BOYS TRIPLE JUMP STATE LEADERS


 

Below are the statewide leaders for the current outdoor high school track and field season, based on results submitted by meet directors and timers (for invitationals and postseason meets) as well as by head coaches (for dual, triangular and quadrangular meets). These lists are updated hourly. 

Timers, meet directors and head coaches may submit marks by clicking here.

The "fine print":

  • Marks in the wind-affected events (100, 200, HH, LJ, TJ) appear on the wind-legal list only if the wind reading for the performance was included and was below the maximum of 2.0 meters-per-second. Any mark without an actual wind reading is deemed as wind-aided.
  • Only FAT (fully automatic timing) marks are listed in events of 200 meters or less. No hand times are listed for the 100m, the 200m or the high hurdles.
  • Please include grades of athlete(s), when possible, to ensure proper credit in the "by-grade" leader lists.

Mens Triple Jump
Rank
Mark
(Wind)
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
49' 10.50"
(1.9)
Dennis Hicks
(12)
Liberty -CE
(CE)
South Area Finals
(05/11/16)
2
48' 9.25"
(1.8)
Morrell Osling
(11)
Antelope Valley
(SS)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
3
48' 5.75"
(0.4)
Michael Thompson
(12)
Stagg
(SJ)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
4
48' 1.75"
(0.0)
Darius Carbin
(12)
Mt. Pleasant
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
5
48' 1.25"
(1.4)
Seth Brooks
(12)
Kingsburg
(CE)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
6
48' 0.75"
(1.2)
Isaiah Holmes
(12)
Oakmont
(SJ)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
7
48' 0.25"
(1.2)
Jah Strange
(12)
Xavier Prep
(SS)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
8
47' 10.25"
(1.2)
BJ McLaurin
(12)
Bonita
(SS)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
9
47' 10"
(1.8)
Micqwuan Wright
(12)
Paramount
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
10
47' 4"
(1.5)
Antonio Riggins
(12)
Olympian
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
11
47' 0.25"
(2.0)
Matt Deroos
(11)
Tri-City Chr
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Invitational
(03/26/16)
12
46' 10"
(1.8)
Isaac Grimes
(12)
Rancho Verde
(SS)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
13
46' 9.75"
(0.8)
Quincy Jountti
(12)
Liberty -CE
(CE)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
14
46' 9.25"
(0.2)
Tanner Battikha
(12)
St. Augustine
(SD)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
15
46' 8"
(0.8)
Semanu Attiogbe
(12)
Woodside
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
16
46' 7"
(1.0)
Matthew DeRoos
(11)
Tri-City Chr
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
17
46' 5"
(0.1)
Anthony Reyes
(11)
Elsinore
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
18
46' 5"
(0.0)
Malik Floyd-Stinson
(12)
St. Mary's -NC
(NC)
Skyline Invit'l
(02/27/16)
19
46' 4"
(0.5)
CJ Stevenson
(10)
Great Oak
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
20
46' 0.50"
(0.4)
Vadim Trachuk
(11)
Antelope
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
21
45' 11.50"
(1.7)
Jalin Wiggins
(11)
El Capitan -SJ
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
22
45' 11"
(1.2)
Christopher Verdell
(11)
Mater Dei -SD
(SD)
UCLA Legends Meet
(04/02/16)
23
45' 10.50"
(1.7)
Reece Smith
(11)
Oak Park
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
24
45' 10.25"
(0.6)
Paul Magana
(12)
Anaheim
(SS)
Orange County Champio...
