GIRLS POLE VAULT STATE LEADERS


Below are the statewide leaders for the current outdoor high school track and field season, based on results submitted by meet directors and timers (for invitationals and postseason meets) as well as by head coaches (for dual, triangular and quadrangular meets). These lists are updated hourly. 

Timers, meet directors and head coaches may submit marks via the "Submit Results Here" mainpage link at: http://www.prepcaltrack.com/submit-results/

The "fine print":

  • Marks in the wind-affected events (100, 200, HH, LJ, TJ) appear on the wind-legal list only if the wind reading for the performance was included and was below the maximum of 2.0 meters-per-second. Any mark without an actual wind reading is deemed as wind-aided.
  • Only FAT (fully automatic timing) marks are listed in events of 200 meters or less. No hand times are listed for the 100m, the 200m or the high hurdles.
  • Please include grades of athlete(s), when possible, to ensure proper credit in the "by-grade" leader lists.

Womens Pole Vault
Rank
Mark
Name
(Grade)
School
(Section)
Meet
(Date)
1
14' 3"
Rachel Baxter
(11)
Canyon (Ana)
(SS)
Orange County Champio...
(04/23/16)
2
13' 9"
Erika Malaspina
(12)
Pacific Collegiate
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
3
13' 8"
McKenna Caskey
(11)
Mater Dei -SS
(SS)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
4
13' 0"
Jacqueline Ahrens
(11)
Peninsula
(SS)
Bay League - Redondo ...
(03/31/16)
5
12' 9"
Samantha Oxford
(12)
Santa Tersa
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
6
12' 9"
Brooke Tjerrild
(11)
Clovis North
(CE)
Redondo Invitational
(03/12/16)
7
12' 8"
Sydney Jaques
(12)
Presentation
(CC)
Weekly Duals, 4/24/16
(04/24/16)
8
12' 8"
Kaitlin Heri
(11)
Redondo Union
(SS)
Zamperini Relays
(02/27/16)
9
12' 7"
Kate Thomas
(11)
Santa Margarita
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
10
12' 7"
Shelby Noble
(12)
Clovis West
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
11
12' 7"
Megan Fereira
(12)
Roseville
(SJ)
Capital Valley Confer...
(05/11/16)
12
12' 6"
Erin Gerardo
(11)
Santa Margarita
(SS)
Trinity League Finals
(05/06/16)
13
12' 6"
Jacqueline Aherns
(11)
Peninsula
(SS)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
14
12' 6"
Claire Kao
(12)
Dana Hills
(SS)
South County Classic
(03/12/16)
15
12' 4"
Sara Wagenveld
(12)
Calvin Christian
(SD)
Coastal Conf. Finals
(05/13/16)
16
12' 4"
Kathyrn Mohr
(12)
Menlo Atherton
(CC)
Junipero Serra Top 7 ...
(04/16/16)
17
12' 3"
Rachel Craft
(12)
Thousand Oaks
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
18
12' 3"
Sarah Prystupa
(12)
Burroughs (Bur)
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
19
12' 2"
Brigette Grau
(9)
Mira Costa
(SS)
Bay Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
20
12' 2"
Noble Shelby
(12)
Clovis West
(CE)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
21
12' 1"
Corey Friedenbach
(10)
Pacific Collegiate
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
22
12' 1"
Amanda Block
(12)
Beverly Hills
(SS)
CIFSS Masters
(05/27/16)
23
12' 1"
Kathryn Mohr
(12)
Menlo Atherton
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
24
12' 1"
Julianne Finch
(12)
Garces
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
25
12' 0"
Remington Mahlum
(12)
