CIF SAN DIEGO SECTION DIVISION 1 LEADERS

San Diego Section logo

 

Below are the CIF SAN DIEGO SECTION DIVISION 1 leaders for the 2014 outdoor high school track and field season, based on results submitted by meet directors and timers (for invitationals and postseason meets) as well as by head coaches (for dual, triangular and quadrangular meets). These lists are updated hourly. 

Timers, meet directors and head coaches may submit marks by clicking here.

The "fine print":

  • Marks in the wind-affected events (100, 200, HH, LJ, TJ) appear on the wind-legal list only if the wind reading for the performance was included and was below the maximum of 2.0 meters-per-second. Any mark without an actual wind reading is deemed as wind-aided.
  • Only FAT (fully automatic timing) marks are listed in events of 200 meters or less. No hand times are listed for the 100m, the 200m or the high hurdles.
  • Please include grades of athlete(s), when possible, to ensure proper credit in our "by-grade" leader lists as well.

Mens 100 Meter
Rank
Mark
(Wind)
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
10.63
(-0.5)
Brandon Lucas
(12)
Poway
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
2
10.69
(1.0)
John Kendrick III
(11)
Morse
(SD)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/06/14)
3
10.85
(1.1)
Nate Stinson
(10)
Helix
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
4
10.94
(2.0)
Tyjon Lindsey
(9)
Poway
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
5
10.94
(0.2)
Lance Mudd
Poway
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
6
10.95
(-0.5)
Jordan Miller
(11)
Oceanside
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
7
10.99
(-0.5)
Ryan Morgan
(10)
Poway
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
8
11.01
(1.0)
Aqel Carson
(12)
Olympian
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
9
11.02
(0.2)
Lawrence Dickens
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
10
11.05
(1.7)
Isiah Hennie
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
11
11.09
(0.8)
Zach Gallina
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
12
11.10
(1.1)
Jaylen Griffin
(10)
Point Loma
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
13
11.11
(0.7)
Stintson Nate
(10)
Helix
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
14
11.11
(1.9)
Max Mccloskey
(11)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
15
11.12
(1.1)
Tyree Range
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
16
11.12
(1.6)
Jacob Menegos
(11)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
17
11.18
(1.0)
Nigel Rabb
(11)
Southwest (EC)
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
18
11.23
(2.0)
Keenan Ellis
(9)
Valhalla
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
19
11.23
(1.8)
Aren Clements
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
20
11.25
(1.0)
Shane Mcmullen
(12)
Vista
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
21
11.25
(1.7)
Matthew Shearin
El Cajon Valley
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
22
11.26
(1.0)
Alijah Holder
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
23
11.26
(1.0)
Chris Spiering
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
24
11.26
(1.6)
Tervino Cordova
(12)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
25
11.29
(1.9)
Seth Collins
(11)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
26
11.30
(1.9)
Bryant Jeffery
(12)
Helix
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
27
11.31
(1.1)
Gerardo Gardner
(12)
Chula Vista
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
28
11.34
(0.8)
Will James
(12)
Poway
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
29
11.36
(0.0)
Michael Moore
Escondido
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
30
11.36
(0.8)
Eric Chen
Westview
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
31
11.37
(1.1)
Mikah Holder
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
32
11.37
(2.0)
Trent Laliberte
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Triton / Asics Invita...
(03/22/14)
33
11.38
(1.1)
Christopher Perez
(11)
Hilltop
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
34
11.39
(1.7)
Rashid Shaheed
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
35
11.41
(2.0)
Francis Pizzo
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
36
11.42
(1.0)
Joshua Christopher
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
37
11.44
(1.1)
Thomas Resasco
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
38
11.44
(2.0)
Nathan Poblete
(11)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
39
11.44
(0.0)
Omar Smith
(10)
San Diego
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
40
11.45
(2.0)
Chris Templin
(11)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
41
11.46
(1.8)
Emilio Paredes
Olympian
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
42
11.52
(2.0)
Collin Nakagawa
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
43
11.52
(1.7)
Jomiles Mercino
Sweetwater
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
44
11.53
(0.0)
Diego Rodriguez
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
OC Meet of Champions
(04/26/14)
45
11.54
(1.8)
Cooper Bibbs
Oceanside
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
46
11.55
(0.0)
Malik Riddle
(11)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
47
11.55
(1.8)
Francisco Castillo
Calexico
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
48
11.56
(0.0)
Jacob Hoffer
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
49
11.58
(0.0)
Daniel Sutton
(9)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
50
11.58
(0.8)
Cade Ukrainetz
Escondido
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
51
11.59
(0.0)
Demontez Gray
(9)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
52
11.61
(1.7)
Blake Nuesca
Vista
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
53
11.61
(1.8)
Hayden Mortimer
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
54
11.62
(0.0)
Maurice Bell
Olympian
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
55
11.64
(0.0)
Daquan Walker
(11)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
56
11.64
(2.0)
Madison Brogan
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Triton / Asics Invita...
(03/22/14)
57
11.67
(2.0)
James Alarcon
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
58
11.68
(2.0)
Dane Hines
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
59
11.69
(0.0)
Grant Huffman
San Pasqual
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
60
11.69
(1.7)
Tyshawn Cook
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
61
11.70
(0.0)
David Stewart
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
62
11.71
(0.0)
Kollin Robertson
(10)
Morse
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
63
11.72
(0.8)
Mark Em
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
64
11.76
(0.8)
Jack Jones
Fallbrook
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
65
11.78
(1.2)
Milan Grice
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
66
11.78
(1.8)
Sebastian Corniel
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
67
11.79
(1.4)
Louis Denson
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
68
11.80
(0.0)
Jesse O'Brien
(10)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
69
11.83
(-3.3)
Montel Campbell
(12)
Hilltop
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
70
11.84
(0.0)
Lawrence Willis
(9)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
71
11.84
(0.8)
Jamal Dixon
Oceanside
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
72
11.86
(1.7)
George Kostadinov
Vista
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
73
11.89
(1.6)
Zack Kinnick
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
74
11.91
(2.0)
Mitchell Wong
(11)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
75
11.93
(-1.6)
Ashley Lucas
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
OC Meet of Champions
(04/26/14)
76
11.94
(1.4)
Kevin Benavente
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
77
11.94
(1.5)
Kameryn Coleman
Mission Hills
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
78
11.97
(1.2)
Dylan Goldsworthy
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
79
12.00
(1.8)
Milton Cruz
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
80
12.00
(1.7)
Javier Valdez
Calexico
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
81
12.01
(0.0)
Markeese Spence
Eastlake
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
82
12.01
(1.7)
Nathan Hale
Vista
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
83
12.03
(1.5)
Emmanuel Ramirez
Mission Hills
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
84
12.03
(-1.3)
Bar Suster
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
85
12.04
(-1.2)
Charlie Bush
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Arcadia Multis
(04/10/14)
86
12.05
(0.0)
Juan Martinez
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
87
12.07
(0.0)
Abraham Alvarez
(9)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
88
12.08
(0.0)
Dirk Lacy
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
89
12.09
(1.7)
Tyler Nix
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
90
12.13
(1.7)
Derek Hildebrandt
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
91
12.16
(1.4)
Gill Jackson
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
92
12.18
(1.7)
Malik Montgomery
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
93
12.18
(-1.6)
Antonio Garcia
(11)
Sweetwater
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
94
12.19
(1.2)
Skyler Ng
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
95
12.20
(1.8)
Anthony Ribelin
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
96
12.21
(0.0)
Armando Smith
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
97
12.21
(1.6)
Kavan Hariharan
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
98
12.25
(0.0)
Tshombre Carter
(9)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
99
12.26
(1.7)
Talon Osmon
Westview
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
100
12.30
(0.0)
Austin Watts
(9)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
Wind Aided
1
10.64
(4.3)
Brandon Lucas
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
2
10.74
(4.3)
Tyjon Lindsey
(9)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
3
10.80
(4.3)
Lance Mudd
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
4
10.83
(4.3)
Ryan Morgan
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
5
10.88
(NWI)
John Kendrick III
(11)
Morse
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
6
10.94
(NWI)
Shane McMullen
(12)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
7
10.96
(NWI)
Jaylen Griffin
(10)
Point Loma
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
8
11.01
(2.5)
Lawrence Dickens
(12)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
9
11.02
(2.3)
Jordan Miller
(11)
Oceanside
(SD)
NCC Valley League Finals
(05/19/14)
10
11.04
(NWI)
Tervino Cordova
(12)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
11
11.04
(NWI)
Max McCloskey
(11)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
12
11.06
(NWI)
Mekhi Stevenson
(10)
Helix
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
13
11.08
(4.3)
Tyree Range
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
14
11.10
(NWI)
Aqel Carson
Olympian
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
15
11.12
(3.8)
Mikah Holder
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
Oceanside @ Del Norte...
(04/17/14)
16
11.14
(NWI)
Zach Gallina
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
17
11.15
(4.3)
Will James
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
18
11.20
(NWI)
Jared Turnage
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
19
11.21
(4.3)
Thomas Resasco
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
20
11.23
(NWI)
Christopher Perez
Hilltop
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
21
11.24
(NWI)
Hayden Mortimer
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
22
11.24
(NWI)
Aren Clements
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
23
11.24
(NWI)
Chris Spiering
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
24
11.26
(NWI)
Ny Johnson
(10)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
25
11.27
(4.3)
Eric Chen
(12)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
26
11.27
(2.3)
Alijah Holder
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
NCC Valley League Finals
(05/19/14)
27
11.30
(NWI)
Taj Broomfield
(10)
West Hills
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
28
11.30
(2.5)
Seth Collins
(11)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
29
11.32
(NWI)
Matthew Shearin
(11)
El Cajon Valley
(SD)
Grossmont Valley Leag...
(05/19/14)
30
11.32
(NWI)
Isiah Hennie
(12)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
31
11.33
(NWI)
Keenan Ellis
(9)
Valhalla
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
32
11.34
(NWI)
Zachary Halvorson
(10)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
33
11.36
(NWI)
Michael Moore
(12)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
34
11.38
(NWI)
Malik Riddle
(11)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
35
11.38
(NWI)
Montel Campbell
Hilltop
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
36
11.42
(NWI)
Derek Tyler
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
37
11.46
(NWI)
Jacob Hoffer
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
38
11.47
(NWI)
Daniel Sutton
(9)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
39
11.47
(3.1)
Milan Grice
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
40
11.47
(NWI)
Trent Laliberte
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
41
11.48
(NWI)
Ajamu Shaw
(11)
Grossmont
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
42
11.49
(NWI)
Omar Smith
(10)
San Diego
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
43
11.51
(4.3)
Mark Em
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
44
11.51
(NWI)
Rashid Shaheed
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
45
11.52
(NWI)
Diego Rodriguez
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
46
11.54
(NWI)
Terrell Burgess
(10)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
47
11.55
(NWI)
Malik Hayes
(11)
Grossmont
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
48
11.55
(NWI)
Emilio Paredes
Olympian
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
49
11.57
(NWI)
Daquan Walker
(11)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
50
11.58
(NWI)
Brandon Vannier
(11)
Valhalla
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
51
11.59
(3.1)
Demontez Gray
(9)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
52
11.60
(NWI)
Jeff Bryant
(12)
Helix
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
53
11.60
(NWI)
Kollin Robertson
(10)
Morse
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
54
11.61
(NWI)
Grant Huffman
(12)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
55
11.61
(NWI)
Markeese Spence
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
56
11.65
(3.2)
Blake Nuesca
(10)
Vista
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
57
11.66
(NWI)
Tyshawn Cook
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
58
11.66
(3.2)
Jesse O'Brien
(10)
Point Loma
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
59
11.68
(NWI)
David Stewart
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
60
11.68
(NWI)
Francis Pizzo
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
61
11.69
(NWI)
Maurice Bell
Olympian
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
62
11.70
(NWI)
Louis Denson
(12)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
63
11.71
(NWI)
Johnnie Carter
(12)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
64
11.73
(NWI)
James Alarcon
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
65
11.73
(3.2)
Gabriel Bryan
(10)
Serra -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
66
11.73
(NWI)
Dreshon Epps
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
67
11.73
(NWI)
Alex Wiley
(12)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
68
11.74
(NWI)
Anthony Bobadilla
(10)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
69
11.74
(NWI)
Dane Hines
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
70
11.76
(NWI)
Seth Madeira
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
71
11.76
(NWI)
Tristan Janke
Bonita Vista
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
72
11.76
(3.8)
Cooper Bibbs
(10)
Oceanside
(SD)
Oceanside @ Del Norte...
(04/17/14)
73
11.77
(NWI)
Jarame Turnage
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
74
11.78
(NWI)
Vince Trekas
(11)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
75
11.79
(NWI)
nick Rogozinski
(10)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
76
11.79
(3.1)
Abraham Alvarez
(9)
Point Loma
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
77
11.81
(NWI)
Kameryn Coleman
(11)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
78
11.81
(NWI)
Nolan Earl
(10)
Serra -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
79
11.83
(3.1)
Troi Fregson
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
80
11.83
(NWI)
Dalton Reynolds
(12)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
81
11.84
(3.1)
Kavan Hariharan
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
82
11.85
(NWI)
Nathan Hale
(11)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
83
11.85
(NWI)
Tyler Rogers
(9)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
84
11.85
(3.2)
Christian Aguilar
(10)
Olympian
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
85
11.87
(NWI)
TJ Graham
(10)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
86
11.88
(NWI)
Gio Hodge
(11)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
87
11.89
(NWI)
Jack Jones
(11)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
88
11.90
(NWI)
Isaiah Dillon
Hilltop
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
89
11.91
(NWI)
Ronnie Lyons
(12)
Serra -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
90
11.93
(3.1)
Angelo Orgas
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
91
11.93
(NWI)
Ron Gabriel
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
92
11.95
(NWI)
Josiah Villagomez
(10)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
93
11.96
(3.1)
Dylan Goldsworthy
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
94
11.96
(NWI)
Marco Huerta
(9)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
95
11.96
(NWI)
Juan Martinez
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
96
11.98
(NWI)
Kevin Hadley
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
97
11.99
(NWI)
Madison Brogan
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
98
12.00
(NWI)
Andrew Grazda
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
99
12.02
(NWI)
Nick Donalson
(11)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
100
12.02
(NWI)
Victor Smith
(11)
Morse
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)

