GIRLS 300-METER HURDLES STATE LEADERS


 

Below are the statewide leaders for the current outdoor high school track and field season, based on results submitted by meet directors and timers (for invitationals and postseason meets) as well as by head coaches (for dual, triangular and quadrangular meets). These lists are updated hourly. 

Timers, meet directors and head coaches may submit marks by clicking here.

The "fine print":

  • Marks in the wind-affected events (100, 200, HH, LJ, TJ) appear on the wind-legal list only if the wind reading for the performance was included and was below the maximum of 2.0 meters-per-second. Any mark without an actual wind reading is deemed as wind-aided.
  • Only FAT (fully automatic timing) marks are listed in events of 200 meters or less. No hand times are listed for the 100m, the 200m or the high hurdles.
  • Please include grades of athlete(s), when possible, to ensure proper credit in the "by-grade" leader lists.

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
Rank
Mark
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
40.62
Jurnee Woodward
(11)
Vacaville
(SJ)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
2
41.87
Breanna Bernard-Joseph
(10)
Roosevelt -SS
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
3
41.95
Emma Kratzberg
(12)
Newport Harbor
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
4
41.99
Tajanique Bell
(12)
Steele Canyon
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
5
42.10
Breanna Bernard Joseph
(10)
Roosevelt -SS
(SS)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
6
42.23
Zoe March
(12)
Immanuel
(CE)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
7
42.46
Shante Robinson
(11)
Mira Costa
(SS)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
8
42.56
Malia Avila
(11)
Walnut
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
9
42.73
Hannah Davis
(12)
Vacaville
(SJ)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
10
43.06
Cecily Montanez
(12)
Franklin (Elk Gr)
(SJ)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
11
43.10
Dani Johnson
(12)
Cathedral Catholic
(SD)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
12
43.23
Ariel Dunbar
(12)
San Marin
(NC)
NCS Meet of Champs Trials
(05/27/16)
13
43.28
Dilini Amarasekara
(12)
Etiwanda
(SS)
Inland Empire Champio...
(04/23/16)
14
43.43
Courtney Corrin
(12)
Harvard-Westlk
(SS)
UCLA Legends Meet
(04/02/16)
15
43.61
Caice Lanovaz
(12)
Los Gatos
(CC)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
16
43.72
Tamia Prince
(12)
Mayfair
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
17
43.78
Maya Miklos
(12)
Gunn
(CC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
18
43.81
Mya Greene
(10)
Carter
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
19
43.81
Diamond Tabron
(12)
JW North
(SS)
Inland Empire Champio...
(04/23/16)
20
43.83
Sadye Peschke
(10)
Bella Vista
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
21
43.84
Jaylah Walker
(12)
La Sierra
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
22
43.85
Artearra Coffey
(12)
Deer Valley
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
23
43.93
Amanda Baker
(12)
Del Oro
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
24
43.96
Nia Collins
(10)
Monterey Trail
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
25
44.03
Hannah Nealis
(12)
Valley Center
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
26
44.10
Ruby Mandell
(12)
Del Norte (SD)
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
27
44.18
Kyla Robinson-hubbard
(9)
Calabasas
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
28
44.21
Paula Pedrani
(12)
El Toro
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
29
44.26
Kali Hatcher
(10)
St. Mary's -NC
(NC)
St. Francis Invitational
(04/23/16)
30
44.30
Kiera King
(11)
Wilson (LB) -SS
(SS)
Moore League Finals
(05/06/16)
31
44.35
Ivie Eboigbodin
(12)
Merrill West
(SJ)
West Coast Relays
(04/02/16)
32
44.39
Molly Ross
(12)
Shasta
(NO)
Northern Section Finals
(05/27/16)
33
44.46
Samantha Seaton
(11)
Westlake
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
34
44.48
Stephanie Cardenas
(11)
Gridley
(NO)
Northern Section Finals
(05/27/16)
35
44.49
Nikki Merritt
(10)
Santa Margarita
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
36
44.54
Brookey Villanueva
(12)
Amador Valley
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
37
44.55
Lulu Gilbert
(11)
St. Bonaventure
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
38
44.60
Kirsty Brown
(11)
Amador Valley
(NC)
NCS Meet of Champs Trials
(05/27/16)
39
44.65
Tammy Vien
(12)
Rosemead
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
40
44.65
Shalee Reynolds
(11)
Glendora
(SS)
San Gabriel Valley Champs
(04/23/16)
41
44.65
Hannah Duarte
(12)
Mission Viejo
(SS)
El Toro vs Mission Vi...
(04/14/16)
42
44.69
Ivie Eboigbodin
(12)
West Campus
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
43
44.70
Paige Johnson
(12)
El Camino Real
(LA)
West Valley Finals
(05/13/16)
44
44.76
Erin Gerardo
(11)
Santa Margarita
(SS)
Orange Lutheran vs. S...