Buchanan
(CE)
CIF-State Finals
(06/04/16)
26
12' 0"
Codie Wilshusen
(11)
Paso Robles
(SS)
Pac 8 Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
27
12' 0"
Remi Mahlum
(12)
Buchanan
(CE)
Weekly Duals, 2/28/16
(02/28/16)
28
11' 9"
Amari Turner
(9)
Redondo Union
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
29
11' 9"
Emily Coombs
(11)
Lutheran (Orange)
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
30
11' 9"
Isabella Debruin
(12)
Siena,Justin
(NC)
NCS Redwood Empire Area
(05/21/16)
31
11' 9"
Andrea Yniguez
(12)
Upland
(SS)
Upland vs. Los Osos
(04/20/16)
32
11' 8"
Julia Wang
(11)
Las Lomas
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
33
11' 8"
Isabelle Beaudoin
(11)
Peninsula
(SS)
Bay Lg Finals
(05/06/16)
34
11' 8"
Alex Ungrady
(12)
Great Oak
(SS)
Southwestern Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
35
11' 7"
Kayla Myers
(11)
Poway
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
36
11' 7"
Bianca Becker
(12)
Canyon Crest Academy
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
37
11' 7"
Laurel Wong
(9)
Santa Catalina
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
38
11' 7"
Alexandra Sexton
(11)
Los Gatos
(CC)
Central Coast Section...
(05/27/16)
39
11' 7"
Nikki Crouch
(11)
Clovis East
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
40
11' 7"
Sienna Stinson
(11)
Templeton -SS
(SS)
San Luis Obispo Count...
(04/23/16)
41
11' 6"
Sarah Show
(12)
Los Gatos
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)
42
11' 6"
Samantha Engel
(11)
El Dorado -SJ
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div IV-V Finals
(05/19/16)
43
11' 6"
Amy Campos
(11)
West Covina
(SS)
San Gabriel Valley Champs
(04/23/16)
44
11' 6"
Gaby Palmer
Granite Bay
(SJ)
West Valley Invitational
(04/23/16)
45
11' 6"
Emily Meyer
(11)
Davis
(SJ)
Delta League: Jesuit,...
(04/06/16)
46
11' 6"
sissy Anderson
(9)
Chino Hills
(SS)
Trabuco Hills Inv
(04/02/16)
47
11' 4"
Lauren Ross
(9)
Tamalpais
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
48
11' 4"
Mariah Lark
(11)
Moreau Catholic
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
49
11' 4"
Erin Mcandrews
(12)
Mater Dei -SS
(SS)
Orange County Champio...
(04/23/16)
50
11' 3"
Karlly Feng
(12)
Temple City
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
51
11' 3"
Jordyn Fox
(12)
El Capitan -SD
(SD)
Grossmont Conf Finals
(05/11/16)
52
11' 3"
Alyson Schwartz
(11)
Deer Valley
(NC)
Chandler Invite
(03/19/16)
53
11' 2"
Katie Kern
(12)
Carondelet
(NC)
NCS Tri-Valley Area C...
(05/21/16)
54
11' 2"
Allie Gray
(10)
Chaparral
(SS)
Southwestern Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
55
11' 2"
Gabby Carson
(10)
Liberty -CE
(CE)
Arcadia Invitational
(04/09/16)
56
11' 1"
Alicia Woo
(12)
Tracy
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
57
11' 1"
Hailee Brigman
(12)
Oak Ridge
(SJ)
SJS Masters Finals
(05/27/16)
58
11' 1"
Lotta Vesala
(11)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/21/16)
59
11' 1"
Taylor Saar
(10)
Sierra -CE
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
60
11' 1"
Nicole Gehring
(12)
Mater Dei -SS
(SS)
St. John Bosco vs. Ma...
(04/20/16)
61
11' 1"
Bryn Hyde
(12)
Centennial
(CE)
Central Valley Classic
(04/16/16)
62
11' 0.25"
Isabel Garon
Sonoma Valley
(NC)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
