GIRLS 400 METERS STATE LEADERS


 

Below are the statewide leaders for the current outdoor high school track and field season, based on results submitted by meet directors and timers (for invitationals and postseason meets) as well as by head coaches (for dual, triangular and quadrangular meets). These lists are updated hourly. 

Timers, meet directors and head coaches may submit marks by clicking here.

The "fine print":

  • Marks in the wind-affected events (100, 200, HH, LJ, TJ) appear on the wind-legal list only if the wind reading for the performance was included and was below the maximum of 2.0 meters-per-second. Any mark without an actual wind reading is deemed as wind-aided.
  • Only FAT (fully automatic timing) marks are listed in events of 200 meters or less. No hand times are listed for the 100m, the 200m or the high hurdles.
  • Please include grades of athlete(s), when possible, to ensure proper credit in the "by-grade" leader lists.

Womens 400 Meter
Rank
Mark
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
52.28
Kaelin Roberts
(11)
Carson
(LA)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
2
53.01
Hannah Waller
(12)
Buchanan
(CE)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
3
53.74
Maliyah Medley
(10)
El Toro
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
4
53.84
Carolyn Wilson
(11)
Oaks Christian
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
5
54.05
Tierra Robinson-Jones
(10)
Bishop O'Dowd
(NC)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
6
54.54
Anaya Alexander
(12)
Las Lomas
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
7
54.55
Jade Harrison
(12)
Cupertino
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
8
54.61
Shamaya Flanagan
(12)
Quartz Hill
(SS)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
9
54.81
Maya Miklos
(12)
Gunn
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
10
54.86
Mikayla Revera
(11)
Santa Catalina
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
11
54.87
Ariane Arndt
(12)
St. Francis -SJ
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div 1 Finals
(05/20/16)
12
54.89
Ashley Willingham
(12)
Los Alamitos
(SS)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
13
54.89
Kennedy Gillian
(12)
Mission Viejo
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
14
54.91
Alexis Surrell
(10)
Newark Mem
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
15
55.05
Alyssa Brewer
(10)
California -NC
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
16
55.28
Maya Sharp
(10)
Westlake
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
17
55.48
Claire Seymour
(11)
Enochs
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div 1 Finals
(05/20/16)
18
55.59
Sarahvaughn King
(11)
Armijo
(SJ)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
19
55.59
Paige Metayer
(10)
University -SS
(SS)
Pacific Coast Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
20
55.62
Jade Harrison
(12)
Crespi
(SS)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
21
55.62
Jalyn Harris
(11)
Rancho Cucamonga
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
22
55.74
Cathilyn McIntosh
(10)
Del Oro
(SJ)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
23
55.77
Jenna Mencarelli
(11)
Westlake
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
24
55.82
Emily Costello
(10)
Vista del Lago -SJ
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
25
55.82
Autumn Wright
(11)
Carson
(LA)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
26
55.84
Jurnee Woodward
(11)
Vacaville
(SJ)
Weekly Duals, 5/1/16
(05/01/16)
27
55.85
Tavajia Richardson
(12)
Oak Hills
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
28
55.95
Emma Kratzberg
(12)
Newport Harbor
(SS)
Orange County Champio...
(04/23/16)
29
55.97
Milana Malec
(9)
Woodbridge
(SS)
Pacific Coast Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
30
56.11
Kolonnie Green
(9)
Great Oak
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
31
56.22
Julianna Ruotolo
(12)
Carondelet
(NC)
EBAL Championships
(05/07/16)
32
56.23
Mia Franco
(12)
St. Mary's -SJ
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
33
56.28
Lovenie Dantes
(11)
Armijo
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
34
56.32
Zoe March
(12)
Immanuel
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
35
56.34
Ann Caroline Kaseberg
(12)
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Palomar Lg Finals
(05/13/16)
36
56.35
Avi Wilson-Perteete
(11)
St. Mary's -NC
(NC)
Clash of the Titans
(04/30/16)
37
56.51
Bailey Pate
(11)
West Ranch
(SS)
Valencia HS / West Ra...
(03/30/16)
38
56.57
Malia Bryant
(12)
Vanden
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
39
56.57
Lillian Enes
(12)
St. Francis -SJ
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div 1 Finals
(05/20/16)
40
56.61
Lauren Buehner
(10)
Arcadia
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
41
56.65
Milana Maiec
(9)
Woodbridge
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
42
56.77
Shilah Bedingfield
(11)
Quartz Hill
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
43
56.79
Lauren Drysch
(11)
Santa Margarita
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
44
56.82
Shalee Reynolds
Glendora
