GIRLS 1600 METERS STATE LEADERS


 

Below are the statewide leaders for the current outdoor high school track and field season, based on results submitted by meet directors and timers (for invitationals and postseason meets) as well as by head coaches (for dual, triangular and quadrangular meets). These lists are updated hourly. 

Timers, meet directors and head coaches may submit marks by clicking here.

The "fine print":

  • Marks in the wind-affected events (100, 200, HH, LJ, TJ) appear on the wind-legal list only if the wind reading for the performance was included and was below the maximum of 2.0 meters-per-second. Any mark without an actual wind reading is deemed as wind-aided.
  • Only FAT (fully automatic timing) marks are listed in events of 200 meters or less. No hand times are listed for the 100m, the 200m or the high hurdles.
  • Please include grades of athlete(s), when possible, to ensure proper credit in the "by-grade" leader lists.

Womens 1600 Meter
Rank
Mark
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
4:41.39
Amanda Gehrich
(12)
Tesoro
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
2
4:45.60c
Rylee Bowen
(10)
Sonoma Academy
(NC)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
3
4:45.85
Destiny Collins
(12)
Great Oak
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
4
4:46.82
Fiona O'keeffe
(12)
Davis
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div 1 Finals
(05/20/16)
5
4:47.45c
Brooke Starn
(12)
Monte Vista -NC
(NC)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
6
4:47.87c
Morgin Coonfield
(12)
McKinleyville
(NC)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
7
4:48.66
Olivia O'Keeffe
(10)
Davis
(SJ)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
8
4:48.95
Annie Boos
(11)
Claremont
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
9
4:49.02
Gabby Satterlee
(12)
Central Valley Christian
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
10
4:49.30
Samantha Huerta
(12)
La Mirada
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
11
4:49.76
Erica Schroeder
(11)
San Marcos -SS
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
12
4:49.87
Megan McCandless
(12)
Granada
(NC)
EBAL Championships
(05/07/16)
13
4:49.99
Meredith Corda
(11)
Monte Vista -NC
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
14
4:50.19
Chloe Berry
(12)
Mission Viejo
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
15
4:50.37
Kelli Hines
(9)
Mission Viejo
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
16
4:50.44
Gillian Meeks
(12)
Gunn
(CC)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
17
4:51.09
Lauren Moffett
(12)
Clovis North
(CE)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
18
4:52.10c
Jacquelyn Smith
Palos Verdes
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
19
4:52.29
Cassy Haskell
(9)
Miramonte
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
20
4:52.71
Stefanie Ortega
(12)
Segerstrom
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
21
4:52.74c
Glennis Murphy
Redwood -NC
(NC)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
22
4:52.82c
Jacquelyn Hill
(11)
Etiwanda
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
23
4:53.01
Heidi Fuhriman
(12)
Monte Vista -NC
(NC)
EBAL Championships
(05/07/16)
24
4:53.34c
Kristen Leung
Lowell
(SF)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
25
4:53.81c
Cassie Durgy
(12)
Huntington Beach
(SS)
UCLA Legends Meet
(04/02/16)
26
4:54.01
Jacquelin Hill
Etiwanda
(SS)
Baseline Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
27
4:54.88
Hannah Fishlow
(11)
Miramonte
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
28
4:55.14
Melodie Leroudier
(12)
Amador Valley
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
29
4:55.33c
Bianca Tinoco
Golden Valley -SS
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
30
4:55.66
Mckenna Brown
(10)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Invitational
(03/26/16)
31
4:56.07c
Kelly Bernd
Canyon Crest Academy
(SD)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
32
4:56.09c
Hannah Tobin
El Toro
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
33
4:56.23c
Katie Camarena
San Juan Hills
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
34
4:56.40
Mari Friedman
(10)
Santa Cruz
(CC)
CCS Top 8
(04/22/16)
35
4:56.47
Marisa Villegas
(11)
San Benito Hol
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
36
4:56.53
Haley Herberg
(10)
Capo Valley
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
37
4:56.98
Kendell Derry
(12)
Bella Vista
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
38
4:57.13
Meagen Lowe
(9)
Buchanan
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
39
4:57.18c
Bianca Alonzo
Marlborough
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
40
4:57.27
Emily Skahill
(11)
St. Francis (MV) -CC
(CC)
WCAL Finals
(05/13/16)
41
4:57.35c
Katherine Scoville
La Canada
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
42
4:57.39
Marea Zlatunich
(10)
Aptos
(CC)
CCS Top 8
(04/22/16)
43
4:57.52c
Tessa Weiss
(12)
Xavier Prep
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
44
4:57.86
Nicole Rice
(11)