(04/23/16)
25
45' 8.75"
(0.3)
Jerry Zheng
(12)
Rowland
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
26
45' 8.25"
(0.6)
Johnathan Shaw
(11)
Dublin
(NC)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
27
45' 8.25"
(1.4)
Jojo Lambey
(12)
Dorsey
(LA)
L.A. City Section Finals
(05/26/16)
28
45' 7.25"
(-0.6)
Sanjay Kettles
(11)
St. Mary's -NC
(NC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
29
45' 6"
(1.4)
Braden McElmurry
(12)
Golden West
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
30
45' 5.50"
(1.7)
Juwan Seales
(11)
Lincoln (Stoc)
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
31
45' 4.75"
(0.4)
Malik Kouyate
Albany
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
32
45' 4"
(0.0)
Isaica Grimes
(12)
Rancho Verde
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
33
45' 3.25"
(1.4)
Arrum Palacio
(11)
Dorsey
(LA)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
34
45' 3.25"
(0.2)
Anthony Barnum
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar Lg Finals
(05/13/16)
35
45' 3"
(0.0)
Jovaughn Lamby
(12)
Dorsey
(LA)
UCLA Legends Meet
(04/02/16)
36
45' 0.75"
(0.6)
Asa Carter
Carson
(LA)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
37
45' 0.50"
(1.4)
Jalyn Jackson
(10)
Eastlake
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
38
44' 11.25"
(0.0)
Brandon Johnson
(12)
American Canyon
(SJ)
SJS DII-III Finals
(05/20/16)
39
44' 9.50"
(1.0)
Chuby Dunu
(12)
Buchanan
(CE)
North Area Championships
(05/11/16)
40
44' 9.50"
(0.0)
Micqwaun Wright
(12)
Paramount
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
41
44' 9.50"
(1.4)
Jerome Weber
(10)
Cajon
(SS)
Roosevelt Twilight Invite
(03/25/16)
42
44' 8.50"
(1.5)
Emmanuel Shumaker
(12)
Stockdale
(CE)
Southwest Yosemite Lg...
(05/04/16)
43
44' 8.25"
(0.7)
Fred Goodman
(12)
Oaks Christian
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
44
44' 8"
(0.0)
Ricky Rodriguez
(12)
California -SS
(SS)
Cougar Classic
(03/05/16)
45
44' 7.50"
(0.0)
Angelo Garrett
(11)
McClymonds
(OK)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
46
44' 6.50"
(1.4)
Will Kenney
(12)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
47
44' 6.50"
(0.0)
Jordan Kenison
(12)
Junipero Serra
(CC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
48
44' 6.25"
(1.9)
Zach Glick
(10)
Golden West
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
49
44' 6"
(-1.7)
Ethan Westemeier
(11)
Acalanes
(NC)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
50
44' 6"
(0.6)
Karl Schneider
(11)
Cypress
(SS)
Orange County Champio...
(04/23/16)
51
44' 4.50"
(-0.8)
Devin Collins
(12)
Don Lugo
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
(05/14/16)
52
44' 4.50"
(-0.4)
Noah Powell
(12)
Burbank -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
53
44' 4.25"
(1.7)
Ethan Carter
(12)
Bakersfield
(CE)
South Area Finals
(05/11/16)
54
44' 4"
(1.3)
Aaron Jackson
(11)
Heritage (Brentwood)
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
55
44' 3.50"
(1.4)
Isaiah Williams
(12)
Piedmont Hills
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
56
44' 3.50"
(1.4)
La Quante Harris
(12)
McLane
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
57
44' 3.50"
(-1.3)
quincy boxley
(12)
Banning -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
(05/14/16)
58
44' 3"
(1.6)
Jacob Lindahl
(11)
Santana
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/21/16)
59
44' 2.50"
(1.7)
Michel-ange Siaba
(11)
Palo Alto
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
60
44' 2"
(1.8)
Adrianne Bautista
(12)
Monterey Trail
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
61
44' 2"
(-0.7)
Jo Jo Lamby Roaches
(12)
Dorsey
(LA)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
62
44' 2"
(1.3)
Nahshon Wright
(12)
James Logan
(NC)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
63
44' 1.25"
(1.2)
Arrun Palacio
(11)
Dorsey
(LA)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
64
44' 0.50"
(1.1)
Dakarai Barnett
(12)
Fountain Valley
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
65
44' 0.50"
(1.1)
Kyle Wesley
(11)
Sierra -SJ
(SJ)
SJS DII-III Finals
(05/20/16)
66
44' 0"
(1.8)
Marcus Spears
(12)
Lincoln (Stoc)
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
67
44' 0"
(0.9)
Ijon Akahi
(11)
Beckman
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
68
43' 11.50"
(0.5)
Dante Anderson
(12)
King, ML
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
69
43' 11.50"
(1.3)
James Johnson
Centennial (Cor)
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
70
43' 11.25"
(1.3)
Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich
(11)
Gunn
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
71
43' 11.25"
(1.9)
Nate Ledoux
(11)
Woodbridge
(SS)
Orange County Champio...