Mens 200 Meter
Rank
Mark
(Wind)
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
21.18
(1.7)
Brandon Lucas
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
2
21.82
(0.7)
Aqel Carson
(12)
Olympian
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
3
21.98
(1.7)
Lance Mudd
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
4
21.99
(0.7)
John Kendrick Iii
(11)
Morse
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
5
22.05
(0.6)
Jordan Miller
(11)
Oceanside
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
6
22.18
(1.1)
Brian Thomas
(12)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Triton / Asics Invita...
(03/22/14)
7
22.22
(0.6)
Ryan Morgan
(10)
Poway
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
8
22.33
(1.4)
Jaylen Griffin
(10)
Point Loma
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
9
22.39
(0.6)
Chris Spiering
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
10
22.46
(1.8)
Seth Collins
(11)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
11
22.48
(1.0)
Lawrence Disckins
(12)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
12
22.55
(1.1)
Malik Hayes
(11)
Grossmont
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
13
22.59
(1.8)
Blake Dehaven
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
14
22.64
(1.7)
Rashid Shaheed
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
15
22.68
(1.7)
Will James
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
16
22.70
(1.4)
Thomas Resasco
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
17
22.73
(1.1)
Nigel Rabb
(11)
Southwest (EC)
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
18
22.78
(1.6)
Keenan Ellis
(9)
Valhalla
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
19
22.81
(-0.3)
Lawrence Dickens
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
20
22.83
(0.0)
Edward Galloway
Olympian
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
21
22.85
(1.0)
Tervino Cordova
(12)
Fallbrook
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
22
22.90
(0.0)
Max Mccloskey
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
23
22.92
(1.8)
Aren Clements
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
24
22.94
(1.1)
Matthew Shearin
(11)
El Cajon Valley
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
25
23.03
(1.1)
Gerardo Gardner
(12)
Chula Vista
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
26
23.15
(1.8)
Zachary Halvorson
(10)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
27
23.15
(1.4)
Ny Johnson
(10)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
28
23.18
(1.1)
Richie Callahan
(12)
Escondido
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
29
23.19
(1.8)
Calil Miller
(10)
Escondido
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
30
23.21
(0.6)
Tyree Range
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
31
23.25
(1.8)
Cooper Bibbs
Oceanside
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
32
23.37
(0.0)
Jacob Hoffer
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
33
23.40
(1.0)
Jomiles Mersino
(9)
Sweetwater
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
34
23.41
(1.1)
Shadrack Tuzolana
(11)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
35
23.42
(0.0)
Derek Tyler
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
36
23.44
(1.0)
Shane Mcmullen
(12)
Vista
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
37
23.44
(1.6)
Emilio Paredes
(9)
Olympian
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
38
23.47
(1.0)
Nathan Poblete
(11)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
39
23.49
(-1.6)
Tyler Dresser
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
40
23.50
(0.0)
David Stewart
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
41
23.54
(0.0)
Zach Gallina
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
42
23.61
(1.8)
Michael Sanders
(10)
Helix
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
43
23.61
(1.4)
Kollin Robertson
(10)
Morse
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
44
23.77
(1.0)
Dane Hines
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
45
23.79
(1.0)
Collin Nakagawa
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
46
23.80
(1.8)
Omar Smith
San Diego
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
47
23.82
(0.0)
Hayden Mortimer
Carlsbad
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
48
23.84
(1.7)
Cesar Palomares
(11)
Orange Glen
(SD)
NCC Valley League Finals
(05/19/14)
49
23.85
(1.7)
Mark Em
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
50
23.86
(0.0)
Brandon Brooks
Patrick Henry
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
51
23.87
(0.0)
Jason Bell
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
52
23.87
(1.5)
Madison Brogan
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Triton / Asics Invita...
(03/22/14)
53
23.89
(0.0)
Johnnie Carter
San Pasqual
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
54
23.96
(0.0)
Chris Templin
Westview
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
55
24.00
(1.8)
Michael Kipling
Olympian
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
56
24.01
(-2.8)
Diego Rodriguez
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
57
24.02
(1.1)
Christopher Perez
(11)
Hilltop
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
58
24.07
(2.0)
Kevin Hadley
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
59
24.12
(0.0)
Lawrence Willis
(9)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
60
24.15
(0.0)
Malik Riddle
(11)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
61
24.18
(-1.4)
Jomiles Mercino
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
62
24.19
(1.0)
Daniel Hansen
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
63
24.19
(1.8)
Michael Quach
(10)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
64
24.21
(1.7)
Jack Jones
Fallbrook
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
65
24.21
(-1.6)
Jamal Dixon
(10)
Oceanside
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
66
24.22
(0.0)
Demontez Gray
(9)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
67
24.25
(0.0)
Jesse O'Brien
(10)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
68
24.26
(1.8)
Brandon Moreno
Eastlake
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
69
24.29
(1.6)
Milan Grice
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
70
24.35
(0.0)
Thomas Henger
(12)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
71
24.40
(2.0)
Troi Fregson
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
72
24.47
(0.0)
Matthew Henrich
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
73
24.49
(1.0)
Xavier Butler
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
74
24.55
(2.0)
Ron Gabriel
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
75
24.56
(0.0)
Dominick Littleton
Serra -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
76
24.57
(-2.8)
Taj Apodaca
(10)
Oceanside
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
77
24.61
(0.0)
Chance Fellers
(12)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
78
24.63
(0.0)
Armando Smith
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
79
24.64
(0.2)
Zack Kinnick
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
80
24.73
(0.0)
Iniobong Osom
(10)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
81
24.73
(1.7)
Markeese Spence
Eastlake
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
82
24.73
(0.6)
Mitchell Lindgren
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
83
24.77
(0.0)
Kyan Sharshari
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
84
24.78
(-1.6)
Biz Whitney
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
85
24.80
(0.0)
Abraham Alvarez
(9)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
86
24.82
(1.8)
Milton Cruz
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
87
24.82
(1.7)
Juan Martinez
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
88
24.93
(1.7)
Patrick Nielsen
(10)
Orange Glen
(SD)
NCC Valley League Finals
(05/19/14)
89
25.01
(0.0)
Austin Watts
(9)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
90
25.05
(1.8)
Talon Osmon
(10)
Westview
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
91
25.10
(0.8)
Adrian Fernandez
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
92
25.12
(0.0)
Julian Briggs
(10)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
93
25.15
(0.0)
Daquan Walker
(11)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
94
25.25
(-2.5)
Bernie Martinez
(11)
Orange Glen
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
95
25.35
(0.0)
Tyler Desharnais
(10)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
96
25.41
(0.2)
Kavan Hariharan
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
97
25.50
(-1.6)
Joshua Christopher
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
98
25.54
(0.0)
Immanuel Reid
(10)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
99
25.64
(0.0)
Jonathan Giang
(10)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
100
25.66
(-2.7)
Matthias Cien-Mayer
(9)
Hilltop
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
Wind Aided
1
21.48
(NWI)
Brandon Lucas
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
2
22.03
(NWI)
Lance Mudd
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
3
22.15
(NWI)
John Kendrick III
(11)
Morse
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
4
22.42
(NWI)
Aqel Carson
Olympian
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
5
22.45
(2.2)
Jordan Miller
(11)
Oceanside
(SD)
Oceanside @ Del Norte...
(04/17/14)
6
22.51
(NWI)
Max McCloskey
(11)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
7
22.59
(NWI)
Jaylen Griffin
(10)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
8
22.76
(NWI)
Chris Spiering
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
9
22.77
(NWI)
Rashid Shaheed
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
10
22.80
(2.5)
Will James
Poway
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
11
22.83
(NWI)
Aren Clements
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
12
22.86
(NWI)
Matthew Shearin
El Cajon Valley
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
13
22.88
(NWI)
Tervino Cordova
(12)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
14
23.01
(NWI)
Shadrack Tuzolana
(11)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
15
23.01
(NWI)
Christopher Perez
Hilltop
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
16
23.05
(NWI)
Tyjon Lindsey
(9)
Poway
(SD)
Del Norte @ Poway Dual
(03/13/14)
17
23.06
(NWI)
Edward Galloway
Olympian
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
18
23.09
(NWI)
Richie Callahan
(12)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
19
23.10
(NWI)
Keenan Ellis
(9)
Valhalla
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
20
23.10
(NWI)
Jason Bell
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
21
23.15
(NWI)
Shane McMullen
(12)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
22
23.17
(NWI)
Erik Martinez
(12)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
23
23.17
(NWI)
Raymond Dibella
Sweetwater
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
24
23.19
(NWI)
Ryan Morgan
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Del Norte @ Poway Dual
(03/13/14)
25
23.23
(NWI)
Jacob Hoffer
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
26
23.23
(NWI)
Joshua Christopher
Sweetwater
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
27
23.24
(2.2)
Cooper Bibbs
(10)
Oceanside
(SD)
Oceanside @ Del Norte...
(04/17/14)
28
23.26
(2.9)
Zach Gallina
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
OC Meet of Champions
(04/26/14)
29
23.31
(NWI)
Gabriel Retzer
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
30
23.39
(NWI)
Hayden Mortimer
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
31
23.39
(2.4)
Demontez Gray
(9)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
32
23.44
(NWI)
Zachary Halvorson
(10)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
33
23.44
(2.7)
Calil Miller
Escondido
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
34
23.48
(NWI)
Montel Campbell
Hilltop
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
35
23.49
(2.9)
Madison Brogan
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
OC Meet of Champions
(04/26/14)
36
23.51
(NWI)
Martrel Holmes
(11)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
37
23.53
(NWI)
Emilio Paredes
Olympian
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
38
23.53
(2.8)
Diego Rodriguez
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
OC Meet of Champions
(04/26/14)
39
23.55
(NWI)
Nathan Hale
(11)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
40
23.61
(2.9)
Devante Robinson
(12)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Triton / Asics Invita...
(03/22/14)
41
23.62
(NWI)
Jacob Howard
(12)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
42
23.62
(NWI)
Gio Hodge
(11)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
43
23.65
(NWI)
Jacob Colling
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
44
23.65
(2.9)
Hunter Stewart
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Triton / Asics Invita...
(03/22/14)
45
23.69
(3.8)
Ashley Lucas
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
OC Meet of Champions
(04/26/14)
46
23.70
(NWI)
Johnnie Carter
(12)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
47
23.70
(NWI)
Gabriel Bryan
(10)
Serra -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
48
23.71
(2.7)
David Arguilez
Calexico
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
49
23.76
(2.4)
Eric Rodriguez
(9)
Helix
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
50
23.77
(NWI)
Brandon Vannier
(11)
Valhalla
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
51
23.77
(NWI)
Malik Riddle
(11)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
52
23.81
(NWI)
Alex Raydan
(10)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
53
23.87
(NWI)
Jack Kuzminsky
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
54
23.88
(NWI)
Blake Nuesca
Vista
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
55
23.90
(NWI)
Chris Bryan
(12)
West Hills
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
56
23.94
(NWI)
DeQuincey Roberson
(10)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
57
23.95
(NWI)
Jesse O'Brien
(10)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
58
23.96
(NWI)
Dane Hines
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
59
23.97
(NWI)
Jack Jones
(11)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
60
23.97
(NWI)
Markeese Spence
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
61
24.02
(NWI)
Kevin Benavente
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
62
24.05
(NWI)
Seth Madeira
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
63
24.06
(NWI)
Collin Nakagawa
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
64
24.09
(NWI)
khaleed Davis
(10)
Grossmont
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
65
24.10
(NWI)
Tyler Nix
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
66
24.14
(NWI)
Micky Edwards
(9)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
67
24.14
(NWI)
Nate Deandrade
(9)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
68
24.17
(NWI)
Tyler Rogers
(9)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
69
24.17
(NWI)
Grant Boutin
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
70
24.19
(NWI)
Ricky Villagomez
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
71
24.19
(NWI)
James Alarcon
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
72
24.19
(NWI)
Daniel Hansen
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
73
24.22
(NWI)
Jeff Bryant
(12)
Helix
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
74
24.24
(NWI)
Dominick Littleton
(12)
Serra -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
75
24.27
(NWI)
Brandon Moreno
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
76
24.33
(NWI)
Daquan Walker
(11)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
Cougar Classic
(04/19/14)
77
24.40
(NWI)
Davion Davis
El Cajon Valley
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
78
24.41
(NWI)
Skylar Gerace
(10)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
79
24.41
(NWI)
Juan Martinez
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
80
24.41
(2.7)
Derek Hildebrandt
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
81
24.42
(NWI)
Francis Pizzo
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
82
24.44
(NWI)
Thomas Henger
(12)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
83
24.46
(NWI)
Andre Tolu
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Del Norte @ Poway Dual
(03/13/14)
84
24.49
(NWI)
Luis Mendoza
(11)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
85
24.53
(2.4)
Johnny Armentrout
(10)
Oceanside
(SD)
Oceanside @ Del Norte...
(04/17/14)
86
24.55
(NWI)
Desmond Wright
(10)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
87
24.57
(NWI)
Omar Smith
(10)
San Diego
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
88
24.62
(NWI)
Kevin Medici
(9)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
89
24.63
(NWI)
Harrison Thomas
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
90
24.63
(NWI)
Preston Snyder
(10)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
91
24.65
(NWI)
Kevin Hadley
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
92
24.70
(NWI)
Xavier Butler
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
93
24.72
(NWI)
Ron Gabriel
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
94
24.73
(NWI)
Jerry Deleon
(9)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
95
24.73
(NWI)
Chris Klugh
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
96
24.77
(NWI)
Samuel Stephens
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
97
24.81
(NWI)
Daniel Martinez
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
98
24.94
(NWI)
Jarame Turnage
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
99
25.01
(NWI)
Jeremie Garcia
(11)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
100
25.05
(NWI)
Saimon Georgari
(9)
Poway
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)

