
(1.9)
Michael Thompson
(12)
Stagg
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div I Trials
(05/18/16)
83
15.09
(0.4)
Anthony Hopson
(12)
Vanden
(SJ)
SJS DII-III Prelims
(05/18/16)
84
15.10
(0.7)
Pablo Perez
(10)
Clovis East
(CE)
TRAC Finals (rev.)
(05/05/16)
85
15.10
(-1.2)
Isaac Lepke
(12)
Dinuba
(CE)
West Coast Relays
(04/02/16)
86
15.10
(0.6)
D'Anthony Walcott
(12)
Morse
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Invitational
(03/26/16)
87
15.10
(1.6)
Aadonis Solomon
(12)
Paraclete
(SS)
Gold Coast #1
(03/10/16)
88
15.11
(0.5)
Luke Leflore
(11)
Rocklin
(SJ)
Sierra Foothill Finals
(05/12/16)
89
15.12
(1.2)
Nathan Willoughby
(11)
Fountain Valley
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
90
15.12
(1.8)
Isaac Grimes
(12)
Rancho Verde
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
91
15.13
(1.9)
Alex Hibbert
(12)
Frontier
(CE)
South Area Finals
(05/11/16)
92
15.13
(2.0)
Jake Woods
(10)
Clovis
(CE)
Sanger Metric Classic...
(04/22/16)
93
15.14
(1.0)
Pedro Perez
(12)
Granite Hills -CE
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
94
15.15
(0.0)
Brandon Murphy
(12)
Anderson
(NO)
Northern Section Finals
(05/27/16)
95
15.15
(1.0)
Victor Williams
(12)
Dorsey
(LA)
L.A. City Section Finals
(05/26/16)
96
15.16
(1.0)
La'vonte James
(12)
Knight
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
97
15.16
(0.2)
Nadeem Yamak
(12)
Santiago (Cor)
(SS)
Big VIII Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
98
15.17
(0.7)
Tamaj Johnson
(11)
Central
(CE)
TRAC Finals (rev.)
(05/05/16)
99
15.18
(1.4)
Jeremy Clay
(10)
Valley Center
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
100
15.18
(-0.3)
Garrett Erickson
(12)
Vintage
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div 1 Finals
(05/20/16)
Wind Aided
1
13.67
(4.2)
Joseph Anderson
(11)
Upland
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
2
13.95
(NWI)
Koty Burton
(12)
La Quinta (LQ)
(SS)
Desert Valley League ...
(05/02/16)
3
14.02
(2.5)
Khalil Dorsey
(12)
Colony
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
4
14.03
(2.3)
Jasher Foster
(12)
St. Francis -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
5
14.08
(3.2)
Sam Schubert
(12)
San Lorenzo Valley
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
6
14.08
(4.2)
Alan Tantiwassadakran
(12)
Walnut
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
7
14.13
(4.3)
Deion Lightfoot-shelton
(11)
Kimball
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
8
14.14
(2.5)
Ben Hibbert
(12)
Frontier
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
9
14.16
(2.5)
Paramveer Chohan
(12)
Buchanan
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
10
14.23
(4.2)
Cameron Hurd
(12)
Trabuco Hills
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
11
14.31
(4.2)
Jose Rubio
(12)
Los Alamitos
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
12
14.43
(NWI)
Devon Alvarado
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
13
14.43
(2.3)
Darius Canada
(11)
Natomas
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div IV-V Finals
(05/19/16)
14
14.55
(4.2)
Charles Kelly
(11)
Palmdale
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
15
14.61
(2.3)
Jaiden Woodbey
(10)
St. John Bosco
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
16
14.62
(3.9)
Bikram Thiara
(11)
Sierra -SJ
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
17
14.64
(3.9)
Chance Kuehnel
(12)
Sage Hill
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
18
14.64
(2.2)
Nehemiah Nash
(12)
Woodbridge
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
19
14.65
(NWI)
MALIK FLOWERS
(11)
AB Miller
(SS)
Citrus Belt Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
20
14.67
(4.2)
Ricky Rodriguez
(12)
California -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
21
14.70
(3.2)
Devin Crummie
(12)
Milpitas
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
22
14.71
(3.9)
Zack Nelson
(11)
Paraclete
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
23
14.72
(2.3)
Alexander Robie
(12)
Calaveras
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div IV-V Finals