63
11' 0.25"
Isabella De
Siena,Justin
(NC)
Stanford Day 2
(04/02/16)
64
11' 0"
Alexis Aquilizan
(10)
Moreau Catholic
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
65
11' 0"
Bailey Ash
(11)
Marin Catholic
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
66
11' 0"
Naomi Chin
(9)
Dublin
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
67
11' 0"
Mackenzy Jaques
(10)
Presentation
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)
68
11' 0"
Gabrielle Avila
(11)
Presentation
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)
69
11' 0"
Eseta Finau
(10)
Branham
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)
70
11' 0"
Elizabeth Willey
(12)
San Luis Obispo
(SS)
Pac 8 Lg Finals
(05/05/16)
71
11' 0"
Isabella De Bruin
(12)
Siena,Justin
(NC)
Sacramento Meet of Ch...
(04/30/16)
72
11' 0"
Sarah Chow
(12)
Los Gatos
(CC)
CCS Top 8
(04/22/16)
73
11' 0"
Lindsay Morgan
Great Oak
(SS)
Mt. SAC Relays
(04/16/16)
74
11' 0"
Niguel Ziegler
(12)
Trabuco Hills
(SS)
Trabuco Hills vs. Dan...
(04/14/16)
75
11' 0"
Andrea Yniquez
(0)
Upland
(SS)
Weekly Duals, 4/3/16
(04/03/16)
76
11' 0"
Melissa Scott
(12)
Beckman
(SS)
Beach Cities Invitational
(03/26/16)
77
10' 10"
Lindsey Morgan
(11)
Great Oak
(SS)
Roosevelt Twilight Invite
(03/25/16)
78
10' 9"
Hannah Lenthall
(12)
Oaks Christian
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
79
10' 9"
Roxanne Nolan
(12)
Morro Bay
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
80
10' 9"
Evelyn Molebash
(9)
Flintridge (Prs)
(SS)
CIF-SS Division Finals
(05/21/16)
81
10' 9"
Julianne Perez
(12)
Roosevelt -SS
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
82
10' 9"
Nina Espeleta
(10)
Huntington Beach
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
83
10' 9"
Alison Young
(10)
Huntington Beach
(SS)
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
(05/14/16)
84
10' 9"
Andee Poole
(10)
Sanger
(CE)
Rafer Johnson
(03/12/16)
85
10' 9"
Elizabeth Funk
(9)
Clovis West
(CE)
Rafer Johnson
(03/12/16)
86
10' 9"
Nicki Crouch
Clovis East
(CE)
Clovis East Carnival
(03/12/16)
87
10' 8"
Jessica Santos
(11)
James Logan
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
88
10' 8"
Janna Pickett
(11)
Livermore
(NC)
NNC Meet of Champs Finals
(05/28/16)
89
10' 8"
Lilly Pruett
(12)
Nevada Un.
(SJ)
CIF SJS Div 1 Finals
(05/20/16)
90
10' 8"
Madison Kast
(9)
Murrieta Valley
(SS)
Southwestern Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
91
10' 8"
Jenna Portis
(10)
Great Oak
(SS)
Southwestern Lg Finals
(05/04/16)
92
10' 8"
Danielle Pettit
(12)
Valley Center
(SD)
Mt. Carmel Invitational
(03/26/16)
93
10' 7"
Megan Standifer
(12)
Rancho Bernardo
(SD)
San Diego Section Finals
(05/28/16)
94
10' 7"
Amy Tuey
(12)
Del Norte (SD)
(SD)
San Diego Section Prelims
(05/21/16)
95
10' 7"
Marcella Rivas
(12)
Frontier
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
96
10' 7"
Mckenzie Shepard
(11)
Clovis
(CE)
Central Section Masters
(05/21/16)
97
10' 6"
Michelle Bromley
(12)
The Kings Academy
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)
98
10' 6"
Sophia Mcdaniel
(11)
Los Gatos
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)
99
10' 6"
Abbey Allen
(10)
Leland
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)
100
10' 6"
Marisol Corton
(10)
Branham
(CC)
CCS Trials
(05/21/16)