Mens 400 Meter
Rank
Mark
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
48.11
Tobe Ezeokoli
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
2
48.18
Brian Thomas
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
3
48.39
Brandon Lucas
Poway
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
4
49.03
Seth Collins
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
5
49.09
Rashid Shaheed
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
6
49.23
Blake Dehaven
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
7
49.74
Thomas Rintoul
(10)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
8
49.82
Thomas Reaney
(11)
West Hills
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
9
50.00
Malcolm Anders
(10)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
10
50.06
Jared Turnage
(11)
Poway
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
11
50.18
Cody Perucci
(12)
Westview
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
12
50.20
Jordan Miller
(11)
Oceanside
(SD)
Oceanside @ Del Norte...
(04/17/14)
13
50.24
Jeff Ouk
(11)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
14
50.26
Edward Galloway
Olympian
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
15
50.39
Jack Kuzminsky
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
16
50.66
Matt Doyle
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
17
50.68
Raymond Dibella
Sweetwater
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
18
51.01
Markell Lindley
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
19
51.08
Jacob Howard
(12)
Mission Hills
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
20
51.09
Tyler Dresser
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
21
51.17
Bryan Alvarado
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)
22
51.26
Erik Martinez
(12)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
23
51.40
Derek Morton
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
24
51.41
Grant Senn
(10)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
25
51.45
Javante Wofford
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
26
51.46
Dwight Brandon
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
27
51.52
Jason Bell
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
28
51.53
Adrian Mangoba
Vista
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
29
51.58
Noah Tynes
(9)
Helix
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
30
51.66
Ouk Jeffrey
(11)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
31
51.79
Sobhy Aboushaban
(12)
Serra -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
32
52.05
Cesar Palomares
(11)
Orange Glen
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
33
52.10
Ben Redding
(11)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
34
52.18
Lance Mudd
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
35
52.28
Luis Hermosillo
(12)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
36
52.31
Nicholas Tu
(11)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
37
52.35
Thomas Henger
(12)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
38
52.36
Oscar Ruvalcaba
(10)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
39
52.36
Taveous Vazquez
(9)
Escondido
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
40
52.37
DeQuincey Roberson
(10)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
41
52.37
Malcom Anders
(10)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
42
52.38
Irad Hoffman
(12)
Chula Vista
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
43
52.42
Aaron Fite
(10)
Escondido
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
44
52.45
Tim Stanton
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
45
52.47
Omar Onofre
Vista
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
46
52.57
Michael Quach
(10)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
47
52.59
Trever Chanove
(9)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
48
52.64
Sierra Arteaga
(11)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
49
52.64
Josh Bell
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Triton / Asics Invita...
(03/22/14)
50
52.90
Eric Rodriguez
(9)
Helix
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
51
52.91
Quentin Bates
(10)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
52
52.93
Devante Robinson
(12)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
53
52.95
Jesus Aguilar
(12)
Chula Vista
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
54
53.07
Valentine Nishimwe
(11)
Helix
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
55
53.09
Alejandro Rayo
(11)
Orange Glen
(SD)
NCC Valley League Finals
(05/19/14)
56
53.1
Grant Boutin
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Rancho Bernardo
(04/17/14)
57
53.12
Francisco Castillo
(9)
Calexico
(SD)
Imperial Valley Leagu...
(05/20/14)
58
53.13
Noah Boek
(10)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
59
53.14
Micky Edwards
(9)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
60
53.16
Taj Apodaca
(10)
Oceanside
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
61
53.24
Samuel Stephens
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
62
53.30
Phillip Navarro
(12)
Serra -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
63
53.32
Keith Swartz
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
64
53.33
Biz Whitney
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
65
53.55
Curtis Wilkins
(11)
San Diego
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
66
53.56
David Arguilez
(10)
Calexico
(SD)
Imperial Valley Leagu...
(05/20/14)
67
53.60
Daniel Hansen
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
68
53.6
Devin Goodloe
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Poway @ Rancho Bernardo
(04/17/14)
69
53.65
Nicholas Marin
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
70
53.69
Alberto Johnston
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
71
53.75
Desmond Wright
(10)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
72
53.77
Jaron Moehlenpah
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
73
53.78
Alex Raydan
(10)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
74
53.92
Mitchell Lindgren
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
75
53.93
Patrick O'Neill
(10)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
76
53.94
Jared Yen
Westview
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
77
53.98
Curtis Smith
(10)
Valhalla
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
78
54.00
Harrison Thomas
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
79
54.01
Austin Gurule
Eastlake
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
80
54.06
Jacob Gaines
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
81
54.13
D'angelo Randolph
Olympian
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
82
54.14
Collin Nakagawa
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
83
54.15
Saimon Georgari
(9)
Poway
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
84
54.22
Conner Chanove
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
85
54.26
Elvidio Hidalgo
(10)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
86
54.26
Marcus White
(10)
Helix
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)
87
54.30
Fredrick Martin
Oceanside
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
88
54.33
Esteban Acosta
(9)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
89
54.35
Cody Edgington
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
90
54.37
Chris Spiering
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
91
54.41
Calil Miller
Escondido
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
92
54.42
Xavier Butler
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
93
54.43
Daniel Martinez
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
94
54.43
Brendan Cassidy
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Del Norte @ Poway Dual
(03/13/14)
95
54.48
Natzuko Aguila
San Pasqual
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
96
54.50
Allen Rekani
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
97
54.51
Aaron Lee
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
98
54.55
Chance Fellers
(12)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
99
54.55
Joshua Pompa
(9)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
100
54.63
Sathya Ramesh
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)