(04/23/16)
72
43' 11"
(0.2)
Sanjay Kettels
(11)
St. Mary's -NC
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
73
43' 11"
(0.6)
Jordan Jackson
(10)
Mater Dei -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
74
43' 10.75"
(0.5)
Fisayo Omilana
(12)
Xavier Prep
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
75
43' 10.50"
(1.3)
Jason Baker
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
76
43' 10.50"
(0.8)
Keishon Williams
(12)
Rancho Verde
(SS)
Inland Empire Champio...
(04/23/16)
77
43' 10.50"
(0.0)
Grimes Isaica
(12)
Rancho Verde
(SS)
Saddle-Up Invitational
(02/27/16)
78
43' 10"
(1.9)
Bailey Thayer
(12)
Los Altos -CC
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)
79
43' 10"
(0.7)
Kane Jajieh
(12)
Diamond Ranch
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
(05/14/16)
80
43' 9.75"
(-2.0)
Amaana Yuauf-sada
(12)
Heritage (Brentwood)
(NC)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
81
43' 9.50"
(1.2)
Bren-denn Walton
(12)
Banning -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
82
43' 9.25"
(0.0)
Phoenix Mcgee
(10)
Benicia
(SJ)
SJS DII-III Finals
(05/20/16)
83
43' 9"
(1.4)
CJ Hicks
(12)
Notre Dame (SO) -SS
(SS)
Weekly Duals, 4/17/16
(04/17/16)
84
43' 8.50"
(1.5)
Kanaad Hall
(12)
Perris
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
85
43' 8"
(0.2)
Eric Nuez
(12)
Pioneer -CC
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)
86
43' 8"
(0.0)
Chuma Azinge
(10)
San Marino
(SS)
Rio Hondo Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
87
43' 8"
(0.2)
Jordan Testerman
(12)
Vista Murrieta
(SS)
Saddle-Up Invitational
(02/27/16)
88
43' 7.50"
(1.9)
Raul Anaya
(12)
Garfield
(LA)
L.A. City Section Finals
(05/26/16)
89
43' 7"
(-1.9)
Jabari Reynolds
(11)
Ayala
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
90
43' 6.75"
(1.1)
Garrett Johnson
(10)
Liberty -CE
(CE)
South Area Finals
(05/11/16)
91
43' 6.50"
(1.5)
Bj Ubani
(11)
West Covina
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
92
43' 6.50"
(2.0)
Nich Samuels
(12)
Chaparral
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
93
43' 6.50"
(-0.1)
Isaiah Johnson
(12)
Canyon Springs
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
94
43' 6.25"
(0.3)
Jacob Fimbres
(12)
Sonora -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
95
43' 6.25"
(0.0)
Devin De Guzman
(12)
Monrovia
(SS)
Rio Hondo Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
96
43' 6"
(0.1)
Alex Goodman
(12)
Loyola
(SS)
South Pas Tiger Invite
(04/08/16)
97
43' 5.75"
(1.0)
Darren Hill
(10)
Oak Hills
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
98
43' 5.50"
(-1.1)
Sean Atkins
(12)
Helix
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo - Bro...
(03/12/16)
99
43' 5.25"
(-0.4)
Amaana Yusuf-sada
(12)
Heritage (Brentwood)
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
100
43' 5"
(1.5)
James Scott
(12)
Lincoln -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/21/16)
Wind Aided
1
49' 3.75"
(2.8)
Morrell Osling
(11)
Antelope Valley
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
2
49' 1"
(NWI)
Jah Strange
(12)
Xavier Prep
(SS)
Desert Valley Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
3
48' 11.50"
(2.4)
Seth Brooks
(12)
Kingsburg
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
4
48' 10"
(3.3)
Dennis Hicks
(12)
Liberty -CE
(CE)
Southwest Yosemite Lg...
(05/04/16)
5
47' 10"
(NWI)
Bj Mclaurin
(12)
Bonita
(SS)
Palomares Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
6
47' 9.50"
(NWI)
Isaac Grimes
(12)
Rancho Verde
(SS)
Inland Valley Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
7
47' 7.50"
(NWI)
Isaiah Holmes
(12)
Oakmont
(SJ)
Capital Valley Confer...
