GIRLS 3200 METERS STATE LEADERS


Below are the statewide leaders for the current outdoor high school track and field season, based on results submitted by meet directors and timers (for invitationals and postseason meets) as well as by head coaches (for dual, triangular and quadrangular meets). These lists are updated hourly. 

Timers, meet directors and head coaches may submit marks by clicking here.

The "fine print":

  • Marks in the wind-affected events (100, 200, HH, LJ, TJ) appear on the wind-legal list only if the wind reading for the performance was included and was below the maximum of 2.0 meters-per-second. Any mark without an actual wind reading is deemed as wind-aided.
  • Only FAT (fully automatic timing) marks are listed in events of 200 meters or less. No hand times are listed for the 100m, the 200m or the high hurdles.
  • Please include grades of athlete(s), when possible, to ensure proper credit in the "by-grade" leader lists.

Womens 3200 Meter
Rank
Mark
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
10:08.65
Fiona O'keeffe
(12)
Davis
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
2
10:13.20
Rylee Bowen
(10)
Sonoma Academy
(NC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
3
10:18.35
Destiny Collins
(12)
Great Oak
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
4
10:19.97
Brooke Starn
(12)
Monte Vista -NC
(NC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
5
10:20.58
Morgin Coonfield
(12)
McKinleyville
(NC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
6
10:20.90
Jennifer Sandoval
(12)
Summit
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
7
10:24.39
Niki Iyer
(11)
Harbor
(CC)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
8
10:24.59
Megan McCandless
(12)
Granada
(NC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
9
10:25.71
Amanda Gehrich
(12)
Tesoro
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
10
10:28.48
Kristen Leung
(12)
Lowell
(SF)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
11
10:28.60
Nicole Zielinski
(12)
Canyon (Ana)
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
12
10:28.92
Katie Scoville
(10)
La Canada
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
13
10:29.45
Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht
(9)
Oak Park
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
14
10:29.52
Nike Iyer
(11)
Harker
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
15
10:30.71
Valerie Almanza
(11)
Channel Islands
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
16
10:31.54
Niki Iyer
(11)
Harker
(CC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
17
10:31.91
Cate Ratliff
(12)
Santa Cruz
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
18
10:32.91
Elizabeth Chittenden
(11)
Mira Costa
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
19
10:33.43
Gillian Meeks
(12)
Gunn
(CC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
20
10:34.72
Stefani Gaskell
(12)
Sultana
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
21
10:35.09
Kelli Hines
(9)
Mission Viejo
(SS)
Orange County Champio...
(04/23/16)
22
10:36.07
Hannah Tobin
(11)
El Toro
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
23
10:36.51
Meagen Lowe
(9)
Buchanan
(CE)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
24
10:37.05
Kelly Bernd
(12)
Canyon Crest Academy
(SD)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
25
10:40.60
Glennis Murphy
(11)
Redwood -NC
(NC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
26
10:41.49
Sydney Vandegrift
(10)
St. Francis -SJ
(SJ)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
27
10:41.80
kiera Marshall
(11)
St. Joseph -NC
(NC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
28
10:41.82
Delaney White
(12)
Santa Rosa
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
29
10:43.25
Sofia Castiglioni
(11)
Davis
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
30
10:44.34
Erica Barrett
(11)
Westview
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
31
10:44.59
Ashley Licata
(12)
Capo Valley
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
32
10:44.97
Emily Skahill
(11)
St. Francis (MV) -CC
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
33
10:45.02
Nicole Rice
(11)
Great Oak
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
34
10:45.46
Cassi Land
(10)
Sonora -SJ
(SJ)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
35
10:45.57
Meredith Corda
(11)
Monte Vista -NC
(NC)
Dublin Distance Fiesta
(03/19/16)
36
10:46.01
Laura Moran
(11)
Mt. Carmel
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
37
10:46.04
Kira Loren
(11)
Canyon Crest Academy
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
38
10:46.47
Ally Palomino
(11)
Bishop Amat
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
39
10:46.90
Erica Schroeder
(11)
San Marcos -SS
(SS)
Don Green Invit'l
(03/05/16)
40
10:47.30
Michelle Magnani
(12)
Moorpark
(SS)
Don Green Invit'l
(03/05/16)
41
10:47.61
Nikki Zielinski
(12)
Canyon (Ana)
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
42
10:47.68
Kathryn Loken
(11)
Del Campo
(SJ)
Dublin Distance Fiesta
(03/19/16)
43
10:48.92
Christina Rice
(11)
Dos Pueblos
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
44
10:49.16
Isabella Dobson
(11)
Elk Grove