Mens 800 Meter
Rank
Mark
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
1:52.33
Adrian Mangoba
(12)
Vista
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
2
1:53.43
Oscar Soto
(12)
El Cajon Valley
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
3
1:53.44
Jack Kuzminsky
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
4
1:54.24
Derek Morton
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
5
1:54.26
Nick Famolaro
(12)
West Hills
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
6
1:55.03
Cody Rhodes
(12)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/19/14)
7
1:55.30
Bryan Alvarado
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
8
1:55.75
Kalen Meza
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/11/14)
9
1:55.89
Michael Good
Westview
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
10
1:56.78
Tal Braude
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
11
1:56.79
Mike Good
(12)
Westview
(SD)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/19/14)
12
1:56.80
Marcus Montalvo
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
13
1:57.12
Irvin Rojas
(11)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
14
1:57.13
Robert Jones
(11)
Helix
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
15
1:57.28
Daniel Jimenez
Escondido
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
16
1:57.51
Alex Merder
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
17
1:57.72
Oliver Abundez-dom
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
18
1:57.96
Tristan Bunch
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
19
1:58.13
Connor Crowe
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
20
1:58.16
Jake Thompson
(10)
San Pasqual
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
21
1:58.18
C Aviles-sullivan
(10)
Sweetwater
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
22
1:58.22
Carlos Aviles-sullivan
(10)
Sweetwater
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
23
1:58.46
Isaiah Thomas
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
24
1:58.54
Garrett De Long
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
25
1:58.75
Sean Unger
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
26
1:58.97
Josh Bell
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
27
1:59.34
Jarett Chinn
(9)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
28
2:00.01
Rene Hernandez
(12)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
29
2:00.37
Garratt De Long
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Field & Di...
(03/08/14)
30
2:00.41
Burak Tufekci
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
31
2:00.44
Brendan Cassidy
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
32
2:00.50
Trelani Waters
(11)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
33
2:00.98
Tyler Hansen
(12)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
34
2:01.00
Tanner Layton
(10)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
35
2:01.09
Frank DeJong
(11)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
36
2:01.12
Dominick Mattoni
San Pasqual
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
37
2:01.14
Jeff Vasquez
(11)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
38
2:01.17
Barak Tufekci
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
39
2:01.35
Donald Loveland
(12)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
40
2:01.53
Joey Coulter
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Triton / Asics Invita...
(03/22/14)
41
2:01.54
Tomas Villegas
(11)
Helix
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
42
2:01.77
Adrian Patterson
(11)
Serra -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
43
2:01.92
Trent Marlow
(12)
Valhalla
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
44
2:01.97
David Flores
(11)
San Diego
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
45
2:02.01
Jacob Milnes
(10)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
46
2:02.21
Awal Hussen
(10)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
47
2:02.22
Jeremiah Scott
(12)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
48
2:02.40
Jake Barr
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
49
2:02.42
Josh Paradise
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
50
2:02.59
Nathan Salas
(12)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
51
2:02.69
Elijah Roque
(11)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
52
2:02.78
Jacob Barr
(11)
Eastlake
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
53
2:02.79
Sydney Leverett
Olympian
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
54
2:02.80
David Groth
Vista
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
55
2:02.86
Austin Mouradian
(12)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
56
2:03.06
Mulugeta Engdaw
(12)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
57
2:03.22
Matt Gamberale
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
58
2:03.53
Matthew Duke
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
59
2:03.73
Jordon Crockett
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
60
2:03.90
Andrew Tellames
(12)
Orange Glen
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
61
2:03.94
Marcus Barker
(12)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
62
2:04.17
Adam Hurtado
(12)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
63
2:04.24
Colin Jensen
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
64
2:04.25
Josh Minnie
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
65
2:04.27
Louis McComack
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
66
2:04.29
Ryan Little
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
67
2:04.36
Edgar De Jesus
Orange Glen
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
68
2:04.51
Marcus Owens
(11)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
69
2:04.62
Ivan Lorona
Hilltop
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
70
2:04.63
Sebastian Negrete
Bonita Vista
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
71
2:04.75
Brennan Edwards
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
72
2:04.85
Drew Christofferson
(11)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
73
2:05.15
Robert-joseph Sanchez
Point Loma
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
74
2:05.66
Jose Arce
(12)
Grossmont
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
75
2:05.71
Jesus Cruz
(12)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
76
2:05.72
Cody Drisko
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
77
2:05.78
Nathan Williams
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
78
2:05.80
Ryan Jones
(10)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Field & Di...
(03/08/14)
79
2:05.83
Fredrick Martin
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
Oceanside @ Del Norte...
(04/17/14)
80
2:05.93
Reid Gilbertson
(12)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Field & Di...
(03/08/14)
81
2:05.99
Colin Smith
(12)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
82
2:06.08
Ben Van Hamersveld
(12)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
83
2:06.11
Jaylin White
(9)
Morse
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
84
2:06.46
Alex Tung
(11)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
85
2:06.49
Jaron Moehlenpah
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
86
2:06.56
Kevin Zhao
(10)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
87
2:06.61
Tyler Couvrette
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
88
2:06.70
Rafa Patricio
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
89
2:06.70
Sachit Gupta
(9)
Westview
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
90
2:06.73
Luis Urzua
Calexico
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
91
2:06.96
Gunnar Hadley
(10)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
92
2:06.99
Patrick Godines
Escondido
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
93
2:07.06
Liam Lau
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
94
2:07.23
Ryan Boyd
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
95
2:07.31
Rafa Patticio
(10)
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
96
2:07.41
Derl Clausen
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
97
2:07.50
Ian Hayne
Poway
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
98
2:07.63
Isaiah Duenas
(10)
Olympian
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
99
2:07.93
Mikio Kuroiwa
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
100
2:08.05
Jason Payne
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)

Mens 1600 Meter
Rank
Mark
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
4:11.11
Derek Morton
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/06/14)
2
4:13.03
Tal Braude
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
3
4:14.66
Alex Tucker
(11)
Westview
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
4
4:16.69
Alex Merder
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
5
4:19.41
Abundez-dominguez
(12)
Eastlake
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
6
4:19.52
Trevor Siniscalchi
(11)
Westview
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
7
4:19.87
Irvin Rojas
(11)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
8
4:21.37
Garrett De Long
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
9
4:21.77
Alex Barr
(9)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
10
4:21.90
Tristan Bunch
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
11
4:22.08
Spencer Dodds
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
12
4:22.17
Bryan Alvarado
Sweetwater
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
13
4:22.19
Evan Misuraca
(11)
Westview
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
14
4:22.90
Olive Abundez-dominguez
(12)
Eastlake
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
15
4:22.97
Tyler Hansen
(12)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
16
4:23.31
Neil Saddler
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
17
4:24.11
Mulugeta Engdaw
(12)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
18
4:24.46
Marcus Montalvo
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
19
4:24.57
Trevor Siniiscalchi
(11)
Westview
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
20
4:24.70
Jarod Dias
(10)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
21
4:24.97
Garrett Delong
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
22
4:26.23
Rene Hernandez
Fallbrook
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
23
4:26.48
Oliver Abundez
(12)
Eastlake
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
24
4:26.61
Oliver Abundez-dom
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
25
4:26.87
Daniel Boemer
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
26
4:27.06
Sean Unger
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
27
4:27.21
Colin Jensen
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
28
4:27.37
Alex Hernandez
(10)
Valhalla
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
29
4:27.60
Andrew Tellames
(12)
Orange Glen
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
30
4:27.76
Jack Johnson
(12)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
31
4:28.33
Collin Barraugh
(12)
Westview
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
32
4:28.36
Steven Fahy
(12)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
33
4:28.48
Awal Hussen
(10)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
34
4:28.84
Derl Clausen
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
35
4:28.89
Kevin Freeman
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
36
4:29.23
Matthew Duke
Point Loma
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
37
4:29.36
Jarett Chinn
(9)
Poway
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
38
4:29.77
Benjamin Aster
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
39
4:29.99c
Oliver Abundez-dominguez
(12)
Eastlake
(SD)
Jim Ryun Festival of Miles
(06/04/14)
40
4:30.28
Ryan Jones
(10)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
41
4:30.32
Kevin McKay
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
42
4:31.32
Andres Correa
(10)
Eastlake
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
43
4:31.36
Connor Crowe
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
44
4:31.68
Fletcher McConnell
(12)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
45
4:32.46
Lucas Dos Santos
(10)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
46
4:32.54
Ben Van Hamersveld
(12)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
47
4:32.64
Tanner Layton
(10)
Carlsbad
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
48
4:32.79
David Flores
(11)
San Diego
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
49
4:32.93
Luis Pina
(9)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
50
4:32.93
Christian Medina
(9)
West Hills
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
51
4:32.93
Sydney Leverett
Olympian
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
52
4:32.99
Bryan Johnson
(10)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
53
4:33.29
Gerardo Marquillo
Sweetwater
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
54
4:33.61
Elijah Roque
(11)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
55
4:34.05
Jarod Lyles
(9)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
56
4:34.18
Nick Atchison
(11)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
57
4:34.29
Jack Chintala
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Del Norte @ Poway Dual
(03/13/14)
58
4:34.55
Tomas Villegas
(11)
Helix
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
59
4:34.99
Ryan Little
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
60
4:35.09
James Hutchinson
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
61
4:35.16
Mark Ybarra
Mission Hills
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
62
4:36.07
Robert-Joseph Sanchez
(11)
Point Loma
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
63
4:36.4
Brendan Cassidy
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Rancho Bernardo
(04/17/14)
64
4:36.45
Sam Comerford
(10)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
65
4:36.48
Andrew Sedensky
Point Loma
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
66
4:36.62
Vincent Garcia
(12)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
67
4:36.99
Andrew Johnson
(12)
Helix
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
68
4:37.32
Jeffery Stewart
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
69
4:37.6
Wyatt Hill
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Poway @ Rancho Bernardo
(04/17/14)
70
4:37.78
Tate Graham
(12)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
71
4:38.57
Richard Murillo
(12)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
72
4:38.79
Tyler Couvrette
Poway
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
73
4:38.96
Frank Dejong
Escondido
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
74
4:39.28
Ilias Arroyo
(10)
Vista
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
75
4:39.59
Jake Selstad
(9)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
76
4:39.59
Cristian Baez
Chula Vista
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
77
4:40.00
Cody Drisko
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
78
4:41.07
Simon Paul
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
79
4:41.38
Phillip Dorado
(10)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
80
4:41.38
Cristobol Navarette
(10)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Field & Di...
(03/08/14)
81
4:41.67
Daniel De Loe
Serra -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
82
4:41.90
Claudio Coleman
(11)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
83
4:42.15
Joseph Rearic
(12)
Valhalla
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
84
4:42.46
Jarrett Chinn
(9)
Poway
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
85
4:42.54
Drew Christofferson
(11)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
86
4:42.94
Adrian Patterson
Serra -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
87
4:43.00
Kevin Zhao
(10)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
88
4:43.17
Alex Modiano
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
89
4:43.24
Sanak Miriyala
(10)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
90
4:43.38
Alex Hernandez
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
91
4:43.72
Darrian Dunning
Grossmont
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
92
4:43.97
Basilio Smith
Grossmont
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
93
4:44.15
Andre Lobato
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
94
4:44.20
Nicholas Heras
Calexico
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
95
4:44.35
Brenner Ryan
(11)
Westview
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Field & Di...
(03/08/14)
96
4:44.50
Ivan Lorona
Hilltop
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
97
4:44.80
Tyler Courvette
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Triton / Asics Invita...
(03/22/14)
98
4:45.01
Steven Terris
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
99
4:45.07
James Garcia
(10)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
100
4:45.13
Isaiah Thomas
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)