(05/19/16)
24
14.75
(3.2)
Isaki Wada-law
(11)
Los Gatos
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
25
14.76
(3.9)
Nathaniel Belden
(12)
Ontario Christian
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
26
14.78
(2.3)
Romeo Corona
(12)
Southwest (EC)
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/21/16)
27
14.79
(NWI)
Ryan Thomsen
(12)
Calvin Christian
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
28
14.79
(NWI)
Zachary Kleppe
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
29
14.79
(3.6)
Nathan Willoughby
(11)
Fountain Valley
(SS)
Sunset Lg Prelims
(04/29/16)
30
14.80
(2.3)
Keenan Romney
(12)
Nogales
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
31
14.80
(NWI)
Kion Gould
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/19/16)
32
14.81
(NWI)
Cameron Samuel
(11)
Rancho Verde
(SS)
Rancho Verde vs. JW North
(04/14/16)
33
14.84
(NWI)
Martin Swan
(12)
Burbank -SS
(SS)
Burbank Backwards Meet
(04/23/16)
34
14.86
(3.2)
Bailey Thayer
(12)
Los Altos -CC
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
35
14.86
(4.7)
Nick Mederios
(10)
Christian Brth
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
36
14.87
(2.2)
Christopher Capotosto
(12)
Simi Valley
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
37
14.87
(2.5)
Josiah Davis
(12)
Rancho Cucamonga
(SS)
Upland vs. Rancho Cuc...
(04/27/16)
38
14.87
(3.3)
Raymond Yan
(11)
Dinuba
(CE)
Sanger Easter Classic
(03/22/16)
39
14.88
(2.7)
Seth Enochs
(11)
Yucca Valley
(SS)
DeAnza Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
40
14.90
(2.5)
Naquore Davis
(12)
Independence -CC
(CC)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
41
14.90
(NWI)
Rydell Donato
(12)
Bear Creek
(SJ)
SJAA Finals
(05/11/16)
42
14.90
(2.7)
Adrian Aguirre
(11)
Antioch
(NC)
Woody Wilson Invit'l
(04/16/16)
43
14.90
(NWI)
Allen Yun
(12)
Del Norte (SD)
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/19/16)
44
14.91
(2.5)
Derrick Griffith Ii
(12)
Cosumnes Oaks
(SJ)
Sacramento State Classic
(03/05/16)
45
14.92
(NWI)
Brian Cervantes
(12)
Indio
(SS)
Desert Valley League ...
(05/02/16)
46
14.93
(3.2)
Leighton James
(12)
Santa Tersa
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
47
14.93
(NWI)
La'vonte James
(12)
Knight
(SS)
Golden League finals
(05/04/16)
48
14.94
(3.2)
Jay Dino Angeles
(12)
Fremont -CC
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
49
14.94
(NWI)
Jonathan Harvey
(12)
DeLaSalle
(NC)
EBAL Championships Prelims
(05/07/16)
50
14.94
(4.2)
Elias Ghazlani
(12)
Fountain Valley
(SS)
Sunset Lg Prelims
(04/29/16)
51
14.94
(3.7)
PATRICK WASHINGTON
(12)
Carson
(LA)
South Bay Championships
(04/22/16)
52
14.94
(3.3)
Isaac Leppke
(12)
Dinuba
(CE)
Sanger Easter Classic
(03/22/16)
53
14.95
(2.3)
Alexander Mattison
(12)
San Bernardino
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
54
14.95
(2.2)
Devon Scott Ford
(11)
Peninsula
(SS)
Palos Verdes Invitational
(03/12/16)
55
14.96
(NWI)
Kyle Sandoval
(11)
Servite
(SS)
Servite vs. St John Bosco
(04/11/16)
56
14.97
(2.5)
QUINN WILLIAMS
(11)
Mission Viejo
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
57
14.97
(2.4)
Josh Vargas
(12)
North Torrance
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
(05/14/16)
58
14.98
(2.4)
Ryan Pench
(12)
Royal
(SS)
Coastal Canyon Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
59
14.98
(3.9)
Seth Gibson
(12)
Ceres
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
60
14.98
(NWI)
Derreck Affor
(12)
Beaumont
(SS)
Citrus Hill vs. Beaumont
(04/13/16)
61
14.99
(2.5)
Jackson Carroll
(11)
Liberty -CE
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
62
15.00
(2.5)
Kiyaam Cooksey
(12)
Lawndale
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
63
15.01
(NWI)
Adam Grizzle
(11)
Redlands
(SS)
Citrus Belt Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
64
15.02
(3.2)
Isaac Regalado
(11)
San Benito Hol
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
65
15.02
(3.9)
Joshua Easley
(12)
Valley Christian -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
66
15.02
(NWI)
Isaiah Holmes
(12)
Oakmont
(SJ)
Capital Valley Confer...