(04/20/16)
45
44.77
Gabriella Smith
(10)
La Mirada
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
46
44.77
Avery Avina
(12)
Carondelet
(NC)
EBAL Championships
(05/07/16)
47
44.78
Gabriella Mace
(12)
Chico
(NO)
Northern Section Finals
(05/27/16)
48
44.81
Madeline Corner
(12)
Carter
(SS)
Inland Empire Champio...
(04/23/16)
49
44.86
Dana Padget
(12)
Esperanza
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
50
44.87
Corinne Washington
(12)
Wilson (LB) -SS
(SS)
Moore League Finals
(05/06/16)
51
44.90
Coco Putnam
(12)
Laguna Beach
(SS)
Orange Coast Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
52
44.91
Jordann Feinstein
(12)
Oaks Christian
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
53
44.95
Kayla Elliot
(11)
Elsinore
(SS)
Inland Empire Champio...
(04/23/16)
54
44.98
Ari Milton
(12)
Washington -NC
(NC)
NCS Bay Shore Area
(05/21/16)
55
44.98
Hana Welsh
(12)
Highland -SS
(SS)
Golden League finals
(05/04/16)
56
45.01
Nicole Golba
(11)
Cathedral Catholic
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
57
45.01
Xjaedah Williams
(12)
Oak Hills
(SS)
Beaumont Cougar Classic
(03/19/16)
58
45.08
Alia Scott
(10)
Vista
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
59
45.08
Treasure Johnson
(12)
Birmingham
(LA)
L.A. City Section Finals
(05/26/16)
60
45.10
Lorrane Nance
(10)
Temescal Canyon
(SS)
Inland Empire Champio...
(04/23/16)
61
45.11
Jayla Williams
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/21/16)
62
45.14
Sahla Cook
(12)
Mission Viejo
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
63
45.16
Chianne Warner
(11)
Knight
(SS)
Golden League finals
(05/04/16)
64
45.17
De'Jah Robinson
(11)
St. Mary's -NC
(NC)
NCS Meet of Champs Trials
(05/27/16)
65
45.18
Emily Lemp
(9)
Sheldon
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div I Trials
(05/18/16)
66
45.19
Alexis Mora
(12)
South Pasadena
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
67
45.21
Kate Kutzer
(11)
South Pasadena
(SS)
South Pasadena-Blair-...
(03/30/16)
68
45.28
Tyjai Boyle
(11)
Carson
(LA)
L.A. City Section Finals
(05/26/16)
69
45.28
Mackenzie Fletcher
(10)
Ponderosa
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
70
45.28
Paige Sefreid
(9)
Lodi
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div I Trials
(05/18/16)
71
45.31
Kayla Elliott
(11)
Elsinore
(SS)
Sunbelt Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
72
45.38
Kate Thomas
(10)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/21/16)
73
45.39
Melissa Seaman
(12)
St. Francis (MV) -CC
(CC)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
74
45.40
Elizabeth Hennessy
(11)
St. Francis -SJ
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div 1 Finals
(05/20/16)
75
45.48
Flora Oliveira
(11)
Alta Loma
(SS)
Mt. Baldy Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
76
45.49
Kenya Payne
(9)
Poly (LB)
(SS)
Moore League Finals
(05/06/16)
77
45.49
Sophia Le
(12)
Leigh
(CC)
CCS Top 8
(04/22/16)
78
45.51
Olivia Nash
(12)
Calvin Christian
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/21/16)
79
45.56
Sarah Ann Frank
(10)
King, ML
(SS)
Inland Empire Champio...
(04/23/16)
80
45.59
Abigayle Mitchell
(11)
Hughson
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div IV-V Finals
(05/19/16)
81
45.59
Joy Johnson
(12)
Cosumnes Oaks
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
82
45.62
Brisa Guzman-sanchez
(12)
Alemany
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
83
45.67
Kierra King
(11)
Wilson (LB) -SS
(SS)
Oregon Relays
(04/16/16)
84
45.71
Nia Garcia
(12)
Culver City
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
85
45.71
Aaliyah Banner
(12)
Buena Park
(SS)
Beach Cities Invitational
(03/26/16)
86
45.72
Kira Bochard
Burbank -SS
(SS)
Burbank Backwards Meet
(04/23/16)
87
45.74
Kierra Sherrod
(10)
Rio Mesa
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
88
45.75
Kristina O'donnell
(12)
Oak Ridge
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
89
45.77
Lee Allanah
(10)
Castro Valley
(NC)
NCS Bay Shore Area
(05/21/16)
90
45.80
Remington Mahlum
(12)
Buchanan
(CE)
TRAC Finals
(05/05/16)
91
45.85
Maya Brosch
(11)
South Tahoe
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
92
45.86
Muppy Gragg
(10)
Acalanes
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
93
45.86
Shaylynn Wynn
(10)
San Dimas
(SS)
Valle Vista Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
94
45.87
Aspen Jones
(11)
Notre Dame (SO) -SS
(SS)
Mission Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
95
45.87
Shyann Reynolds
Glendora
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
96
45.89
Devon Block-funkhauser
San Marcos -SS
(SS)
Santa Barbara County ...
(04/22/16)
97
45.90
Devon Block-Funkhouser
(12)
San Marcos -SS
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
98
45.91
Kolonnie Green
(9)
Great Oak
(SS)
Southwestern Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
99
45.92
Seanna Nalbandyan
Canyon (CC)
(SS)
Burbank Backwards Meet
(04/23/16)
100
45.93
Carissa Wight
(12)
Clovis East
(CE)
North Area Championships
(05/11/16)