(05/13/16)
8
47' 6"
(3.5)
Quincy Jountti
(12)
Liberty -CE
(CE)
Southwest Yosemite Lg...
(05/04/16)
9
47' 1"
(NWI)
Micqwaun Wright
(12)
Paramount
(SS)
Weekly Duals, 4/24/16
(04/24/16)
10
46' 8"
(3.9)
Vadim Trachuk
(11)
Antelope
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
11
46' 8"
(3.0)
Michael Thompson
(12)
Stagg
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
12
46' 4.50"
(2.5)
Anthony Reyes
(11)
Elsinore
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
13
46' 4.50"
(4.0)
Darius Carbin
(12)
Mt. Pleasant
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)
14
46' 4.50"
(NWI)
Matthew Chukwueke
St. Mary's -SJ
(SJ)
Clarke Massey Relays
(02/27/16)
15
46' 3.50"
(NWI)
Jordyn Manier
(12)
Roosevelt -SS
(SS)
Santiago vs. Roosevelt
(04/28/16)
16
46' 0.75"
(NWI)
Semanu Attiogbe
(12)
Woodside
(CC)
CCS Top 8
(04/22/16)
17
46' 0.50"
(NWI)
Fisayo Omilana
(12)
Xavier Prep
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
18
46' 0.50"
(NWI)
Donovan Jansen
(12)
Temecula Valley
(SS)
Temecula Valley vs. M...
(04/20/16)
19
46' 0.25"
(NWI)
Fred Goodman
(12)
Oaks Christian
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
20
46' 0"
(NWI)
Nich Samuels
(12)
Chaparral
(SS)
Southwestern Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
21
46' 0"
(NWI)
Reece Smith
(11)
Oak Park
(SS)
Ventura County Champs
(04/29/16)
22
45' 11.75"
(2.4)
Tanner Battikha
(12)
St. Augustine
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Invitational
(03/26/16)
23
45' 10.50"
(NWI)
Matthew DeRoos
(11)
Tri-City Chr
(SD)
Coastal Conf. Finals
(05/13/16)
24
45' 10.50"
(NWI)
Amaana Yusuf-sada
(12)
Heritage (Brentwood)
(NC)
BVAL Prelims
(05/12/16)
25
45' 10.50"
(NWI)
Amaana Yusuf
(11)
Heritage (Brentwood)
(NC)
Bob Warren/Charlie Ea...
(04/30/16)
26
45' 10.25"
(2.9)
Cj Stevenson
(10)
Great Oak
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
27
45' 7.50"
(NWI)
Jerry Zheng
Rowland
(SS)
Monrovia Wildcat Relays
(03/19/16)
28
45' 7"
(2.1)
Chuby Dunu
(12)
Buchanan
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
29
45' 7"
(NWI)
Arrum Palacio
(11)
Dorsey
(LA)
LA City Prelims
(05/19/16)
30
45' 6"
(NWI)
Johnathan Shaw
(11)
Dublin
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
31
45' 6"
(NWI)
Darren Hill
(10)
Oak Hills
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
32
45' 5.50"
(NWI)
Matthew Roe
(12)
Merrill West
(SJ)
TCAL Leaguge Meet
(05/11/16)
33
45' 5"
(2.6)
Emmanuel Shumaker
(12)
Stockdale
(CE)
South Area Finals
(05/11/16)
34
45' 5"
(NWI)
Noah Powell
(12)
Burbank -SS
(SS)
Pacific Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
35
45' 4.50"
(NWI)
Malik Floyd-stinson
(12)
St. Mary's -NC
(NC)
NCS Bay Shore Area
(05/21/16)
36
45' 4.25"
(NWI)
Ethan Westemeier
(11)
Acalanes
(NC)
Acalanes vs Dougherty...
(03/16/16)
37
45' 4"
(NWI)
Micqwuan Wright
(12)
Paramount
(SS)
San Gabriel Valley Le...