Mens 3200 Meter
Rank
Mark
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
8:52.14c
Steven Fahy
(12)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Brooks PR Meet
(06/21/14)
2
9:00.92
Tal Braude
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
CIF-State Championships
(06/07/14)
3
9:10.03
Trevor Siniscalchi
(11)
Westview
(SD)
CIF-State Championships
(06/07/14)
4
9:21.64
Cody Drisko
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
5
9:24.28
Trevo Siniscalchi
(11)
Westview
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
6
9:24.54
Tyler Hansen
(12)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
7
9:25.01
Alex Tucker
Westview
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
8
9:25.58
Neil Saddler
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
9
9:27.04
Marcus Montalvo
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
10
9:27.19
Josh Paradise
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
11
9:32.29
Andrew Tellames
Orange Glen
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
12
9:33.93
Nathan Williams
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
13
9:33.99
Jack Johnson
(12)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
14
9:34.64
Evan Misuraca
(11)
Westview
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
15
9:34.96
Collin Barraugh
(12)
Westview
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
16
9:35.26
Connor Cavassa
San Pasqual
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
17
9:35.93
Alla Ahmad
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
18
9:36.31
Mulugeta Engdaw
(12)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
19
9:36.32
Steven Terris
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Great Oak Distance In...
(03/15/14)
20
9:36.73
Eric Lawver
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Great Oak Distance In...
(03/15/14)
21
9:38.15
Eric Laver
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
22
9:39.48
Kevin Freeman
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
23
9:42.48
Brenner Ryan
(11)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
24
9:42.68
James Hutchinson
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
25
9:42.87
Trent Rule
(11)
Valhalla
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
26
9:44.84
Wyatt Hill
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
27
9:46.59
Jonathan Leon
(11)
Calexico
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
28
9:47.52
Jack Conklin
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
29
9:48.86
Derl Clausen
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
30
9:49.39
Garratt De Long
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
31
9:49.60
Luis Pina
(9)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
32
9:49.68
Darrian Dunning
(11)
Grossmont
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
33
9:49.69
Austin Johnson
(12)
Bonita Vista
(SD)
Mustangs Invitational
(03/15/14)
34
9:50.60
Gerardo Marquillo
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
Mustangs Invitational
(03/15/14)
35
9:50.94
Garrett De Long
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
36
9:51.07
Jack Chintala
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
37
9:53.21
Andrew Sedensky
Point Loma
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
38
9:53.81
Alex Barr
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
39
9:54.85
Richard Murillo
(12)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
40
9:55.38
Nathan Sanchez
(10)
Olympian
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
41
9:55.39
Fernando Lopez
Vista
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
42
9:55.58
Kevin McKay
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
43
9:56.58
Jarod Dias
(10)
Vista
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
44
9:56.69
Tristan Bunch
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
45
9:57.72
Colin Jensen
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
46
9:57.98
Gerrardo Marquillo
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
47
9:58.64
Bryan Johnson
(10)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
48
9:58.77
Alexis Hernandez
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
49
9:58.94
Christian Medina
(9)
West Hills
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
50
9:58.96
Joseph Gonzalez
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
51
9:59.55
Nicholas Versaci
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
52
9:59.79
William Gravelle
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
53
9:59.99
Derl Clauson
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
54
10:00.54
Mark Ybarra
Mission Hills
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
55
10:01.59
Simeon Paul
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
56
10:03.02
David Flores
San Diego
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
57
10:04.15
Jarod Lyles
(9)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
58
10:04.25
Lucas Dos Santos
(10)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
59
10:04.54
Awal Hussen
(10)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
Cougar Classic
(04/19/14)
60
10:04.64
Noah Johnson
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
61
10:05.6
Burak Tufekci
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Poway @ Rancho Bernardo
(04/17/14)
62
10:05.95
Tristan Brunch
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
63
10:06.70
Joshua Williams
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
64
10:07.69
Daniel Sanchez
Escondido
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
65
10:07.85
Chris Larson
Fallbrook
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
66
10:08.01
Nick Versaci
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Field & Di...
(03/08/14)
67
10:08.91
Cristian Baez
Chula Vista
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
68
10:09.42
Carlos Bernal
Sweetwater
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
69
10:09.54
Tate Graham
(12)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
70
10:11.33
Alex Hernandez
(10)
Valhalla
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
71
10:12.76
Evan Phibbs
San Pasqual
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
72
10:12.77
Tristan Caparas
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
73
10:13.82
Daniel De Loe
Serra -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
74
10:13.90
Fil Punzalan
Olympian
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
75
10:14.36
Alec Mcbride
(12)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
76
10:14.78
Ryan Jones
(10)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
77
10:15.89
Dominic Garza
(9)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
78
10:16.20
Andres Correa
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
79
10:17.23
Cory Vaughn
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
80
10:17.26
Vincent Garcia
Vista
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
81
10:17.59
Albert Hernandez
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
82
10:18.78
Brandon Beach
Grossmont
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
83
10:19.3
Jarett Chinn
(9)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Rancho Bernardo
(04/17/14)
84
10:20.36
Jeffery Stewart
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
85
10:20.53
Cody Morales
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
86
10:20.57
Jack Schaefer
(9)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
87
10:20.97
Diego Arriola
(9)
Olympian
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
88
10:21.26
Brendan Cassidy
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
89
10:21.43
Samael Teklay
(9)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
90
10:21.62
Berket Tesfaw
(12)
Helix
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
91
10:24.35
Jake Selstad
(9)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
92
10:24.39
Jorge Maldonado
Vista
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
93
10:25.40
Phillip Dorado
(10)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
94
10:25.90
Ethan Heffernan
(11)
West Hills
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
95
10:26.04
Harper Moore
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
96
10:26.13
Nick Atchison
(11)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
97
10:26.23
Tyler Couvrette
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
98
10:26.34
Xander Doyle
(9)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
99
10:26.78
Andrew Mccluskey
Orange Glen
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
100
10:27.07
Jordan Bundle
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
Rank
Mark
(Wind)
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
14.41
(0.6)
Shane Martin
(12)
Eastlake
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
2
14.65
(0.6)
Devon Alvarado
(10)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
3
14.79
(0.0)
Lorenzo Johnson
Serra -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
4
15.12
(2.0)
Syaariq Lachica
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
5
15.20
(1.1)
Xavier Goodloe
(12)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
6
15.21
(1.9)
Jose Martinez
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
7
15.22
(0.6)
D'anthony Walcott
(10)
Morse
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
8
15.28
(0.0)
Ryan Larceval
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
9
15.30
(0.6)
Brandon Gill
(12)
San Pasqual
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
10
15.37
(0.6)
Tyler Mercer
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
11
15.41
(1.6)
Ryan Ramos
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
12
15.44
(0.0)
John Grumbling
Oceanside
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
13
15.60
(1.0)
Jacob Cesear
(10)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
14
15.66
(1.9)
Terrance Hickey
(12)
Vista
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
15
15.67
(1.9)
Myles Gray
(12)
Eastlake
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
16
15.68
(1.0)
Justin Sinlao
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
17
15.70
(1.9)
Zachary Kleppe
(10)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
18
15.75
(0.0)
Tyler Laliberte
Poway
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
19
15.79
(0.6)
Esteban Urias
(12)
Southwest (EC)
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
20
15.85
(1.0)
Mason Vineyard
(10)
Helix
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
21
15.86
(2.0)
Cole Crandall
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
22
15.94
(0.6)
Sawyer Villa
(12)
Escondido
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
23
15.94
(1.1)
Bryce Johnson
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
24
15.97
(0.0)
Zachary Jones
Carlsbad
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
25
16.01
(2.0)
Nick Langston
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
26
16.03
(1.0)
Collin Pullum
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
27
16.03
(0.9)
Chris Koons
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
28
16.04
(1.9)
Joshua Alvarez
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
29
16.10
(0.5)
C.J. Anderson
(12)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
30
16.11
(0.2)
Bryson Parker
Vista
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
31
16.37
(0.0)
Dylan Rutledge
Carlsbad
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
32
16.38
(0.9)
Sergio Lopez
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
33
16.39
(2.0)
Orion Diaz
Escondido
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
34
16.52
(0.1)
Charlie Bush
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Arcadia Multis
(04/10/14)
35
16.56
(1.4)
Matthew Jewell
(9)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
36
16.56
(0.9)
Ronaldo Lopez
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
37
16.59
(0.6)
Romeo Corona
(10)
Southwest (EC)
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
38
16.59
(1.7)
Jacob Wahl
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
39
16.65
(1.7)
Michael Searson
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
40
16.67
(2.0)
Anthony Nguyen
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
41
16.71
(1.7)
Ethan Carter
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
42
16.80
(2.0)
Kion Gould
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
43
16.80
(1.6)
Chance Plash
San Pasqual
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
44
16.87
(1.7)
Kevin Nguyen
(11)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
45
16.90
(0.0)
Phillip Rose
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
46
16.94
(0.0)
Kenneth Doan
(11)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
47
16.94
(1.4)
Columbus Bingham
(9)
Morse
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
48
16.99
(0.0)
Christopher Barry
(11)
Orange Glen
(SD)
NCC Valley League Finals
(05/19/14)
49
17.10
(2.0)
Deric Jackson
Escondido
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
50
17.12
(0.9)
John Pease
Fallbrook
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
51
17.19
(0.5)
Justin Oetting
(10)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
52
17.25
(1.4)
Joshua Sivadge
(9)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
53
17.42
(1.7)
Cole Titus
(10)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
54
17.50
(1.7)
Zach Podraza
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
55
17.69
(0.2)
Emmanuel Ramirez
Mission Hills
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
56
17.73
(1.7)
Thomas Mackey
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
57
17.74
(1.4)
Gabriel Hall
(9)
Point Loma
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
58
17.75
(-3.7)
Hai Tran
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
59
17.81
(-3.7)
Aldo Munoz
(12)
Hilltop
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
60
17.91
(1.0)
Khaliq Jones
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
61
17.92
(1.9)
Giovanni Aguiniga
Sweetwater
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
62
17.93
(0.0)
Noah Boek
(10)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
63
17.93
(0.0)
Diego Fernandez
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
64
17.99
(0.0)
Henry Power
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
65
18.05
(1.1)
Aaron Mickelsen
(10)
Morse
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
66
18.26
(0.0)
Justin Lollar
(11)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
67
18.27
(1.4)
Drew Clark
(9)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
68
18.29
(0.0)
My'kel Wright
(11)
Morse
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
69
18.32
(-3.7)
Semaj Wren
(11)
Orange Glen
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
70
18.55
(0.0)
Athen Park
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
71
18.62
(1.9)
Trent Jones
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
72
18.67
(1.4)
Simon Yei
(9)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
73
18.71
(0.0)
Steven Duarte
Calexico
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
74
18.74
(-1.7)
Paul Wilson
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
Laguna Beach Trophy Invite
(03/22/14)
75
18.75
(1.7)
Daniel Quach
(11)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
76
18.79
(1.4)
Cameron Broughton
(9)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
77
18.85
(1.7)
Lewis Shine
(9)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
78
18.85
(1.0)
Joe Smissen
Fallbrook
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
79
18.86
(0.0)
Salvador Rayo
(10)
Orange Glen
(SD)
NCC Valley League Finals
(05/19/14)
80
18.98
(0.0)
Diego Romero
Calexico
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
81
19.08
(0.0)
Trevor Offord
(9)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
82
19.10
(0.0)
Daniel Ritchie
(9)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
83
19.24
(1.2)
Josh Jusay
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
84
19.27
(0.0)
Kevin Ngo
(11)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
85
19.34
(0.0)
Colton Chase
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Triton / Asics Invita...
(03/22/14)
86
19.39
(0.2)
Philip Rose
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
87
19.49
(-1.1)
Jakari Lowe
(10)
Sweetwater
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
88
19.69
(0.9)
Tanner Claudio
Olympian
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
89
19.71
(0.0)
Chris Icart
(10)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
90
20.47
(1.2)
Cameron Shepherd
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
91
20.65
(0.0)
Thomas Tran
(10)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
92
20.91
(1.9)
John Sweeten
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
93
21.21
(1.0)
Jordan Mighty
Olympian
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
94
21.47
(0.9)
Michael Chen
Serra -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
95
21.54
(-1.3)
Ryan Pisuena
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
96
22.32
(-1.3)
Kaidane Peoples
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
Wind Aided
1
14.57
(2.8)
Shane Martin
(12)
Eastlake
(SD)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/06/14)
2
15.04
(NWI)
Devon Alvarado
(10)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
3
15.19
(NWI)
Syaariq Lachica
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
4
15.32
(2.4)
Dezmon Patmon
(10)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
5
15.34
(NWI)
Terrance Hickey
(12)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
6
15.53
(NWI)
D'Anthony Walcott
(10)
Morse
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
7
15.54
(NWI)
Jacob Cesear
(10)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
8
15.60
(NWI)
Brandon Gill
(12)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
9
15.60
(NWI)
Tyler Mercer
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
10
15.61
(2.4)
Tyler Laliberte
(10)
Poway
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
11
15.64
(NWI)
Zachary Jones
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
12
15.71
(NWI)
Roy Huerta
(12)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
13
15.80
(NWI)
Justin Sinlao
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
14
15.82
(NWI)
Orion Diaz
(10)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
15
15.84
(NWI)
Myles Gray
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
16
15.84
(NWI)
Trent Jones
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
17
15.89
(NWI)
Bryce Johnson
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
18
15.94
(NWI)
Joshua Alvarez
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
19
15.94
(NWI)
Zachary Kleppe
(10)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
20
15.94
(NWI)
Collin Pullum
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
21
15.97
(2.4)
Mason Vineyard
(10)
Helix
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
22
16.07
(NWI)
Cole Crandall
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
23
16.14
(NWI)
Sergio Lopez
(11)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
24
16.16
(NWI)
Sawyer Villa
(12)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
25
16.19
(NWI)
Phillip Rose
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
26
16.26
(NWI)
Ryan Ramos
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
27
16.28
(NWI)
Bryson Parker
(11)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
28
16.35
(NWI)
Deshawn Kinistion
(10)
Valhalla
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
29
16.36
(2.4)
Aaron Mickelson
(10)
Morse
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
30
16.46
(NWI)
Dylan Rutledge
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
31
16.53
(NWI)
Ryan Ortiz
(12)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
32
16.54
(NWI)
Lorenzo Johnson
(12)
Serra -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
33
16.56
(NWI)
Yohan Su
Bonita Vista
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
34
16.57
(NWI)
Kion Gould
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
35
16.60
(3.7)
Noah Boek
(10)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
36
16.63
(3.7)
Nathan Soriano
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
37
16.64
(NWI)
Hai Tran
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
38
16.69
(NWI)
Charlie Bush
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
39
16.70
(3.7)
Ethan Carter
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
40
16.70
(NWI)
Jediah Curl
(12)
Helix
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)
41
16.75
(NWI)
Ronaldo Lopez
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
42
16.82
(NWI)
John Grumbling
(11)
Oceanside
(SD)
Oceanside @ Del Norte...
(04/17/14)
43
16.88
(NWI)
Perry Sherrod
(12)
Grossmont
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
44
16.95
(NWI)
Justin Oetting
(10)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
45
17.02
(NWI)
Deric Jackson
(12)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
46
17.03
(NWI)
Gabriel Hall
(9)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
47
17.04
(NWI)
Luke Draney
(11)
West Hills
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
48
17.06
(3.7)
Wyatt Adams
(10)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
49
17.07
(NWI)
Kenneth Doan
(11)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
50
17.07
(NWI)
Chance Plash
(11)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
51
17.09
(NWI)
Christian Navarro
(11)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
52
17.24
(NWI)
Zach Podraza
(10)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)
53
17.26
(NWI)
Matthew Jewell
(9)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
54
17.28
(NWI)
Chase Ogden
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
55
17.41
(NWI)
Thomas Mackey
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
56
17.46
(2.3)
YuJay Kurosu
(9)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
57
17.57
(3.7)
Trevor Ambler
(10)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
58
17.68
(NWI)
Anthony Nguyen
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
59
17.74
(NWI)
Paul Wilson
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
Oceanside @ Del Norte...
(04/17/14)
60
17.75
(NWI)
Joshua Hope-Conley
(11)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
61
17.76
(NWI)
Alex Hamilton
(11)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
62
17.82
(NWI)
Diego Fernandez
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
63
17.86
(NWI)
Aldo Munoz
Hilltop
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
64
17.86
(3.7)
Jeremy Woolnough
(10)
West Hills
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
65
17.95
(NWI)
Justin Lollar
(11)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
66
17.98
(NWI)
Henry Power
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
67
18.00
(NWI)
Christian Batungbacal
(11)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
68
18.05
(NWI)
Michael Tran
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
69
18.07
(3.1)
Trevor Offord
(9)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
70
18.10
(3.1)
Lewis Shine
(9)
Westview
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
71
18.14
(NWI)
Josh Godfrey
Bonita Vista
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
72
18.16
(NWI)
Jesse Ramirez
(10)
Calexico
(SD)
Imperial Valley Leagu...
(05/20/14)
73
18.17
(3.1)
Eric Luong
(9)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
74
18.18
(NWI)
Connor Johnson
Hilltop
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
75
18.21
(3.7)
Joseph Rippinger
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
76
18.22
(NWI)
James Fruella
(12)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
77
18.55
(3.1)
Elyjah Palomera
(9)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
78
18.57
(3.1)
Sebastian Castillo Arevalo
(9)
Serra -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
79
18.61
(2.3)
Jacob Calio
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
80
18.69
(3.1)
Bryan Boyle
(9)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
81
18.91
(NWI)
Nico Palmisciano
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
82
18.92
(NWI)
My-Kel Wright
(11)
Morse
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)
83
19.00
(NWI)
Drew Clark
(9)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
84
19.00
(NWI)
Daniel Gonzalez
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
85
19.13
(NWI)
Jason Mui
(10)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
86
19.23
(NWI)
Lou Ryan Alarcon
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
87
19.24
(NWI)
Allan Valdez
(11)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
88
19.27
(NWI)
Sam Clark
(9)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
89
19.47
(NWI)
Colton Chase
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Del Norte @ Poway Dual
(03/13/14)
90
19.50
(NWI)
Grant Senn
(10)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
2014 Marauder Frosh-Soph
(03/08/14)
91
19.52
(NWI)
David Leal
(11)
San Diego
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
92
19.70
(NWI)
Parker Trautman
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
93
19.75
(NWI)
Chris McCulloch
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
94
19.79
(NWI)
Troy Lyons
(9)
Poway
(SD)
Del Norte @ Poway Dual
(03/13/14)
95
19.80
(NWI)
Wesley Yang
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
96
20.00
(NWI)
John Sweeten
(11)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
97
20.10
(NWI)
Bryan Yang
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
98
20.16
(NWI)
Stanly Von Ehrenstein-Smith
(9)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
99
20.25
(NWI)
Shinu Kang
(9)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
100
20.68
(NWI)
Jack Grantham
(9)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
Rank
Mark
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
38.63
Lorenzo Johnson
Serra -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
2
39.02
Tyjon Lindsey
(9)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
3
39.26
Syaariq Lachica
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
4
39.40
Jose Martinez
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
5
39.66
John Grumbling
(11)
Oceanside
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
6
39.84
Xavier Goodloe
(12)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
7
40.04
Ryan Ramos
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
8
40.14
Grant Reed
(12)
Escondido
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
9
40.43
Jacob Cesear
(10)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
10
40.58
Ryan Larceval
(12)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
11
40.59
Dezmon Patmon
(10)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
12
40.72
Bryson Parker
(11)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
13
41.02
Cade Ukrainetz
(12)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
14
41.06
Esteban Urias
(12)
Southwest (EC)
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
15
41.08
Brandon Gill
(12)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
16
41.09
Cole Ukrainetz
(10)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
17
41.14
Deshawn Kinistion
(10)
Valhalla
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
18
41.26
Collin Pullum
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
19
41.59
Sergio Lopez
(11)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
20
41.65
Trent Jones
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
21
41.70
Josh Godfrey
(9)
Bonita Vista
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
22
41.70
Terrance Hickey
(12)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
23
41.77
Devin Goodloe
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
24
41.88
James Jacoby
(11)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
25
41.91
Nick Langston
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
26
42.02
Tyler Mercer
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
27
42.15
Zachary Kleppe
(10)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
28
42.22
D'Anthony Walcott
(10)
Morse
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
29
42.22
Hunter Clark
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
30
42.24
Tyler Laliberte
(10)
Poway
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
31
42.32
Zachary Jones
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
32
42.37
Luke Draney
(11)
West Hills
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
33
42.40
Justin Sinlao
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
34
42.42
Dylan Rutledge
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
35
42.47
Justin Young
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
36
42.62
Devon Alvarado
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
37
42.67
Phoenix Cates
(9)
Helix
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
38
42.68
Romeo Corona
(10)
Southwest (EC)
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
39
42.68
Nicholas Tu
(11)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
40
42.82
Jacob Mestre
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
41
42.95
Thomas Mackey
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
42
42.95
Bryce Johnson
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
43
42.97
Anthony Nguyen
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
44
42.98
Roy Huerta
(12)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
45
42.98
Drew Clark
(9)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
46
43.02
Phillip Rose
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
47
43.05
Jacob Wahl
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
48
43.05
Hai Tran
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
49
43.19
Cameron Smith
Olympian
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
50
43.22
Nathaniel Bond
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
51
43.34
Orion Diaz
(10)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
52
43.36
Aaron Mickelson
(10)
Morse
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
53
43.41
Jaysean Ofoedu
(11)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
54
43.42
Michael Tran
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
55
43.57
Noah Boek
(10)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
56
43.57
Gabriel Hall
(9)
Point Loma
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
57
43.62
John Pease
Fallbrook
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
58
43.64
Glen Park
Eastlake
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
59
43.73
Ryan Ortiz
(12)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
60
43.79
James Fruella
(12)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
61
44.07
Matthew Jewell
(9)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
62
44.08
Deric Jackson
(12)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
63
44.13
Cameron Broughton
(9)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
64
44.16
Eric Luu
(12)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
65
44.21
Tyler Thompson
Bonita Vista
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
66
44.27
YuJay Kurosu
(9)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
67
44.31
Kevin Nguyen
(11)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
68
44.36
Khaliq Jones
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
69
44.49
Justin Oetting
(10)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
70
44.54
Sam Clark
(9)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
71
44.54
Philip Rose
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)
72
44.56
Matt Bridgham
(10)
Poway
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
73
44.60
Samuel Clark
(9)
Carlsbad
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
74
44.62
Aldo Munoz
Hilltop
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
75
44.65
Daniel Gonzalez
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
76
44.70
Kion Gould
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
77
44.71
Aaron Mickelsen
(10)
Morse
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
78
44.76
Chase Thomas
(9)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
79
44.85
James Wood
(11)
Valhalla
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
80
44.92
Cole Crandall
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Triton / Asics Invita...
(03/22/14)
81
44.93
Lewis Shine
(9)
Westview
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
82
44.95
Joshua Sivadge
(9)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
83
45.09
Ethan Carter
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
84
45.16
Stanly Von-Smith
(9)
Poway
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
85
45.27
Myles Gray
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
86
45.30
Trent Laliberte
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Triton / Asics Invita...
(03/22/14)
87
45.33
Grant Senn
(10)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
2014 Marauder Frosh-Soph
(03/08/14)
88
45.34
Jonathon Wyatt
(10)
Helix
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)
89
45.35
Brandon Cornell
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
90
45.35
Chance Plash
San Pasqual
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
91
45.39
Joshua Manego
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
92
45.40
Christian Navarro
(11)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
93
45.40
Wyatt Adams
(10)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
94
45.42
Trey Stevens
Eastlake
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
95
45.52
Nathan Soriano
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
96
45.60
Stone Prueitt
(9)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
97
45.61
Sebastian Castillo Arevalo
(9)
Serra -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
98
45.62
Michael Searson
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
99
46.02
Paul Wilson
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
100
46.04
Chris McCulloch
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)

