GIRLS 800 METERS STATE LEADERS


 

Below are the statewide leaders for the current outdoor high school track and field season, based on results submitted by meet directors and timers (for invitationals and postseason meets) as well as by head coaches (for dual, triangular and quadrangular meets). These lists are updated hourly. 

Timers, meet directors and head coaches may submit marks via the "Submit Results Here" mainpage link at: http://www.prepcaltrack.com/submit-results/

The "fine print":

  • Marks in the wind-affected events (100, 200, HH, LJ, TJ) appear on the wind-legal list only if the wind reading for the performance was included and was below the maximum of 2.0 meters-per-second. Any mark without an actual wind reading is deemed as wind-aided.
  • Only FAT (fully automatic timing) marks are listed in events of 200 meters or less. No hand times are listed for the 100m, the 200m or the high hurdles.
  • Please include grades of athlete(s), when possible, to ensure proper credit in the "by-grade" leader lists.

Womens 800 Meter
Rank
Mark
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
2:06.86
Alyssa Brewer
(10)
California -NC
(NC)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
2
2:07.98
Cathilyn McIntosh
(10)
Del Oro
(SJ)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
3
2:08.32
Morgan Irish
(12)
Palos Verdes
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
4
2:08.48
Erica Schroeder
(11)
San Marcos -SS
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
5
2:08.62
Ariane Arndt
(12)
St. Francis -SJ
(SJ)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
6
2:08.79
Bianca Alonzo
(12)
Marlborough
(SS)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
7
2:09.01
Rylee Penn
(10)
Centennial (Cor)
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
8
2:09.03
Cassie Durgy
(12)
Huntington Beach
(SS)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
9
2:09.51
Jacquelyn Hill
(11)
Etiwanda
(SS)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
10
2:10.00
Heidi Fuhriman
(12)
Monte Vista -NC
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
11
2:10.14
Nia Akins
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
12
2:10.72
Destiny Collins
(12)
Great Oak
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
13
2:10.76
Mari Friedman
(10)
Santa Cruz
(CC)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
14
2:11.00
Bianca Tinoco
(12)
Golden Valley -CE
(CE)
Foothill Lg Prelims
(05/03/16)
15
2:11.00
Bianca Tinoco
(12)
Golden Valley -SS
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
16
2:11.29
Kiley McCarthy
(11)
Carlsbad
(SD)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
17
2:11.41
Annalisa Crowe
(12)
Menlo Atherton
(CC)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
18
2:11.68
Melissa Tanaka
(11)
Poly (LB)
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
19
2:11.73
Sakura Roberson
(11)
La Jolla
(SD)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
20
2:11.85
Avi Wilson-Perteete
(11)
St. Mary's -NC
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
21
2:11.98
Katie Camarena
(12)
San Juan Hills
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
22
2:12.07
Jennifer Daly
(11)
Dana Hills
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
23
2:12.09
Olivia O'Keeffe
(10)
Davis
(SJ)
Halden Invitational
(04/23/16)
24
2:12.12
Sarah Cella
(12)
Campolindo
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
25
2:12.22
Mikaela Romanini
(11)
Bakersfield
(CE)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
26
2:12.25
Samantha Huerta
(12)
La Mirada
(SS)
Suburban Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
27
2:12.57
Carolyn Wilson
(11)
Oaks Christian
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
28
2:12.78
Trinity Leonard
Redondo Union
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
29
2:12.90
Malina Yago
(10)
Marymount
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
30
2:12.90
Kalea Ibarra
Poly (Riv)
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
31
2:12.91
Gillian Wagner
(10)
Redwood -NC
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
32
2:12.99
Cathy Lynn Mcintosh
(10)
Del Oro
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
33
2:13.16
Jacquelin Hill
Etiwanda
(SS)
Baseline Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
34
2:13.23
Bailey Pate
(11)
West Ranch
(SS)
Foothill Lg Prelims
(05/03/16)
35
2:13.26
Whitney Hessler
(11)
Mission Viejo
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
36
2:13.36
Brooke Starn
(12)
Monte Vista -NC
(NC)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
37
2:13.41
Emily Wylie
(12)
Liberty -NC
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
38
2:13.46
Taylor Arco
(12)
Mission Viejo
(SS)
UCLA Legends Meet
(04/02/16)
39
2:13.47
Amanda Gehrich
(12)
Tesoro
(SS)
Sea View League Finals
(05/06/16)
40
2:13.68
Abigail Pradere
Carson
(LA)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
41
2:13.91
Madison Meade
Roseville
(SJ)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
42
2:13.97
Julia Sullivan
(11)
Oaks Christian
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
43
2:14.02
Cayla Etheridge
(9)
Santiago (Cor)
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