(05/06/16)
38
45' 4"
(NWI)
Jovaughn Lamby
(12)
Dorsey
(LA)
Redondo Invitational
(03/12/16)
39
45' 3"
(NWI)
Jalin Wiggins
(11)
El Capitan -SJ
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div IV-V Finals
(05/19/16)
40
45' 1.50"
(NWI)
Malik Kouyate
(12)
Albany
(NC)
NCS Bay Shore Area
(05/21/16)
41
45' 1.50"
(NWI)
Jordan Kenison
(12)
Junipero Serra
(CC)
CCS Top 8
(04/22/16)
42
45' 0.25"
(NWI)
Jahi Corbin
(11)
Woodcreek
(SJ)
Sturgeon Invitational
(03/12/16)
43
45' 0"
(NWI)
Adrianne Bautista
(12)
Monterey Trail
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div I Trials
(05/18/16)
44
45' 0"
(NWI)
Dakarai Barnett
(12)
Fountain Valley
(SS)
FV vs Los Al
(04/20/16)
45
45' 0"
(NWI)
Sean Atkins
(12)
Helix
(SD)
Morse - Tiger Relays
(03/05/16)
46
44' 11.50"
(NWI)
Teaun-Tr'e Pierce
(10)
Pittsburg
(NC)
Pittsburg @ Freedom
(03/09/16)
47
44' 11"
(NWI)
Charlie Kappes
(12)
Dana Hills
(SS)
Dana Hills vs. Missio...
(04/27/16)
48
44' 11"
(NWI)
Brandon McLaurin
(12)
Bonita
(SS)
The Qualifier
(03/26/16)
49
44' 10.50"
(NWI)
Nahshon Wright
(12)
James Logan
(NC)
NCS Bay Shore Area
(05/21/16)
50
44' 10.50"
(NWI)
Joshua Bradford
(11)
Center
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div IV-V Finals
(05/19/16)
51
44' 10"
(NWI)
Baylee Carter
(10)
Desert Hot Sp
(SS)
Weekly Duals, 3/13/16
(03/13/16)
52
44' 7.50"
(NWI)
Elijah Steward
(11)
Vista Murrieta
(SS)
Southwestern Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
53
44' 6"
(NWI)
Derrick Lowry
(12)
Will C. Wood
(SJ)
Weekly Duals, 4/10/16
(04/10/16)
54
44' 5.75"
(NWI)
Arrun Palacio
(11)
Dorsey
(LA)
Redondo Invitational
(03/12/16)
55
44' 5.50"
(NWI)
Elijah Mcdowell
(12)
Lodi
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div I Trials
(05/18/16)
56
44' 5"
(NWI)
Karl Schneider
(11)
Cypress
(SS)
St Paul Classic
(03/19/16)
57
44' 4.75"
(NWI)
Matthew Nocita
(10)
Chaminade
(SS)
Chaminade v Crespi-Ma...
(04/27/16)
58
44' 4.50"
(NWI)
Matthew Roe
(12)
West Campus
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div I Trials
(05/18/16)
59
44' 4.50"
(NWI)
Marcus Spears
(12)
Lincoln (Stoc)
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div I Trials
(05/18/16)
60
44' 4.25"
(3.2)
Dante Anderson
(12)
King, ML
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
61
44' 4"
(2.2)
Juwan Seales
(11)
Lincoln (Stoc)
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
62
44' 4"
(NWI)
Jalin Wiggins
(11)
El Capitan -SD
(SD)
W.A.C. Championships
(05/12/16)
63
44' 3.50"
(2.5)
Tevita Kelepi
(11)
Patterson
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
64
44' 3"
(NWI)
Myles Pruitt
(12)
Monterey Trail
(SJ)
Delta Lg Finals
(05/13/16)
65
44' 3"
(NWI)
Ellis Glover
(12)
Vista Murrieta
(SS)
Southwestern Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
66
44' 1.50"
(NWI)
Antonio Riggins
(12)
Olympian
(SD)
Willie Banks Invit'l
(04/02/16)
67
44' 1"
(2.4)
Johnny Marquez
(12)
Mt. Pleasant
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)
68
44' 1"
(NWI)
Mandeep Chase
(12)
El Camino Real
(LA)
El Camino Real Charte...