Mens High Jump
Rank
Mark
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
6' 9"
Tyler Arroyo
(12)
Westview
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
2
6' 7"
Charlie Bush
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
3
6' 5"
Deandre Benson
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
4
6' 5"
Luis Carson
(12)
Bonita Vista
(SD)
Mustangs Invitational
(03/15/14)
5
6' 4"
Dezmon Patmon
(10)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
Weekly Duals, 3/16/14
(03/16/14)
6
6' 3"
Mikey Sykes
(10)
Fallbrook
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
7
6' 3"
John Probe
(12)
Serra -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
8
6' 3"
Zack Fernandez
(12)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
9
6' 3"
Mikah Holder
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
NCC Valley League Finals
(05/19/14)
10
6' 2.25"
Zach Podraza
(10)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)
11
6' 2"
Alex Hain
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
12
6' 2"
Deandre' Benson
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/19/14)
13
6' 2"
Cedell Morris
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
14
6' 2"
Brandon Brooks
(11)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
15
6' 1"
Hunter Stewart
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
16
6' 0"
Jordon Lewis
Carlsbad
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
17
6' 0"
Davin Lemon-rodriguez
Vista
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
18
6' 0"
Desmon Patmon
(10)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/19/14)
19
6' 0"
Michael Chatman
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
20
6' 0"
Kyle Douglas
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
21
5' 11"
Christopher Barry
(11)
Orange Glen
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
22
5' 11"
Tom Bennett
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
23
5' 11"
Shane Martin
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
24
5' 10"
Ryan Dean
Escondido
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
25
5' 10"
Isaiah Hyson
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Poway @ Rancho Bernardo
(04/17/14)
26
5' 10"
Alijah Holder
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
Oceanside @ Del Norte...
(04/17/14)
27
5' 10"
Terrence Bates
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
28
5' 10"
Dylan Easter
(11)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
29
5' 10"
Jason Patrick
(11)
Serra -SD
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
30
5' 10"
Garrison Walters
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
31
5' 10"
Caleb Workinger
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
32
5' 10"
Davey Preston
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
33
5' 9"
Paul Thompson
Olympian
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
34
5' 9"
Demarco Spivey
Olympian
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
35
5' 9"
Sean McGrane
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
36
5' 9"
Vishal Bobba
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
37
5' 9"
Perry Sherrod
(12)
Grossmont
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
38
5' 9"
Daniel Rodriguez
Bonita Vista
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
39
5' 9"
Colin Davis
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
40
5' 9"
Isiah Hyson
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
41
5' 9"
Matt Sykes
(10)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
42
5' 8"
Tylan Moore
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
43
5' 8"
Lucky Knounchanh
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
44
5' 8"
Joshua Christopher
Sweetwater
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
45
5' 8"
Austin Clark
Oceanside
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
46
5' 8"
James Gordon
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Poway @ Rancho Bernardo
(04/17/14)
47
5' 8"
Antonio Pequeno
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Poway @ Rancho Bernardo
(04/17/14)
48
5' 8"
Kevin Maddocks
(12)
Orange Glen
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
49
5' 8"
Sumner Anderson
(9)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
50
5' 7"
Jaylon Davis
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
51
5' 7"
Robert Souza
(12)
San Diego
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
52
5' 7"
Jaylon Candler
(11)
Chula Vista
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
53
5' 7"
Ramiro Guerrero
(12)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
54
5' 7"
Ian Kennedy
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
55
5' 7"
Lamond Washington
(11)
Morse
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
56
5' 7"
Roy Huerta
(12)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
57
5' 7"
Calvin Washington
(10)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
58
5' 7"
ALex Miller
(11)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
59
5' 7"
Avery Ellis
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
60
5' 7"
Gabriel Garcia
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
61
5' 7"
Staphon Smith
Bonita Vista
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
62
5' 7"
David Condie
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
63
5' 7"
Columbus Bingham
(11)
Morse
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
64
5' 6"
Daniel Leyva
(12)
Calexico
(SD)
Imperial Valley Leagu...
(05/20/14)
65
5' 6"
Mewael Mesfin
Sweetwater
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
66
5' 6"
Will Jones
(10)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
67
5' 6"
Matt Tomaneng
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
68
5' 6"
Ruben Souza
(12)
San Diego
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)
69
5' 5"
Cameron Henry
(9)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
70
5' 5"
Willie Fair
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
71
5' 5"
Richard Bialick
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
72
5' 5"
Sergiy Chemodanov
(10)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
73
5' 5"
Omar Smith
(10)
San Diego
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
74
5' 5"
Francisco Curiel
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
75
5' 5"
Anthony Ross
(11)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
76
5' 5"
Armaun Saheli
(11)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
77
5' 5"
Tanner Hansen
(9)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
78
5' 5"
Jermaine Peacock
Eastlake
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
79
5' 5"
Joshua Sivadge
(9)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
80
5' 4"
Matthew Plueger
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
81
5' 4"
Brady Neal
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
82
5' 4"
Josh Longbrake
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
83
5' 4"
Jacob Howard
Mission Hills
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
84
5' 4"
Stanly Von-Smith
(9)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Rancho Bernardo
(04/17/14)
85
5' 4"
Christopher Hoang
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
86
5' 4"
Chase Ogden
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
87
5' 4"
Cassius Dacosta
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Field & Di...
(03/08/14)
88
5' 3"
Ramon Villareal
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
89
5' 3"
Isaiah Webb
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
90
5' 3"
Samuel Moore
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
91
5' 3"
Rory Cornelius
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
92
5' 3"
Luis Pineda
Hilltop
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
93
5' 3"
Kameron Smith
Hilltop
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
94
5' 3"
Mitchell Holder
(9)
West Hills
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
95
5' 2"
Ariel Agustine
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
96
5' 2"
Ethan Hyson
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
97
5' 2"
Alex Kostyzak
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
98
5' 2"
Eithel Krauss
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
99
5' 2"
Evan Knott
(11)
Valhalla
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)
100
5' 2"
Orlando Quinonez
San Ysidro
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)