(SS)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
45
56.90
Destiny Mitchell
(12)
Newark Mem
(NC)
NCS Meet of Champs Trials
(05/27/16)
46
56.95
Jaylah Herron
(10)
Mira Costa
(SS)
UCLA Legends Meet
(04/02/16)
47
56.96
Zani Meaders
(10)
Chino Hills
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
48
56.97
Olivia Firsching
(10)
Cathedral Catholic
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
49
57.02
Julia Sullivan
(11)
Oaks Christian
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
50
57.03
Ezinne Albba
Etiwanda
(SS)
Baseline Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
51
57.08
Brooke Oleson
(10)
Salinas
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
52
57.13
Kali Hatcher
(10)
St. Mary's -NC
(NC)
Clash of the Titans
(04/30/16)
53
57.17
Lonyaa Merriwaether
(10)
Golden Valley -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
54
57.19
Coco Putnam
Laguna Beach
(SS)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
55
57.20
Betsabe Ornelas
(11)
Olympian
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/21/16)
56
57.20
Miracle Saxon
(10)
JW North
(SS)
Inland Valley Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
57
57.23
Miracle Onyemaobi
(11)
Chaparral
(SS)
Southwestern Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
58
57.24
Betsable Ornelas
(11)
Olympian
(SD)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
59
57.36
Daveion Robinson
(9)
Central
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
60
57.38
Michelle Gould
(12)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/21/16)
61
57.38
Jacquelyn Hill
(11)
Etiwanda
(SS)
Etiwanda vs. Chino Hills
(04/26/16)
62
57.39
Paige Sefreid
(9)
Lodi
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
63
57.39
ISREAL CONERLY
(9)
St. Mary's Academy
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims
(05/14/16)
64
57.39
Mia Franco
St. Mary's -NC
(NC)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
65
57.40
Laurel Shepherd
(11)
Irvine
(SS)
Pacific Coast Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
66
57.41
Zion White
(11)
Valhalla
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
67
57.43
Jasmine Powell
(9)
Bishop O'Dowd
(NC)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
68
57.48
Paige Richard
(11)
Poway
(SD)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
69
57.52
Mia Darden
(10)
Aliso Niguel
(SS)
Mission Viejo vs Alis...
(04/20/16)
70
57.56
Taylor Arco
(12)
Mission Viejo
(SS)
El Toro vs Mission Vi...
(04/14/16)
71
57.57
Cassie Durgy
(12)
Huntington Beach
(SS)
Triton-Asics Invitational
(03/19/16)
72
57.58
Lea Ortiz
(12)
High Tech High Media
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
73
57.58
Simone Abdur-rahim
(10)
Cosumnes Oaks
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
74
57.59
Haley Grieger
(12)
Elk Grove
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div I Trials
(05/18/16)
75
57.61
Paige Metayer
(10)
University Prep -NO
(NO)
Beach Cities Invitational
(03/26/16)
76
57.63
Nicole Moeller
(11)
Trabuco Hills
(SS)
Aliso Niguel vs Trabu...
(04/27/16)
77
57.64
Chine Ehiemere
(11)
Rancho Verde
(SS)
38th Annual Aztec Tra...
(03/25/16)
78
57.65
Kenady Jackson
St. Mary's -NC
(NC)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
79
57.66
Kiana Clay
(12)
Pitman
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
80
57.66
Kyrah Johnson
(10)
Citrus Valley
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
81
57.67
Vanessa Koontz
(12)
Christopher
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)
82
57.67
Lonyaa Merriwaether
(10)
Golden Valley -CE
(CE)
Foothill Lg Prelims
(05/03/16)
83
57.73
Gabrielle Ellis
(9)
Notre Dame (SO) -SS
(SS)
Weekly Duals, 4/17/16
(04/17/16)
84
57.75
Elisha Salazar
(10)
Rancho Dominguez Prep
(LA)
L.A. City Section Finals
(05/26/16)
85
57.76
Michelle Holt
(12)
Laguna Hills
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
86
57.77
Whitney Hessler
(11)
Mission Viejo
(SS)
Mission Viejo vs Alis...
(04/20/16)
87
57.78
Lonyaa Merriweather
(10)
Golden Valley -SS
(SS)
Canyon vs. Golden Valley
(03/24/16)
88
57.83
Alisa Houston
(12)
Ventura
(SS)
Channel League Finals
(05/06/16)
89
57.83
Jaylah Walker
(12)
La Sierra
(SS)
Trabuco Hills Inv
(04/02/16)
90
57.86
Rylee Penn
(10)
Centennial (Cor)
(SS)
Centennial vs Corona
(04/21/16)
91
57.86
Kiley Mccarthy
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
UCLA Legends Meet
(04/02/16)
92
57.87
Brie Couseault
(12)
Sultana
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
(05/14/16)
93
57.87
Ann Caroline
Torrey Pines
(SD)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
94
57.92
Haleigh Cusumano
(11)
Burbank -SS
(SS)
Pacific Lg Prelims
(04/29/16)
95
57.93
Charisma Byrd
(12)
Rosary
(SS)
Trinity League Finals
(05/06/16)
96
57.93
Lea Ortiz
(12)
High Tech High Jacobs
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Invitational
(03/26/16)
97
57.98
Yamilet Biggers
(12)
Buchanan
(CE)
Gateway To T&F (rev.)
(03/18/16)
98
58.01
Kirsten Carter
(10)
Santa Rosa
(NC)
NCS Redwood Empire Area
(05/21/16)
99
58.02
Angela Cutler
(12)
St. Francis (MV) -CC
(CC)
WCAL Finals
(05/13/16)
100
58.05
Maya Brosch
(11)
South Tahoe
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)