(04/28/16)
69
44' 1"
(NWI)
Alexander Goodman
(12)
Loyola
(SS)
Crespi v Loyola and L...
(04/07/16)
70
44' 1"
(NWI)
Kyle Wesley
(11)
Sierra -SJ
(SJ)
Weekly Duals, 4/3/16
(04/03/16)
71
44' 0.50"
(NWI)
Wilson Presleigh
(11)
Shasta
(NO)
Northern Section Finals
(05/27/16)
72
44' 0.50"
(NWI)
Aaron Jackson
(11)
Heritage (Brentwood)
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
73
44' 0.50"
(NWI)
Olijah Griffin
(10)
Mission Viejo
(SS)
Dana Hills vs. Missio...
(04/27/16)
74
44' 0.25"
(NWI)
Ijon Akahi
(11)
Beckman
(SS)
Orange County Champio...
(04/23/16)
75
43' 11.75"
(NWI)
Jordan Testerman
(12)
Vista Murrieta
(SS)
Southwestern Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
76
43' 11.50"
(3.1)
Paul Magana
(12)
Anaheim
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
77
43' 11"
(NWI)
Jovoni Johnson
(12)
Marysville
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div IV-V Finals
(05/19/16)
78
43' 11"
(NWI)
Raul Anaya
(12)
Garfield
(LA)
LA City Prelims
(05/19/16)
79
43' 11"
(NWI)
Ernesto Tomaneng
(11)
Vista Murrieta
(SS)
Chaparral vs. Vista M...
(04/20/16)
80
43' 11"
(3.0)
Devin Collins
Don Lugo
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
81
43' 10.75"
(NWI)
Ibtihaj Nyear
(12)
Fountain Valley
(SS)
Sunset Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
82
43' 10.50"
(NWI)
Jabari Reynolds
(11)
Ayala
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
83
43' 10.25"
(NWI)
Jordan Jackson
(10)
Mater Dei -SS
(SS)
Orange County Champio...
(04/23/16)
84
43' 10"
(NWI)
Jaylin White
(11)
Morse
(SD)
Morse - Tiger Relays
(03/05/16)
85
43' 9.75"
(NWI)
Angelo Garrett
(11)
McClymonds
(OK)
Oakland Invit'l Relays
(03/26/16)
86
43' 9.75"
(NWI)
Alex Goodman
Loyola
(SS)
Harvard-Westlake, Mar...
(03/17/16)
87
43' 9.25"
(NWI)
Dylan Alves
(12)
Northgate
(NC)
Bob Warren/Charlie Ea...
(04/30/16)
88
43' 9"
(NWI)
Sanjay Kettles
(11)
St. Mary's -NC
(NC)
NCS Bay Shore Area
(05/21/16)
89
43' 9"
(NWI)
Bryant Perkinson
(12)
Lawndale
(SS)
Ocean Lg Finals (rev.)
(05/05/16)
90
43' 9"
(NWI)
Milan Toliver
(12)
Sacred Heart Cathedral
(CC)
Weekly Duals, 4/24/16
(04/24/16)
91
43' 8.50"
(NWI)
Tyrone Barnes
(12)
Eastside
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
92
43' 8.50"
(NWI)
Jerome Weber
(10)
Cajon
(SS)
Citrus Belt Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
93
43' 8.25"
(NWI)
Chris Mcelrath
(12)
Xavier Prep
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
94
43' 8"
(NWI)
BJ Ubani
(11)
West Covina
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
95
43' 8"
(NWI)
Kanaad Hall
(12)
Perris
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
96
43' 8"
(NWI)
Taylor Christensen
(11)
Vista del Lago -SJ
(SJ)
Capital Athletic Leag...
(05/12/16)
97
43' 8"
(NWI)
Davit Papoyan
Burbank -SS
(SS)
Burbank Backwards Meet
(04/23/16)
98
43' 8"
(NWI)
Kameron Davis
(11)
Lompoc
(SS)
Atascadero Invite
(03/12/16)
99
43' 7.75"
(NWI)
Sidney Robinson
Valley View
(SS)
Burbank Backwards Meet
(04/23/16)
100
43' 7.50"
(NWI)
Brian Nnoli
(11)
San Marcos -SS
(SS)
Buena vs. San Marcos
(03/24/16)