(03/16/16)
67
15.03
(3.2)
Anthony Delgado
(9)
San Benito Hol
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
68
15.03
(NWI)
Kendall Mcnair
(12)
Modesto
(SJ)
County Clash IV
(03/18/16)
69
15.04
(2.5)
Pablo Perez
(10)
Clovis East
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
70
15.04
(2.5)
Gianni Lyons-Wilson
(12)
Oak Hills
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
71
15.05
(4.1)
Jeremiah Ruger
(11)
Great Oak
(SS)
Southwestern Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
72
15.05
(NWI)
Keithen Jackson
(11)
Knight
(SS)
Golden League finals
(05/04/16)
73
15.07
(2.5)
Nicholas Zandes
(12)
Stockdale
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
74
15.08
(2.3)
Britton Stark
(12)
El Dorado -SJ
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div IV-V Finals
(05/19/16)
75
15.08
(3.8)
Eric Lancaster
(12)
La Habra
(SS)
Freeway League Prelims
(05/02/16)
76
15.09
(NWI)
Ethan Carter
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
77
15.09
(2.3)
Hakim Williams
(11)
Covina
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
78
15.09
(3.7)
Aidan Christesen
Los Osos
(SS)
Baseline Lg Prelims
(05/03/16)
79
15.11
(4.2)
Anthony Easter
(11)
Roosevelt -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
80
15.13
(NWI)
Wyatt Adams
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Grossmont Conf Finals
(05/11/16)
81
15.14
(NWI)
Tyler Saikhon
(10)
Southwest (EC)
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
82
15.14
(NWI)
Kevin Valenzuela
(12)
Yucaipa
(SS)
Citrus Belt Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
83
15.16
(4.2)
Reid Lightford
(12)
Esperanza
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
(05/14/16)
84
15.16
(NWI)
Jake Woods
(10)
Clovis
(CE)
TRAC Finals
(05/05/16)
85
15.17
(NWI)
Cody Slawson
(11)
Poway
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
86
15.17
(3.9)
Justin Moore
(12)
Bishop Mntgmry
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
87
15.17
(2.5)
Andrew Mansoor
(11)
San Juan Hills
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
88
15.17
(NWI)
Tamaj Johnson
(11)
Central
(CE)
TRAC Finals
(05/05/16)
89
15.17
(3.6)
Miguel Enzo Jimenez
(12)
Whitney -SJ
(SJ)
Del Oro Invit'l
(04/15/16)
90
15.18
(NWI)
Anthony Hopson
(12)
Vanden
(SJ)
Solano Country Athlet...
(05/11/16)
91
15.18
(2.4)
Scott Norton
(12)
Moorpark
(SS)
Coastal Canyon Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
92
15.18
(NWI)
Noel Hawkins
(12)
Palm Desert
(SS)
Desert Valley League ...
(05/02/16)
93
15.19
(2.2)
Kele Mkpado
(12)
San Marcos -SS
(SS)
Channel League Finals
(05/06/16)
94
15.19
(2.2)
Joey Thompson
(10)
Ventura
(SS)
Channel League Finals
(05/06/16)
95
15.20
(NWI)
Jordan Wallace
(11)
Cathedral City
(SS)
Desert Valley League ...
(05/02/16)
96
15.20
(2.2)
Dillon Lay
(11)
King, ML
(SS)
King @ Chaparral
(03/10/16)
97
15.21
(NWI)
Jose Franco
(10)
Rosemead
(SS)
Mission Valley Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
98
15.21
(NWI)
Teddy Jones
(12)
La Quinta (LQ)
(SS)
Desert Valley League ...
(05/02/16)
99
15.23
(NWI)
Luis Cisneros
(12)
Ayala
(SS)
Roosevelt Twilight Invite
(03/25/16)
100
15.24
(3.9)
Brian Stokes
(11)
Atwater
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)