Mens Long Jump
Rank
Mark
(Wind)
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
23' 2.75"
(1.7)
Jordan Miller
(11)
Oceanside
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
2
22' 4"
(1.2)
Isiah Hennie
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
3
22' 3.50"
(0.2)
Charlie Bush
(12)
Poway
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
4
22' 2.50"
(1.4)
Christopher Perez
(11)
Hilltop
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
5
22' 2.25"
(1.9)
Alex Wiley
(12)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/19/14)
6
21' 10.75"
(0.5)
Alijah Holder
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
7
21' 8.50"
(0.0)
Michael Moore
Escondido
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
8
21' 8"
(1.2)
Dijonn Salgado
(11)
Point Loma
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
9
21' 8"
(1.1)
Daquan Walker
(11)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
10
21' 5.25"
(2.0)
Nathan Nichols
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
11
21' 4.75"
(1.0)
Hayden Haldi
Fallbrook
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
12
21' 3.75"
(0.1)
Mikah Holder
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
13
21' 0.50"
(1.3)
Kevin Maddocks
(12)
Orange Glen
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
14
20' 11.75"
(1.1)
Lawrence Dickins
(12)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
15
20' 10.50"
(1.4)
Troy Warner
Mission Hills
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
16
20' 9"
(1.8)
Joshrey Estelle
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
17
20' 9"
(0.4)
Zack Fernandez
(12)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
18
20' 8.50"
(1.9)
Lawrence Dickens
(12)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
19
20' 8.25"
(1.5)
Daniel Sutton
(9)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
20
20' 7.75"
(1.8)
Anthony Barnum
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
21
20' 7.50"
(-0.5)
John Todd
(12)
Valhalla
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
22
20' 6.25"
(1.6)
Zach Morel
(10)
Vista
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
23
20' 6"
(1.4)
Jaylon Davis
Sweetwater
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
24
20' 6"
(1.8)
Ronnie Lyons
(12)
Serra -SD
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Field & Di...
(03/08/14)
25
20' 5.25"
(1.8)
Kevin Dodds
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
26
20' 4.50"
(1.0)
Brandon Brooks
(11)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
27
20' 3.75"
(0.9)
Michael Searson
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
28
20' 3.75"
(0.9)
Jesse Bisbal
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
29
20' 3.50"
(1.3)
Hunter Stewart
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
30
20' 2"
(1.8)
Deandre Benson
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
31
20' 2"
(1.9)
Tylan Moore
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
32
20' 2"
(1.6)
Nick Brunetto
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
33
20' 1"
(-3.6)
Lorenzo Johnson
(12)
Serra -SD
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Field & Di...
(03/08/14)
34
20' 0.75"
(1.6)
Sawyer Villa
(12)
Escondido
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
35
20' 0.25"
(1.0)
Kameron Smith
(12)
Hilltop
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
36
20' 0"
(1.0)
Tyler Nelson
(11)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
37
19' 11.50"
(0.3)
Thomas Kwack
(11)
Westview
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
38
19' 11"
(0.0)
Michael Benjamin
(11)
Helix
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
39
19' 10.50"
(1.8)
Aqel Carson
Olympian
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
40
19' 10.50"
(1.0)
Joshua Longbrake
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
41
19' 10"
(1.1)
Davey Preston
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
42
19' 10"
(1.7)
Jacob Cesear
(10)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
43
19' 9.50"
(0.4)
Christian Lopez
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
44
19' 9"
(1.5)
Roman Roberson
(11)
Oceanside
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
45
19' 9"
(1.6)
Jakari Lowe
(10)
Sweetwater
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
46
19' 8.50"
(0.8)
Antonio Riggins
Olympian
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
47
19' 8.50"
(-1.2)
Johnny Armentrout
(10)
Oceanside
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
48
19' 7.75"
(-0.6)
Keenan Ellis
(9)
Valhalla
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
49
19' 7.50"
(0.0)
Jabrion Burnside
(12)
Helix
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
50
19' 6.50"
(0.0)
Michael Chatman
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
51
19' 6"
(2.0)
Matt Benton
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
52
19' 6"
(0.5)
Josh Longbrake
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
53
19' 6"
(1.7)
Bar Suster
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Field & Di...
(03/08/14)
54
19' 5.50"
(1.3)
Yohan Su
(11)
Bonita Vista
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
55
19' 5.50"
(0.9)
Vishal Bobba
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
56
19' 5"
(2.0)
Terrell Burgess
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
57
19' 3.50"
(0.6)
Sean Mcgrane
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
58
19' 3.25"
(1.5)
George Kostadinov
(10)
Vista
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
59
19' 3"
(0.3)
Luke Beckwith
Poway
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
60
19' 2"
(0.0)
Roosevelt Johnson
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
61
19' 1"
(1.8)
Alex Hain
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
62
19' 1"
(0.8)
Ramon Colon
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
63
19' 0.50"
(-1.3)
Nick Donalson
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
64
19' 0.50"
(0.7)
Brandon Gill
(12)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
65
18' 11"
(0.0)
Dominick Silvels
(9)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
66
18' 10"
(1.1)
Mewael Mesfin
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
67
18' 8.75"
(0.0)
Bryce Johnson
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
68
18' 8.25"
(1.7)
Taj Apodaca
(10)
Oceanside
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
69
18' 8"
(1.9)
TJ Law
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
70
18' 7.50"
(0.0)
Avery Ellis
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
71
18' 6.50"
(0.4)
Tyshawn Cook
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
72
18' 6"
(1.2)
Mashal Wasimi
(9)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
73
18' 5"
(1.2)
Kevin Hadley
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
74
18' 3.50"
(0.0)
Matt Tomaneng
Carlsbad
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
75
18' 3.50"
(0.0)
Isaiah Edwards
(12)
Valhalla
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
76
18' 2"
(1.5)
Chris Simmons
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
77
18' 2"
(1.6)
Ramon Villareal
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
78
18' 1.50"
(1.5)
Nathan Mannion
Poway
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
79
18' 1.50"
(1.0)
Aris Jackson
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
80
18' 1"
(0.2)
Brandon Hernandez
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
81
18' 0.50"
(1.9)
Gregory Jones
El Cajon Valley
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
82
18' 0.50"
(0.7)
Cassius Dacosta
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
83
18' 0"
(0.0)
Jakobi Dye
Olympian
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
84
17' 11.50"
(1.1)
Uche Ezeokoli
(9)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
85
17' 10.50"
(-0.9)
Samuel Stephens
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
86
17' 10"
(0.3)
Daniel Leyva
Calexico
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
87
17' 9"
(1.7)
Kyle Douglas
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
88
17' 9"
(1.5)
Aaron Montes
Calexico
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
89
17' 7"
(1.5)
Ramiro Guerrero
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
90
17' 4"
(-1.8)
Jason Patrick
(11)
Serra -SD
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Field & Di...
(03/08/14)
91
17' 3"
(1.8)
Sean Perez
El Cajon Valley
(SD)
Jaguar Invite p.m. session
(04/19/14)
92
17' 3"
(0.0)
Kenneth Lin
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
93
17' 2.25"
(0.2)
James Barilla
(9)
Escondido
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
94
17' 1.50"
(0.1)
Nick Romans
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
95
17' 1"
(0.0)
Allen Tsai
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
96
17' 0.50"
(0.0)
Dylan Easter
(11)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
97
16' 11"
(0.0)
Chase Ogden
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
98
16' 11"
(1.3)
Seth Madeira
(11)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Falcon Relays
(03/22/14)
99
16' 10.75"
(0.9)
Luis Morales
(9)
El Cajon Valley
(SD)
2014 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(05/03/14)
100
15' 10"
(1.2)
Andrew Navarro
Calexico
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
Wind Aided
1
23' 8"
(4.6)
Jordan Miller
(11)
Oceanside
(SD)
NCC Valley League Finals
(05/19/14)
2
22' 6"
(NWI)
Alex Wiley
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
3
22' 5.25"
(2.7)
Isiah Hennie
(12)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
4
22' 4"
(2.5)
Joshrey Estelle
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
5
22' 2"
(NWI)
Michael Moore
Escondido
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
6
21' 9.75"
(2.7)
Charlie Bush
(12)
Poway
(SD)
CIF-State Championships
(06/07/14)
7
21' 7.75"
(NWI)
Alijah Holder
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
Oceanside @ Del Norte...
(04/17/14)
8
21' 7.50"
(2.1)
Christopher Perez
(11)
Hilltop
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
9
21' 6"
(2.3)
Kevin Dodds
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
NCC Valley League Finals
(05/19/14)
10
21' 6"
(NWI)
Zack Fernandez
(12)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
11
21' 5.50"
(NWI)
Dijonn Salgado
(11)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
12
21' 4"
(NWI)
Hayden Haldi
(12)
Fallbrook
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
13
21' 3.50"
(NWI)
Deandre Benson
Point Loma
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
14
21' 0.75"
(NWI)
Michael Chatman
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
15
21' 0.50"
(NWI)
Eric Wilson
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
16
20' 10.50"
(2.4)
Michael Searson
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
17
20' 10.25"
(NWI)
Zach Morel
(10)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
18
20' 9.75"
(NWI)
Christian Lopez
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
19
20' 9.50"
(NWI)
Mikah Holder
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
Laguna Beach Trophy Invite
(03/22/14)
20
20' 8.50"
(NWI)
Hunter Stewart
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
21
20' 8.50"
(2.4)
Bar Suster
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
22
20' 8.25"
(2.1)
Tyler Nelson
(11)
Westview
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
23
20' 8"
(NWI)
Staphon Smith
Bonita Vista
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
24
20' 7"
(NWI)
Troy Warner
(10)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
25
20' 6.50"
(NWI)
George Kostadinov
(10)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
26
20' 6"
(4.8)
Roman Roberson
(11)
Oceanside
(SD)
NCC Valley League Finals
(05/19/14)
27
20' 5.50"
(NWI)
Davey Preston
(12)
Granite Hills -SD
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
28
20' 5"
(NWI)
Daniel Sutton
(9)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
29
20' 4.75"
(NWI)
Yohan Su
Bonita Vista
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
30
20' 2"
(NWI)
Sawyer Villa
(12)
Escondido
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
31
20' 1.75"
(2.1)
Jaylon Davis
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
32
20' 0.75"
(2.6)
Ronnie Lyons
Serra -SD
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
33
20' 0.50"
(NWI)
Nathan Nichols
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
34
19' 11.50"
(NWI)
Terrance Gillem
(10)
Helix
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
35
19' 11"
(NWI)
Zach Bakke
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Del Norte @ Poway Dual
(03/13/14)
36
19' 10"
(NWI)
Daquan Walker
(11)
Hoover -SD
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
37
19' 10"
(NWI)
Brandon Brooks
(11)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
38
19' 8.50"
(NWI)
Jeff Tyssee
(12)
Grossmont
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
39
19' 7"
(NWI)
Tylan Moore
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
40
19' 6.50"
(NWI)
Dylan Easter
(11)
San Pasqual
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
41
19' 6.50"
(NWI)
Johnny Armentrout
(10)
Oceanside
(SD)
Oceanside @ Del Norte...
(04/17/14)
42
19' 6"
(NWI)
Benjamin Gonzales
(11)
Grossmont
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
43
19' 6"
(NWI)
John Todd
(12)
Valhalla
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)
44
19' 5.50"
(NWI)
Dominick Silvels
(9)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
Weekly Duals, 4/6/14
(04/06/14)
45
19' 5.25"
(NWI)
Matt Tomaneng
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
46
19' 5"
(NWI)
Nick Brunetto
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
47
19' 5"
(NWI)
Riley Winninghoff
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
48
19' 4"
(NWI)
Issa Ghandour
(11)
West Hills
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
49
19' 3.50"
(NWI)
Lucky Knounchanh
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
50
19' 2"
(NWI)
Columbus Bingham
(9)
Morse
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
51
19' 2"
(NWI)
Sean McGrane
(11)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
52
19' 1"
(NWI)
Robert Souza
(12)
San Diego
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
53
19' 1"
(NWI)
Bryan Yang
(11)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
54
19' 0.50"
(NWI)
Alex Hain
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
55
19' 0.50"
(NWI)
Anthony Barnum
(10)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
56
19' 0.50"
(NWI)
Cooper Bibbs
(10)
Oceanside
(SD)
Laguna Beach Trophy Invite
(03/22/14)
57
19' 0"
(NWI)
Trent Laliberte
(12)
Poway
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
58
18' 11.50"
(NWI)
Nevin Sarao
(11)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
59
18' 11"
(NWI)
Austin Mouradian
(12)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
60
18' 11"
(NWI)
Jason Baker
(10)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
61
18' 11"
(NWI)
Daniel Mariano
(12)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
62
18' 10.50"
(NWI)
Matt Benton
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
63
18' 9.50"
(NWI)
Lamond Washington
(11)
Morse
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
64
18' 9.50"
(NWI)
Jamal Johnson
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
65
18' 9"
(NWI)
Jakari Lowe
(10)
Sweetwater
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)
66
18' 8"
(NWI)
Anthony Ross
(11)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
67
18' 8"
(2.4)
Saad Elbakkali
(10)
Orange Glen
(SD)
NCC Valley League Finals
(05/19/14)
68
18' 7.50"
(NWI)
Jordan Fisher
(11)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
69
18' 7.50"
(NWI)
Mewael Mesfin
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
Willie Banks Invite
(04/12/14)
70
18' 7"
(NWI)
TJ Law
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
71
18' 6.50"
(NWI)
Kevin Hadley
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
72
18' 6.50"
(NWI)
Eithel Krauss
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
73
18' 6"
(NWI)
Aris Jackson
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
74
18' 6"
(2.1)
Roosevelt Johnson
Steele Canyon
(SD)
Escondido Invitational
(05/02/14)
75
18' 5.50"
(NWI)
Sam Cooke
(9)
Mission Hills
(SD)
Avocado East League Finals
(05/19/14)
76
18' 5.25"
(NWI)
Avery Ellis
(10)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
77
18' 5"
(NWI)
Nick Donalson
(11)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
78
18' 4.50"
(NWI)
Mark Hidalgo
(11)
Vista
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
79
18' 4.50"
(NWI)
Kenneth Lin
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
80
18' 4.50"
(NWI)
Chase Ogden
(12)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Poway @ Carlsbad Dual
(03/20/14)
81
18' 4"
(NWI)
Ramon Colon
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Poway @ Rancho Bernardo
(04/17/14)
82
18' 4"
(NWI)
Christopher Hoang
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Torrey Pines @ Poway Dual
(04/03/14)
83
18' 3.75"
(NWI)
Vishal Bobba
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Canyon Crest Academy ...
(04/17/14)
84
18' 3"
(NWI)
Robert Smith
(12)
San Diego
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
85
18' 3"
(NWI)
Hunter Klawans
(12)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
86
18' 2.50"
(NWI)
Tyler Butler
(12)
Morse
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)
87
18' 2.25"
(NWI)
Tyree Sample
(10)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Avocado West League Finals
(05/19/14)
88
18' 1.50"
(NWI)
Gabriel Hall
(9)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
89
18' 1"
(NWI)
Browder Willis
(10)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
90
18' 1"
(NWI)
Troy Dugas
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
91
18' 1"
(NWI)
Tyler Kastan
(12)
Valhalla
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
92
18' 0"
(NWI)
Nathan Mannion
(10)
Poway
(SD)
Del Norte @ Poway Dual
(03/13/14)
93
18' 0"
(2.9)
Matthew Plueger
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Field & Di...
(03/08/14)
94
17' 11.50"
(4.3)
Blake May
(10)
Westview
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
95
17' 9.50"
(NWI)
Cassius DaCosta
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Poway @ Mt. Carmel Du...
(05/08/14)
96
17' 8.50"
(NWI)
Ramon Villareal
Otay Ranch
(SD)
Mesa League Finals
(05/19/14)
97
17' 8.50"
(NWI)
Allen Tsai
(9)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Rancho Bernardo at Ca...
(04/02/14)
98
17' 8"
(NWI)
Tyler Cardwell
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
City & Eastern League...
(05/19/14)
99
17' 7.50"
(NWI)
Jabrion Burnside
(12)
Helix
(SD)
Grossmont Hills Leagu...
(05/19/14)
100
17' 7.25"
(NWI)
Ruben Souza
(12)
San Diego
(SD)
2014 Morse Tiger Rela...
(03/08/14)