44
2:14.06
Gabby Satterlee
(12)
Central Valley Christian
(CE)
Rafer Johnson
(03/12/16)
45
2:14.07
Gabrielle Joffe
(10)
Mountain View -CC
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
46
2:14.16
Sierra Brill
(11)
Lowell
(SF)
CIF-State Prelims
(06/03/16)
47
2:14.16
Jessica Gallardo
(12)
Bishop Amat
(SS)
2016 Del Rey League Finals
(04/27/16)
48
2:14.21
Paige Metayer
(10)
University -SS
(SS)
Pacific Coast Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
49
2:14.28
Briseida Garcia
(9)
Gregori
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
50
2:14.39
Sierra Roberson
(9)
La Jolla
(SD)
2016 Dick Wilkins Fro...
(04/30/16)
51
2:14.54
Annie Boos
Claremont
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
52
2:14.57
Kara Smith
(10)
Franklin (Elk Gr)
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
53
2:14.62
Ally Talpash
(11)
Great Oak
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
54
2:14.63
Kendell Derry
(12)
Bella Vista
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
55
2:14.63
Rylee Bowen
(10)
Sonoma Academy
(NC)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
56
2:14.71
Alexis Ford
Roosevelt -SS
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
57
2:14.77
Alyssa Bautista
(10)
Capo Valley
(SS)
Sea View League Finals
(05/06/16)
58
2:14.79
Brenda Rosales
(11)
Poly (LB)
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
59
2:14.97
Molly Neach
(10)
San Ramon Valley
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
60
2:15.00
Janiah Brown
(9)
Calabasas
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
61
2:15.07
Josie Guinn
(11)
Vista Murrieta
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
62
2:15.23
Swathi Samuel
Newbury Park
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
63
2:15.24
Hannah Fishlow
(11)
Miramonte
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
64
2:15.27
Claire Traum
(11)
Castilleja
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
65
2:15.33
Rayna Stanziano
Concord
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
66
2:15.36
Paige Carter
(11)
San Marcos -SD
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
67
2:15.45
Kendall Derry
(12)
Bella Vista
(SJ)
SJS DII-III Prelims
(05/18/16)
68
2:15.47
Jacquelyn Smith
(12)
Palos Verdes
(SS)
Bay Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
69
2:15.51
Anaya Ward
(10)
Santa Cruz
(CC)
CCS Top 8
(04/22/16)
70
2:15.51
Taylor Lawson
Great Oak
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
71
2:15.58
Tatiana Jimenez
(11)
Franklin (Elk Gr)
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
72
2:15.76
Jaxin Woodward
(9)
Vacaville
(SJ)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Maste...
(05/26/16)
73
2:15.76
Camille Hines
Palos Verdes
(SS)
Azusa Pacific Distanc...
(03/26/16)
74
2:15.80
Delaney Rasmussen
(11)
Vista del Lago -SJ
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
75
2:15.83
Kragen Metz
(11)
Canyon Crest Academy
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
76
2:15.83
Brenna Wapstra Scott
(11)
Tahoe Truckee
()
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
77
2:15.84
Jj Escalera
(12)
Fremont -CC
(CC)
CCS Top 8
(04/22/16)
78
2:15.90
Ashley Larson
(12)
Northwood
(SS)
Pacific Coast Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
79
2:15.94
Danielle Scott
(11)
Poly (LB)
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
80
2:16.01
Sandra Flores
La Quinta (LQ)
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
81
2:16.06
Tatum Perez
(12)
Mt. Whitney
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
82
2:16.19
Kelly Bishop
(11)
Monta Vista
(CC)
CCS Top 8
(04/22/16)
83
2:16.20
Victoria Portor
(10)
Unattached
( )
UCLA Legends Meet
(04/02/16)
84
2:16.23
Gabi Joffe
Mountain View -CC
(CC)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
85
2:16.32
Meagen Lowe
(9)
Buchanan
(CE)
TRAC Finals
(05/05/16)
86
2:16.36
Megan Auernig
(11)
Rio Americano
(SJ)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
87
2:16.38
Aimee Holland
(12)
Santa Rosa
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
88
2:16.40
Jessica Riedman
(9)
La Costa Cnyn
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
89
2:16.41
Shelby Rogers
(10)
Liberty -CE
(CE)
South Area Finals
(05/11/16)
90
2:16.48
Siobhan Rubio
West Ranch
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
91
2:16.52
Kendall Herod
(12)
Cosumnes Oaks
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
92
2:16.57
Alyssa Ungrady
(12)
Great Oak
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
93
2:16.59
Eleni Daughters
(11)
La Salle
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
94
2:16.65
Marisa Villegas
(11)
San Benito Hol
(CC)
CCS Top 8
(04/22/16)
95
2:16.73
Lauren Moffett
(12)
Clovis North
(CE)
Central Valley Classic
(04/16/16)
96
2:16.74
Alexys Ford
(9)
Roosevelt -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
97
2:16.88
Imani Boggan
(11)
Acalanes
(NC)
NCS Meet of Champs Trials
(05/27/16)
98
2:16.89
Marley Jacobs
(10)
Tesoro
(SS)
Sea View League Finals
(05/06/16)
99
2:16.96
Kelly Fairchild
Serrano
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
100
2:17.07
Anna Christjansen
(10)
Los Gatos
(CC)
CCS Top 8
(04/22/16)