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div 1 Finals
(05/20/16)
45
10:49.80
Colleen McCandless
(9)
Granada
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
46
10:49.86
Ashley Heys
(12)
Saugus
(SS)
Foothill League Finals
(05/03/16)
47
10:49.89
Evelyn Mandel
(11)
Great Oak
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
48
10:50.37
Katarina Stashyn
(12)
Vacaville Christian
(SJ)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
49
10:50.39
Sarah Gayer
(11)
Mills
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
50
10:50.77
Lauren Moffett
(12)
Clovis North
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
51
10:50.86
Olivia Paez
(9)
Bishop Amat
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
52
10:50.90
Jasmine He
(10)
Arcadia
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
53
10:51.09
Sara Leonard
Canyon (Ana)
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
54
10:51.24
Sandra Pflughoft
(10)
Great Oak
(SS)
Vista Murrieta @ Great Oak
(03/16/16)
55
10:51.37
Cassy Haskell
(9)
Miramonte
(NC)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
56
10:51.73
Malia Simon
(10)
Arroyo Grande
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
57
10:51.74
Kristin Fahy
(9)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
58
10:51.79
Haley Adel
(12)
Kennedy -SJ
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
59
10:51.82
Melodie Leroudier
(12)
Amador Valley
(NC)
Halden Invitational
(04/23/16)
60
10:52.09
Desiree Stinger
Unattached
( )
El Toro Distance Carn...
(05/20/16)
61
10:52.16
Courtney Brenner
Serrano
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
62
10:52.75
Claire Graves
(11)
Citrus Valley
(SS)
Inland Empire Champio...
(04/23/16)
63
10:53.29
Hannah Wohlenberg
(12)
Bella Vista
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
64
10:53.32
Delaney Ellsworth
(12)
Yucaipa
(SS)
Inland Empire Champio...
(04/23/16)
65
10:53.41
Katie Hansen
San Juan Hills
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
66
10:53.62
Mikaela Ramirez
(9)
Ayala
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
(05/14/16)
67
10:54.20
Kaylah Grant
(10)
Live Oak -CC
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
68
10:54.25
Annie Boos
(11)
Claremont
(SS)
Claremont vs. South Hills
(04/26/16)
69
10:54.55
Abigail Fisk
(11)
Davis
(SJ)
Halden Invitational
(04/23/16)
70
10:54.79
Chloe Arriaga
Walnut
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
71
10:54.83
Mari Friedman
Santa Cruz
(CC)
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
(03/14/16)
72
10:55.06
Samantha Hureta
La Mirada
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
73
10:55.21
Mariah Castillo
Saugus
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
74
10:55.79
Sarah Holloway
Los Osos
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
75
10:56.22
Julia Lemak
(12)
Arch Mitty
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
76
10:56.50
Sienna Santiago
(11)
High Tech High Media
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
77
10:56.61
Rylee Penn
(10)
Centennial (Cor)
(SS)
Inland Empire Champio...
(04/23/16)
78
10:56.77
Alexandra Beitia
(11)
Granite Bay
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
79
10:56.77
Katie Camarena
(12)
San Juan Hills
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
80
10:56.82
Sarah Anderson
(12)
Vista del Lago -SJ
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
81
10:56.83
Kaylee Thompson
(11)
Saugus
(SS)
Foothill League Finals
(05/03/16)
82
10:57.38
Samantha Barajas
(11)
Simi Valley
(SS)
Ventura County Champs
(04/29/16)
83
10:57.86
Emily Perez
(9)
St. Joseph -NC
(NC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
84
10:58.01
Sarah Shulze
(9)
Oak Park
(SS)
Ventura County Champs
(04/29/16)
85
10:58.10
Kai Bohannon
(11)
Liberty -NC
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
86
10:58.17
Alexandria Tucker
(12)
Dougherty Valley
(NC)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
87
10:58.20
Emily Donahue
(10)
Santa Ynez
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims
(05/14/16)
88
10:58.39
Haley Herberg
(10)
Capo Valley
(SS)
Triton-Asics Invitational
(03/19/16)
89
10:58.52
Maryam Jawid
(11)
Lynbrook
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
90
10:58.93
Christie Caruana
(11)
Pacifica Christian (Santa Monica)
(SS)
Redondo Invitational
(03/12/16)
91
10:59.08
Raquel Powers
(11)
Corona Del Mar
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
92
10:59.09
Alexis Johnson
(12)
Mira Costa
(SS)
Bay Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
93
10:59.37
Ashley Messineo
Unattached
( )
El Toro Distance Carn...
(05/20/16)
94
10:59.77
Taylor Walker
Great Oak
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
95
10:59.78
Elisabeth Chittenden
(11)
Mira Costa
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
96
10:59.80
Cassie Haskell
(9)
Miramonte
(NC)
Dan Gabor Festival
(03/05/16)
97
10:59.84
Kate Tavella
(9)
San Ramon Valley
(NC)
NorCal Fr/So Champs
(04/23/16)
98
11:00.05
Sienna Serrao
(12)
Dana Hills
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
99
11:00.29
Claudia Lane
(9)
Malibu
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims
(05/14/16)
100
11:00.35
Almanza Valerie
(11)
Channel Islands
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)