Great Oak
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
45
4:57.89
Jennifer Sandoval
(12)
Summit
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
46
4:57.93
Adria Barich
(12)
Casa Grande
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
47
4:58.14c
Sofia Castiglioni
(11)
Davis
(SJ)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
48
4:58.21
Rylee Penn
(10)
Centennial (Cor)
(SS)
Centennial vs. Norco
(04/28/16)
49
4:58.39c
Delaney White
Santa Rosa
(NC)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
50
4:58.56c
Desiree Stinger
Great Oak
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
51
4:58.77
Chloe Arriaga
(9)
Walnut
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
52
4:58.87
Evelyn Mandel
(11)
Great Oak
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
53
4:59.06c
Kendall Derry
(12)
Bella Vista
(SJ)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
54
4:59.35
Kai Bohannon
(11)
Liberty -NC
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
55
4:59.43
Nia Akins
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
Palomar Lg Finals
(05/13/16)
56
4:59.46
Niki Iyer
(11)
Harker
(CC)
CCS Top 8
(04/22/16)
57
4:59.67
Julia Lemak
(12)
Arch Mitty
(CC)
WCAL Finals
(05/13/16)
58
4:59.68
Mazzy Genovese
(9)
Rolling Hills Prep
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims
(05/14/16)
59
4:59.83c
Ashley Heys
(12)
Saugus
(SS)
UCLA Legends Meet
(04/02/16)
60
4:59.89
Elena Kamas
(10)
Homestead
(CC)
CCS Top 8
(04/22/16)
61
4:59.91
Grace Dailey
(10)
Branson
(NC)
NCS Meet of Champs Trials
(05/27/16)
62
4:59.96
Devianna Salcedo
(9)
McFarland
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
63
5:00.13
Ally Palomino
(11)
Bishop Amat
(SS)
Amat Relays
(03/05/16)
64
5:00.16
Claire Bernd
(10)
Canyon Crest Academy
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
65
5:00.57
Meaghan Donnelly
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
66
5:00.60
Kiyena Beatty
Great Oak
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
67
5:00.65c
Annalisa Crowe
(12)
Menlo Atherton
(CC)
St. Francis Invitational
(04/23/16)
68
5:00.72
Gillian Wagner
(10)
Redwood -NC
(NC)
MCAL Championships
(05/12/16)
69
5:00.87
Rachel Bordes
(12)
Redwood -NC
(NC)
NCS Meet of Champs Trials
(05/27/16)
70
5:01.02
Adrianna Barich
(12)
Casa Grande
(NC)
NCS Redwood Empire Area
(05/21/16)
71
5:01.04
Brianna Bourne
(11)
College Prep
(NC)
NCS Meet of Champs Trials
(05/27/16)
72
5:01.06
Sarah Chaves
(9)
El Camino -SJ
(SJ)
SJS DII-III Finals
(05/20/16)
73
5:01.49
Maddy Denner
(10)
Oak Ridge
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div 1 Finals
(05/20/16)
74
5:01.71
Madalyne Coney
(10)
Monte Vista -NC
(NC)
EBAL Championships Prelims
(05/07/16)
75
5:01.80
Tayler Miranda
(11)
Knight
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
76
5:01.85
Kiera Marshall
(11)
St. Joseph -NC
(NC)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
77
5:01.97
Kaitlin Derry
(12)
Bella Vista
(SJ)
SJS DII-III Finals
(05/20/16)
78
5:02.09
Ashley Davis
(12)
Paso Robles
(SS)
West Coast Relays
(04/02/16)
79
5:02.43
Sienna Serrao
(12)
Dana Hills
(SS)
South Coast Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
80
5:02.50
Ashley Licata
(12)
Capo Valley
(SS)
Sea View League Prelims
(05/03/16)
81
5:02.55
Jessica Riedman
(9)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
82
5:02.56
Alyssa Ungrady
(12)
Great Oak
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
83
5:02.69
Skyler Bollinger
Unattached
( )
El Toro Distance Carn...
(05/20/16)
84
5:02.84
Ashley Robles
(12)
Paso Robles
(SS)
San Luis Obispo Count...
(04/23/16)
85
5:02.89
Mariah Castillo
(10)
Saugus
(SS)
Foothill League Finals
(05/03/16)
86
5:02.91
Taylor Beaudoin
Redondo Union
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
87
5:02.98c
Paige Carter
(11)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
88
5:03.06
Sarah Chaves
(9)
El Camino -SD
(SD)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
89
5:03.13
Colleen McCandless
(9)
Granada
(NC)
EBAL Championships
(05/07/16)
90
5:03.18
Camille Hines
(11)
Palos Verdes
(SS)
Bay Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
91
5:03.26
Skyler Bollinger
(12)
Great Oak
(SS)
Southwestern Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
92
5:03.31
Mikaela Ramirez
Ayala
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
93
5:03.35
Brook Eberle
(12)
Bella Vista
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
94
5:03.60
Sarah Holloway
Los Osos
(SS)
Baseline Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
95
5:03.61c
Adriana Barich
(12)
Casa Grande
(NC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
96
5:03.82
Maya Ambroziak
(11)
Great Oak
(SS)
Southwestern Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
97
5:04.21
Leila Keyvan
(9)
Dana Hills
(SS)
South Coast Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
98
5:04.33
Leyla Mcfarland
(10)
Eastlake
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Invitational
(03/26/16)
99
5:04.48
Taylor Walker
Great Oak
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
100
5:04.50
Lauren Kearney
(9)
Foothill Technology
(SS)
Ventura County Champs
(04/29/16)