Mens Triple Jump
Rank
Mark
(Wind)
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
45' 5"
(1.6)
Kevin Dodds
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
2
44' 11"
(0.5)
Brandon Brooks
(11)
Patrick Henry
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
3
44' 7"
(1.7)
Mikah Holder
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
Bronco Invite
(03/15/14)
4
44' 4.50"
(0.2)
Deandre Benson
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
5
44' 0.50"
(0.0)
Alijah Holder
(12)
Oceanside
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
6
43' 2.75"
(1.7)
Vishal Bobba
(12)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
7
43' 2.50"
(1.1)
Tyler Nelson
(11)
Westview
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
8
43' 2"
(1.7)
Kyle Adams
(12)
Rancho Buena V
(SD)
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invi...
(03/29/14)
9
43' 0"
(0.6)
Jaylon Davis
(12)
Sweetwater
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
10
42' 10"
(1.6)
Roman Roberson
(11)
Oceanside
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/31/14)
11
42' 10"
(0.3)
Nevin Sarao
(11)
Mira Mesa
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
12
42' 5"
(1.8)
Michael Moore
Escondido
(SD)
Jaguar Invite a.m. session
(04/19/14)
13
42' 3.75"
(0.2)
Matt Benton
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
14
42' 0"
(1.6)
Christian Lopez
(12)
Point Loma
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
15
41' 9.75"
(1.2)
Nick Brunetto
(11)
Scripps Ranch
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/24/14)
16
41' 8"
(0.5)
Christopher Hoang
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar League Champi...
(05/19/14)
17
41' 6"
(1.3)
Rance Brijandez
(11)